Healesville Race Results

Sunday 8th of December 2019
R1 NO TRIALS AT HVL NEXT WEEK (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

19.67

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.6kg
3
9
T: Katrina Evans
$10.80

Mgn

5.27

Time

19.76

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Grant Hammerstein
$4.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

19.90

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.8kg
5
10
T: Martin Tocknell
$28.50

Mgn

8.09

Time

19.96

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Douglas Condon
$7.80

Mgn

8.66

Time

20.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

38.9kg
7
6
T: Cassandra Barnard
$57.70

Mgn

11.43

Time

20.19

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$97.10

Mgn

15.81

Time

20.50

Split

7.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Hardy
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Pia Triaca
$0.00
R2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.55
1
4
T: Christopher Tilley
$26.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.8kg
2
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$35.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.42

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.47

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Graham James
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

38.4kg
5
3
T: Christopher Tilley
$11.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

19.67

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Graham James
$10.60

Mgn

4.43

Time

19.67

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$26.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.68

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Paul Abela
$3.70

Mgn

6.83

Time

19.84

Split

7.06

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.2kg
R3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Raymond Shiells
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Clint Leviston
$11.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

19.67

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

19.82

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: John Lindrea
$7.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

19.88

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: John Lindrea
$20.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

19.94

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Les Weeks
$3.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

20.02

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Kubik
$26.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

20.13

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R4 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
4
T: John Barbara
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.63

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$5.90

Mgn

3.21

Time

16.86

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Gavin Kearns
$18.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.04

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Adele Powell
$10.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

17.04

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.4kg
5
10
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$14.30

Mgn

7.13

Time

17.13

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Sandra Waycott
$4.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

17.14

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Peter Elston
$14.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.16

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Dale Dawson
$18.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

17.19

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$0.00
R5 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57
1
5
T: Patti Ladd
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$8.00

Mgn

1.21

Time

19.50

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Jodie Elliott
$5.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.54

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Michael Bowerman
$26.10

Mgn

2.36

Time

19.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Graham Laidlay
$8.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

19.64

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Tony Interligi
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$12.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

19.72

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Greg Doyle
$3.90

Mgn

5.29

Time

19.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 LIFE MEMBERS CHRISTMAS CUP HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.40

Mgn

1.03

Time

19.35

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$14.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

19.43

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Douglas Condon
$6.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

19.55

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$55.70

Mgn

4.37

Time

19.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Joshua Formosa
$6.40

Mgn

5.87

Time

19.69

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Pia Triaca
$9.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

19.69

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$37.10

Mgn

7.97

Time

19.83

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 LIFE MEMBERS CHRISTMAS CUP HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52
1
2
T: Jason Hardy
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Bewley
$5.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.43

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Peter Schofield
$31.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

19.49

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Paul Ellul
$27.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

19.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.5kg
5
1
T: Paul Donohue
$3.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

19.58

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: David Condon
$14.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.65

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.0kg
7
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$33.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.71

Split

6.86

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.5kg
8
5
T: David Jensen
$5.80

Mgn

8.36

Time

19.82

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 LIFE MEMBERS CHRISTMAS CUP HT3 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55
1
6
T: David Condon
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: John Clay
$14.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

19.25

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

38.1kg
3
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$17.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

19.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: Maria Barber
$3.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

19.55

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$2.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

19.55

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Clint Capuano
$18.80

Mgn

6.03

Time

19.65

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Peter Schofield
$3.60

Mgn

7.76

Time

19.77

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.45
1
6
T: Sean Cachia
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$6.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.41

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.8kg
3
4
T: Stephanie Cameron
$13.60

Mgn

1.33

Time

19.41

Split

6.45

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$28.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

19.55

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Daniel Pell
$2.30

Mgn

4.01

Time

19.60

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$36.60

Mgn

4.51

Time

19.64

Split

6.78

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Brett Mackie
$10.60

Mgn

4.83

Time

19.66

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.70

Mgn

12.27

Time

20.18

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53
1
6
T: Peter Schofield
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$22.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

19.54

Split

6.57

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: David Condon
$5.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

19.61

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
4
9
T: Tony Duncan
$29.10

Mgn

2.39

Time

19.65

Split

6.53

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Joseph Abela
$5.00

Mgn

2.56

Time

19.66

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Mario Cortese
$41.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

19.70

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$42.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.82

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
1
T: Kellie Leviston
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: Pia Triaca
$0.00
R11 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
7
T: Samuel Tyler
$21.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

19.53

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Neil Lavelle
$13.60

Mgn

2.01

Time

19.63

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Tony Duncan
$57.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.79

Split

6.81

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.3kg
5
6
T: Sandra Waycott
$5.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

19.80

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.5kg
6
3
T: John Lindrea
$23.60

Mgn

6.59

Time

19.95

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Dylan Cortese
$48.50

Mgn

8.46

Time

20.08

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Mario Cortese
$41.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

20.25

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

23.8kg
R12 HVL TRACK CLOSED DEC 9 - DEC 14 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Michael Bewley
$22.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.84

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.3kg
3
8
T: Cheryl Paez
$8.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

16.98

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Graham Laidlay
$2.70

Mgn

4.93

Time

16.99

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Jodie Elliott
$8.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

17.04

Split

4.08

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Grice
$11.90

Mgn

6.09

Time

17.07

Split

4.09

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.8kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$30.50

Mgn

6.27

Time

17.09

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Jan Brooks
$66.50

Mgn

9.36

Time

17.30

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 NO TRIALS AT HVL NEXT WEEK 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING FLASH (2) Terrence Erenshaw 19.39 0.00 6.69 M/2 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $2.10
2 8 CLASSIC PAWS (8) Marien Sullivan 19.67 4.01 6.76 M/4 36.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $4.90
3 9 HARTLAND DIGGER (5) Katrina Evans 19.76 5.27 6.60 M/1 29.8kg Stagger Alana Bale $10.80
4 7 JOKING BEAR (7) Grant Hammerstein 19.90 7.27 6.90 M/7 32.8kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $4.60
5 10 WOLFIE'S SWAGGER (1) Martin Tocknell 19.96 8.09 6.76 M/3 32.0kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $28.50
6 3 SUPERIOR DOUGIE (3) Douglas Condon 20.00 8.66 6.82 M/6 38.9kg Barcia Bale Starzar Diamonds $7.80
7 6 PEACE OF HOPE (6) Cassandra Barnard 20.19 11.43 6.76 M/5 29.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $57.70
8 4 NORDIC PRINCE (4) Adam Rademaker 20.50 15.81 7.04 M/8 33.8kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $97.10
SCR 1 AGENT LEO (1) Jason Hardy
SCR 5 LEGEND SCREAMER (5) Pia Triaca
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL HOLLYWOOD (4) Christopher Tilley 19.36 0.00 6.55 M/1 37.8kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $26.80
2 2 BEA THE QUEEN (2) Terrence Erenshaw 19.42 0.79 6.68 M/5 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $35.00
3 6 THUNDERBOLT JACK (6) Marien Sullivan 19.47 1.50 6.75 M/7 34.3kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $5.30
4 1 FROM THE BRINK (1) Graham James 19.57 3.00 6.64 M/3 38.4kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $2.30
5 3 WILD (3) Christopher Tilley 19.67 4.40 6.64 M/4 35.6kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $11.30
6 5 SAND RUNNER (5) Graham James 19.67 4.43 6.57 M/2 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $10.60
7 7 NOWHERE NATHE (7) Marien Sullivan 19.71 5.00 6.68 M/6 28.1kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $26.50
8 8 ASTON CLUREY (8) Paul Abela 19.84 6.83 7.06 S/8 36.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.70
Race 3 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDY'S DREAM (2) Raymond Shiells 19.57 0.00 6.65 M/4 25.3kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $3.70
2 1 AS ONLY IS (1) Clint Leviston 19.67 1.36 6.61 M/2 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $11.00
3 6 GELLAR BALE (6) Steven Collins 19.82 3.46 6.72 M/5 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $3.00
4 3 CHILLIN' THE FAT (3) John Lindrea 19.88 4.37 6.77 M/6 35.9kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $7.00
5 5 FERNY FLAT MISS (5) John Lindrea 19.94 5.23 6.59 M/1 28.2kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $20.80
6 8 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (8) Les Weeks 20.02 6.34 6.87 M/7 33.5kg Primo Uno Especially $3.80
7 7 JILLY JACOVICH (7) Kenneth Kubik 20.13 7.90 6.64 M/3 28.3kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $26.10
SCR 4 MAXIMUM CAPERS (4) Jason Stemmer
Race 4 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUNNIN' RAMPAGE (4) John Barbara 16.63 0.00 3.93 M/1 36.0kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $2.30
2 1 UNEXPLAINABLE (1) Mark Filomeno 16.86 3.21 4.02 M/3 33.3kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $5.90
3 3 MISS LAQUISHA (3) Gavin Kearns 17.04 5.80 4.03 M/6 30.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Megan $18.90
4 5 WET AND WILD (5) Adele Powell 17.04 5.87 3.95 M/2 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess $10.90
5 10 LUCKY PAWS (7) Jennifer Thorpe 17.13 7.13 4.10 M/8 34.4kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $14.30
6 6 MOYARRA ECLIPSE (6) Sandra Waycott 17.14 7.19 4.02 M/4 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux $4.00
7 2 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (2) Peter Elston 17.16 7.50 4.05 M/7 30.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $14.80
8 8 XAN MAI (8) Dale Dawson 17.19 7.93 4.02 M/5 32.9kg Glen Gallon Damika $18.30
SCR 7 AYIA SOPHIA (7) Jeff Gorgioski
Race 5 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KIREINA (5) Patti Ladd 19.42 0.00 6.57 M/1 27.8kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $11.80
2 7 GRACE INTENTION (7) Marlene Schmidt 19.50 1.21 6.64 M/2 27.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $8.00
3 1 MEEHAN BAZZ (1) Jodie Elliott 19.54 1.75 6.72 M/5 35.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $5.30
4 6 KENTUCKY SUN (6) Michael Bowerman 19.58 2.36 6.68 M/3 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $26.10
5 3 CHALLIS SPRITE (3) Graham Laidlay 19.64 3.17 6.80 M/8 31.0kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $8.50
6 2 INTER LANA (2) Tony Interligi 19.70 4.00 6.73 M/7 30.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.50
7 4 SHIRDALE TOM (4) Graham Laidlay 19.72 4.26 6.68 M/4 32.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $12.00
8 8 ROJO OLLIE (8) Greg Doyle 19.79 5.29 6.72 M/6 31.7kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $3.90
Race 6 LIFE MEMBERS CHRISTMAS CUP HT1 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPER BIG (3) Marien Sullivan 19.28 0.00 6.54 M/1 31.8kg Fernando Bale Disputive $4.60
2 1 SIMPLY SMARTER (1) Jeff Gorgioski 19.35 1.03 6.58 M/2 27.5kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $2.40
3 2 WAZZA HAWK (2) Cameron Bahen 19.43 2.26 6.70 M/5 31.1kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $14.50
4 8 SUPERIOR SAM (8) Douglas Condon 19.55 3.96 6.68 M/3 35.7kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $6.00
5 4 WHAT'S UP SKIP (4) Raymond Floyd 19.58 4.37 6.68 M/4 35.0kg Knocka Norris Captivating $55.70
6 7 TIGGA TOY (7) Joshua Formosa 19.69 5.87 6.83 M/8 33.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $6.40
7 6 CASTLE ROCK (6) Pia Triaca 19.69 5.89 6.79 M/7 32.1kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $9.00
8 5 DUSSELDORP (5) Matthew Marshall 19.83 7.97 6.79 M/6 25.5kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $37.10
Race 7 LIFE MEMBERS CHRISTMAS CUP HT2 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AGENT LAYLAN (2) Jason Hardy 19.23 0.00 6.52 M/1 37.3kg Dyna Double One You Say Goodbye $2.70
2 4 DIRTY MAX (4) Michael Bewley 19.43 2.80 6.66 M/3 33.8kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary $5.70
3 3 HIGH TALE (3) Peter Schofield 19.49 3.64 6.66 M/2 33.0kg High Earner Tantrum $31.60
4 7 GOLDEN YEARS (7) Paul Ellul 19.50 3.87 6.76 M/7 36.5kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $27.40
5 1 JAIMANDY JESTER (1) Paul Donohue 19.58 5.01 6.70 M/4 31.8kg Barcia Bale Proven Dash $3.40
6 6 ASTON IT IS (6) David Condon 19.65 6.00 6.75 M/6 36.0kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $14.70
7 8 UNDETECTABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 19.71 6.75 6.86 M/8 38.5kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $33.10
8 5 BIG FLASH MARJEN (5) David Jensen 19.82 8.36 6.75 M/5 35.3kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $5.80
Race 8 LIFE MEMBERS CHRISTMAS CUP HT3 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPERIOR BONT (6) David Condon 19.23 0.00 6.55 M/1 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $11.10
2 8 BANJO'S AFFAIR (8) John Clay 19.25 0.23 6.57 M/2 38.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $14.00
3 5 SPECKIE MCKEAN (5) Joshua Formosa 19.54 4.44 6.73 M/6 36.4kg Fabregas Houso Delight $17.20
4 7 SIDESHOW MARJEN (7) Maria Barber 19.55 4.53 6.68 M/4 34.2kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $3.60
5 1 CURNOW KEATS (1) Raymond Floyd 19.55 4.61 6.67 M/3 32.7kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $2.80
6 4 GEORGIA KATE (4) Clint Capuano 19.65 6.03 6.75 M/7 28.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $18.80
7 2 HOT FIASCO (2) Peter Schofield 19.77 7.76 6.70 M/5 28.9kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel $3.60
SCR 3 RIO HUSTLER (3) Marien Sullivan
Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WAR CREEK (6) Sean Cachia 19.32 0.00 6.61 M/2 32.8kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $7.10
2 3 MODERN ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 19.41 1.30 6.77 M/6 37.8kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $6.10
3 4 BURNING MOUNTAIN (4) Stephanie Cameron 19.41 1.33 6.45 M/1 34.8kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $13.60
4 8 EVERYTHING I DO (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.55 3.34 6.78 M/7 34.9kg Stagger Lairon $28.50
5 1 BACK BURN (1) Daniel Pell 19.60 4.01 6.70 M/5 35.0kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $2.30
6 5 LEKTRA CAUTION (5) Matthew Marshall 19.64 4.51 6.78 M/8 32.6kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $36.60
7 7 COSMIC OLLIE (7) Brett Mackie 19.66 4.83 6.70 M/4 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush $10.60
8 2 INTER CODY (2) Steven Collins 20.18 12.27 6.66 M/3 34.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $4.70
Race 10 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRUMPY DEREK (6) Peter Schofield 19.48 0.00 6.71 M/5 34.2kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $1.80
2 2 CEE JAY ACE (2) Joshua Formosa 19.54 0.73 6.57 M/3 35.0kg Fabregas Houso Delight $22.10
3 4 ALI TONIC (4) David Condon 19.61 1.77 6.64 M/4 32.7kg Collision Crowdza Captive $5.70
4 9 RHINO REX (5) Tony Duncan 19.65 2.39 6.53 M/2 34.8kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $29.10
5 8 THRILL ME (8) Joseph Abela 19.66 2.56 6.80 M/7 35.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love $5.00
6 3 KHALEESI GIRL (3) Mario Cortese 19.70 3.01 6.53 M/1 26.0kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $41.50
7 7 MISSING MILLIONS (7) Kevin Ward 19.82 4.75 6.78 M/6 34.0kg Allen Deed Talkalot Tears $42.00
DNF 1 EARLY SPECIAL (1) Kellie Leviston 0.00 0.00 7.08 M/8 27.3kg Early Return Booma Go Go $7.60
SCR 5 MANILA SPRITE (5) Pia Triaca
Race 11 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AUDACIOUS GRACE (7) Samuel Tyler 19.49 0.00 6.54 M/1 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle $21.30
2 2 OCEAN MASTER (2) Katharine Gorman 19.53 0.54 6.70 M/4 31.1kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $1.20
3 8 HOT CRUISER (8) Neil Lavelle 19.63 2.01 6.78 M/7 33.8kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics $13.60
4 4 ALL INN TYLER (4) Tony Duncan 19.79 4.30 6.81 M/8 37.3kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue $57.50
5 6 WESTERN BOMBER (6) Sandra Waycott 19.80 4.43 6.71 M/5 36.5kg Fabregas Low Talker $5.80
6 3 WRAP AROUND (3) John Lindrea 19.95 6.59 6.68 M/2 32.4kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $23.60
7 5 CERSEI (5) Dylan Cortese 20.08 8.46 6.74 M/6 25.8kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $48.50
8 1 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (1) Mario Cortese 20.25 10.80 6.68 M/3 23.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $41.10
Race 12 HVL TRACK CLOSED DEC 9 - DEC 14 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIFT ELLIE (2) Matthew Clark 16.65 0.00 3.85 M/1 26.0kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.50
2 3 DESTINI AGITATOR (3) Michael Bewley 16.84 2.75 3.96 M/3 36.3kg General Destini Motivator Missy $22.30
3 8 DIAMOND WHITE (8) Cheryl Paez 16.98 4.73 3.96 M/4 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $8.90
4 5 CHALLIS MAGIC (5) Graham Laidlay 16.99 4.93 3.94 M/2 30.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $2.70
5 1 MEEHAN POPPY (1) Jodie Elliott 17.04 5.66 4.08 S/7 29.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $8.50
6 7 EMINENCE KEROMA (7) Peter Grice 17.07 6.09 4.09 S/8 36.8kg Fabregas Jacks Zac $11.90
7 4 BLAIR BALE (4) Heather Collins 17.09 6.27 4.03 M/6 26.5kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $30.50
8 6 ROOEY (6) Jan Brooks 17.30 9.36 4.03 M/5 31.0kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $66.50