Healesville Race Results

Monday 13th of April 2020
R1 BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT1 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Matthew Edwards
$42.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

17.11

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Mark Cartechini
$3.40

Mgn

5.13

Time

17.16

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Helene Sellars
$9.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.27

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$23.50

Mgn

7.54

Time

17.33

Split

4.15

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Maria Barber
$47.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.41

Split

4.08

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Russell Mcrae
$5.80

Mgn

9.23

Time

17.44

Split

4.18

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Peter Borradale
$26.30

Mgn

15.57

Time

17.89

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.3kg
R2 BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT2 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
2
T: Christopher Tilley
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.1kg
2
1
T: Barry Marshall
$2.20

Mgn

2.36

Time

17.11

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$25.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.30

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$40.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.40

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.2kg
5
7
T: Michael Bewley
$31.80

Mgn

7.77

Time

17.49

Split

4.23

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Simon Humphries
$10.50

Mgn

8.23

Time

17.52

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$64.20

Mgn

9.57

Time

17.62

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.3kg
8
6
T: David Schwarz
$63.00

Mgn

23.43

Time

18.59

Split

4.16

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.1kg
R3 BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT3 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.00
1
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

17.11

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Douglas Condon
$12.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.17

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

17.22

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Gary Edwards
$14.30

Mgn

2.33

Time

17.23

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Nathan Hunt
$47.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

17.32

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Colin Dalton
$22.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

17.37

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R4 BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT4 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.80

Mgn

1.97

Time

16.92

Split

4.01

In Run

S/2

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Cheryl Paez
$17.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

17.00

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Maria Barber
$26.80

Mgn

6.84

Time

17.26

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

17.27

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
6
10
T: Gary Edwards
$39.70

Mgn

7.54

Time

17.31

Split

4.19

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.8kg
7
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.90

Mgn

10.03

Time

17.48

Split

4.27

In Run

S/7

Wgt

38.0kg
SCR
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$0.00
R5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67
1
7
T: Jessica Hopkins
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Dean Elliott
$14.70

Mgn

5.91

Time

19.96

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Brent Merton
$5.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

19.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.0kg
4
3
T: Christine Haigh
$20.50

Mgn

6.67

Time

20.01

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Neil Baker
$49.30

Mgn

8.66

Time

20.15

Split

6.87

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.15

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$26.10

Mgn

8.79

Time

20.16

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.2kg
8
10
T: Vanessa Johnson
$113.20

Mgn

10.39

Time

20.27

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
5
T: Angela Galea
$0.00
R6 VALE JAMES "JIM" REDDOCH (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.54

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Douglas Condon
$3.60

Mgn

2.21

Time

16.69

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: John Clay
$44.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

16.83

Split

4.03

In Run

S/4

Wgt

37.6kg
4
3
T: Dylan Bate
$9.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

16.83

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: John Barbara
$11.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

17.00

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Patti Ladd
$16.90

Mgn

6.79

Time

17.01

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Brent Merton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Ivan Chircop
$6.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.86

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$4.80

Mgn

1.44

Time

19.87

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Brett Hare
$5.50

Mgn

3.46

Time

20.01

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: Gregory Paez
$6.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

20.10

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.7kg
6
9
T: Cassandra Barnard
$20.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

20.23

Split

6.89

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Dale Dawson
$6.50

Mgn

7.03

Time

20.26

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Peter Borradale
$44.60

Mgn

8.13

Time

20.34

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00
R8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
4
T: John Jarkis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
2
10
T: Lina Repici
$30.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

19.72

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Brett Hare
$10.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.78

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.4kg
5
6
T: Claire Allen
$81.10

Mgn

4.29

Time

19.91

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
6
9
T: Maria Barber
$30.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

20.01

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

20.04

Split

6.88

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$52.40

Mgn

11.73

Time

20.43

Split

6.86

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
1
T: Martin Galea
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R9 BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT5 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
6
T: David Condon
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Michael Davison
$12.10

Mgn

0.27

Time

17.07

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.11

Split

4.02

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Dylan Bate
$12.40

Mgn

1.19

Time

17.13

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Peter Reinders
$10.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

17.17

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

37.5kg
6
7
T: Adele Powell
$16.80

Mgn

2.33

Time

17.21

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$38.70

Mgn

2.53

Time

17.23

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$24.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

17.33

Split

4.06

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
8
T: Claire Allen
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.57

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$4.10

Mgn

5.83

Time

16.98

Split

4.03

In Run

S/4

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Robert Plunkett
$9.50

Mgn

6.04

Time

16.99

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.9kg
4
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$7.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.04

Split

4.07

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$10.20

Mgn

8.86

Time

17.19

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Cassandra Barnard
$82.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.26

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Ivan Chircop
$10.40

Mgn

10.04

Time

17.27

Split

4.11

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.0kg
8
10
T: Christine Cortese
$22.10

Mgn

15.80

Time

17.67

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
R11 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: David Jensen
$4.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

17.03

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Michael Bewley
$4.60

Mgn

1.31

Time

17.11

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$5.20

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.16

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$41.10

Mgn

2.39

Time

17.19

Split

4.10

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Douglas Condon
$4.10

Mgn

2.79

Time

17.22

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.8kg
7
10
T: Cassandra Barnard
$51.90

Mgn

3.76

Time

17.29

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
8
9
T: Mario Cortese
$29.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

17.30

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
1
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
R12 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.86
1
2
T: Gregory Paez
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Douglas Condon
$5.60

Mgn

0.64

Time

17.07

Split

3.99

In Run

S/3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Douglas Condon
$2.60

Mgn

1.81

Time

17.15

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Kenny Mizzi
$12.10

Mgn

4.53

Time

17.34

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.2kg
5
10
T: Cassandra Barnard
$38.20

Mgn

4.57

Time

17.34

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Claire Allen
$4.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.50

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Danny Cortese
$17.10

Mgn

7.51

Time

17.55

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
3
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
Race 1 BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT1 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLUE LARRIKIN (6) Garry Selkrig 16.80 0.00 4.02 M/3 32.8kg Stagger Unquestionably $2.10
2 7 STEEL MAGNOLIA (7) Matthew Edwards 17.11 4.41 3.99 M/2 30.7kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $42.20
3 3 ALMANI RAMPAGE (3) Mark Cartechini 17.16 5.13 3.95 M/1 30.3kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $3.40
4 2 PRANJIP ZEUS (2) Helene Sellars 17.27 6.70 4.03 M/4 32.1kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $9.20
5 5 AVENGER SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 17.33 7.54 4.15 S/7 33.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $23.50
6 1 THREADIN' MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 17.41 8.70 4.08 S/5 32.9kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $47.80
7 4 BRUTAL (4) Russell Mcrae 17.44 9.23 4.18 S/8 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Halina $5.80
8 8 EMILIO'S JET (8) Peter Borradale 17.89 15.57 4.13 M/6 30.3kg Fabregas Prince's Faye $26.30
Race 2 BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT2 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAKE THE DRAGON (2) Christopher Tilley 16.95 0.00 3.99 M/1 37.1kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $1.90
2 1 ZULU EYES (1) Barry Marshall 17.11 2.36 3.99 M/2 26.7kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.20
3 4 FEEL THE THUNDER (4) Pasquale Derubeis 17.30 5.07 4.10 M/6 29.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $25.00
4 3 KAREDA GOLD (3) Jess Fothergill 17.40 6.50 4.10 M/5 24.2kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $40.40
5 7 FRAN JOE (7) Michael Bewley 17.49 7.77 4.23 M/8 29.8kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $31.80
6 5 TED'S DREAM (5) Simon Humphries 17.52 8.23 4.03 M/3 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $10.50
7 8 ADORI (8) Nathan Hunt 17.62 9.57 4.04 M/4 24.3kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $64.20
8 6 COURTNEY LEE (6) David Schwarz 18.59 23.43 4.16 M/7 24.1kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $63.00
Race 3 BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT3 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING FARROKH (2) Joshua Formosa 17.07 0.00 4.00 M/1 31.8kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $2.40
2 6 NOWHERE NATHE (6) Marien Sullivan 17.11 0.61 4.11 M/6 29.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $3.90
3 7 SUPERIOR MERLOT (7) Douglas Condon 17.17 1.50 4.01 M/2 29.8kg Barcia Bale Starzar Diamonds $12.90
4 5 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 17.22 2.16 4.08 M/5 32.5kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $3.40
5 8 HARDAWAY GEORGE (8) Gary Edwards 17.23 2.33 4.04 M/3 35.4kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $14.30
6 1 YERAN (1) Nathan Hunt 17.32 3.64 4.06 M/4 25.0kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $47.90
7 4 AWESOME ARBY (4) Colin Dalton 17.37 4.29 4.12 M/7 31.5kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $22.00
SCR 3 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (3) Glenn Campbell
Race 4 BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT4 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON CLUREY (4) Nathan Rooney 16.78 0.00 3.94 M/1 35.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $2.00
2 1 ZIPPING LACH (1) Joshua Formosa 16.92 1.97 4.01 S/2 35.4kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $2.80
3 5 ROLLIN' IN (5) Cheryl Paez 17.00 3.14 4.10 M/5 28.2kg Collision Keep On Rolling $17.50
4 8 FUN TIME MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 17.26 6.84 4.06 M/4 27.7kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $26.80
5 6 LOCO LUCA (6) Jess Fothergill 17.27 7.07 4.01 M/3 33.6kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $13.50
6 10 GAZZA'S PICK (7) Gary Edwards 17.31 7.54 4.19 M/6 36.8kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $39.70
7 2 CARPARK FLAME (2) Marien Sullivan 17.48 10.03 4.27 S/7 38.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $6.90
SCR 3 UNO HOSTILE (3) Glenn Campbell
SCR 7 BEERS ON BRODY (7) Jeff Gorgioski
Race 5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NOTORIOUS (7) Jessica Hopkins 19.54 0.00 6.67 M/1 32.7kg Fernando Bale Keune $2.50
2 6 MEEHAN PEBBLES (6) Dean Elliott 19.96 5.91 6.68 M/3 28.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $14.70
3 4 KRAKEN SMILES (4) Brent Merton 19.99 6.46 6.76 M/6 37.0kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal $5.10
4 3 SMALL ROSE (3) Christine Haigh 20.01 6.67 6.70 M/4 26.3kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $20.50
5 2 CHASING BEERS (2) Neil Baker 20.15 8.66 6.87 S/8 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $49.30
6 8 CAL'S GIRL (8) Jeff Gorgioski 20.15 8.75 6.71 M/5 26.0kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.50
7 1 SHIFTY (1) Geoffrey Dalton 20.16 8.79 6.68 M/2 34.2kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $26.10
8 10 TURN HIM AROUND (5) Vanessa Johnson 20.27 10.39 6.80 M/7 33.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $113.20
SCR 5 BY YOUR SIDE (5) Angela Galea
Race 6 VALE JAMES "JIM" REDDOCH 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PETER GALO (2) Garry Selkrig 16.54 0.00 3.90 M/1 34.8kg Peter Rocket Flossy $1.60
2 7 SUPERIOR POWER (7) Douglas Condon 16.69 2.21 4.04 M/5 34.2kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $3.60
3 1 BANJO'S AFFAIR (1) John Clay 16.83 4.16 4.03 S/4 37.6kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $44.00
4 3 BIG BAZZA (3) Dylan Bate 16.83 4.20 4.02 M/3 32.5kg Dyna Double One Wiradjuri Stand $9.30
5 6 RUNNIN' RAMPAGE (6) John Barbara 17.00 6.63 4.04 M/6 35.8kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $11.60
6 4 KIREINA (4) Patti Ladd 17.01 6.79 3.92 M/2 29.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $16.90
SCR 5 VITALISER (5) Robert Douglas
SCR 8 SUPERIOR BONT (8) Douglas Condon
Race 7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUR (1) Brent Merton 19.77 0.00 6.83 M/5 36.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $4.10
2 7 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (7) Ivan Chircop 19.86 1.25 6.72 M/2 35.2kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $6.40
3 5 TINKER BESS (5) Constance Mcmillan 19.87 1.44 6.63 M/1 28.8kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $4.80
4 8 LIGHTNING BEN (8) Brett Hare 20.01 3.46 6.72 M/3 36.2kg Shifty Sticka Francine $5.50
5 3 SUPERIOR PAL (3) Gregory Paez 20.10 4.67 6.84 M/6 32.7kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $6.20
6 9 MISS ZOK DEE (4) Cassandra Barnard 20.23 6.60 6.89 M/8 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $20.30
7 2 OSIRIS CHILD (2) Dale Dawson 20.26 7.03 6.84 M/7 33.0kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $6.50
8 6 MENZIES AVENUE (6) Peter Borradale 20.34 8.13 6.79 M/4 31.0kg Fabregas Prince's Faye $44.60
SCR 4 ATOMIC ICON (4) Jennifer Thorpe
Race 8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRUCE'S BACK (4) John Jarkis 19.61 0.00 6.67 M/2 32.6kg Dewana Result Secret Queen $7.00
2 10 MUMMA'S BEAR (1) Lina Repici 19.70 1.30 6.72 M/3 33.4kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $30.10
3 8 SILVER MAN (8) Chloe Van De Maat 19.72 1.67 6.60 M/1 31.1kg Fernando Bale Keune $1.30
4 7 ZIPPING BENNY (7) Brett Hare 19.78 2.47 6.74 M/5 36.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $10.60
5 6 BLUSAIN BOLT (6) Claire Allen 19.91 4.29 6.74 M/4 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity $81.10
6 9 ALFIE MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 20.01 5.79 6.79 M/6 30.3kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $30.80
7 2 SPOLLY'S BUDDY (2) Steven Spoljaric 20.04 6.19 6.88 S/8 33.6kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $10.20
8 3 RED QUEEN (3) Dylan Cortese 20.43 11.73 6.86 M/7 25.2kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $52.40
SCR 1 BIT FANCY (1) Martin Galea
SCR 5 CRACKERJACK SOC (5) Matthew Clark
Race 9 BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) HT5 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPERIOR KIKI (6) David Condon 17.05 0.00 3.98 M/1 29.5kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $12.00
2 8 DARLEY PARK (8) Michael Davison 17.07 0.27 3.99 M/2 30.2kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $12.10
3 1 SODA DIAMOND (1) Ashlee Terry 17.11 0.80 4.02 S/3 32.2kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $1.40
4 3 UNTESTED (3) Dylan Bate 17.13 1.19 4.04 M/4 32.9kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $12.40
5 5 SONIC SENSATION (5) Peter Reinders 17.17 1.76 4.08 M/7 37.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $10.10
6 7 MAKING GRAVY (7) Adele Powell 17.21 2.33 4.07 M/6 33.6kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $16.80
7 4 CRAZY OLD FOOL (4) Jess Fothergill 17.23 2.53 4.10 M/8 33.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $38.70
8 2 FLAMING ASSASSIN (2) Joshua Formosa 17.33 3.91 4.06 S/5 35.1kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $24.80
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HE'S AN ACE (8) Claire Allen 16.57 0.00 3.95 M/1 34.8kg Fabregas Kula Girl $2.20
2 1 BRAYDEN LENNOX (1) Vanessa Johnson 16.98 5.83 4.03 S/4 35.4kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $4.10
3 6 BILLY'S MISSILE (6) Robert Plunkett 16.99 6.04 4.03 M/5 36.9kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $9.50
4 2 MEEHAN BAZZ (2) Jodie Elliott 17.04 6.70 4.07 S/6 35.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $7.50
5 7 MY GIRL MEL (7) Constance Mcmillan 17.19 8.86 3.97 M/2 28.2kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $10.20
6 4 COCO MARLOW (4) Cassandra Barnard 17.26 9.90 4.02 M/3 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize $82.00
7 3 FOUND IN QUARTZ (3) Ivan Chircop 17.27 10.04 4.11 M/8 31.0kg Flying Penske Surf Queen $10.40
8 10 DAN'S HOPEFUL (5) Christine Cortese 17.67 15.80 4.10 M/7 31.5kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $22.10
SCR 5 BACK YA SELF (5) Simon Humphries
Race 11 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 USAIN SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 17.02 0.00 4.05 M/7 27.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $4.00
2 5 MAJOR WINSTON (5) David Jensen 17.03 0.09 3.97 M/4 29.7kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $4.90
3 7 DARKLIGHT (7) Michael Bewley 17.11 1.31 3.98 M/6 30.9kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $4.60
4 8 SPOLLY BEAR (8) Steven Spoljaric 17.16 1.90 3.96 M/3 28.1kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $5.20
5 4 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.19 2.39 4.10 S/8 33.0kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $41.10
6 2 ASTON MEILLEUR (2) Douglas Condon 17.22 2.79 3.97 M/5 28.8kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $4.10
7 10 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (1) Cassandra Barnard 17.29 3.76 3.96 M/2 27.8kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $51.90
8 9 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (3) Mario Cortese 17.30 3.97 3.94 M/1 23.7kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $29.00
SCR 1 SUPERIOR SAM (1) Douglas Condon
SCR 3 BUCK THE JOCKEY (3) Constance Mcmillan
Race 12 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADONYA (2) Gregory Paez 17.02 0.00 3.86 M/1 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $5.00
2 1 SUPERIOR CHARRY (1) Douglas Condon 17.07 0.64 3.99 S/3 31.5kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $5.60
3 7 SUPERIOR UNO (7) Douglas Condon 17.15 1.81 4.02 M/4 29.8kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $2.60
4 4 AWAKENED DRAGON (4) Kenny Mizzi 17.34 4.53 4.04 M/5 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Gerardos Girl $12.10
5 10 GOORAWIN (3) Cassandra Barnard 17.34 4.57 4.13 M/6 26.7kg Velocette Flamena $38.20
6 8 HAVELOCK KEITH (8) Claire Allen 17.50 6.80 4.13 M/7 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Coco Benz $4.00
7 5 CERSEI (5) Danny Cortese 17.55 7.51 3.98 M/2 25.0kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $17.10
SCR 3 MR. VINNIE (3) Simon Humphries
SCR 6 MURRABIT BENNY (6) Glenn Campbell