Healesville Race Results

Friday 20th of November 2020
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (0-1 WIN) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Gavin Ithier
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Victor Gay
$8.50

Mgn

6.43

Time

20.15

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$15.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

20.18

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Debbie Burley
$43.20

Mgn

6.86

Time

20.18

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Aaron Campbell
$5.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

20.28

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$91.60

Mgn

8.81

Time

20.32

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Gary Edwards
$6.20

Mgn

10.80

Time

20.46

Split

6.86

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Glen Burns
$13.60

Mgn

12.06

Time

20.55

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.02
1
2
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

4.02

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Abela
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.23

Split

4.19

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Keith Lancaster
$3.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

17.48

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$52.40

Mgn

6.26

Time

17.53

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Lee Rowe
$5.70

Mgn

10.33

Time

17.81

Split

4.08

In Run

S/4

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Donna Beasley
$29.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

17.91

Split

4.07

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Colin Baker
$23.50

Mgn

6.44

Time

17.51

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Anthony Lamarca
$47.20

Mgn

8.03

Time

17.62

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.70

Mgn

9.19

Time

17.70

Split

4.17

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Carol Jackson
$14.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.70

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Julie Abela
$2.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

17.76

Split

4.06

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
1
T: James Pay
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

4.03

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Graeme Campbell
$4.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

17.14

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$7.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

17.19

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$29.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

17.42

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Jason Hardy
$18.90

Mgn

4.91

Time

17.46

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00
R5 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
4
T: Richard Anchen
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Neil Kelly
$4.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

17.37

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Simon Humphries
$3.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

17.37

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$21.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

17.38

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Lorraine Cookson
$7.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

17.45

Split

4.06

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.47

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$13.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

17.61

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

6.74

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Nicole Bailey
$2.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

20.12

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Graeme Campbell
$6.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.18

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$8.90

Mgn

3.53

Time

20.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$8.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

20.34

Split

7.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Keith Kelly
$3.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

20.35

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 GOUGH CUTS (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
3
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.93

Split

6.82

In Run

S/4

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Ronald Martin
$5.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

20.15

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

20.17

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Natalie Perkins
$10.00

Mgn

3.56

Time

20.18

Split

6.81

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.21

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Glen Burns
$6.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

20.33

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$48.30

Mgn

7.84

Time

20.48

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Tony Tufo
$2.60

Mgn

0.23

Time

20.06

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Neville Haigh
$3.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

20.12

Split

6.90

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Jan Brooks
$5.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

20.22

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Gary Edwards
$17.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.29

Split

6.97

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
4
T: John Mangion
$0.00
R9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
5
T: Glenda Buchanan
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$1.70

Mgn

0.03

Time

17.32

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$4.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

17.34

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Shane Jackson
$7.70

Mgn

0.96

Time

17.38

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Hetherton
$13.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.49

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Joshua Moody
$15.80

Mgn

8.81

Time

17.93

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
5
T: Victor Gay
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Abela
$13.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.10

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Laurie Mallia
$1.60

Mgn

1.94

Time

17.12

Split

4.07

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: David Schwarz
$22.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

17.13

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Donna Beasley
$5.80

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.16

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

17.17

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
R11 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$7.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.16

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Justin Perkins
$6.10

Mgn

2.19

Time

17.22

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$10.40

Mgn

2.64

Time

17.25

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Michael Davison
$6.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.26

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$20.80

Mgn

3.06

Time

17.28

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.0kg
R12 #13STRONG (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.46
1
8
T: Natalie Perkins
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Claire Allen
$2.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.67

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.7kg
3
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.20

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$9.30

Mgn

6.11

Time

19.84

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.3kg
5
5
T: Shane Jackson
$9.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

20.07

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: John Mangion
$18.20

Mgn

11.04

Time

20.19

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (0-1 WIN) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUBOKO (2) Gavin Ithier 19.70 0.00 6.62 M/1 33.8kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $1.80
2 4 BOES HIGH FIVE (4) Victor Gay 20.15 6.43 6.84 M/5 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $8.50
3 5 RUBY'S ROSA (5) Joe Uglietta 20.18 6.80 6.73 M/2 25.4kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $15.20
4 6 PRETTY MOUSE (6) Debbie Burley 20.18 6.86 6.88 M/8 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $43.20
5 8 GONE ON TUESDAY (8) Aaron Campbell 20.28 8.30 6.83 M/4 25.8kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $5.70
6 7 YOUR QUEEN (7) Robert Hodgson 20.32 8.81 6.74 M/3 27.8kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $91.60
7 3 LAST DANCE (3) Gary Edwards 20.46 10.80 6.86 M/7 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $6.20
8 1 PAETTA BALE (1) Glen Burns 20.55 12.06 6.85 M/6 25.1kg David Bale Dyna Chill $13.60
Race 2 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMLIN FROZEN (2) Gerrie Sneyders 17.09 0.00 4.02 M/1 30.4kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $2.40
2 4 ELECTRIC ZULU (4) Jeffrey Abela 17.23 2.00 4.19 S/6 33.8kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $3.80
3 5 MINI CHARLOTTE (5) Keith Lancaster 17.48 5.53 4.08 M/3 26.6kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $3.50
4 8 KABOOM INDEED (8) Cameron Morris-flynn 17.53 6.26 4.08 M/5 28.3kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $52.40
5 1 BLACK JACK TEA (1) Lee Rowe 17.81 10.33 4.08 S/4 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $5.70
6 7 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (7) Donna Beasley 17.91 11.63 4.07 M/2 26.7kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $29.00
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUMOUR IS FACT (7) Geoffrey Howell 17.06 0.00 3.92 M/1 31.8kg Elite State Definitely Two $1.90
2 4 URANA VIERI (4) Colin Baker 17.51 6.44 4.04 M/2 28.1kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $23.50
3 5 YOLANDA (5) Anthony Lamarca 17.62 8.03 4.06 M/4 27.2kg Fernando Bale Zarita $47.20
4 2 MT. VIEW JESTER (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.70 9.19 4.17 S/6 27.2kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $35.70
5 8 LEKTRA LITTLE (8) Carol Jackson 17.70 9.20 4.06 M/3 28.7kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $14.50
6 1 GEMMA RAPID (1) Julie Abela 17.76 10.10 4.06 S/5 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $2.00
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHARPEDO (1) James Pay 17.11 0.00 4.03 S/3 33.0kg Barcia Bale Paloma Lago $1.40
2 4 SWEDISH DUCHESS (4) Graeme Campbell 17.14 0.39 4.02 M/2 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $4.00
3 7 LEKTRA NAT (7) Cameron Taylor 17.19 1.13 3.95 M/1 25.1kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $7.30
4 5 MT. VIEW SASSY (5) Sharlene Whitford 17.42 4.34 4.03 M/4 27.8kg Elite State Shy Diva $29.40
5 2 ASTRO NAUGHTON (2) Jason Hardy 17.46 4.91 4.05 M/5 30.1kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $18.90
SCR 8 BREAK THE CHAINS (8) Jodie Selleck
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA SWING (4) Richard Anchen 17.11 0.00 3.95 M/1 29.9kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $3.80
2 6 LEKTRA ELSA (6) Neil Kelly 17.37 3.79 4.01 M/4 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca $4.00
3 3 BACK YA SELF (3) Simon Humphries 17.37 3.83 3.99 M/3 32.8kg Stagger Fiery Belle $3.70
4 2 ANNA VICTOREM (2) Robert Hodgson 17.38 3.89 3.96 M/2 28.3kg Athos Zoenah's Entity $21.40
5 1 ATLAS BOMBSHELL (1) Lorraine Cookson 17.45 4.97 4.06 S/5 31.1kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $7.50
6 8 LUCKY PAWS (8) Jennifer Thorpe 17.47 5.25 4.08 M/7 34.3kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $7.00
7 7 CULLQUIN ELIJAH (7) Shara Quinlan 17.61 7.17 4.06 M/6 34.4kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $13.50
Race 6 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRACKED PEPPER (5) Sharlene Whitford 19.99 0.00 6.74 M/2 32.0kg Walk Hard Candy Spice $25.20
2 1 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (1) Nicole Bailey 20.12 1.80 6.70 M/1 26.0kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $2.40
3 7 SWEET HOSTILITY (7) Graeme Campbell 20.18 2.75 6.86 M/5 30.0kg Hostile Sweet Savage $6.20
4 2 CALCANEAL (2) Kevin Quinn 20.24 3.53 6.79 M/3 28.5kg Magic Sprite Batwoman $8.90
5 8 CHILL OUT ISLA (8) Ronald Dunne 20.34 4.93 7.00 M/6 29.0kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $8.20
6 4 ANNALEY FLASH (4) Keith Kelly 20.35 5.10 6.84 M/4 32.0kg Swift Fancy Purdi $3.00
Race 7 GOUGH CUTS (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HEADS OR TAILS (3) Daniel Bicchieri 19.93 0.00 6.82 S/4 28.9kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $8.40
2 7 RAQUEA'S DREAM (7) Ronald Martin 20.15 3.06 6.71 M/2 30.2kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $5.30
3 1 MAXIMUM CAPERS (1) Jason Stemmer 20.17 3.43 6.69 M/1 32.2kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $10.90
4 8 LILY ROSE JAZZ (8) Natalie Perkins 20.18 3.56 6.81 M/3 26.0kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $10.00
5 4 SMOKING SYD (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 20.21 4.00 6.87 M/7 33.2kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $2.00
6 2 PRINCESS LACE (2) Glen Burns 20.33 5.66 6.84 M/5 30.0kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $6.30
7 6 HEEZA NIPPA (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.48 7.84 6.85 M/6 34.1kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $48.30
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOOD MATE RUSTY (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.04 0.00 6.66 M/2 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $3.70
2 7 WHAT A KICKER (7) Tony Tufo 20.06 0.23 6.62 M/1 30.8kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $2.60
3 2 HARVEY WARBANGER (2) Neville Haigh 20.12 1.13 6.90 M/4 32.6kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $3.30
4 5 INTER LANA (5) Jan Brooks 20.22 2.59 6.69 M/3 30.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $5.80
5 1 HARDAWAY GEORGE (1) Gary Edwards 20.29 3.50 6.97 S/5 35.5kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $17.50
SCR 4 AWESOME ASSET (4) John Mangion
Race 9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NOW AND THEN (5) Glenda Buchanan 17.32 0.00 3.96 M/2 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $10.00
2 7 MY ROCKY (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.32 0.03 4.13 M/6 32.7kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $1.70
3 1 PAT'S ME MUM (1) Donald Jarvis 17.34 0.34 3.96 M/1 27.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $4.10
4 2 DRACONIC LAD (2) Shane Jackson 17.38 0.96 4.01 M/3 34.9kg Stagger Jessica Macy $7.70
5 8 QUEEN OF PROMISE (8) Steven Hetherton 17.49 2.50 4.11 M/5 25.9kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $13.80
6 4 GOOFEY EXPRESS (4) Joshua Moody 17.93 8.81 4.10 M/4 31.0kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $15.80
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOES REWARD (5) Victor Gay 16.98 0.00 3.92 M/1 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $7.70
2 7 MEATBALL SOUP (7) Benjamin Abela 17.10 1.75 3.93 M/2 25.3kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $13.90
3 1 TINKER CHUCK (1) Laurie Mallia 17.12 1.94 4.07 S/5 33.7kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $1.60
4 4 COURTNEY LEE (4) David Schwarz 17.13 2.11 4.13 M/6 26.9kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $22.80
5 2 OUR GIRL DAISY (2) Donna Beasley 17.16 2.57 3.93 M/3 24.9kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $5.80
6 8 WHAT'S UP SKIP (8) Raymond Floyd 17.17 2.66 4.02 M/4 35.2kg Knocka Norris Captivating $6.80
Race 11 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MONACO LIGHTS (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.07 0.00 4.05 M/5 35.3kg Aston Bolero Ilika $1.70
2 1 RYBEN JACK (1) Kevin Tirchett 17.16 1.29 3.94 M/2 34.3kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $7.00
3 2 KAMARI (2) Justin Perkins 17.22 2.19 4.01 M/3 27.8kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $6.10
4 5 TOO MUCH TALKING (5) Steve Kaltsis 17.25 2.64 3.94 M/1 26.4kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $10.40
5 7 SOHO GIRL (7) Michael Davison 17.26 2.80 4.03 M/4 27.9kg Banjo Boy Chyna Run $6.70
6 8 PATCHIE TWO DOTS (8) Kevin Ward 17.28 3.06 4.08 M/6 25.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $20.80
Race 12 #13STRONG 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GEORGIA PINES (8) Natalie Perkins 19.42 0.00 6.46 Q/1 27.0kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $2.90
2 1 ZIPPING BENNY (1) Claire Allen 19.67 3.57 6.65 M/2 36.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $2.40
3 2 ZAMBORA ANDY (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.75 4.71 6.71 M/3 32.8kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $6.20
4 7 MELANISTIC (7) Gregory Tatti 19.84 6.11 6.86 M/6 37.3kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $9.30
5 5 OUR RYKER (5) Shane Jackson 20.07 9.40 6.81 M/5 35.0kg Stagger Jessica Macy $9.20
6 4 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (4) John Mangion 20.19 11.04 6.76 M/4 34.6kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $18.20