Healesville Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67
1
8
T: Jihad Talgi
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.2kg
2
3
T: Fred Vassallo
$21.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

20.16

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Sandra Shiells
$13.80

Mgn

11.36

Time

20.25

Split

7.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$9.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

20.25

Split

6.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.6kg
5
9
T: Adam Wilcock
$9.90

Mgn

13.11

Time

20.37

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Neil Armstrong
$3.90

Mgn

13.47

Time

20.39

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Douglas Condon
$20.80

Mgn

13.83

Time

20.42

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.2kg
8
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$32.50

Mgn

15.26

Time

20.52

Split

7.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
6
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.02
1
8
T: Neil Armstrong
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Michele Berry
$3.30

Mgn

0.39

Time

17.23

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Travis Monaghan
$13.40

Mgn

2.01

Time

17.35

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Chris Armstrong
$17.10

Mgn

2.56

Time

17.39

Split

4.02

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$2.70

Mgn

3.94

Time

17.48

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Laurie Mallia
$22.50

Mgn

7.94

Time

17.76

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Sophie Monaghan
$15.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.88

Split

4.15

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: David Kirk
$16.70

Mgn

11.39

Time

18.00

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Max Cameron
$26.80

Mgn

2.81

Time

17.28

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

37.0kg
3
1
T: Nicole Lummas
$1.40

Mgn

3.17

Time

17.30

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$10.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

17.32

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.2kg
5
10
T: Jason Stemmer
$33.50

Mgn

4.36

Time

17.39

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Helene Sellars
$17.30

Mgn

6.54

Time

17.54

Split

4.15

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Leon Lacy
$62.90

Mgn

10.61

Time

17.82

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Raymond Sellars
$14.60

Mgn

17.17

Time

18.28

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
6
T: Shane Jackson
$0.00
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: John Clay
$17.80

Mgn

2.54

Time

16.83

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.0kg
3
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$9.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

16.84

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Douglas Condon
$11.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

17.00

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: James Egan
$11.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

17.06

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Patti Ladd
$13.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.07

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$40.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

17.09

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$38.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

17.42

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$9.60

Mgn

0.83

Time

19.93

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Douglas Condon
$6.90

Mgn

1.40

Time

19.97

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$7.60

Mgn

1.69

Time

19.99

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Plunkett
$4.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

20.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.5kg
6
4
T: Martin Galea
$5.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

20.15

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$19.50

Mgn

4.51

Time

20.19

Split

6.89

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
7
T: Adam Wilcock
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
5
T: Jason Whybrow
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Paul Ellul
$4.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

19.62

Split

6.73

In Run

S/4

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Angela Galea
$2.30

Mgn

5.06

Time

19.67

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Michael Davison
$18.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.73

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Angela Galea
$7.00

Mgn

7.21

Time

19.82

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Diane Ireland
$15.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

19.89

Split

6.77

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Diane Ireland
$44.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

20.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$56.20

Mgn

10.64

Time

20.06

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
6
T: Adam Wilcock
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$15.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

19.97

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Alfred Spiteri
$12.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

20.01

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.0kg
4
10
T: Frederick Zeinert
$36.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

20.03

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.8kg
5
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$10.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

20.10

Split

6.82

In Run

S/7

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Simon Humphries
$11.10

Mgn

7.53

Time

20.23

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Patrick Newell
$9.40

Mgn

7.83

Time

20.25

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$9.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

20.43

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Cook
$0.00
R8 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55
1
2
T: Douglas Condon
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Douglas Condon
$4.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.50

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Ivan Chircop
$45.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

19.63

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Gaetano Rossin
$5.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

19.67

Split

6.73

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.67

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Joe Interligi
$23.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

19.76

Split

6.80

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$64.50

Mgn

15.20

Time

20.47

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: David Condon
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
10
T: Lindsay Morshead
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$31.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.70

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.5kg
3
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

19.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Ian Hopper
$3.60

Mgn

2.23

Time

19.85

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$17.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

20.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Cook
$2.10

Mgn

7.36

Time

20.21

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.1kg
7
8
T: Michele Berry
$64.70

Mgn

7.39

Time

20.21

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
5
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00
R10 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANS (250+Rank) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: Graham Laidlay
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: David Jensen
$2.70

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.83

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$25.30

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.87

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Cameron Knott
$7.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

19.89

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
5
9
T: Robert Ferris
$6.60

Mgn

4.07

Time

19.95

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Marion Clay
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00
R11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Robert Cook
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.97

In Run

S/2

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$26.60

Mgn

0.26

Time

16.92

Split

4.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Margaret Salvatore
$7.30

Mgn

1.59

Time

17.01

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Doidge
$4.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

17.07

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.08

Split

4.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: James Egan
$6.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

17.11

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Thomas Currie
$6.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.19

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
T: Jason Whybrow
$20.10

Mgn

6.57

Time

17.36

Split

3.97

In Run

S/3

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00
R12 TAB.COM.AU (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
6
T: Amanda Scott
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Margaret Grindley
$8.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.19

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$5.00

Mgn

1.67

Time

17.20

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Neil Kelly
$16.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.27

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.8kg
5
9
T: Travis Monaghan
$19.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.28

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Simon Humphries
$2.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.33

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Davison
$14.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

17.33

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Andrew Wood
$8.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.55

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
8
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INVICTUS REALITY (8) Jihad Talgi 19.45 0.00 6.72 M/2 36.2kg Barcia Bale Invictus Glory $1.90
2 3 MOUNTAIN GOAT (3) Fred Vassallo 20.16 10.11 6.90 M/6 31.9kg David Bale Pah Leeze $21.00
3 5 INDIAN CALLING (5) Sandra Shiells 20.25 11.36 7.06 M/7 34.2kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $13.80
4 4 SHADY TALKS (4) Steve Kaltsis 20.25 11.40 6.90 M/5 33.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $9.50
5 9 LEKTRA KEZ (6) Adam Wilcock 20.37 13.11 6.78 M/3 27.6kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $9.90
6 2 RECINDER JACK (2) Neil Armstrong 20.39 13.47 6.81 M/4 32.0kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $3.90
7 1 ASTON CAMILLE (1) Douglas Condon 20.42 13.83 6.67 M/1 24.2kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $20.80
8 7 KID CALDWELL (7) Donald Jarvis 20.52 15.26 7.08 M/8 35.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $32.50
SCR 6 BEACH MASTER (6) Leanne Polato
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAXMAN (8) Neil Armstrong 17.21 0.00 4.02 M/2 31.0kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $4.70
2 6 BERRY BOOMER (6) Michele Berry 17.23 0.39 4.02 M/3 30.6kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $3.30
3 2 PAPA PANDA (2) Travis Monaghan 17.35 2.01 4.03 M/4 34.5kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $13.40
4 3 WARRIOR ARMO (3) Chris Armstrong 17.39 2.56 4.02 M/1 34.4kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $17.10
5 5 DIRE STRAITS (5) Tony Salpigtidis 17.48 3.94 4.05 M/5 31.9kg Moreira Smash The Clock $2.70
6 7 URANA VIERI (7) Laurie Mallia 17.76 7.94 4.10 M/7 26.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $22.50
7 4 MADDINGLEY PARK (4) Sophie Monaghan 17.88 9.60 4.15 M/8 26.2kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $15.30
8 1 ATLANTIC LADY (1) David Kirk 18.00 11.39 4.08 M/6 26.0kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $16.70
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BE CAREFUL BOSS (4) Ashlee Griffiths 17.08 0.00 3.92 M/1 27.1kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $5.30
2 8 AWESOME SHAE (8) Max Cameron 17.28 2.81 4.08 M/7 37.0kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $26.80
3 1 AMERICAN MISSILE (1) Nicole Lummas 17.30 3.17 4.07 M/5 27.4kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $1.40
4 7 POWER LOAD (7) Theo Van Taarling 17.32 3.41 4.03 M/3 31.2kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $10.60
5 10 MAXIMUM CAPERS (6) Jason Stemmer 17.39 4.36 4.06 M/4 32.2kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $33.50
6 3 SERIOUS MAYHEM (3) Helene Sellars 17.54 6.54 4.15 M/8 28.8kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $17.30
7 5 ELITE GIFT (5) Leon Lacy 17.82 10.61 4.07 M/6 28.2kg Elite State One More Cheeky $62.90
8 2 WICKED SHOW (2) Raymond Sellars 18.28 17.17 4.03 M/2 27.3kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $14.60
SCR 6 OUR RYKER (6) Shane Jackson
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PETER GALO (6) Garry Selkrig 16.65 0.00 3.97 M/1 34.6kg Peter Rocket Flossy $1.40
2 7 BANJO'S AFFAIR (7) John Clay 16.83 2.54 3.99 M/4 38.0kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $17.80
3 3 FUEL 'EM (3) Keith Hellmuth 16.84 2.66 3.97 M/2 32.5kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $9.30
4 2 SUPERIOR BONT (2) Douglas Condon 17.00 4.94 4.05 M/7 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $11.40
5 5 WALK ON BYE (5) James Egan 17.06 5.77 4.03 M/6 30.9kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $11.00
6 1 KIREINA (1) Patti Ladd 17.07 6.00 4.02 M/5 28.5kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $13.30
7 4 BUCK THE JOCKEY (4) Constance Mcmillan 17.09 6.21 3.98 M/3 30.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $40.10
8 8 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (8) Jason Stemmer 17.42 10.96 4.08 M/8 30.4kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $38.00
Race 5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SNAP DECISION (3) Sharlene Whitford 19.88 0.00 6.71 M/3 34.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $4.20
2 6 ESMAY (6) Lindsay Morshead 19.93 0.83 6.70 M/1 27.9kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $9.60
3 1 SUPERIOR MERLOT (1) Douglas Condon 19.97 1.40 6.78 M/6 31.0kg Barcia Bale Starzar Diamonds $6.90
4 5 BETTY BOWL (5) Ashlee Griffiths 19.99 1.69 6.71 M/4 27.7kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $7.60
5 2 BILLY'S MISSILE (2) Robert Plunkett 20.00 1.70 6.78 M/5 36.5kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $4.30
6 4 BIT FANCY (4) Martin Galea 20.15 3.96 6.82 M/7 29.6kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $5.00
7 8 MACS ROAD (8) Ashlee Griffiths 20.19 4.51 6.89 M/8 32.3kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $19.50
DNF 7 RUN FAST BONNIE (7) Adam Wilcock 0.00 0.00 6.71 M/2 28.6kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $13.40
Race 6 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAINT PEELER (5) Jason Whybrow 19.31 0.00 6.64 M/1 27.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $4.10
2 2 GOLDEN YEARS (2) Paul Ellul 19.62 4.31 6.73 S/4 35.8kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $4.90
3 1 BY YOUR SIDE (1) Angela Galea 19.67 5.06 6.74 M/5 29.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $2.30
4 6 DARLEY PARK (6) Michael Davison 19.73 5.90 6.70 M/3 30.0kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $18.20
5 8 SECRET PACKAGE (8) Angela Galea 19.82 7.21 6.83 M/8 36.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $7.00
6 4 BILBO (4) Diane Ireland 19.89 8.20 6.77 S/6 29.9kg Barcia Bale El Marny $15.60
7 7 SCARLATTO (7) Diane Ireland 20.00 9.80 6.69 M/2 30.0kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $44.00
8 3 LA QUINTA ROCKS (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 20.06 10.64 6.81 M/7 29.3kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $56.20
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING SHEILA (6) Adam Wilcock 19.70 0.00 6.64 M/1 29.4kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $1.60
2 8 LIAM ROXON (8) Ashlee Griffiths 19.97 3.87 6.71 M/2 33.7kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $15.40
3 5 TOYMAN TIM (5) Alfred Spiteri 20.01 4.37 6.82 M/6 31.0kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $12.00
4 10 FLAMING FABIO (7) Frederick Zeinert 20.03 4.70 6.72 M/4 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Flamena $36.60
5 1 LUCKY MILLIE (1) Fred Vassallo 20.10 5.77 6.82 S/7 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $10.30
6 4 TED'S DREAM (4) Simon Humphries 20.23 7.53 6.83 M/8 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $11.10
7 3 NEW SAMSATION (3) Patrick Newell 20.25 7.83 6.81 M/5 30.9kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $9.40
8 2 FACING THE MUSIC (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 20.43 10.40 6.72 M/3 27.6kg Moreira Cafe Dior $9.50
SCR 7 MADALIA MICK (7) Robert Cook
Race 8 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPERIOR BREEZE (2) Douglas Condon 19.41 0.00 6.60 M/2 34.4kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $11.00
2 4 SUPERIOR POWER (4) Douglas Condon 19.50 1.30 6.64 M/3 33.8kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $4.80
3 5 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (5) Ivan Chircop 19.63 3.17 6.55 M/1 35.5kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $45.10
4 1 PERFECT ROCKY (1) Gaetano Rossin 19.67 3.70 6.73 S/4 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $5.00
5 7 COSMIC OX (7) Garry Selkrig 19.67 3.77 6.80 M/6 36.2kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $1.60
6 8 INTER PHILLIP (8) Joe Interligi 19.76 5.04 6.80 S/5 31.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $23.00
7 6 TIBBY SHORE (6) Frederick Zeinert 20.47 15.20 6.85 M/7 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $64.50
SCR 3 SUPERIOR KIKI (3) David Condon
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 GINGER BAR (5) Lindsay Morshead 19.69 0.00 6.75 M/6 33.3kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $10.10
2 4 REMEMBER JIMMY (4) Vanessa Johnson 19.70 0.10 6.62 M/1 36.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $31.10
3 3 GRAWLIX (3) Garry Selkrig 19.77 1.14 6.66 M/4 31.0kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.40
4 2 UPTOWN TRIXIE (2) Ian Hopper 19.85 2.23 6.66 M/3 26.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.60
5 6 PRETTY BOY PAT (6) Donald Jarvis 20.08 5.56 6.79 M/7 36.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $17.90
6 1 CONCRETE FEVER (1) Robert Cook 20.21 7.36 6.66 M/2 36.1kg Barcia Bale El Marny $2.10
7 8 DUSTY REBEL (8) Michele Berry 20.21 7.39 6.73 M/5 34.4kg Banjo Boy Hawkeen $64.70
SCR 5 SPEEDY JACK (5) Julie-Anne Hopper
SCR 7 JAI AND SAUCE (7) Keith Hellmuth
Race 10 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANS (250+Rank) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHALLIS SPRITE (7) Graham Laidlay 19.67 0.00 6.71 M/5 31.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $2.10
2 5 BIG FLASH MARJEN (5) David Jensen 19.83 2.34 6.69 M/4 34.5kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $2.70
3 6 KADALEX KID (6) Jason Nibbs 19.87 2.93 6.60 M/1 31.3kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $25.30
4 8 BALANCE (8) Cameron Knott 19.89 3.16 6.65 M/3 32.7kg Stagger Oriental Emily $7.40
5 9 MIDNIGHT STORM (1) Robert Ferris 19.95 4.07 6.60 M/2 27.9kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $6.60
SCR 1 MONKEY MITE (1) Kristie Collyer
SCR 2 DUKE OF BURNLEY (2) Marlene Schmidt
SCR 3 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (3) Marion Clay
SCR 4 WAZZA HAWK (4) Cameron Bahen
Race 11 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOO GOOD JOOG (2) Robert Cook 16.90 0.00 3.97 S/2 34.9kg Sulzanti Raging Isa $3.20
2 1 MAC'S MAYHEM (1) Vanessa Johnson 16.92 0.26 4.09 S/7 33.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $26.60
3 5 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (5) Margaret Salvatore 17.01 1.59 3.90 M/1 26.5kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $7.30
4 6 ISHMY BARRY (6) Kenneth Doidge 17.07 2.47 4.00 M/5 32.4kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $4.20
5 8 THIRTY RED (8) Vanessa Johnson 17.08 2.50 4.12 M/8 34.1kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $9.50
6 4 GAMBOA (4) James Egan 17.11 2.94 4.07 M/6 29.2kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $6.60
7 3 PARABELLUM (3) Thomas Currie 17.19 4.10 3.98 M/4 31.7kg Spud Regis Panic Station $6.80
8 9 BLAZIN' RUBY (7) Jason Whybrow 17.36 6.57 3.97 S/3 26.9kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $20.10
SCR 7 RYDER SIR (7) Garry Johnson
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAST NIGHT (6) Amanda Scott 17.08 0.00 3.96 M/3 33.7kg Barcia Bale El Marny $10.10
2 4 SPRING NUGGET (4) Margaret Grindley 17.19 1.60 3.98 M/4 31.1kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $8.90
3 1 FURTADO (1) Ivan Chircop 17.20 1.67 3.95 M/2 28.5kg Fabregas Entice Me Juliet $5.00
4 5 LEKTRA ELSA (5) Neil Kelly 17.27 2.70 4.04 M/7 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca $16.10
5 9 TEX BURGER (8) Travis Monaghan 17.28 2.80 4.04 M/8 31.5kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $19.50
6 3 BACK YA SELF (3) Simon Humphries 17.33 3.50 3.95 M/1 32.2kg Stagger Fiery Belle $2.10
7 7 SOHO GIRL (7) Michael Davison 17.33 3.54 3.99 M/5 28.3kg Banjo Boy Chyna Run $14.00
8 2 BRONELLY BUSTER (2) Andrew Wood 17.55 6.75 4.03 M/6 30.8kg Fernando Bale Witch Fantasy $8.40
SCR 8 MR. VINNIE (8) Simon Humphries