Healesville Race Results

Sunday 21st of August 2016
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.54
1
7
T: Tanju Salih
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

6.58

In Run

M3

Wgt

36.9kg
2
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.30

Split

6.58

In Run

S2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$7.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

19.43

Split

6.54

In Run

Q1

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Adele Powell
$9.80

Mgn

3.96

Time

19.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M4

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Sharyn Combridge
$22.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.55

Split

6.69

In Run

M5

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Francis Kirkham
$16.10

Mgn

9.51

Time

19.88

Split

6.83

In Run

S7

Wgt

34.8kg
7
9
T: Gary Edwards
$28.30

Mgn

14.27

Time

20.21

Split

6.95

In Run

M8

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Kubik
$64.60

Mgn

18.47

Time

20.50

Split

6.79

In Run

M6

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.50
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

6.57

In Run

S3

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Adele Powell
$16.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.51

Split

6.50

In Run

M1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Carly Feltham
$5.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

19.70

Split

6.55

In Run

M2

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Stuart Divers
$5.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

19.72

Split

6.70

In Run

S7

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.50

Mgn

6.11

Time

19.75

Split

6.59

In Run

M4

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$34.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

19.77

Split

6.71

In Run

M8

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
T: David Selby
$27.20

Mgn

8.33

Time

19.90

Split

6.68

In Run

M5

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Simon Humphries
$15.80

Mgn

12.34

Time

20.18

Split

6.69

In Run

M6

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.47
1
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.00

Split

6.47

In Run

M1

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Patrick Furci
$13.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

19.44

Split

6.49

In Run

M2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Gordon Edwards
$10.70

Mgn

9.63

Time

19.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M6

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$16.90

Mgn

10.94

Time

19.77

Split

6.65

In Run

M4

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Chris Van Lieshout
$16.50

Mgn

11.01

Time

19.77

Split

6.63

In Run

M3

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Gary Ennis
$12.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

19.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M7

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$46.70

Mgn

11.19

Time

19.78

Split

6.66

In Run

M5

Wgt

35.1kg
8
10
T: Gregory Minne
$30.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.05

Split

6.80

In Run

S8

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

6.71

In Run

S4

Wgt

39.8kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$8.60

Mgn

3.51

Time

19.46

Split

6.60

In Run

M3

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Phillip Vogelzang
$25.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

19.47

Split

6.60

In Run

M2

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Martin Galea
$6.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

19.50

Split

6.56

In Run

M1

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$4.30

Mgn

5.69

Time

19.61

Split

6.90

In Run

M7

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$4.50

Mgn

7.94

Time

19.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M5

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Selwyn Coates
$22.90

Mgn

10.56

Time

19.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M6

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
9
T: Cameron Bahen
$5.10
R5 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.59
1
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

6.70

In Run

M4

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Michael Fox
$9.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

19.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M5

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Rodney Millington
$3.20

Mgn

4.69

Time

19.65

Split

6.78

In Run

S7

Wgt

35.5kg
4
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$34.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

19.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M3

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.20

Mgn

5.69

Time

19.72

Split

6.61

In Run

M2

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Robin Moore
$19.90

Mgn

6.16

Time

19.75

Split

6.59

In Run

M1

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.76

Split

6.78

In Run

M8

Wgt

31.0kg
8
9
T: Rodney Millington
$24.70

Mgn

7.59

Time

19.85

Split

6.71

In Run

M6

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.41
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

6.59

In Run

M5

Wgt

36.3kg
2
3
T: Angela Galea
$6.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

19.08

Split

6.41

In Run

M1

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.94

Time

19.10

Split

6.50

In Run

S3

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Gary Ennis
$6.60

Mgn

1.14

Time

19.12

Split

6.48

In Run

M2

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$7.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

19.15

Split

6.53

In Run

M4

Wgt

32.3kg
6
9
T: Jason Sharp
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.35

Split

6.62

In Run

M6

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$37.10

Mgn

6.66

Time

19.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M7

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$34.50

Mgn

9.37

Time

19.69

Split

6.80

In Run

M8

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 MICHAELS TRAILERS HEALESVILLE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.48
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.94

Split

6.48

In Run

M1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

19.14

Split

6.53

In Run

M2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Gregory Paez
$23.90

Mgn

6.73

Time

19.41

Split

6.75

In Run

M5

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: David Geall
$7.50

Mgn

7.94

Time

19.50

Split

6.64

In Run

M3

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Richard Gray
$52.30

Mgn

9.56

Time

19.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M4

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: John Shaw
$4.80

Mgn

10.07

Time

19.65

Split

6.87

In Run

M6

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Mario Cortese
$52.10

Mgn

10.53

Time

19.68

Split

6.94

In Run

M8

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.20

Mgn

12.27

Time

19.80

Split

6.94

In Run

M7

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 HEALESVILLE CUP HEATS - 4TH SEPT (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.49
1
2
T: Gweneth Ennis
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

6.60

In Run

M4

Wgt

37.7kg
2
7
T: Paul Carmichael
$29.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

19.18

Split

6.53

In Run

M2

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$19.80

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.30

Split

6.49

In Run

M1

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.70

Mgn

2.39

Time

19.30

Split

6.60

In Run

M5

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Andrew Stewart
$5.50

Mgn

4.03

Time

19.42

Split

6.69

In Run

S7

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

19.47

Split

6.58

In Run

M3

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.40

Mgn

4.93

Time

19.48

Split

6.69

In Run

M6

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$21.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

19.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M8

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.91
1
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.54

Split

3.93

In Run

M4

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.10

Mgn

1.83

Time

16.67

Split

3.94

In Run

M6

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$7.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

16.74

Split

3.91

In Run

M1

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Rohan Gladman
$8.70

Mgn

4.33

Time

16.85

Split

3.94

In Run

M5

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Simon Humphries
$25.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

16.86

Split

3.91

In Run

M2

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.10

Mgn

5.04

Time

16.90

Split

3.91

In Run

M3

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$14.60

Mgn

5.51

Time

16.93

Split

4.05

In Run

S8

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: David Condon
$11.40

Mgn

8.44

Time

17.13

Split

3.99

In Run

S7

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.93
1
8
T: Michael Fox
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.61

Split

3.93

In Run

M1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$5.80

Mgn

1.27

Time

16.70

Split

4.00

In Run

M3

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Tanju Salih
$2.30

Mgn

1.57

Time

16.72

Split

4.01

In Run

S4

Wgt

37.4kg
4
1
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
$10.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

16.99

Split

4.05

In Run

S6

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Simon Humphries
$23.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.06

Split

4.01

In Run

M5

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$25.70

Mgn

6.77

Time

17.08

Split

4.05

In Run

S7

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Leon Lacy
$32.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

17.11

Split

4.10

In Run

M8

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Barry Stephens
$23.80

Mgn

9.64

Time

17.29

Split

4.00

In Run

M2

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.54
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

6.65

In Run

S3

Wgt

30.3kg
2
9
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$9.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.36

Split

6.54

In Run

M1

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Gary Ennis
$4.90

Mgn

2.46

Time

19.52

Split

6.82

In Run

S6

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Kubik
$27.20

Mgn

2.76

Time

19.55

Split

6.68

In Run

M5

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Theo Dahl
$3.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

19.59

Split

6.66

In Run

M4

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.60

Split

6.65

In Run

S2

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Scott Condon
$4.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

19.73

Split

6.89

In Run

M7

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Bernie Ender
$30.50

Mgn

14.67

Time

20.38

Split

7.01

In Run

M8

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.00
1
8
T: Thomas Currie
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.02

In Run

M4

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Glenn Bahen
$12.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.12

Split

4.02

In Run

M6

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Judith Stewart
$11.10

Mgn

3.83

Time

17.12

Split

4.02

In Run

Q5

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Adele Powell
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.19

Split

4.01

In Run

M3

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Daniel Bettles
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.21

Split

4.08

In Run

M7

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Gary Edwards
$4.50

Mgn

6.13

Time

17.28

Split

4.23

In Run

S8

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Justin Booker
$3.80

Mgn

7.23

Time

17.36

Split

4.00

In Run

M1

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Brian Selleck
$19.50

Mgn

7.57

Time

17.39

Split

4.01

In Run

M2

Wgt

34.9kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 350m Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAIYAN (7) Tanju Salih 19.21 0.00 6.58 M3 36.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Elegant $5.80
2 1 GOT A MOTOR (1) Anthony Azzopardi 19.30 1.30 6.58 S2 32.5kg Collision Sizzling Osti $1.60
3 6 SELYNYA PRINCE (6) Selwyn Coates 19.43 3.16 6.54 Q1 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $7.40
4 2 SAMBA KING (2) Adele Powell 19.49 3.96 6.67 M4 33.4kg Magic Sprite Naughty Nicki $9.80
5 8 ARCTIC BLAZE (8) Sharyn Combridge 19.55 4.80 6.69 M5 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Tian Mi Mi $22.00
6 4 BENNY THE JET (4) Francis Kirkham 19.88 9.51 6.83 S7 34.8kg Magic Sprite Stranded $16.10
7 9 TOMMY LONGSTRIDE (5) Gary Edwards 20.21 14.27 6.95 M8 33.4kg Premier Boloney TALKATIVE $28.30
8 3 GYPSY WENDY (3) Kenneth Kubik 20.50 18.47 6.79 M6 26.5kg Fear Zafonic GYPSY DOONE $64.60
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Mixed 6/7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HEAD WRECK (4) Anthony Azzopardi 19.32 0.00 6.57 S3 33.8kg Head Bound Shabana $2.00
2 6 BAB'S ON PAROLE (6) Adele Powell 19.51 2.79 6.50 M1 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble ON PAROLE $16.00
3 7 COSMIC ACT (7) Carly Feltham 19.70 5.51 6.55 M2 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $5.20
4 1 LIL BLACKBOOK (1) Stuart Divers 19.72 5.79 6.70 S7 26.8kg Apache Leap BLIND BURRA $5.50
5 5 OLIVER CRUISE (5) Peter Martinovic 19.75 6.11 6.59 M4 34.4kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time $8.50
6 8 LORD SOMERSBY (8) Constance Mcmillan 19.77 6.51 6.71 M8 35.7kg Defrim Bale MALOUDA $34.30
7 3 GOT YA BACK (3) David Selby 19.90 8.33 6.68 M5 30.2kg I'm A Fencer JAMELLA SARAH $27.20
8 2 FIERY MISS (2) Simon Humphries 20.18 12.34 6.69 M6 25.6kg Nolen Fiery Belle $15.80
Race 3 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Aussie Infrared (7) Rosalyn Hume 19.00 0.00 6.47 M1 35.6kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.30
2 8 SECRET SOCIETY (8) Patrick Furci 19.44 6.30 6.49 M2 33.0kg Brett Lee STYLISH SCENE $13.10
3 1 MISS PEPPERONI (1) Gordon Edwards 19.67 9.63 6.68 M6 25.4kg Talk's Cheap Boom Boom Shiraz $10.70
4 2 BREAK THE CODE (2) Steve Daniliuk 19.77 10.94 6.65 M4 33.5kg Kinloch Brae VIVACIOUS GAL $16.90
5 4 REIGNLEE (4) Chris Van Lieshout 19.77 11.01 6.63 M3 29.2kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $16.50
6 3 HE AIN'T SWEET (3) Gary Ennis 19.77 11.03 6.73 M7 31.8kg Cosmic Chief SAINT SHE SWEET $12.00
7 6 UNCOOL ALBERT (6) Jess Fothergill 19.78 11.19 6.66 M5 35.1kg Kilty Lad Private Universe $46.70
8 10 WALMAC (5) Gregory Minne 20.05 15.00 6.80 S8 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $30.30
Race 4 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-4 WINS) FINAL 350m Restricted Win Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRANDIS (1) Gary Thorneycroft 19.21 0.00 6.71 S4 39.8kg Glen Gallon VELOCITY THUNDER $5.70
2 7 JOHNNY'S RETURN (7) Kenneth Sweeney 19.46 3.51 6.60 M3 30.3kg Fabregas Yaplee Named $8.60
3 8 AVA'S ANGEL (8) Phillip Vogelzang 19.47 3.73 6.60 M2 28.0kg Magic Sprite QUEEN SURMA $25.70
4 4 KEEP TALKING (4) Martin Galea 19.50 4.03 6.56 M1 27.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $6.30
5 5 HE'S AN OMEN (5) Ashlee Terry 19.61 5.69 6.90 M7 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream $4.30
6 6 BLING DYNASTY (6) Carol Westerlo 19.77 7.94 6.79 M5 34.1kg Mogambo Butterfly Bling $4.50
7 2 SELYNYA FLASH (2) Selwyn Coates 19.95 10.56 6.80 M6 30.0kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $22.90
SCR 9 DARYL DIXON (3) Cameron Bahen
Race 5 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHEVSTA (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 19.32 0.00 6.70 M4 33.8kg Dyna Tron PREMIER ANGEL $7.70
2 6 MOTT HAVEN (6) Michael Fox 19.44 1.69 6.70 M5 31.4kg Trewly Special SCANTY MISS $9.20
3 1 FIAMATTA (1) Rodney Millington 19.65 4.69 6.78 S7 35.5kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll $3.20
4 10 GUNMETAL LAD (4) Jess Fothergill 19.69 5.31 6.70 M3 32.4kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $34.00
5 8 SHADES OF SASSY (8) Brooke Ennis 19.72 5.69 6.61 M2 31.6kg Oaks Road Cavendish Flyer $2.20
6 5 Shine (5) Robin Moore 19.75 6.16 6.59 M1 29.2kg Mogambo Tifi $19.90
7 3 POMP FICTION (3) Jess Fothergill 19.76 6.25 6.78 M8 31.0kg Premier Boloney Gunmetal Lass $20.20
8 9 CAMPEON (2) Rodney Millington 19.85 7.59 6.71 M6 34.6kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll $24.70
Race 6 STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 350m S/E Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LANDMARK (7) Robert Britton 19.04 0.00 6.59 M5 36.3kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $13.50
2 3 IT'S ALL TALK (3) Angela Galea 19.08 0.63 6.41 M1 27.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $6.10
3 1 Aston Bolero (1) Jason Thompson 19.10 0.94 6.50 S3 33.0kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $1.90
4 8 LORIMER LAD (8) Gary Ennis 19.12 1.14 6.48 M2 35.4kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $6.60
5 2 BEAR'S GOLD (2) Keith Hellmuth 19.15 1.53 6.53 M4 32.3kg Cape Hawke Rustic Reeta $7.10
6 9 BIDE TIME (6) Jason Sharp 19.35 4.50 6.62 M6 34.0kg Elite State LEKTRA SNAP $14.00
7 4 PITTSY LOMAR (4) Robert Britton 19.50 6.66 6.76 M7 33.0kg Vee Man Vane ELITE MADAM $37.10
8 5 DYNAMIC SPIN (5) Jason Sharp 19.69 9.37 6.80 M8 34.1kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $34.50
Race 7 MICHAELS TRAILERS HEALESVILLE 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUDICIAL MAN (7) Brooke Ennis 18.94 0.00 6.48 M1 32.1kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $1.60
2 8 BRILLIANT SHOT (8) Anthony Azzopardi 19.14 2.90 6.53 M2 31.8kg Spring Gun BREEANAN LEE $10.10
3 1 VON COSTA KAHN (1) Gregory Paez 19.41 6.73 6.75 M5 32.2kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn $23.90
4 6 Sailaway Jackie (6) David Geall 19.50 7.94 6.64 M3 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan Walkaway Jackie $7.50
5 2 Athos (2) Richard Gray 19.61 9.56 6.74 M4 33.3kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE $52.30
6 3 CHARLIE ROCKET (3) John Shaw 19.65 10.07 6.87 M6 28.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Jada Kate $4.80
7 5 PAPPA GALLO (5) Mario Cortese 19.68 10.53 6.94 M8 33.2kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $52.10
8 4 GUNMETAL REBEL (4) Jess Fothergill 19.80 12.27 6.94 M7 32.2kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $27.20
Race 8 HEALESVILLE CUP HEATS - 4TH SEPT 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEJAY THE DEJAY (2) Gweneth Ennis 19.13 0.00 6.60 M4 37.7kg El Grand Senor SEE YA SENORITA $11.40
2 7 HOWIES FLYER (7) Paul Carmichael 19.18 0.67 6.53 M2 33.1kg El Grand Senor IRISH BLOSSOM $29.50
3 1 EXTRADITION (1) Garry Selkrig 19.30 2.34 6.49 M1 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Got A Moment $19.80
4 3 HAWKA TRON (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 19.30 2.39 6.60 M5 33.3kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten $5.70
5 4 SLICK ICE (4) Andrew Stewart 19.42 4.03 6.69 S7 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES $5.50
6 6 MARBO'S MAGIC (6) Anthony Azzopardi 19.47 4.87 6.58 M3 31.4kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $2.00
7 8 ASA HARD KNOX (8) Anthony Azzopardi 19.48 4.93 6.69 M6 32.9kg Razldazl George Cawbourne Sparky $8.40
8 5 UNCATCHABLE (5) Mark Filomeno 19.59 6.59 6.76 M8 34.8kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten $21.90
Race 9 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRETTY MACHINE (5) Ashlee Terry 16.54 0.00 3.93 M4 28.8kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CLAPPIN $2.80
2 4 ZAMBORA BEAU (4) Anthony Azzopardi 16.67 1.83 3.94 M6 31.2kg Nolen Sheza Pleaser $3.10
3 8 WOMBAT (8) David Geall 16.74 2.89 3.91 M1 26.0kg Dyna Tron SOUTHPAW CHIC $7.30
4 1 Rosie Rocks (1) Rohan Gladman 16.85 4.33 3.94 M5 28.7kg Nitro Burst KATIE CALAHAN $8.70
5 6 SHE'S NO MANIC (6) Simon Humphries 16.86 4.56 3.91 M2 25.0kg Magic Sprite Proven Nadia $25.80
6 7 PARISIAN MAGIC (7) Jess Fothergill 16.90 5.04 3.91 M3 27.7kg Spring Gun Magic Fantasy $19.10
7 2 Black Pontiac (2) Debbie Selleck 16.93 5.51 4.05 S8 28.8kg Spring Gun MAJOR MIRAGE $14.60
8 3 KAKAROT (3) David Condon 17.13 8.44 3.99 S7 32.4kg Magic Sprite Bit Zesta $11.40
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS 300m S/E Veteran $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOLDIER SPY (8) Michael Fox 16.61 0.00 3.93 M1 33.4kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $3.00
2 9 HELLO SUNSHINE (3) Cynthia O'Brien 16.70 1.27 4.00 M3 31.0kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $5.80
3 6 MASTER PHELPS (6) Tanju Salih 16.72 1.57 4.01 S4 37.4kg Lansley Bale Miss Elegant $2.30
4 1 BANANA BLANKET (1) Lorraine Harrowfield 16.99 5.36 4.05 S6 29.4kg Vapour Whirl PEPSI POWER $10.00
5 7 WOLEEBEE LAD (7) Simon Humphries 17.06 6.50 4.01 M5 29.6kg Velocette Come Over Nova $23.90
6 5 WOLFBANE MCCABE (5) Pasqualino Romagnino 17.08 6.77 4.05 S7 29.8kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $25.70
7 2 ROZEHILL LISA (2) Leon Lacy 17.11 7.19 4.10 M8 27.1kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $32.00
8 4 SILVER ROCKSTAR (4) Barry Stephens 17.29 9.64 4.00 M2 31.4kg High Earner SILVER SHIRAZ $23.80
Race 11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOPPER TERETTO (3) Anthony Azzopardi 19.35 0.00 6.65 S3 30.3kg Collision Cadence $4.10
2 9 TOPPER ARCH (2) Anthony Azzopardi 19.36 0.10 6.54 M1 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan Seductive $9.20
3 4 BENSON (4) Gary Ennis 19.52 2.46 6.82 S6 34.4kg Enry Walt Sanz Surprize $4.90
4 5 DOMESTIC GIRL (5) Kenneth Kubik 19.55 2.76 6.68 M5 26.2kg El Grand Senor EGGY MORRIS $27.20
5 8 SHOCKING ONYX (8) Theo Dahl 19.59 3.46 6.66 M4 33.5kg Barcia Bale Benalla Doll $3.30
6 1 SMOOTH SILVER (1) Jess Fothergill 19.60 3.50 6.65 S2 33.3kg Smooth Fancy IRONBARK REBEL $29.10
7 6 CONTEMPLATE (6) Scott Condon 19.73 5.33 6.89 M7 26.5kg Collision WHEELY HAPPY $4.50
8 7 SULTAN OF SWING (7) Bernie Ender 20.38 14.67 7.01 M8 32.4kg Surf Lorian MISS OPIE $30.50
Race 12 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROSE OF DYANNA (8) Thomas Currie 16.86 0.00 4.02 M4 27.9kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Galilee $10.30
2 3 SUNDANCE LAD (3) Glenn Bahen 17.12 3.80 4.02 M6 28.7kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $12.10
3 7 SATIN ICE (7) Judith Stewart 17.12 3.83 4.02 Q5 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES $11.10
4 6 Inmate (6) Adele Powell 17.19 4.75 4.01 M3 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble ON PAROLE $3.80
5 4 SMART TORNADO (4) Daniel Bettles 17.21 5.00 4.08 M7 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $8.50
6 1 HARDAWAY TERROR (1) Gary Edwards 17.28 6.13 4.23 S8 32.3kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $4.50
7 2 IN LIKE FLINT (2) Justin Booker 17.36 7.23 4.00 M1 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan BANANARAMA $3.80
8 5 MONSTER ROAR (5) Brian Selleck 17.39 7.57 4.01 M2 34.9kg GROUP SKATER White Fingers $19.50