Healesville Race Results

Monday 18th of May 2020
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
5
T: Beverley Pell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$24.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.34

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$8.40

Mgn

3.17

Time

17.40

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Doidge
$13.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

17.51

Split

4.23

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Louie Bicchieri
$7.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

17.54

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Glen Burns
$4.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

17.62

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Howat
$25.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

17.66

Split

4.30

In Run

M/8

Wgt

24.0kg
8
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$52.20

Mgn

8.57

Time

17.78

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

23.5kg
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.1kg
2
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$6.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

17.25

Split

4.18

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Louie Bicchieri
$6.20

Mgn

4.89

Time

17.29

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Christine Haigh
$17.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

17.38

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.90

Mgn

6.94

Time

17.44

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Douglas Condon
$4.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.44

Split

4.15

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Calven Russell
$4.30

Mgn

7.44

Time

17.47

Split

4.20

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$6.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

17.51

Split

4.18

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
2
T: Andrea Condon
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Robert Crawford
$3.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

20.05

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$13.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.05

Split

7.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.0kg
4
9
T: Brian Buchanan
$34.10

Mgn

7.44

Time

20.21

Split

6.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.9kg
5
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

20.23

Split

7.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.1kg
6
10
T: David Jensen
$27.00

Mgn

11.83

Time

20.51

Split

7.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$9.30

Mgn

12.14

Time

20.54

Split

7.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Neil Armstrong
$9.60

Mgn

20.21

Time

21.10

Split

7.14

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Glen Burns
$0.00
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$8.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

19.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Peter Borradale
$4.30

Mgn

2.03

Time

19.67

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$20.50

Mgn

2.19

Time

19.68

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Crawford
$11.10

Mgn

3.96

Time

19.81

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
9
T: Robert Crawford
$10.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

19.85

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$29.60

Mgn

7.03

Time

20.02

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
2
T: Noel Walsh
$20.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.11

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
4
T: Robert Crawford
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$17.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

16.93

Split

4.02

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Jeff Galea
$1.60

Mgn

3.51

Time

17.02

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

17.05

Split

3.98

In Run

S/3

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$10.80

Mgn

4.87

Time

17.11

Split

4.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$37.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

17.13

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Douglas Burge
$25.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

17.32

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.8kg
8
1
T: Douglas Condon
$5.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

17.36

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Jeff Galea
$2.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

19.59

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Jeff Galea
$50.70

Mgn

2.04

Time

19.65

Split

6.82

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Leanne Polato
$9.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

19.66

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Morshead
$1.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.68

Split

6.58

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Victor Millington
$55.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.79

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.7kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$26.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.03

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$143.80

Mgn

7.76

Time

20.05

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Gregory Paez
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Gary Brett
$10.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

19.67

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

19.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Morshead
$5.40

Mgn

3.67

Time

19.80

Split

6.81

In Run

S/4

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$47.20

Mgn

4.21

Time

19.84

Split

6.88

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Robert Ferris
$9.20

Mgn

4.77

Time

19.88

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Maria Barber
$43.10

Mgn

5.14

Time

19.90

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$15.30

Mgn

7.26

Time

20.05

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Brent Merton
$7.40

Mgn

1.69

Time

19.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Maria Barber
$9.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

19.49

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Ivan Chircop
$28.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

19.52

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Shane Keating
$3.00

Mgn

3.56

Time

19.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$16.80

Mgn

3.93

Time

19.63

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Douglas Condon
$19.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

19.68

Split

6.72

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
3
T: John Spizzirri
$0.00
R9 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
4
T: Brian Sonneman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Mark Giddings
$5.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

16.97

Split

3.96

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Jeff Galea
$3.60

Mgn

6.16

Time

17.05

Split

3.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: Glenda Buchanan
$11.20

Mgn

8.56

Time

17.22

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Bernie Ender
$18.80

Mgn

9.89

Time

17.31

Split

3.92

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Ann Panetta
$39.30

Mgn

10.10

Time

17.33

Split

3.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.0kg
7
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.50

Mgn

10.39

Time

17.35

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Leon Lacy
$54.90

Mgn

11.36

Time

17.42

Split

3.92

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00
R10 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.57

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.10

Mgn

0.64

Time

16.62

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Marion Clay
$10.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

16.69

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Tony Interligi
$13.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

16.99

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Cheryl Paez
$44.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

17.19

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Diane Ireland
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Diane Ireland
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R11 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS VETERANS (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.73

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.6kg
2
9
T: Neil Mason
$29.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

19.90

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: David Ferguson
$6.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.91

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Cameron Knott
$3.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

19.92

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$51.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

20.00

Split

6.87

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$9.00

Mgn

4.43

Time

20.05

Split

7.06

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Pauline Laidlay
$22.90

Mgn

5.04

Time

20.10

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Frederick Zeinert
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Alison Patten
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Ivan Chircop
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.84

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: David Ferguson
$25.80

Mgn

2.29

Time

17.00

Split

4.01

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Victor Millington
$10.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.09

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Daniel Pell
$2.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.13

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Doidge
$12.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.18

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Gary Brett
$5.10

Mgn

5.26

Time

17.21

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Kenny Mizzi
$23.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

17.22

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

23.8kg
8
1
T: Margaret Salvatore
$14.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

17.27

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWASHBUCKLER (5) Beverley Pell 17.18 0.00 4.09 M/5 31.5kg Fabregas Florence Rose $1.80
2 1 WRONG DECISION (1) Ivan Chircop 17.34 2.25 4.04 M/2 29.0kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $24.00
3 7 PAT'S ME MUM (7) Donald Jarvis 17.40 3.17 3.92 M/1 27.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $8.40
4 4 ISHMY NEECY (4) Kenneth Doidge 17.51 4.64 4.23 M/7 28.1kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $13.70
5 6 BELLA BOOM (6) Louie Bicchieri 17.54 5.11 4.08 M/3 25.7kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $7.50
6 2 MONTOYA (2) Glen Burns 17.62 6.33 4.16 M/6 28.7kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $4.70
7 3 ULTRA HIGH (3) Kenneth Howat 17.66 6.87 4.30 M/8 24.0kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $25.40
8 8 MT. VIEW MOLLY (8) Sharlene Whitford 17.78 8.57 4.08 M/4 23.5kg High Earner Shesa Felon $52.20
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAKE A PAT (4) Donald Jarvis 16.95 0.00 3.97 M/1 37.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $15.90
2 7 PRETTY BOY PAT (7) Donald Jarvis 17.25 4.31 4.18 M/7 36.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $6.90
3 1 RYLEE'S BOY (1) Louie Bicchieri 17.29 4.89 4.04 M/2 32.4kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $6.20
4 5 MATILDA TILLY (5) Christine Haigh 17.38 6.09 4.08 M/3 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $17.40
5 2 RETRO REECE (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.44 6.94 4.09 M/4 33.2kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $7.90
6 3 BONES FUME (3) Douglas Condon 17.44 7.00 4.15 M/5 30.8kg Fernando Bale Starlight Bella $4.30
7 6 LENNY'S JAGGER (6) Calven Russell 17.47 7.44 4.20 M/8 30.3kg Keybow Thatcher $4.30
8 8 TOO MUCH TALKING (8) Steve Kaltsis 17.51 7.93 4.18 M/6 25.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $6.10
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WARM BEER (2) Andrea Condon 19.69 0.00 6.63 M/1 31.2kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $3.80
2 8 HE SHALL ENCHANT (8) Robert Crawford 20.05 5.14 6.86 Q/2 30.3kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $3.50
3 5 MAD GOOSEY (5) Nathan Jenner 20.05 5.25 7.03 M/5 28.0kg Brett Lee All To Well $13.60
4 9 QUID PRO QUO (1) Brian Buchanan 20.21 7.44 6.98 M/3 36.9kg Velocette Sally Gardens $34.10
5 3 REMEMBER JIMMY (3) Vanessa Johnson 20.23 7.83 7.10 M/7 35.1kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $3.60
6 10 RIPPY RASCAL (4) David Jensen 20.51 11.83 7.03 M/6 30.5kg Fernando Bale Belle's Melody $27.00
7 7 KID CALDWELL (7) Donald Jarvis 20.54 12.14 7.00 M/4 35.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $9.30
8 6 BABY CAKES (6) Neil Armstrong 21.10 20.21 7.14 M/8 28.2kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $9.60
SCR 1 TIPPA MULWEE (1) Ivan Chircop
SCR 4 WANT IT ALL (4) Glen Burns
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INVICTUS MURRAY (5) Marlene Schmidt 19.53 0.00 6.76 M/3 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $1.90
2 7 SWIFT BINGA (7) Nathan Jenner 19.61 1.21 6.75 M/2 32.1kg Brett Lee All To Well $8.50
3 1 BERNMAR JUNIOR (1) Peter Borradale 19.67 2.03 6.81 M/4 28.0kg Bernmar Butcher Bernmar Caviar $4.30
4 6 TOO FAR BRO (6) Nathan Jenner 19.68 2.19 6.68 M/1 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $20.50
5 4 BLACK QUE (4) Robert Crawford 19.81 3.96 6.84 M/5 32.0kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $11.10
6 9 STORMY BLUE (8) Robert Crawford 19.85 4.61 6.88 M/6 33.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $10.60
7 3 RED HOT LADY (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.02 7.03 6.89 M/7 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $29.60
DNF 2 BITTER DASH (2) Noel Walsh 0.00 0.00 7.11 M/8 28.9kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $20.20
SCR 8 SNOOKER QUE (8) Robert Crawford
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPEED FORCE (4) Robert Crawford 16.77 0.00 3.97 M/2 31.6kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $16.20
2 5 DUKE OF BURNLEY (5) Marlene Schmidt 16.93 2.27 4.02 S/5 34.1kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $17.40
3 2 RUN BABA RUN (2) Jeff Galea 17.02 3.51 4.02 M/4 25.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $1.60
4 3 SNAP DECISION (3) Sharlene Whitford 17.05 3.94 3.98 S/3 35.4kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $9.00
5 6 GRACE INTENTION (6) Marlene Schmidt 17.11 4.87 4.09 M/8 27.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $10.80
6 8 BRAYDEN LENNOX (8) Vanessa Johnson 17.13 5.14 4.07 M/7 35.8kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $37.50
7 7 GLOBAL GEM (7) Douglas Burge 17.32 7.76 4.04 M/6 24.8kg Barcia Bale Belron Bonnie $25.70
8 1 SUPERIOR CHARRY (1) Douglas Condon 17.36 8.44 3.96 M/1 30.0kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $5.30
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EROLO BALE (8) Jess Fothergill 19.51 0.00 6.65 M/4 33.5kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $13.30
2 4 SCATTERBOX (4) Jeff Galea 19.59 1.21 6.55 M/2 30.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $2.50
3 3 SARCASMIC (3) Jeff Galea 19.65 2.04 6.82 S/8 31.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $50.70
4 7 IGNITE THE STARS (7) Leanne Polato 19.66 2.13 6.53 M/1 27.6kg Elite State One More Cheeky $9.40
5 1 MR. BOB (1) Lindsay Morshead 19.68 2.43 6.58 M/3 34.0kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $1.90
6 6 SOLAR TINY (6) Victor Millington 19.79 4.00 6.79 M/5 35.7kg Stagger Solar Octane $55.70
7 5 CRAZY OLD FOOL (5) Jess Fothergill 20.03 7.50 6.80 M/6 32.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $26.40
8 2 LEKTRA LOOPY (2) Nathan Jenner 20.05 7.76 6.81 M/7 34.1kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $143.80
Race 7 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOLERANT (8) Gregory Paez 19.54 0.00 6.66 M/1 31.0kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $1.80
2 4 PERGAMON (4) Gary Brett 19.67 1.87 6.73 M/2 32.4kg College Causeway Bronte's Secret $10.00
3 3 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (3) Jason Stemmer 19.73 2.70 6.84 M/6 32.4kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $7.30
4 1 ESMAY (1) Lindsay Morshead 19.80 3.67 6.81 S/4 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $5.40
5 7 PERFECT CHASE (7) Nathan Jenner 19.84 4.21 6.88 S/7 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $47.20
6 2 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (2) Robert Ferris 19.88 4.77 6.80 M/3 28.1kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $9.20
7 6 FLOJO MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 19.90 5.14 6.84 M/5 30.6kg Banjo Boy Flossy $43.10
8 5 FARADAY (5) Scott Stefanos 20.05 7.26 6.88 M/8 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy $15.30
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SODA DIAMOND (7) Ashlee Terry 19.36 0.00 6.63 M/3 32.2kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $2.10
2 8 BLUR (8) Brent Merton 19.47 1.69 6.71 M/6 35.7kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $7.40
3 4 SIDESHOW MARJEN (4) Maria Barber 19.49 1.90 6.59 M/1 35.1kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $9.50
4 5 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (5) Ivan Chircop 19.52 2.40 6.59 M/2 35.2kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $28.20
5 2 ALLY OOP KEATS (2) Shane Keating 19.61 3.56 6.70 M/5 27.3kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $3.00
6 1 ZAMBORA ANDY (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.63 3.93 6.70 M/4 32.2kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $16.80
7 6 SUPERIOR UNO (6) Douglas Condon 19.68 4.59 6.72 M/7 29.1kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $19.80
SCR 3 DIRTY MAX (3) John Spizzirri
Race 9 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EAGLE JET (4) Brian Sonneman 16.62 0.00 3.85 M/1 32.9kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $2.00
2 8 OAKVALE CRUISER (8) Mark Giddings 16.97 4.97 3.96 M/6 35.5kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $5.50
3 5 MYSTIC ROSE (5) Jeff Galea 17.05 6.16 3.94 M/5 24.3kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $3.60
4 3 NOW AND THEN (3) Glenda Buchanan 17.22 8.56 4.03 M/7 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $11.20
5 2 PREMIER MAGGIE (2) Bernie Ender 17.31 9.89 3.92 Q/3 26.8kg Premier Fantasy Dami Gal $18.80
6 1 BETH ABLAZE (1) Ann Panetta 17.33 10.10 3.93 M/4 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $39.30
7 10 POPPO'S GRINNING (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.35 10.39 4.04 M/8 31.8kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $23.50
8 7 ELITE GIFT (7) Leon Lacy 17.42 11.36 3.92 Q/2 28.2kg Elite State One More Cheeky $54.90
SCR 6 SCALP HUNTER (6) Vanessa Johnson
Race 10 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TINKER TOWN (3) Kathryne Tabb 16.57 0.00 3.97 M/3 30.2kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $1.90
2 4 NERVOUS AN WEIRD (4) Ashlee Terry 16.62 0.64 3.88 M/1 35.2kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $2.10
3 8 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (8) Marion Clay 16.69 1.64 3.97 M/2 35.3kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $10.40
4 6 INTER CODY (6) Tony Interligi 16.99 5.93 4.01 M/5 35.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $13.60
5 7 DIAMOND WHITE (7) Cheryl Paez 17.19 8.79 3.98 M/4 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $44.00
SCR 1 SCARLATTO (1) Diane Ireland
SCR 2 BILBO (2) Diane Ireland
SCR 5 INTER PHILLIP (5) Jess Fothergill
Race 11 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS VETERANS (250+ RANK) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PIRIFORMIS (1) Kathryne Tabb 19.74 0.00 6.73 S/3 32.6kg Magic Sprite Batwoman $2.00
2 9 CRACKERJACK MICK (2) Neil Mason 19.90 2.20 6.64 M/1 32.1kg Placard Crackerjack Babe $29.70
3 7 COSMIC FOX (7) David Ferguson 19.91 2.43 6.71 M/2 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $6.00
4 8 BALANCE (8) Cameron Knott 19.92 2.54 6.76 M/4 32.9kg Stagger Oriental Emily $3.10
5 3 EMERLEY NOLEN (3) Pasqualino Romagnino 20.00 3.60 6.87 M/5 27.8kg Nolen Emerley Charmer $51.00
6 6 GEHRIG (6) Scott Stefanos 20.05 4.43 7.06 S/7 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy $9.00
7 5 SHIRDALE TOM (5) Pauline Laidlay 20.10 5.04 6.89 M/6 32.0kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $22.90
SCR 2 FLAMING FABIO (2) Frederick Zeinert
SCR 4 SONNY MICAWBER (4) Alison Patten
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FURTADO (6) Ivan Chircop 16.84 0.00 3.92 M/1 28.9kg Fabregas Entice Me Juliet $6.10
2 4 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (4) David Ferguson 17.00 2.29 4.01 S/3 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $25.80
3 5 SOLAR LIFE (5) Victor Millington 17.09 3.63 4.01 M/4 27.2kg Stagger Solar Octane $10.90
4 3 EMERALD CITY (3) Daniel Pell 17.13 4.20 3.97 M/2 28.1kg Fabregas Florence Rose $2.00
5 7 ISHMY BARRY (7) Kenneth Doidge 17.18 4.93 4.05 M/7 33.7kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $12.60
6 2 SPROUT (2) Gary Brett 17.21 5.26 4.01 M/5 27.6kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift $5.10
7 8 AWAKENED DRAGON (8) Kenny Mizzi 17.22 5.41 4.08 M/8 23.8kg Blazin' Bomber Gerardos Girl $23.40
8 1 ROSTA POWER (1) Margaret Salvatore 17.27 6.21 4.03 M/6 27.3kg Magic Sprite Starosta $14.50