Healesville Race Results

Friday 16th of October 2020
R1 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
6
T: Robert Douglas
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

6.86

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$8.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

19.89

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Geoff Smith
$7.20

Mgn

2.29

Time

20.02

Split

6.79

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Benjamin George
$3.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

20.12

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.9kg
5
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$31.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

20.21

Split

6.97

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: John Brown
$27.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

20.33

Split

6.90

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Mario Cortese
$28.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

20.39

Split

6.88

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Suzanne Mannion
$41.20

Mgn

14.97

Time

20.91

Split

7.04

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
5
T: Maxwell Williams
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.99

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: Benjamin George
$2.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.18

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Barry Milne
$4.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.19

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.31

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.9kg
5
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$28.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

17.51

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Proctor
$31.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

17.55

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.8kg
7
10
T: Susan Dalton
$32.80

Mgn

9.44

Time

17.65

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Christine Cortese
$53.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

17.65

Split

4.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Hetherton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Anthony Lamarca
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.87
1
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Christine Cortese
$30.70

Mgn

0.89

Time

17.13

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Barry Milne
$3.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

17.20

Split

4.07

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Wade Green
$7.30

Mgn

2.14

Time

17.22

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$4.90

Mgn

4.17

Time

17.36

Split

4.05

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.6kg
6
8
T: Geoff Smith
$12.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

17.37

Split

4.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.44

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Mario Cortese
$23.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.66

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Doidge
$4.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

16.87

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Jess Grima
$3.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

17.15

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ward
$29.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.17

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$4.20

Mgn

7.34

Time

17.33

Split

4.14

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Wade Green
$36.20

Mgn

7.46

Time

17.33

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$36.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

17.46

Split

4.05

In Run

S/6

Wgt

26.7kg
8
10
T: Terry Meyer
$16.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

17.68

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00
R5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71
1
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Margaret Brealey
$11.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

19.85

Split

6.82

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

19.85

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Maria Barber
$52.70

Mgn

2.67

Time

19.93

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.60

Mgn

2.76

Time

19.94

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.30

Mgn

3.93

Time

20.02

Split

6.84

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$8.20

Mgn

5.19

Time

20.11

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: David Schwarz
$48.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

20.12

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67
1
2
T: Kevin Ward
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Keith Kelly
$25.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.84

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Craig Elliot
$5.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

19.87

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Proctor
$21.30

Mgn

6.27

Time

19.97

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Gary Mannion
$19.20

Mgn

9.44

Time

20.19

Split

6.88

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Gary Edwards
$7.30

Mgn

9.87

Time

20.22

Split

6.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
6
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Paterson
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
5
T: Tess Galea
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$4.60

Mgn

1.66

Time

19.75

Split

6.70

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Jan Brooks
$5.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

19.88

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$14.20

Mgn

5.84

Time

20.04

Split

6.69

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: James Pay
$26.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

20.06

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Terry Meyer
$8.20

Mgn

6.87

Time

20.11

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Gordon Edwards
$12.40

Mgn

10.31

Time

20.35

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52
1
7
T: Douglas Condon
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$16.40

Mgn

1.33

Time

19.52

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$13.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

19.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$46.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

19.82

Split

6.85

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: John Barbara
$3.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.84

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.99

Split

6.98

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$55.80

Mgn

8.01

Time

19.99

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Arthur Garratt
$3.40

Mgn

8.57

Time

20.03

Split

7.01

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 GOUGH CUTS (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71
1
7
T: Melanie Lithgow
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Craig
$10.60

Mgn

2.76

Time

20.05

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

39.4kg
3
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

20.12

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Glen Burns
$3.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

20.16

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Graeme Campbell
$24.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

20.18

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$55.60

Mgn

5.23

Time

20.22

Split

7.01

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$54.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

20.29

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$11.80

Mgn

7.79

Time

20.40

Split

7.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 #13strong (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
3
T: Andrea Condon
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Victor Gay
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.34

Split

4.21

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Kevin Ward
$31.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

17.35

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$42.80

Mgn

5.17

Time

17.39

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.9kg
5
8
T: John Paterson
$36.40

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.42

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Wade Green
$5.70

Mgn

5.87

Time

17.44

Split

4.13

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$38.30

Mgn

5.96

Time

17.44

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.1kg
8
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$14.90

Mgn

6.51

Time

17.48

Split

4.13

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$6.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

17.23

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Brian Fothergill
$3.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

17.24

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: George Kantzidis
$56.80

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.33

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Donna Beasley
$2.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.34

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Wade Green
$17.40

Mgn

3.53

Time

17.39

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Justin Hetherton
$23.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.40

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Dylan Cortese
$27.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.48

Split

4.11

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.1kg
R12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
8
T: Margaret Grindley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Michael Davison
$8.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

17.05

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Tracy Elliot
$14.40

Mgn

0.59

Time

17.09

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Laurie Mallia
$3.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.10

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Jan Brooks
$6.70

Mgn

1.36

Time

17.14

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Suzanne Mannion
$31.50

Mgn

3.26

Time

17.27

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Keith Kelly
$33.50

Mgn

3.29

Time

17.27

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Jason Caley
$20.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

17.37

Split

4.18

In Run

S/8

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOSH (6) Robert Douglas 19.86 0.00 6.86 S/3 33.1kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $1.80
2 5 COLLABORATION (5) Geoffrey Howell 19.89 0.39 6.65 M/1 27.6kg Elite State Definitely Two $8.00
3 3 SLIM GIRL (3) Geoff Smith 20.02 2.29 6.79 M/2 26.2kg Stagger Unquestionably $7.20
4 4 LIGHT IT UP (4) Benjamin George 20.12 3.73 6.87 M/4 35.9kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $3.90
5 7 ARCANINE (7) Vanessa Johnson 20.21 4.94 6.97 M/7 32.2kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $31.60
6 1 LIGHTWOOD LAD (1) John Brown 20.33 6.76 6.90 S/6 31.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $27.70
7 8 BIG TANGO (8) Mario Cortese 20.39 7.61 6.88 M/5 32.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $28.20
8 2 IRVING (2) Suzanne Mannion 20.91 14.97 7.04 S/8 30.4kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $41.20
Race 2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEE WILL (5) Maxwell Williams 16.99 0.00 3.93 M/2 24.8kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $3.00
2 8 KLIMENKO (8) Benjamin George 17.18 2.75 4.00 M/3 27.8kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $2.30
3 1 GLENN'S ANGEL (1) Barry Milne 17.19 2.90 3.93 M/1 26.9kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $4.20
4 6 MT. VIEW NANCY (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.31 4.60 4.02 M/4 28.9kg Collision Nancy May $14.70
5 9 MT. VIEW SASSY (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.51 7.47 4.07 M/5 27.6kg Elite State Shy Diva $28.70
6 4 YASSIE BELLE (4) Robert Proctor 17.55 8.07 4.13 M/7 28.8kg Barcia Bale Sheike $31.50
7 10 OUR FLYING EMMA (3) Susan Dalton 17.65 9.44 4.07 M/6 25.6kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $32.80
8 7 SCREAM SUPREME (7) Christine Cortese 17.65 9.51 4.16 M/8 27.9kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $53.00
SCR 2 ROB'S OUTLANDER (2) Mark Hetherton
SCR 3 YOLANDA (3) Anthony Lamarca
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON CAMILLE (2) Kenneth Sweeney 17.07 0.00 3.87 M/1 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $3.40
2 4 SWEET CHANELLE (4) Christine Cortese 17.13 0.89 3.96 M/2 26.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $30.70
3 3 STELLA DIAMOND (3) Barry Milne 17.20 1.86 4.07 S/6 27.6kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $3.10
4 7 BENEFIT SUMMARY (7) Wade Green 17.22 2.14 4.03 M/3 29.7kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $7.30
5 1 BLACK GARNET (1) Angelo Ghirxi 17.36 4.17 4.05 S/5 36.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $4.90
6 8 MAGIC INDEED (8) Geoff Smith 17.37 4.26 4.13 M/8 28.4kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $12.10
7 6 BLAZIN' JEWEL (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.44 5.20 4.08 M/7 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $14.90
8 5 BELLA BONNIE (5) Mario Cortese 17.66 8.40 4.03 M/4 25.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $23.60
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHADY TALKS (4) Steve Kaltsis 16.81 0.00 3.95 M/1 33.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $3.60
2 3 ISHMY BARRY (3) Kenneth Doidge 16.87 0.77 3.99 M/2 32.6kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $4.80
3 7 LAYBACK CRUISER (7) Jess Grima 17.15 4.89 4.01 M/4 32.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $3.30
4 6 WILD SLAMMER (6) Kevin Ward 17.17 5.07 3.99 M/3 33.5kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $29.10
5 8 CEE ME SNOOP (8) Graeme Campbell 17.33 7.34 4.14 M/8 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $4.20
6 1 POLLY'S VARCOE (1) Wade Green 17.33 7.46 4.04 M/5 33.0kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $36.20
7 2 RUN SHIFTY RUN (2) Ricky Coleman 17.46 9.26 4.05 S/6 26.7kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $36.00
8 10 KO RAPID JACK (5) Terry Meyer 17.68 12.41 4.10 M/7 32.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $16.00
SCR 5 LUCKY PAWS (5) Jennifer Thorpe
Race 5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MURRAY NAN (7) Brian Fothergill 19.75 0.00 6.71 M/1 31.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $4.70
2 4 LEA ARANDT (4) Margaret Brealey 19.85 1.43 6.82 S/7 31.1kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $11.80
3 1 LENNY'S JAGGER (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.85 1.44 6.71 M/2 31.2kg Keybow Thatcher $3.30
4 6 FLOJO MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 19.93 2.67 6.82 M/6 29.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy $52.70
5 2 TOO MUCH TALKING (2) Steve Kaltsis 19.94 2.76 6.75 M/3 26.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $8.60
6 3 ASTON LOGAN (3) Jess Fothergill 20.02 3.93 6.84 M/8 32.7kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $3.30
7 8 MT. VIEW EMMA (8) Sharlene Whitford 20.11 5.19 6.75 M/4 28.0kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $8.20
8 5 BOMBARDIER KING (5) David Schwarz 20.12 5.33 6.79 M/5 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $48.00
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YELLOW AND BLACK (2) Kevin Ward 19.53 0.00 6.71 M/2 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $1.30
2 5 ANNALEY FLASH (5) Keith Kelly 19.84 4.41 6.67 M/1 32.5kg Swift Fancy Purdi $25.90
3 4 WILBURY (4) Craig Elliot 19.87 4.83 6.78 M/3 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $5.80
4 3 MASTER WINSLOW (3) Robert Proctor 19.97 6.27 6.89 M/5 35.0kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $21.30
5 7 ROCKIN' JOE (7) Gary Mannion 20.19 9.44 6.88 M/4 33.2kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie $19.20
6 1 HARDAWAY GEORGE (1) Gary Edwards 20.22 9.87 6.99 M/6 35.3kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $7.30
SCR 6 ROSE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber
SCR 8 BIG BACCALA (8) John Paterson
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOW PLANES (5) Tess Galea 19.63 0.00 6.69 M/3 33.2kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $2.20
2 1 BLAST ZONE (1) Joshua Formosa 19.75 1.66 6.70 S/4 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $4.60
3 4 INTER LANA (4) Jan Brooks 19.88 3.54 6.68 M/1 30.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $5.10
4 2 SILVER SKY (2) Constance Mcmillan 20.04 5.84 6.69 S/2 32.1kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $14.20
5 6 DUNDEE PRINCE (6) James Pay 20.06 6.07 6.82 M/7 32.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $26.80
6 7 BRIGHT FLASH (7) Terry Meyer 20.11 6.87 6.80 M/6 33.2kg Collision Cawbourne Whip $8.20
7 3 LADY ELEGANCE (3) Gordon Edwards 20.35 10.31 6.73 M/5 25.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $12.40
SCR 8 RED POTION (8) Robert Proctor
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPERIOR KIKI (7) Douglas Condon 19.43 0.00 6.52 M/1 30.3kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $5.60
2 6 ALWAYS PRIMED (6) Jeff Gorgioski 19.52 1.33 6.59 M/2 34.3kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $16.40
3 4 ZAMBORA ANDY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.61 2.57 6.68 M/3 32.8kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $13.00
4 1 MAC'S MAYHEM (1) Vanessa Johnson 19.82 5.56 6.85 S/6 31.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $46.90
5 8 KAWHI (8) John Barbara 19.84 5.90 6.70 M/4 35.6kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $3.50
6 2 THIRTY RED (2) Vanessa Johnson 19.99 8.00 6.98 S/7 33.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $4.00
7 5 ASTON JANSZ (5) Gregory Couldridge 19.99 8.01 6.77 M/5 34.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $55.80
8 3 I'M ANOTHER WHIZ (3) Arthur Garratt 20.03 8.57 7.01 S/8 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $3.40
Race 9 GOUGH CUTS (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAKES CENTS (7) Melanie Lithgow 19.86 0.00 6.71 M/1 28.2kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $10.60
2 8 FRONT BAR (8) Peter Craig 20.05 2.76 6.77 M/4 39.4kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $10.60
3 2 SMOKING SYD (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 20.12 3.71 6.75 M/2 31.9kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $1.90
4 1 PRINCESS LACE (1) Glen Burns 20.16 4.36 6.75 M/3 29.7kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $3.20
5 5 SWEDISH DUCHESS (5) Graeme Campbell 20.18 4.56 6.86 M/6 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $24.10
6 4 TIGER BLURTON (4) Kevin Ward 20.22 5.23 7.01 M/8 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $55.60
7 6 REV THE JOCKEY (6) Gordon Edwards 20.29 6.10 6.79 M/5 26.3kg Moreira Invictus Blu $54.30
8 3 HIS STOP IT (3) Vanessa Johnson 20.40 7.79 7.00 M/7 32.3kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $11.80
Race 10 #13strong 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WARM BEER (3) Andrea Condon 17.02 0.00 4.01 M/2 31.5kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $1.30
2 2 BOES HIGH FIVE (2) Victor Gay 17.34 4.50 4.21 S/8 32.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $13.00
3 4 NYSSA'S GIRL (4) Kevin Ward 17.35 4.61 4.02 M/4 28.3kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $31.00
4 7 RUBY'S ROSA (7) Joe Uglietta 17.39 5.17 4.14 M/7 24.9kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $42.80
5 8 FREE KICK HAWKS (8) John Paterson 17.42 5.69 4.02 M/3 26.8kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $36.40
6 1 SHIP OF FOOLS (1) Wade Green 17.44 5.87 4.13 M/5 30.6kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $5.70
7 5 VANILLA SKY (5) Kenneth Mitchell 17.44 5.96 3.96 M/1 24.1kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $38.30
8 6 KODY TALKS (6) Steve Kaltsis 17.48 6.51 4.13 S/6 33.9kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $14.90
Race 11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANOTHER AVATAR (2) Abraham Formosa 17.14 0.00 3.97 M/2 31.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $4.20
2 6 STOLEN JEWELS (6) Gregory Couldridge 17.23 1.16 4.08 M/7 27.1kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $6.40
3 8 LOUD AND ROWDY (8) Brian Fothergill 17.24 1.34 3.99 M/4 27.5kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $3.50
4 5 JITTERBUG WITCH (5) George Kantzidis 17.33 2.69 4.02 M/5 27.8kg Fabregas College Queen $56.80
5 3 OUR GIRL DAISY (3) Donna Beasley 17.34 2.83 3.95 M/1 24.8kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $2.90
6 1 CRISIS TIME (1) Wade Green 17.39 3.53 4.08 M/6 32.2kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $17.40
7 4 QUEEN OF PROMISE (4) Justin Hetherton 17.40 3.70 3.99 M/3 26.0kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $23.50
8 7 BUSY IZZY (7) Dylan Cortese 17.48 4.75 4.11 M/8 26.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $27.30
Race 12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING NUGGET (8) Margaret Grindley 17.04 0.00 4.00 M/3 31.0kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $2.30
2 5 SOHO GIRL (5) Michael Davison 17.05 0.07 3.88 M/1 27.6kg Banjo Boy Chyna Run $8.00
3 6 BINGO BOON (6) Tracy Elliot 17.09 0.59 3.97 M/2 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $14.40
4 7 TINKER CHUCK (7) Laurie Mallia 17.10 0.77 4.05 M/6 34.2kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $3.40
5 2 INTER JOE (2) Jan Brooks 17.14 1.36 4.01 M/5 33.4kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $6.70
6 3 ZAMBORA CLUB (3) Suzanne Mannion 17.27 3.26 4.00 M/4 32.3kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $31.50
7 4 BURNING EXPRESS (4) Keith Kelly 17.27 3.29 4.05 M/7 31.3kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $33.50
8 1 HEIDI INTENTION (1) Jason Caley 17.37 4.69 4.18 S/8 25.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $20.30