Healesville Race Results

Sunday 19th of January 2020
R1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

4.14

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Margaret Salvatore
$6.90

Mgn

0.66

Time

17.24

Split

3.89

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Colin Baker
$9.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

17.30

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Daniel Boots
$13.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.38

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$6.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

17.47

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$9.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

17.55

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$8.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

17.62

Split

4.18

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: John Buckley
$16.90

Mgn

16.63

Time

18.36

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Diane Ireland
$3.40

Mgn

0.21

Time

16.91

Split

4.11

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: John Buckley
$8.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.97

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: David Condon
$13.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.03

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.10

Mgn

1.96

Time

17.04

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

17.16

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$38.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

17.21

Split

4.11

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Douglas Condon
$5.90

Mgn

5.73

Time

17.30

Split

4.14

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 healesville.grv.org.au FINAL (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.50

Mgn

0.04

Time

16.98

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Helene Sellars
$35.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.02

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: John Barbara
$3.70

Mgn

2.16

Time

17.13

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: John Paraskevas
$3.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

17.17

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

38.2kg
6
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

17.19

Split

3.97

In Run

S/3

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Peter Cullie
$52.10

Mgn

4.07

Time

17.26

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
7
T: Braden Finn
$0.00
R4 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55
1
5
T: Joseph Abela
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Angela Galea
$6.40

Mgn

1.07

Time

19.44

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Graham Laidlay
$2.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

19.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Tanya Sincock
$8.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

19.79

Split

6.56

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$13.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

19.80

Split

6.83

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Lyn Smith
$16.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

19.94

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
7
9
T: Marien Sullivan
$10.90

Mgn

9.23

Time

20.01

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Graeme Jose
$10.30

Mgn

9.71

Time

20.04

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
8
T: Jodie Elliott
$0.00
R5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53
1
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Ellul
$2.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

19.53

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.7kg
3
9
T: Peter Cullie
$39.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

19.57

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Angela Galea
$5.10

Mgn

6.07

Time

19.59

Split

6.73

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.8kg
5
10
T: Jason Stemmer
$6.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

19.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$6.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

19.72

Split

6.64

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Peter Elston
$17.40

Mgn

9.14

Time

19.81

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$65.80

Mgn

16.37

Time

20.31

Split

6.77

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
2
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R6 QUEENS OF HEALESVILLE FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.48
1
8
T: David Condon
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

6.48

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Danny Cortese
$17.80

Mgn

1.67

Time

19.38

Split

6.56

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$8.40

Mgn

1.77

Time

19.38

Split

6.52

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.60

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.40

Split

6.52

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Brett Nye
$3.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

19.45

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.6kg
6
9
T: Jodie Elliott
$28.80

Mgn

3.11

Time

19.48

Split

6.66

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Bernard Seymour
$13.10

Mgn

4.21

Time

19.55

Split

6.63

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
10
T: Angela Galea
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Robert Plunkett
$1.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.0kg
3
6
T: Garry Barnsley
$18.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.76

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

19.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: Selwyn Coates
$7.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

19.81

Split

6.91

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Pia Triaca
$17.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.92

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.1kg
7
8
T: Calven Russell
$9.40

Mgn

7.03

Time

20.07

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
3
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Arron Rocke
$0.00
R8 KINGS OF HEALESVILLE FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.47
1
2
T: Brett Nye
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

6.56

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.2kg
2
3
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.80

Mgn

0.89

Time

19.25

Split

6.47

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Leanne Polato
$3.60

Mgn

0.97

Time

19.26

Split

6.51

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: David Condon
$12.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

19.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Jodie Elliott
$27.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

19.35

Split

6.61

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Marion Clay
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.50

Split

6.66

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Brent Merton
$25.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

19.52

Split

6.58

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.1kg
8
7
T: Paul Ellul
$7.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

19.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.8kg
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.86
1
7
T: Angela Galea
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.40

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Douglas Condon
$9.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

16.86

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$14.90

Mgn

9.21

Time

17.05

Split

4.08

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$11.90

Mgn

9.27

Time

17.05

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$17.90

Mgn

9.61

Time

17.07

Split

4.08

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Simon Mallia
$35.40

Mgn

11.09

Time

17.18

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Lorraine Cookson
$11.70

Mgn

11.41

Time

17.20

Split

4.15

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$46.40

Mgn

0.27

Time

16.92

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$3.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

16.96

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

17.02

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Graeme Jose
$5.40

Mgn

3.01

Time

17.11

Split

4.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.0kg
6
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$11.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

17.16

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$28.60

Mgn

3.87

Time

17.17

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Corry Kas
$11.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.25

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.96

In Run

S/2

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$2.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

17.00

Split

3.98

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Steven Hetherton
$17.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

17.10

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Pia Triaca
$6.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.18

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Mario Cortese
$18.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.18

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.0kg
6
3
T: Christine Cortese
$52.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

17.21

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.8kg
7
10
T: Pia Triaca
$21.30

Mgn

7.66

Time

17.36

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Alison Patten
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00
R12 progreyhoundtips.com (250+) VETERANS (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Pia Triaca
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Cassandra Barnard
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Dale Dawson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ivan Chircop
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Simon Mallia
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kellie Leviston
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Simon Mallia
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
Race 1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WARRIOR JAKE (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 17.19 0.00 4.14 S/6 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $2.50
2 7 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (7) Margaret Salvatore 17.24 0.66 3.89 Q/1 25.9kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $6.90
3 3 FLOPPY ROO (3) Colin Baker 17.30 1.56 4.01 M/2 28.4kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $9.00
4 8 ISHMY RORY (8) Daniel Boots 17.38 2.71 4.09 M/5 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $13.80
5 2 CASTLE SWEEN (2) Gary Mcmillan 17.47 3.96 4.03 M/3 27.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $6.00
6 5 GUILTY AS (5) Tony Salpigtidis 17.55 5.11 4.15 M/7 26.6kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $9.30
7 6 MAYHEM PRIDE (6) Graeme Campbell 17.62 6.07 4.18 M/8 27.2kg Fabregas Mayhem $8.40
8 4 BLACK MISS (4) John Buckley 18.36 16.63 4.08 M/4 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $16.90
Race 2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEGAN (6) Tony Salpigtidis 16.90 0.00 3.93 M/1 31.1kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $13.80
2 7 BILBO (7) Diane Ireland 16.91 0.21 4.11 S/5 29.6kg Barcia Bale El Marny $3.40
3 8 MR. DAVER (8) John Buckley 16.97 1.00 3.95 M/2 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $8.70
4 4 TAMOU BALE (4) David Condon 17.03 1.80 4.11 M/7 27.9kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $13.70
5 3 NOWHERE NATHE (3) Marien Sullivan 17.04 1.96 4.04 M/4 27.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $3.10
6 2 ONE EYED BANDIT (2) Glenn Campbell 17.16 3.71 4.02 M/3 35.0kg Unlawful Entry Looby Lu $9.00
7 1 COME ON LEVENDI (1) Stavros Kipirtidis 17.21 4.47 4.11 S/6 33.3kg Stagger Affinity Moss $38.40
8 5 SUPERIOR KIKI (5) Douglas Condon 17.30 5.73 4.14 M/8 29.9kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $5.90
Race 3 healesville.grv.org.au FINAL (VICGREYS) 300m Mixed 6/7 Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPOLLY BEAR (2) Steven Spoljaric 16.97 0.00 3.90 M/1 28.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $7.10
2 8 USAIN SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 16.98 0.04 4.05 M/6 28.1kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $3.50
3 6 PRANJIP ZEUS (6) Helene Sellars 17.02 0.70 3.97 M/2 32.1kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $35.50
4 3 UNTESTED (3) John Barbara 17.13 2.16 4.04 M/4 32.8kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $3.70
5 4 LITTLE LUNCH (4) John Paraskevas 17.17 2.73 4.05 M/5 38.2kg Banjo Boy Short Blond Hair $3.50
6 1 CRYPTIC (1) Scott Stefanos 17.19 3.09 3.97 S/3 27.8kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $6.30
7 5 PLAIN NAME (5) Peter Cullie 17.26 4.07 4.06 M/7 31.8kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $52.10
SCR 7 ABSOLUTE MADNESS (7) Braden Finn
Race 4 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ONE THRILL (5) Joseph Abela 19.36 0.00 6.55 M/1 35.5kg Fabregas Thriller Love $4.00
2 3 BY YOUR SIDE (3) Angela Galea 19.44 1.07 6.61 M/3 29.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $6.40
3 2 CHALLIS SPRITE (2) Graham Laidlay 19.70 4.86 6.74 M/5 31.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $2.90
4 4 EARLY PROMISE (4) Tanya Sincock 19.79 6.17 6.56 M/2 32.0kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $8.90
5 1 VOLLER (1) Ivan Chircop 19.80 6.31 6.83 S/8 32.0kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $13.60
6 7 JOSIE'S ENTITY (7) Lyn Smith 19.94 8.30 6.73 M/4 26.8kg Collision Lola's Entity $16.70
7 9 RIO DIXIE (8) Marien Sullivan 20.01 9.23 6.79 M/7 32.5kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $10.90
8 6 JOHN'S LAST (6) Graeme Jose 20.04 9.71 6.74 M/6 34.5kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $10.30
SCR 8 MEEHAN POPPY (8) Jodie Elliott
Race 5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRACE INTENTION (6) Marlene Schmidt 19.17 0.00 6.53 M/1 28.3kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $9.80
2 7 GOLDEN YEARS (7) Paul Ellul 19.53 5.11 6.73 M/6 35.7kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $2.10
3 9 UNCLE RICO (5) Peter Cullie 19.57 5.73 6.57 M/2 32.6kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $39.80
4 1 SECRET PACKAGE (1) Angela Galea 19.59 6.07 6.73 M/7 36.8kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $5.10
5 10 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (2) Jason Stemmer 19.66 7.07 6.64 M/5 31.1kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $6.70
6 8 BUCK THE JOCKEY (8) Constance Mcmillan 19.72 7.90 6.64 M/4 31.9kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $6.30
7 3 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (3) Peter Elston 19.81 9.14 6.64 M/3 30.3kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $17.40
8 4 MONSTER MACHINE (4) Steven Spoljaric 20.31 16.37 6.77 M/8 34.8kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $65.80
SCR 2 SELYNYA TEDDY (2) Selwyn Coates
SCR 5 HIGH KINGS (5) Graeme Jose
Race 6 QUEENS OF HEALESVILLE FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Final $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON MEILLEUR (8) David Condon 19.26 0.00 6.48 M/1 29.4kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $4.70
2 2 BUSY BELLA (2) Danny Cortese 19.38 1.67 6.56 M/4 25.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $17.80
3 7 SIMPLY SMARTER (7) Steven Bruce White 19.38 1.77 6.52 M/3 27.4kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $8.40
4 6 SPARKLE MOTION (6) Keith Hellmuth 19.40 1.96 6.52 M/2 28.3kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $2.60
5 5 ROTHWELL GAL (5) Brett Nye 19.45 2.66 6.63 M/5 29.6kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $3.30
6 9 MEEHAN POPPY (3) Jodie Elliott 19.48 3.11 6.66 M/7 29.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $28.80
7 4 TYPHOON TESSIE (4) Bernard Seymour 19.55 4.21 6.63 M/6 29.3kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $13.10
SCR 1 TEXT ME LATER (1) Terrence Churchill
SCR 3 NAN MOFFITT (3) Joseph Sultana
Race 7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 BIT FANCY (3) Angela Galea 19.58 0.00 6.70 M/3 29.5kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $9.50
2 4 BILLY'S MISSILE (4) Robert Plunkett 19.72 2.00 6.79 M/6 37.0kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $1.70
3 6 BANJO SALLY (6) Garry Barnsley 19.76 2.61 6.61 M/1 28.7kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $18.00
4 2 FARADAY (2) Scott Stefanos 19.77 2.77 6.68 M/2 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy $7.00
5 1 SELYNYA RYAN (1) Selwyn Coates 19.81 3.27 6.91 M/7 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $7.20
6 5 I'M ORION (5) Pia Triaca 19.92 4.84 6.73 M/4 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Flight $17.40
7 8 MY NAME'S GEORGE (8) Calven Russell 20.07 7.03 6.79 M/5 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel $9.40
SCR 3 ALFIE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber
SCR 7 SCOTT THE CASH (7) Arron Rocke
Race 8 KINGS OF HEALESVILLE FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Final $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAST HURRAH (2) Brett Nye 19.19 0.00 6.56 M/3 36.2kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $3.50
2 3 EYE CATCHER (3) Jessica Hopkins 19.25 0.89 6.47 M/1 32.5kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $3.80
3 6 OFF AN' GONE (6) Leanne Polato 19.26 0.97 6.51 M/2 35.8kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $3.60
4 5 SUPERIOR BONT (5) David Condon 19.35 2.27 6.65 M/6 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $12.40
5 1 MEEHAN BAZZ (1) Jodie Elliott 19.35 2.36 6.61 M/5 35.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $27.60
6 8 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (8) Marion Clay 19.50 4.50 6.66 M/7 34.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $13.00
7 4 KRAKEN SMILES (4) Brent Merton 19.52 4.79 6.58 M/4 36.1kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal $25.20
8 7 RIDDLES (7) Paul Ellul 19.58 5.57 6.68 M/8 35.8kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $7.90
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIME TO TALK (7) Angela Galea 16.40 0.00 3.86 M/1 30.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $1.30
2 6 SUPERIOR SAM (6) Douglas Condon 16.86 6.57 3.94 M/3 34.8kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $9.40
3 3 WAZZA HAWK (3) Cameron Bahen 17.05 9.21 4.08 S/4 30.9kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $14.90
4 8 MABEL'S FIRE (8) Jason Stemmer 17.05 9.27 3.93 M/2 27.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $11.90
5 5 COYOTE UGLY (5) Mark Filomeno 17.07 9.61 4.08 S/5 32.3kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $17.90
6 2 TINKER CHUCK (2) Simon Mallia 17.18 11.09 4.14 M/6 33.1kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $35.40
7 1 ATLAS ANONYMOUS (1) Lorraine Cookson 17.20 11.41 4.15 S/7 34.5kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $11.70
SCR 4 OCEAN MASTER (4) Marien Sullivan
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON RUM (8) Steve Kaltsis 16.90 0.00 3.85 M/1 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $2.50
2 2 BAGEERA (2) Glenn Campbell 16.92 0.27 3.94 M/3 35.3kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $46.40
3 5 UNEXPLAINABLE (5) Mark Filomeno 16.96 0.80 4.02 M/5 33.3kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $3.90
4 4 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.02 1.79 3.94 M/2 28.5kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $9.40
5 6 TOO GOOD JOOG (6) Graeme Jose 17.11 3.01 4.09 M/8 36.0kg Sulzanti Raging Isa $5.40
6 1 ASTON TRUFFLE (1) Steve Kaltsis 17.16 3.66 3.95 M/4 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $11.10
7 3 RED QUEEN (3) Dylan Cortese 17.17 3.87 4.06 M/7 24.9kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $28.60
8 7 MYSTIC JAGUAR (7) Corry Kas 17.25 5.07 4.06 M/6 32.7kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $11.70
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHALLIS MAGIC (1) Graham Laidlay 16.82 0.00 3.96 S/2 31.0kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $2.20
2 4 MAN CITY BOY (4) Hubertus Wetzels 17.00 2.54 3.98 S/4 33.1kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $2.50
3 2 RAVEN PAWS (2) Steven Hetherton 17.10 3.87 4.07 M/6 27.5kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy $17.10
4 8 EPISODE (8) Pia Triaca 17.18 5.07 3.96 M/3 31.3kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $6.80
5 7 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (7) Mario Cortese 17.18 5.10 3.94 M/1 24.0kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $18.80
6 3 CERSEI (3) Christine Cortese 17.21 5.44 4.10 M/7 25.8kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $52.00
7 10 MANILA SPRITE (6) Pia Triaca 17.36 7.66 4.03 M/5 27.4kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $21.30
SCR 5 SONNY MICAWBER (5) Alison Patten
SCR 6 MAGGIE MOONSHINE (6) Kenneth Sweeney
Race 12 progreyhoundtips.com (250+) VETERANS 300m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 PIZZA SHOP (1) Pia Triaca
SCR 2 MISS ZOK DEE (2) Cassandra Barnard
SCR 3 XAN MAI (3) Dale Dawson
SCR 4 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (4) Ivan Chircop
SCR 5 KIOWA KAEMA (5) Simon Mallia
SCR 6 EARLY SPECIAL (6) Kellie Leviston
SCR 7 URANA VEE EIGHT (7) Simon Mallia
SCR 8 BLAZIN' ABOUT (8) Graeme Jose