Healesville Race Results

Sunday 18th of October 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.93
1
4
T: Bruce Wellington
$16.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

4.09

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Kyle Brooks
$7.40

Mgn

1.17

Time

17.52

Split

4.20

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Paul Hofman
$2.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

17.52

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Katrina Evans
$5.80

Mgn

2.53

Time

17.61

Split

4.25

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Fred Vassallo
$3.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

17.68

Split

3.93

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.86

Split

4.26

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Lisa Farquhar
$18.80

Mgn

6.09

Time

17.86

Split

4.13

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.98
1
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.37

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: James Pay
$20.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.38

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: William Majoor
$38.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

17.47

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$11.30

Mgn

4.34

Time

17.58

Split

4.28

In Run

S/7

Wgt

37.6kg
6
1
T: Neil Armstrong
$3.40

Mgn

4.97

Time

17.63

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$6.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

17.78

Split

4.26

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
4
T: David Condon
$0.00
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67
1
9
T: Brett Mackie
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$3.40

Mgn

5.04

Time

19.98

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Emily Sullivan
$7.40

Mgn

5.69

Time

20.03

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Martin Hanke
$4.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

20.04

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Lisa Farquhar
$7.60

Mgn

6.93

Time

20.12

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Justin Hetherton
$4.40

Mgn

7.97

Time

20.19

Split

7.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.9kg
7
8
T: Justin Hetherton
$49.60

Mgn

10.83

Time

20.39

Split

7.14

In Run

S/7

Wgt

38.9kg
SCR
4
T: Jimmy Holt
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55
1
7
T: Pearl Terry
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Adam Helleren
$3.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

19.80

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Adam Helleren
$3.90

Mgn

5.73

Time

19.88

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Douglas Condon
$4.20

Mgn

6.37

Time

19.93

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Julie Hall
$35.50

Mgn

6.79

Time

19.96

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$17.70

Mgn

8.21

Time

20.06

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
4
T: Shane Jack
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51
1
5
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$11.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

19.63

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$7.80

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.71

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Simon Humphries
$20.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.73

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.3kg
5
4
T: Arthur Garratt
$2.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

19.80

Split

6.77

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Michael Davison
$37.90

Mgn

4.27

Time

19.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Matthew Clark
$7.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

19.87

Split

6.81

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Sean Van Taarling
$18.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

20.04

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58
1
6
T: Ronald Wood
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Shane Millsom
$3.60

Mgn

0.04

Time

19.62

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Claire Allen
$4.40

Mgn

0.59

Time

19.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.6kg
4
5
T: Susan Dalton
$5.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

19.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.8kg
5
9
T: Kenneth Howat
$58.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

20.03

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: James Egan
$3.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

20.08

Split

6.92

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

20.14

Split

6.79

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Fay Vantaarling
$13.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

20.17

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54
1
2
T: Darren Archer
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Terry Meyer
$33.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.58

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Darren Archer
$11.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

19.66

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Garry Johnson
$35.90

Mgn

10.17

Time

19.83

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$19.30

Mgn

10.79

Time

19.88

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$35.10

Mgn

11.29

Time

19.91

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$46.50

Mgn

11.81

Time

19.95

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: David Schwarz
$101.40

Mgn

13.53

Time

20.07

Split

6.79

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.56
1
5
T: Adele Powell
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$5.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.59

Split

6.58

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.9kg
3
3
T: Victor Gay
$19.50

Mgn

2.29

Time

19.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$24.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

19.68

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Adele Powell
$26.00

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.73

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Tyllah Cornell
$30.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.75

Split

6.69

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Steve Daniliuk
$18.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

19.77

Split

6.78

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
4
T: Brian Sonneman
$0.00
R9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46
1
6
T: Paul Ellul
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

6.46

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Steven Edgar
$1.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

19.95

Split

6.55

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$23.80

Mgn

7.73

Time

19.99

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Fred Vassallo
$5.30

Mgn

12.20

Time

20.30

Split

6.51

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Garry Johnson
$18.20

Mgn

14.43

Time

20.46

Split

6.62

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$63.30

Mgn

14.89

Time

20.49

Split

6.80

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Barry Milne
$8.60

Mgn

16.44

Time

20.60

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$30.80

Mgn

17.40

Time

20.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 GOUGH CUTS FINAL (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.84
1
3
T: David Condon
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Christine Haigh
$7.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.73

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: David Condon
$3.10

Mgn

1.73

Time

16.82

Split

4.10

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.0kg
4
1
T: John Paraskevas
$3.80

Mgn

3.13

Time

16.92

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: James Reynolds
$6.80

Mgn

3.93

Time

16.97

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: David Condon
$15.80

Mgn

4.07

Time

16.98

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Douglas Condon
$28.10

Mgn

5.89

Time

17.11

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Ronald Wood
$35.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.24

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 #13strong (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 3.96
1
1
T: Brian Sonneman
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Adam Wilcock
$8.80

Mgn

0.89

Time

17.00

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: David Bottrell
$3.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

17.05

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: Douglas Condon
$44.40

Mgn

2.11

Time

17.09

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.80

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.14

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

37.5kg
6
7
T: Douglas Condon
$7.20

Mgn

4.54

Time

17.26

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.0kg
7
9
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$43.40

Mgn

4.71

Time

17.27

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$38.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.46

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
5
T: Jessica Bean
$0.00
R12 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.96
1
1
T: Shane Jackson
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: John Clay
$6.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

17.01

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

37.9kg
3
7
T: Kelvin Browney
$1.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.07

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: James Reynolds
$9.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.12

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Graham Laidlay
$10.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

17.23

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: David Schwarz
$50.60

Mgn

5.04

Time

17.25

Split

4.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$12.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

17.26

Split

4.11

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.8kg
8
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$16.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

17.37

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIBETAN (4) Bruce Wellington 17.44 0.00 4.09 M/2 30.4kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $16.90
2 2 WRITE ABOUT HER (2) Kyle Brooks 17.52 1.17 4.20 M/5 30.9kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $7.40
3 8 NIGERIAN KABOOM (8) Paul Hofman 17.52 1.27 4.09 M/3 29.5kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $2.30
4 1 LOOK AROUND (1) Katrina Evans 17.61 2.53 4.25 M/6 24.8kg Fernando Bale Snooky $5.80
5 6 ALLIE NOVAK (6) Fred Vassallo 17.68 3.46 3.93 Q/1 27.5kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $3.30
6 7 PENNYROYAL TEA (7) Justin Hetherton 17.86 6.00 4.26 S/7 31.5kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $31.00
7 3 SWEET SANDY (3) Lisa Farquhar 17.86 6.09 4.13 M/4 24.6kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $18.80
Race 2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAT'S ME MUM (5) Donald Jarvis 17.28 0.00 4.00 M/2 27.6kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $2.30
2 3 MAKING MAGIC (3) Reginald Boyce 17.37 1.29 4.07 M/4 29.6kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $6.80
3 2 SHARPEDO (2) James Pay 17.38 1.50 4.07 M/5 33.1kg Barcia Bale Paloma Lago $20.00
4 8 TAYLOR'S CHIP (8) William Majoor 17.47 2.79 3.98 M/1 29.5kg Spud Regis Emmy's Belle $38.60
5 7 BATTLE AXE (7) Justin Hetherton 17.58 4.34 4.28 S/7 37.6kg Dyna Double One Silver Banjo $11.30
6 1 RECINDER JACK (1) Neil Armstrong 17.63 4.97 4.03 M/3 32.2kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $3.40
7 6 KABOOM INDEED (6) Cameron Morris-flynn 17.78 7.19 4.26 S/6 28.7kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $6.50
SCR 4 SUPERIOR LIBBA (4) David Condon
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 IVY ISOBEL (4) Brett Mackie 19.63 0.00 6.67 M/1 27.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $6.90
2 3 UNCHARGED (3) Mark Filomeno 19.98 5.04 6.78 M/4 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $3.40
3 7 SHALLOW (7) Emily Sullivan 20.03 5.69 6.74 M/3 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $7.40
4 2 KEEP A BIT (2) Martin Hanke 20.04 5.90 6.86 M/5 28.1kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $4.40
5 5 MIDNIGHT RUINS (5) Lisa Farquhar 20.12 6.93 6.72 M/2 27.9kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $7.60
6 1 ELECTRIC HEAD (1) Justin Hetherton 20.19 7.97 7.00 M/6 37.9kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $4.40
7 8 RICKY SPANISH (8) Justin Hetherton 20.39 10.83 7.14 S/7 38.9kg Dyna Double One Silver Banjo $49.60
SCR 4 DREAMING (4) Jimmy Holt
SCR 6 PRINCE OF IDOL (6) Martin Hanke
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMLIN CRYSTAL (7) Pearl Terry 19.48 0.00 6.55 Q/1 28.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $2.80
2 3 TOMMY'S BLAZER (3) Adam Helleren 19.80 4.60 6.64 M/2 35.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $3.90
3 2 RICCARTON WEAVER (2) Adam Helleren 19.88 5.73 6.64 M/3 32.8kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $3.90
4 5 REALITY LUXE (5) Douglas Condon 19.93 6.37 6.73 M/5 27.4kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $4.20
5 8 NICKO DANCER (8) Julie Hall 19.96 6.79 6.77 M/6 29.1kg Stagger Soul Dancer $35.50
6 1 WITHOUT FEAR (1) Peter Martinovic 20.06 8.21 6.70 M/4 34.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $17.70
SCR 4 EMPIRE LAD (4) Shane Jack
SCR 6 FORMIDABLE (6) Matthew Clark
Race 5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ERUPTING AVATAR (5) Jeff Gorgioski 19.52 0.00 6.51 M/1 27.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.20
2 1 NOWHERE NATHE (1) Tyllah Cornell 19.63 1.57 6.70 M/3 29.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $11.70
3 8 TRANCE (8) Reginald Boyce 19.71 2.69 6.65 M/2 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $7.80
4 2 MR. VINNIE (2) Simon Humphries 19.73 2.93 6.81 M/7 36.3kg Stagger Fiery Belle $20.70
5 4 DAKAR (4) Arthur Garratt 19.80 3.91 6.77 S/5 29.4kg Stagger Soul Dancer $2.60
6 6 DARLEY PARK (6) Michael Davison 19.82 4.27 6.70 M/4 29.4kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $37.90
7 7 CURFEW (7) Matthew Clark 19.87 4.96 6.81 M/8 29.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $7.30
8 3 TWILIGHT CONNIE (3) Sean Van Taarling 20.04 7.43 6.81 M/6 27.9kg Neb Cristal Surf $18.40
Race 6 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (6) Ronald Wood 19.62 0.00 6.71 M/3 32.2kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $16.40
2 7 QUARANTINED (7) Shane Millsom 19.62 0.04 6.58 M/1 27.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $3.60
3 8 ZIPPING BENNY (8) Claire Allen 19.66 0.59 6.72 M/4 36.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $4.40
4 5 ANUBIS AL (5) Susan Dalton 19.69 0.93 6.70 M/2 34.8kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $5.70
5 9 TITANIUM LAD (4) Kenneth Howat 20.03 5.80 6.79 M/7 34.1kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $58.20
6 3 GAMBOA (3) James Egan 20.08 6.61 6.92 M/8 29.9kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $3.60
7 2 GRUDGE (2) Theo Van Taarling 20.14 7.43 6.79 S/5 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $13.70
8 1 CALL ME TANYA (1) Fay Vantaarling 20.17 7.80 6.79 M/6 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $13.00
SCR 4 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (4) Jason Stemmer
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRAVE JOY (2) Darren Archer 19.12 0.00 6.54 M/1 32.1kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $1.04
2 3 KID MALAWI (3) Terry Meyer 19.58 6.60 6.54 M/2 32.5kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $33.50
3 4 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (4) Darren Archer 19.66 7.70 6.68 M/4 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $11.20
4 6 JAX FLASH (6) Garry Johnson 19.83 10.17 6.59 M/3 29.3kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $35.90
5 7 JAI AND SAUCE (7) Keith Hellmuth 19.88 10.79 6.75 M/6 35.8kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $19.30
6 8 COOL STORY BRO (8) Nathan Hunt 19.91 11.29 6.79 M/7 32.0kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $35.10
7 1 MAXIMUM CAPERS (1) Jason Stemmer 19.95 11.81 6.72 M/5 32.5kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $46.50
8 5 BOMBARDIER KING (5) David Schwarz 20.07 13.53 6.79 M/8 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $101.40
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMART AS JACK (5) Adele Powell 19.46 0.00 6.56 M/1 32.6kg Moreira Rose Magic $1.20
2 1 SOLE ELUSION (1) Jeff Gorgioski 19.59 1.79 6.58 M/3 36.9kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $5.80
3 3 BOES BOUNTY (3) Victor Gay 19.62 2.29 6.67 M/5 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $19.50
4 2 BUCK THE JOCKEY (2) Constance Mcmillan 19.68 3.14 6.58 M/2 31.5kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $24.70
5 8 MAKING GRAVY (8) Adele Powell 19.73 3.81 6.65 M/4 34.9kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $26.00
6 7 RIO HUSTLER (7) Tyllah Cornell 19.75 4.11 6.69 M/6 34.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $30.60
7 6 MIDNIGHT DRIFTER (6) Steve Daniliuk 19.77 4.37 6.78 S/7 36.4kg Walk Hard Cosmea $18.60
SCR 4 SHE'S A CHARM (4) Brian Sonneman
Race 9 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MURT LAW (6) Paul Ellul 19.45 0.00 6.46 M/1 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $4.50
2 3 ONE HOMBRE (3) Steven Edgar 19.95 7.13 6.55 M/3 35.2kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $1.90
3 4 CALL ME STANLEY (4) Theo Van Taarling 19.99 7.73 6.67 M/5 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $23.80
4 2 POLLY POCKET (2) Fred Vassallo 20.30 12.20 6.51 M/2 29.7kg David Bale Pah Leeze $5.30
5 8 MY DAD BAZ (8) Garry Johnson 20.46 14.43 6.62 M/4 29.4kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $18.20
6 5 JAKEY'S DAY (5) Gregory Mclachlan 20.49 14.89 6.80 S/8 33.7kg Worm Burner Misty Day $63.30
7 7 LILAH'S MAC (7) Barry Milne 20.60 16.44 6.79 M/7 30.3kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $8.60
8 1 MILLENNIUM STAR (1) Theo Van Taarling 20.67 17.40 6.71 M/6 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $30.80
Race 10 GOUGH CUTS FINAL (VICGREYS) 300m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPERIOR JESSICA (3) David Condon 16.70 0.00 3.84 M/1 28.3kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $5.40
2 5 LEEKY LEE (5) Christine Haigh 16.73 0.50 3.95 M/3 34.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $7.10
3 2 SUPERIOR WALLIS (2) David Condon 16.82 1.73 4.10 S/8 36.0kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $3.10
4 1 GOLDEN BOY (1) John Paraskevas 16.92 3.13 3.96 M/4 33.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $3.80
5 8 SHARED COLOUR (8) James Reynolds 16.97 3.93 3.98 M/5 34.4kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $6.80
6 6 SUPERIOR DIGBY (6) David Condon 16.98 4.07 4.05 M/7 34.5kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $15.80
7 4 MINDFUL REALITY (4) Douglas Condon 17.11 5.89 3.93 M/2 31.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $28.10
8 7 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (7) Ronald Wood 17.24 7.80 4.03 M/6 33.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $35.80
Race 11 #13strong 300m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EAGLE JET (1) Brian Sonneman 16.94 0.00 3.97 M/3 33.8kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $5.80
2 3 DR. MICK (3) Adam Wilcock 17.00 0.89 3.97 M/2 33.0kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $8.80
3 4 HELLO GEORGE (4) David Bottrell 17.05 1.59 4.08 S/6 36.3kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $3.00
4 8 SUPERIOR BONT (8) Douglas Condon 17.09 2.11 4.02 M/4 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $44.40
5 2 HANDSOME (2) Keith Hellmuth 17.14 2.83 4.08 M/7 37.5kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $2.80
6 7 SUPERIOR BREEZE (7) Douglas Condon 17.26 4.54 4.06 M/5 37.0kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $7.20
7 9 SHIFTY (5) Geoffrey Dalton 17.27 4.71 3.96 M/1 35.0kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $43.40
8 6 CLARK ROAD (6) Gregory Couldridge 17.46 7.50 4.10 M/8 32.4kg Spring Gun Flame Top $38.90
SCR 5 REMY'S GIRL (5) Jessica Bean
Race 12 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR RYKER (1) Shane Jackson 16.90 0.00 3.99 M/5 34.8kg Stagger Jessica Macy $11.90
2 3 BANJO'S AFFAIR (3) John Clay 17.01 1.61 4.08 S/6 37.9kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $6.90
3 7 INVICTUS SYBIL (7) Kelvin Browney 17.07 2.40 3.96 M/1 26.0kg Moreira Invictus Blu $1.70
4 2 NOAKI STREET (2) James Reynolds 17.12 3.10 3.98 M/4 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $9.70
5 5 CHALLIS MAGIC (5) Graham Laidlay 17.23 4.67 3.98 M/2 31.1kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $10.20
6 8 COURTNEY LEE (8) David Schwarz 17.25 5.04 4.12 M/8 27.2kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $50.60
7 6 PRETTY BOY PAT (6) Donald Jarvis 17.26 5.11 4.11 S/7 35.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $12.80
8 4 BROTHER GRIFF (4) Peter Martinovic 17.37 6.66 3.98 M/3 31.5kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $16.50