Healesville Race Results

Sunday 22nd of March 2020
R1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.07
1
7
T: David Jensen
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

4.20

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$38.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

17.50

Split

4.28

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Joe Interligi
$3.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

17.60

Split

4.18

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Meyer
$12.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

17.68

Split

4.19

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Meyer
$17.50

Mgn

5.23

Time

17.69

Split

4.12

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.10

Mgn

5.43

Time

17.70

Split

4.09

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Gordon Edwards
$11.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.77

Split

4.07

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Debbie Burley
$6.50

Mgn

6.81

Time

17.80

Split

4.27

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

4.02

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: David Jensen
$3.10

Mgn

4.39

Time

17.04

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: John Bosnich
$9.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.13

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Alfred Spiteri
$13.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

17.18

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$24.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

17.23

Split

3.98

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Bate
$10.80

Mgn

8.39

Time

17.32

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Cassandra Barnard
$42.80

Mgn

14.19

Time

17.73

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$0.00
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
4
T: Barry Marshall
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.93

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

26.4kg
2
9
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$19.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

17.11

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Max Cameron
$17.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

17.14

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.50

Mgn

4.79

Time

17.31

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Leon Lacy
$31.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.33

Split

3.89

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Ashley Kelson
$13.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

17.35

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Jessica Hampshire
$17.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.41

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$6.60

Mgn

7.44

Time

17.50

Split

4.15

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
2
T: Adele Powell
$0.00
R4 healesville.grv.org.au (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
6
T: Paul Abela
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.90

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.55

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Daryl Weightman
$9.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

19.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$23.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.00

Split

6.91

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$19.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

20.01

Split

7.03

In Run

S/7

Wgt

37.1kg
6
3
T: Christine Haigh
$119.40

Mgn

10.31

Time

20.11

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.4kg
7
2
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$45.60

Mgn

11.30

Time

20.18

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
R5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Jake Weightman
$11.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

19.71

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.7kg
3
7
T: Keith Lancaster
$4.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

19.75

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Gary Summers
$17.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

19.85

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Arthur Garratt
$3.20

Mgn

5.01

Time

19.94

Split

7.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Christine Haigh
$20.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Keith Kelly
$14.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.17

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Keith Kelly
$42.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

20.23

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Peter Presutto
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: John Barbara
$2.10

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.65

Split

6.82

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Paul Abela
$6.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

19.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$35.50

Mgn

4.64

Time

19.82

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

19.83

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Brett Mackie
$14.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

19.93

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$107.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

19.95

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Peter Presutto
$17.10

Mgn

6.79

Time

19.97

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58
1
3
T: Barry Marshall
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Calum Blake
$52.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

19.86

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$4.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

19.94

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Maria Barber
$63.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.97

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Brendan Brady
$8.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

19.98

Split

6.88

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Dean Elliott
$5.50

Mgn

8.13

Time

20.03

Split

6.83

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Jodie Elliott
$26.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

20.04

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
8
9
T: Maria Barber
$95.80

Mgn

9.93

Time

20.16

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R8 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
1
T: John Spizzirri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Tony Interligi
$5.60

Mgn

0.63

Time

19.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Maria Barber
$4.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

19.76

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$6.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

19.98

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: David Jensen
$7.60

Mgn

5.14

Time

20.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$30.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.03

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$41.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

20.16

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
3
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00
R9 SUPER SPRINT SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $835 - $415
Splits: 3.89
1
7
T: Diane Ireland
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Katrina Evans
$8.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

17.02

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Diane Ireland
$7.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

17.06

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$10.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.11

Split

4.07

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$12.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

17.13

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Ronald Winter
$18.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

17.16

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$10.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

17.17

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: John Bosnich
$11.90

Mgn

7.81

Time

17.36

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.9kg
2
1
T: Graham James
$3.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

16.97

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.7kg
3
4
T: David Condon
$2.30

Mgn

4.61

Time

17.13

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Maria Barber
$23.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.15

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: John Barbara
$9.80

Mgn

5.47

Time

17.19

Split

4.15

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$100.90

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.21

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

17.31

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Joseph Abela
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.10

Mgn

1.89

Time

17.00

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.5kg
3
7
T: Brett Mackie
$60.90

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.03

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Arthur Garratt
$2.90

Mgn

3.07

Time

17.09

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.10

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.6kg
6
10
T: Marion Clay
$32.30

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.13

Split

4.13

In Run

S/8

Wgt

37.0kg
7
5
T: Ronald Winter
$17.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

17.21

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Diane Ireland
$32.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

17.30

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: Claire Allen
$0.00
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
8
T: Douglas Condon
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$5.40

Mgn

0.31

Time

17.15

Split

4.09

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.40

Mgn

0.34

Time

17.15

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Ronald Winter
$10.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

17.24

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

17.24

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Gary Summers
$9.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

17.26

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.6kg
7
10
T: Cassandra Barnard
$59.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

17.45

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Kenny Mizzi
$17.80

Mgn

7.96

Time

17.68

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
5
T: Daryl Weightman
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MONTANARO (7) David Jensen 17.32 0.00 4.20 S/6 33.0kg Shakey Jakey Oriental Emily $7.60
2 5 ROCK IN RIO (5) Ronald Dunne 17.50 2.54 4.28 M/8 35.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $38.10
3 6 INTER VINCE (6) Joe Interligi 17.60 3.97 4.18 M/4 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $3.10
4 1 KENZIE GRACE (1) Michael Meyer 17.68 5.14 4.19 S/5 29.1kg Fabregas Magic Diva $12.80
5 8 RUNING FOR JUDDY (8) Michael Meyer 17.69 5.23 4.12 M/3 29.6kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $17.50
6 2 ANOTHER AVATAR (2) Steven Bruce White 17.70 5.43 4.09 M/2 31.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.10
7 3 REV THE JOCKEY (3) Gordon Edwards 17.77 6.50 4.07 M/1 26.5kg Moreira Invictus Blu $11.50
8 4 PRETTY MOUSE (4) Debbie Burley 17.80 6.81 4.27 M/7 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $6.50
Race 2 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SODA DIAMOND (5) Ashlee Terry 16.74 0.00 4.02 S/3 32.3kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $1.90
2 3 MAJOR WINSTON (3) David Jensen 17.04 4.39 4.05 M/4 30.0kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $3.10
3 2 CRASHING LIL (2) John Bosnich 17.13 5.60 3.98 M/2 28.0kg Collision Kilkee Flex $9.80
4 6 TOYMAN TIM (6) Alfred Spiteri 17.18 6.39 4.07 M/6 31.1kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $13.90
5 4 LADY ELEGANCE (4) Gordon Edwards 17.23 7.03 3.98 Q/1 24.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $24.00
6 7 LADY FABIO (7) Robert Bate 17.32 8.39 4.05 M/5 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $10.80
7 1 INCY VALLEY (1) Cassandra Barnard 17.73 14.19 4.14 M/7 23.8kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $42.80
SCR 8 FEEL THE THUNDER (8) Pasquale Derubeis
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (VICGREYS) 300m Mixed 6/7 Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZULU EYES (4) Barry Marshall 16.98 0.00 3.93 Q/2 26.4kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.70
2 9 FEEL THE THUNDER (2) Pasquale Derubeis 17.11 1.97 4.00 M/4 28.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $19.20
3 1 AWESOME SHAE (1) Max Cameron 17.14 2.41 4.06 M/7 36.9kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $17.20
4 5 DECKER (5) Joshua Formosa 17.31 4.79 4.05 M/6 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $2.50
5 6 ELITE GIFT (6) Leon Lacy 17.33 5.00 3.89 Q/1 27.9kg Elite State One More Cheeky $31.40
6 7 SIXTEEN PEGS (7) Ashley Kelson 17.35 5.36 4.00 M/3 28.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $13.90
7 8 BIG BASH PUNTER (8) Jessica Hampshire 17.41 6.20 4.02 M/5 32.6kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $17.10
8 3 ASTON GUINNESS (3) Steve Kaltsis 17.50 7.44 4.15 S/8 27.8kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $6.60
SCR 2 SMART AS JACK (2) Adele Powell
Race 4 healesville.grv.org.au (1-3 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON DYNAMO (6) Paul Abela 19.39 0.00 6.66 M/1 35.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $2.40
2 8 SCRAPING PAINT (8) Garry Selkrig 19.55 2.34 6.70 M/2 32.9kg Fernando Bale Smart One $1.90
3 7 NAME ME NELLY (7) Daryl Weightman 19.83 6.33 6.71 M/3 25.5kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $9.00
4 4 HOOK ALONG MINT (4) Robert Colpoys 20.00 8.75 6.91 S/6 31.3kg Dyna Villa Purdi $23.40
5 1 ZIPPING DUSTY (1) Cameron Morris-flynn 20.01 8.90 7.03 S/7 37.1kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $19.40
6 3 SPLIT PEA (3) Christine Haigh 20.11 10.31 6.71 M/4 24.4kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $119.40
7 2 PLAY ALONG (2) Jazmyn Warzywoda 20.18 11.30 6.77 M/5 26.2kg Fabregas Florence Rose $45.60
SCR 5 ROTHFORD (5) Gary Thorneycroft
Race 5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (1) Jason Stemmer 19.59 0.00 6.58 M/1 30.7kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $2.70
2 2 FAWN ILLUSION (2) Jake Weightman 19.71 1.73 6.74 M/3 24.7kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker $11.40
3 7 BIG BOY PADDY (7) Keith Lancaster 19.75 2.30 6.74 M/4 35.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $4.50
4 3 GROOMER MCGRATH (3) Gary Summers 19.85 3.64 6.72 M/2 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Shamus O'jar $17.80
5 8 I'M ANOTHER WHIZ (8) Arthur Garratt 19.94 5.01 7.04 M/8 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $3.20
6 4 SMALL ROSE (4) Christine Haigh 19.95 5.10 6.79 M/5 26.6kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $20.20
7 5 ANNALEY FLASH (5) Keith Kelly 20.17 8.25 6.87 M/7 32.2kg Swift Fancy Purdi $14.10
8 6 BURNING EXPRESS (6) Keith Kelly 20.23 9.09 6.80 M/6 31.9kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $42.90
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOW OF FORCE (3) Peter Presutto 19.49 0.00 6.63 M/1 33.3kg Collision Uncensored $5.30
2 6 BONAFIDE (6) John Barbara 19.65 2.34 6.82 M/8 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $2.10
3 2 ASTON VALETTA (2) Paul Abela 19.73 3.47 6.74 M/5 32.4kg Elite State Aston Coco $6.10
4 1 SPEEDY SPYRO (1) Malcolm Davis 19.82 4.64 6.65 M/2 32.1kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $35.50
5 8 CURLIN' MERLIN (8) Garry Selkrig 19.83 4.86 6.79 M/6 31.7kg Stagger Soul Dancer $5.40
6 4 MASTER FAITH (4) Brett Mackie 19.93 6.33 6.65 M/3 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $14.00
7 7 INTER HELEN (7) Jess Fothergill 19.95 6.54 6.74 M/4 29.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $107.00
8 5 BANDWAGON (5) Peter Presutto 19.97 6.79 6.81 M/7 35.1kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $17.10
Race 7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PADRINO ROCKS (3) Barry Marshall 19.46 0.00 6.58 M/1 32.7kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $1.80
2 5 HADDI BALE (5) Calum Blake 19.86 5.64 6.70 M/2 32.1kg Roanokee Darya Bale $52.00
3 1 CHALLIS SPRITE (1) Graham Laidlay 19.94 6.87 6.85 M/6 31.7kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $4.30
4 2 FLOJO MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 19.97 7.25 6.84 M/5 29.1kg Banjo Boy Flossy $63.20
5 6 SHARKEY DRAGON (6) Brendan Brady 19.98 7.33 6.88 S/8 34.0kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $8.00
6 8 MEEHAN PEBBLES (8) Dean Elliott 20.03 8.13 6.83 M/3 28.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $5.50
7 7 MEEHAN POPPY (7) Jodie Elliott 20.04 8.27 6.84 M/4 29.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $26.00
8 9 THREADIN' MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 20.16 9.93 6.87 M/7 34.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $95.80
SCR 4 BEA THE QUEEN (4) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 8 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIRTY MAX (1) John Spizzirri 19.64 0.00 6.61 M/1 33.2kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary $2.10
2 4 INTER SANTINA (4) Tony Interligi 19.69 0.63 6.73 M/2 30.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $5.60
3 5 ZEMIRA MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 19.76 1.67 6.75 M/3 30.1kg Banjo Boy Flossy $4.90
4 8 DUKE OF BURNLEY (8) Marlene Schmidt 19.98 4.79 6.81 M/5 34.5kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $6.80
5 2 BIG FLASH MARJEN (2) David Jensen 20.00 5.14 6.83 M/6 34.7kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $7.60
6 7 COYOTE UGLY (7) Mark Filomeno 20.03 5.50 6.80 M/4 31.7kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $30.00
7 6 EROLO BALE (6) Jess Fothergill 20.16 7.43 6.88 M/7 33.8kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $41.70
SCR 3 CHALLIS MAGIC (3) Graham Laidlay
Race 9 SUPER SPRINT SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 300m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $835 - $415 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BILBO (7) Diane Ireland 16.82 0.00 3.93 M/2 30.2kg Barcia Bale El Marny $1.90
2 8 HARTLAND DIGGER (8) Katrina Evans 17.02 2.89 4.00 M/6 29.4kg Stagger Alana Bale $8.70
3 6 SCARLATTO (6) Diane Ireland 17.06 3.56 3.89 M/1 29.8kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $7.50
4 3 BEERS ON BRODY (3) Steven Bruce White 17.11 4.19 4.07 M/8 31.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $10.90
5 1 MAXIMUM CAPERS (1) Jason Stemmer 17.13 4.56 3.93 M/3 32.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $12.90
6 4 QUICK PAWS (4) Ronald Winter 17.16 4.89 3.98 M/5 28.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $18.30
7 2 BAGS ON SHAZZA (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.17 5.06 4.05 M/7 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $10.80
8 5 RAINING RAINBOWS (5) John Bosnich 17.36 7.81 3.98 M/4 24.8kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $11.90
Race 10 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOLE ELUSION (7) Steven Bruce White 16.81 0.00 3.98 M/3 37.9kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $16.80
2 1 FROM THE BRINK (1) Graham James 16.97 2.33 4.03 M/5 37.7kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $3.40
3 4 SUPERIOR POWER (4) David Condon 17.13 4.61 3.98 M/2 34.0kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $2.30
4 6 SIDESHOW MARJEN (6) Maria Barber 17.15 4.90 3.96 M/1 34.7kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $23.40
5 3 OKAY SAM (3) John Barbara 17.19 5.47 4.15 S/7 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $9.80
6 8 TINKER BESS (8) Constance Mcmillan 17.21 5.69 4.07 M/6 29.2kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $100.90
7 2 INTER PHILLIP (2) Jess Fothergill 17.31 7.19 3.98 M/4 31.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $4.00
Race 11 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONE THRILL (6) Joseph Abela 16.87 0.00 4.01 M/4 35.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love $5.40
2 3 ASTON CLUREY (3) Nathan Rooney 17.00 1.89 4.06 M/5 35.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.10
3 7 JUST FAITH (7) Brett Mackie 17.03 2.20 3.92 M/1 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $60.90
4 8 DAKAR (8) Arthur Garratt 17.09 3.07 4.08 M/7 30.0kg Stagger Soul Dancer $2.90
5 4 INTER MIMI (4) Jess Fothergill 17.10 3.20 3.99 M/2 29.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $5.20
6 10 BLUE IRISH (1) Marion Clay 17.13 3.63 4.13 S/8 37.0kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $32.30
7 5 DESTINI TRUCKER (5) Ronald Winter 17.21 4.83 4.01 M/3 33.9kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $17.00
8 2 SECRET THOUGHTS (2) Diane Ireland 17.30 6.07 4.06 M/6 25.6kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $32.30
SCR 1 HE'S AN ACE (1) Claire Allen
Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPERIOR SAM (8) Douglas Condon 17.13 0.00 4.00 M/5 35.7kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $2.30
2 2 MEEHAN BAZZ (2) Jodie Elliott 17.15 0.31 4.09 S/8 35.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $5.40
3 4 WHITE CYNDER (4) Malcolm Davis 17.15 0.34 3.98 M/2 26.3kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $4.40
4 7 CROSS THREADED (7) Ronald Winter 17.24 1.54 4.02 M/7 35.7kg Where's Pedro How Goods That $10.00
5 3 INTER JOE (3) Jess Fothergill 17.24 1.56 4.00 M/3 31.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $19.00
6 6 ENCHANTING IMAGE (6) Gary Summers 17.26 1.96 4.01 M/6 31.6kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $9.50
7 10 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (5) Cassandra Barnard 17.45 4.59 3.93 M/1 27.9kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $59.80
8 1 AWAKENED DRAGON (1) Kenny Mizzi 17.68 7.96 4.00 M/4 24.5kg Blazin' Bomber Gerardos Girl $17.80
SCR 5 HOOKED ON YOU (5) Daryl Weightman