Healesville Race Results

Sunday 13th of September 2020
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT1 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61
1
4
T: Natalie Presutto
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Mark Strahan
$4.20

Mgn

1.54

Time

19.59

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Darren Ryan
$4.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Kyle Brooks
$15.20

Mgn

4.16

Time

19.78

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Andrew Broadley
$13.70

Mgn

8.07

Time

20.05

Split

7.00

In Run

S/8

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$12.80

Mgn

8.53

Time

20.08

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Geoff Smith
$34.10

Mgn

10.59

Time

20.23

Split

6.96

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
3
T: Jason Hardy
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.98

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60
1
6
T: Kevin Turner
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Adam Dalton
$5.90

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.74

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: David Condon
$4.70

Mgn

8.31

Time

20.07

Split

6.74

In Run

S/4

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: John Bosnich
$36.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

20.13

Split

6.93

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$35.30

Mgn

11.13

Time

20.26

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.4kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Abela
$18.00

Mgn

11.37

Time

20.28

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$63.80

Mgn

13.11

Time

20.40

Split

7.07

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
7
T: Jason Hardy
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT3 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: Paul Ellul
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Emily Sullivan
$36.50

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Bradley Keel
$4.30

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.76

Split

6.80

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$9.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

19.88

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$10.20

Mgn

5.89

Time

19.94

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$7.50

Mgn

6.43

Time

19.98

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$27.50

Mgn

7.84

Time

20.08

Split

6.80

In Run

S/7

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Jason Hardy
$5.60

Mgn

11.51

Time

20.34

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.89
1
4
T: Alan Hunter
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.51

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Jessica Bean
$9.70

Mgn

5.26

Time

16.88

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Arthur Garratt
$6.60

Mgn

5.51

Time

16.90

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: David Mckenzie
$27.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

16.95

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Frank Andrighetto
$19.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

16.98

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Jeff Galea
$5.80

Mgn

7.13

Time

17.01

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$68.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

17.03

Split

4.09

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Benjamin George
$13.20

Mgn

7.84

Time

17.06

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52
1
6
T: Alan Hunter
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: John Paraskevas
$3.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.39

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Brent Merton
$17.10

Mgn

1.84

Time

19.40

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Grant Hammerstein
$8.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

19.44

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Brett Hare
$2.60

Mgn

2.71

Time

19.46

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Alan Hunter
$11.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

19.54

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$26.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

19.55

Split

6.77

In Run

S/7

Wgt

37.5kg
8
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$17.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.59

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.47
1
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: Graham Laidlay
$21.40

Mgn

1.93

Time

19.34

Split

6.56

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Paul Ellul
$8.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

19.39

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Jessica Hopkins
$6.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.40

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$42.80

Mgn

3.51

Time

19.45

Split

6.61

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Donald Rhodes
$28.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

19.46

Split

6.61

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$3.10

Mgn

4.09

Time

19.49

Split

6.62

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Robert Plunkett
$19.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

19.57

Split

6.67

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.6kg
SCR
6
T: Jarrod Larkin
$0.00
R7 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Roger Bloomfield
$17.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Maureen Turner
$11.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

19.34

Split

6.58

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Peter Presutto
$4.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

19.39

Split

6.58

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Tony Duncan
$32.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.54

Split

6.51

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$42.80

Mgn

10.46

Time

19.68

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.9kg
7
7
T: Bruce Wellington
$96.40

Mgn

11.54

Time

19.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.6kg
2
9
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$30.30

Mgn

1.86

Time

19.31

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.50

Mgn

1.87

Time

19.31

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Fabio Dilizia
$8.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

19.54

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.3kg
5
10
T: Maria Barber
$23.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

19.58

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
T: Jessica Spoljaric
$11.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$42.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

19.74

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.0kg
8
5
T: Alice Peat
$11.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
7
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00
R9 #13strong (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$19.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Damien Green
$1.20

Mgn

1.59

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Tony Duncan
$14.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

36.6kg
4
9
T: Alan Hunter
$18.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.0kg
5
10
T: Katharine Gorman
$18.70

Mgn

3.91

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Damien Green
$13.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$24.10

Mgn

5.89

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Graham Nicoll
$51.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Graham Nicoll
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58
1
6
T: David Baker
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Peter Presutto
$3.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.52

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Douglas Condon
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.59

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Clint Capuano
$4.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.73

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: David Mckenzie
$7.50

Mgn

6.33

Time

19.70

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$10.80

Mgn

8.43

Time

19.85

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.9kg
7
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$10.40

Mgn

8.93

Time

19.88

Split

6.71

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.5kg
8
10
T: Matthew Formosa
$23.80

Mgn

14.76

Time

20.29

Split

6.87

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Christian Schmidt
$0.00
R11 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.94
1
7
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Shaun Hughes
$7.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

16.85

Split

3.95

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Patti Ladd
$6.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

16.90

Split

3.95

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$24.40

Mgn

3.19

Time

16.92

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$18.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

16.98

Split

3.99

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$28.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

16.98

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$33.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.02

Split

4.14

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$15.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

17.07

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
R12 TAB MULTIPLIER (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.91
1
7
T: Brian Sonneman
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.72

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Jessica Hopkins
$1.30

Mgn

1.09

Time

16.79

Split

3.96

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Jessica Spoljaric
$22.60

Mgn

2.37

Time

16.88

Split

4.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Claire Allen
$16.30

Mgn

3.44

Time

16.96

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.7kg
5
3
T: Natalie Presutto
$43.10

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.06

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Neil Kelly
$37.20

Mgn

5.87

Time

17.13

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Clint Capuano
$30.10

Mgn

6.89

Time

17.20

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT1 350m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANIA (4) Natalie Presutto 19.49 0.00 6.61 M/1 28.4kg Kc And All Captivating $2.50
2 7 BRAEMAR PRINCE (7) Mark Strahan 19.59 1.54 6.70 M/3 32.7kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $4.20
3 1 JOSE BLUE (1) Darren Ryan 19.74 3.57 6.70 M/2 32.1kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $4.20
4 8 WRITE ABOUT HER (8) Kyle Brooks 19.78 4.16 6.75 M/4 31.3kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $15.20
5 2 GOLDEN RATIO (2) Andrew Broadley 20.05 8.07 7.00 S/8 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $13.70
6 5 JULIETTE KEATS (5) Raymond Floyd 20.08 8.53 6.77 M/5 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $12.80
7 6 MAGIC INDEED (6) Geoff Smith 20.23 10.59 6.96 M/6 28.4kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $34.10
DNF 3 REGAL JET (3) Jason Hardy 0.00 0.00 6.98 S/7 31.2kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $15.00
Race 2 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 350m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPEEDY BLUE (6) Kevin Turner 19.49 0.00 6.60 M/1 31.7kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $1.60
2 1 MISTER FRANK (1) Adam Dalton 19.74 3.57 6.71 M/2 31.7kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $5.90
3 4 SUPERIOR WALLIS (4) David Condon 20.07 8.31 6.74 S/4 35.6kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $4.70
4 3 NITRO LEGACY (3) John Bosnich 20.13 9.16 6.93 M/6 33.8kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $36.20
5 8 OUZO KEATS (8) Raymond Floyd 20.26 11.13 6.86 M/5 24.4kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $35.30
6 2 GEMMA RAPID (2) Jeffrey Abela 20.28 11.37 6.71 M/3 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $18.00
7 5 MALIZIA (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 20.40 13.11 7.07 S/8 32.7kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $63.80
DNF 7 BAD BOY SAGE (7) Jason Hardy 0.00 0.00 7.00 M/7 28.5kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $17.90
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT3 350m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MURT LAW (1) Paul Ellul 19.53 0.00 6.58 M/1 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.70
2 5 SHALLOW (5) Emily Sullivan 19.69 2.34 6.70 M/2 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $36.50
3 3 PATRIOT LINCOLN (3) Bradley Keel 19.76 3.21 6.80 S/6 35.7kg Barcia Bale Larico $4.30
4 8 EVEN KEATS (8) Raymond Floyd 19.88 4.94 6.79 M/5 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $9.50
5 4 SLINGSHOT BAILEY (4) Brian Hodgson 19.94 5.89 6.74 M/3 29.8kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $10.20
6 6 FLYING SOLDIER (6) Terrence Erenshaw 19.98 6.43 6.85 M/8 33.9kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $7.50
7 2 TRUTH (2) Reginald Boyce 20.08 7.84 6.80 S/7 24.5kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $27.50
8 7 AGENT SNOWY (7) Jason Hardy 20.34 11.51 6.77 M/4 32.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $5.60
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO BLUEY (4) Alan Hunter 16.51 0.00 3.89 M/1 31.5kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $1.70
2 2 REMY'S GIRL (2) Jessica Bean 16.88 5.26 3.96 M/3 27.7kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $9.70
3 6 DAKAR (6) Arthur Garratt 16.90 5.51 4.00 M/6 29.5kg Stagger Soul Dancer $6.60
4 8 EAR WE COME (8) David Mckenzie 16.95 6.30 3.98 M/5 29.5kg Barcia Bale Top Chic $27.20
5 7 NATURAL CRUISER (7) Frank Andrighetto 16.98 6.66 3.96 M/4 34.9kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $19.20
6 5 RUN BABA RUN (5) Jeff Galea 17.01 7.13 3.96 M/2 25.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $5.80
7 3 EXPENSE EVE (3) Chloe Van De Maat 17.03 7.39 4.09 M/8 31.8kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $68.60
8 1 KILPATRICK (1) Benjamin George 17.06 7.84 4.09 M/7 31.6kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $13.20
Race 5 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIGHTY MARVIN (6) Alan Hunter 19.27 0.00 6.52 M/1 32.1kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $6.60
2 8 MADE ME BLIND (8) John Paraskevas 19.39 1.60 6.54 M/2 27.8kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $3.50
3 3 TRASH (3) Brent Merton 19.40 1.84 6.68 M/5 34.8kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $17.10
4 4 JOKING BEAR (4) Grant Hammerstein 19.44 2.33 6.71 M/6 34.0kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $8.50
5 2 HAVELOCK KEITH (2) Brett Hare 19.46 2.71 6.61 M/3 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Coco Benz $2.60
6 5 FERNANDO FRANK (5) Alan Hunter 19.54 3.83 6.80 M/8 30.8kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $11.20
7 7 MELANISTIC (7) Gregory Tatti 19.55 3.94 6.77 S/7 37.5kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $26.00
8 1 BEERS ON BRODY (1) Jeff Gorgioski 19.59 4.54 6.66 M/4 32.0kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $17.30
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERFECT COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 19.20 0.00 6.47 Q/1 33.4kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $2.30
2 9 CHALLIS SPRITE (6) Graham Laidlay 19.34 1.93 6.56 M/3 31.5kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $21.40
3 5 GOLDEN YEARS (5) Paul Ellul 19.39 2.59 6.61 M/4 35.9kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $8.40
4 2 CAIRNLEA PEBBLES (2) Jessica Hopkins 19.40 2.75 6.54 M/2 29.4kg Fabregas Cairnlea Ellie $6.20
5 7 DUKE OF BURNLEY (7) Marlene Schmidt 19.45 3.51 6.61 S/6 34.9kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $42.80
6 3 ELECTRIC MICK (3) Donald Rhodes 19.46 3.59 6.61 M/5 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $28.30
7 8 ALMAPA BERISHA (8) Pasquale Derubeis 19.49 4.09 6.62 M/7 30.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $3.10
8 1 BILLY'S MISSILE (1) Robert Plunkett 19.57 5.16 6.67 M/8 36.6kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $19.80
SCR 6 POPCORN PAYOUT (6) Jarrod Larkin
Race 7 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 350m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OUT OF SPRITE (6) Ashlee Terry 18.95 0.00 6.50 M/1 32.0kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $1.30
2 3 HAVILAH KID (3) Roger Bloomfield 19.26 4.50 6.72 M/6 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $17.70
3 1 NOONBARRA JACK (1) Maureen Turner 19.34 5.69 6.58 S/4 30.4kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $11.00
4 4 SHOW OF FORCE (4) Peter Presutto 19.39 6.34 6.58 M/3 32.9kg Collision Uncensored $4.90
5 2 ALL INN REDMAN (2) Tony Duncan 19.54 8.50 6.51 M/2 34.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $32.80
6 8 BRAYDEN LENNOX (8) Vanessa Johnson 19.68 10.46 6.70 M/5 35.9kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $42.80
7 7 QUARA'S ZADE (7) Bruce Wellington 19.75 11.54 6.75 M/7 31.6kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $96.40
Race 8 PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STIRLING LIGHTS (6) Katharine Gorman 19.18 0.00 6.50 M/1 34.6kg Aston Bolero Ilika $2.00
2 9 FLYING FIFI (8) Terrence Erenshaw 19.31 1.86 6.66 M/4 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $30.30
3 3 SHARKY SHARK (3) Matthew Marshall 19.31 1.87 6.55 M/2 32.2kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $3.50
4 4 YEAH EASY (4) Fabio Dilizia 19.54 5.11 6.80 M/8 31.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $8.10
5 10 SIDESHOW MARJEN (7) Maria Barber 19.58 5.73 6.62 M/3 35.8kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $23.80
6 1 USAIN SPOLLY (1) Jessica Spoljaric 19.67 7.00 6.68 M/5 28.4kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $11.40
7 2 REMEMBER JIMMY (2) Vanessa Johnson 19.74 7.90 6.73 M/6 37.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $42.30
8 5 KALTER (5) Alice Peat 19.81 9.00 6.75 M/7 32.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $11.30
SCR 7 CHALLIS SPRITE (7) Graham Laidlay
SCR 8 MAJOR MINTER (8) Jeff Galea
Race 9 #13strong 350m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CUSTOM ROOF (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.43 0.00 0.00 M 35.6kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $19.30
2 8 PIRATE PETE (8) Damien Green 19.54 1.59 0.00 M 34.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $1.20
3 3 ALL INN BILLY (3) Tony Duncan 19.56 1.87 0.00 M 36.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $14.00
4 9 FERNANDO CAZZ (5) Alan Hunter 19.57 2.00 0.00 M 28.0kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $18.50
5 10 ON THE DUCK (4) Katharine Gorman 19.70 3.91 0.00 M 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $18.70
6 1 MINDFUL REALITY (1) Damien Green 19.75 4.57 0.00 M 30.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $13.60
7 7 LOVIN' THE SUN (7) Jason Stemmer 19.84 5.89 0.00 M 29.6kg Dyna Double One North Coast $24.10
8 2 KAY OKAY (2) Graham Nicoll 20.15 10.30 0.00 M 27.2kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $51.00
SCR 4 CUTIE KAY (4) Graham Nicoll
SCR 5 BAG OF LOLLIES (5) Michael Mclennan
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WONDER RIRI (6) David Baker 19.26 0.00 6.58 M/1 29.5kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $11.20
2 5 CLASSIFIED (5) Peter Presutto 19.52 3.77 6.67 M/3 30.3kg Black Magic Opal Velocity Sheba $3.60
3 4 SUPERIOR KIKI (4) Douglas Condon 19.59 4.75 6.62 M/2 29.6kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $5.00
4 3 TOYED (3) Clint Capuano 19.61 5.00 6.73 S/7 31.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $4.10
5 8 HONEY BOURBON (8) David Mckenzie 19.70 6.33 6.67 M/4 32.2kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $7.50
6 7 MAKE A PAT (7) Donald Jarvis 19.85 8.43 6.69 M/5 36.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $10.80
7 1 KRAKEN GLOWS (1) Kevin Eyles 19.88 8.93 6.71 S/6 27.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $10.40
8 10 PRANJIP COMET (2) Matthew Formosa 20.29 14.76 6.87 M/8 29.1kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $23.80
SCR 2 INVICTUS SEEKER (2) Christian Schmidt
Race 11 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON BINTANG (7) Nathan Rooney 16.70 0.00 3.94 M/1 33.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.50
2 1 HUEY'S DREAM (1) Shaun Hughes 16.85 2.19 3.95 S/3 32.3kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $7.40
3 3 KIREINA (3) Patti Ladd 16.90 2.90 3.95 M/5 27.4kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $6.60
4 4 THIRTY RED (4) Vanessa Johnson 16.92 3.19 3.94 M/2 34.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $24.40
5 2 SHADY TALKS (2) Steve Kaltsis 16.98 4.03 3.99 S/6 33.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $18.40
6 5 ASTON GUINNESS (5) Steve Kaltsis 16.98 4.07 4.04 M/7 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $28.30
7 6 MAC'S MAYHEM (6) Vanessa Johnson 17.02 4.60 4.14 M/8 32.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $33.30
8 8 KRAKEN SPIKE (8) Kevin Eyles 17.07 5.26 3.95 M/4 29.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $15.00
Race 12 TAB MULTIPLIER 300m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EAGLE JET (7) Brian Sonneman 16.72 0.00 3.91 M/1 34.0kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $4.30
2 1 NOTORIOUS (1) Jessica Hopkins 16.79 1.09 3.96 S/2 32.6kg Fernando Bale Keune $1.30
3 4 AVENGER SPOLLY (4) Jessica Spoljaric 16.88 2.37 4.09 S/7 33.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $22.60
4 2 ZIPPING BENNY (2) Claire Allen 16.96 3.44 4.00 M/3 36.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $16.30
5 3 SHOCK VALUE (3) Natalie Presutto 17.06 4.93 4.02 M/4 28.4kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $43.10
6 6 LEKTRA ELSA (6) Neil Kelly 17.13 5.87 4.03 M/5 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca $37.20
7 8 DORRIGO BALE (8) Clint Capuano 17.20 6.89 4.09 M/6 32.5kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $30.10
SCR 5 FIND THE TIME (5) Reginald Boyce