Healesville Race Results

Friday 26th of June 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.04
1
3
T: Barry Milne
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

4.04

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Bruce Wellington
$5.40

Mgn

1.46

Time

17.38

Split

4.20

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.8kg
3
10
T: Michael Tharle
$5.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

17.39

Split

4.26

In Run

S/7

Wgt

37.8kg
4
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

17.61

Split

4.25

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: John Mangion
$42.40

Mgn

6.23

Time

17.71

Split

4.22

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$98.30

Mgn

12.83

Time

18.17

Split

4.57

In Run

S/8

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$20.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.29

Split

4.20

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.60

Mgn

15.44

Time

18.36

Split

4.16

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: Victor Gay
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.88
1
6
T: Victor Gay
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

6.97

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$1.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.17

Split

6.95

In Run

S/5

Wgt

37.1kg
3
8
T: Wade Green
$8.30

Mgn

1.89

Time

20.22

Split

6.89

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: John Mangion
$49.30

Mgn

3.17

Time

20.31

Split

6.96

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Bate
$5.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

20.33

Split

6.89

In Run

S/2

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Leland Medcraft
$13.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

20.44

Split

6.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$121.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

20.45

Split

6.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Simon Humphries
$68.40

Mgn

18.25

Time

21.36

Split

7.39

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1 WIN) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
9
T: Julie Chilcott
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.39

Split

4.19

In Run

S/7

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: John Mangion
$21.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

17.48

Split

4.20

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.57

Split

4.15

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: John Paterson
$10.70

Mgn

7.46

Time

17.73

Split

4.12

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Shane Jackson
$3.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

17.81

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$48.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

17.81

Split

4.19

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
1
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.2kg
SCR
7
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$0.00
R4 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
5
T: Ivan Chircop
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$5.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

17.25

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$2.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

17.29

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Anthony Varchione
$25.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

17.33

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.70

Mgn

4.91

Time

17.40

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$7.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

17.41

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: John Mangion
$86.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

17.44

Split

4.14

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
3
T: Garry Johnson
$23.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
8
T: Tony Interligi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$10.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

20.16

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$36.70

Mgn

8.44

Time

20.19

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.9kg
4
7
T: Pauline Laidlay
$25.30

Mgn

9.11

Time

20.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Kate Jackson
$45.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

20.28

Split

6.85

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Adam Wilcock
$53.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

20.38

Split

6.77

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.3kg
7
4
T: Mark Giddings
$26.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.39

Split

6.93

In Run

S/8

Wgt

37.6kg
8
6
T: Simon Humphries
$6.40

Mgn

11.31

Time

20.39

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
4
T: Joseph Abela
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

6.76

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Proctor
$11.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

19.89

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.2kg
3
3
T: Alan Clayton
$8.30

Mgn

1.10

Time

19.92

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Tony Interligi
$13.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

19.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$12.70

Mgn

2.63

Time

20.02

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$10.70

Mgn

2.77

Time

20.03

Split

6.78

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$6.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

20.06

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Clint Leviston
$16.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

20.13

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
8
T: Adam Wilcock
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Cameron Knott
$3.20

Mgn

1.73

Time

19.69

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$26.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.82

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Alice Peat
$2.70

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Maria Barber
$5.50

Mgn

4.16

Time

19.86

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Frederick Zeinert
$21.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

19.97

Split

6.70

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.4kg
7
2
T: Dale Dawson
$31.50

Mgn

6.67

Time

20.04

Split

6.73

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Steven Hetherton
$50.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

20.26

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Robert Plunkett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.8kg
2
6
T: Wade Green
$7.50

Mgn

1.03

Time

19.71

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.40

Mgn

2.06

Time

19.78

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Douglas Condon
$5.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

19.90

Split

6.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.3kg
5
10
T: John Chircop
$11.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

20.02

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.20

Mgn

7.81

Time

20.19

Split

7.12

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: John Kantzidis
$19.90

Mgn

9.57

Time

20.31

Split

6.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
5
T: Dean Elliott
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.32

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Arthur Garratt
$0.00
R9 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Samuel Tyler
$3.10

Mgn

0.06

Time

19.71

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Frederick Malloy
$15.10

Mgn

2.11

Time

19.85

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$3.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

19.86

Split

6.86

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.3kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

19.94

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$24.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

20.06

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: John Paterson
$87.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

20.28

Split

6.89

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.7kg
8
9
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$43.80

Mgn

10.69

Time

20.45

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
7
T: Adam Wilcock
$0.00
R10 #13strong (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.70

Mgn

3.79

Time

17.32

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Mark Giddings
$5.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.33

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.7kg
4
9
T: Justin Hetherton
$17.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

17.48

Split

4.18

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ward
$19.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

17.50

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$45.30

Mgn

8.04

Time

17.62

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

22.7kg
7
4
T: Cheryl Paez
$8.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.63

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Justin Hetherton
$0.00
R11 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

17.15

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$27.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

17.18

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Wade Green
$39.70

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.20

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Cheryl Paez
$7.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

17.23

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Kevin Ward
$17.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

17.45

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$43.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.52

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.3kg
8
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$2.10

Mgn

7.29

Time

17.54

Split

4.02

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.9kg
R12 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Proctor
$2.20

Mgn

1.36

Time

17.27

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$37.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

17.68

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Jan Brooks
$24.50

Mgn

7.53

Time

17.71

Split

4.20

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Wade Green
$45.30

Mgn

7.81

Time

17.73

Split

4.29

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$29.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.76

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ward
$6.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

17.84

Split

4.17

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.3kg
8
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$23.70

Mgn

12.23

Time

18.03

Split

4.34

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STELLA DIAMOND (3) Barry Milne 17.27 0.00 4.04 M/1 28.4kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $1.60
2 8 CLONMORE (8) Bruce Wellington 17.38 1.46 4.20 M/4 25.8kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $5.40
3 10 BROCK'S BOY (1) Michael Tharle 17.39 1.64 4.26 S/7 37.8kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $5.50
4 7 MIDNIGHT DANCER (7) Katharine Gorman 17.61 4.79 4.25 M/6 25.9kg High Earner Midnight Ripple $12.80
5 6 YOUR QUEEN (6) John Mangion 17.71 6.23 4.22 M/5 28.2kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $42.40
6 4 MT. VIEW WRAP (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.17 12.83 4.57 S/8 25.3kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $98.30
7 2 BRAEMAR ALLY FAY (2) Yvonne Cassidy 18.29 14.50 4.20 M/3 32.2kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $20.80
8 5 GOT SOME ZIP (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.36 15.44 4.16 M/2 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki $35.60
SCR 1 BOES REWARD (1) Victor Gay
Race 2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOES BOUNTY (6) Victor Gay 20.08 0.00 6.97 M/7 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $4.40
2 2 MIDNIGHT DRIFTER (2) Steve Daniliuk 20.17 1.25 6.95 S/5 37.1kg Walk Hard Cosmea $1.80
3 8 SWORDFISH FOZZ (8) Wade Green 20.22 1.89 6.89 M/3 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $8.30
4 4 HUSKY FRECKLE (4) John Mangion 20.31 3.17 6.96 M/6 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $49.30
5 3 NITRO NANA (3) Robert Bate 20.33 3.51 6.89 S/2 29.3kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $5.70
6 1 SENSE OF WONDER (1) Leland Medcraft 20.44 5.04 6.93 M/4 26.1kg Makeshift(Eire) Mishellma Belle $13.00
7 5 LIGHT SHOW (5) Sharlene Whitford 20.45 5.27 6.88 M/1 26.0kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $121.00
8 7 MEGAHERTZ (7) Simon Humphries 21.36 18.25 7.39 S/8 32.9kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $68.40
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1 WIN) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GIANT SHADOW (7) Julie Chilcott 17.20 0.00 3.96 M/1 25.5kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $12.20
2 4 CATCH ME SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 17.39 2.60 4.19 S/7 25.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $7.90
3 5 PRECISELY (5) John Mangion 17.48 3.93 4.20 M/8 30.3kg Moreira Veetee Swift $21.60
4 8 OLIN BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.57 5.25 4.15 M/5 28.0kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $5.80
5 6 FREE KICK HAWKS (6) John Paterson 17.73 7.46 4.12 M/4 25.6kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $10.70
6 3 DRACONIC LAD (3) Shane Jackson 17.81 8.61 4.00 M/2 33.7kg Stagger Jessica Macy $3.20
7 2 RUBY'S ROSA (2) Joe Uglietta 17.81 8.67 4.19 M/6 25.0kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $48.80
DNF 1 BRAEMAR FUREY (1) Yvonne Cassidy 0.00 0.00 4.01 M/3 37.2kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $3.00
SCR 7 BRAEMAR SASSY (7) Yvonne Cassidy
Race 4 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FOUND IN QUARTZ (5) Ivan Chircop 17.06 0.00 4.05 M/6 31.0kg Flying Penske Surf Queen $4.50
2 2 TOO FAR BRO (2) Nathan Jenner 17.25 2.73 4.03 M/4 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $5.50
3 6 ELECTRIC MICK (6) Donald Rhodes 17.29 3.37 3.99 M/1 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $2.20
4 4 SPRINGVALE MISTY (4) Anthony Varchione 17.33 3.91 4.00 M/3 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $25.60
5 8 IKORA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.40 4.91 3.99 M/2 25.7kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $11.70
6 7 ASTON CABERNET (7) Steve Kaltsis 17.41 5.03 4.03 M/5 28.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $7.00
7 1 AWESOME ASSET (1) John Mangion 17.44 5.51 4.14 S/8 33.7kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $86.30
DNF 3 RYDER SIR (3) Garry Johnson 0.00 0.00 4.14 M/7 30.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $23.70
Race 5 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INTER CODY (8) Tony Interligi 19.60 0.00 6.70 M/1 33.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $1.20
2 5 TIM TAM SAM (5) Constance Mcmillan 20.16 7.96 6.78 M/3 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Obama's Girl $10.70
3 2 GENE MAN (2) Kaylah Thorburn 20.19 8.44 6.83 M/5 36.9kg Osbourne Bale Baby Bling $36.70
4 7 SHIRDALE TOM (7) Pauline Laidlay 20.24 9.11 6.79 M/4 32.5kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $25.30
5 1 BUTCH REGIS (1) Kate Jackson 20.28 9.73 6.85 S/6 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $45.00
6 3 ZIPPING ESTER (3) Adam Wilcock 20.38 11.06 6.77 M/2 23.3kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess $53.00
7 4 FLYING MOSS (4) Mark Giddings 20.39 11.25 6.93 S/8 37.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $26.90
8 6 TED'S DREAM (6) Simon Humphries 20.39 11.31 6.88 M/7 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $6.40
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THRILL ME (4) Joseph Abela 19.84 0.00 6.76 S/7 34.7kg Fabregas Thriller Love $2.00
2 5 RED POTION (5) Robert Proctor 19.89 0.70 6.67 M/4 38.2kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz $11.20
3 3 KNOW SUCCESS (3) Alan Clayton 19.92 1.10 6.64 M/1 28.9kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $8.30
4 8 INTER HELEN (8) Tony Interligi 19.99 2.23 6.76 M/6 30.1kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $13.00
5 2 TINKER BESS (2) Constance Mcmillan 20.02 2.63 6.72 M/5 28.4kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $12.70
6 1 TIME TWISTER (1) Malcolm Davis 20.03 2.77 6.78 S/8 34.8kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $10.70
7 6 ASTON GUINNESS (6) Steve Kaltsis 20.06 3.10 6.65 M/2 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $6.30
8 7 AS ONLY IS (7) Clint Leviston 20.13 4.20 6.66 M/3 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $16.40
Race 7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING SHEILA (8) Adam Wilcock 19.57 0.00 6.54 M/1 29.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $5.30
2 6 ESPECIAL ELISE (6) Cameron Knott 19.69 1.73 6.63 M/3 25.1kg Primo Uno Especially $3.20
3 4 EXFORD LASS (4) Darlene Mcintyre 19.82 3.50 6.61 M/2 28.0kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $26.30
4 3 KALTER (3) Alice Peat 19.82 3.57 6.70 M/4 33.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $2.70
5 1 ALFIE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 19.86 4.16 6.72 M/6 30.1kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $5.50
6 5 FLAMING FABIO (5) Frederick Zeinert 19.97 5.60 6.70 S/5 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Flamena $21.90
7 2 OSIRIS CHILD (2) Dale Dawson 20.04 6.67 6.73 M/7 32.7kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $31.50
8 7 STILTON RUSH (7) Steven Hetherton 20.26 9.80 6.80 M/8 29.4kg Magic Sprite Ada Mary $50.70
Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BILLY'S MISSILE (1) Robert Plunkett 19.64 0.00 6.67 M/2 36.8kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $3.00
2 6 CHILL WINSTON (6) Wade Green 19.71 1.03 6.65 M/1 33.8kg Collision Ritza Flare $7.50
3 2 USAIN SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric 19.78 2.06 6.70 M/3 28.4kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $3.40
4 4 SUPERIOR MERLOT (4) Douglas Condon 19.90 3.73 6.90 M/5 31.3kg Barcia Bale Starzar Diamonds $5.50
5 10 FERNANDO'S FLARE (7) John Chircop 20.02 5.37 6.84 M/4 28.9kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $11.50
6 8 ASTON SQUIRE (8) Michael Chilcott 20.19 7.81 7.12 S/7 31.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $19.20
7 3 MY VICTORIA (3) John Kantzidis 20.31 9.57 6.98 M/6 27.1kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $19.90
DNF 5 MEEHAN PEBBLES (5) Dean Elliott 0.00 0.00 7.32 M/8 29.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $17.10
SCR 7 I'M ANOTHER WHIZ (7) Arthur Garratt
Race 9 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOLEY DOLLAR (2) Stephanie Cameron 19.70 0.00 6.75 M/2 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $2.60
2 5 MAD MCENROE (5) Samuel Tyler 19.71 0.06 6.68 M/1 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $3.10
3 6 LEPRECHAUN TINK (6) Frederick Malloy 19.85 2.11 6.76 M/3 29.2kg Barcia Bale Chiquita Cherry $15.10
4 1 MELANISTIC (1) Gregory Tatti 19.86 2.31 6.86 S/5 36.3kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.80
5 8 GOLDANA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 19.94 3.39 6.87 M/7 30.7kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $11.90
6 4 ALANA ROSE (4) Nathan Jenner 20.06 5.11 6.87 M/6 27.1kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $24.80
7 3 CHASIN' LOUIE (3) John Paterson 20.28 8.20 6.89 M/8 32.7kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $87.40
8 9 IVY GIRL (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.45 10.69 6.86 M/4 24.7kg Big Daddy Cool Bella's Girl $43.80
SCR 7 PRIDE OF OASIS (7) Adam Wilcock
Race 10 #13strong (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SWIFT BINGA (7) Nathan Jenner 17.06 0.00 4.05 M/4 32.1kg Brett Lee All To Well $5.60
2 1 FENWAY LIGHTS (1) Katharine Gorman 17.32 3.79 4.02 M/3 31.8kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $1.70
3 3 INDOMINUS (3) Mark Giddings 17.33 3.90 4.01 M/2 35.7kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $5.70
4 9 ASTROLITHOLOGY (6) Justin Hetherton 17.48 6.03 4.18 M/7 25.4kg Stagger Unquestionably $17.60
5 5 PATCHIE TWO DOTS (5) Kevin Ward 17.50 6.36 4.14 M/6 25.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $19.90
6 8 KARA THE ESCAPEE (8) Kevin Ward 17.62 8.04 3.96 M/1 22.7kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $45.30
7 4 ARDMONA MISS (4) Cheryl Paez 17.63 8.25 4.11 M/5 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $8.80
SCR 2 JOSIE'S CALL (2) Kevin Ward
SCR 6 DEFENDANT (6) Justin Hetherton
Race 11 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHALLIS MAGIC (4) Graham Laidlay 17.03 0.00 3.97 M/2 30.7kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $10.80
2 8 ASTON VERVE (8) Jess Fothergill 17.15 1.71 4.00 M/4 27.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $3.00
3 6 BIG BUBBLES (6) Peter Martinovic 17.18 2.19 3.98 M/3 30.7kg Fabregas Gold Amy $27.60
4 5 POLLY'S VARCOE (5) Wade Green 17.20 2.44 4.04 M/8 34.1kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $39.70
5 7 DIAMOND WHITE (7) Cheryl Paez 17.23 2.86 3.96 M/1 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Notso Sweet $7.00
6 3 JIGGLY WIGGLY (3) Kevin Ward 17.45 6.01 4.04 M/7 26.3kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $17.10
7 2 RUN MAGGIE RUN (2) Geoffrey Johnston 17.52 7.00 4.01 M/5 25.3kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $43.90
8 1 ADDY BELLE (1) Donald Rhodes 17.54 7.29 4.02 S/6 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $2.10
Race 12 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FAIRYTALE ENDING (2) Jess Fothergill 17.18 0.00 3.90 M/1 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $2.40
2 7 KID WINSLOW (7) Robert Proctor 17.27 1.36 4.08 M/4 33.0kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $2.20
3 5 MIDNIGHT MUSCAT (5) Sharlene Whitford 17.68 7.17 4.08 M/3 26.6kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $37.90
4 4 ROOEY (4) Jan Brooks 17.71 7.53 4.20 M/6 31.2kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $24.50
5 3 YEPPY ALLEN (3) Wade Green 17.73 7.81 4.29 M/7 32.5kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen $45.30
6 8 MAXIMUM LISA (8) Kevin Ward 17.76 8.25 4.06 M/2 26.0kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $29.60
7 6 MAXIMUM JAN (6) Kevin Ward 17.84 9.43 4.17 M/5 25.3kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil $6.10
8 1 DIAL TRIPLE ONE (1) Kevin Quinn 18.03 12.23 4.34 S/8 27.5kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $23.70