Healesville Race Results

Sunday 25th of November 2018
R1 WELCOME TO THE COTCH CREW (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.04
1
1
T: Julie Grindley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

4.15

In Run

S/2

Wgt

39.5kg
2
2
T: Melissa Biggins
$10.20

Mgn

0.09

Time

17.30

Split

4.04

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Raymond Morgan
$1.70

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.44

Split

4.15

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Kyle Brooks
$8.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.62

Split

4.25

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.8kg
5
9
T: Kevin Ward
$16.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

18.06

Split

4.17

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
4
T: Douglas Condon
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Kate Gieschen
$2.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.07

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Anthony Varchione
$8.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

17.07

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.12

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.2kg
5
10
T: Jason Whybrow
$50.60

Mgn

3.31

Time

17.14

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Jason Whybrow
$17.10

Mgn

3.53

Time

17.15

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Bernie Ender
$27.90

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.28

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.8kg
8
9
T: Vanessa Johnson
$13.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.39

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
8
T: Douglas Condon
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Craig Treherne
$22.10

Mgn

1.46

Time

19.69

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Graham Laidlay
$3.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

19.83

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Tony Interligi
$6.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.89

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Adam Dalton
$6.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

19.94

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Jason Whybrow
$8.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

20.02

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$61.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

20.19

Split

7.00

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.1kg
8
2
T: Raymond Ashworth
$11.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

20.24

Split

6.91

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
8
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Proctor
$4.60

Mgn

0.06

Time

19.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Kevin Chivell
$4.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.71

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: David Condon
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Gary Summers
$4.70

Mgn

6.36

Time

20.03

Split

6.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$7.70

Mgn

6.89

Time

20.07

Split

6.97

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.9kg
7
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$22.20

Mgn

6.93

Time

20.07

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.9kg
8
2
T: Bruce Wellington
$36.30

Mgn

9.86

Time

20.28

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 GAP DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.44
1
8
T: William Robertson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

6.44

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Pauline Laidlay
$14.00

Mgn

3.27

Time

19.50

Split

6.56

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: David Condon
$5.80

Mgn

3.46

Time

19.51

Split

6.58

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Raymond Ashworth
$7.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

19.53

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Brian Knight
$9.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

19.81

Split

6.81

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Kellie Leviston
$13.30

Mgn

9.01

Time

19.90

Split

6.65

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.7kg
7
10
T: Leigh Howard
$96.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.07

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Kevin Ward
$23.30

Mgn

11.80

Time

20.10

Split

6.84

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
7
T: David Jensen
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Joseph Abela
$16.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

19.49

Split

6.58

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Goold
$11.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

19.63

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Natalie Perkins
$8.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.63

Split

6.66

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

19.67

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Craig Treherne
$14.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

19.74

Split

6.67

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$32.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.85

Split

6.64

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.0kg
8
10
T: Dylan Cortese
$17.40

Mgn

7.29

Time

19.85

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.8kg
R7 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
8
T: Peter Schofield
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Noel Carthew
$11.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

19.65

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$8.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

19.91

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$10.00

Mgn

7.16

Time

19.91

Split

6.81

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Danny Cortese
$16.10

Mgn

7.34

Time

19.93

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Adele Powell
$25.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

19.97

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

37.0kg
7
2
T: Alison Patten
$7.20

Mgn

8.77

Time

20.03

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
6
T: Bernie Ender
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.31

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 RICHMOND AFL PREMIERSHIP CUP (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52
1
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

6.56

In Run

S/2

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Patrick Ryan
$12.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

19.31

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$5.30

Mgn

4.57

Time

19.34

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$15.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

19.48

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Martin Galea
$25.10

Mgn

8.06

Time

19.58

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 THE COTCH CREW CUP (VETERANS) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57
1
3
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$7.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.39

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Richard Anchen
$3.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

19.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Stephen Toner
$28.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

19.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$13.30

Mgn

6.53

Time

19.76

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Kevin Ward
$63.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

19.78

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.9kg
7
10
T: Kevin Ward
$35.80

Mgn

9.83

Time

19.99

Split

6.80

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
8
T: Raymond Morgan
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Kevin Ward
$10.30

Mgn

2.59

Time

19.80

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Matthew Edwards
$3.10

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.96

Split

6.74

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Scott Gibson
$5.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.97

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$11.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.98

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
6
9
T: Julie Grindley
$54.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

20.21

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.9kg
7
10
T: Frederick Zeinert
$79.80

Mgn

9.36

Time

20.28

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Mark Filomeno
$3.40

Mgn

13.01

Time

20.53

Split

6.81

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
2
T: David Jensen
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.66

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$39.10

Mgn

3.76

Time

16.93

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$17.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

17.06

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.6kg
4
8
T: Colin Dalton
$12.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.07

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Clint Leviston
$12.50

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.07

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Gregory Paez
$2.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.11

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
7
10
T: Leigh Howard
$21.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.12

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Peter Schofield
$8.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

17.30

Split

4.22

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 GET YOUR RICHMOND F.C. MEMBERSHIP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
2
T: Mario Cortese
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Gary Summers
$4.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.06

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Heydon
$4.50

Mgn

0.71

Time

17.07

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Adele Powell
$4.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.12

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Niele
$7.10

Mgn

2.04

Time

17.16

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.3kg
6
5
T: Douglas Condon
$4.80

Mgn

2.16

Time

17.17

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.8kg
7
8
T: Murray Collyer
$13.10

Mgn

3.11

Time

17.24

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Adele Powell
$29.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.40

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO THE COTCH CREW 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRING THE SPRING (1) Julie Grindley 17.30 0.00 4.15 S/2 39.5kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $3.00
2 2 QUEEN LITA (2) Melissa Biggins 17.30 0.09 4.04 M/1 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice $10.20
3 5 SHADY EIGHTY (5) Raymond Morgan 17.44 2.06 4.15 M/3 28.1kg Brett Lee Shady Ace $1.70
4 6 ROULETTE BLUES (6) Kyle Brooks 17.62 4.70 4.25 S/5 33.8kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl $8.60
5 9 TIGER SEVENTEEN (7) Kevin Ward 18.06 10.96 4.17 M/4 26.6kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy $16.00
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERIOR INDI (4) Douglas Condon 16.91 0.00 3.97 M/2 30.8kg Barcia Bale Mizzy So Dizzy $2.80
2 1 SOOTY'S OPAL (1) Kate Gieschen 17.07 2.31 3.90 M/1 29.0kg Black Magic Opal So Like Sal $2.10
3 8 SARAH SMIRNOFF (8) Anthony Varchione 17.07 2.34 4.04 M/8 28.3kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $8.20
4 3 MISS DANGERWOOD (3) Dennis Trewin 17.12 3.00 4.03 M/7 26.2kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star $17.20
5 10 RACECOURSE ROAD (6) Jason Whybrow 17.14 3.31 3.97 M/4 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon $50.60
6 2 NORTHERN MOON (2) Jason Whybrow 17.15 3.53 3.97 M/3 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon $17.10
7 5 LOST HORIZON (5) Bernie Ender 17.28 5.39 4.03 M/6 28.8kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero $27.90
8 9 COMETS GOLD (7) Vanessa Johnson 17.39 6.90 4.01 M/5 34.1kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $13.60
Race 3 YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPERIOR CHASE (8) Douglas Condon 19.59 0.00 6.65 Q/1 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $3.20
2 7 SHORT NOTE (7) Craig Treherne 19.69 1.46 6.88 M/6 29.2kg Banjo Boy Leprechaun Betty $22.10
3 3 SHIRDALE TOM (3) Graham Laidlay 19.83 3.43 6.77 M/5 30.9kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $3.60
4 4 INTER CODY (4) Tony Interligi 19.89 4.25 6.77 M/4 32.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $6.10
5 5 MACS MODEL (5) Adam Dalton 19.94 4.97 6.67 M/2 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Calm Model $6.90
6 1 BLAZIN' BULLA (1) Jason Whybrow 20.02 6.07 6.67 M/3 32.8kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $8.20
7 6 CHILLING STORY (6) Dennis Trewin 20.19 8.59 7.00 M/8 37.1kg Premier Fantasy Alana Miss $61.00
8 2 LUCKY LOUIE (2) Raymond Ashworth 20.24 9.19 6.91 S/7 32.1kg Early Return Irish Sparkle $11.00
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 350m Restricted Win Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUBY GAS (8) Chloe Van De Maat 19.59 0.00 6.65 M/1 29.2kg Fabregas Ruby's Entity $8.00
2 1 MASTER WINSLOW (1) Robert Proctor 19.59 0.06 6.72 M/2 34.4kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $4.60
3 6 GIRT BY SEA (6) Kevin Chivell 19.71 1.76 6.83 M/5 33.8kg Surf Lorian Latina $4.70
4 3 SUPERIOR PRIMO (3) David Condon 19.73 2.00 6.73 M/3 34.0kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $4.80
5 5 SHELBOURNE FLYER (5) Gary Summers 20.03 6.36 6.95 M/7 34.7kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do $4.70
6 4 GOJEK (4) Sean Lithgow 20.07 6.89 6.97 M/8 35.9kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $7.70
7 7 DAPPER DIESEL (7) Gary Thorneycroft 20.07 6.93 6.87 M/6 35.9kg Barcia Bale Kat Kora $22.20
8 2 CHANTILLY MACK (2) Bruce Wellington 20.28 9.86 6.81 M/4 32.3kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly $36.30
Race 5 GAP DAMSELS DASH 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PA'S GIRL (8) William Robertson 19.27 0.00 6.44 Q/1 31.3kg Paw Licking Cawbourne Chic $1.80
2 4 CHALLIS ANNIE (4) Pauline Laidlay 19.50 3.27 6.56 M/2 25.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $14.00
3 1 ASTON LELANI (1) David Condon 19.51 3.46 6.58 M/3 28.0kg Fabregas Aston Ainslie $5.80
4 7 EARLY SPECIAL (7) Raymond Ashworth 19.53 3.76 6.63 M/4 26.3kg Early Return Booma Go Go $7.20
5 6 SHE'S MY BLAST (6) Brian Knight 19.81 7.70 6.81 S/6 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee $9.10
6 3 MOLLY SPOLLY (3) Kellie Leviston 19.90 9.01 6.65 M/5 27.7kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace $13.30
7 10 VOLUPTUOUS DOT (2) Leigh Howard 20.07 11.50 6.81 M/7 26.1kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $96.60
8 5 SANDY LAGOON (5) Kevin Ward 20.10 11.80 6.84 M/8 26.7kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee $23.30
Race 6 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG FLASH MARJEN (7) David Jensen 19.34 0.00 6.60 M/4 35.4kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $1.50
2 8 ARASHUNDI (8) Joseph Abela 19.49 2.09 6.58 M/3 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem $16.40
3 5 NEWFIRE DREWIE (5) Peter Goold 19.63 4.06 6.58 M/2 33.8kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $11.00
4 1 KRABI (1) Natalie Perkins 19.63 4.11 6.66 M/7 27.3kg Paw Licking Silver Sand $8.40
5 3 RHOMBOID (3) Jess Fothergill 19.67 4.61 6.63 M/5 34.0kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara $11.00
6 6 CIBULKOVA (6) Craig Treherne 19.74 5.71 6.67 M/8 26.8kg Fabregas Taros Miss $14.20
7 2 IN THE NET (2) Dennis Trewin 19.85 7.25 6.64 M/6 37.0kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $32.40
8 10 PORSCHA'S GIRL (4) Dylan Cortese 19.85 7.29 6.54 M/1 25.8kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha $17.40
Race 7 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIGH TALE (8) Peter Schofield 19.41 0.00 6.61 M/2 32.5kg High Earner Tantrum $1.90
2 4 PATCHIE THIEF (4) Noel Carthew 19.65 3.31 6.61 M/1 26.0kg Still Just Under Cosmic Don $11.90
3 5 CARTWHEEL CHLOE (5) Gary Thorneycroft 19.91 7.11 6.65 M/3 26.7kg Barcia Bale Kat Kora $8.70
4 7 CRIME MINISTER (7) Justin Hetherton 19.91 7.16 6.81 S/6 34.5kg Fabregas Mayhem $10.00
5 3 SPAZZY BLUE (3) Danny Cortese 19.93 7.34 6.79 M/5 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $16.10
6 1 RATTLE GATE (1) Adele Powell 19.97 7.93 6.89 M/7 37.0kg Swift Fancy My Material $25.00
7 2 SONNY MICAWBER (2) Alison Patten 20.03 8.77 6.65 M/4 32.2kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout $7.20
DNF 6 HARD BOILED (6) Bernie Ender 0.00 0.00 7.31 M/8 26.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero $9.10
Race 8 RICHMOND AFL PREMIERSHIP CUP 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PETER GALO (5) Garry Selkrig 19.02 0.00 6.56 S/2 34.6kg Peter Rocket Flossy $1.20
2 6 ADALA BOY (6) Patrick Ryan 19.31 4.16 6.52 M/1 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita $12.00
3 8 AUTOCRAT (8) Craig Treherne 19.34 4.57 6.59 M/3 33.1kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi $5.30
4 7 ELUSIVE ANAKE (7) Jeff Gorgioski 19.48 6.66 6.60 M/4 28.7kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $15.50
5 3 KEEP TALKING (3) Martin Galea 19.58 8.06 6.70 M/5 28.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $25.10
Race 9 THE COTCH CREW CUP (VETERANS) (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK MUMBO (3) Anthony Karabitsakos 19.30 0.00 6.59 M/2 34.5kg Stagger My Path Princess $1.50
2 4 BUGS BOLONEY (4) Jeff Gorgioski 19.39 1.25 6.57 M/1 32.8kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $7.90
3 2 CULLQUIN BOMBER (2) Richard Anchen 19.64 4.83 6.77 M/6 34.4kg Barcia Bale Shiraz Monelli $3.70
4 6 TOBIAS KELTON (6) Stephen Toner 19.69 5.53 6.69 M/4 36.6kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $28.20
5 8 UNCATCHABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 19.76 6.53 6.68 M/3 34.5kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten $13.30
6 1 ALOUETTE JACK (1) Kevin Ward 19.78 6.84 6.70 M/5 35.9kg Go Wild Jack Alouette Lass $63.20
7 10 MISS PREMIER (5) Kevin Ward 19.99 9.83 6.80 S/7 26.0kg Magic Sprite Don's Premier $35.80
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARGYLE LUCIFER (8) Raymond Morgan 19.62 0.00 6.71 M/3 31.7kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $5.60
2 6 DONTRON (6) Kevin Ward 19.80 2.59 6.69 M/1 30.5kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy $10.30
3 1 OLIVER CRUISE (1) Matthew Edwards 19.96 4.84 6.74 S/4 32.9kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time $3.10
4 7 RAWEENIE (7) Scott Gibson 19.97 5.00 6.71 M/2 29.9kg Dyna Steal Negated $5.90
5 3 TOPAZ WARRIOR (3) Kevin Quinn 19.98 5.10 6.75 M/5 30.4kg Hawk Alone Slipaway Misty $11.20
6 9 HEY SHAZA FOZZ (2) Julie Grindley 20.21 8.46 6.76 M/6 29.9kg Swift Fancy Bella Calabresa $54.90
7 10 EIGHT BELLS TOLL (5) Frederick Zeinert 20.28 9.36 6.79 M/7 26.5kg Spring Gun Last Belle $79.80
8 4 UNBACKABLE (4) Mark Filomeno 20.53 13.01 6.81 M/8 34.6kg Nolen Unforgotten $3.40
Race 11 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRINCESS MARJEN (2) David Jensen 16.66 0.00 3.93 M/2 28.5kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $2.30
2 4 DASHING DIAMOND (4) Kristie Collyer 16.93 3.76 3.93 M/1 33.5kg Turanza Bale Athletica $39.10
3 3 GO LAVERNE GO (3) Natalie Perkins 17.06 5.61 3.94 M/3 24.6kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps $17.10
4 8 CHLOE CRUMPET (8) Colin Dalton 17.07 5.80 4.03 M/5 28.0kg Brett Lee Morningside $12.20
5 1 BIGTIME BRUCE (1) Clint Leviston 17.07 5.84 4.08 M/7 30.3kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $12.50
6 7 BOURBON AN KAHN (7) Gregory Paez 17.11 6.40 3.97 M/4 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake $2.90
7 10 GO ZIPPY GO (5) Leigh Howard 17.12 6.50 4.04 M/6 29.4kg Paw Licking Knees Up $21.30
8 6 ZERO FIVE (6) Peter Schofield 17.30 9.01 4.22 M/8 33.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Ritza Joan $8.70
Race 12 GET YOUR RICHMOND F.C. MEMBERSHIP 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST BLACKY (2) Mario Cortese 17.02 0.00 3.95 M/1 29.5kg Stagger Bella Mikado $13.60
2 3 GROOMER MCGRATH (3) Gary Summers 17.06 0.60 3.99 M/2 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Shamus O'jar $4.70
3 1 VENUS ALLEN (1) Michael Heydon 17.07 0.71 4.06 M/6 30.4kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $4.50
4 7 WET AND WILD (7) Adele Powell 17.12 1.50 3.99 M/5 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess $4.70
5 6 AGENT OSTI (6) Michael Niele 17.16 2.04 4.08 M/8 37.3kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment $7.10
6 5 SUPERIOR MARTINI (5) Douglas Condon 17.17 2.16 3.99 M/4 37.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz $4.80
7 8 BIG MARY (8) Murray Collyer 17.24 3.11 4.08 M/7 29.8kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl $13.10
8 4 DORAN'S GROVE (4) Adele Powell 17.40 5.50 3.99 M/3 31.2kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $29.20