Healesville Race Results

Sunday 19th of May 2019
R1 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM FINAL (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
Maiden Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
1
T: Cassandra James
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Philip Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

16.92

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: John Coburn
$7.30

Mgn

0.96

Time

16.94

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Garry Johnson
$9.90

Mgn

3.04

Time

17.09

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$37.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

17.15

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Michael Davison
$44.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

17.20

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
7
10
T: Glenn Campbell
$31.10

Mgn

7.63

Time

17.41

Split

4.29

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: John Spizzirri
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Bert Vandemaat
$0.00
R2 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
5
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$32.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.01

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Rodney Ashworth
$4.30

Mgn

0.01

Time

20.01

Split

6.75

In Run

S/3

Wgt

37.5kg
3
3
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$19.40

Mgn

0.14

Time

20.02

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Maria Barber
$1.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Joe Uglietta
$33.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

20.12

Split

7.00

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Evan Keene
$8.20

Mgn

3.44

Time

20.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Melissa Biggins
$58.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

20.36

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Jennifer Holden
$11.40

Mgn

5.51

Time

20.39

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Julie Grindley
$0.00
R3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Jason Whybrow
$8.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

19.92

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Joseph Abela
$5.30

Mgn

1.61

Time

19.93

Split

6.80

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Pia Triaca
$10.50

Mgn

1.66

Time

19.94

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: Grahame Connell
$4.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

19.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Peter Frost
$14.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

20.01

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Chris Armstrong
$4.20

Mgn

2.91

Time

20.03

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Pia Triaca
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
6
T: Peter Frost
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Lyn Smith
$7.50

Mgn

0.66

Time

19.67

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.6kg
3
7
T: Patrick Ryan
$9.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

19.72

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$69.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.85

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Gary Summers
$7.50

Mgn

5.23

Time

19.99

Split

6.93

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Danny Cortese
$44.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

20.23

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
5
T: Calven Russell
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.02

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 WELCOME PORT MELBOURNE FOOTBALL CLUB (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
7
T: Peter Knott
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.2kg
2
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.30

Mgn

0.66

Time

19.59

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.60

Mgn

1.44

Time

19.64

Split

6.70

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Susan Northway
$8.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.40

Mgn

2.23

Time

19.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Justin Hetherton
$36.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.79

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Michael Giles
$10.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

19.82

Split

6.76

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gary Summers
$0.00
R6 HEALESVILLE OAKS (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

19.50

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

19.65

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$37.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.4kg
5
9
T: Maria Barber
$18.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

19.79

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Maria Barber
$4.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Ross Lyons
$0.00
R7 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51
1
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$16.20

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.21

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Ronald Wood
$18.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

19.36

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$29.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

19.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$6.70

Mgn

11.33

Time

19.68

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Calven Russell
$21.50

Mgn

11.69

Time

19.70

Split

6.83

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Mark Strahan
$27.50

Mgn

12.21

Time

19.74

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: David Jensen
$0.00
R8 HEALESVILLE DERBY (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 6.54
1
3
T: Paul Ellul
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

6.61

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: John Westerlo
$3.70

Mgn

2.59

Time

19.40

Split

6.54

In Run

S/2

Wgt

38.5kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$12.70

Mgn

3.27

Time

19.45

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
4
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.50

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Peter Borradale
$15.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.53

Split

6.67

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Graham James
$2.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

19.73

Split

6.64

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.50

Mgn

8.36

Time

19.80

Split

6.65

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.0kg
8
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$16.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.83

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: John Westerlo
$0.00
R9 THE BOROUGH 1874 (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
1
T: Paul Ellul
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.67

In Run

S/3

Wgt

36.3kg
2
4
T: Ashley Dwyer
$3.80

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.55

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$16.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Stephen Smullen
$12.30

Mgn

3.34

Time

19.61

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Susan Corrigan
$12.50

Mgn

4.37

Time

19.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Leon Lacy
$70.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

20.08

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Eric Evans
$36.20

Mgn

15.29

Time

20.45

Split

6.74

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
6
T: Ashley Dwyer
$0.00
R10 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: John Clay
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.3kg
2
3
T: Michael Giles
$3.80

Mgn

0.47

Time

16.77

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Peter Elston
$6.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.77

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: John Coburn
$3.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

16.86

Split

4.15

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

16.86

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Margaret Grindley
$26.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

16.91

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Christine Cortese
$48.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

17.06

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.3kg
R11 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.87
1
3
T: John Paraskevas
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.60

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

16.85

Split

4.01

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$10.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

16.86

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Pia Triaca
$11.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

17.03

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Garry Johnson
$13.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

17.16

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Nicole Lummas
$17.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.16

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$29.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.19

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Graeme Campbell
$8.30

Mgn

8.96

Time

17.23

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
1
T: Susan Northway
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Grahame Connell
$8.20

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.08

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$11.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

17.21

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Bernie Ender
$14.30

Mgn

5.47

Time

17.27

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Mario Cortese
$35.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

17.29

Split

4.16

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Maxwell Gray
$9.20

Mgn

7.01

Time

17.38

Split

4.16

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$26.50

Mgn

11.67

Time

17.71

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
4
T: David Bottrell
$0.00
Race 1 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM FINAL (VICGREYS) 300m Maiden Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TINK (1) Cassandra James 16.88 0.00 3.94 M/2 28.2kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite

$2.70

2 5 HARD BREAK (5) Philip Smith 16.92 0.60 3.96 M/3 27.7kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow

$2.00

3 3 SPRITE HALO (3) John Coburn 16.94 0.96 3.99 M/4 35.4kg Magic Sprite Altolite

$7.30

4 4 MONTEY JACK (4) Garry Johnson 17.09 3.04 3.92 M/1 29.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$9.90

5 7 GOT SOME ZIP (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.15 3.89 4.05 M/6 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki

$37.40

6 8 SOHO GIRL (8) Michael Davison 17.20 4.57 4.04 M/5 27.2kg Banjo Boy Chyna Run

$44.00

7 10 SMOOTH ROSTER (2) Glenn Campbell 17.41 7.63 4.29 S/7 33.1kg Hooksy Tarn Star

$31.10

SCR 2 DIRTY AZZURRI (2) John Spizzirri
SCR 6 PLAIN NAME (6) Bert Vandemaat
Race 2 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRAEMAR SASSY (5) Yvonne Cassidy 20.01 0.00 6.64 M/1 31.2kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy

$32.30

2 1 KUZMA (1) Rodney Ashworth 20.01 0.01 6.75 S/3 37.5kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass

$4.30

3 3 KIP YOUR STAR (3) Stavros Kipirtidis 20.02 0.14 6.71 M/2 35.2kg Stagger Affinity Moss

$19.40

4 2 SAM I'M MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 20.11 1.50 6.76 M/4 32.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen

$1.60

5 9 WHAT FEELING (4) Joe Uglietta 20.12 1.67 7.00 S/8 26.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$33.70

6 6 ONCE A KING (6) Evan Keene 20.25 3.44 6.80 M/5 31.8kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize

$8.20

7 7 QUEEN LITA (7) Melissa Biggins 20.36 5.01 6.80 M/6 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice

$58.30

8 8 BRAEMAR CAMILITA (8) Jennifer Holden 20.39 5.51 6.87 M/7 27.4kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy

$11.40

SCR 4 SILVER SULTAN (4) Julie Grindley
Race 3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUST TALKING (5) Ronald Dunne 19.82 0.00 6.68 M/2 28.9kg Fabregas Low Talker

$4.10

2 7 BLAZIN' RUBY (7) Jason Whybrow 19.92 1.34 6.64 M/1 27.1kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$8.80

3 1 ARASHUNDI (1) Joseph Abela 19.93 1.61 6.80 S/7 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem

$5.30

4 6 I'M ORION (6) Pia Triaca 19.94 1.66 6.78 M/6 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Flight

$10.50

5 2 CLOVALLY GRANITE (2) Grahame Connell 19.99 2.44 6.76 M/3 30.8kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$4.40

6 8 MISTER MAKER (8) Peter Frost 20.01 2.69 6.77 M/5 31.7kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss

$14.40

7 4 SCHATZIE ARMO (4) Chris Armstrong 20.03 2.91 6.76 M/4 30.7kg Fabregas Magic Castle

$4.20

SCR 3 HANGA (3) Pia Triaca
Race 4 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK POCKET (6) Peter Frost 19.62 0.00 6.61 M/1 31.9kg Oaks Road Wot Ya Got

$1.50

2 1 BACKIN' BULLY (1) Lyn Smith 19.67 0.66 6.66 M/2 37.6kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$7.50

3 7 ADALA PRINCE (7) Patrick Ryan 19.72 1.39 6.73 M/3 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$9.90

4 8 SUBSCAPULARIS (8) Kathryne Tabb 19.77 2.10 6.74 M/4 33.4kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$10.20

5 3 STELLA VIEW (3) Peter Martinovic 19.85 3.25 6.82 M/5 29.8kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$69.50

6 4 ENCHANTING IMAGE (4) Gary Summers 19.99 5.23 6.93 S/7 30.2kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$7.50

7 2 SPAZZY BLUE (2) Danny Cortese 20.23 8.66 6.83 M/6 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$44.50

DNF 5 MR. DIAZ (5) Calven Russell 0.00 0.00 7.02 M/8 31.9kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$31.00

Race 5 WELCOME PORT MELBOURNE FOOTBALL CLUB 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ESPECIAL SHIRAZ (7) Peter Knott 19.54 0.00 6.67 M/3 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$2.70

2 5 RUM DUM (5) Keith Hellmuth 19.59 0.66 6.63 M/1 36.2kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot

$2.30

3 1 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (1) Sharlene Whitford 19.64 1.44 6.70 S/5 34.2kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$11.60

4 6 EARLY STORM (6) Susan Northway 19.68 2.00 6.67 M/4 31.8kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$8.20

5 4 HURRICANE ROSE (4) Jess Fothergill 19.70 2.23 6.76 M/7 31.2kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$23.40

6 9 QATAR GIRL (2) Justin Hetherton 19.79 3.50 6.67 M/2 27.5kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$36.00

7 3 MINDY'S GIRL (3) Michael Giles 19.82 3.90 6.76 S/6 28.8kg Our Spence Our Mindy

$10.20

SCR 2 WINLOCK SQUINTS (2) Jess Fothergill
SCR 8 SHELBOURNE STAR (8) Gary Summers
Race 6 HEALESVILLE OAKS (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPARKLE MOTION (6) Keith Hellmuth 19.37 0.00 6.50 M/1 28.6kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot

$1.70

2 5 BLUE GLITTER (5) Matthew Lanigan 19.50 1.83 6.64 M/2 27.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$10.60

3 4 FLOSSING (4) Jeffrey Britton 19.65 4.03 6.69 M/3 27.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy

$4.40

4 7 BRAEMAR KEELIE (7) Yvonne Cassidy 19.71 4.84 6.70 M/5 29.4kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy

$37.00

5 9 FLOJO MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 19.79 5.97 6.84 M/6 29.7kg Banjo Boy Flossy

$18.00

6 3 ZEMIRA MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 19.79 6.00 6.70 M/4 30.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy

$4.90

SCR 1 ELLY BANNER (1) Peter Sutcliffe
SCR 2 CHLOE LOUISE (2) Tracey Salter
SCR 8 MATILDA MIKADO (8) Maria Barber
SCR 10 BROLGA LASS (1) Ross Lyons
Race 7 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PETER GALO (3) Garry Selkrig 18.88 0.00 6.51 M/1 34.7kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$1.20

2 6 EAU ROUGE (6) Katharine Gorman 19.21 4.71 6.55 M/2 28.2kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$16.20

3 1 CROUCHER (1) Ronald Wood 19.36 6.79 6.62 M/3 34.1kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$18.30

4 4 SODA FLASH (4) Joshua Formosa 19.65 10.93 6.74 M/6 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$29.40

5 7 BUGS BOLONEY (7) Steven Bruce White 19.68 11.33 6.72 M/5 32.1kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$6.70

6 8 SWEET STRIKE (8) Calven Russell 19.70 11.69 6.83 S/7 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$21.50

7 5 LOVE LAUGHING (5) Mark Strahan 19.74 12.21 6.67 M/4 32.1kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$27.50

SCR 2 SIDESHOW MARJEN (2) David Jensen
Race 8 HEALESVILLE DERBY (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIDDLES (3) Paul Ellul 19.22 0.00 6.61 M/5 35.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze

$9.60

2 4 SOLID BLING (4) John Westerlo 19.40 2.59 6.54 S/2 38.5kg Dyna Double One Lady Bling

$3.70

3 8 ASTON VALETTA (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 19.45 3.27 6.60 M/4 31.0kg Elite State Aston Coco

$12.70

4 10 WINLOCK SQUINTS (2) Jess Fothergill 19.50 4.10 6.59 M/3 30.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy

$23.90

5 1 CEE ME IGNITE (1) Peter Borradale 19.53 4.41 6.67 S/8 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$15.00

6 7 DAMNATION (7) Graham James 19.73 7.31 6.64 M/6 31.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl

$2.50

7 6 FRIDAY FROTHIES (6) Kelvyn Greenough 19.80 8.36 6.65 M/7 35.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Hetti

$6.50

8 5 TIGGA TOY (5) Joshua Formosa 19.83 8.75 6.54 M/1 32.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy

$16.90

SCR 2 ULTIMATE BLING (2) John Westerlo
Race 9 THE BOROUGH 1874 (1-3 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDEN YEARS (1) Paul Ellul 19.38 0.00 6.67 S/3 36.3kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold

$1.50

2 4 NERO FRIZZANTE (4) Ashley Dwyer 19.55 2.47 6.75 M/6 32.4kg Barcia Bale Sizzling Osti

$3.80

3 5 KAYLIN (5) Kristie Collyer 19.58 2.80 6.66 M/1 31.9kg Above All Khumbu

$16.90

4 8 TORY'S ROCKET (8) Stephen Smullen 19.61 3.34 6.66 M/2 25.4kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker

$12.30

5 2 THRILL ME (2) Susan Corrigan 19.69 4.37 6.74 M/4 35.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love

$12.50

6 3 KUBLA DE KAHN (3) Leon Lacy 20.08 10.01 6.87 M/7 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Banc De Kahn

$70.00

7 7 TIPPA POWER (7) Eric Evans 20.45 15.29 6.74 S/5 33.0kg Barcia Bale Erica Power

$36.20

SCR 6 ALLITERATION (6) Ashley Dwyer
Race 10 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANJO'S AFFAIR (8) John Clay 16.73 0.00 3.95 M/3 37.3kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$3.70

2 3 TITO MOJITO (3) Michael Giles 16.77 0.47 4.01 M/4 35.5kg Nolen Fancy Mojo

$3.80

3 2 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (2) Peter Elston 16.77 0.50 3.90 M/1 29.9kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$6.20

4 4 BROADWAY POLKA (4) John Coburn 16.86 1.73 4.15 S/7 36.0kg Banjo Boy Altolite

$3.90

5 7 TIBBY SHORE (7) Keith Hellmuth 16.86 1.77 4.02 M/5 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$5.70

6 6 SPRING NUGGET (6) Margaret Grindley 16.91 2.47 3.94 M/2 31.9kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$26.50

7 1 ALL YOU GOT (1) Christine Cortese 17.06 4.69 4.11 M/6 24.3kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$48.60

Race 11 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUENA DEE AIR (3) John Paraskevas 16.60 0.00 3.87 M/1 33.5kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.80

2 1 REAL OBSESSION (1) Matthew Marshall 16.85 3.63 4.01 S/6 28.5kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel

$5.90

3 7 MONKEY MITE (7) Kristie Collyer 16.86 3.64 3.98 M/3 27.4kg Reggemite Nifty Noaki

$10.30

4 2 TRICKY TRON (2) Pia Triaca 17.03 6.14 3.98 M/4 33.5kg Dyna Tron Tricky Pipa

$11.10

5 5 FRUIT FRAMES (5) Garry Johnson 17.16 7.93 4.00 M/5 27.8kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz

$13.10

6 8 BLAZIN' BULLA (8) Nicole Lummas 17.16 8.00 3.98 M/2 32.2kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$17.80

7 6 ANNALEY ROOKA (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.19 8.40 4.08 M/8 30.9kg Barcia Bale Swift Callah

$29.40

8 4 LIGHTNING PARADE (4) Graeme Campbell 17.23 8.96 4.03 M/7 30.5kg Nitro Burst Surfin' Tatti

$8.30

Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EARLY EXPRESS (1) Susan Northway 16.89 0.00 3.88 M/1 31.3kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$1.30

2 6 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (6) Grahame Connell 17.08 2.69 3.93 M/2 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$8.20

3 7 OLIVER CRUISE (7) Peter Martinovic 17.21 4.57 3.99 M/4 32.9kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$11.80

4 5 HARD BOILED (5) Bernie Ender 17.27 5.47 4.00 M/5 26.2kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero

$14.30

5 8 JUST BLACKY (8) Mario Cortese 17.29 5.71 4.16 M/7 29.5kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$35.40

6 3 SPOT THE GHOST (3) Maxwell Gray 17.38 7.01 4.16 S/6 33.1kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler

$9.20

7 2 PORSCHA'S GIRL (2) Dylan Cortese 17.71 11.67 3.95 M/3 25.2kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha

$26.50

SCR 4 CHARDY (4) David Bottrell