Healesville Race Results

Sunday 31st of May 2020
R1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57
1
8
T: Jarrod Larkin
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Neil Armstrong
$16.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

19.84

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Steve Daniliuk
$1.70

Mgn

7.14

Time

19.87

Split

6.78

In Run

S/4

Wgt

36.6kg
4
2
T: Adam Helleren
$7.90

Mgn

8.61

Time

19.98

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Tyllah Cornell
$10.40

Mgn

8.83

Time

19.99

Split

6.82

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Helen Ivers
$11.10

Mgn

8.97

Time

20.00

Split

6.83

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
3
T: Daniel Boots
$0.00
R2 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Nicole Lummas
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Justin Bowman
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.10

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.7kg
3
5
T: Arron Rocke
$8.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.14

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Leonie Dalton
$9.70

Mgn

6.01

Time

17.33

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$39.70

Mgn

13.17

Time

17.83

Split

4.22

In Run

S/7

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Stephen Toner
$31.90

Mgn

16.76

Time

18.09

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Paula Boots
$51.50

Mgn

17.73

Time

18.15

Split

4.15

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$40.60

Mgn

20.41

Time

18.34

Split

4.24

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 VALE KAREN LEEK (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.94
1
4
T: Mark Giddings
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Susan Dalton
$55.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

17.03

Split

4.05

In Run

S/7

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$21.50

Mgn

2.53

Time

17.12

Split

3.98

In Run

S/2

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Brett Mackie
$8.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

17.16

Split

4.07

In Run

M/8

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Samantha Hooke
$3.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

17.17

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$50.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.20

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Brett Mackie
$3.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

17.28

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$24.90

Mgn

5.37

Time

17.32

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 BIG SISTER LITTLE SISTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.98
1
4
T: Justin Bowman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$26.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

17.04

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Jason Caley
$16.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

17.10

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Gary Summers
$3.90

Mgn

3.77

Time

17.19

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Gary Brett
$4.90

Mgn

3.97

Time

17.20

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: David Schwarz
$89.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

17.23

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
3
T: Cassandra Barnard
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Adele Powell
$39.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.1kg
1
5
T: Neville Haigh
$35.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Angela Galea
$8.10

Mgn

1.04

Time

19.55

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Karen Pitt
$1.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.60

Split

6.78

In Run

S/7

Wgt

37.8kg
5
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$11.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.67

Split

6.71

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Adele Powell
$7.70

Mgn

3.11

Time

19.69

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Angela Galea
$6.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

19.77

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.0kg
8
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.90

Mgn

13.11

Time

20.39

Split

7.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00
R6 HEALESVILLE OAKS FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 6.54
1
8
T: Dallas Massina
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Lisa Davis
$2.70

Mgn

1.26

Time

19.21

Split

6.56

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Dustin Drew
$11.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

19.32

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$14.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.41

Split

6.66

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: David Condon
$41.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.43

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Paul Abela
$28.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

19.61

Split

6.65

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Leanne Polato
$52.80

Mgn

8.29

Time

19.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.0kg
8
10
T: Barry Hall
$74.70

Mgn

10.41

Time

19.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Daniel Pell
$0.00
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Claire Allen
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$5.40

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.35

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Maria Barber
$15.80

Mgn

2.91

Time

19.43

Split

6.66

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Graham Laidlay
$45.10

Mgn

3.09

Time

19.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Dalton Templeton
$7.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.46

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Paul Abela
$2.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

19.52

Split

6.73

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Dalton Templeton
$9.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

19.66

Split

6.75

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.9kg
8
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$24.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

19.96

Split

6.66

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 HEALESVILLE DERBY FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
S/E Final - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 6.47
1
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

6.47

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

19.07

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$10.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.28

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Gary Walker
$37.20

Mgn

11.14

Time

19.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Adele Powell
$3.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

19.65

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$7.90

Mgn

12.31

Time

19.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$51.90

Mgn

13.63

Time

19.78

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$47.70

Mgn

15.89

Time

19.94

Split

6.73

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.6kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46
1
1
T: Gary Walker
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: David Bottrell
$5.60

Mgn

0.09

Time

19.44

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.1kg
3
10
T: Keith Hellmuth
$22.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.60

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.3kg
4
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.61

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.1kg
5
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$39.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

19.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Brett Mackie
$64.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.72

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$9.10

Mgn

4.86

Time

19.77

Split

6.93

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Christine Haigh
$17.60

Mgn

4.89

Time

19.78

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
7
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00
R10 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.83
1
8
T: Dylan Bate
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.63

Split

3.90

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.20

Mgn

0.07

Time

16.63

Split

3.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Douglas Condon
$2.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

16.75

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Douglas Condon
$30.10

Mgn

1.87

Time

16.76

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Lisa Davis
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.84

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: John Clay
$15.00

Mgn

3.21

Time

16.85

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.5kg
7
4
T: Adele Powell
$29.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

16.93

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Gary Brett
$84.20

Mgn

6.83

Time

17.10

Split

4.17

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.91
1
8
T: Dallas Massina
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.72

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Katrina Evans
$54.20

Mgn

2.04

Time

16.86

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Dustin Drew
$9.10

Mgn

3.03

Time

16.93

Split

3.97

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$29.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

16.95

Split

3.97

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$23.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

16.98

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Brett Mackie
$4.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

17.03

Split

3.95

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Lisa Davis
$28.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

17.18

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Whybrow
$0.00
R12 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS VETERANS (250+Rank) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.85
1
3
T: David Mckenzie
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.61

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Patti Ladd
$3.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

16.96

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Kellie Leviston
$7.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

16.96

Split

3.96

In Run

S/3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Maria Barber
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.01

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: David Jensen
$6.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

17.03

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$40.40

Mgn

6.19

Time

17.04

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Gary Summers
$28.50

Mgn

6.64

Time

17.07

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Clint Leviston
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNANSWERED (8) Jarrod Larkin 19.37 0.00 6.57 M/1 34.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $4.20
2 7 RECINDER JACK (7) Neil Armstrong 19.84 6.61 6.68 M/3 32.2kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $16.60
3 1 MIDNIGHT DRIFTER (1) Steve Daniliuk 19.87 7.14 6.78 S/4 36.6kg Walk Hard Cosmea $1.70
4 2 RICCARTON RAIN (2) Adam Helleren 19.98 8.61 6.61 M/2 32.5kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $7.90
5 6 INSIDIOUS RIO (6) Tyllah Cornell 19.99 8.83 6.82 S/5 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $10.40
6 4 PRETTY FLY (4) Helen Ivers 20.00 8.97 6.83 S/6 31.3kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $11.10
SCR 3 HITCH HIGGINS (3) Daniel Boots
Race 2 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMERICAN MISSILE (6) Nicole Lummas 16.91 0.00 3.96 M/2 26.7kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $1.60
2 3 WILLY EVE (3) Justin Bowman 17.10 2.75 3.92 M/1 24.7kg Barcia Bale Narralee $4.40
3 5 SPANISH PASO (5) Arron Rocke 17.14 3.30 4.07 M/4 31.4kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $8.60
4 4 JUST LIKE JESSIE (4) Leonie Dalton 17.33 6.01 4.06 M/3 27.2kg Stagger High Light Star $9.70
5 1 MT. VIEW DREAM (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.83 13.17 4.22 S/7 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $39.70
6 8 RUNAWAY QUEEN (8) Stephen Toner 18.09 16.76 4.10 M/5 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Darkest Beauty $31.90
7 7 NO SITTING BACK (7) Paula Boots 18.15 17.73 4.15 M/6 30.1kg Velocette Graceful Sky $51.50
8 2 ROBBING (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.34 20.41 4.24 M/8 29.3kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $40.60
Race 3 VALE KAREN LEEK 300m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OAKVALE CRUISER (4) Mark Giddings 16.94 0.00 4.02 M/4 35.5kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $3.00
2 2 ARMANI ARBY (2) Susan Dalton 17.03 1.17 4.05 S/7 27.2kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $55.90
3 1 CASTLE SWEEN (1) Gary Mcmillan 17.12 2.53 3.98 S/2 26.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $21.50
4 3 KEEPING FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 17.16 3.09 4.07 M/8 25.7kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $8.70
5 6 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (6) Samantha Hooke 17.17 3.21 3.98 M/3 28.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $3.70
6 8 FINLAYSTONE (8) Gary Mcmillan 17.20 3.70 4.05 M/6 31.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $50.80
7 5 MYSTIC FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 17.28 4.83 4.03 M/5 26.0kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.00
8 7 SAHARRAH BLITZ (7) Gregory Tatti 17.32 5.37 3.94 M/1 31.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $24.90
Race 4 BIG SISTER LITTLE SISTER 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TYSON'S TIGER (4) Justin Bowman 16.93 0.00 3.99 M/4 32.6kg Barcia Bale Narralee $1.60
2 6 RYBEN JACK (6) Kevin Tirchett 17.04 1.63 3.98 M/1 33.6kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $26.10
3 1 HEIDI INTENTION (1) Jason Caley 17.10 2.56 3.98 M/3 25.3kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $16.20
4 5 WEEONA GINA (5) Gary Summers 17.19 3.77 3.99 M/5 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $3.90
5 2 SPROUT (2) Gary Brett 17.20 3.97 3.98 M/2 27.4kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift $4.90
6 8 COURTNEY LEE (8) David Schwarz 17.23 4.33 4.13 M/6 25.6kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $89.50
SCR 3 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (3) Cassandra Barnard
SCR 7 ASTON KENJI (7) Gary Mcmillan
Race 5 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAKING GRAVY (2) Adele Powell 19.47 0.00 6.57 M/2 34.1kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $39.90
1 5 HARVEY WARBANGER (5) Neville Haigh 19.47 0.00 6.53 M/1 32.1kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $35.80
3 1 BY YOUR SIDE (1) Angela Galea 19.55 1.04 6.64 M/3 29.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $8.10
4 4 FANCY FABIO (4) Karen Pitt 19.60 1.79 6.78 S/7 37.8kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $1.70
5 3 WAZZA HAWK (3) Cameron Bahen 19.67 2.80 6.71 S/5 30.8kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $11.40
6 6 TOTALLY KNOW (6) Adele Powell 19.69 3.11 6.67 M/4 30.4kg Oaks Road Total Blonde $7.70
7 7 SECRET PACKAGE (7) Angela Galea 19.77 4.17 6.76 M/6 36.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $6.80
8 9 ROGER THAT (8) Sharlene Whitford 20.39 13.11 7.13 M/8 30.6kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $22.90
SCR 8 MOONIE CONVOY (8) Ronald Dunne
Race 6 HEALESVILLE OAKS FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Final $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAREKI (8) Dallas Massina 19.12 0.00 6.54 M/1 29.0kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.80
2 1 BRING YOUR BANJO (1) Lisa Davis 19.21 1.26 6.56 M/3 28.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $2.70
3 7 ASTON MIRAGE (7) Dustin Drew 19.32 2.84 6.61 M/4 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $11.00
4 6 FLYING FIFI (6) Terrence Erenshaw 19.41 4.11 6.66 M/6 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $14.00
5 4 SUPERIOR KIKI (4) David Condon 19.43 4.34 6.54 M/2 30.0kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $41.90
6 3 ASTON GABRIELLE (3) Paul Abela 19.61 7.03 6.65 M/5 30.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $28.70
7 5 IGNITE THE STARS (5) Leanne Polato 19.70 8.29 6.75 M/7 28.0kg Elite State One More Cheeky $52.80
8 10 TOUGH LIKE ATOM (2) Barry Hall 19.85 10.41 6.77 M/8 28.6kg Spud Regis Panic Station $74.70
SCR 2 DESIREE DEVERE (2) Daniel Pell
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HE'S AN ACE (6) Claire Allen 19.23 0.00 6.50 M/1 34.3kg Fabregas Kula Girl $7.20
2 2 EVOLUTION (2) Lyn Smith 19.35 1.76 6.57 M/2 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $5.40
3 1 ZEMIRA MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 19.43 2.91 6.66 S/5 29.7kg Banjo Boy Flossy $15.80
4 3 CHALLIS SPRITE (3) Graham Laidlay 19.45 3.09 6.61 M/3 31.1kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $45.10
5 8 HURRY HARRY (8) Dalton Templeton 19.46 3.21 6.66 M/4 33.1kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $7.10
6 5 ASTON BINTANG (5) Paul Abela 19.52 4.20 6.73 M/7 33.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.10
7 4 ALL GOOD SENOR (4) Dalton Templeton 19.66 6.19 6.75 S/8 36.9kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $9.20
8 7 JEBRYNAH ECHO (7) Darrell Saunders 19.96 10.43 6.66 M/6 31.2kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $24.30
Race 8 HEALESVILLE DERBY FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m S/E Final $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIDNIGHT MONARCH (7) Christopher Tilley 18.83 0.00 6.47 M/1 35.3kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $3.20
2 4 PERCY'S MAGIC (4) Nathan Rooney 19.07 3.39 6.59 M/2 34.0kg Fabregas Magic Diva $4.00
3 1 CURLIN' MERLIN (1) Garry Selkrig 19.28 6.50 6.66 M/3 31.7kg Stagger Soul Dancer $10.10
4 3 SPRING HAZE (3) Gary Walker 19.61 11.14 6.70 M/4 32.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $37.20
5 2 SMART AS JACK (2) Adele Powell 19.65 11.70 6.72 M/6 32.6kg Moreira Rose Magic $3.00
6 6 SODA DIAMOND (6) Ashlee Terry 19.69 12.31 6.75 M/8 31.9kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $7.90
7 5 EAGLE JET (5) Brian Sonneman 19.78 13.63 6.72 M/5 33.2kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $51.90
8 8 SNAP DECISION (8) Sharlene Whitford 19.94 15.89 6.73 M/7 35.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $47.70
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AUTUMN HAZE (1) Gary Walker 19.43 0.00 6.60 M/2 32.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $1.50
2 2 HELLO GEORGE (2) David Bottrell 19.44 0.09 6.71 M/4 35.1kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $5.60
3 10 JAI AND SAUCE (7) Keith Hellmuth 19.60 2.34 6.76 M/5 36.3kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $22.00
4 5 MY BOY WILL (5) Marien Sullivan 19.61 2.50 6.82 M/7 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $10.00
5 6 HOLEY DOLLAR (6) Stephanie Cameron 19.64 3.01 6.71 M/3 28.7kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $39.00
6 4 CURIOUS FAITH (4) Brett Mackie 19.72 4.10 6.82 M/6 26.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $64.60
7 3 THUNDERBOLT JACK (3) Marien Sullivan 19.77 4.86 6.93 M/8 34.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $9.10
8 8 HEIDI (8) Christine Haigh 19.78 4.89 6.46 Q/1 27.0kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $17.60
SCR 7 PLUMBER (7) Karen Pitt
Race 10 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG BAZZA (8) Dylan Bate 16.63 0.00 3.90 M/3 33.0kg Dyna Double One Wiradjuri Stand $3.40
2 1 SPARKLE MOTION (1) Keith Hellmuth 16.63 0.07 3.83 M/1 28.9kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $4.20
3 2 SUPERIOR POWER (2) Douglas Condon 16.75 1.79 4.03 M/7 32.8kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $2.60
4 5 SUPERIOR BONT (5) Douglas Condon 16.76 1.87 3.95 M/4 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $30.10
5 7 CALLUM ARI (7) Lisa Davis 16.84 3.00 3.97 M/5 34.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $8.50
6 6 BANJO'S AFFAIR (6) John Clay 16.85 3.21 4.02 M/6 37.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $15.00
7 4 WET AND WILD (4) Adele Powell 16.93 4.40 3.90 M/2 29.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess $29.30
8 3 PERGAMON (3) Gary Brett 17.10 6.83 4.17 M/8 32.2kg College Causeway Bronte's Secret $84.20
Race 11 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JULANA (8) Dallas Massina 16.72 0.00 3.94 M/4 28.6kg Dyna Double One Chelabella $1.30
2 7 HARTLAND DIGGER (7) Katrina Evans 16.86 2.04 3.91 M/1 30.1kg Stagger Alana Bale $54.20
3 2 ASTON STOCK (2) Dustin Drew 16.93 3.03 3.97 S/6 30.0kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $9.10
4 3 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (3) Cameron Bahen 16.95 3.40 3.97 M/7 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $29.50
5 4 BROTHER GRIFF (4) Peter Martinovic 16.98 3.80 3.93 M/3 31.0kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $23.10
6 6 TOP FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 17.03 4.51 3.95 M/5 31.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.70
7 5 BANJO GLITTER (5) Lisa Davis 17.18 6.57 3.93 M/2 27.5kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $28.00
SCR 1 BLAZIN' RUBY (1) Jason Whybrow
Race 12 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS VETERANS (250+Rank) 300m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EAR WE COME (3) David Mckenzie 16.61 0.00 3.85 M/1 29.1kg Barcia Bale Top Chic $4.10
2 7 KIREINA (7) Patti Ladd 16.96 4.97 3.97 M/4 28.8kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $3.30
3 1 EARLY SPECIAL (1) Kellie Leviston 16.96 5.01 3.96 S/3 27.8kg Early Return Booma Go Go $7.00
4 8 SIDESHOW MARJEN (8) Maria Barber 17.01 5.75 3.99 M/5 35.4kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $3.80
5 5 BIG FLASH MARJEN (5) David Jensen 17.03 6.04 3.99 M/6 35.5kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $6.00
6 4 BIG BUBBLES (4) Peter Martinovic 17.04 6.19 3.94 M/2 30.0kg Fabregas Gold Amy $40.40
7 6 GROOMER MCGRATH (6) Gary Summers 17.07 6.64 4.08 M/7 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Shamus O'jar $28.50
SCR 2 BANJO SALLY (2) Clint Leviston