Healesville Race Results

Sunday 28th of April 2019
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69
1
7
T: Lee Rowe
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.0kg
2
6
T: Sharon Coburn
$7.10

Mgn

3.34

Time

19.97

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Gary Edwards
$5.20

Mgn

4.34

Time

20.04

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Matthew Edwards
$9.50

Mgn

4.36

Time

20.04

Split

6.91

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Garry Johnson
$11.20

Mgn

5.86

Time

20.15

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Maria Barber
$2.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

20.15

Split

6.74

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: John Jarkis
$6.90

Mgn

7.27

Time

20.24

Split

7.03

In Run

S/8

Wgt

37.0kg
8
2
T: Michael Kusznir
$42.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

20.25

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.99
1
2
T: John Martin
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: John Martin
$5.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

17.00

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Crawford
$4.10

Mgn

2.81

Time

17.09

Split

4.08

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Kate Gieschen
$3.80

Mgn

3.01

Time

17.10

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$41.90

Mgn

5.77

Time

17.30

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$5.40

Mgn

6.51

Time

17.35

Split

4.25

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.38

Split

4.07

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$68.50

Mgn

8.31

Time

17.47

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Benjamin George
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

6.76

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: William Rudd
$3.20

Mgn

1.46

Time

19.66

Split

6.84

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Paul Ellul
$8.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.69

Split

6.67

In Run

S/2

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Deborah Churchill
$58.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.71

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Robert Cunningham
$5.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.74

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Frederick Zeinert
$123.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

19.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.4kg
7
5
T: Tony Duncan
$51.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

19.79

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.1kg
8
6
T: Deborah Churchill
$57.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

20.01

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71
1
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

38.4kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

19.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$16.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Kevin Turner
$11.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

20.00

Split

6.93

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Brent Merton
$32.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

20.06

Split

6.98

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Allan Meyer
$31.50

Mgn

6.16

Time

20.15

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Joseph Abela
$19.20

Mgn

13.46

Time

20.66

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.5kg
8
2
T: Neil Kelly
$8.20

Mgn

13.77

Time

20.68

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Paul Donohue
$1.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

19.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$10.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Cheryl Paez
$14.40

Mgn

8.16

Time

19.88

Split

6.81

In Run

S/4

Wgt

35.8kg
5
5
T: Daniel Boots
$22.80

Mgn

9.16

Time

19.95

Split

6.86

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$26.40

Mgn

11.73

Time

20.13

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
7
10
T: Deborah Churchill
$27.80

Mgn

12.66

Time

20.19

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Arron Rocke
$0.00
R6 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62
1
5
T: Peter Schofield
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: David Geall
$1.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.52

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Garry Johnson
$29.40

Mgn

4.64

Time

19.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$6.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

19.68

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Paul Ellul
$5.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

19.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.3kg
6
10
T: Glen Burns
$35.80

Mgn

8.11

Time

19.89

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.5kg
7
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

19.96

Split

6.82

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Gerald Kleeven
$37.90

Mgn

9.21

Time

19.97

Split

6.73

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R7 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: John Coburn
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Schofield
$2.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

19.79

Split

6.67

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$28.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

19.88

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: John Clay
$3.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

19.94

Split

6.70

In Run

S/5

Wgt

37.8kg
5
7
T: Cheryl Paez
$5.90

Mgn

7.07

Time

20.01

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Arron Rocke
$44.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

20.08

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Tony Duncan
$17.90

Mgn

9.34

Time

20.17

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Simon Humphries
$10.80

Mgn

9.86

Time

20.21

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: David Condon
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.62

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Peter Schofield
$27.30

Mgn

1.17

Time

19.38

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Gregory Minne
$10.50

Mgn

1.56

Time

19.41

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Mark Strahan
$28.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.52

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.63

Split

7.03

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Douglas Condon
$22.50

Mgn

6.11

Time

19.72

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Gregory Paez
$8.20

Mgn

9.81

Time

19.98

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Gregory Berry
$40.50

Mgn

9.97

Time

19.99

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60
1
6
T: John Vassallo
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Cunningham
$3.70

Mgn

1.07

Time

19.44

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$6.80

Mgn

4.23

Time

19.66

Split

6.65

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Wendy Cunningham
$22.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.73

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Christian Schmidt
$4.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

19.78

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.1kg
6
9
T: Kevin Turner
$53.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

19.79

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$20.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

19.81

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.87
1
3
T: Gregory Berry
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

3.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.83

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$10.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

16.97

Split

3.98

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: David Geall
$1.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

17.00

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Garry Johnson
$35.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

17.08

Split

3.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Gregory Berry
$8.50

Mgn

4.17

Time

17.09

Split

3.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$26.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

17.11

Split

3.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: Christine Cortese
$67.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

17.15

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.4kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.96
1
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$14.90

Mgn

0.60

Time

16.84

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$11.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

16.99

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Lina Repici
$6.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

17.01

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.09

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Gary Summers
$11.70

Mgn

4.11

Time

17.09

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Mark Filomeno
$3.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

17.11

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Julie Grindley
$97.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

17.23

Split

4.17

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.5kg
R12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.89
1
4
T: Justin Hetherton
$25.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.40

Mgn

0.33

Time

17.03

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.4kg
3
3
T: Neil Kelly
$3.00

Mgn

1.21

Time

17.09

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.3kg
4
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.40

Mgn

2.51

Time

17.18

Split

4.13

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Frederick Zeinert
$7.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

17.28

Split

4.04

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Mario Cortese
$38.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

17.30

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
7
10
T: Gregory Berry
$23.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

17.54

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
2
T: Dale Dawson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Leonard Holmes
$0.00
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 350m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIDE SPLITTING (7) Lee Rowe 19.74 0.00 6.76 M/3 37.0kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $17.30
2 6 SPRITELY TOO (6) Sharon Coburn 19.97 3.34 6.69 M/1 28.6kg Magic Sprite Altolite $7.10
3 8 HARDAWAY GEORGE (8) Gary Edwards 20.04 4.34 6.84 M/5 33.5kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $5.20
4 4 STEEL MAGNOLIA (4) Matthew Edwards 20.04 4.36 6.91 M/7 29.1kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $9.50
5 5 ROCKIN' ROSCO (5) Garry Johnson 20.15 5.86 6.83 M/4 32.7kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $11.20
6 1 SAM I'M MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 20.15 5.89 6.74 S/2 32.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $2.30
7 3 ISLAND CRUISER (3) John Jarkis 20.24 7.27 7.03 S/8 37.0kg Sulzanti Fluent $6.90
8 2 ROTARUA (2) Michael Kusznir 20.25 7.41 6.87 M/6 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $42.40
Race 2 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 300m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GUNAI WHISPER (2) John Martin 16.89 0.00 3.99 M/3 25.1kg Hooksy Gunai Lexi $7.20
2 8 GUNAI GYPSY (8) John Martin 17.00 1.56 3.99 M/2 24.8kg Hooksy Gunai Lexi $5.10
3 7 QUIET PLEASE (7) Robert Crawford 17.09 2.81 4.08 S/7 31.5kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $4.10
4 6 SOOTY'S OPAL (6) Kate Gieschen 17.10 3.01 3.99 M/1 28.5kg Black Magic Opal So Like Sal $3.80
5 1 BIG HOLIDAY (1) Kenneth Howat 17.30 5.77 4.06 M/5 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole $41.90
6 4 KRAKEN PAT (4) Kevin Eyles 17.35 6.51 4.25 S/8 29.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $5.40
7 5 BANYUATIS (5) Glenn Campbell 17.38 7.00 4.07 S/6 35.2kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $8.60
8 3 TENNYSON GIRL (3) Ronald Dunne 17.47 8.31 4.05 M/4 27.8kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven $68.50
Race 3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KROOS (4) Benjamin George 19.55 0.00 6.76 S/5 33.8kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $1.90
2 2 NANGAR RIPPA (2) William Rudd 19.66 1.46 6.84 M/8 32.0kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer $3.20
3 7 GOLDEN YEARS (7) Paul Ellul 19.69 1.96 6.67 S/2 35.6kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $8.70
4 8 DELTA'S TIARA (8) Deborah Churchill 19.71 2.25 6.63 M/1 28.0kg Fabregas Houso Delight $58.00
5 1 STAR FAITH (1) Robert Cunningham 19.74 2.61 6.67 M/3 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $5.70
6 3 ALL REVVED UP (3) Frederick Zeinert 19.77 3.13 6.77 M/6 36.4kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie $123.10
7 5 ALL INN TYLER (5) Tony Duncan 19.79 3.40 6.78 M/7 36.1kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue $51.30
8 6 GO LUCY GO (6) Deborah Churchill 20.01 6.54 6.71 M/4 27.5kg Fabregas Houso Delight $57.50
Race 4 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JASPER BEARDLY (1) Aaron Debattista 19.72 0.00 6.75 M/2 38.4kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $3.30
2 8 DIE LAUGHING (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 19.84 1.80 6.71 M/1 30.8kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty $2.00
3 7 MISS BOOMING (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.00 4.00 6.78 M/3 25.7kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett $16.50
4 3 NOONBARRA JACK (3) Kevin Turner 20.00 4.06 6.93 M/7 30.2kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $11.10
5 6 OUR MAGIC TURBO (6) Brent Merton 20.06 4.87 6.98 M/8 27.3kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $32.60
6 4 WHERE'S SUCCESS (4) Allan Meyer 20.15 6.16 6.87 M/6 34.1kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $31.50
7 5 ARASHUNDI (5) Joseph Abela 20.66 13.46 6.84 M/5 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem $19.20
8 2 LEKTRA ELSA (2) Neil Kelly 20.68 13.77 6.79 M/4 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca $8.20
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING SASSY (3) Peter Sutcliffe 19.30 0.00 6.63 M/1 30.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Willow $2.60
2 7 JAIMANDY JESTER (7) Paul Donohue 19.59 4.01 6.68 M/2 31.3kg Barcia Bale Proven Dash $1.90
3 2 SWEET STRIKE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.62 4.50 6.75 M/3 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil $10.30
4 1 VANDEBAY (1) Cheryl Paez 19.88 8.16 6.81 S/4 35.8kg Fabregas Ruby's Entity $14.40
5 5 CUT SNAKE (5) Daniel Boots 19.95 9.16 6.86 S/6 32.8kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold $22.80
6 8 KRAKEN TEX (8) Kevin Eyles 20.13 11.73 6.87 M/7 30.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $26.40
7 10 PINK TIARA (6) Deborah Churchill 20.19 12.66 6.81 M/5 25.9kg Fabregas Houso Delight $27.80
SCR 4 KEHESTTO (4) Kevin Eyles
SCR 6 BUSHMAN'S BILLY (6) Arron Rocke
Race 6 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE 350m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOT FIASCO (5) Peter Schofield 19.33 0.00 6.62 M/1 29.2kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel $7.80
2 6 FERNANDO DRUMS (6) David Geall 19.52 2.80 6.63 M/2 31.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.70
3 3 RYDER SIR (3) Garry Johnson 19.65 4.64 6.70 M/3 30.7kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $29.40
4 8 BUCK THE JOCKEY (8) Constance Mcmillan 19.68 5.01 6.70 M/4 30.2kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $6.80
5 2 RIDDLES (2) Paul Ellul 19.70 5.37 6.73 M/6 35.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $5.10
6 10 AMANDA LEE (4) Glen Burns 19.89 8.11 6.72 M/5 26.5kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $35.80
7 9 RHOMBOID (1) Jess Fothergill 19.96 9.11 6.82 M/8 33.8kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara $18.70
8 7 SPARKY NEVEELK (7) Gerald Kleeven 19.97 9.21 6.73 M/7 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $37.90
SCR 1 OKAY KIRSTY (1) Raymond Floyd
SCR 4 GLAYVA (4) Michael Bewley
Race 7 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROADWAY POLKA (1) John Coburn 19.52 0.00 6.58 M/1 36.0kg Banjo Boy Altolite $5.50
2 8 ELFSTAR (8) Peter Schofield 19.79 3.86 6.67 S/3 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle Special $2.70
3 3 HAVING WORDS (3) Katharine Gorman 19.88 5.21 6.67 M/2 30.0kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $28.80
4 2 BANJO'S AFFAIR (2) John Clay 19.94 6.07 6.70 S/5 37.8kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $3.90
5 7 TWO SEASONS (7) Cheryl Paez 20.01 7.07 6.69 M/4 32.6kg Early Return She Gone $5.90
6 6 SCOTT CONFUSED (6) Arron Rocke 20.08 8.01 6.80 M/8 26.7kg Hooksy Lavana $44.00
7 4 ALL INN MISSHAP (4) Tony Duncan 20.17 9.34 6.71 M/6 29.9kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $17.90
8 5 BACK YA SELF (5) Simon Humphries 20.21 9.86 6.71 M/7 32.5kg Stagger Fiery Belle $10.80
Race 8 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM 350m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPERIOR BONT (1) David Condon 19.30 0.00 6.62 M/4 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $4.10
2 2 HIGH TALE (2) Peter Schofield 19.38 1.17 6.55 M/1 32.9kg High Earner Tantrum $27.30
3 8 SERIOUS BOLT (8) Gregory Minne 19.41 1.56 6.59 M/3 34.5kg Fabregas Serious Tiarna $10.50
4 3 LOVE LAUGHING (3) Mark Strahan 19.52 3.25 6.57 M/2 32.5kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo $28.60
5 4 PETER GALO (4) Garry Selkrig 19.63 4.80 7.03 M/8 34.4kg Peter Rocket Flossy $1.70
6 6 SUPERIOR SAM (6) Douglas Condon 19.72 6.11 6.74 M/5 35.6kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $22.50
7 7 BOURBON AN KAHN (7) Gregory Paez 19.98 9.81 6.89 M/7 29.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake $8.20
8 5 STARS AND LIGHTS (5) Gregory Berry 19.99 9.97 6.88 M/6 31.2kg Spring Gun Pawsative $40.50
Race 9 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GEORGE THE BLACK (6) John Vassallo 19.36 0.00 6.60 M/1 33.0kg Barcia Bale April Lass $2.20
2 2 MASTER FAITH (2) Robert Cunningham 19.44 1.07 6.60 M/2 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $3.70
3 5 WAZZA HAWK (5) Cameron Bahen 19.66 4.23 6.65 M/5 30.4kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $6.80
4 7 SHE'S PERFECT (7) Wendy Cunningham 19.73 5.20 6.60 M/3 32.5kg Head Bound It's A She $22.60
5 1 INVICTUS LAWLESS (1) Christian Schmidt 19.78 5.96 6.81 M/7 32.1kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa $4.70
6 9 FROSTY SNOWMAN (4) Kevin Turner 19.79 6.10 6.80 M/6 33.3kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica $53.20
7 8 FEELIN' SEEDY (8) Terrence Churchill 19.81 6.33 6.64 M/4 35.2kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics $20.00
SCR 3 FLYING CASH (3) Terrence Erenshaw
SCR 4 FRENCH DEFENCE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LANCE LINK (3) Gregory Berry 16.80 0.00 3.95 M/6 33.8kg Spring Gun Pawsative $8.40
2 2 EAU ROUGE (2) Katharine Gorman 16.83 0.50 3.91 M/2 28.0kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $6.50
3 6 CHIEF LONG FACE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 16.97 2.43 3.98 M/8 30.2kg No Donuts Flame Bale $10.50
4 5 UNTOLD SOLDIER (5) David Geall 17.00 2.86 3.87 M/1 31.8kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $1.60
5 1 FRUIT FRAMES (1) Garry Johnson 17.08 4.03 3.94 M/5 28.0kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz $35.90
6 8 SPACE ALERT (8) Gregory Berry 17.09 4.17 3.93 M/4 28.5kg Spring Gun Pawsative $8.50
7 7 WHAT'S UP SKIP (7) Raymond Floyd 17.11 4.37 3.95 M/7 34.0kg Knocka Norris Captivating $26.60
8 4 ALL YOU GOT (4) Christine Cortese 17.15 5.01 3.92 M/3 24.4kg Stagger Bella Mikado $67.80
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUM DUM (5) Keith Hellmuth 16.80 0.00 3.96 M/1 35.9kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $2.70
2 4 ADALA PRINCE (4) Patrick Ryan 16.84 0.60 4.04 M/4 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita $14.90
3 3 HAMMER HEAD (3) Aaron Debattista 16.99 2.69 4.11 M/6 33.2kg Vee Man Vane Minnie's Fool $11.00
4 8 MUMMA'S BEAR (8) Lina Repici 17.01 3.03 4.03 M/3 33.7kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $6.30
5 1 MR. DIAZ (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.09 4.10 4.09 M/5 32.2kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos $6.90
6 7 ENCHANTING IMAGE (7) Gary Summers 17.09 4.11 4.01 M/2 30.2kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $11.70
7 2 UNEXPLAINABLE (2) Mark Filomeno 17.11 4.41 4.11 M/7 33.3kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $3.90
8 6 BRING THE SPRING (6) Julie Grindley 17.23 6.13 4.17 M/8 37.5kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $97.90
Race 12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QATAR GIRL (4) Justin Hetherton 17.00 0.00 3.89 M/1 28.3kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy $25.10
2 5 MISS LEDEKEY (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.03 0.33 4.02 M/4 25.4kg Keybow Zipping Yoko $2.40
3 3 TOBY SURE (3) Neil Kelly 17.09 1.21 4.00 M/2 37.3kg Sure As Dylis Bale $3.00
4 6 SHAKEY COUGAR (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.18 2.51 4.13 S/7 31.3kg Shakey Jakey Flaming Athena $5.40
5 1 ANNDAR AMOREE (1) Frederick Zeinert 17.28 3.93 4.04 S/6 33.0kg Vee Man Vane Oamaru Lass $7.00
6 7 JUST BLACKY (7) Mario Cortese 17.30 4.17 4.01 M/3 29.0kg Stagger Bella Mikado $38.00
7 10 SHAINA CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 17.54 7.64 4.04 M/5 24.0kg Barcia Bale Red Sally $23.20
SCR 2 XAN MAI (2) Dale Dawson
SCR 8 SPUD'S MATE (8) Leonard Holmes