Healesville Race Results

Sunday 5th of May 2019
R1 FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 TODAY! (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.86
1
3
T: Robert Crawford
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.84

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Gregory Paez
$4.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.04

Split

4.00

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Cheryl Paez
$8.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

17.07

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Anthony Varchione
$21.30

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.15

Split

3.97

In Run

S/3

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Danny Cortese
$15.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.27

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Calven Russell
$9.50

Mgn

8.54

Time

17.44

Split

4.16

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Bernie Ender
$15.60

Mgn

9.43

Time

17.50

Split

4.13

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Kubik
$16.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.51

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
1
T: John Westerlo
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.66

In Run

S/1

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Tony Duncan
$19.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.75

Split

6.79

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.1kg
4
7
T: Stephen Smullen
$46.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

19.95

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Troy Dorrington
$15.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

19.98

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$22.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.16

Split

6.86

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.3kg
7
9
T: Peter Borradale
$78.50

Mgn

9.76

Time

20.17

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$39.70

Mgn

9.94

Time

20.18

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R3 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WIN 250+ RANK) FINAL (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.89
1
8
T: Raymond Henness
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Douglas Condon
$3.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

16.73

Split

4.17

In Run

S/7

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Tony Interligi
$4.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

16.87

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$14.50

Mgn

4.16

Time

16.94

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$37.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

17.09

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$28.40

Mgn

6.36

Time

17.10

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Douglas Condon
$18.20

Mgn

7.09

Time

17.15

Split

4.12

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
7
T: Pauline Laidlay
$0.00
R4 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Calven Russell
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.57

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Garry Johnson
$2.70

Mgn

2.86

Time

19.60

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
4
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.20

Mgn

5.01

Time

19.75

Split

6.72

In Run

S/4

Wgt

26.5kg
5
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.30

Mgn

6.77

Time

19.87

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Robert Crawford
$5.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.99

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.20

Mgn

11.94

Time

20.23

Split

7.00

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Giles
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Benjamin George
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Condon
$0.00
R5 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: Douglas Condon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.0kg
2
5
T: Calven Russell
$13.60

Mgn

1.17

Time

19.54

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.20

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Alfred Debattista
$5.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

19.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

19.81

Split

6.78

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Lisa Davis
$4.60

Mgn

5.09

Time

19.82

Split

6.82

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Mario Cortese
$18.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

19.90

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.6kg
8
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$13.80

Mgn

7.03

Time

19.95

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

6.58

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: John Westerlo
$1.80

Mgn

0.03

Time

19.52

Split

6.61

In Run

S/4

Wgt

38.4kg
3
7
T: Aaron Blake
$18.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

19.59

Split

6.62

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$10.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

19.62

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.64

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Peter Borradale
$50.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.66

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Tony Duncan
$23.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.73

Split

6.76

In Run

S/6

Wgt

38.7kg
8
10
T: Trevor Gottsche
$34.70

Mgn

9.21

Time

20.17

Split

6.87

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.2kg
SCR
8
T: Anthony Varchione
$0.00
R7 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT3 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
3
T: Paul Donohue
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.30

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.50

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.0kg
3
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$5.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.63

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Gregory Graham
$29.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.64

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Danny Cortese
$16.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.69

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$20.20

Mgn

7.67

Time

19.87

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.6kg
8
1
T: Cheryl Paez
$17.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.89

Split

6.87

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.7kg
R8 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52
1
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$18.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

19.41

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$4.70

Mgn

7.36

Time

19.54

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Geoff Smith
$28.90

Mgn

9.91

Time

19.72

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$42.10

Mgn

10.13

Time

19.73

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Gregory Paez
$10.30

Mgn

11.11

Time

19.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Joe Interligi
$17.50

Mgn

13.41

Time

19.96

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
2
T: Susan Northway
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (250+ RANK) VETERANS (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
10
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$5.20

Mgn

0.11

Time

19.78

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Cheryl Paez
$1.90

Mgn

0.17

Time

19.78

Split

6.69

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.50

Mgn

0.77

Time

19.82

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Jihad Talgi
$7.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

20.00

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Graeme Hope
$21.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.06

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Tony Duncan
$13.10

Mgn

4.31

Time

20.07

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$38.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.06

In Run

S/8

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
6
T: Geoff Smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
R10 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.86
1
2
T: Dylan Bate
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$5.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

16.88

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: John Coburn
$4.20

Mgn

2.27

Time

16.96

Split

4.17

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.2kg
4
7
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

16.96

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.30

Mgn

4.76

Time

17.13

Split

4.17

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Justin Hetherton
$58.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.15

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Glen Burns
$19.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

17.26

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: Bernie Ender
$25.50

Mgn

7.89

Time

17.35

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Giles
$0.00
R11 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Jess Grima
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Peter Borradale
$2.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

16.81

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

16.89

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$8.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

16.94

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

16.98

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

17.03

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Dylan Cortese
$43.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.33

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

22.7kg
SCR
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
R12 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
7
T: Neil Kelly
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

37.3kg
2
5
T: Pia Triaca
$18.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.18

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Patrick Ryan
$2.60

Mgn

0.64

Time

17.21

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.23

Split

4.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Garry Johnson
$11.90

Mgn

1.46

Time

17.27

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Christine Cortese
$17.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.30

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.4kg
7
1
T: Christine Cortese
$12.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.36

Split

4.01

In Run

S/5

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.39

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 TODAY! 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUIET PLEASE (3) Robert Crawford 16.84 0.00 3.86 M/1 31.7kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta

$2.10

2 4 KO RAPID JACK (4) Gregory Paez 17.04 2.90 4.00 S/4 30.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion

$4.00

3 2 MADONYA (2) Cheryl Paez 17.07 3.33 3.88 M/2 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$8.70

4 6 SPRINGVALE MISTY (6) Anthony Varchione 17.15 4.44 3.97 S/3 26.5kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow

$21.30

5 8 DAN'S HOPEFUL (8) Danny Cortese 17.27 6.10 4.01 M/5 31.5kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$15.80

6 1 ANGEL'S COMET (1) Calven Russell 17.44 8.54 4.16 S/8 30.5kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$9.50

7 5 LOST HORIZON (5) Bernie Ender 17.50 9.43 4.13 S/6 28.1kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$15.60

8 7 GOOD WORK JOHNNY (7) Kenneth Kubik 17.51 9.50 4.15 M/7 29.3kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory

$16.10

Race 2 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ULTIMATE BLING (1) John Westerlo 19.48 0.00 6.66 S/1 35.2kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling

$1.30

2 6 VALSTREPO (6) Garry Selkrig 19.73 3.60 6.71 M/3 34.9kg Stagger Unquestionably

$5.30

3 2 ALL INN TYLER (2) Tony Duncan 19.75 3.81 6.79 S/5 36.1kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$19.20

4 7 TORY'S ROCKET (7) Stephen Smullen 19.95 6.69 6.70 M/2 25.6kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker

$46.40

5 8 MAINA HONEY (8) Troy Dorrington 19.98 7.04 6.78 M/4 27.0kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen

$15.90

6 4 HELLO GOODNIGHT (4) Nathan Jenner 20.16 9.75 6.86 M/8 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream

$22.00

7 9 SUPER FAY (3) Peter Borradale 20.17 9.76 6.81 M/6 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$78.50

8 5 WALTZ ON BYE (5) Kerry Houlahan 20.18 9.94 6.84 M/7 29.7kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$39.70

SCR 3 MODERN JAGGER (3) Robert Conway
Race 3 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WIN 250+ RANK) FINAL (VICGREYS) 300m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PICTOR LUCY (8) Raymond Henness 16.65 0.00 3.89 M/1 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo

$2.40

2 6 SUPERIOR BRIZ (6) Douglas Condon 16.73 1.09 4.17 S/7 27.5kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing

$3.00

3 4 INTER CODY (4) Tony Interligi 16.87 3.09 4.00 M/4 32.3kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$4.00

4 1 JUST TALKING (1) Ronald Dunne 16.94 4.16 3.94 M/2 28.7kg Fabregas Low Talker

$14.50

5 3 CHASE 'EM SPOLLY (3) Geoffrey Dalton 17.09 6.27 3.96 M/3 29.8kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$37.80

6 2 GEE DALTON (2) Geoffrey Dalton 17.10 6.36 4.08 M/5 31.6kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva

$28.40

7 5 SUPERIOR PAL (5) Douglas Condon 17.15 7.09 4.12 S/6 32.2kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing

$18.20

SCR 7 SHIRDALE CASEY (7) Pauline Laidlay
Race 4 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWEET STRIKE (3) Calven Russell 19.40 0.00 6.63 M/1 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$7.20

2 8 ASTON TOBIN (8) Aaron Debattista 19.57 2.43 6.65 M/2 33.1kg Knocka Norris Great Gunns

$5.50

3 2 RYDER SIR (2) Garry Johnson 19.60 2.86 6.65 M/3 30.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$2.70

4 10 ASTON XANADU (1) Jess Fothergill 19.75 5.01 6.72 S/4 26.5kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele

$9.20

5 9 RHOMBOID (4) Jess Fothergill 19.87 6.77 6.77 M/6 34.1kg Spring Gun Zippy Zara

$6.30

6 5 PAGAN DANCER (5) Robert Crawford 19.99 8.50 6.75 M/5 31.3kg Collision Ireland's Force

$5.30

7 7 GUNMETAL LIAM (7) Jess Fothergill 20.23 11.94 7.00 S/7 30.7kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$27.20

SCR 1 MINDY'S GIRL (1) Michael Giles
SCR 4 KILPATRICK (4) Benjamin George
SCR 6 ALL JOKES ASIDE (6) David Condon
Race 5 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPERIOR SAM (7) Douglas Condon 19.46 0.00 6.61 M/2 36.0kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey

$2.70

2 5 MISS BOOMING (5) Calven Russell 19.54 1.17 6.64 M/3 25.8kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$13.60

3 2 HURRICANE ROSE (2) Jess Fothergill 19.73 3.77 6.77 M/6 30.8kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$6.20

4 6 KUNG FU HUSTLE (6) Alfred Debattista 19.77 4.39 6.68 M/4 25.9kg Djays Octane Octatron

$5.20

5 4 AZURE DRAGON (4) Glenn Campbell 19.81 4.94 6.78 S/7 35.6kg Stagger Oriental Emily

$19.50

6 3 SODA KING (3) Lisa Davis 19.82 5.09 6.82 S/8 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$4.60

7 1 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (1) Mario Cortese 19.90 6.29 6.60 M/1 23.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$18.80

8 8 TOTALLY BULLISH (8) Ray Cunneen 19.95 7.03 6.76 M/5 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango

$13.80

Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TICKLE MY FANCY (2) Kerry Houlahan 19.52 0.00 6.58 M/3 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo

$4.20

2 3 SOLID BLING (3) John Westerlo 19.52 0.03 6.61 S/4 38.4kg Dyna Double One Lady Bling

$1.80

3 7 HADDI BALE (7) Aaron Blake 19.59 1.06 6.62 M/5 32.1kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$18.90

4 6 ASTON MILLA (6) Aaron Debattista 19.62 1.39 6.58 M/2 27.6kg Elite State Aston Coco

$10.00

5 5 DIE LAUGHING (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 19.64 1.75 6.54 M/1 30.9kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty

$6.80

6 1 FAIRY VIXEN (1) Peter Borradale 19.66 2.00 6.81 M/7 29.3kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$50.70

7 4 JUMBO BALE (4) Tony Duncan 19.73 2.93 6.76 S/6 38.7kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$23.70

8 10 BUBSY JOHN (8) Trevor Gottsche 20.17 9.21 6.87 M/8 37.2kg Nolen Beach Witch

$34.70

SCR 8 SARAH SMIRNOFF (8) Anthony Varchione
Race 7 RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT3 350m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAIMANDY JESTER (3) Paul Donohue 19.33 0.00 6.56 M/1 31.2kg Barcia Bale Proven Dash

$3.40

2 5 SOLE ELUSION (5) Steven Bruce White 19.50 2.43 6.63 M/2 37.0kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape

$2.30

3 2 SPECKIE MCKEAN (2) Joshua Formosa 19.53 2.79 6.64 M/4 34.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$5.20

4 6 WOLF POINT (6) Jess Fothergill 19.63 4.30 6.71 M/6 33.2kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$17.40

5 4 CRASH REALITY (4) Gregory Graham 19.64 4.41 6.63 M/3 27.2kg Stagger Top Reality

$29.80

6 7 BUSY BELLA (7) Danny Cortese 19.69 5.10 6.78 M/7 25.4kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$16.90

7 8 MURRABIT BENNY (8) Glenn Campbell 19.87 7.67 6.71 M/5 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Potsy's Mistake

$20.20

8 1 VANDEBAY (1) Cheryl Paez 19.89 8.00 6.87 S/8 35.7kg Fabregas Ruby's Entity

$17.60

Race 8 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PETER GALO (8) Garry Selkrig 19.02 0.00 6.57 M/2 34.2kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$1.40

2 7 HODGE'S LANE (7) Ronald Wilkinson 19.41 5.51 6.52 M/1 31.6kg Windy Millar Black Japika

$18.90

3 1 LOCHINVAR DEUS (1) Joshua Formosa 19.54 7.36 6.70 M/4 33.4kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue

$4.70

4 5 DEE DEE ONE (5) Geoff Smith 19.72 9.91 6.84 M/7 31.8kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$28.90

5 3 PIRIFORMIS (3) Kathryne Tabb 19.73 10.13 6.70 M/3 32.4kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$42.10

6 6 BOURBON AN KAHN (6) Gregory Paez 19.80 11.11 6.75 M/5 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Isseymiyake

$10.30

7 4 INTER SANTINA (4) Joe Interligi 19.96 13.41 6.84 M/6 28.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$17.50

SCR 2 EARLY STORM (2) Susan Northway
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (250+ RANK) VETERANS 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SUBSCAPULARIS (8) Kathryne Tabb 19.77 0.00 6.69 M/3 33.2kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$10.40

2 7 DOWN MEXICO WAY (7) Malcolm Davis 19.78 0.11 6.80 M/5 33.4kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$5.20

3 4 TWO SEASONS (4) Cheryl Paez 19.78 0.17 6.69 S/2 32.7kg Early Return She Gone

$1.90

4 2 EL GRAND RICHO (2) Jess Fothergill 19.82 0.77 6.69 M/1 26.4kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny

$12.50

5 5 FLYING HAREEBA (5) Jihad Talgi 20.00 3.39 6.80 M/4 26.8kg Fabregas Smash The Clock

$7.00

6 9 MILLER'S COURT (6) Graeme Hope 20.06 4.25 6.92 M/7 26.7kg El Grand Senor Coral

$21.90

7 3 SPEED ALERT (3) Tony Duncan 20.07 4.31 6.87 M/6 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Marcus Glory

$13.10

DNF 1 KUKUDIO (1) Jess Fothergill 0.00 0.00 7.06 S/8 28.3kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$38.40

SCR 6 DESTINI FLORIDA (6) Geoff Smith
SCR 8 MR. DIAZ (8) Calven Russell
Race 10 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS LEGALITY (2) Dylan Bate 16.80 0.00 3.86 M/1 28.5kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$10.90

2 8 BUGS BOLONEY (8) Steven Bruce White 16.88 1.14 4.00 M/5 32.1kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$5.00

3 1 BROADWAY POLKA (1) John Coburn 16.96 2.27 4.17 S/8 36.2kg Banjo Boy Altolite

$4.20

4 7 TIGGA TOY (7) Joshua Formosa 16.96 2.33 3.91 M/2 32.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy

$2.00

5 3 ASTON JYNX (3) Jess Fothergill 17.13 4.76 4.17 M/7 27.7kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$27.30

6 5 QATAR GIRL (5) Justin Hetherton 17.15 5.00 4.01 M/6 29.2kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$58.20

7 6 AMANDA LEE (6) Glen Burns 17.26 6.57 4.00 M/4 26.6kg Brett Lee Magic Earner

$19.70

8 9 HARD BOILED (4) Bernie Ender 17.35 7.89 3.91 M/3 26.0kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$25.50

SCR 4 TITO MOJITO (4) Michael Giles
Race 11 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAYBACK CRUISER (6) Jess Grima 16.70 0.00 3.92 M/1 32.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$3.90

2 4 CEE ME IGNITE (4) Peter Borradale 16.81 1.63 3.99 M/4 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$2.10

3 5 MANILA KAMPYON (5) Aaron Debattista 16.89 2.84 4.05 M/7 30.6kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$4.80

4 2 CALCANEAL (2) Kathryne Tabb 16.94 3.54 3.97 M/3 28.1kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$8.60

5 8 ASTON AXEL (8) Jess Fothergill 16.98 4.09 3.97 M/2 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$23.70

6 1 SEEKA MOMENT (1) Jess Fothergill 17.03 4.83 4.03 M/6 32.4kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$17.20

7 7 HOPEFUL (7) Dylan Cortese 17.33 9.00 4.00 M/5 22.7kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$43.60

SCR 3 KHALEESI GIRL (3) Mario Cortese
Race 12 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOBY SURE (7) Neil Kelly 17.16 0.00 4.08 M/7 37.3kg Sure As Dylis Bale

$10.10

2 5 TRICKY TRON (5) Pia Triaca 17.18 0.20 3.97 M/1 33.3kg Dyna Tron Tricky Pipa

$18.80

3 8 ADALA PRINCE (8) Patrick Ryan 17.21 0.64 4.01 M/6 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$2.60

4 6 HAMMER HEAD (6) Aaron Debattista 17.23 1.00 4.09 M/8 33.4kg Vee Man Vane Minnie's Fool

$3.20

5 4 FRUIT FRAMES (4) Garry Johnson 17.27 1.46 3.99 M/2 27.8kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$11.90

6 3 ALL YOU GOT (3) Christine Cortese 17.30 2.00 3.99 M/3 24.4kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$17.20

7 1 BLONDE BELLA (1) Christine Cortese 17.36 2.76 4.01 S/5 25.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$12.50

8 2 DORAN'S CALL (2) Jess Fothergill 17.39 3.30 4.01 M/4 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$10.00