Healesville Race Results

Sunday 22nd of November 2020
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.50

Mgn

1.97

Time

19.91

Split

6.84

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Aaron Campbell
$6.50

Mgn

5.87

Time

20.18

Split

6.92

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Thomas Sharp
$29.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

20.20

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: John Brown
$13.40

Mgn

8.61

Time

20.37

Split

6.98

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Neil Armstrong
$21.30

Mgn

11.53

Time

20.57

Split

6.91

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Derek Faulknall
$0.00
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.06
1
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

4.15

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$3.70

Mgn

0.29

Time

17.48

Split

4.08

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Michael Niele
$5.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.78

Split

4.22

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.4kg
4
7
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$19.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

18.10

Split

4.06

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$5.80

Mgn

12.31

Time

18.32

Split

4.18

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Michael Niele
$6.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

18.65

Split

4.36

In Run

S/6

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: Joe Uglietta
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jimmy Holt
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
7
T: Ian Hopper
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$13.10

Mgn

0.06

Time

16.91

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: David Condon
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.94

Split

4.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$41.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

17.00

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Shane Jack
$31.90

Mgn

1.77

Time

17.03

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$19.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

17.07

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.6kg
7
6
T: Keith Lancaster
$7.60

Mgn

2.61

Time

17.09

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Julie Belsham
$10.30

Mgn

3.47

Time

17.15

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
4
T: Mario Cortese
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Brian Knight
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.06

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Michael Niele
$13.20

Mgn

1.53

Time

17.13

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Gregory Tatti
$9.10

Mgn

1.97

Time

17.16

Split

4.06

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Niele
$8.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

17.21

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.9kg
6
6
T: Georgia Whiting
$14.90

Mgn

2.67

Time

17.21

Split

4.06

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$6.60

Mgn

2.87

Time

17.23

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Michael Niele
$8.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

17.27

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

19.81

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Rohan Gladman
$28.30

Mgn

0.91

Time

19.82

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Douglas Condon
$5.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

19.85

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$8.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.88

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.6kg
6
8
T: Ashley Welsh
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.89

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$27.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
2
T: Glenn Maxwell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Arthur Garratt
$3.30

Mgn

1.91

Time

16.89

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Brian Sonneman
$14.80

Mgn

3.33

Time

16.99

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Nicole Lummas
$9.10

Mgn

3.34

Time

16.99

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Tony Interligi
$12.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

17.07

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$18.40

Mgn

5.67

Time

17.15

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Douglas Condon
$10.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

17.24

Split

4.15

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R7 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.48
1
6
T: Claire Allen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Christopher Tilley
$4.60

Mgn

0.77

Time

19.38

Split

6.48

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$29.80

Mgn

6.03

Time

19.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Jason Whybrow
$9.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

19.76

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Paul Ellul
$3.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

19.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Tony Interligi
$54.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.83

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$23.60

Mgn

7.76

Time

19.87

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Glynn Wood
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$16.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.67

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Justin Perkins
$4.90

Mgn

4.81

Time

19.67

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Doidge
$31.80

Mgn

5.13

Time

19.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Brett Gatt
$4.40

Mgn

5.87

Time

19.75

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$45.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

19.75

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Brett Hare
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.93

Split

6.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
6
T: Derek Faulknall
$0.00
R9 #13STRONG HT1 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53
1
1
T: Robert Douglas
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Darren Watts
$30.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

19.73

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Maxwell Williams
$14.70

Mgn

4.69

Time

19.74

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.9kg
4
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$19.30

Mgn

5.64

Time

19.81

Split

6.77

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$6.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.82

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$36.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

19.89

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Justin Perkins
$6.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

19.91

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Thomas Currie
$3.10

Mgn

7.66

Time

19.95

Split

6.68

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 GOUGH CUTS HT2 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
7
T: Peter Schofield
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: David Condon
$5.70

Mgn

2.44

Time

19.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.78

Split

6.84

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Mark Filomeno
$27.90

Mgn

7.34

Time

19.93

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Gino Micallef
$7.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

19.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$56.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

20.02

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Christine Cortese
$53.40

Mgn

10.13

Time

20.12

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$14.10

Mgn

10.69

Time

20.16

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$8.20

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.01

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Natalie Perkins
$14.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

17.05

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Gavin Ithier
$6.20

Mgn

2.33

Time

17.12

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Steven Edgar
$2.00

Mgn

2.59

Time

17.14

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$42.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.22

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$8.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.22

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.6kg
8
2
T: Georgia Whiting
$12.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

17.27

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.43
1
8
T: Kelvin Browney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

6.43

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Peter Craig
$9.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

19.55

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

40.5kg
3
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$3.90

Mgn

5.13

Time

19.66

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.0kg
4
7
T: Wayne Kirk
$11.00

Mgn

6.91

Time

19.79

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Justin Perkins
$22.60

Mgn

8.19

Time

19.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Patrick Newell
$34.70

Mgn

8.63

Time

19.91

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$0.00
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOL CUSTOMER (2) Peter Martinovic 19.77 0.00 6.66 M/1 33.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.70
2 4 COOL YOUR JETS (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 19.91 1.97 6.84 S/3 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $1.50
3 8 GRUMPY AL (8) Aaron Campbell 20.18 5.87 6.92 M/5 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $6.50
4 7 WAIKERIE BANDIT (7) Thomas Sharp 20.20 6.13 6.82 M/2 28.5kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $29.90
5 6 BLACK POWER (6) John Brown 20.37 8.61 6.98 S/6 32.8kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $13.40
6 3 RECINDER JACK (3) Neil Armstrong 20.57 11.53 6.91 M/4 32.0kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $21.30
SCR 1 WHISPY WATSON (1) Derek Faulknall
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STUNNING ONE (8) Peter Martinovic 17.46 0.00 4.15 M/3 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $2.90
2 4 RAY'S BOY (4) Gary Mcmillan 17.48 0.29 4.08 M/2 31.5kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $3.70
3 2 MAGGIE OSTI (2) Michael Niele 17.78 4.60 4.22 M/5 24.4kg Collision Midnight Osti $5.70
4 7 I'M STAINED (7) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.10 9.19 4.06 M/1 28.3kg Banjo Boy Tam's Wish $19.00
5 3 BRENT'S DELIGHT (3) Robert Hodgson 18.32 12.31 4.18 M/4 33.5kg Hay Fergus Kasreyn $5.80
6 6 WINNIE OSTI (6) Michael Niele 18.65 17.11 4.36 S/6 26.0kg Collision Midnight Osti $6.00
SCR 1 AVERY CHARM (1) Joe Uglietta
SCR 5 DREAMING (5) Jimmy Holt
Race 3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UPTOWN TRIXIE (7) Ian Hopper 16.90 0.00 3.92 M/2 26.1kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.70
2 1 ALWAYS PRIMED (1) Jeff Gorgioski 16.91 0.06 3.99 M/4 34.6kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $13.10
3 5 SUPERIOR WALLIS (5) David Condon 16.94 0.50 4.11 S/8 35.9kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $2.00
4 4 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (4) Andrew Xerri 17.00 1.39 3.95 M/3 33.0kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $41.30
5 3 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (3) Shane Jack 17.03 1.77 4.04 M/7 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $31.90
6 8 LOVE A TALK (8) Steve Kaltsis 17.07 2.34 4.01 M/6 35.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $19.20
7 6 MINDFUL REALITY (6) Keith Lancaster 17.09 2.61 3.90 M/1 30.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $7.60
8 2 GREYSYND SPECTRE (2) Julie Belsham 17.15 3.47 3.99 M/5 30.0kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $10.30
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DONE TIME (4) Mario Cortese 17.03 0.00 3.98 M/2 30.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $2.80
2 8 SHE'S MY BLAST (8) Brian Knight 17.06 0.50 3.89 M/1 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee $5.50
3 1 MY LIL' ANGEL (1) Michael Niele 17.13 1.53 3.99 M/6 26.5kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $13.20
4 5 SAHARRAH BLITZ (5) Gregory Tatti 17.16 1.97 4.06 S/7 31.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $9.10
5 7 SPRITELY STAR (7) Michael Niele 17.21 2.63 3.98 M/4 24.9kg Magic Sprite Starosta $8.20
6 6 LIL GUS (6) Georgia Whiting 17.21 2.67 4.06 M/8 28.9kg Weetbix Kid What Else $14.90
7 3 BILLY TIRCH (3) Kevin Tirchett 17.23 2.87 3.98 M/3 28.0kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $6.60
8 2 LEWIS OSTI (2) Michael Niele 17.27 3.43 3.98 M/5 29.8kg Collision Midnight Osti $8.70
Race 5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THIRTY RED (1) Vanessa Johnson 19.75 0.00 6.65 M/2 33.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $6.90
2 2 SPEEDY SPYRO (2) Malcolm Davis 19.81 0.80 6.68 M/3 33.1kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $7.20
3 6 LOCHINVAR DEUS (6) Rohan Gladman 19.82 0.91 6.75 M/6 33.7kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $28.30
4 7 SUPERIOR KIKI (7) Douglas Condon 19.85 1.40 6.61 M/1 30.4kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $5.80
5 4 ASTON FRIGATE (4) Gary Mcmillan 19.88 1.79 6.70 M/4 36.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $8.80
6 8 CHARGING YAALA (8) Ashley Welsh 19.89 2.00 6.70 M/5 35.0kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $1.80
7 3 JAYLA STRIKE (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.93 2.47 6.80 M/7 28.6kg Keybow Thatcher $27.20
Race 6 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PIRATES PATCH (2) Glenn Maxwell 16.75 0.00 3.92 M/2 28.0kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $2.10
2 1 DAKAR (1) Arthur Garratt 16.89 1.91 4.08 M/5 30.3kg Stagger Soul Dancer $3.30
3 3 SHE'S A CHARM (3) Brian Sonneman 16.99 3.33 3.88 M/1 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $14.80
4 7 ALL OF US (7) Nicole Lummas 16.99 3.34 4.04 M/4 33.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $9.10
5 8 INTER CODY (8) Tony Interligi 17.07 4.47 4.08 M/6 34.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $12.70
6 6 CASTLE SWEEN (6) Gary Mcmillan 17.15 5.67 3.92 M/3 27.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $18.40
7 5 SUPERIOR BONT (5) Douglas Condon 17.24 6.96 4.15 S/7 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $10.90
SCR 4 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (4) Jason Stemmer
Race 7 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HE'S AN ACE (6) Claire Allen 19.33 0.00 6.64 M/2 34.9kg Fabregas Kula Girl $2.00
2 3 MAN OF SUN (3) Christopher Tilley 19.38 0.77 6.48 M/1 33.9kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $4.60
3 7 ASTON GUINNESS (7) Steve Kaltsis 19.75 6.03 6.71 M/3 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $29.80
4 1 SO SAY (1) Jason Whybrow 19.76 6.19 6.74 M/4 28.1kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $9.20
5 8 GOLDEN YEARS (8) Paul Ellul 19.81 6.96 6.74 M/5 35.4kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $3.90
6 4 INTER MIMI (4) Tony Interligi 19.83 7.25 6.78 M/7 30.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $54.00
7 2 BETTER DREAM (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 19.87 7.76 6.75 M/6 34.2kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $23.60
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (1) Glynn Wood 19.33 0.00 6.56 M/1 32.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $2.80
2 8 KODY TALKS (8) Steve Kaltsis 19.67 4.75 6.75 M/4 33.7kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $16.30
3 7 CHEBIKA OASIS (7) Justin Perkins 19.67 4.81 6.82 M/6 32.3kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $4.90
4 3 ISHMY BARRY (3) Kenneth Doidge 19.69 5.13 6.77 M/5 32.8kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $31.80
5 4 MID LIFE CRISIS (4) Brett Gatt 19.75 5.87 6.67 M/3 28.5kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $4.40
6 2 BARELLEN ROCKET (2) Robert Colpoys 19.75 5.89 6.61 M/2 30.7kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $45.00
7 5 HAVELOCK KEITH (5) Brett Hare 19.93 8.50 6.95 M/7 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Coco Benz $3.50
SCR 6 WAY TO IMPORTANT (6) Derek Faulknall
Race 9 #13STRONG HT1 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NULLIFY (1) Robert Douglas 19.41 0.00 6.62 M/3 35.0kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $2.60
2 8 LOURANDA (8) Darren Watts 19.73 4.59 6.63 M/4 28.7kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $30.10
3 4 LEE WILL (4) Maxwell Williams 19.74 4.69 6.53 M/1 23.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $14.70
4 5 MINTER EXPLODE (5) Kevin Tirchett 19.81 5.64 6.77 M/8 31.6kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $19.30
5 7 UNCHARGED (7) Mark Filomeno 19.82 5.90 6.63 M/5 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $6.40
6 6 KID JAMES (6) Donald Jarvis 19.89 6.80 6.75 M/7 33.6kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $36.00
7 3 BLACKJACK COUGAR (3) Justin Perkins 19.91 7.14 6.62 M/2 33.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $6.80
8 2 JORDANVILLE JET (2) Thomas Currie 19.95 7.66 6.68 M/6 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $3.10
Race 10 GOUGH CUTS HT2 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SECRETS UNTOLD (7) Peter Schofield 19.41 0.00 6.73 M/4 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $2.30
2 1 ASTON HADLEY (1) David Condon 19.58 2.44 6.68 M/1 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $5.70
3 6 STRUCTURE (6) Joshua Formosa 19.78 5.25 6.84 M/8 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $3.30
4 2 UNREASONABLE (2) Mark Filomeno 19.93 7.34 6.68 M/2 26.5kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $27.90
5 3 AVERY (3) Gino Micallef 19.95 7.61 6.79 M/7 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $7.70
6 5 MERCURY ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 20.02 8.70 6.75 M/6 26.1kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $56.80
7 8 SWEET CHANELLE (8) Christine Cortese 20.12 10.13 6.73 M/5 25.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $53.40
8 4 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (4) Andrew Xerri 20.16 10.69 6.72 M/3 33.3kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $14.10
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COLLABORATION (7) Geoffrey Howell 16.96 0.00 3.89 M/2 27.5kg Elite State Definitely Two $7.80
2 3 DOUBLE UP (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.01 0.77 4.08 M/8 32.9kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $8.20
3 1 KAIQUE (1) Natalie Perkins 17.05 1.39 3.94 M/4 25.7kg Barcia Bale Trianna $14.90
4 8 CRACKERJACK BAZ (8) Gavin Ithier 17.12 2.33 4.05 M/7 30.4kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $6.20
5 5 ONE HOMBRE (5) Steven Edgar 17.14 2.59 4.03 M/6 34.8kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $2.00
6 4 COME ON LEVENDI (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 17.22 3.80 4.01 M/5 33.0kg Stagger Affinity Moss $42.40
6 6 MY DARK ROSE (6) Robert Colpoys 17.22 3.80 3.88 M/1 24.6kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $8.70
8 2 HOTEL MOTEL (2) Georgia Whiting 17.27 4.54 3.94 M/3 29.2kg Weetbix Kid What Else $12.50
Race 12 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INVICTUS SYBIL (8) Kelvin Browney 19.30 0.00 6.43 M/1 26.4kg Moreira Invictus Blu $1.50
2 6 FRONT BAR (6) Peter Craig 19.55 3.56 6.59 M/2 40.5kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $9.70
3 3 MIDNIGHT DRIFTER (3) Steve Daniliuk 19.66 5.13 6.78 M/4 37.0kg Walk Hard Cosmea $3.90
4 7 DUTCH AMBITION (7) Wayne Kirk 19.79 6.91 6.85 M/5 27.1kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $11.00
5 4 BELT UP LIBBA (4) Justin Perkins 19.87 8.19 6.89 M/6 28.2kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $22.60
6 2 NEW SAMSATION (2) Patrick Newell 19.91 8.63 6.76 M/3 31.1kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $34.70
SCR 1 JAIMANDY ROY (1) Paul Donohue
SCR 5 CAL'S GIRL (5) Jeff Gorgioski