Healesville Race Results

Sunday 11th of September 2016
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Fred Vassallo
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M3

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.60

Split

6.77

In Run

S7

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Angela Galea
$5.10

Mgn

2.97

Time

19.71

Split

6.77

In Run

M6

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Monique Hynes
$13.80

Mgn

3.97

Time

19.78

Split

6.59

In Run

M2

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: John Carr
$7.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.96

Split

6.75

In Run

M5

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Steven Thomas
$29.20

Mgn

9.46

Time

20.16

Split

6.70

In Run

M4

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Glenn Bahen
$11.70

Mgn

9.94

Time

20.20

Split

6.59

In Run

M1

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$13.80

Mgn

11.81

Time

20.33

Split

6.91

In Run

M8

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.59

In Run

S1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Daniel Pell
$5.40

Mgn

2.56

Time

19.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M2

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: James Reddoch
$12.10

Mgn

4.16

Time

19.78

Split

6.79

In Run

M6

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Angelo Zampichelli
$20.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

19.89

Split

6.73

In Run

Q3

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: David Condon
$5.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

20.09

Split

6.85

In Run

M8

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Norman Gates
$18.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

20.19

Split

6.79

In Run

M5

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.30

Mgn

10.61

Time

20.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M7

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Robert Johnson
$43.40

Mgn

14.86

Time

20.53

Split

6.78

In Run

M4

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 TAB REWARDS HT3 (350m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.55
1
5
T: Gary Summers
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

6.56

In Run

M2

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Geoff Smith
$26.40

Mgn

1.81

Time

19.66

Split

6.73

In Run

M6

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

19.72

Split

6.71

In Run

S5

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: David Dawson
$14.90

Mgn

5.39

Time

19.91

Split

6.55

In Run

M1

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Andrew Charleton
$9.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

20.05

Split

6.70

In Run

M4

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$22.60

Mgn

8.47

Time

20.13

Split

6.77

In Run

M8

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$36.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

20.18

Split

6.68

In Run

M3

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Robert Johnson
$28.50

Mgn

10.60

Time

20.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M7

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT4 (350m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.57
1
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.57

In Run

M1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Daniel Pell
$7.50

Mgn

3.66

Time

19.65

Split

6.57

In Run

M2

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Jason Reddoch
$6.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.76

Split

6.59

In Run

Q3

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Shane Jack
$42.80

Mgn

6.79

Time

19.87

Split

6.71

In Run

M4

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Helen Gates
$50.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.08

Split

6.73

In Run

M5

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

20.08

Split

6.86

In Run

S7

Wgt

36.3kg
7
10
T: John Paterson
$28.70

Mgn

11.17

Time

20.18

Split

6.87

In Run

S8

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: David Dawson
$22.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.27

Split

6.85

In Run

S6

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.48
1
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.48

In Run

M1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Patrick Furci
$9.60

Mgn

0.73

Time

19.35

Split

6.57

In Run

M2

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Gweneth Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

1.19

Time

19.39

Split

6.69

In Run

M6

Wgt

38.2kg
4
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$14.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

19.53

Split

6.66

In Run

M5

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.57

Split

6.60

In Run

M3

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Gregory Paez
$35.50

Mgn

6.46

Time

19.75

Split

6.83

In Run

M8

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Angela Galea
$12.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

19.87

Split

6.66

In Run

M4

Wgt

27.8kg
8
9
T: Phillip Vogelzang
$18.30

Mgn

8.14

Time

19.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M7

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 CHAIRMAN'S TROPHY (LADY TRAINERS) FINAL (300m)
Place
S/E Final - $1700 - $500 - $200
Splits: 3.83
1
2
T: Douglas Condon
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.42

Split

3.83

In Run

M1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

16.67

Split

3.88

In Run

M2

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Pia Triaca
$10.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

16.81

Split

3.89

In Run

S4

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$8.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

16.88

Split

3.90

In Run

M5

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$22.30

Mgn

7.14

Time

16.92

Split

3.89

In Run

M3

Wgt

30.3kg
6
9
T: Jessica Hopkins
$16.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

16.93

Split

3.97

In Run

S8

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$7.90

Mgn

7.27

Time

16.93

Split

3.91

In Run

M6

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Jessica Hopkins
$32.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

17.02

Split

3.93

In Run

M7

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.60
1
2
T: Paul Galea
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.61

In Run

M4

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Michael Fox
$7.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

19.47

Split

6.74

In Run

M7

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: David Condon
$5.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

19.48

Split

6.60

In Run

M1

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Jarleth Maye
$4.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

19.49

Split

6.60

In Run

M2

Wgt

37.0kg
5
1
T: Gregory Paez
$5.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

19.58

Split

6.61

In Run

M3

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Karen Pitt
$16.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M6

Wgt

35.9kg
7
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$17.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M8

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Jarleth Maye
$9.60

Mgn

6.06

Time

19.81

Split

6.68

In Run

M5

Wgt

35.6kg
R8 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP FINAL (350m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13350 - $6650
Splits: 6.45
1
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

6.45

In Run

Q1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

0.76

Time

19.08

Split

6.54

In Run

M3

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$4.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

19.11

Split

6.46

In Run

M2

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Pat Sofra
$8.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.20

Split

6.67

In Run

S6

Wgt

38.1kg
5
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$6.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

19.35

Split

6.56

In Run

M4

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$13.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

19.53

Split

6.67

In Run

S7

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Tanju Salih
$39.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

19.54

Split

6.72

In Run

S8

Wgt

36.8kg
8
7
T: Gary Ennis
$12.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

19.60

Split

6.61

In Run

M5

Wgt

35.5kg
R9 www.tab.com.au (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Jarleth Maye
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.71

In Run

S2

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
T: Daniel Davis
$9.10

Mgn

3.33

Time

19.70

Split

6.82

In Run

S5

Wgt

39.0kg
3
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$7.50

Mgn

3.93

Time

19.74

Split

6.91

In Run

M6

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Francis Kirkham
$13.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.76

Split

6.75

In Run

M3

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: David Condon
$3.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

19.77

Split

7.01

In Run

M8

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Belinda Franklin
$17.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.82

Split

6.59

In Run

M1

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Ronald Martin
$14.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.87

Split

6.82

In Run

M4

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$9.40

Mgn

11.89

Time

20.30

Split

6.94

In Run

M7

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.63
1
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.67

In Run

M3

Wgt

28.8kg
2
10
T: Steven Thomas
$5.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

19.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M6

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$13.70

Mgn

4.94

Time

19.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M5

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Pia Triaca
$8.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

19.84

Split

6.81

In Run

M7

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Emma Bowles
$13.70

Mgn

7.57

Time

19.99

Split

6.69

In Run

M4

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Belinda Franklin
$4.20

Mgn

8.04

Time

20.03

Split

6.64

In Run

M2

Wgt

26.4kg
7
9
T: Vasile Mihalache
$7.90

Mgn

11.33

Time

20.26

Split

6.63

In Run

M1

Wgt

33.4kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.45
1
5
T: Martin Galea
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

6.45

In Run

M1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$4.10

Mgn

4.31

Time

19.54

Split

6.63

In Run

S2

Wgt

32.7kg
3
10
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$13.50

Mgn

4.57

Time

19.56

Split

6.73

In Run

S5

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Michael Power
$3.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

19.56

Split

6.84

In Run

S8

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$5.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.58

Split

6.70

In Run

M3

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Russell Eades
$19.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

19.75

Split

6.77

In Run

M7

Wgt

35.6kg
7
6
T: Daniel Pell
$20.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

19.87

Split

6.73

In Run

M6

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Stefano Cassar
$23.70

Mgn

9.03

Time

19.87

Split

6.70

In Run

M4

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 3.86
1
5
T: Darren Ryan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

3.86

In Run

M1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Alexander Whitehead
$5.50

Mgn

0.06

Time

16.74

Split

3.97

In Run

M3

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Adele Powell
$6.90

Mgn

0.56

Time

16.77

Split

3.88

In Run

M2

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Glenn Bahen
$13.50

Mgn

1.51

Time

16.84

Split

4.04

In Run

S6

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$19.50

Mgn

1.76

Time

16.86

Split

4.05

In Run

M7

Wgt

30.3kg
6
9
T: Emma Bowles
$14.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

16.87

Split

3.98

In Run

M4

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.20

Mgn

4.29

Time

17.03

Split

4.04

In Run

M5

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: Jarleth Maye
$10.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

17.09

Split

4.11

In Run

S8

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 350m Grade 7 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ACQUAINTED (2) Fred Vassallo 19.50 0.00 6.70 M3 27.8kg Nolen Obama's Girl $4.70
2 1 POP DO IT (1) Glenn Campbell 19.60 1.50 6.77 S7 33.4kg Zulu Zeus See You Latte $2.60
3 5 HIDE THE WALLET (5) Angela Galea 19.71 2.97 6.77 M6 28.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $5.10
4 7 PRESTWICK (7) Monique Hynes 19.78 3.97 6.59 M2 26.5kg Dyna Tron Au Revoir $13.80
5 8 CHUBBY LANE (8) John Carr 19.96 6.60 6.75 M5 32.8kg Barcia Bale Annabelle $7.80
6 6 LIL' FEISTY (6) Steven Thomas 20.16 9.46 6.70 M4 30.0kg El Grand Senor SUPERIOR INC $29.20
7 4 CAN'T BE CAUGHT (4) Glenn Bahen 20.20 9.94 6.59 M1 30.5kg Glen Gallon Runaway Bride $11.70
8 3 POWERFUL SENOR (3) Sharyn Combridge 20.33 11.81 6.91 M8 33.6kg El Grand Senor Powerfull Miss $13.80
Race 2 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT HT2 350m Grade 7 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Leave Me Out (1) Donald Jarvis 19.49 0.00 6.59 S1 29.5kg Nolen Unforgotten $2.10
2 2 BARNEY BUBBLE (2) Daniel Pell 19.67 2.56 6.71 M2 30.9kg Bekim Bale Carol Beer $5.40
3 3 DOZER GOLD (3) James Reddoch 19.78 4.16 6.79 M6 30.9kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $12.10
4 8 DONKEY TRON (8) Angelo Zampichelli 19.89 5.67 6.73 Q3 34.0kg Dyna Tron Where's Tilly $20.00
5 6 SUPERIOR SWAGGER (6) David Condon 20.09 8.53 6.85 M8 34.6kg Fabregas Superior Hailey $5.50
6 7 AZZA (7) Norman Gates 20.19 9.94 6.79 M5 31.9kg Dyna Tron SANCTIFIED $18.50
7 5 OLIVER CRUISE (5) Peter Martinovic 20.24 10.61 6.79 M7 33.7kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time $8.30
8 4 BARHAM MILLICH (4) Robert Johnson 20.53 14.86 6.78 M4 25.8kg Vee Man Vane SCHWARTZ GIRL $43.40
Race 3 TAB REWARDS HT3 350m Grade 7 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ENCHANTING IMAGE (5) Gary Summers 19.53 0.00 6.56 M2 28.8kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $7.20
2 4 PANTHER GRIT (4) Geoff Smith 19.66 1.81 6.73 M6 34.7kg Bekim Bale JULIET BALE $26.40
3 2 ZIPPING BILLY (2) Matthew Lanigan 19.72 2.67 6.71 S5 34.1kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy $1.30
4 6 MENDACIOUS LAD (6) David Dawson 19.91 5.39 6.55 M1 28.8kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $14.90
5 1 GLIB LIGHTNING (1) Andrew Charleton 20.05 7.30 6.70 M4 27.5kg Premier Boloney FLYING CHARLETON $9.70
6 7 ROSIE'S GIFT (7) Ronald Dunne 20.13 8.47 6.77 M8 27.7kg Kilty Lad IMPRESSIVE ROSE $22.60
7 8 SOMERSBY RED (8) Constance Mcmillan 20.18 9.29 6.68 M3 32.2kg Defrim Bale MALOUDA $36.00
8 3 KEV'S CHOICE (3) Robert Johnson 20.28 10.60 6.77 M7 32.6kg Elite State OBAMA BEAUTY $28.50
Race 4 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT4 350m Grade 7 Heat $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KID CARL (1) Cameron Bahen 19.39 0.00 6.57 M1 33.0kg El Grand Senor Midnight Eclipse $1.40
2 5 Dubovka (5) Daniel Pell 19.65 3.66 6.57 M2 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Bubbles Devere $7.50
3 8 DYNAMITE DOZER (8) Jason Reddoch 19.76 5.20 6.59 Q3 32.4kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $6.10
4 3 BLESS 'EM ALL (3) Shane Jack 19.87 6.79 6.71 M4 29.4kg Bobby Boucheau WHAT AN EFFORT $42.80
5 6 LITTLE FERRET (6) Helen Gates 20.08 9.75 6.73 M5 28.8kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $50.10
6 7 MORIA MAGIC (7) Glenn Campbell 20.08 9.80 6.86 S7 36.3kg Zulu Zeus See You Latte $19.70
7 10 LISBURN STAR (2) John Paterson 20.18 11.17 6.87 S8 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $28.70
8 4 GLEN MIKA (4) David Dawson 20.27 12.50 6.85 S6 25.8kg Glen Gallon Damika $22.50
Race 5 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YOUR SHOUT PUNK (3) Wayne Vassallo 19.30 0.00 6.48 M1 32.0kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $2.00
2 2 SECRET SOCIETY (2) Patrick Furci 19.35 0.73 6.57 M2 32.7kg Brett Lee STYLISH SCENE $9.60
3 5 BEJAY THE DEJAY (5) Gweneth Ennis 19.39 1.19 6.69 M6 38.2kg El Grand Senor SEE YA SENORITA $4.30
4 7 HE'S AN OMEN (7) Ashlee Terry 19.53 3.23 6.66 M5 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream $14.70
5 8 EXTRADITION (8) Garry Selkrig 19.57 3.77 6.60 M3 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him Got A Moment $7.70
6 6 VON COSTA KAHN (6) Gregory Paez 19.75 6.46 6.83 M8 32.2kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn $35.50
7 1 LIKE A FANCY (1) Angela Galea 19.87 8.06 6.66 M4 27.8kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $12.90
8 9 AVA'S ANGEL (4) Phillip Vogelzang 19.87 8.14 6.80 M7 28.1kg Magic Sprite QUEEN SURMA $18.30
Race 6 CHAIRMAN'S TROPHY (LADY TRAINERS) FINAL 300m S/E Final $1700 - $500 - $200 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRITELY PIZAZZ (2) Douglas Condon 16.42 0.00 3.83 M1 28.5kg Magic Sprite Premier Pizazz $6.10
2 8 PRETTY MACHINE (8) Ashlee Terry 16.67 3.56 3.88 M2 28.9kg Premier Fantasy Crowdza Clappin $1.80
3 1 KENNY'S MILLIONS (1) Pia Triaca 16.81 5.53 3.89 S4 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble BROOKLYN BELLE $10.20
4 3 MAGIC MOON DUST (3) Cynthia O'Brien 16.88 6.60 3.90 M5 29.7kg Magic Sprite Wedding Singer $8.40
5 5 HELLO SUNSHINE (5) Cynthia O'Brien 16.92 7.14 3.89 M3 30.3kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $22.30
6 9 CRACKDOWN (4) Jessica Hopkins 16.93 7.23 3.97 S8 33.5kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $16.30
7 6 DOODLE BUG JAY (6) Nicole Mcrae 16.93 7.27 3.91 M6 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Lil Grenade $7.90
8 7 STATELY KAY (7) Jessica Hopkins 17.02 8.56 3.93 M7 31.3kg STATELY BIRD SPRINGVALE KAY $32.60
Race 7 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARVELOUS MARVIN (2) Paul Galea 19.39 0.00 6.61 M4 33.1kg Collision AMANDA $4.20
2 5 MOTT HAVEN (5) Michael Fox 19.47 1.17 6.74 M7 31.1kg Trewly Special SCANTY MISS $7.90
3 8 IRISH CONNECTION (8) David Condon 19.48 1.33 6.60 M1 35.6kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $5.20
4 3 CONNEMARA BLACK (3) Jarleth Maye 19.49 1.46 6.60 M2 37.0kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $4.80
5 1 BOURBON AN KAHN (1) Gregory Paez 19.58 2.73 6.61 M3 30.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake $5.20
6 7 STURRIDGE (7) Karen Pitt 19.61 3.20 6.68 M6 35.9kg Nolen Obama's Girl $16.00
7 4 ZIPPING SALLY (4) Ian Cockerell 19.70 4.54 6.75 M8 29.7kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $17.10
8 6 MACRORY (6) Jarleth Maye 19.81 6.06 6.68 M5 35.6kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $9.60
Race 8 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP FINAL 350m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13350 - $6650 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING ARNOLD (6) Ian Cockerell 19.03 0.00 6.45 Q1 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $21.10
2 2 Invictus Rapid (2) Jason Thompson 19.08 0.76 6.54 M3 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $2.30
3 8 JACK WALKER (8) Jason Thompson 19.11 1.20 6.46 M2 32.2kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $4.20
4 1 BIG TICKET (1) Pat Sofra 19.20 2.43 6.67 S6 38.1kg Fabregas BELLA PORTRAIT $8.20
5 5 BEAR'S GOLD (5) Keith Hellmuth 19.35 4.61 6.56 M4 32.6kg Cape Hawke Rustic Reeta $6.70
6 3 Aussie Infrared (3) Rosalyn Hume 19.53 7.27 6.67 S7 35.7kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $13.00
7 4 HAIYAN (4) Tanju Salih 19.54 7.36 6.72 S8 36.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Elegant $39.50
8 7 LORIMER LAD (7) Gary Ennis 19.60 8.20 6.61 M5 35.5kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $12.40
Race 9 www.tab.com.au 350m Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CONNEMARA XAV (1) Jarleth Maye 19.47 0.00 6.71 S2 36.9kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $2.70
2 2 TOM'S GIFT (2) Daniel Davis 19.70 3.33 6.82 S5 39.0kg Fabregas ELEFTHERIA GIRL $9.10
3 3 HOGWARTS EXPRESS (3) Ian Cockerell 19.74 3.93 6.91 M6 36.1kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $7.50
4 4 BENNY THE JET (4) Francis Kirkham 19.76 4.11 6.75 M3 35.1kg Magic Sprite Stranded $13.90
5 5 SUPERIOR SHANE (5) David Condon 19.77 4.27 7.01 M8 36.2kg Farley Turbo MIZZY OHARA $3.80
6 7 GROUCHO (7) Belinda Franklin 19.82 5.00 6.59 M1 33.5kg Magic Sprite Salegreys Gold $17.30
7 8 HENRY'S FAULT (8) Ronald Martin 19.87 5.75 6.82 M4 26.5kg Glen Gallon HYBRID THEORY $14.10
8 6 DAVE'S MISTAKE (6) Gerrie Sneyders 20.30 11.89 6.94 M7 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess $9.40
Race 10 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Mix Off Harmony (5) Garry Selkrig 19.46 0.00 6.67 M3 28.8kg Stagger Hippy Chic $2.60
2 10 STROKE OF GENIUS (4) Steven Thomas 19.73 3.86 6.72 M6 35.4kg El Grand Senor TEMPEST BEAUTY $5.90
3 3 FEAR FIRE (3) Gary Thorneycroft 19.81 4.94 6.71 M5 32.6kg Fear Zafonic Kat Kora $13.70
4 6 AVATAR GIRL (6) Pia Triaca 19.84 5.31 6.81 M7 28.4kg Elite State MISS GRUB $8.00
5 8 STEEL FURY (8) Emma Bowles 19.99 7.57 6.69 M4 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $13.70
6 7 RUBY'S FAITH (7) Belinda Franklin 20.03 8.04 6.64 M2 26.4kg Dyna Tron IDA ROSE $4.20
7 9 CAPTAIN FRECKLES (2) Vasile Mihalache 20.26 11.33 6.63 M1 33.4kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $7.90
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KEEP TALKING (5) Martin Galea 19.24 0.00 6.45 M1 27.3kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $4.80
2 4 AMLIN PRINCE (4) Gerrie Sneyders 19.54 4.31 6.63 S2 32.7kg El Grand Senor Brandeen Marny $4.10
3 10 BLACKJACK'S BACK (2) Kenneth Sweeney 19.56 4.57 6.73 S5 31.2kg Fabregas Yaplee Named $13.50
4 1 GENIUS FREE (1) Michael Power 19.56 4.64 6.84 S8 31.6kg Magic Sprite Salegreys Gold $3.00
5 7 JOHNNY'S RETURN (7) Kenneth Sweeney 19.58 4.84 6.70 M3 30.2kg Fabregas Yaplee Named $5.70
6 3 BLACK WIDOW (3) Russell Eades 19.75 7.40 6.77 M7 35.6kg Fabregas SOME FOLKS $19.20
7 6 DENVER MILLS (6) Daniel Pell 19.87 9.01 6.73 M6 33.5kg Collision Bubbles Devere $20.60
8 9 Cacoethes (8) Stefano Cassar 19.87 9.03 6.70 M4 27.2kg Vee Man Vane DEE TEE TALK $23.70
Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Rose Magic (5) Darren Ryan 16.73 0.00 3.86 M1 28.1kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Rose $4.00
2 3 ARCHIE NINKASI (3) Alexander Whitehead 16.74 0.06 3.97 M3 29.0kg Knocka Norris LADY EISENHEIM $5.50
3 2 BAB'S ON PAROLE (2) Adele Powell 16.77 0.56 3.88 M2 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble ON PAROLE $6.90
4 4 SUNDANCE LAD (4) Glenn Bahen 16.84 1.51 4.04 S6 28.3kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $13.50
5 6 WOLFBANE MCCABE (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 16.86 1.76 4.05 M7 30.3kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $19.50
6 9 CAPE CRUISER (8) Emma Bowles 16.87 2.01 3.98 M4 25.8kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $14.90
7 7 BOO SHAN (7) Kathryne Tabb 17.03 4.29 4.04 M5 33.5kg Bekim Bale Baby Breezer $3.20
8 1 SUZY NITRO (1) Jarleth Maye 17.09 5.11 4.11 S8 27.2kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $10.50