Healesville Race Results

Friday 22nd of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67
1
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.94

Split

6.67

In Run

S/1

Wgt

36.7kg
2
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$6.40

Mgn

1.41

Time

20.04

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$7.10

Mgn

2.56

Time

20.12

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Bruce Wellington
$29.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

20.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Murray Collyer
$34.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

20.30

Split

6.99

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Brian Buchanan
$8.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

20.40

Split

7.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.9kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.80

Mgn

9.76

Time

20.62

Split

6.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$63.30

Mgn

11.76

Time

20.76

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

23.7kg
R2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
8
T: Ivan Chircop
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Kevin Ward
$12.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

17.48

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

17.58

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.90

Mgn

2.96

Time

17.58

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Cameron Knott
$32.90

Mgn

5.13

Time

17.73

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Sarah Swan
$49.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

17.81

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

23.1kg
7
7
T: Douglas Burge
$38.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.83

Split

4.24

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.4kg
8
3
T: Douglas Condon
$2.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.89

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.5kg
R3 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
8
T: Mark Giddings
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$6.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

17.49

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$2.30

Mgn

6.61

Time

17.63

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$61.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

17.67

Split

4.19

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$6.30

Mgn

7.33

Time

17.68

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.40

Mgn

7.97

Time

17.72

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Borradale
$161.90

Mgn

10.19

Time

17.88

Split

4.19

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$21.90

Mgn

10.31

Time

17.89

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

23.8kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76
1
2
T: Samuel Tyler
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

6.83

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$9.50

Mgn

2.86

Time

20.22

Split

6.76

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Julie Abela
$35.70

Mgn

4.39

Time

20.33

Split

6.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: David Schwarz
$48.90

Mgn

4.57

Time

20.34

Split

6.94

In Run

S/4

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Michael Bewley
$4.00

Mgn

5.13

Time

20.38

Split

6.96

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Nathan Hunt
$19.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

20.54

Split

6.96

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$18.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.55

Split

6.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.3kg
8
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.50

Mgn

7.57

Time

20.55

Split

6.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75
1
5
T: Douglas Condon
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.14

Split

6.79

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Damien Belsham
$4.10

Mgn

0.64

Time

20.18

Split

6.82

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Christine Haigh
$15.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

20.24

Split

6.75

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Glenda Buchanan
$5.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

20.27

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Nathan Hunt
$39.90

Mgn

3.29

Time

20.37

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Alan Clayton
$14.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

20.46

Split

6.94

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Peter Borradale
$39.70

Mgn

8.19

Time

20.71

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67
1
8
T: Angela Galea
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.85

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Calum Blake
$19.70

Mgn

0.91

Time

19.91

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Garry Johnson
$11.20

Mgn

2.69

Time

20.04

Split

6.71

In Run

S/2

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$19.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

20.17

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$16.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.18

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$8.50

Mgn

5.84

Time

20.26

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: David Grindley
$4.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

20.29

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Jan Brooks
$23.70

Mgn

8.77

Time

20.46

Split

6.76

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67
1
5
T: Martin Galea
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Wade Green
$17.70

Mgn

1.66

Time

20.10

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Neil Mason
$5.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

20.27

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Christine Haigh
$5.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

20.36

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$61.60

Mgn

5.63

Time

20.38

Split

7.02

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Allan Meyer
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.51

Split

6.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$68.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.58

Split

7.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Cameron Knott
$24.70

Mgn

12.57

Time

20.86

Split

7.02

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
5
T: Murray Collyer
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.85

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.4kg
2
9
T: Cameron Knott
$2.20

Mgn

0.56

Time

19.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Proctor
$5.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

20.06

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.6kg
4
1
T: John Kantzidis
$34.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

20.22

Split

6.91

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Abela
$21.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.24

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Robert Proctor
$40.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

20.45

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

20.56

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.6kg
8
10
T: Brendan De Rozario
$9.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

20.67

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
3
T: Lucas Booth
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R9 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

4.08

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$20.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.37

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Borradale
$2.40

Mgn

0.83

Time

17.37

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: David Condon
$3.50

Mgn

1.07

Time

17.39

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$7.70

Mgn

1.09

Time

17.39

Split

4.15

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Aaron Blake
$13.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

17.52

Split

4.18

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Aaron Blake
$59.90

Mgn

7.27

Time

17.82

Split

4.15

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
7
T: Cassandra Barnard
$0.00
R10 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
7
T: Peter Borradale
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Wade Green
$4.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.28

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.90

Mgn

1.54

Time

17.32

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
4
9
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

17.35

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Keith Kelly
$16.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

17.69

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Cassandra Barnard
$32.30

Mgn

9.19

Time

17.85

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Shaun Baulch
$22.50

Mgn

10.09

Time

17.91

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.50

Mgn

13.44

Time

18.15

Split

4.35

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R11 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
7
T: Ivan Chircop
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
2
9
T: Kenneth Doidge
$2.70

Mgn

0.57

Time

17.17

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Kevin Ward
$10.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

17.25

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Mark Giddings
$11.80

Mgn

3.06

Time

17.35

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$2.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

17.64

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.5kg
6
3
T: Wade Green
$96.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.66

Split

4.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.1kg
7
8
T: Wade Green
$90.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

17.72

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Davison
$0.00
R12 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
8
T: Rebekah Dudley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.3kg
2
9
T: Anthony Varchione
$11.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Terry Meyer
$5.30

Mgn

1.11

Time

17.30

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: David Schwarz
$59.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$2.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Bewley
$50.60

Mgn

5.26

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Aaron Blake
$36.90

Mgn

6.01

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
1
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Keith Kelly
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MELANISTIC (3) Gregory Tatti 19.94 0.00 6.67 S/1 36.7kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.00
2 1 INSIDIOUS RIO (1) Tyllah Cornell 20.04 1.41 6.69 M/2 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $6.40
3 6 DIAMOND SOCKS (6) Robert Hodgson 20.12 2.56 6.79 M/4 26.8kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $7.10
4 5 CLONMORE (5) Bruce Wellington 20.26 4.59 6.72 M/3 26.1kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $29.20
5 2 SPICY CUPCAKE (2) Murray Collyer 20.30 5.11 6.99 S/7 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $34.10
6 8 QUID PRO QUO (8) Brian Buchanan 20.40 6.59 7.04 M/8 36.9kg Velocette Sally Gardens $8.50
7 4 JUST A FIDGET (4) Jess Fothergill 20.62 9.76 6.95 M/6 27.2kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $2.80
8 7 MT. VIEW MOLLY (7) Sharlene Whitford 20.76 11.76 6.85 M/5 23.7kg High Earner Shesa Felon $63.30
Race 2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WRONG DECISION (8) Ivan Chircop 17.37 0.00 4.01 M/4 28.7kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $5.20
2 6 PATCHIE TWO DOTS (6) Kevin Ward 17.48 1.57 4.12 M/6 25.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $12.60
3 1 DOUGHNUT (1) Malcolm Davis 17.58 2.93 4.15 M/7 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $3.70
4 4 RETRO REECE (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.58 2.96 4.00 M/3 32.9kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $6.90
5 2 ESPECIALLY EAGER (2) Cameron Knott 17.73 5.13 3.99 M/2 25.2kg Primo Uno Especially $32.90
6 5 RAGIN' OUTCAST (5) Sarah Swan 17.81 6.17 4.08 M/5 23.1kg Nolen Harper Seven $49.40
7 7 ANGUS ABALONE (7) Douglas Burge 17.83 6.50 4.24 M/8 35.4kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $38.60
8 3 ASTON CAMILLE (3) Douglas Condon 17.89 7.40 3.92 M/1 24.5kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $2.40
Race 3 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INDOMINUS (8) Mark Giddings 17.16 0.00 3.98 M/1 35.0kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $3.20
2 7 CLAN MCMILLAN (7) Gary Mcmillan 17.49 4.71 4.10 M/5 25.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $6.50
3 2 SAHARRAH BLITZ (2) Gregory Tatti 17.63 6.61 4.12 M/6 30.7kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.30
4 1 GUNMANDU (1) Michael Ferguson 17.67 7.26 4.19 M/8 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $61.00
5 5 FINLAYSTONE (5) Gary Mcmillan 17.68 7.33 4.02 M/2 30.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $6.30
6 3 POPPO'S GRINNING (3) Sharlene Whitford 17.72 7.97 4.09 M/4 32.0kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $14.40
7 4 LEVI'S ME BOY (4) Peter Borradale 17.88 10.19 4.19 M/7 28.7kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $161.90
8 6 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (6) Gary Mcmillan 17.89 10.31 4.02 M/3 23.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $21.90
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHADED DISGUISE (2) Samuel Tyler 20.02 0.00 6.83 M/2 29.5kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $1.90
2 7 PETRA BALE (7) Jazmyn Warzywoda 20.22 2.86 6.76 M/1 27.6kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $9.50
3 6 BEN DOON (6) Julie Abela 20.33 4.39 6.88 M/3 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $35.70
4 8 BOMBARDIER KING (8) David Schwarz 20.34 4.57 6.94 S/4 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $48.90
5 5 FRAN JOE (5) Michael Bewley 20.38 5.13 6.96 M/8 29.6kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $4.00
6 3 COOL STORY BRO (3) Nathan Hunt 20.54 7.43 6.96 M/6 31.3kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $19.70
7 4 IVY GIRL (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.55 7.50 6.96 M/7 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool Bella's Girl $18.10
8 1 POPPO'S LEGACY (1) Sharlene Whitford 20.55 7.57 6.94 M/5 27.0kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $6.50
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUPERIOR MERLOT (5) Douglas Condon 20.14 0.00 6.79 M/2 29.7kg Barcia Bale Starzar Diamonds $1.70
2 1 BANJO PLATO (1) Damien Belsham 20.18 0.64 6.82 M/3 32.9kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $4.10
3 2 SPLIT PEA (2) Christine Haigh 20.24 1.51 6.75 M/1 25.0kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $15.30
4 4 NOW AND THEN (4) Glenda Buchanan 20.27 1.86 6.84 M/4 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $5.60
5 6 YERAN (6) Nathan Hunt 20.37 3.29 6.89 M/5 25.7kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $39.90
6 8 SWIFT SUCCESSION (8) Alan Clayton 20.46 4.57 6.94 M/7 29.4kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $14.00
7 7 LENNIE'S FLYER (7) Peter Borradale 20.71 8.19 6.89 M/6 30.1kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $39.70
SCR 3 MISS TOY (3) Jess Fothergill
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SECRET PACKAGE (8) Angela Galea 19.85 0.00 6.76 M/6 35.6kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $1.90
2 3 HADDI BALE (3) Calum Blake 19.91 0.91 6.67 M/1 32.0kg Roanokee Darya Bale $19.70
3 1 RYDER SIR (1) Garry Johnson 20.04 2.69 6.71 S/2 30.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $11.20
4 4 LUCKY PAWS (4) Jennifer Thorpe 20.17 4.57 6.76 M/7 34.4kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $19.60
5 7 TITANIUM LAD (7) Kenneth Howat 20.18 4.75 6.74 M/3 33.2kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $16.60
6 6 TIME TWISTER (6) Malcolm Davis 20.26 5.84 6.75 M/5 34.5kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $8.50
7 2 AMY AMOUR (2) David Grindley 20.29 6.29 6.74 M/4 25.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $4.00
8 5 INTER JOE (5) Jan Brooks 20.46 8.77 6.76 M/8 31.3kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $23.70
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIT FANCY (5) Martin Galea 19.98 0.00 6.72 M/2 29.0kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $1.90
2 6 CHILL WINSTON (6) Wade Green 20.10 1.66 6.79 M/3 34.5kg Collision Ritza Flare $17.70
3 8 CRACKERJACK MICK (8) Neil Mason 20.27 4.03 6.67 M/1 31.8kg Placard Crackerjack Babe $5.00
4 2 TUI (2) Christine Haigh 20.36 5.40 6.85 M/4 27.8kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $5.60
5 3 TAT NUGGIE (3) Robert Hodgson 20.38 5.63 7.02 S/7 26.1kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $61.60
6 4 WHERE'S SUCCESS (4) Allan Meyer 20.51 7.50 6.93 M/5 34.1kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $6.50
7 7 ANOTHER BLING (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.58 8.50 7.02 M/6 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $68.40
8 1 KAIDE BALE (1) Cameron Knott 20.86 12.57 7.02 M/8 26.9kg Skywalker Puma Dyna Dara $24.70
Race 8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANGRY ANSWER (5) Murray Collyer 19.85 0.00 6.62 M/1 24.4kg Hostile Get It Right $13.20
2 9 BALANCE (8) Cameron Knott 19.89 0.56 6.76 M/2 33.0kg Stagger Oriental Emily $2.20
3 2 RED POTION (2) Robert Proctor 20.06 2.97 6.80 M/3 37.6kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz $5.20
4 1 MY VICTORIA (1) John Kantzidis 20.22 5.20 6.91 M/8 27.5kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $34.90
5 4 BUSH BRO (4) Jeffrey Abela 20.24 5.50 6.89 M/7 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $21.40
6 7 MASTER WINSLOW (7) Robert Proctor 20.45 8.57 6.86 M/6 35.1kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $40.10
7 6 DECKER (6) Joshua Formosa 20.56 10.13 6.85 M/5 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $3.90
8 10 PINK TIARA (3) Brendan De Rozario 20.67 11.70 6.85 M/4 25.5kg Fabregas Houso Delight $9.50
SCR 3 KNOCKA BOTT (3) Lucas Booth
SCR 8 KAREDA GOLD (8) Jess Fothergill
Race 9 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TINKER CASS (8) Leslie Kenyon 17.31 0.00 4.08 M/2 27.8kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $4.60
2 6 PLAY ALONG (6) Jazmyn Warzywoda 17.37 0.77 4.09 M/4 27.4kg Fabregas Florence Rose $20.00
3 4 BERNMAR JUNIOR (4) Peter Borradale 17.37 0.83 4.09 M/3 28.1kg Bernmar Butcher Bernmar Caviar $2.40
4 5 SUPERIOR DUNKLEY (5) David Condon 17.39 1.07 4.01 M/1 32.3kg Collision Aqua Vitae $3.50
5 2 FEEL THE THUNDER (2) Pasquale Derubeis 17.39 1.09 4.15 M/5 28.7kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $7.70
6 3 BORN A GURU (3) Aaron Blake 17.52 3.04 4.18 M/7 28.0kg General Destini Guru Doll $13.80
7 1 BLACKPOOL ACE (1) Aaron Blake 17.82 7.27 4.15 M/6 31.1kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $59.90
SCR 7 INCY VALLEY (7) Cassandra Barnard
Race 10 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAXIMUM TRINA (7) Peter Borradale 17.21 0.00 3.97 M/1 28.8kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $3.90
2 8 MAIDENPOOL (8) Wade Green 17.28 1.10 3.97 M/2 29.4kg Surf Lorian Cadence Bale $4.10
3 1 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.32 1.54 4.00 M/5 32.5kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $4.90
4 9 WHITE CYNDER (3) Malcolm Davis 17.35 2.09 4.00 M/6 26.8kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $3.40
5 6 BURNING EXPRESS (6) Keith Kelly 17.69 6.93 4.07 M/7 31.6kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $16.10
6 2 COCO MARLOW (2) Cassandra Barnard 17.85 9.19 3.97 M/3 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize $32.30
7 5 BLACKPOOL REMI (5) Shaun Baulch 17.91 10.09 3.99 M/4 29.4kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels $22.50
8 4 HURRICANE ROSE (4) Jess Fothergill 18.15 13.44 4.35 M/8 30.3kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $20.50
SCR 3 DESTINI AGITATOR (3) Michael Bewley
Race 11 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FOUND IN QUARTZ (7) Ivan Chircop 17.13 0.00 4.02 M/4 30.7kg Flying Penske Surf Queen $6.60
2 9 ISHMY BARRY (6) Kenneth Doidge 17.17 0.57 3.98 M/3 33.5kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $2.70
3 4 JIGGLY WIGGLY (4) Kevin Ward 17.25 1.64 3.96 M/2 27.0kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $10.30
4 5 KING BROWN TRAV (5) Mark Giddings 17.35 3.06 4.02 M/5 29.7kg Stagger Alana Bale $11.80
5 1 SUPER SWITCH (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.64 7.27 4.07 M/7 24.5kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $2.30
6 3 PARRY ALLEN (3) Wade Green 17.66 7.50 4.09 M/8 36.1kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $96.10
7 8 YEPPY ALLEN (8) Wade Green 17.72 8.34 4.07 M/6 31.8kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen $90.80
DNF 2 DORAN'S CALL (2) Jess Fothergill 0.00 0.00 3.96 M/1 27.2kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $35.00
SCR 6 SOHO GIRL (6) Michael Davison
Race 12 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO PRO (8) Rebekah Dudley 17.23 0.00 0.00 M 33.3kg Lonesome Cry Go Go Zarbo $2.00
2 9 SARAH SMIRNOFF (1) Anthony Varchione 17.30 1.00 0.00 M 28.6kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $11.40
3 5 KO RAPID JACK (5) Terry Meyer 17.30 1.11 4.01 M/1 32.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $5.30
4 6 COURTNEY LEE (6) David Schwarz 17.45 3.16 0.00 M 25.5kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $59.40
5 2 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (2) Pasquale Derubeis 17.51 4.01 0.00 M 32.2kg Spring Gun Smart One $2.90
6 7 TAYLOR JAYDE (7) Michael Bewley 17.59 5.26 0.00 M 27.0kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $50.60
7 3 KRACKA BARCIA (3) Aaron Blake 17.65 6.01 0.00 M 31.6kg Barcia Bale Imani Bale $36.90
SCR 1 MISS WALT (1) Jan Brooks
SCR 4 TABLE TOP (4) Keith Kelly