Healesville Race Results

Sunday 1st of June 2014
R1 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS HT1 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Kevin Chivell
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Patrick Ryan
$8.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

17.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: M Mihailovic
$3.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Tracey Salter
$11.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
7
9
T: Trevor Lindsay
$6.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Jason Reddoch
$20.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES HT2 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Tracey Salter
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.5kg
2
8
T: Michael Mckinnon
$21.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

16.96

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$3.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: James Absalom
$14.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
10
T: Rodney Clark
$3.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Anthony Kent
$25.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Guy Bartlett
$7.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
R3 AWESOME LODGE HT3 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Madeleine Bodycomb
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Jose Desaubin
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Brett Mcintyre
$4.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

17.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Thomas Alister
$9.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Carl Haas
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Ronald Cameron
$12.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: D Crocker
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 K.R.B. LEATHER HT4 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Rodney Ashworth
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Frank Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
7
T: Kevin Chivell
$2.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Trevor Lindsay
$14.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Ashley Craven
$17.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Dylan Edgar
$22.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Anthony Kent
$11.00

Mgn

13.44

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Shane Drummond
$14.00

Mgn

14.66

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Graham Whitford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Fox
$8.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

16.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Phillip Repici
$12.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

16.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Rodney Ashworth
$5.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

16.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Trevor Lindsay
$8.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: John Burch
$12.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

16.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$17.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $4025 - $4025 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gary Ennis
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
1
5
T: Darren Pattinson
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Philip Smith
$4.00

Mgn

1.88

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
5
8
T: Simon Humphries
$13.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Russell Eades
$49.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Terry Moore
$30.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Peter Presutto
$19.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Graham Whitford
$24.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
3
4
T: Sam Liuzzi
$21.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$11.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Rodney Clark
$9.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Pauline Laidlay
$41.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: John Jarkis
$37.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Ann Ashworth
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: David Minarelli
$5.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Emma Palma
$1.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Garry Johnson
$7.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
5
4
T: Barrie Morse
$10.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 WINNING POST (BITCHES) (350m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Neil Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Tamika Fasoli
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Rodney Clark
$7.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Kevin Chivell
$17.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Florence Alister
$27.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Gary Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Gregory Paez
$10.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 RAW MEATS (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Angela Galea
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Rodney Ashworth
$2.00

Mgn

0.53

Time

16.81

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Tory Liuzzi
$13.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

16.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Ashlee Terry
$9.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: James Reddoch
$20.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

17.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Daryl Brennan
$5.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Kevin Chivell
$12.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 TIPTOP BUTCHERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Trevor Lindsay
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Jason Reddoch
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
9
T: Kevin Chivell
$4.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Florence Alister
$11.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: William Dawes
$25.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Raymond Ashworth
$7.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
8
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$25.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
R12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Carl Haas
$14.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Graham Whitford
$3.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Dennis Brown
$6.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$13.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Florence Alister
$35.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Gary Ennis
$19.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
8
3
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$24.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERS HT1 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KAYO GRAZIANO (2) Gregory Neocleous 17.01 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE $4.00
2 5 LITTLE REC CON (5) Kevin Chivell 17.05 0.75 0.00 1 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp $6.00
3 6 FLYING ALF (6) Patrick Ryan 17.09 1.38 0.00 30.2kg High Earner FLYING PIECES $8.00
4 4 EL CEE DEE (4) Glenn Campbell 17.16 2.41 0.00 32.4kg Premier Fantasy Diamond Series $19.00
5 1 Beyond Resolve (1) M Mihailovic 17.19 2.92 0.00 25.9kg Turanza Bale Dyna Kalia $3.00
6 8 DOUBLE DRAGON (8) Tracey Salter 17.23 3.46 0.00 35.7kg Where's Pedro OLD TEARS $11.00
7 9 BEACH SHADOW (3) Trevor Lindsay 17.30 4.69 0.00 33.3kg El Grand Senor RUNYA BEACH $6.00
8 7 MY LIBBY DOZER (7) Jason Reddoch 17.49 7.71 0.00 26.4kg Where's Pedro GWEN TENNYSON $20.00
Race 2 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES HT2 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COMPRADO (3) Tracey Salter 16.86 0.00 0.00 38.5kg El Grand Senor ABBI TAYLAH $4.00
2 8 KILTANON FAGAN (8) Michael Mckinnon 16.96 1.66 0.00 1 32.3kg Mogambo ISLA MUJERES $21.00
3 4 ZIMMERMAN (4) Gregory Neocleous 17.16 4.82 0.00 29.6kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE $3.00
4 2 FULL DAY (2) James Absalom 17.36 8.07 0.00 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Silent Rapid $14.00
5 10 METAL MILITIA (1) Rodney Clark 17.38 8.34 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan Inject The Venom $3.00
6 6 KING TED (6) Michael Chilcott 17.43 9.14 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $10.00
7 7 PIRATE ARCADE (7) Anthony Kent 17.51 10.46 0.00 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Where's Tilly $25.00
8 5 MAKE THAT CALL (5) Guy Bartlett 17.54 10.90 0.00 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan Grand Flood $7.00
Race 3 AWESOME LODGE HT3 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WOLFBANE MCCABE (6) Madeleine Bodycomb 16.88 0.00 0.00 1 32.8kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $20.00
2 2 HALY'S DESIGN (2) Jose Desaubin 16.92 0.75 0.00 28.7kg Mogambo MUM'S HEART $6.00
3 7 RAZZLING (7) Brett Mcintyre 17.17 4.65 0.00 28.1kg Magic Sprite TARMIK $4.00
4 8 BELLA BROCCOLI (8) Thomas Alister 17.36 7.61 0.00 26.4kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM $9.00
5 4 MR. CRUMPET (4) Carl Haas 17.36 7.75 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan XANADU DANCER $3.00
6 1 TAMINICK GIRL (1) Glenn Campbell 17.38 7.98 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan QUEEN OF BLING $4.00
7 5 IMA GOODIN (5) Ronald Cameron 17.45 9.07 0.00 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan BUCKLE UP TINA $12.00
8 3 BINDI EYE (3) D Crocker 17.54 10.50 0.00 27.6kg SILENT GUARDIAN PATSY JAY $26.00
Race 4 K.R.B. LEATHER HT4 300m Maiden Heat $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRENDAN'S PUZZLE (8) Rodney Ashworth 16.92 0.00 0.00 1 34.9kg El Grand Senor PUZZLE BLUE $3.00
2 2 GINGER PIECES (2) Frank Ryan 17.14 3.50 0.00 24.5kg High Earner FLYING PIECES $4.00
3 7 RAPTIS (7) Kevin Chivell 17.18 4.03 0.00 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble PIPER PALMER $2.00
4 5 ASTON AGILE (5) Trevor Lindsay 17.36 6.90 0.00 33.8kg El Galo Aston Elite $14.00
5 3 RYBORA BELLE (3) Ashley Craven 17.38 7.26 0.00 28.9kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $17.00
6 6 MAYBE COULD BE (6) Dylan Edgar 17.70 12.36 0.00 25.3kg Collision PORTLAND RAIN $22.00
7 1 SQUIZZY ARCADE (1) Anthony Kent 17.77 13.44 0.00 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Where's Tilly $11.00
8 4 RHEA'S RHAPSODY (4) Shane Drummond 17.85 14.66 0.00 28.8kg Shintaro Samurai SKYE TREY $14.00
Race 5 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING ELECTRA (3) Graham Whitford 16.78 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Mantra Lad Sirocco Lass $3.00
2 6 SOLDIER SPY (6) Michael Fox 16.80 0.28 0.00 33.4kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $8.00
3 5 HERE COMES ALEX (5) Phillip Repici 16.87 1.36 0.00 33.0kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $12.00
4 4 ABSINTH SHOT (4) Rodney Ashworth 16.93 2.41 0.00 1 30.3kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $5.00
5 2 ATOMIC BEACH (2) Trevor Lindsay 16.97 3.03 0.00 30.0kg El Galo RUNYA BEACH $8.00
6 8 ANOTHER CITY (8) John Burch 16.99 3.34 0.00 30.4kg Cosmic Chief FIREBALL BABY $12.00
7 7 SABAH MAGIC (7) Glenn Campbell 17.14 5.71 0.00 32.6kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $4.00
8 1 IZZY MAC (1) Tony Salpigtidis 17.35 9.06 0.00 27.3kg Brett Lee LILY EVE $17.00
Race 6 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 350m S/E Final $4025 - $4025 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAAHD (2) Gary Ennis 19.37 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Enry Walt Katathani $24.00
1 5 HARD URNED BURST (5) Darren Pattinson 19.37 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Knocka Norris Reimburst $9.00
3 6 JONNY BLACK FOX (6) Wayne Vassallo 19.37 0.03 0.00 35.1kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $1.00
4 1 TEN GRAND LARGE (1) Philip Smith 19.49 1.88 0.00 37.6kg El Grand Senor COOL DREAM $4.00
5 8 WOLEEBEE LAD (8) Simon Humphries 19.52 2.46 0.00 1 29.6kg Velocette Come Over Nova $13.00
6 3 BARON BLING (3) Russell Eades 19.53 2.52 0.00 31.5kg Collision AUTUMN BLING $49.00
7 7 BOMBER ATTACK (7) Terry Moore 19.80 6.90 0.00 32.1kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE $30.00
8 4 ACCOMPLISHED (4) Peter Presutto 20.12 11.88 0.00 33.7kg Collision Cosmic Brigid $19.00
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AZZA AZZA AZZA (7) Wayne Vassallo 19.15 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $1.00
2 3 ZAMBORA BLUEBOY (3) Graham Whitford 19.23 1.30 0.00 37.7kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $24.00
3 4 GARY GROUNDWORK (4) Sam Liuzzi 19.49 5.39 0.00 31.8kg Vee Man Vane DIANA BALE $21.00
4 8 JESS' FANTASY (8) Garry Selkrig 19.54 6.20 0.00 1 29.5kg Premier Fantasy NOAKI GHOST $11.00
5 5 FIRST BLOOD (5) Rodney Clark 19.58 6.85 0.00 31.0kg Collision HEY PRINCESS $9.00
6 1 TOP INNINGS (1) Jeffrey Britton 19.64 7.71 0.00 33.3kg High Earner RICKY'S ANGEL $4.00
7 2 Challis Miss (2) Pauline Laidlay 19.67 8.19 0.00 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TRANQUIL GODDESS $41.00
8 6 QUEER BANANA (6) John Jarkis 19.73 9.19 0.00 33.9kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $37.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Anna Ray Girl (6) Ann Ashworth 19.43 0.00 0.00 1 29.2kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $6.00
2 3 IMA LEGEND (3) David Minarelli 19.43 0.01 0.00 34.4kg Knocka Norris SCHINDLER'S LIST $5.00
3 1 KING KNOCKA (1) Emma Palma 19.49 1.07 0.00 32.0kg Knocka Norris UNO AMY $1.00
4 5 RELEASE THE HEAT (5) Garry Johnson 19.59 2.58 0.00 34.9kg Slater ROSEY RITA $7.00
5 4 BIG DUNC (4) Barrie Morse 19.89 7.33 0.00 34.1kg METICULOUS GIGG LANE $10.00
Race 9 WINNING POST (BITCHES) 350m Novice Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMBER BLAZE (8) Neil Ryan 19.66 0.00 0.00 1 26.0kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS $4.00
2 3 Time To Embrace (3) Tamika Fasoli 19.75 1.50 0.00 31.2kg Elite State SEE YOU ABOUT $2.00
3 4 MISS VIKING (4) Gary Thorneycroft 19.81 2.50 0.00 28.1kg El Grand Senor AMANDA $11.00
4 2 LOONEY LUCY (2) Rodney Clark 19.83 2.76 0.00 29.1kg El Grand Senor Dragon Angel $7.00
5 7 GO LOVELY (7) Kevin Chivell 19.85 3.01 0.00 28.6kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $17.00
6 6 GINLEE'S JEWEL (6) Florence Alister 19.86 3.26 0.00 26.8kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM $27.00
7 5 LADY HELENA (5) Gary Ennis 19.98 5.15 0.00 29.4kg Enry Walt Katathani $5.00
8 1 DYNAMITE MAYBE (1) Gregory Paez 20.06 6.44 0.00 27.8kg NANDO TORRES UNO MAYBE $10.00
Race 10 RAW MEATS 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST LIKE PALUZA (2) Angela Galea 16.78 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Magic Sprite Lolly Paluza $3.00
2 8 Early Return (8) Rodney Ashworth 16.81 0.53 0.00 1 34.4kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER $2.00
3 3 WHERE'S HEATHER (3) Tory Liuzzi 16.88 1.63 0.00 30.0kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS $13.00
4 4 HILLVIEW JAKE (4) Ashlee Terry 17.01 3.60 0.00 34.2kg Where's Pedro CARLYN FLYER $9.00
5 1 DOZER BOY (1) James Reddoch 17.02 3.87 0.00 35.4kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $20.00
6 6 PADDY'S JUNIOR (6) Daryl Brennan 17.22 6.98 0.00 30.4kg Paddy's Flame NAOMI CAMBAZ $5.00
7 7 BUZZ CUTTER (7) Kevin Chivell 17.30 8.31 0.00 32.3kg Mogambo BUZZ CAFE $12.00
Race 11 TIPTOP BUTCHERS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Zafonic Beach (4) Trevor Lindsay 19.49 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $4.00
2 1 NOAKI BUCKLEY (1) Garry Selkrig 19.53 0.50 0.00 32.9kg Premier Fantasy NOAKI GHOST $2.00
3 8 BRAVE CRAWF (8) Jason Reddoch 19.65 2.50 0.00 34.2kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $10.00
4 9 COSMIC DAICOS (6) Kevin Chivell 19.75 4.07 0.00 1 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble PIPER PALMER $4.00
5 5 NORTHERN EMMA (5) Florence Alister 19.78 4.47 0.00 26.8kg HOLY MOLEY NORTHERN SHADOW $11.00
6 3 SMASHING SUCCESS (3) William Dawes 19.80 4.79 0.00 29.1kg BORIS REIGNS KINRADE LASS $25.00
7 7 GRAND PUZZLE (7) Raymond Ashworth 19.83 5.39 0.00 34.9kg El Grand Senor PUZZLE BLUE $7.00
8 2 LOVES IT (2) Vanessa Johnson 19.96 7.34 0.00 35.9kg Dyna Lachlan GIAN GOLD $25.00
Race 12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JARACO (8) Jeffrey Britton 19.37 0.00 0.00 1 26.6kg El Grand Senor Pure Intensity $2.00
2 4 STREAMING (4) Carl Haas 19.41 0.76 0.00 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Peru $14.00
3 2 RYLEE'S MARSHALL (2) Graham Whitford 19.53 2.57 0.00 34.4kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $3.00
4 6 LETHAL BLUE (6) Dennis Brown 19.55 2.88 0.00 32.8kg MISTER TWINK ELORINA $6.00
5 1 FIRE MAPLE SONG (1) Andrew Paraskevas 19.61 3.87 0.00 33.8kg Collision Father Of Mine $13.00
6 5 HOLY'S PRIDE (5) Florence Alister 19.69 5.14 0.00 27.6kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM $35.00
7 7 MUSICA (7) Gary Ennis 19.69 5.22 0.00 36.6kg Premier Fantasy SAINT SHE SWEET $19.00
8 3 GOLD BREAK (3) Gerrie Sneyders 19.87 8.06 0.00 29.9kg El Galo BRETT'S BREAK $24.00