Healesville Race Results

Sunday 10th of January 2021
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Martin Galea
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Michael Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

19.77

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Dean Elliott
$6.10

Mgn

4.51

Time

19.83

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.80

Mgn

10.87

Time

20.27

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.50

Mgn

11.29

Time

20.30

Split

6.92

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Paula Calafiore
$41.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

20.31

Split

7.03

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Kyle Brooks
$26.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

20.35

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$10.30

Mgn

13.97

Time

20.49

Split

6.98

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62
1
8
T: Brett Mackie
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Philip Smith
$8.40

Mgn

0.13

Time

19.70

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Dallas Massina
$1.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

19.71

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Brent Merton
$19.40

Mgn

1.46

Time

19.79

Split

6.71

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Brent Merton
$53.80

Mgn

2.01

Time

19.83

Split

6.78

In Run

M/8

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$34.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

19.86

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$26.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

20.15

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

22.8kg
8
3
T: Garry Johnson
$58.30

Mgn

7.69

Time

20.23

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.85
1
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Angela Galea
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.76

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.10

Mgn

4.44

Time

16.96

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Philip Smith
$8.20

Mgn

5.06

Time

17.01

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.0kg
5
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$29.80

Mgn

7.64

Time

17.19

Split

4.16

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Bruce Stirling
$19.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

17.24

Split

4.15

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
7
10
T: Arend Gringhuis
$57.40

Mgn

9.09

Time

17.29

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Barry Milne
$14.50

Mgn

10.07

Time

17.36

Split

4.24

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
3
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Clay
$0.00
R4 GOUGH CUTS (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.85
1
5
T: Neil Kelly
$27.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$16.80

Mgn

0.79

Time

17.01

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$10.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.09

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

17.14

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Terri-maree Morris
$13.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

17.19

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

38.4kg
6
4
T: Brendan De Rozario
$2.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

17.25

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Brett Mackie
$5.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

17.29

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.3kg
8
8
T: Neil Armstrong
$14.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.34

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 QUEENS OF HEALESVILLE HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.42
1
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

6.42

In Run

M/1

Wgt

22.9kg
2
1
T: David Condon
$8.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

19.67

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Kellie Leviston
$17.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

19.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Maria Barber
$51.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

19.90

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Maxwell Williams
$13.40

Mgn

8.46

Time

19.90

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.0kg
6
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

19.99

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R6 QUEENS OF HEALESVILLE HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.47
1
4
T: Dallas Massina
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

6.47

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: David Condon
$6.80

Mgn

1.07

Time

19.32

Split

6.47

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Christian Schmidt
$9.30

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$38.60

Mgn

6.93

Time

19.73

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Christopher Sinclair
$24.60

Mgn

6.94

Time

19.73

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Maria Barber
$37.50

Mgn

10.27

Time

19.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Edwards
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Emma Palma
$0.00
R7 KINGS OF HEALESVILLE HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.43
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.67

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$14.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

19.37

Split

6.50

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.6kg
3
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.42

Split

6.61

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$7.80

Mgn

3.17

Time

19.50

Split

6.43

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.90

Mgn

5.06

Time

19.63

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Paul Ellul
$40.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

19.63

Split

6.68

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Maria Barber
$15.40

Mgn

5.23

Time

19.64

Split

6.62

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Christopher Tilley
$5.20

Mgn

6.21

Time

19.71

Split

6.55

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 KINGS OF HEALESVILLE HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.35
1
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

6.35

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: David Condon
$12.60

Mgn

2.69

Time

19.05

Split

6.58

In Run

S/3

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Claire Allen
$6.50

Mgn

2.91

Time

19.07

Split

6.44

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.50

Mgn

5.73

Time

19.26

Split

6.60

In Run

S/4

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Jihad Talgi
$16.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

19.32

Split

6.69

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$40.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

19.47

Split

6.60

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Angela Galea
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Bryan Sykes
$0.00
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $4250 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.47
1
6
T: Thomas Currie
$21.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.15

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.40

Mgn

0.44

Time

19.18

Split

6.52

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.0kg
3
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$4.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

19.33

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.7kg
4
5
T: Maria Barber
$34.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

19.44

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.1kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$9.30

Mgn

4.64

Time

19.47

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Caley
$30.70

Mgn

6.41

Time

19.60

Split

6.65

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Michael Bewley
$52.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.64

Split

6.65

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
8
9
T: Jason Caley
$59.50

Mgn

8.93

Time

19.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.45
1
5
T: Noel Massina
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

6.45

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: David Bottrell
$7.20

Mgn

0.44

Time

19.17

Split

6.46

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Paul Ellul
$15.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.38

Split

6.59

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Dean Elliott
$19.50

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.40

Split

6.46

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Grant Hammerstein
$14.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

19.45

Split

6.60

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Mario Cortese
$42.60

Mgn

5.09

Time

19.49

Split

6.59

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$30.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

19.63

Split

6.65

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.0kg
8
9
T: Jodie Elliott
$15.50

Mgn

10.64

Time

19.88

Split

6.60

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
7
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
R11 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48
1
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Rebekah Dudley
$3.30

Mgn

1.04

Time

19.36

Split

6.48

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$10.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Stephen Spiteri
$23.70

Mgn

6.29

Time

19.73

Split

6.71

In Run

S/4

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$6.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.78

Split

6.85

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.8kg
6
3
T: Cooper Hayes
$13.30

Mgn

8.63

Time

19.89

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
1
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$0.00
R12 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 4.02
1
4
T: Melissa Bourke
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.65

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Brett Mackie
$5.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

16.71

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Alfred Spiteri
$8.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.02

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Adam Helleren
$6.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

16.87

Split

4.14

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Donna Beasley
$8.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

16.91

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Bruce Stirling
$19.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.00

Split

4.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: Shane Jackson
$49.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.03

Split

4.13

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.1kg
8
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$38.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

17.21

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAKE ME WONDER (2) Martin Galea 19.51 0.00 6.68 M/3 29.0kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $2.10
2 3 I'M A SOLDIER (3) Michael Bewley 19.77 3.64 6.64 M/2 31.1kg Collision Juno Away $12.00
3 7 MEEHAN DOOZIE (7) Dean Elliott 19.83 4.51 6.59 M/1 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $6.10
4 6 ON THE RITZ (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.27 10.87 6.85 M/5 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $6.80
5 4 LIMITLESS VODKA (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 20.30 11.29 6.92 M/6 26.9kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $6.50
6 1 BLAZIN' COOL (1) Paula Calafiore 20.31 11.40 7.03 S/8 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $41.00
7 5 PETER COIN (5) Kyle Brooks 20.35 11.90 6.82 M/4 30.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $26.60
8 8 RED NANGANA (8) Arend Gringhuis 20.49 13.97 6.98 S/7 33.1kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $10.30
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIMON SAYS (8) Brett Mackie 19.69 0.00 6.73 M/7 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $10.20
2 5 TO THE RIOTS (5) Philip Smith 19.70 0.13 6.62 M/1 32.1kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $8.40
3 2 RAMORNIE (2) Dallas Massina 19.71 0.20 6.67 M/2 31.6kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.20
4 4 KRAKEN SUE (4) Brent Merton 19.79 1.46 6.71 S/6 27.0kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $19.40
5 7 KRAKEN THUNDER (7) Brent Merton 19.83 2.01 6.78 M/8 37.4kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $53.80
6 6 ANT MAN (6) Rosalie Kerr 19.86 2.33 6.69 M/3 26.5kg Keybow Clanda Lass $34.70
7 1 ROYAL GOSSIP (1) Mark Filomeno 20.15 6.54 6.69 M/4 22.8kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $26.70
8 3 KAREN'S WORD (3) Garry Johnson 20.23 7.69 6.70 M/5 25.8kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $58.30
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AUBAMEYANG (1) Peter Martinovic 16.65 0.00 3.85 M/1 32.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.20
2 8 LOUIS THE LEGEND (8) Angela Galea 16.76 1.50 3.97 M/2 31.0kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $3.10
3 7 JONAS (7) Garry Selkrig 16.96 4.44 4.08 M/4 33.1kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $3.10
4 2 REMEMBER PRINCE (2) Philip Smith 17.01 5.06 4.10 M/5 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $8.20
5 9 CYBER CRIME (6) Peter Martinovic 17.19 7.64 4.16 M/7 35.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $29.80
6 4 GOLDEN AVATAR (4) Bruce Stirling 17.24 8.44 4.15 M/6 28.6kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $19.00
7 10 EILISH'S DREAM (3) Arend Gringhuis 17.29 9.09 3.97 M/3 32.7kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $57.40
8 5 PRINCESS MILNE (5) Barry Milne 17.36 10.07 4.24 M/8 28.0kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $14.50
SCR 3 CLOAK AND DAGGER (3) Donna Beasley
SCR 6 RAG TIME ROVE (6) John Clay
Race 4 GOUGH CUTS (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) 300m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STEVE SWORDFISH (5) Neil Kelly 16.96 0.00 3.85 M/1 32.2kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $27.90
2 3 CLAN MCMILLAN (3) Gary Mcmillan 17.01 0.79 4.00 M/4 26.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $16.80
3 1 ARCANINE (1) Vanessa Johnson 17.09 1.80 4.10 M/8 33.4kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $10.80
4 7 SPRING ROLL (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.14 2.54 3.99 M/3 26.8kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $5.40
5 6 BLACK HOG RIDE (6) Terri-maree Morris 17.19 3.26 3.97 M/2 38.4kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $13.00
6 4 INSTINCTUAL (4) Brendan De Rozario 17.25 4.16 4.01 M/5 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $2.00
7 2 MYSTIC FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 17.29 4.66 4.05 M/7 25.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $5.70
8 8 LAXMAN (8) Neil Armstrong 17.34 5.50 4.03 M/6 30.9kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $14.50
Race 5 QUEENS OF HEALESVILLE HT1 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GUNAI REBEL (6) Mark Filomeno 19.31 0.00 6.42 M/1 22.9kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $1.70
2 1 REALITY LUXE (1) David Condon 19.67 5.06 6.67 M/3 27.6kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $8.00
3 7 ADDIE ATTITUDE (7) Kellie Leviston 19.73 6.03 6.77 M/5 28.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $17.00
4 5 FLOJO MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 19.90 8.40 6.91 M/6 30.0kg Banjo Boy Flossy $51.20
5 8 LEE WILL (8) Maxwell Williams 19.90 8.46 6.72 M/4 24.0kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $13.40
6 2 CAL'S GIRL (2) Jeff Gorgioski 19.99 9.70 6.65 M/2 27.6kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.10
SCR 3 ZIPPING ANNABEL (3) Rosalie Kerr
SCR 4 SUPERIOR KIKI (4) Douglas Condon
Race 6 QUEENS OF HEALESVILLE HT2 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAREKI (4) Dallas Massina 19.25 0.00 6.47 M/2 29.5kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.20
2 3 SUPERIOR JESSICA (3) David Condon 19.32 1.07 6.47 M/1 27.8kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $6.80
3 7 INVICTUS SEEKER (7) Christian Schmidt 19.42 2.43 6.65 M/4 30.6kg Barcia Bale Invictus Glory $9.30
4 5 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (5) Ronald Dunne 19.73 6.93 6.65 M/3 29.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $38.60
5 6 PRINCESS LACE (6) Christopher Sinclair 19.73 6.94 6.67 M/5 28.4kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $24.60
6 8 ROSE MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 19.97 10.27 6.79 M/6 28.1kg Banjo Boy Flossy $37.50
SCR 1 STEEL MAGNOLIA (1) Matthew Edwards
SCR 2 KISS ME KATE (2) Emma Palma
Race 7 KINGS OF HEALESVILLE HT1 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOVEREIGN KING (2) Anthony Azzopardi 19.28 0.00 6.67 M/7 34.5kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $2.60
2 4 SOLE ELUSION (4) Jeff Gorgioski 19.37 1.37 6.50 M/2 37.6kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $14.50
3 7 RICCARTON RICK (7) Robert Redenbach 19.42 2.10 6.61 M/5 33.4kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $6.70
4 8 ALMAPA BERISHA (8) Pasquale Derubeis 19.50 3.17 6.43 Q/1 30.4kg Fernando Bale Smart One $7.80
5 1 TIN SHED FRED (1) Rosalie Kerr 19.63 5.06 6.61 M/4 33.8kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $5.90
6 6 RIDDLES (6) Paul Ellul 19.63 5.09 6.68 M/8 34.1kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $40.30
7 5 MAJOR WINSTON (5) Maria Barber 19.64 5.23 6.62 M/6 31.6kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $15.40
8 3 MAN OF SUN (3) Christopher Tilley 19.71 6.21 6.55 M/3 33.8kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $5.20
Race 8 KINGS OF HEALESVILLE HT2 350m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUSPENSE (7) Steven Bruce White 18.86 0.00 6.35 M/1 33.1kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $1.40
2 1 SUPERIOR WALLIS (1) David Condon 19.05 2.69 6.58 S/3 35.0kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $12.60
3 5 HE'S AN ACE (5) Claire Allen 19.07 2.91 6.44 M/2 34.7kg Fabregas Kula Girl $6.50
4 8 UNDERCUT (8) Anthony Azzopardi 19.26 5.73 6.60 S/4 34.7kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $5.50
5 3 INVICTUS BENSON (3) Jihad Talgi 19.32 6.51 6.69 S/6 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $16.50
6 6 SCRAPING PAINT (6) Pasquale Derubeis 19.47 8.70 6.60 M/5 31.0kg Fernando Bale Smart One $40.90
SCR 2 SECRET PACKAGE (2) Angela Galea
SCR 4 JEBRYNAH (4) Bryan Sykes
Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 350m Restricted Win Final $4250 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JORDANVILLE JET (6) Thomas Currie 19.15 0.00 6.47 Q/1 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $21.20
2 7 LIQUID FIRE (7) Andrew Paraskevas 19.18 0.44 6.52 M/2 37.0kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $1.40
3 1 CUSTOM ROOF (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.33 2.54 6.63 M/5 35.7kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $4.40
4 5 ANCHO POBLANO (5) Maria Barber 19.44 4.17 6.61 M/4 37.1kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $34.80
5 2 RUMOUR IS FACT (2) Geoffrey Howell 19.47 4.64 6.53 Q/3 33.0kg Elite State Definitely Two $9.30
6 3 YOU EMBER (3) Jason Caley 19.60 6.41 6.65 M/6 31.4kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $30.70
7 4 MR. BAR WICKED (4) Michael Bewley 19.64 7.10 6.65 M/7 32.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $52.20
8 9 CHILL OUT DUSTY (8) Jason Caley 19.77 8.93 6.66 M/8 30.3kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $59.50
SCR 8 FAME FORMULA (8) Terrence Churchill
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOUND TO SUCCEED (5) Noel Massina 19.14 0.00 6.45 M/1 32.0kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $1.30
2 3 HELLO GEORGE (3) David Bottrell 19.17 0.44 6.46 M/3 35.8kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $7.20
3 1 GOLDEN YEARS (1) Paul Ellul 19.38 3.41 6.59 S/5 34.6kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $15.80
4 4 MEEHAN MARLOW (4) Dean Elliott 19.40 3.71 6.46 M/2 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $19.50
5 8 JOKING BEAR (8) Grant Hammerstein 19.45 4.43 6.60 M/7 33.5kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $14.50
6 2 DONE TIME (2) Mario Cortese 19.49 5.09 6.59 M/4 29.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $42.60
7 6 KODY TALKS (6) Steve Kaltsis 19.63 7.03 6.65 S/8 34.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $30.70
8 9 MEEHAN TOMMY (7) Jodie Elliott 19.88 10.64 6.60 M/6 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $15.50
SCR 7 CASH CURRENCY (7) Simon Humphries
Race 11 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUNCAN (6) Kenneth Sweeney 19.29 0.00 6.60 M/2 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $2.00
2 4 BLUE LARRIKIN (4) Rebekah Dudley 19.36 1.04 6.48 M/1 33.1kg Stagger Unquestionably $3.30
3 8 SHADY TALKS (8) Steve Kaltsis 19.57 4.04 6.64 M/3 34.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $10.00
4 5 RAQUEA'S DREAM (5) Stephen Spiteri 19.73 6.29 6.71 S/4 31.2kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $23.70
5 7 LOVE A TALK (7) Steve Kaltsis 19.78 7.10 6.85 S/5 35.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $6.40
6 3 ADESANYA (3) Cooper Hayes 19.89 8.63 6.88 M/6 34.3kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $13.30
SCR 1 FOR THE THRILL (1) Steven Mcdonnell
SCR 2 CALLISTER (2) Steven Mcdonnell
Race 12 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 4.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAVERICK NACHO (4) Melissa Bourke 16.65 0.00 4.06 M/2 31.5kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $2.00
2 3 TOP FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 16.71 0.79 4.07 M/3 32.7kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $5.00
3 8 TOYMAN TIM (8) Alfred Spiteri 16.86 3.00 4.02 M/1 31.1kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $8.20
4 1 RICCARTON WEAVER (1) Adam Helleren 16.87 3.10 4.14 S/7 32.0kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $6.70
5 6 GO QUANTUM (6) Donna Beasley 16.91 3.67 4.08 M/4 32.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $8.60
6 7 CUTE INDEED (7) Bruce Stirling 17.00 4.93 4.16 M/8 24.3kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $19.60
7 2 OUR RYKER (2) Shane Jackson 17.03 5.40 4.13 S/6 36.1kg Stagger Jessica Macy $49.60
8 5 CASTLE SWEEN (5) Gary Mcmillan 17.21 7.93 4.10 M/5 27.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $38.20