Healesville Race Results

Friday 6th of April 2018
R1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$7.60

Mgn

0.81

Time

17.68

Split

4.16

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Chloe Allan
$3.40

Mgn

0.86

Time

17.69

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Keith Kelly
$16.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.73

Split

4.17

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

17.75

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.60

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.92

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Natalie Perkins
$19.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

18.08

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$8.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.11

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
2
T: Calven Russell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: James Forbes
$3.30

Mgn

0.44

Time

19.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
3
9
T: Marlene Schmidt
$8.60

Mgn

2.77

Time

19.77

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$5.50

Mgn

4.44

Time

19.89

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$25.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

20.21

Split

6.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$15.90

Mgn

9.79

Time

20.26

Split

6.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.7kg
7
10
T: Andrea Condon
$40.20

Mgn

12.94

Time

20.48

Split

7.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Calven Russell
$35.60

Mgn

14.17

Time

20.57

Split

7.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
5
T: Calven Russell
$18.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Adam Wilcock
$14.40

Mgn

0.81

Time

19.96

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Wendy Cunningham
$2.40

Mgn

1.60

Time

20.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Marion Clay
$3.20

Mgn

1.84

Time

20.03

Split

6.73

In Run

S/3

Wgt

37.4kg
5
1
T: Maria Barber
$12.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

20.05

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Norma Gost
$21.90

Mgn

3.19

Time

20.12

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$11.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

20.22

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.1kg
8
2
T: Calven Russell
$8.50

Mgn

4.79

Time

20.23

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
3
T: John Mccallum
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.99

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.18

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$3.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

17.21

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Judith Worsfold
$7.60

Mgn

3.26

Time

17.22

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Scott Melville
$21.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.27

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Brayden Klemke
$7.60

Mgn

4.73

Time

17.32

Split

4.19

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.1kg
7
1
T: Calven Russell
$5.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

17.49

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.62

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: Robert Glass
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: William Backhoy
$7.20

Mgn

3.44

Time

19.89

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Colin Rose
$9.40

Mgn

3.56

Time

19.90

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Gail Saunders
$12.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

19.94

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$4.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

19.96

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Gregory Berry
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.07

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

20.33

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
1
T: Brian Menzel
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.86

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67
1
4
T: Gregory Berry
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.20

Mgn

2.46

Time

20.12

Split

6.82

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Calven Russell
$6.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.23

Split

6.76

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Gerard Rigg
$15.80

Mgn

4.33

Time

20.25

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$9.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

20.25

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Gregory Berry
$11.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

20.28

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Kubik
$19.50

Mgn

6.13

Time

20.38

Split

6.82

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Margaret Grindley
$3.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

20.41

Split

6.76

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (VETERANS) 250+ RANK (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Christian Schmidt
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Martin Galea
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.78

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: John Mccallum
$9.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

19.81

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Shane Dervish
$31.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

19.82

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Stephen Toner
$6.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.90

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.0kg
6
4
T: James Reddoch
$36.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

20.08

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Calven Russell
$24.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

20.19

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$56.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.21

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
6
T: Angela Galea
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Les Weeks
$2.40

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Gary Brett
$8.70

Mgn

1.89

Time

19.64

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.30

Mgn

3.91

Time

19.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$44.60

Mgn

5.94

Time

19.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Gregory Berry
$18.10

Mgn

6.44

Time

19.96

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

20.20

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Graham Laidlay
$9.70

Mgn

10.96

Time

20.27

Split

7.10

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
4
T: Ronald Martin
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: John Clay
$1.50

Mgn

0.23

Time

16.92

Split

3.99

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Gerard Rigg
$9.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

17.02

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Patrick Newell
$20.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.07

Split

3.98

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

24.2kg
5
8
T: Bernie Ender
$21.50

Mgn

3.46

Time

17.15

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Tim Noy
$10.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

17.18

Split

4.00

In Run

S/6

Wgt

23.4kg
7
1
T: Owen Fraser
$46.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

17.23

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Raymond Henness
$9.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.25

Split

4.02

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.0kg
2
8
T: Keith Kelly
$15.30

Mgn

0.13

Time

19.73

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: John Mangion
$7.90

Mgn

0.40

Time

19.75

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Peter Schofield
$3.10

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.92

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Julie Ward
$27.90

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Brian Buchanan
$26.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

20.06

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Jack
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R11 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
2
T: Lee Rowe
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: Brayden Klemke
$11.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.10

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Douglas Condon
$2.20

Mgn

1.54

Time

17.13

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

37.3kg
4
6
T: Matthew Edwards
$17.90

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.16

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Raymond Henness
$8.90

Mgn

2.36

Time

17.18

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Mario Cortese
$16.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

17.33

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.3kg
7
1
T: Aaron Campbell
$10.70

Mgn

6.47

Time

17.47

Split

4.01

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Owen Fraser
$44.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.66

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 PROUDLY SUPPORTS RCH (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
1
T: Douglas Burge
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.9kg
2
7
T: Gregory Berry
$3.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

17.16

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Edmund Dollery
$2.80

Mgn

0.47

Time

17.18

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Angela Galea
$6.30

Mgn

0.73

Time

17.19

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: James Reddoch
$18.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

17.37

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Gary Edwards
$18.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.37

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

38.2kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ward
$24.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.47

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Gregory Berry
$19.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

17.48

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK) 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLAMIN' MIRACLE (5) Ronald Dunne 17.63 0.00 4.01 M/3 27.7kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$2.60

2 6 AZTEC WARRIOR (6) Kevin Quinn 17.68 0.81 4.16 S/7 29.6kg Still Just Under Cosmic Don

$7.60

3 4 BANYUATIS (4) Chloe Allan 17.69 0.86 4.06 M/6 35.6kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$3.40

4 8 OCTO FLASH (8) Keith Kelly 17.73 1.50 4.17 S/8 27.7kg Fabregas Inject The Venom

$16.30

5 7 BALMORAL BASH (7) Jess Fothergill 17.75 1.77 4.05 M/4 27.1kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$11.80

6 3 BABY HOUSEMAN (3) Sharlene Whitford 17.92 4.19 4.05 M/5 28.8kg Paw Licking Bunga Bunga

$17.60

7 1 MAXIMUM LASS (1) Natalie Perkins 18.08 6.43 3.99 M/1 29.6kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$19.00

8 2 HOREY'S PRINCE (2) Tamara Fernandes 18.11 7.00 4.01 M/2 27.7kg Paw Licking Horey's Hound

$8.60

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET STRIKE (2) Calven Russell 19.57 0.00 6.64 M/1 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$2.30

2 8 SHAWNEE JAGUAR (8) James Forbes 19.61 0.44 6.68 M/2 32.4kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen

$3.30

3 9 IRINKA JENNA (6) Marlene Schmidt 19.77 2.77 6.83 M/4 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$8.60

4 4 MIRROR MAX (4) Kenneth Sweeney 19.89 4.44 6.75 M/3 30.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$5.50

5 7 DELAWARE COUNTY (7) Judith Worsfold 20.21 9.06 6.97 M/6 31.6kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$25.90

6 3 PRINCE MARK (3) Theo Van Taarling 20.26 9.79 6.90 M/5 34.7kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$15.90

7 10 SHARP SPUR (5) Andrea Condon 20.48 12.94 7.08 M/7 33.2kg Kilty Lad Hot Spur

$40.20

8 1 RAW BRILLIANCE (1) Calven Russell 20.57 14.17 7.11 S/8 31.7kg Nolen JAW JETT

$35.60

SCR 5 MIDNIGHT RUBY (5) Michael Mclennan
SCR 6 GIN LEE'S BULLET (6) Donna Beasley
Race 3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK) 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEAR LEFT (5) Calven Russell 19.90 0.00 6.82 M/7 31.8kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$18.10

2 6 SENOR OLLIE (6) Adam Wilcock 19.96 0.81 6.83 M/8 31.2kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$14.40

3 4 ROUND NOSE (4) Wendy Cunningham 20.01 1.60 6.68 M/2 32.4kg Barcia Bale Bring The Action

$2.40

4 3 BLUE IRISH (3) Marion Clay 20.03 1.84 6.73 S/3 37.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$3.20

5 1 MAGGIE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 20.05 2.13 6.66 M/1 28.4kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$12.70

6 7 ELLE'S TOY (7) Norma Gost 20.12 3.19 6.75 M/4 28.1kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$21.90

7 8 GOLDEN GEM (8) Garry Selkrig 20.22 4.54 6.75 M/6 24.1kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$11.50

8 2 COSMIC BUZZARD (2) Calven Russell 20.23 4.79 6.75 M/5 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Buzzard

$8.50

Race 4 TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY FERNANDO TIM (3) John Mccallum 16.99 0.00 3.92 M/2 28.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$7.10

2 7 EMILY SKYE (7) Theo Van Taarling 17.18 2.80 3.98 M/5 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$4.60

3 6 PORSCHA'S GIRL (6) Dylan Cortese 17.21 3.23 3.92 M/1 26.2kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$3.80

4 8 OUR TURBO GIRL (8) Judith Worsfold 17.22 3.26 3.94 M/3 28.3kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo

$7.60

5 5 GOTTA RUSH (5) Scott Melville 17.27 4.01 3.94 M/4 32.8kg Vapour Whirl Uno Emi

$21.00

6 2 SCARECROW TIGER (2) Brayden Klemke 17.32 4.73 4.19 S/8 35.1kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot

$7.60

7 1 BOOMING ZULUS (1) Calven Russell 17.49 7.17 4.01 M/6 31.1kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$5.90

8 4 DORAN'S CALL (4) Jess Fothergill 17.62 9.00 4.07 M/7 26.9kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$12.50

Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NITRO NICOLE (2) Robert Glass 19.65 0.00 6.67 M/3 29.4kg Barcia Bale Broadway Miss

$3.80

2 3 MINI TRON (3) William Backhoy 19.89 3.44 6.81 M/5 26.2kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$7.20

3 5 GONE RUSTY (5) Colin Rose 19.90 3.56 6.66 Q/2 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Frosty Vintage

$9.40

4 4 MR. PENDLES (4) Gail Saunders 19.94 4.17 6.66 Q/1 31.9kg Nolen Efogi Road

$12.00

5 6 INVICTUS LEGION (6) Marlene Schmidt 19.96 4.37 6.84 M/6 33.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty

$4.00

6 7 WILLIAM CABANG (7) Gregory Berry 20.07 6.00 6.74 M/4 33.8kg Late Show Lee Barrio Queen

$17.00

7 8 BOMBER LANE (8) Jess Fothergill 20.33 9.70 6.85 M/7 30.6kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$12.90

DNF 1 ROAD TO NHILL (1) Brian Menzel 0.00 0.00 6.86 S/8 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Eyes On Prize

$5.10

Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINKA'S DESTINY (4) Gregory Berry 19.95 0.00 6.67 M/1 30.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Lektra Bianca

$11.30

2 8 TEAM SON (8) Theo Van Taarling 20.12 2.46 6.82 S/6 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Chantilly

$3.20

3 7 MISS BOOMING (7) Calven Russell 20.23 4.00 6.76 M/2 25.8kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$6.60

4 5 CINNAMON CINDY (5) Gerard Rigg 20.25 4.33 6.76 M/3 28.0kg General Destini Sam's Sionara

$15.80

5 3 RHOMBOID (3) Kathryne Tabb 20.25 4.37 6.84 M/7 33.1kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$9.40

6 6 TRICKSTER'S SON (6) Gregory Berry 20.28 4.80 6.85 M/8 27.0kg Glen Gallon Barrio Queen

$11.20

7 2 SERIOUS SECRET (2) Kenneth Kubik 20.38 6.13 6.82 S/5 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Secret Mystique

$19.50

8 1 COSMIC BREEZE (1) Margaret Grindley 20.41 6.59 6.76 S/4 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Token Breeze

$3.20

Race 7 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (VETERANS) 250+ RANK 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INVICTUS LAWLESS (3) Christian Schmidt 19.55 0.00 6.77 M/3 32.4kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa

$1.70

2 8 KEEP TALKING (8) Martin Galea 19.78 3.25 6.73 M/2 28.3kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$4.80

3 5 TZAR NORMA (5) John Mccallum 19.81 3.64 6.84 M/6 27.1kg Velocette Tzar's Girl

$9.80

4 1 HEARTBREAK LOVE (1) Shane Dervish 19.82 3.84 6.66 M/1 26.4kg Vee Man Vane FORTUNE QUEEN

$31.10

5 2 TOBIAS KELTON (2) Stephen Toner 19.90 5.00 6.82 M/5 37.0kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$6.30

6 4 DOZER LAD (4) James Reddoch 20.08 7.59 6.85 M/7 35.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$36.60

7 7 KING GIBBO (7) Calven Russell 20.19 9.11 6.82 M/4 35.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold

$24.70

8 6 HOREY'S GIRL (6) Tamara Fernandes 20.21 9.50 6.88 M/8 26.1kg Barcia Bale Horey's Hound

$56.20

Race 8 SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+ RANK) 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLING DYNASTY (6) Angela Galea 19.51 0.00 6.77 M/6 35.7kg Mogambo Butterfly Bling

$2.80

2 8 MICKEY RAWSON (8) Les Weeks 19.63 1.76 6.64 M/2 35.2kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$2.40

3 2 PERGAMON (2) Gary Brett 19.64 1.89 6.64 M/1 31.9kg College Causeway Bronte's Secret

$8.70

4 5 GOLD ODESSA (5) Jess Fothergill 19.78 3.91 6.68 M/3 29.2kg Black Magic Opal Supreme Odessa

$18.30

5 7 IT'S ALL BOLONY (7) Theo Van Taarling 19.92 5.94 6.75 M/4 33.9kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$44.60

6 4 RUBY CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 19.96 6.44 6.77 M/5 27.9kg Magic Sprite Mat's A Flying

$18.10

7 1 VALDAR BALE (1) Theo Van Taarling 20.20 9.90 6.87 M/7 33.7kg Goodesy Desalle Bale

$13.90

8 3 CHALLIS SPRITE (3) Graham Laidlay 20.27 10.96 7.10 S/8 30.1kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$9.70

Race 9 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+ RANK) 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARDAWAY ZOE (4) Ronald Martin 16.91 0.00 3.96 M/2 28.4kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$11.70

2 2 DEX'S AFFAIR (2) John Clay 16.92 0.23 3.99 S/5 32.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$1.50

3 5 SPRING SHOWER (5) Gerard Rigg 17.02 1.57 3.92 M/1 28.2kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$9.00

4 7 BLACK IN TOWN (7) Patrick Newell 17.07 2.30 3.98 Q/4 24.2kg Collision Saint Tifi

$20.10

5 8 SHE LOVES ME (8) Bernie Ender 17.15 3.46 3.96 M/3 26.9kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$21.50

6 6 ELLE GAZELLE (6) Tim Noy 17.18 3.87 4.00 S/6 23.4kg Al Moran Acola Rosebud

$10.00

7 1 KILLARA JOHN (1) Owen Fraser 17.23 4.54 4.00 M/7 32.2kg Magic Sprite Your Super

$46.50

8 3 SHY DIVA (3) Raymond Henness 17.25 4.93 4.02 M/8 28.0kg Fabregas Little Hammer

$9.20

Race 10 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+ RANK) 350m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG DEAL (1) Kenneth Howat 19.72 0.00 6.70 M/2 36.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aeroplane Ritzy

$1.60

2 8 RAPID ROCK (8) Keith Kelly 19.73 0.13 6.68 M/1 26.3kg Fear Zafonic Flaming Diva

$15.30

3 7 SEE YA MATE (7) John Mangion 19.75 0.40 6.70 M/3 34.2kg Milldean Panther Cyntia's Star

$7.90

4 3 JAGGERED STONE (3) Peter Schofield 19.92 2.79 6.73 M/4 34.3kg Jagger Swagger Rebellious Lass

$3.10

5 4 FROM THE SHADOWS (4) Julie Ward 19.94 3.07 6.79 M/5 31.7kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden

$27.90

6 5 DIVINO (5) Brian Buchanan 20.06 4.79 6.91 M/6 28.3kg Nitro Burst Bella's Girl

$26.10

SCR 2 TOFFEE LADY (2) Shane Jack
SCR 6 TRAPEZIUS (6) Leslie Kenyon
Race 11 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK) 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIP TOE TRACTION (2) Lee Rowe 17.02 0.00 3.94 M/2 24.5kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$3.30

2 4 FERNO THE NANDO (4) Brayden Klemke 17.10 1.20 3.92 M/1 32.0kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$11.80

3 8 SUPERIOR MARTINI (8) Douglas Condon 17.13 1.54 4.09 M/7 37.3kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz

$2.20

4 6 LONGSHOT GLORY (6) Matthew Edwards 17.16 2.06 4.01 M/3 33.2kg Dyna Tron Balleer Glory

$17.90

5 7 RUN IT STRAIGHT (7) Raymond Henness 17.18 2.36 4.02 M/6 26.6kg Don Chendo Phryne

$8.90

6 3 ALL YOU GOT (3) Mario Cortese 17.33 4.43 4.01 M/4 24.3kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$16.50

7 1 MACREADIE (1) Aaron Campbell 17.47 6.47 4.01 S/5 31.2kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$10.70

8 5 NEED A ZAC (5) Owen Fraser 17.66 9.25 4.10 M/8 32.7kg Magic Sprite Better Not Doubt

$44.10

Race 12 PROUDLY SUPPORTS RCH (250+ RANK) 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TINY OCTANE (1) Douglas Burge 17.14 0.00 3.93 M/1 36.9kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$5.40

2 7 I'VE GOT BILLS (7) Gregory Berry 17.16 0.21 4.03 M/6 27.2kg Barcia Bale Let's Do This

$3.50

3 8 BRUREE JEWEL (8) Edmund Dollery 17.18 0.47 3.95 M/2 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel

$2.80

4 6 HIDE THE WALLET (6) Angela Galea 17.19 0.73 4.02 M/4 27.9kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$6.30

5 3 DOZER GOLD (3) James Reddoch 17.37 3.17 4.02 M/5 32.4kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$18.50

6 5 NO MONEY DOWN (5) Gary Edwards 17.37 3.25 4.03 M/7 38.2kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$18.70

7 4 KATHY'S LADY (4) Kevin Ward 17.47 4.60 3.95 M/3 26.6kg Fabregas CATHY DOUGLAS

$24.50

8 2 OPEN MIND (2) Gregory Berry 17.48 4.86 4.04 M/8 26.2kg Kilty Lad Boo Icy You

$19.90