Healesville Race Results

Monday 14th of September 2020
R1 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.02
1
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.60

Mgn

1.19

Time

17.35

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.20

Mgn

5.21

Time

17.64

Split

4.02

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.10

Mgn

6.81

Time

17.75

Split

4.19

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

17.75

Split

4.04

In Run

S/3

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Sean Cameron
$15.50

Mgn

7.54

Time

17.80

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Aaron Campbell
$9.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.88

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Darren Burkett
$26.90

Mgn

9.86

Time

17.96

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.06
1
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

4.06

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Neil Baker
$12.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.18

Split

4.10

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$17.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

17.39

Split

4.11

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$24.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

17.43

Split

4.20

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$17.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

17.48

Split

4.21

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Aaron Campbell
$6.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

17.59

Split

4.23

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.77

Split

4.12

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
3
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00
R3 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Cameron Knott
$4.70

Mgn

1.07

Time

17.45

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.0kg
3
2
T: Bruce Wellington
$3.70

Mgn

1.44

Time

17.47

Split

4.05

In Run

S/2

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.20

Mgn

3.19

Time

17.60

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Darren Burkett
$14.90

Mgn

6.16

Time

17.80

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Ivan Chircop
$4.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.81

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$26.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.14

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
2
T: Sandra Shiells
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

19.71

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$16.20

Mgn

2.44

Time

19.83

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$28.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

20.03

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Lee Rowe
$9.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

20.06

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Lina Repici
$24.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

20.18

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
R5 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.8kg
2
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

19.85

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.5kg
3
4
T: Terry Meyer
$20.20

Mgn

3.56

Time

19.93

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Darren Burkett
$3.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

19.99

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$44.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.06

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Said
$36.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

20.14

Split

6.83

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Garry Johnson
$8.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

20.14

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.17

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Tony Interligi
$7.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.18

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Douglas Condon
$28.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

17.22

Split

4.00

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Joe Interligi
$5.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.30

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
1
T: Joe Interligi
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brian Sonneman
$0.00
R7 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
3
T: Jason Whybrow
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$18.60

Mgn

2.67

Time

16.94

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Victor Gay
$13.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.00

Split

4.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: David Schwarz
$41.40

Mgn

3.53

Time

17.00

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Terry Meyer
$12.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

17.09

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Dalton Templeton
$2.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.14

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Andrew Wood
$19.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

17.16

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Dalton Templeton
$3.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.45

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Victor Gay
$10.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

19.82

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Jason Whybrow
$1.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

19.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$9.50

Mgn

0.73

Time

19.85

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Lyn Smith
$24.80

Mgn

2.44

Time

19.97

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Cameron Knott
$7.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

19.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Maria Barber
$27.70

Mgn

3.06

Time

20.02

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Bruce Wellington
$2.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.19

Split

4.00

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Mark Giddings
$3.00

Mgn

1.43

Time

17.20

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Cameron Knott
$11.10

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.29

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$23.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.35

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Phillip Repici
$34.20

Mgn

5.86

Time

17.51

Split

4.17

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Darren Petersen
$13.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

17.52

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
7
T: Victor Gay
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$5.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.05

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.70

Mgn

2.11

Time

17.12

Split

4.13

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Darren Burkett
$2.40

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.13

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: David Schwarz
$72.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

17.21

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Andrew Wood
$13.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

17.26

Split

4.12

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00
R11 #13strong (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
7
T: Peter Knott
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.72

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$10.40

Mgn

0.89

Time

16.79

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Ivan Chircop
$21.90

Mgn

1.29

Time

16.81

Split

4.07

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Tony Interligi
$9.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

16.89

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Mark Giddings
$5.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

16.90

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$19.40

Mgn

3.37

Time

16.96

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Christine Haigh
$2.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

17.05

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Douglas Condon
$1.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

16.91

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$17.80

Mgn

6.67

Time

17.21

Split

4.17

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$23.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

17.25

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$48.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.28

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: James Pay
$0.00
Race 1 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMOKING SYD (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 17.27 0.00 4.08 M/5 32.5kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $4.70
2 3 MT. VIEW NANCY (3) Sharlene Whitford 17.35 1.19 4.11 M/7 27.9kg Collision Nancy May $13.60
3 6 RETRO REECE (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.64 5.21 4.02 M/1 32.7kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $3.20
4 7 HAGGARD HANK (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 17.75 6.81 4.19 M/8 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $4.10
5 1 PAT'S ME MUM (1) Donald Jarvis 17.75 6.87 4.04 S/3 27.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $7.40
6 2 MIDNIGHT FUSSED (2) Sean Cameron 17.80 7.54 4.03 M/2 28.5kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $15.50
7 5 COLD STREAK (5) Aaron Campbell 17.88 8.75 4.08 M/4 30.5kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $9.70
8 4 MARKET CHICK (4) Darren Burkett 17.96 9.86 4.10 M/6 26.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $26.90
Race 2 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNAMITE DES (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 17.10 0.00 4.06 M/1 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $1.40
2 5 NEVER AGAIN (5) Neil Baker 17.18 1.25 4.10 M/2 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $12.60
3 6 ALL IMAGE (6) Jennifer Thorpe 17.39 4.14 4.11 M/3 34.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $17.60
4 2 LOT LIZARD (2) Theo Van Taarling 17.43 4.81 4.20 M/5 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Kindalin $24.00
5 8 FLYING SHAUN (8) Pasqualino Romagnino 17.48 5.47 4.21 M/6 34.8kg Buck Fever Villainous $17.00
6 4 HOT STREAK (4) Aaron Campbell 17.59 7.13 4.23 M/7 29.8kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $6.60
7 7 BLUE CASCADE (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.77 9.60 4.12 M/4 24.7kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $10.60
SCR 3 JORDANVILLE JET (3) Thomas Currie
Race 3 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANTIQUE ALI (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 17.37 0.00 4.07 M/3 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $3.10
2 1 ESPECIALLY EAGER (1) Cameron Knott 17.45 1.07 3.96 M/1 24.0kg Primo Uno Especially $4.70
3 2 TIBETAN (2) Bruce Wellington 17.47 1.44 4.05 S/2 30.4kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $3.70
4 3 MT. VIEW SASSY (3) Sharlene Whitford 17.60 3.19 4.07 M/4 26.4kg Elite State Shy Diva $26.20
5 7 MARKET STEAL (7) Darren Burkett 17.80 6.16 4.07 M/6 25.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $14.90
6 6 MULWEE JEWEL (6) Ivan Chircop 17.81 6.30 4.07 M/5 28.5kg Allen Deed Gunnadoo Jewel $4.30
7 8 TORY BOYCE (8) Theo Van Taarling 18.14 11.00 4.14 M/7 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Kindalin $26.90
SCR 4 BACCALA (4) Abraham Formosa
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDIAN CALLING (2) Sandra Shiells 19.66 0.00 6.72 M/2 35.0kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $1.50
2 6 TRUBELLE (6) Jessica Hopkins 19.71 0.80 6.60 M/1 27.7kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $3.40
3 1 EMERGENCY (1) Jennifer Thorpe 19.83 2.44 6.78 M/3 31.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $16.20
4 4 ALANA ROSE (4) Nathan Jenner 20.03 5.34 6.81 M/5 27.5kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $28.50
5 8 BIG PREDICTION (8) Lee Rowe 20.06 5.80 6.81 M/4 35.2kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $9.50
6 3 PARUMBA BARTY (3) Lina Repici 20.18 7.43 6.90 M/6 26.3kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $24.70
SCR 7 PEREGRINE SPEED (7) Reginald Boyce
Race 5 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURNISH (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 19.68 0.00 6.71 M/4 38.8kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $1.70
2 8 MT. VIEW ROCKS (8) Sharlene Whitford 19.85 2.41 6.67 M/3 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $9.50
3 4 KID MALAWI (4) Terry Meyer 19.93 3.56 6.66 M/2 32.7kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $20.20
4 7 MARKET BOB (7) Darren Burkett 19.99 4.47 6.66 M/1 30.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $3.70
5 6 MISS TOY (6) Abraham Formosa 20.06 5.50 6.72 M/5 27.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $44.00
6 2 OUR GIRL BAILEE (2) Michael Said 20.14 6.61 6.83 M/7 27.5kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $36.10
6 3 JAX FLASH (3) Garry Johnson 20.14 6.61 6.78 M/6 28.9kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $8.10
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 300m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EVOLUTION (3) Lyn Smith 16.87 0.00 3.95 M/1 33.8kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $1.60
2 6 SNAP DECISION (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.17 4.30 4.02 M/3 34.7kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $4.20
3 4 INTER CODY (4) Tony Interligi 17.18 4.40 4.03 M/5 33.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $7.70
4 7 SUPERIOR UNO (7) Douglas Condon 17.22 5.06 4.00 Q/2 30.1kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $28.10
5 2 INTER SANTINA (2) Joe Interligi 17.30 6.20 4.03 M/4 31.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $5.70
SCR 1 INTER PHILLIP (1) Joe Interligi
SCR 8 SHE'S A CHARM (8) Brian Sonneman
Race 7 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SO SAY (3) Jason Whybrow 16.75 0.00 3.91 M/1 28.6kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $7.60
2 7 SPOLLY BEAR (7) Steven Spoljaric 16.94 2.67 3.95 M/2 29.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $18.60
3 2 BOES ROSE (2) Victor Gay 17.00 3.50 4.16 M/8 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $13.30
4 8 COURTNEY LEE (8) David Schwarz 17.00 3.53 4.07 M/6 27.1kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $41.40
5 6 KO RAPID JACK (6) Terry Meyer 17.09 4.87 3.95 M/3 33.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $12.50
6 4 HURRY HARRY (4) Dalton Templeton 17.14 5.50 4.14 M/7 33.6kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $2.20
7 1 ONYA JAKIT (1) Andrew Wood 17.16 5.81 4.05 M/5 30.3kg Fernando Bale Molly Monroe $19.60
8 5 CARTER SENOR (5) Dalton Templeton 17.45 10.00 4.02 M/4 32.9kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $3.10
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ATOMIC ICON (8) Jennifer Thorpe 19.80 0.00 6.67 Q/2 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $15.70
2 7 BOES BOUNTY (7) Victor Gay 19.82 0.21 6.80 M/7 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $10.50
3 5 PAINT PEELER (5) Jason Whybrow 19.85 0.70 6.77 M/5 28.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $1.40
4 6 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (6) Cameron Bahen 19.85 0.73 6.69 M/3 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $9.50
5 2 JOSIE'S ENTITY (2) Lyn Smith 19.97 2.44 6.62 M/1 26.6kg Collision Lola's Entity $24.80
6 3 ESPECIAL ELISE (3) Cameron Knott 19.99 2.66 6.76 M/4 25.7kg Primo Uno Especially $7.70
7 4 ALFIE MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 20.02 3.06 6.78 M/6 30.7kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $27.70
SCR 1 SIDESHOW MARJEN (1) Maria Barber
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIX AND OUT (3) Nathan Jenner 17.10 0.00 3.98 M/1 32.9kg Brett Lee All To Well $8.30
2 8 LUBOKO (8) Bruce Wellington 17.19 1.29 4.00 Q/3 33.8kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $2.00
3 6 MISS TICKLE (6) Mark Giddings 17.20 1.43 4.05 M/4 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $3.00
4 7 ESPECIAL EDIT (7) Cameron Knott 17.29 2.83 3.98 M/2 27.6kg Primo Uno Especially $11.10
5 1 THUNDER SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 17.35 3.63 4.07 M/5 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $23.60
6 4 ITALIA BELLA (4) Phillip Repici 17.51 5.86 4.17 M/7 26.4kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $34.20
7 2 SEND IT TUCKER (2) Darren Petersen 17.52 6.06 4.09 M/6 34.8kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $13.30
Race 10 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 300m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOES REWARD (7) Victor Gay 16.97 0.00 4.00 M/3 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $7.60
2 1 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 17.05 1.20 4.00 M/2 33.8kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $5.60
3 4 PRETTY BOY PAT (4) Donald Jarvis 17.12 2.11 4.13 S/6 35.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $2.70
4 2 MARKET CHARLIE (2) Darren Burkett 17.13 2.31 3.91 M/1 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $2.40
5 8 BOMBARDIER KING (8) David Schwarz 17.21 3.36 4.07 M/4 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $72.00
6 3 SO JOE MAC (3) Andrew Wood 17.26 4.13 4.12 S/5 30.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $13.40
SCR 6 COME ON LEVENDI (6) Stavros Kipirtidis
Race 11 #13strong 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (7) Peter Knott 16.72 0.00 3.93 M/1 33.1kg Primo Uno Especially $4.80
2 1 CEE ME SNOOP (1) Graeme Campbell 16.79 0.89 4.00 M/3 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $10.40
3 3 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (3) Ivan Chircop 16.81 1.29 4.07 S/6 35.5kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $21.90
4 6 INTER MIMI (6) Tony Interligi 16.89 2.40 4.04 M/4 31.4kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $9.90
5 8 OAKVALE CRUISER (8) Mark Giddings 16.90 2.54 4.05 M/5 35.6kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $5.00
6 2 BROTHER GRIFF (2) Peter Martinovic 16.96 3.37 3.98 M/2 31.2kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $19.40
7 4 HEIDI (4) Christine Haigh 17.05 4.59 4.08 M/7 26.4kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $2.10
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (250+ RANK) 300m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WAZZA HAWK (4) Cameron Bahen 16.75 0.00 3.99 M/1 31.4kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $2.40
2 5 SUPERIOR BONT (5) Douglas Condon 16.91 2.37 4.10 M/4 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $1.50
3 1 SILVER SKY (1) Constance Mcmillan 17.21 6.67 4.17 M/5 31.8kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $17.80
4 8 BIG BUBBLES (8) Peter Martinovic 17.25 7.19 4.01 M/2 30.1kg Fabregas Gold Amy $23.10
5 7 EMERLEY NOLEN (7) Pasqualino Romagnino 17.28 7.60 4.08 M/3 29.2kg Nolen Emerley Charmer $48.80
SCR 2 TUBARK (2) James Pay