Healesville Race Results

Sunday 4th of September 2016
R1 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS FINAL (300m)
Place
Maiden Final - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.00
1
5
T: Danny Cortese
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

4.00

In Run

M1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Gary Summers
$11.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.95

Split

4.02

In Run

M3

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Darren Burkett
$33.20

Mgn

2.27

Time

17.04

Split

4.06

In Run

M6

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Paul Ellul
$16.50

Mgn

4.41

Time

17.19

Split

4.00

In Run

M2

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Yvonne Duncan
$20.90

Mgn

6.73

Time

17.35

Split

4.06

In Run

M5

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$4.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

17.36

Split

4.02

In Run

M4

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Geoff Smith
$13.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

17.39

Split

4.18

In Run

S8

Wgt

34.6kg
8
9
T: Douglas Condon
$3.90

Mgn

11.31

Time

17.67

Split

4.17

In Run

S7

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.75
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.79

In Run

M3

Wgt

39.8kg
2
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$4.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.93

Split

6.79

In Run

M4

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Johnson
$29.90

Mgn

4.37

Time

20.02

Split

6.75

In Run

M1

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$14.20

Mgn

4.47

Time

20.03

Split

6.89

In Run

M7

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Angelo Zampichelli
$16.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

20.04

Split

6.89

In Run

M6

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Richard Gray
$11.60

Mgn

8.86

Time

20.34

Split

6.88

In Run

S5

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Alfred Spiteri
$31.40

Mgn

9.16

Time

20.36

Split

6.77

In Run

M2

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.45
1
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

6.45

In Run

M1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Gary Ennis
$5.20

Mgn

0.21

Time

19.11

Split

6.51

In Run

M4

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: Angela Galea
$2.20

Mgn

1.19

Time

19.18

Split

6.49

In Run

M2

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$7.50

Mgn

2.56

Time

19.27

Split

6.49

In Run

M3

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Charles Mercieca
$19.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.36

Split

6.57

In Run

M6

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Daryl Weightman
$48.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.46

Split

6.52

In Run

M5

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$14.30

Mgn

5.36

Time

19.47

Split

6.71

In Run

S8

Wgt

37.0kg
8
7
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$76.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

19.79

Split

6.69

In Run

M7

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.51
1
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

6.53

In Run

M2

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

19.38

Split

6.58

In Run

M4

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Robert Howard
$19.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

19.38

Split

6.59

In Run

M5

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.80

Mgn

4.46

Time

19.42

Split

6.59

In Run

M6

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Raymond Henness
$10.80

Mgn

5.41

Time

19.49

Split

6.58

In Run

M3

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$12.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.53

Split

6.51

In Run

M1

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Russell Mcrae
$25.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

19.54

Split

6.84

In Run

M7

Wgt

35.1kg
8
10
T: Guy Bartlett
$49.10

Mgn

17.39

Time

20.33

Split

6.87

In Run

M8

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT3 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.54
1
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

6.54

In Run

M1

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Gweneth Ennis
$12.80

Mgn

0.31

Time

19.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M5

Wgt

37.8kg
3
4
T: Philip Smith
$5.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.29

Split

6.60

In Run

M4

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$17.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

19.31

Split

6.59

In Run

M2

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.30

Mgn

1.56

Time

19.36

Split

6.59

In Run

M3

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Paul Carmichael
$29.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

19.47

Split

6.66

In Run

M6

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$15.60

Mgn

4.29

Time

19.55

Split

6.69

In Run

S7

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT4 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.55
1
8
T: Tanju Salih
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

6.57

In Run

M2

Wgt

36.5kg
2
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.32

Split

6.55

In Run

M1

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: John Taylor
$18.10

Mgn

0.84

Time

19.35

Split

6.67

In Run

M6

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

1.71

Time

19.41

Split

6.58

In Run

M4

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$10.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

19.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M7

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Natina Howard
$28.40

Mgn

5.87

Time

19.70

Split

6.66

In Run

M5

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Shane Whitney
$11.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

19.72

Split

6.57

In Run

M3

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$22.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

19.75

Split

6.88

In Run

M8

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT5 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.43
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

6.54

In Run

M3

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$13.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

19.22

Split

6.43

In Run

M1

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$13.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.25

Split

6.47

In Run

M2

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

19.29

Split

6.68

In Run

M4

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

19.56

Split

6.75

In Run

M5

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Richard Gray
$44.70

Mgn

10.83

Time

19.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M6

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$43.70

Mgn

14.41

Time

20.02

Split

6.94

In Run

M7

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Mario Cortese
$45.70

Mgn

27.27

Time

20.92

Split

7.06

In Run

M8

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT6 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.43
1
4
T: Pat Sofra
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

6.59

In Run

M4

Wgt

38.1kg
2
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$7.20

Mgn

0.11

Time

19.13

Split

6.43

In Run

M1

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

19.13

Split

6.62

In Run

M5

Wgt

37.0kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.26

Split

6.68

In Run

S8

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$23.30

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.31

Split

6.50

In Run

M2

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Charlie Wilson
$20.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.36

Split

6.54

In Run

M3

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Michael Fox
$39.10

Mgn

4.69

Time

19.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M7

Wgt

33.4kg
8
9
T: Robert Johnson
$48.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

19.79

Split

6.66

In Run

M6

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT7 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.48
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

6.48

In Run

M1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

19.17

Split

6.49

In Run

M2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Pia Triaca
$11.10

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.30

Split

6.58

In Run

M5

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Fox
$50.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.39

Split

6.74

In Run

S8

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Shane Whitney
$9.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.42

Split

6.58

In Run

M4

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

19.45

Split

6.57

In Run

M3

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Tanju Salih
$12.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

19.55

Split

6.72

In Run

S7

Wgt

37.0kg
8
2
T: Daniel Welsh
$56.10

Mgn

9.03

Time

19.69

Split

6.67

In Run

S6

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERAN DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.61
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.61

In Run

M1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
$4.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

19.87

Split

6.84

In Run

M2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Pia Triaca
$4.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.99

Split

6.98

In Run

M7

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$13.50

Mgn

9.84

Time

20.08

Split

6.84

In Run

M5

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Leon Lacy
$13.30

Mgn

10.47

Time

20.13

Split

6.88

In Run

M6

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Helen Gates
$44.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.20

Split

6.84

In Run

M4

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Owen Fraser
$35.10

Mgn

16.44

Time

20.54

Split

6.84

In Run

M3

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.54
1
4
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.69

In Run

M4

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.51

Split

6.54

In Run

M1

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Daniel Bettles
$27.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.68

In Run

M3

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Geoff Smith
$26.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

19.66

Split

6.85

In Run

M8

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Adam Norris
$35.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

19.73

Split

6.66

In Run

M2

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Karen Pitt
$3.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

19.81

Split

6.78

In Run

M7

Wgt

36.0kg
7
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$12.60

Mgn

5.66

Time

19.89

Split

6.74

In Run

M5

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Brayden Klemke
$19.70

Mgn

8.09

Time

20.06

Split

6.77

In Run

M6

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.83
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

3.95

In Run

M5

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$2.60

Mgn

0.14

Time

16.72

Split

3.90

In Run

M2

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

16.74

Split

3.94

In Run

M3

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.30

Mgn

1.41

Time

16.81

Split

3.83

In Run

M1

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Shane Jack
$13.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

16.84

Split

3.95

In Run

M4

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Brayden Klemke
$20.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

17.04

Split

4.02

In Run

M8

Wgt

28.1kg
7
9
T: Adam Norris
$23.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.09

Split

4.01

In Run

M6

Wgt

27.2kg
8
10
T: Garry Johnson
$36.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.17

Split

4.01

In Run

M7

Wgt

35.3kg
Race 1 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS FINAL 300m Maiden Final $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TWEEDLE DUMB (5) Danny Cortese 16.88 0.00 4.00 M1 32.2kg Vee Man Vane WHEELY HAPPY $2.60
2 3 ENCHANTING IMAGE (3) Gary Summers 16.95 1.00 4.02 M3 28.9kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $11.10
3 6 ARE YOU (6) Darren Burkett 17.04 2.27 4.06 M6 31.3kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite $33.20
4 4 AUBURN GAL (4) Paul Ellul 17.19 4.41 4.00 M2 26.9kg Collision Miss Bel Air $16.50
5 7 STOPPA BUS (7) Yvonne Duncan 17.35 6.73 4.06 M5 30.1kg Allen Harper Zipping Hannah $20.90
6 8 TWEEDLE DEE (8) Dylan Cortese 17.36 6.86 4.02 M4 31.3kg Vee Man Vane WHEELY HAPPY $4.00
7 1 PANTHER GRIT (1) Geoff Smith 17.39 7.31 4.18 S8 34.6kg Bekim Bale JULIET BALE $13.50
8 9 JIMMY'S ANGEL (2) Douglas Condon 17.67 11.31 4.17 S7 29.6kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $3.90
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Mixed 6/7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON MONDO (7) Jason Thompson 19.72 0.00 6.79 M3 39.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Elite $1.50
2 8 Leave Me Out (8) Donald Jarvis 19.93 3.07 6.79 M4 29.2kg Nolen Unforgotten $4.30
3 2 KEV'S CHOICE (2) Robert Johnson 20.02 4.37 6.75 M1 32.7kg Elite State OBAMA BEAUTY $29.90
4 6 HURRICANE AUSSIE (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 20.03 4.47 6.89 M7 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess $14.20
5 5 DONKEY TRON (5) Angelo Zampichelli 20.04 4.64 6.89 M6 33.7kg Dyna Tron Where's Tilly $16.70
6 1 MEMPHIS VICTOREM (1) Richard Gray 20.34 8.86 6.88 S5 28.2kg Windy Millar CYPRIUM CURRENCY $11.60
7 3 REGAL BULLDOG (3) Alfred Spiteri 20.36 9.16 6.77 M2 29.3kg SIR PRIZE EARLY DAWN $31.40
Race 3 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT1 350m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEAR'S GOLD (4) Keith Hellmuth 19.10 0.00 6.45 M1 32.1kg Cape Hawke Rustic Reeta $3.90
2 6 LORIMER LAD (6) Gary Ennis 19.11 0.21 6.51 M4 35.3kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $5.20
3 3 IT'S ALL TALK (3) Angela Galea 19.18 1.19 6.49 M2 26.8kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $2.20
4 5 PAUA TO ROAR (5) Steven Bruce White 19.27 2.56 6.49 M3 33.7kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $7.50
5 2 DRAGON GLASS (2) Charles Mercieca 19.36 3.75 6.57 M6 31.3kg Dyna Tron Minnie Power $19.50
6 8 RED LIGHT RUNNER (8) Daryl Weightman 19.46 5.25 6.52 M5 32.1kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $48.50
7 1 WHO'S DRIVING (1) Angela Langton 19.47 5.36 6.71 S8 37.0kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $14.30
8 7 WOLFBANE MCCABE (7) Pasqualino Romagnino 19.79 9.94 6.69 M7 29.9kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $76.50
Race 4 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT2 350m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING ARNOLD (1) Ian Cockerell 19.11 0.00 6.53 M2 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $4.60
2 2 SHARED BONUS (2) Jeffrey Britton 19.38 3.83 6.58 M4 32.5kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $8.20
3 7 CHEVY PRINCE (7) Robert Howard 19.38 3.84 6.59 M5 33.6kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $19.10
4 5 JUDICIAL MAN (5) Brooke Ennis 19.42 4.46 6.59 M6 31.7kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $1.80
5 8 EDDIE YAP (8) Raymond Henness 19.49 5.41 6.58 M3 34.8kg El Grand Senor Loretta West $10.80
6 6 ZAMBORA BEAU (6) Anthony Azzopardi 19.53 6.00 6.51 M1 31.2kg Nolen Sheza Pleaser $12.80
7 4 JOHNNIE RED (4) Russell Mcrae 19.54 6.17 6.84 M7 35.1kg Spring Gun Allez Bijoux $25.40
8 10 MAKE THAT CALL (3) Guy Bartlett 20.33 17.39 6.87 M8 34.6kg Dyna Lachlan Grand Flood $49.10
Race 5 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT3 350m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Aussie Infrared (3) Rosalyn Hume 19.25 0.00 6.54 M1 35.4kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $2.90
2 5 BEJAY THE DEJAY (5) Gweneth Ennis 19.27 0.31 6.65 M5 37.8kg El Grand Senor SEE YA SENORITA $12.80
3 4 TO THE GALO'S (4) Philip Smith 19.29 0.50 6.60 M4 32.8kg El Galo Flossy $5.80
4 7 HAWKA TRON (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 19.31 0.90 6.59 M2 33.5kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten $17.30
5 6 American Monster (6) Ashlee Terry 19.36 1.56 6.59 M3 31.4kg Knocka Norris Father Of Mine $2.30
6 8 HOWIES FLYER (8) Paul Carmichael 19.47 3.06 6.66 M6 33.0kg El Grand Senor IRISH BLOSSOM $29.90
7 1 PITTSY LOMAR (1) Robert Britton 19.55 4.29 6.69 S7 33.1kg Vee Man Vane ELITE MADAM $15.60
Race 6 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT4 350m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAIYAN (8) Tanju Salih 19.29 0.00 6.57 M2 36.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Elegant $5.00
2 5 MYSTERY RIDE (5) Cameron Bahen 19.32 0.50 6.55 M1 31.1kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER $3.10
3 6 IDO VOODOO (6) John Taylor 19.35 0.84 6.67 M6 33.8kg Head Bound Surf Queen $18.10
4 2 ONE FOR ME (2) Jeffrey Britton 19.41 1.71 6.58 M4 33.2kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $2.90
5 3 ZIPPING VITO (3) Ian Cockerell 19.48 2.71 6.70 M7 36.0kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $10.90
6 7 ANOTHER ZIPPER (7) Natina Howard 19.70 5.87 6.66 M5 32.3kg Prince Diablo Fleur De Pettigo $28.40
7 1 LOCKNANE EVE (1) Shane Whitney 19.72 6.10 6.57 M3 26.2kg Talk's Cheap Destitute $11.90
8 4 FLYING FOCUS (4) Robert Britton 19.75 6.57 6.88 M8 31.7kg SILVER JONES EROSION $22.60
Race 7 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT5 350m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Invictus Rapid (6) Jason Thompson 19.01 0.00 6.54 M3 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $1.80
2 8 QUOTATION MARK (8) Angela Langton 19.22 2.97 6.43 M1 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $13.20
3 7 EXTRADITION (7) Garry Selkrig 19.25 3.41 6.47 M2 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him Got A Moment $13.40
4 1 ALPHA HERMES (1) Jeffrey Britton 19.29 3.97 6.68 M4 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $4.00
5 5 SHYTOWN HUSSLER (5) Glenn Rounds 19.56 7.84 6.75 M5 31.5kg Collision Miss Bel Air $5.70
6 2 Athos (2) Richard Gray 19.77 10.83 6.78 M6 34.2kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE $44.70
7 3 LEVENSEAT BEVAN (3) Geoffrey Howell 20.02 14.41 6.94 M7 34.8kg Vee Man Vane Potomac $43.70
8 4 PAPPA GALLO (4) Mario Cortese 20.92 27.27 7.06 M8 33.9kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $45.70
Race 8 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT6 350m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG TICKET (4) Pat Sofra 19.12 0.00 6.59 M4 38.1kg Fabregas BELLA PORTRAIT $14.70
2 5 YOUR SHOUT PUNK (5) Wayne Vassallo 19.13 0.11 6.43 M1 32.3kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $7.20
3 8 LANDMARK (8) Robert Britton 19.13 0.23 6.62 M5 37.0kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $3.70
4 7 Aston Bolero (7) Jason Thompson 19.26 1.96 6.68 S8 33.1kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $1.70
5 1 Tammy Baxter (1) Dennis Trewin 19.31 2.79 6.50 M2 27.1kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $23.30
6 2 ASA KILLA QUEEN (2) Charlie Wilson 19.36 3.41 6.54 M3 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Cawbourne Shine $20.50
7 3 SOLDIER SPY (3) Michael Fox 19.45 4.69 6.66 M7 33.4kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $39.10
8 9 SPY MISS (6) Robert Johnson 19.79 9.54 6.66 M6 25.5kg Spring Gun IVORY SPY $48.80
Race 9 ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS RESORT HVL CUP HT7 350m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JACK WALKER (4) Jason Thompson 19.06 0.00 6.48 M1 32.1kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $2.50
2 3 Alpha Demeter (3) Jeffrey Britton 19.17 1.56 6.49 M2 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $2.70
3 8 LEGEND (8) Pia Triaca 19.30 3.41 6.58 M5 32.1kg Barcia Bale OH SO FANCY $11.10
4 1 MOTT HAVEN (1) Michael Fox 19.39 4.80 6.74 S8 31.1kg Trewly Special SCANTY MISS $50.60
5 5 FANCY MORE (5) Shane Whitney 19.42 5.20 6.58 M4 34.4kg Swift Fancy Topaz Siyan $9.10
6 7 BRILLIANT SHOT (7) Anthony Azzopardi 19.45 5.66 6.57 M3 31.6kg Spring Gun BREEANAN LEE $10.50
7 6 MASTER PHELPS (6) Tanju Salih 19.55 6.96 6.72 S7 37.0kg Lansley Bale Miss Elegant $12.90
8 2 Hurricane Queen (2) Daniel Welsh 19.69 9.03 6.67 S6 29.1kg Hurricane Luke Black Queen $56.10
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERAN DAMSELS DASH 350m S/E Veteran $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HETALIA BALE (8) Dennis Trewin 19.39 0.00 6.61 M1 27.8kg Collide JAMISON BALE $1.90
2 3 BANANA BLANKET (3) Lorraine Harrowfield 19.87 6.84 6.84 M2 29.3kg Vapour Whirl PEPSI POWER $4.20
3 5 AVATAR GIRL (5) Pia Triaca 19.99 8.50 6.98 M7 28.7kg Elite State MISS GRUB $4.20
4 6 Hot Genetics (6) Malcolm Davis 20.08 9.84 6.84 M5 26.0kg Bit Chili Cool Genetics $13.50
5 4 ROZEHILL LISA (4) Leon Lacy 20.13 10.47 6.88 M6 27.2kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $13.30
6 7 LITTLE FERRET (7) Helen Gates 20.20 11.50 6.84 M4 28.9kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $44.00
7 2 EARLY VIOLET (2) Owen Fraser 20.54 16.44 6.84 M3 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $35.10
Race 11 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DON THE SASH (4) Nicole Mcrae 19.50 0.00 6.69 M4 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Lil Grenade $2.00
2 7 Zahra Bella (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.51 0.25 6.54 M1 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $5.10
3 2 SMART TORNADO (2) Daniel Bettles 19.64 2.00 6.68 M3 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $27.90
4 3 DESTINI INFERNO (3) Geoff Smith 19.66 2.37 6.85 M8 34.0kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY $26.50
5 6 IMA TOMAHAWK (6) Adam Norris 19.73 3.30 6.66 M2 34.0kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $35.70
6 5 STURRIDGE (5) Karen Pitt 19.81 4.47 6.78 M7 36.0kg Nolen Obama's Girl $3.70
7 1 LUNCHMONEY LEWIS (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.89 5.66 6.74 M5 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $12.60
8 8 LEKTRA KHAN (8) Brayden Klemke 20.06 8.09 6.77 M6 27.8kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $19.70
Race 12 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN JEER (2) Dennis Trewin 16.71 0.00 3.95 M5 32.5kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $8.10
2 7 ELI'S JET (7) Darrell Saunders 16.72 0.14 3.90 M2 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Saphire Siyan $2.60
3 8 ATARAXIA (8) Ashlee Terry 16.74 0.43 3.94 M3 31.1kg Premier Fantasy Crowdza Clappin $2.80
4 1 Izumi (1) Yvonne Andrews 16.81 1.41 3.83 M1 28.1kg Magic Sprite LOVELY TIME $7.30
5 5 WALT'S STAR (5) Shane Jack 16.84 1.87 3.95 M4 27.6kg Enry Walt ARNIE'S STAR $13.00
6 4 SUPERSTAR JATT (4) Brayden Klemke 17.04 4.67 4.02 M8 28.1kg Superman WONDERFUL $20.80
7 9 EMILY'S KITTY (3) Adam Norris 17.09 5.39 4.01 M6 27.2kg Take The Kitty Barney's Beauty $23.80
8 10 HUGH MADE WHO (6) Garry Johnson 17.17 6.60 4.01 M7 35.3kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $36.90