Healesville Race Results

Sunday 29th of December 2019
R1 WELCOME TO HEALESVILLE (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 4.05
1
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

4.05

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$10.50

Mgn

4.27

Time

17.40

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
3
9
T: Donna Beasley
$8.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.44

Split

4.26

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$21.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.45

Split

4.09

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.49

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$14.60

Mgn

5.67

Time

17.50

Split

4.11

In Run

S/4

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Shane Jack
$19.50

Mgn

6.53

Time

17.56

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$8.40

Mgn

10.84

Time

17.86

Split

4.12

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
4
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R2 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (300m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.90
1
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.85

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
2
10
T: Donna Beasley
$39.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

17.15

Split

4.14

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: John Buckley
$4.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

17.19

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$7.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

17.21

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Robert Palmer
$9.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

17.22

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$19.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

17.24

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$9.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.25

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Peter Reinders
$22.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

17.31

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R3 Progreyhoundtips.com (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57
1
4
T: Leanne Polato
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: John Paraskevas
$11.40

Mgn

0.01

Time

19.44

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

39.2kg
3
6
T: Christopher Tilley
$8.30

Mgn

2.06

Time

19.59

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

38.4kg
4
7
T: Mark Johnson
$8.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

19.59

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: John Barbara
$5.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.64

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

19.81

Split

6.90

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.5kg
7
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$30.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

19.82

Split

6.83

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.3kg
8
10
T: Mark Johnson
$47.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

20.17

Split

6.90

In Run

S/7

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
5
T: Cameron Knott
$0.00
R4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51
1
1
T: Graham James
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

38.6kg
2
2
T: Raymond Shiells
$6.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.44

Split

6.55

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.30

Mgn

3.73

Time

19.54

Split

6.60

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Graham James
$8.70

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.56

Split

6.55

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Douglas Burge
$68.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

19.67

Split

6.51

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.4kg
6
9
T: Garry Selkrig
$42.40

Mgn

6.93

Time

19.77

Split

6.64

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: John Paraskevas
$25.40

Mgn

7.73

Time

19.82

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.0kg
8
10
T: Alana Mammone
$19.80

Mgn

8.01

Time

19.84

Split

6.79

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Christopher Watson
$0.00
R5 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Douglas Condon
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

6.64

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.70

Mgn

1.83

Time

19.32

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$8.50

Mgn

2.96

Time

19.40

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
4
9
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$50.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

19.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$17.50

Mgn

5.39

Time

19.57

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Robert Proctor
$104.20

Mgn

7.39

Time

19.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Mark Johnson
$27.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

19.74

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
8
10
T: David Torr
$20.20

Mgn

8.37

Time

19.78

Split

6.80

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
5
T: John Mcintyre
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: John Clay
$3.10

Mgn

1.31

Time

19.37

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

38.1kg
3
7
T: Peter Presutto
$3.10

Mgn

2.81

Time

19.48

Split

6.76

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Glynn Wood
$11.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

19.50

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: David Condon
$8.90

Mgn

3.19

Time

19.50

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.1kg
6
9
T: Maria Barber
$19.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

19.57

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Lina Repici
$13.70

Mgn

6.21

Time

19.71

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.6kg
8
10
T: Donna Beasley
$62.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

19.78

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.95
1
6
T: John Barbara
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$20.80

Mgn

0.14

Time

16.72

Split

4.14

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Troy Comensoli
$11.90

Mgn

0.39

Time

16.74

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$6.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.77

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.30

Mgn

2.17

Time

16.87

Split

4.13

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Donna Beasley
$41.20

Mgn

2.81

Time

16.91

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$23.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

17.17

Split

4.16

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
4
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53
1
4
T: Peter Presutto
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$4.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.33

Split

6.68

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$7.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.40

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Andrea Condon
$5.80

Mgn

4.21

Time

19.42

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Cameron Knott
$9.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.44

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$14.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.45

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Peter Schofield
$11.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

19.62

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$34.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

19.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.76

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Peter Reinders
$12.30

Mgn

0.44

Time

16.79

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.5kg
3
4
T: John Brown
$14.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

16.91

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

22.9kg
4
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

16.92

Split

4.07

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: David Condon
$7.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

16.97

Split

4.06

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$21.60

Mgn

3.16

Time

16.98

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$15.30

Mgn

3.29

Time

16.99

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: John Buckley
$68.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

17.10

Split

4.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 NO TRIALS HVL 30/12/19 OR 1/1/20. (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.99
1
6
T: Geoff Smith
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Marion Clay
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.73

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Donna Beasley
$9.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

16.90

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$32.30

Mgn

3.16

Time

16.92

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
5
10
T: Robert Proctor
$12.50

Mgn

6.19

Time

17.13

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Brett Mackie
$12.20

Mgn

7.04

Time

17.19

Split

4.20

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$16.90

Mgn

7.44

Time

17.22

Split

4.06

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.7kg
8
5
T: Margaret Grindley
$11.10

Mgn

11.83

Time

17.52

Split

4.16

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
3
T: John Clay
$0.00
R11 TAB MULTIPLIER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.94
1
2
T: Peter Elston
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Margaret Salvatore
$5.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

16.96

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.60

Mgn

3.11

Time

16.99

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$3.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

17.16

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

38.5kg
5
10
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$18.20

Mgn

6.64

Time

17.23

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.60

Mgn

8.19

Time

17.34

Split

4.05

In Run

S/6

Wgt

38.5kg
7
1
T: Carol Jackson
$19.40

Mgn

9.94

Time

17.46

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
8
9
T: Cameron Knott
$18.70

Mgn

11.73

Time

17.59

Split

4.22

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Palmer
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00
R12 RACING AT HVL NEW YEARS EVE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.94
1
7
T: Jodie Elliott
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Gary Edwards
$4.50

Mgn

0.06

Time

16.74

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Donna Beasley
$7.50

Mgn

2.44

Time

16.91

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

22.4kg
4
2
T: Donna Beasley
$17.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

16.97

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$2.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.12

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.7kg
6
9
T: Peter Elston
$27.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

17.15

Split

4.04

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$21.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.21

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$25.30

Mgn

7.66

Time

17.27

Split

4.27

In Run

S/8

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO HEALESVILLE 300m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 4.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCOTT POTENTIAL (1) Glenn Campbell 17.10 0.00 4.05 M/1 26.8kg Fabregas Magic Diva $2.30
2 6 JONAH ALCATRAZ (6) Gary Mcmillan 17.40 4.27 4.09 M/3 32.7kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $10.50
3 9 FLYING BANJO (4) Donna Beasley 17.44 4.80 4.26 M/8 29.0kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $8.30
4 2 NOT DELIVERED (2) Brian Fothergill 17.45 5.00 4.09 M/2 27.6kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $21.80
5 3 DO A RUNNER (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 17.49 5.50 4.11 M/5 26.9kg Collision Duna Runa $3.90
6 8 WHERE'S SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 17.50 5.67 4.11 S/4 26.9kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $14.60
7 5 TAKE A LILY (5) Shane Jack 17.56 6.53 4.15 M/7 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $19.50
8 7 WIDDERSHINS (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.86 10.84 4.12 S/6 36.4kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $8.40
SCR 4 OLLIE OCTOPUS (4) Clint Capuano
Race 2 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 300m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELITE PAWS (1) Marien Sullivan 16.85 0.00 3.92 M/2 27.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $2.10
2 10 RIM OF FIRE (6) Donna Beasley 17.15 4.34 4.14 S/8 32.7kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $39.70
3 7 OUR HARRIET (7) John Buckley 17.19 4.89 3.90 M/1 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $4.10
4 2 MAGGIE MOONSHINE (2) Kenneth Sweeney 17.21 5.21 3.99 M/5 31.8kg Banjo Boy Skye $7.90
5 5 SAILING SHOES (5) Robert Palmer 17.22 5.37 3.99 M/4 28.9kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $9.50
6 3 SPRING WALTER (3) Brenda Kinder 17.24 5.67 4.00 M/6 33.9kg Black Magic Opal Compa Allen $19.50
7 4 WHO CRY NOW (4) Jennifer Torr 17.25 5.70 3.99 M/3 33.0kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $9.50
8 8 SONIC LAURYN (8) Peter Reinders 17.31 6.56 4.00 M/7 32.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $22.30
SCR 6 UNO HOSTILE (6) Glenn Campbell
Race 3 Progreyhoundtips.com 350m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY MATE FLASH (4) Leanne Polato 19.44 0.00 6.57 M/1 33.3kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $12.90
2 3 LITTLE LUNCH (3) John Paraskevas 19.44 0.01 6.58 M/2 39.2kg Banjo Boy Short Blond Hair $11.40
3 6 ALL HOLLYWOOD (6) Christopher Tilley 19.59 2.06 6.65 M/3 38.4kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $8.30
4 7 NORTHERN ZONE (7) Mark Johnson 19.59 2.09 6.71 M/5 33.3kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $8.60
5 8 UNTESTED (8) John Barbara 19.64 2.80 6.70 M/4 32.8kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $5.90
6 2 THUNDERBOLT JACK (2) Marien Sullivan 19.81 5.21 6.90 M/8 34.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $1.80
7 1 MAD EYE MADAM (1) Raymond Floyd 19.82 5.34 6.83 S/6 31.3kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $30.10
8 10 CROWN ARMANI (5) Mark Johnson 20.17 10.40 6.90 S/7 24.4kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $47.40
SCR 5 ESPECIAL ONE (5) Cameron Knott
Race 4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FROM THE BRINK (1) Graham James 19.28 0.00 6.51 M/1 38.6kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $1.80
2 2 INDY'S DREAM (2) Raymond Shiells 19.44 2.34 6.55 M/3 25.2kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $6.30
3 8 RIO HUSTLER (8) Marien Sullivan 19.54 3.73 6.60 M/5 35.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $4.30
4 3 SAND RUNNER (3) Graham James 19.56 4.04 6.55 M/4 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $8.70
5 6 GLOBAL GEM (6) Douglas Burge 19.67 5.53 6.51 M/2 24.4kg Barcia Bale Belron Bonnie $68.80
6 9 JAY BIRD (5) Garry Selkrig 19.77 6.93 6.64 M/6 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $42.40
7 4 SODA CHARLIE (4) John Paraskevas 19.82 7.73 6.71 M/7 29.0kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $25.40
8 10 THURSDAY THUNDER (7) Alana Mammone 19.84 8.01 6.79 S/8 31.1kg Dyna Tron Sliver $19.80
SCR 5 PULL SHOT (5) Kevin Ward
SCR 7 BEARING GOLD (7) Christopher Watson
Race 5 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERIOR BREEZE (4) Douglas Condon 19.19 0.00 6.64 S/3 34.5kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $3.10
2 3 SUPER BIG (3) Marien Sullivan 19.32 1.83 6.68 M/5 32.0kg Fernando Bale Disputive $1.70
3 8 OKAY KIRSTY (8) Raymond Floyd 19.40 2.96 6.63 M/2 28.1kg Knocka Norris Captivating $8.50
4 9 MIRROR MAX (6) Kenneth Sweeney 19.53 4.86 6.64 M/4 30.6kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $50.40
5 1 TINKER CHUCK (1) Donna Beasley 19.57 5.39 6.75 M/6 32.7kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $17.50
6 2 MASTER WINSLOW (2) Robert Proctor 19.71 7.39 6.76 M/7 34.7kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $104.20
7 7 SOUTHERN EDGE (7) Mark Johnson 19.74 7.84 6.63 M/1 32.7kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $27.00
8 10 ALL BLING (5) David Torr 19.78 8.37 6.80 S/8 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $20.20
SCR 5 MILLY MAC (5) John Mcintyre
SCR 6 USARA ALLEN (6) Brian Fothergill
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAVE ON (6) Jennifer Torr 19.28 0.00 6.50 M/1 33.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $5.20
2 2 BANJO'S AFFAIR (2) John Clay 19.37 1.31 6.64 M/3 38.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $3.10
3 7 SHOW OF FORCE (7) Peter Presutto 19.48 2.81 6.76 S/6 33.2kg Collision Uncensored $3.10
4 5 NATE'S AWESOME (5) Glynn Wood 19.50 3.10 6.66 M/4 34.8kg Mogambo Set To Talk $11.10
5 1 SUPERIOR PRIMO (1) David Condon 19.50 3.19 6.62 M/2 34.1kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $8.90
6 9 ALFIE MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 19.57 4.09 6.69 M/5 31.8kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $19.00
7 3 MUMMA'S BEAR (3) Lina Repici 19.71 6.21 6.80 M/7 34.6kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $13.70
8 10 KIOWA KAEMA (4) Donna Beasley 19.78 7.16 6.85 M/8 29.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $62.60
SCR 4 LEKTRA CAUTION (4) Matthew Marshall
SCR 8 SUPERIOR CHARRY (8) Douglas Condon
Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUNNIN' RAMPAGE (6) John Barbara 16.71 0.00 3.96 M/2 35.9kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $2.50
2 1 UNEXPLAINABLE (1) Mark Filomeno 16.72 0.14 4.14 M/5 33.4kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $20.80
3 3 ALL OF US (3) Troy Comensoli 16.74 0.39 3.95 M/1 33.2kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $11.90
4 7 SIMPLY SMARTER (7) Jeff Gorgioski 16.77 0.75 3.99 M/3 27.5kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $6.60
5 8 MAYOR DIGBY (8) Nathan Rooney 16.87 2.17 4.13 M/4 34.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $2.30
6 2 DYNA OWEN (2) Donna Beasley 16.91 2.81 4.16 M/6 29.1kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $41.20
7 5 MAN CITY BOY (5) Hubertus Wetzels 17.17 6.54 4.16 M/7 33.1kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $23.50
SCR 4 NO TALKING (4) Brian Selleck
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VITAL FORCE (4) Peter Presutto 19.12 0.00 6.53 M/1 32.8kg High Earner Tantrum $2.80
2 2 MEEHAN BAZZ (2) Jodie Elliott 19.33 2.93 6.68 M/6 35.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $4.40
3 8 BUCK THE JOCKEY (8) Constance Mcmillan 19.40 4.00 6.57 M/2 31.2kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $7.20
4 1 NORTH WIND (1) Andrea Condon 19.42 4.21 6.61 M/4 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha $5.80
5 3 BALANCE (3) Cameron Knott 19.44 4.60 6.60 M/3 33.1kg Stagger Oriental Emily $9.70
6 6 WAZZA HAWK (6) Cameron Bahen 19.45 4.75 6.71 M/7 31.0kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $14.70
7 7 HIGH TALE (7) Peter Schofield 19.62 7.17 6.80 M/8 32.2kg High Earner Tantrum $11.50
8 5 MURRABIT BENNY (5) Glenn Campbell 19.63 7.20 6.64 M/5 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Potsy's Mistake $34.40
Race 9 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY LUCKY MIA (8) Marien Sullivan 16.76 0.00 3.90 M/2 32.4kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $7.50
2 6 SONIC SENSATION (6) Peter Reinders 16.79 0.44 3.95 M/3 37.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $12.30
3 4 MIGHTY TRACEY (4) John Brown 16.91 2.07 3.99 M/4 22.9kg Stagger Mighty Bree $14.90
4 1 FLASH PAWS (1) Marien Sullivan 16.92 2.19 4.07 S/6 33.1kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $1.60
5 5 SUPERIOR DUNKLEY (5) David Condon 16.97 2.96 4.06 S/5 32.7kg Collision Aqua Vitae $7.00
6 2 LEKTRA BEAR (2) Brenda Kinder 16.98 3.16 4.07 M/7 33.6kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $21.60
7 7 MY GIRL MEL (7) Constance Mcmillan 16.99 3.29 3.90 M/1 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $15.30
8 3 SWEET HARRIET (3) John Buckley 17.10 4.83 4.12 M/8 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $68.90
Race 10 NO TRIALS HVL 30/12/19 OR 1/1/20. 300m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COYOTE UGLY (6) Geoff Smith 16.69 0.00 4.00 M/3 32.1kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $2.50
2 2 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (2) Marion Clay 16.73 0.50 3.99 M/1 35.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $2.90
3 8 FLY BY THEM (8) Donna Beasley 16.90 2.94 4.04 M/4 29.1kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $9.70
4 7 ASTON KENJI (7) Gary Mcmillan 16.92 3.16 4.00 M/2 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $32.30
5 10 KID WINSLOW (3) Robert Proctor 17.13 6.19 4.09 M/6 33.0kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $12.50
6 4 JUST FAITH (4) Brett Mackie 17.19 7.04 4.20 M/8 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $12.20
7 1 NIALL BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.22 7.44 4.06 S/5 35.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $16.90
8 5 SPRING NUGGET (5) Margaret Grindley 17.52 11.83 4.16 M/7 31.3kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $11.10
SCR 3 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (3) John Clay
Race 11 TAB MULTIPLIER 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (2) Peter Elston 16.77 0.00 3.95 M/3 30.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $5.70
2 3 ZADE'S MAGIC (3) Margaret Salvatore 16.96 2.71 3.94 M/2 32.5kg Magic Sprite Starosta $5.20
3 4 SLINGSHOT STORM (4) Brenda Kinder 16.99 3.11 4.00 M/4 34.9kg Fabregas Little Hammer $4.60
4 8 UNDETECTABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 17.16 5.61 4.06 M/7 38.5kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $3.10
5 10 ARON ALLEN (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.23 6.64 4.02 M/5 34.3kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale $18.20
6 5 SULTAN BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.34 8.19 4.05 S/6 38.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $8.60
7 1 MUM'S THE WORD (1) Carol Jackson 17.46 9.94 3.94 M/1 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $19.40
8 9 KAIDE BALE (7) Cameron Knott 17.59 11.73 4.22 M/8 27.5kg Skywalker Puma Dyna Dara $18.70
SCR 6 TILLY LEE (6) Robert Palmer
SCR 7 BREAK THE PLATE (7) Debbie Selleck
Race 12 RACING AT HVL NEW YEARS EVE 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEEHAN POPPY (7) Jodie Elliott 16.74 0.00 4.00 M/3 28.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $3.30
2 4 NO ROOM (4) Gary Edwards 16.74 0.06 3.95 M/2 29.1kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $4.50
3 8 WINLOCK ROSE (8) Donna Beasley 16.91 2.44 4.07 M/7 22.4kg High Earner Glitzy Bling $7.50
4 2 WINLOCK SLIM (2) Donna Beasley 16.97 3.36 4.00 M/4 31.0kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $17.80
5 6 LORD DAVINCI (6) Tony Salpigtidis 17.12 5.40 3.94 M/1 30.7kg Magic Sprite Starosta $2.80
6 9 CLARENCE CLOCKA (5) Peter Elston 17.15 5.96 4.04 S/5 32.8kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $27.90
7 3 RYBEN JACK (3) Kevin Tirchett 17.21 6.75 4.06 M/6 33.6kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $21.60
8 1 DYNA ELISE (1) Brian Fothergill 17.27 7.66 4.27 S/8 26.5kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $25.30
SCR 5 DUSSELDORP (5) Matthew Marshall