Healesville Race Results

Sunday 5th of January 2020
R1 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.77
1
2
T: Gordon Edwards
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

6.77

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.9kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$25.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

20.35

Split

7.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Peter Borradale
$17.30

Mgn

0.39

Time

20.36

Split

6.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Susan Dalton
$19.90

Mgn

1.54

Time

20.44

Split

7.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Douglas Condon
$6.30

Mgn

2.01

Time

20.47

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Alfred Spiteri
$5.90

Mgn

2.26

Time

20.49

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Paula Boots
$17.50

Mgn

2.44

Time

20.50

Split

6.95

In Run

S/4

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Braden Finn
$1.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

20.56

Split

6.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS FINAL (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
Maiden Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$16.10

Mgn

0.76

Time

17.14

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.6kg
3
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.30

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.26

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Conway
$15.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.27

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Tony Duncan
$20.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.32

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Tony Duncan
$1.60

Mgn

3.86

Time

17.36

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Susan Dalton
$50.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

17.44

Split

4.26

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$66.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

17.61

Split

4.21

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) HT1 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Raymond Gatt
$13.90

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.26

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: John Barbara
$1.20

Mgn

1.36

Time

17.27

Split

4.13

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Donna Beasley
$33.70

Mgn

2.09

Time

17.33

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Douglas Condon
$29.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

17.38

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Gavin Kearns
$11.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

17.40

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Colin Dalton
$16.50

Mgn

7.69

Time

17.72

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Michael Niele
$55.60

Mgn

9.36

Time

17.83

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (3-6 WIN) HT2 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
5
T: Jihad Talgi
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Douglas Condon
$2.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.10

Split

4.17

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

17.18

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$25.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.24

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Cheryl Paez
$17.80

Mgn

5.09

Time

17.31

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

17.33

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Anthony Varchione
$55.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

17.45

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Arron Rocke
$25.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

17.77

Split

4.31

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT1 (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Graham James
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.5kg
2
2
T: Wayne Boreland
$10.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

40.3kg
3
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$7.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

19.93

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.80

Mgn

1.56

Time

19.98

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.1kg
5
9
T: Michael Bewley
$32.10

Mgn

2.33

Time

20.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$6.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

20.07

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$20.80

Mgn

5.71

Time

20.27

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Reinders
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.4kg
SCR
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
6
T: Simon Humphries
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Marion Clay
$1.80

Mgn

0.31

Time

19.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Simon Humphries
$13.30

Mgn

1.81

Time

19.78

Split

6.76

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Dean Elliott
$13.90

Mgn

1.87

Time

19.78

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.80

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.87

Split

6.68

In Run

S/2

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$31.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

20.03

Split

6.84

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Adam Wilcock
$50.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

20.04

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
8
T: Donna Beasley
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT2 (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: David Condon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Christopher Tilley
$6.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.50

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

38.0kg
3
2
T: Graham James
$25.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.56

Split

6.83

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

19.57

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$15.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

19.60

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Gavin Kearns
$27.30

Mgn

7.07

Time

19.74

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.3kg
7
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$41.70

Mgn

8.53

Time

19.84

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Peter Borradale
$63.40

Mgn

12.04

Time

20.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R8 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Andrea Condon
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$3.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

19.66

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$7.20

Mgn

6.43

Time

19.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$10.50

Mgn

6.47

Time

19.93

Split

6.97

In Run

S/8

Wgt

38.3kg
5
3
T: Simon Humphries
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Mccann
$34.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

19.99

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Lina Repici
$14.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

20.01

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
8
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.70

Mgn

11.16

Time

20.26

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.9kg
R9 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.50

Mgn

0.40

Time

17.13

Split

4.09

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.40

Mgn

0.83

Time

17.16

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Colin Goodman
$32.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

17.22

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Niele
$30.00

Mgn

1.81

Time

17.23

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Cheryl Paez
$10.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

17.28

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.0kg
7
10
T: Peter Borradale
$22.10

Mgn

4.51

Time

17.42

Split

4.15

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Peter Reinders
$3.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

17.53

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Heydon
$0.00
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.76

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Troy Comensoli
$4.60

Mgn

2.84

Time

16.96

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Douglas Condon
$8.40

Mgn

3.09

Time

16.98

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$13.50

Mgn

3.27

Time

16.99

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: John Clay
$8.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

17.09

Split

4.10

In Run

S/8

Wgt

38.1kg
6
6
T: Peter Elston
$15.80

Mgn

4.97

Time

17.11

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Lorraine Cookson
$23.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

17.12

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
T: Brian Knight
$11.50

Mgn

8.44

Time

17.35

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
7
T: Wayne Boreland
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.9kg
2
1
T: Patti Ladd
$2.10

Mgn

0.09

Time

17.06

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$10.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

17.22

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$12.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

17.30

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Michael Niele
$20.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

17.47

Split

4.04

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: John Varchione
$52.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

17.47

Split

4.15

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.2kg
7
3
T: Wayne Boreland
$10.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.48

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.8kg
8
4
T: Michael Niele
$101.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.54

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 www.progreyhoundtips.com VETERANS (250+) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.02
1
5
T: Donna Beasley
$23.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

4.11

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Shane Millsom
$14.60

Mgn

0.16

Time

17.33

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Peter Schofield
$1.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

17.39

Split

4.17

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Donna Beasley
$7.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

17.40

Split

4.11

In Run

S/4

Wgt

22.4kg
5
1
T: Hugh Taylor
$40.90

Mgn

1.36

Time

17.41

Split

4.14

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Peter Elston
$25.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.61

Split

4.02

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: David Plant
$42.10

Mgn

8.23

Time

17.90

Split

4.12

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Spiteri
$0.00
Race 1 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LADY ELEGANCE (2) Gordon Edwards 20.33 0.00 6.77 M/1 23.9kg Stagger Mighty Bree $9.30
2 7 DINKYDI SWEETIE (7) Geoffrey Dalton 20.35 0.30 7.03 M/7 27.3kg Spud Regis Zipping Coco $25.20
3 3 AARON'S ME BOY (3) Peter Borradale 20.36 0.39 6.96 M/5 33.2kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $17.30
4 4 AWESOME ARBY (4) Susan Dalton 20.44 1.54 7.13 M/8 30.9kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $19.90
5 6 SUPERIOR MERLOT (6) Douglas Condon 20.47 2.01 6.79 M/3 31.5kg Barcia Bale Starzar Diamonds $6.30
6 5 TOYMAN TIM (5) Alfred Spiteri 20.49 2.26 6.78 M/2 30.4kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $5.90
7 1 TREASURE'S DANAE (1) Paula Boots 20.50 2.44 6.95 S/4 27.6kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $17.50
8 8 JAY JAY KERSEY (8) Braden Finn 20.56 3.36 6.97 M/6 25.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $1.80
Race 2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS FINAL (VICGREYS) 300m Maiden Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NO TICKLES (8) Donald Rhodes 17.09 0.00 4.08 M/3 32.4kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $5.00
2 2 NEXT CHALLENGE (2) Lyn Smith 17.14 0.76 4.12 M/6 36.6kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $16.10
3 4 SNAP DECISION (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.26 2.44 4.08 M/4 35.4kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $6.30
4 7 ROCKY PIE (7) Robert Conway 17.27 2.57 4.09 M/5 28.4kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $15.60
5 5 ALL INN JASON (5) Tony Duncan 17.32 3.20 3.99 M/1 33.7kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $20.00
6 6 ALL INN AVA (6) Tony Duncan 17.36 3.86 4.03 M/2 29.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $1.60
7 3 ARMANI ARBY (3) Susan Dalton 17.44 4.97 4.26 M/8 27.2kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $50.00
8 1 WAYWARD ARROW (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.61 7.44 4.21 M/7 33.9kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $66.00
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) HT1 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (4) Jason Stemmer 17.18 0.00 4.05 M/4 31.0kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $11.40
2 7 SCENIC WARRIOR (7) Raymond Gatt 17.26 1.20 4.01 M/3 35.1kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $13.90
3 2 BONAFIDE (2) John Barbara 17.27 1.36 4.13 S/8 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $1.20
4 6 WINLOCK SLIM (6) Donna Beasley 17.33 2.09 4.01 M/2 31.0kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $33.70
5 3 SUPERIOR CHARRY (3) Douglas Condon 17.38 2.86 4.06 M/6 31.2kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $29.40
6 1 MISS LAQUISHA (1) Gavin Kearns 17.40 3.21 3.97 M/1 30.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Megan $11.70
7 8 MONTY PYTHON (8) Colin Dalton 17.72 7.69 4.06 M/7 32.7kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $16.50
8 5 GLASCOE SALLY (5) Michael Niele 17.83 9.36 4.05 M/5 25.6kg Barcia Bale Red Sally $55.60
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (3-6 WIN) HT2 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNCLE DREW (5) Jihad Talgi 16.96 0.00 3.99 M/1 31.5kg Moreira Smash The Clock $3.90
2 4 SUPERIOR BREEZE (4) Douglas Condon 17.10 2.06 4.17 S/7 34.6kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $2.00
3 1 FLASH PAWS (1) Marien Sullivan 17.18 3.16 4.03 M/3 33.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $5.40
4 3 MABEL'S FIRE (3) Jason Stemmer 17.24 4.10 4.06 M/4 27.1kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $25.50
5 2 DIAMOND WHITE (2) Cheryl Paez 17.31 5.09 3.99 M/2 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $17.80
6 8 BEGONIA BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 17.33 5.34 4.10 M/6 25.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $10.10
7 6 SPRINGVALE MISTY (6) Anthony Varchione 17.45 7.03 4.08 M/5 27.5kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $55.30
8 7 SCOTT THE CASH (7) Arron Rocke 17.77 11.63 4.31 S/8 34.7kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $25.20
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT1 350m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FROM THE BRINK (3) Graham James 19.87 0.00 6.89 M/8 38.5kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $3.10
2 2 ANNIHILATION (2) Wayne Boreland 19.92 0.75 6.75 M/6 40.3kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $10.30
3 7 ALQUIST (7) Aaron Debattista 19.93 0.97 6.71 M/4 30.9kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $7.40
4 1 STIRLING LIGHTS (1) Katharine Gorman 19.98 1.56 6.64 M/2 35.1kg Aston Bolero Ilika $2.80
5 9 DARKLIGHT (8) Michael Bewley 20.03 2.33 6.71 M/5 31.4kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $32.10
6 4 FUEL 'EM (4) Keith Hellmuth 20.07 2.96 6.63 M/1 33.3kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $6.70
7 5 MY LUCKY MIA (5) Marien Sullivan 20.27 5.71 6.80 M/7 32.8kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $20.80
DNF 6 SONIC SENSATION (6) Peter Reinders 0.00 0.00 6.65 M/3 37.4kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $24.00
SCR 8 FARADAY (8) Scott Stefanos
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MR. VINNIE (6) Simon Humphries 19.65 0.00 6.64 M/1 36.0kg Stagger Fiery Belle $15.30
2 2 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (2) Marion Clay 19.67 0.31 6.68 M/3 35.3kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $1.80
3 7 TED'S DREAM (7) Simon Humphries 19.78 1.81 6.76 S/7 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $13.30
4 4 MEEHAN PEBBLES (4) Dean Elliott 19.78 1.87 6.74 M/6 28.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $13.90
5 1 DAKORA (1) Samantha Grenfell 19.87 3.07 6.68 S/2 34.2kg Dyna Double One Chelabella $5.80
6 5 CRACKED PEPPER (5) Sharlene Whitford 20.03 5.40 6.84 S/8 30.4kg Walk Hard Candy Spice $31.00
7 3 RUN FAST BONNIE (3) Adam Wilcock 20.04 5.51 6.69 M/5 25.5kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $50.30
DNF 8 DYNA OWEN (8) Donna Beasley 0.00 0.00 6.69 M/4 29.0kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $5.30
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT2 350m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPERIOR POWER (8) David Condon 19.24 0.00 6.61 M/2 33.7kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $1.50
2 1 ALL HOLLYWOOD (1) Christopher Tilley 19.50 3.71 6.60 M/1 38.0kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $6.90
3 2 INVICTUS WAIVE (2) Graham James 19.56 4.54 6.83 S/8 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Invictus Reign $25.70
4 3 SUPER BIG (3) Marien Sullivan 19.57 4.66 6.68 M/3 32.8kg Fernando Bale Disputive $4.50
5 6 RIO HUSTLER (6) Marien Sullivan 19.60 5.11 6.73 M/4 35.0kg Fernando Bale Disputive $15.80
6 7 PETE'S DREAM (7) Gavin Kearns 19.74 7.07 6.82 M/7 36.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $27.30
7 5 COCO BAROQUE (5) Aaron Debattista 19.84 8.53 6.78 M/5 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $41.70
8 9 LENNIE'S FLYER (4) Peter Borradale 20.08 12.04 6.79 M/6 33.4kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $63.40
SCR 4 TINKER CHUCK (4) Donna Beasley
Race 8 PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NORTH WIND (4) Andrea Condon 19.48 0.00 6.63 M/1 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha $4.30
2 6 BUCK THE JOCKEY (6) Constance Mcmillan 19.66 2.63 6.63 M/2 31.7kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $3.40
3 2 MEEHAN POPPY (2) Jodie Elliott 19.93 6.43 6.80 M/5 28.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $7.20
4 7 UNDETECTABLE (7) Mark Filomeno 19.93 6.47 6.97 S/8 38.3kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $10.50
5 3 BACK YA SELF (3) Simon Humphries 19.97 7.00 6.79 M/4 32.9kg Stagger Fiery Belle $7.00
6 5 ZIPPING AFRO (5) Kenneth Mccann 19.99 7.34 6.87 M/7 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess $34.50
7 8 MUMMA'S BEAR (8) Lina Repici 20.01 7.60 6.75 M/3 34.7kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $14.50
8 1 TIGGERLONG GRACE (1) Samantha Grenfell 20.26 11.16 6.81 M/6 24.9kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $5.70
Race 9 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGGIE MOONSHINE (8) Kenneth Sweeney 17.11 0.00 3.94 M/1 31.6kg Banjo Boy Skye $4.90
2 1 BEERS ON BRODY (1) Jeff Gorgioski 17.13 0.40 4.09 S/5 32.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.50
3 5 TIGGERLONG BACK (5) Samantha Grenfell 17.16 0.83 4.09 M/6 26.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $8.40
4 7 GIN LEE'S GIRL (7) Colin Goodman 17.22 1.64 4.03 M/4 25.7kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $32.50
5 3 DEBT HACKER (3) Michael Niele 17.23 1.81 3.98 M/2 32.0kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $30.00
6 6 ARDMONA MISS (6) Cheryl Paez 17.28 2.54 4.15 M/7 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $10.40
7 10 LEVI'S ME BOY (2) Peter Borradale 17.42 4.51 4.15 S/8 30.8kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $22.10
8 4 SONIC LAURYN (4) Peter Reinders 17.53 6.07 4.03 M/3 31.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $3.80
SCR 2 TRAVELLING SANDS (2) Michael Heydon
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPARKLE MOTION (1) Keith Hellmuth 16.76 0.00 3.89 M/1 28.5kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $2.20
2 5 ALL OF US (5) Troy Comensoli 16.96 2.84 4.00 M/2 33.5kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $4.60
3 2 SUPERIOR SAM (2) Douglas Condon 16.98 3.09 4.09 M/7 34.9kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $8.40
4 7 SIMPLY SMARTER (7) Jeff Gorgioski 16.99 3.27 4.01 M/3 27.6kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $13.50
5 3 BANJO'S AFFAIR (3) John Clay 17.09 4.63 4.10 S/8 38.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $8.10
6 6 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (6) Peter Elston 17.11 4.97 4.02 M/4 30.1kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $15.80
7 8 ATLAS ANONYMOUS (8) Lorraine Cookson 17.12 5.06 4.08 M/6 35.2kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $23.00
8 4 SHE'S MY BLAST (4) Brian Knight 17.35 8.44 4.02 M/5 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee $11.50
Race 11 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CANOWINDRA (7) Wayne Boreland 17.05 0.00 3.97 M/2 36.9kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.80
2 1 KIREINA (1) Patti Ladd 17.06 0.09 3.96 M/1 27.8kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $2.10
3 8 UNEXPLAINABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 17.22 2.37 4.06 M/5 33.3kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $10.10
4 5 RIO DIXIE (5) Marien Sullivan 17.30 3.47 4.08 M/7 32.2kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $12.80
5 2 MY MATE WALLY (2) Michael Niele 17.47 5.89 4.04 S/3 32.7kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $20.80
6 6 NICKEL BLACK (6) John Varchione 17.47 5.96 4.15 M/8 38.2kg Swift Fancy Fantastic Nikita $52.60
7 3 WORTHY PRINCE (3) Wayne Boreland 17.48 6.10 4.04 M/4 38.8kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $10.50
8 4 EUREKA OSTI (4) Michael Niele 17.54 7.00 4.08 S/6 28.2kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment $101.70
Race 12 www.progreyhoundtips.com VETERANS (250+) 300m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KIOWA KAEMA (5) Donna Beasley 17.32 0.00 4.11 M/3 29.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $23.80
2 2 MR. DELAHOYA (2) Shane Millsom 17.33 0.16 4.06 M/2 33.3kg Fernando Bale Her Highness $14.60
3 3 HIGH TALE (3) Peter Schofield 17.39 1.01 4.17 S/7 32.7kg High Earner Tantrum $1.20
4 4 WINLOCK ROSE (4) Donna Beasley 17.40 1.13 4.11 S/4 22.4kg High Earner Glitzy Bling $7.00
5 1 WALTZ ON BYE (1) Hugh Taylor 17.41 1.36 4.14 S/6 30.9kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $40.90
6 6 CLARENCE CLOCKA (6) Peter Elston 17.61 4.19 4.02 M/1 32.8kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $25.20
7 8 MISS CHEEKINESS (8) David Plant 17.90 8.23 4.12 M/5 25.9kg Fear Zafonic Mystique Miss $42.10
SCR 7 BLUE AFRO (7) Stephen Spiteri