Healesville Race Results

Sunday 8th of November 2020
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.98
1
8
T: David Condon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

17.21

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.32

Split

4.03

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Keith Lancaster
$0.00

Mgn

3.89

Time

17.40

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Michael Meyer
$0.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.49

Split

4.07

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.7kg
5
9
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.49

Split

4.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

17.50

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.54

Split

4.09

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.27

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Trent Blacker
$0.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

17.35

Split

4.06

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$0.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.39

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Leon Lacy
$0.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.46

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

23.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Meyer
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.62

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Michael Meyer
$0.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

17.71

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
3
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Justin Perkins
$0.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

17.41

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Meyer
$0.00

Mgn

0.91

Time

17.41

Split

4.21

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Leigh Howard
$0.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

17.43

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Justin Perkins
$0.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.48

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Anthony Varchione
$0.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

17.55

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

3.16

Time

17.57

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Anthony Varchione
$0.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.76

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 #13STRONG (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.56

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.75

Split

3.90

In Run

S/4

Wgt

36.8kg
3
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$0.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

16.77

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: James Pay
$0.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

16.84

Split

3.89

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

16.97

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Arthur Garratt
$0.00
R5 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53
1
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

0.83

Time

19.39

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Natalie Presutto
$0.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

19.41

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: David Condon
$0.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

19.42

Split

6.68

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$0.00

Mgn

2.16

Time

19.48

Split

6.61

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

19.83

Split

6.71

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

19.88

Split

6.89

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: Paul Ellul
$0.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

19.93

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 GOUGH CUTS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
8
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Trent Blacker
$0.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

19.55

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Brett Hare
$0.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

19.60

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Claire Allen
$0.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.67

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.5kg
5
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

5.51

Time

19.89

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$0.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

19.89

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Robert Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.91

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

19.92

Split

6.90

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
5
T: Justin Perkins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Christine Haigh
$0.00

Mgn

2.16

Time

19.56

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Adam Helleren
$0.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.61

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.3kg
5
1
T: Leon Lacy
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.81

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

19.91

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Adam Wilcock
$0.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

20.14

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Victor Gay
$0.00
R8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
8
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

0.29

Time

19.63

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Paul Ellul
$0.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

19.63

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Christopher Tilley
$0.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

19.69

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$0.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

19.86

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R9 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52
1
2
T: David Condon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

6.66

In Run

S/2

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Adam Wilcock
$0.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

19.36

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

1.83

Time

19.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: John Paraskevas
$0.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

19.55

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

19.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

19.94

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Derek Faulknall
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.86
1
8
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Adam Helleren
$0.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.04

Split

4.08

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Brian Buchanan
$0.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

17.08

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.30

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: David Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.36

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Bruce Wellington
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.42

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.9kg
R11 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
4
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.73

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.3kg
2
6
T: Ian Hopper
$0.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

16.91

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Victor Gay
$0.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

16.92

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$0.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

16.93

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Michael Meyer
$0.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

16.96

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$0.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

16.99

Split

3.92

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$0.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

17.01

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
3
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.85

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Jess Grima
$0.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

16.98

Split

3.96

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

17.01

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

17.03

Split

3.96

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

17.22

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.5kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

17.23

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Christine Haigh
$0.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

17.30

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON HADLEY (8) David Condon 17.13 0.00 4.12 M/7 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $0.00
2 7 HAVELOCK FIRE (7) Simon Humphries 17.21 1.13 4.00 M/3 25.9kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $0.00
3 1 DOUBLE UP (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.32 2.75 4.03 S/4 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $0.00
4 3 MINI CHARLOTTE (3) Keith Lancaster 17.40 3.89 3.98 M/2 26.3kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $0.00
5 6 PERCY'S DREAM (6) Michael Meyer 17.49 5.20 4.07 S/5 33.7kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $0.00
5 9 AMBER'S WHISKEY (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.49 5.20 4.16 M/8 31.5kg El Grand Senor Shine For Sharon $0.00
7 4 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (4) Donna Beasley 17.50 5.31 3.98 M/1 27.0kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $0.00
8 5 NO JEWELS (5) Robert Hodgson 17.54 5.84 4.09 S/6 29.6kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $0.00
SCR 2 LOST IN SPACE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LILY ROSE JAZZ (3) Natalie Perkins 17.13 0.00 3.99 M/3 26.2kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $0.00
2 6 TINKER CALIE (6) Leslie Kenyon 17.27 2.00 3.97 M/1 25.9kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $0.00
3 2 ASTON CARUSO (2) Trent Blacker 17.35 3.14 4.06 S/5 31.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $0.00
4 4 LASER BLUE (4) Kerry Houlahan 17.39 3.63 4.11 M/6 26.1kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $0.00
5 8 HALF A DOUBLE (8) Leon Lacy 17.46 4.70 3.99 M/4 23.2kg Dyna Double One Setelia $0.00
6 7 DANCE DIVA DANCE (7) Michael Meyer 17.62 7.00 3.97 M/2 28.9kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $0.00
7 1 WINDBURN (1) Michael Meyer 17.71 8.17 4.12 M/7 25.1kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $0.00
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOTHER MONSTER (3) Frank Andrighetto 17.35 0.00 3.94 M/2 29.1kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $0.00
2 7 KAMARI (7) Justin Perkins 17.41 0.86 3.93 M/1 28.1kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $0.00
3 8 COLOURFUL PAST (8) Michael Meyer 17.41 0.91 4.21 M/8 30.2kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $0.00
4 2 GO ZIPPY GO (2) Leigh Howard 17.43 1.13 4.04 M/4 30.2kg Paw Licking Knees Up $0.00
5 1 BELT UP LIBBA (1) Justin Perkins 17.48 1.90 4.08 M/6 28.5kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $0.00
6 4 SARAH SMIRNOFF (4) Anthony Varchione 17.55 2.84 4.09 M/7 30.1kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $0.00
7 5 CHILL OUT ISLA (5) Ronald Dunne 17.57 3.16 4.08 M/5 28.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $0.00
8 6 SPRINGVALE MISTY (6) Anthony Varchione 17.76 5.84 3.99 M/3 27.5kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $0.00
Race 4 #13STRONG 300m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUSPENSE (5) Steven Bruce White 16.56 0.00 3.89 M/2 32.8kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $0.00
2 2 SOLE ELUSION (2) Jeff Gorgioski 16.75 2.75 3.90 S/4 36.8kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $0.00
3 4 ERUPTING AVATAR (4) Jeff Gorgioski 16.77 3.04 3.85 M/1 27.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $0.00
4 8 TUBARK (8) James Pay 16.84 4.04 3.89 M/3 32.0kg Brett Lee Kerrigan Bale $0.00
5 7 FLY BY THEM (7) Donna Beasley 16.97 5.93 3.97 M/5 27.9kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $0.00
SCR 1 DAKAR (1) Arthur Garratt
Race 5 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIGER TIME (4) Kevin Ward 19.33 0.00 6.60 M/4 33.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $0.00
2 8 CRAGGY ISLAND (8) Steven Bruce White 19.39 0.83 6.53 M/1 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $0.00
3 2 MANIA (2) Natalie Presutto 19.41 1.09 6.60 M/3 29.2kg Kc And All Captivating $0.00
4 7 SUPERIOR DIGBY (7) David Condon 19.42 1.23 6.68 M/6 33.3kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $0.00
5 5 TYSONS TOWN (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 19.48 2.16 6.61 M/5 30.7kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $0.00
6 6 MR. BLURTON (6) Kevin Ward 19.83 7.07 6.71 S/7 36.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $0.00
7 3 JAX FLASH (3) Garry Johnson 19.88 7.76 6.89 S/8 29.5kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $0.00
8 1 MURT LAW (1) Paul Ellul 19.93 8.60 6.58 M/2 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $0.00
Race 6 GOUGH CUTS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. VINNIE (8) Simon Humphries 19.50 0.00 6.65 M/2 36.0kg Stagger Fiery Belle $0.00
2 2 TIG (2) Trent Blacker 19.55 0.66 6.75 M/5 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $0.00
3 5 HAVELOCK KEITH (5) Brett Hare 19.60 1.46 6.65 M/1 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Coco Benz $0.00
4 7 ZIPPING BENNY (7) Claire Allen 19.67 2.34 6.66 M/3 36.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $0.00
5 3 MURRAY NAN (3) Brian Fothergill 19.89 5.51 6.77 M/7 31.9kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $0.00
6 1 TITANIUM LAD (1) Kenneth Howat 19.89 5.59 6.73 M/4 33.8kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $0.00
7 4 BUSH BLOSSOM (4) Robert Bate 19.91 5.80 6.77 M/6 29.9kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $0.00
8 6 ZIPPING HUNTER (6) Dominic Crisafi 19.92 5.97 6.90 M/8 34.0kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $0.00
Race 7 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEBIKA OASIS (5) Justin Perkins 19.40 0.00 6.63 M/2 32.3kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $0.00
2 4 LEEKY LEE (4) Christine Haigh 19.56 2.16 6.74 M/5 34.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $0.00
3 6 TIGERFISH FOZZ (6) Brian Fothergill 19.59 2.61 6.72 M/4 33.7kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $0.00
4 8 TOMMY'S BLAZER (8) Adam Helleren 19.61 2.93 6.63 M/1 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $0.00
5 1 HOW'S IT ALICE (1) Leon Lacy 19.81 5.80 6.69 M/3 27.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $0.00
6 2 BREAK THE CHAINS (2) Jodie Selleck 19.91 7.29 6.75 M/6 31.4kg Stagger Spirited Rose $0.00
7 3 RUN FAST SPIRIT (3) Adam Wilcock 20.14 10.57 6.90 M/7 32.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $0.00
SCR 7 BOES BANDIT (7) Victor Gay
Race 8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPEEDY JACK (8) Julie-Anne Hopper 19.61 0.00 6.75 M/3 31.5kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $0.00
2 7 SUPERIOR KIKI (7) Douglas Condon 19.63 0.29 6.56 M/1 30.1kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $0.00
3 2 RIDDLES (2) Paul Ellul 19.63 0.36 6.76 M/5 34.8kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $0.00
4 1 MAN OF SUN (1) Christopher Tilley 19.69 1.14 6.61 M/2 33.7kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $0.00
5 4 LOVE A TALK (4) Steve Kaltsis 19.86 3.59 6.75 M/4 35.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $0.00
SCR 3 SIZZLE FLY (3) Dominic Crisafi
SCR 6 YELLOW AND BLACK (6) Kevin Ward
Race 9 HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 350m S/E Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPERIOR WALLIS (2) David Condon 19.36 0.00 6.66 S/2 35.9kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $0.00
2 8 DR. MICK (8) Adam Wilcock 19.36 0.03 6.52 M/1 32.6kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $0.00
3 5 TIGER'S TWENTY (5) Kevin Ward 19.48 1.83 6.70 M/4 35.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $0.00
4 3 HATE SO BLIND (3) John Paraskevas 19.55 2.73 6.66 M/3 33.8kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $0.00
5 6 NOVA'S GIRL (6) Kevin Ward 19.69 4.70 6.70 M/5 28.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $0.00
6 1 MY DAD BAZ (1) Garry Johnson 19.94 8.29 6.77 M/6 29.8kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $0.00
SCR 4 BLUE ZENIA (4) Peter Akathiotis
SCR 7 WHISPY WATSON (7) Derek Faulknall
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPEND A DIME (8) Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.00 0.00 3.86 M/1 28.5kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $0.00
2 7 RICCARTON WEAVER (7) Adam Helleren 17.04 0.60 4.08 S/5 32.3kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $0.00
3 4 THERE I GO (4) Brian Buchanan 17.08 1.19 3.93 M/2 26.7kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $0.00
4 1 COME ON LEVENDI (1) Stavros Kipirtidis 17.30 4.30 4.05 M/3 33.3kg Stagger Affinity Moss $0.00
5 5 PRINCESS LACE (5) David Kerr 17.36 5.10 4.11 M/6 29.1kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $0.00
6 2 TIBETAN (2) Bruce Wellington 17.42 6.00 4.06 M/4 29.9kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $0.00
Race 11 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NATURAL CRUISER (4) Frank Andrighetto 16.73 0.00 3.89 M/1 35.3kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $0.00
2 6 UPTOWN TRIXIE (6) Ian Hopper 16.91 2.64 3.91 M/2 26.1kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $0.00
3 2 BOES BOUNTY (2) Victor Gay 16.92 2.73 4.04 M/7 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $0.00
4 1 FOUND IN QUARTZ (1) Ivan Chircop 16.93 2.89 3.97 M/5 31.3kg Flying Penske Surf Queen $0.00
5 7 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (7) Michael Meyer 16.96 3.37 3.91 M/3 27.8kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $0.00
6 3 ASTON GUINNESS (3) Steve Kaltsis 16.99 3.79 3.92 M/4 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $0.00
7 8 ASTON CABERNET (8) Steve Kaltsis 17.01 3.97 3.99 M/6 29.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $0.00
Race 12 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAY JAY KERSEY (3) Donna Beasley 16.85 0.00 3.92 M/1 24.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $0.00
2 2 LAYBACK CRUISER (2) Jess Grima 16.98 1.96 3.96 S/2 32.3kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $0.00
3 7 DON'S SCOLARI (7) Kevin Ward 17.01 2.34 4.06 M/7 33.5kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $0.00
4 1 RYBEN JACK (1) Kevin Tirchett 17.03 2.66 3.96 S/3 34.5kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $0.00
5 8 KARA THE ESCAPEE (8) Kevin Ward 17.22 5.26 3.96 M/4 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $0.00
6 4 JACK'S GONE WILD (4) Kevin Ward 17.23 5.43 3.97 M/5 30.9kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $0.00
7 6 TUI (6) Christine Haigh 17.30 6.44 4.04 M/6 29.3kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $0.00