Healesville Race Results

Sunday 1st of November 2020
R1 CONGRATULATIONS RICHMOND F.C. (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.94
1
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

3.94

In Run

S/2

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Lyn Smith
$5.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.04

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$20.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.13

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Paul Hofman
$11.20

Mgn

7.36

Time

17.26

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Simon Humphries
$2.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

17.35

Split

4.04

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.8kg
6
9
T: Bernie Ender
$17.30

Mgn

8.73

Time

17.36

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Bernie Ender
$15.30

Mgn

13.30

Time

17.68

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.50

Mgn

16.21

Time

17.88

Split

4.33

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
5
T: David Condon
$0.00
R2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS FINAL (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.96
1
7
T: John Paraskevas
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Keith Lancaster
$27.80

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.20

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$7.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.23

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$12.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

17.30

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$11.80

Mgn

5.41

Time

17.38

Split

4.00

In Run

S/4

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$19.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.55

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Gary Cowcher
$0.00
R3 CONGRATULATIONS DUSTY (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.94
1
4
T: John Paraskevas
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Justin Perkins
$11.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

17.03

Split

4.01

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.6kg
3
10
T: Kevin Tirchett
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$20.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.12

Split

3.98

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$15.70

Mgn

3.53

Time

17.22

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$15.70

Mgn

3.97

Time

17.25

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Nicole Cachia
$2.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.28

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Donna Beasley
$42.60

Mgn

8.26

Time

17.55

Split

4.05

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: Sean Cachia
$0.00
R4 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Natalie Presutto
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.55

In Run

S/1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Greg Doyle
$46.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

19.57

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Christine Haigh
$4.50

Mgn

5.36

Time

19.66

Split

6.70

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Paul Ellul
$3.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.75

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Gaetano Rossin
$5.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

19.78

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Nicole Cachia
$12.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

19.79

Split

6.63

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.8kg
7
6
T: Stephen Smullen
$56.30

Mgn

8.14

Time

19.85

Split

6.79

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Terry Meyer
$31.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

19.88

Split

6.62

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60
1
4
T: Paul Ellul
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Claire Allen
$4.40

Mgn

0.26

Time

19.77

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.0kg
3
3
T: Patrick Bull
$13.20

Mgn

1.41

Time

19.85

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/6

Wgt

37.2kg
4
2
T: Sean Cachia
$28.50

Mgn

1.84

Time

19.88

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Shane Millsom
$6.70

Mgn

3.36

Time

19.99

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Tyllah Cornell
$10.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$11.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

20.07

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Peter Handley
$12.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

20.13

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.3kg
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62
1
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.64

In Run

S/2

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Douglas Condon
$5.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

19.73

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Simon Humphries
$22.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

19.77

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: Tyllah Cornell
$14.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

19.78

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

19.79

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$7.20

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.6kg
8
3
T: Pearl Terry
$2.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

19.85

Split

6.78

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 3.90
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.61

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Shaun Hughes
$8.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

16.84

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Donna Knight
$11.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

16.91

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Donna Knight
$24.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

16.93

Split

4.01

In Run

S/4

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$13.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

16.98

Split

4.07

In Run

S/8

Wgt

38.6kg
6
7
T: Brett Hare
$13.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

17.03

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.9kg
7
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$25.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.09

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.6kg
8
10
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$25.20

Mgn

9.04

Time

17.24

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.51
1
6
T: Victor Gay
$24.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.65

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Brian Sonneman
$28.70

Mgn

0.26

Time

19.65

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Selwyn Coates
$7.80

Mgn

1.01

Time

19.70

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.7kg
4
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

19.74

Split

6.76

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Nicole Cachia
$5.90

Mgn

1.77

Time

19.76

Split

6.58

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Dean Elliott
$21.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

19.81

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Simon Humphries
$44.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

20.14

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Lee Rowe
$27.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

20.20

Split

6.73

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.4kg
R9 GOUCH CUTS VETERANS (250+ RANK) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48
1
1
T: Paul Donohue
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.48

In Run

S/1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Ivan Chircop
$10.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Maria Barber
$7.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

19.69

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: David Mckenzie
$3.70

Mgn

4.81

Time

19.71

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$16.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

19.86

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$25.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

19.98

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Neville Haigh
$14.80

Mgn

10.10

Time

20.08

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$49.30

Mgn

12.46

Time

20.24

Split

6.94

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.66

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: David Condon
$12.10

Mgn

2.33

Time

16.82

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Frank Andrighetto
$18.40

Mgn

4.09

Time

16.94

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.5kg
4
10
T: Natalie Perkins
$48.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

17.00

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$13.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

17.03

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$68.50

Mgn

7.41

Time

17.18

Split

4.11

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.5kg
7
9
T: Alan Bayliss
$51.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

17.26

Split

4.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.0kg
8
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$50.60

Mgn

9.69

Time

17.34

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00
R11 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.86
1
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

17.12

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Margaret Grindley
$11.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.17

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$13.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.23

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$37.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

17.26

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: John Clay
$3.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

17.35

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

38.4kg
7
1
T: Natalie Presutto
$6.80

Mgn

7.13

Time

17.41

Split

4.04

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.92
1
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Frank Andrighetto
$16.80

Mgn

1.69

Time

16.97

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.60

Mgn

2.51

Time

17.03

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$9.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

17.07

Split

4.13

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Justin Perkins
$13.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.23

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Lyn Smith
$1.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.29

Split

4.06

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$23.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

17.31

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Colin Rose
$43.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

17.35

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.5kg
Race 1 CONGRATULATIONS RICHMOND F.C. 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUNCAN (1) Kenneth Sweeney 16.75 0.00 3.94 S/2 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $4.90
2 4 MINUTIAE (4) Lyn Smith 17.04 4.09 3.94 M/1 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $5.00
3 3 AMLIN FROZEN (3) Gerrie Sneyders 17.13 5.50 4.04 M/5 30.1kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $20.20
4 8 NIGERIAN KABOOM (8) Paul Hofman 17.26 7.36 4.05 M/7 29.8kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $11.20
5 2 LIKE A HURRICANE (2) Simon Humphries 17.35 8.56 4.04 S/6 32.8kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $2.60
6 9 BURNING BETTY (5) Bernie Ender 17.36 8.73 3.99 M/3 26.8kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $17.30
7 6 BOLD VOYAGER (6) Bernie Ender 17.68 13.30 4.03 M/4 29.3kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $15.30
8 7 LOST IN SPACE (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.88 16.21 4.33 S/8 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $7.50
SCR 5 SUPERIOR LIBBA (5) David Condon
Race 2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS FINAL (VICGREYS) 300m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HATE SO BLIND (7) John Paraskevas 17.00 0.00 4.00 M/3 33.9kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $1.20
2 8 MINI CHARLOTTE (8) Keith Lancaster 17.20 2.83 4.00 M/2 27.1kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $27.80
3 5 UNCHARGED (5) Mark Filomeno 17.23 3.20 4.09 M/5 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $7.40
4 6 UNREASONABLE (6) Mark Filomeno 17.30 4.33 3.96 M/1 27.2kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $12.00
5 1 SHE'S A LOOKER (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.38 5.41 4.00 S/4 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $11.80
6 2 LILY ROSE JAZZ (2) Natalie Perkins 17.55 7.90 4.11 M/6 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $19.00
SCR 3 DEWANA SMOKEY (3) Brendan Dewan
SCR 4 LITTLE WINNIE (4) Gary Cowcher
Race 3 CONGRATULATIONS DUSTY 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (4) John Paraskevas 16.97 0.00 3.95 M/2 35.1kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $2.50
2 5 CHEBIKA OASIS (5) Justin Perkins 17.03 0.94 4.01 M/7 32.6kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $11.30
3 10 BILLY TIRCH (6) Kevin Tirchett 17.11 2.00 3.96 M/3 27.9kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $14.00
4 1 BETTY SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 17.12 2.10 3.98 S/5 28.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $20.50
5 7 ASTON CAMILLE (7) Kenneth Sweeney 17.22 3.53 3.94 M/1 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $15.70
6 8 PAT'S ME MUM (8) Donald Jarvis 17.25 3.97 3.99 M/6 27.4kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $15.70
7 2 FREDDIE LOCO (2) Nicole Cachia 17.28 4.40 3.97 M/4 30.7kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $2.30
8 3 CLOAK AND DAGGER (3) Donna Beasley 17.55 8.26 4.05 M/8 26.6kg Dustnado Bella Elle $42.60
SCR 6 ASTON DYNASTY (6) Sean Cachia
Race 4 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANIA (1) Natalie Presutto 19.28 0.00 6.55 S/1 29.3kg Kc And All Captivating $3.20
2 3 MEGASONIC (3) Greg Doyle 19.57 4.06 6.62 M/3 36.6kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $46.00
3 2 LEEKY LEE (2) Christine Haigh 19.66 5.36 6.70 S/7 35.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $4.50
4 8 MURT LAW (8) Paul Ellul 19.75 6.75 6.60 M/2 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $3.10
5 5 PERFECT GLORY (5) Gaetano Rossin 19.78 7.07 6.63 M/5 36.2kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $5.70
6 7 ASTON ROCKET (7) Nicole Cachia 19.79 7.31 6.63 M/6 36.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $12.60
7 6 KALBARRI (6) Stephen Smullen 19.85 8.14 6.79 M/8 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $56.30
8 4 KID MALAWI (4) Terry Meyer 19.88 8.53 6.62 M/4 32.4kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $31.50
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIDDLES (4) Paul Ellul 19.75 0.00 6.72 M/5 34.6kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $2.30
2 8 ZIPPING BENNY (8) Claire Allen 19.77 0.26 6.67 M/3 37.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $4.40
3 3 TALTARNI BLACK (3) Patrick Bull 19.85 1.41 6.78 Q/6 37.2kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $13.20
4 2 FAIRYTALE WISH (2) Sean Cachia 19.88 1.84 6.60 M/1 26.5kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $28.50
5 1 QUARANTINED (1) Shane Millsom 19.99 3.36 6.65 M/2 27.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $6.70
6 5 RIO HUSTLER (5) Tyllah Cornell 20.00 3.50 6.83 M/8 34.9kg Fernando Bale Disputive $10.50
7 6 SPRING ROLL (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.07 4.47 6.81 M/7 27.6kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $11.00
8 7 DARNUM BOLT (7) Peter Handley 20.13 5.31 6.69 M/4 37.3kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $12.90
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALWAYS PRIMED (1) Jeff Gorgioski 19.70 0.00 6.64 S/2 34.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $10.50
2 6 SUPERIOR KIKI (6) Douglas Condon 19.73 0.40 6.66 M/3 30.1kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $5.80
3 2 MR. VINNIE (2) Simon Humphries 19.77 0.91 6.71 M/4 36.4kg Stagger Fiery Belle $22.80
4 7 NOWHERE NATHE (7) Tyllah Cornell 19.77 1.00 6.73 M/6 30.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $14.80
5 5 VICE GRIP (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 19.78 1.06 6.73 M/5 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $6.40
6 4 MISS DEMONICA (4) Katharine Gorman 19.79 1.26 6.62 M/1 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $12.60
7 8 PERMIT GRANTED (8) Douglas Hammerstein 19.83 1.79 6.74 M/7 36.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $7.20
8 3 AMLIN CRYSTAL (3) Pearl Terry 19.85 2.16 6.78 M/8 29.0kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $2.30
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STIRLING LIGHTS (6) Katharine Gorman 16.61 0.00 3.90 M/1 34.5kg Aston Bolero Ilika $1.40
2 4 HUEY'S DREAM (4) Shaun Hughes 16.84 3.29 3.99 M/2 32.1kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $8.00
3 8 NESSA'S ZARA (8) Donna Knight 16.91 4.30 4.01 M/5 30.2kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $11.00
4 1 LA LA NEBRASKA (1) Donna Knight 16.93 4.60 4.01 S/4 31.4kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $24.70
5 2 BURNISH (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 16.98 5.34 4.07 S/8 38.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $13.50
6 7 HAVELOCK KEITH (7) Brett Hare 17.03 6.01 4.01 M/3 35.9kg Kinloch Brae Coco Benz $13.00
7 5 ASTON GUINNESS (5) Steve Kaltsis 17.09 6.90 4.02 M/6 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $25.80
8 10 NOT ALL OVER (3) Douglas Hammerstein 17.24 9.04 4.03 M/7 30.0kg Fabregas All Over $25.20
SCR 3 CASTLE SWEEN (3) Gary Mcmillan
Race 8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOES BOUNTY (6) Victor Gay 19.63 0.00 6.65 M/5 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $24.50
2 2 SHE'S A CHARM (2) Brian Sonneman 19.65 0.26 6.51 M/1 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $28.70
3 5 SELYNYA TEDDY (5) Selwyn Coates 19.70 1.01 6.63 M/4 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $7.80
4 4 CRAGGY ISLAND (4) Steven Bruce White 19.74 1.59 6.76 M/8 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.40
5 8 ASTON SYLVIE (8) Nicole Cachia 19.76 1.77 6.58 M/3 27.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $5.90
6 7 MEEHAN MARLOW (7) Dean Elliott 19.81 2.54 6.55 M/2 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $21.50
7 1 BACK YA SELF (1) Simon Humphries 20.14 7.27 6.72 M/6 33.0kg Stagger Fiery Belle $44.60
8 3 ZAMBORA BEAR (3) Lee Rowe 20.20 8.09 6.73 M/7 35.4kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $27.00
Race 9 GOUCH CUTS VETERANS (250+ RANK) 350m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAIMANDY JESTER (1) Paul Donohue 19.37 0.00 6.48 S/1 32.1kg Barcia Bale Proven Dash $2.00
2 3 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (3) Ivan Chircop 19.51 2.00 6.60 M/2 35.4kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $10.70
3 6 SIDESHOW MARJEN (6) Maria Barber 19.69 4.63 6.71 M/4 35.2kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $7.10
4 7 EAR WE COME (7) David Mckenzie 19.71 4.81 6.64 M/3 29.0kg Barcia Bale Top Chic $3.70
5 4 ZAMBORA ANDY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.86 6.94 6.75 M/6 32.8kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $16.10
6 8 LOADED (8) Michael Mclennan 19.98 8.70 6.78 M/7 32.6kg Sure As Air Tight $25.20
7 5 HARVEY WARBANGER (5) Neville Haigh 20.08 10.10 6.74 M/5 32.5kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $14.80
8 2 HEEZA NIPPA (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.24 12.46 6.94 M/8 33.6kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $49.30
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUSPENSE (6) Steven Bruce White 16.66 0.00 3.92 M/1 33.1kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $1.10
2 5 SUPERIOR DIGBY (5) David Condon 16.82 2.33 3.93 M/3 33.5kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $12.10
3 3 NATURAL CRUISER (3) Frank Andrighetto 16.94 4.09 3.93 M/2 35.5kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $18.40
4 10 GEORGIA PINES (1) Natalie Perkins 17.00 4.87 3.97 M/4 26.9kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $48.60
5 4 SHADY TALKS (4) Steve Kaltsis 17.03 5.37 4.04 M/6 33.9kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $13.80
6 2 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric 17.18 7.41 4.11 S/7 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $68.50
7 9 RED TALTARNI (8) Alan Bayliss 17.26 8.63 4.12 M/8 36.0kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $51.00
8 7 RUN SHIFTY RUN (7) Ricky Coleman 17.34 9.69 3.97 M/5 26.1kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $50.60
SCR 1 OVER TALKING (1) Debbie Selleck
SCR 8 MAKE A PAT (8) Donald Jarvis
Race 11 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAN OF SUN (7) Christopher Tilley 16.91 0.00 3.95 M/3 33.1kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $2.20
2 6 SPOLLY BEAR (6) Steven Spoljaric 17.12 2.94 4.00 M/4 29.3kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $8.60
3 2 SPRING NUGGET (2) Margaret Grindley 17.17 3.70 3.86 M/1 30.6kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $11.90
4 8 SAHARRAH BLITZ (8) Gregory Tatti 17.23 4.50 4.04 M/5 30.8kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $13.40
5 3 RYBEN JACK (3) Kevin Tirchett 17.26 5.01 3.95 M/2 34.5kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $37.90
6 4 BANJO'S AFFAIR (4) John Clay 17.35 6.29 4.05 M/7 38.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $3.60
7 1 SHOCK VALUE (1) Natalie Presutto 17.41 7.13 4.04 S/6 29.1kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $6.80
SCR 5 SUPERIOR BONT (5) Douglas Condon
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPEN THROTTLE (5) Douglas Hammerstein 16.86 0.00 3.93 M/3 35.4kg Fabregas Minnesota $4.40
2 4 MOTHER MONSTER (4) Frank Andrighetto 16.97 1.69 3.92 M/1 29.1kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $16.80
3 8 SPOLLY JAMES (8) Steven Spoljaric 17.03 2.51 3.93 M/2 27.6kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $10.60
4 2 AVENGER SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric 17.07 3.07 4.13 S/8 32.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $9.30
5 1 KAMARI (1) Justin Perkins 17.23 5.39 4.01 M/6 28.2kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $13.30
6 3 QUARTER MILE (3) Lyn Smith 17.29 6.25 4.06 S/7 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $1.80
7 6 DYNA DREW (6) Angelo Ghirxi 17.31 6.43 4.00 M/5 29.9kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $23.00
8 7 SIN DINERO (7) Colin Rose 17.35 7.06 3.97 M/4 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $43.00