Healesville Race Results

Friday 19th of February 2021
R1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.00
1
6
T: Bradley Keel
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$2.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

17.26

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.32

Split

4.21

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Richard Boehm
$62.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.48

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Wade Green
$29.90

Mgn

7.34

Time

17.52

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Ian Beattie
$33.80

Mgn

7.57

Time

17.53

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$65.40

Mgn

7.93

Time

17.56

Split

4.19

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$63.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.67

Split

4.18

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 GOUGH CUTS (0-1 WIN) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.03
1
3
T: Neil Mason
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

4.03

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Gary Edwards
$2.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

17.36

Split

4.14

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.8kg
3
2
T: Gary Febey
$4.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

17.38

Split

4.17

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$96.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

17.51

Split

4.37

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$54.90

Mgn

18.36

Time

18.39

Split

4.12

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$16.50

Mgn

25.86

Time

18.92

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
1
T: Gary Edwards
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.12

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
7
T: Maria Rudd
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Donna Furey
$3.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

19.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.4kg
3
1
T: Justin Perkins
$4.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.88

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.2kg
3
6
T: Debbie Burley
$8.20

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.88

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Max Zammit
$24.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

20.04

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: John Mccallum
$28.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

20.15

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

40.1kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Hardy
$0.00
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: Donna Beasley
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

17.14

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Garry Johnson
$3.70

Mgn

2.39

Time

17.19

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

17.26

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Neil Mason
$13.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

17.27

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Donna Beasley
$30.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.37

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Neil Mason
$28.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

17.54

Split

4.22

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Gary Febey
$21.90

Mgn

9.34

Time

17.68

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Neil Kelly
$3.40

Mgn

0.14

Time

16.97

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Garry Johnson
$5.70

Mgn

0.94

Time

17.03

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Donna Beasley
$12.90

Mgn

3.16

Time

17.18

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$23.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

17.24

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Glenda Buchanan
$5.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

17.26

Split

4.15

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Adam Norris
$15.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.31

Split

4.22

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$25.30

Mgn

6.37

Time

17.41

Split

4.29

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
4
T: Jason Hardy
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Caley
$4.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

19.85

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Daryl Weightman
$21.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

19.88

Split

6.86

In Run

S/6

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Susan Dalton
$5.30

Mgn

1.26

Time

19.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Plunkett
$1.90

Mgn

2.77

Time

19.99

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.1kg
6
2
T: Richard Anchen
$44.90

Mgn

3.21

Time

20.02

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Wade Green
$0.00
R7 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
6
T: Trent Blacker
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$12.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.16

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Cameron Knott
$8.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

17.16

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: David Schwarz
$21.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.17

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$11.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

17.21

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$11.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.26

Split

4.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Wade Green
$72.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

17.34

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
7
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Victor Gay
$21.60

Mgn

0.16

Time

19.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.80

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Nicole Lummas
$3.20

Mgn

2.01

Time

19.79

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Douglas Condon
$5.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.85

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$22.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

19.93

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
7
3
T: Graham Laidlay
$12.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

19.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 #13STRONG (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Margaret Brealey
$23.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

19.77

Split

6.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.5kg
3
2
T: Wade Green
$3.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

19.83

Split

6.95

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$38.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.88

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

19.89

Split

7.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Steven Hetherton
$29.60

Mgn

8.03

Time

20.00

Split

7.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Richard Boehm
$12.10

Mgn

9.46

Time

20.10

Split

6.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-4 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50
1
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Sean Lithgow
$2.60

Mgn

5.21

Time

19.67

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

19.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Margaret Brealey
$35.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

19.77

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$17.30

Mgn

8.89

Time

19.93

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$12.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

19.95

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Russell Edwards
$0.00
R11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Natalie Perkins
$3.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

17.13

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Leon Lacy
$13.30

Mgn

3.97

Time

17.17

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$34.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

17.26

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$6.30

Mgn

5.54

Time

17.28

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$4.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.36

Split

4.18

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: John Bray
$5.20

Mgn

8.14

Time

17.46

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.9kg
R12 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
3
T: Adam Norris
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$6.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.96

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.1kg
3
8
T: Lorraine Cookson
$7.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

17.04

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

17.14

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$17.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.17

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Anthony Varchione
$34.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.17

Split

4.12

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Daryl Weightman
$6.10

Mgn

6.04

Time

17.28

Split

4.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.9kg
8
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$20.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

17.34

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PATRIOT LINCOLN (6) Bradley Keel 17.00 0.00 4.02 M/2 36.4kg Barcia Bale Larico $1.80
2 1 CRYSTAL ROCKS (1) Lloyd Fitzgerald 17.26 3.69 4.11 M/5 31.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $2.50
3 2 TRALEE RIOT (2) Gregory Mclachlan 17.32 4.50 4.21 S/8 31.7kg Bekim Bale Five Cinns $8.00
4 4 CHASING SUMMER (4) Richard Boehm 17.48 6.75 4.00 M/1 25.2kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $62.80
5 7 FUNNY ENOUGH (7) Wade Green 17.52 7.34 4.07 M/3 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $29.90
6 8 SPEEDY DEED (8) Ian Beattie 17.53 7.57 4.09 M/4 31.4kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $33.80
7 5 MT. VIEW MOON (5) Sharlene Whitford 17.56 7.93 4.19 S/7 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $65.40
8 3 BANJO EDITION (3) Sharlene Whitford 17.67 9.50 4.18 M/6 27.3kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $63.40
Race 2 GOUGH CUTS (0-1 WIN) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAXI MAL (3) Neil Mason 17.11 0.00 4.03 M/1 35.4kg Fabregas Proven Katie $11.60
2 6 PERFECT TREASURE (6) Gary Edwards 17.36 3.53 4.14 M/5 36.8kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $2.30
3 2 KIHIKIHI STAR (2) Gary Febey 17.38 3.93 4.17 M/6 26.7kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $4.70
4 7 MT. VIEW BURNER (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.51 5.76 4.37 M/7 27.0kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $96.70
5 5 CLASSY EDITION (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.39 18.36 4.12 M/4 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $54.90
6 8 AVERY CHARM (8) Joe Uglietta 18.92 25.86 4.03 M/2 25.5kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $16.50
DNF 1 PERFECT JESS (1) Gary Edwards 0.00 0.00 4.12 M/3 29.0kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $2.70
SCR 4 HEAVEN'S TOWER (4) Vanessa Johnson
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JET AGE (7) Maria Rudd 19.66 0.00 6.74 M/3 29.1kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $1.90
2 2 WIGGLE IT BART (2) Donna Furey 19.77 1.64 6.79 M/4 37.4kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $3.90
3 1 TROUBLED OASIS (1) Justin Perkins 19.88 3.21 6.73 M/2 37.2kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $4.50
3 6 BLACKZIN PRINCE (6) Debbie Burley 19.88 3.21 6.66 M/1 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $8.20
5 4 WHY ARANDT (4) Max Zammit 20.04 5.51 6.84 M/5 35.0kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $24.90
6 8 SPOT ON MICK (8) John Mccallum 20.15 7.09 6.88 M/6 40.1kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $28.80
SCR 3 LINE STEPPER (3) Jason Hardy
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLOAK AND DAGGER (8) Donna Beasley 17.02 0.00 3.90 M/1 26.1kg Dustnado Bella Elle $1.70
2 2 RETRO REECE (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.14 1.61 3.99 M/2 34.8kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $32.00
3 6 MY DAD BAZ (6) Garry Johnson 17.19 2.39 4.04 M/4 30.2kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $3.70
4 5 WITHOUT FEAR (5) Peter Martinovic 17.26 3.37 4.09 M/5 35.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $8.80
5 7 VICTORY CHICO (7) Neil Mason 17.27 3.54 3.99 M/3 34.7kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $13.10
6 1 JUST A FIDGET (1) Donna Beasley 17.37 4.93 4.13 M/6 28.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $30.50
7 4 PANDORA'S HOPE (4) Neil Mason 17.54 7.37 4.22 S/8 27.3kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $28.50
8 3 MASTER FEBEY (3) Gary Febey 17.68 9.34 4.14 M/7 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $21.90
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRECISELY (7) Bruce Jacobs 16.96 0.00 4.08 M/5 32.0kg Moreira Veetee Swift $3.30
2 4 STEVE SWORDFISH (4) Neil Kelly 16.97 0.14 3.94 M/1 32.5kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $3.40
3 3 JAX FLASH (3) Garry Johnson 17.03 0.94 3.95 M/2 31.3kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $5.70
4 8 OUR GIRL DAISY (8) Donna Beasley 17.18 3.16 4.02 M/3 25.0kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $12.90
5 1 ANOTHER AVATAR (1) Abraham Formosa 17.24 3.94 4.07 M/4 31.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $23.10
6 6 NOW AND THEN (6) Glenda Buchanan 17.26 4.23 4.15 M/6 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $5.40
7 2 PURE PROFIT (2) Adam Norris 17.31 4.93 4.22 M/7 34.1kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $15.50
8 5 LUCKY PAWS (5) Jennifer Thorpe 17.41 6.37 4.29 M/8 34.9kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $25.30
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUT OF ACES (4) Jason Hardy 19.80 0.00 6.70 M/3 31.3kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $6.60
2 1 CHILL OUT DUSTY (1) Jason Caley 19.85 0.73 6.65 M/2 30.5kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $4.10
3 6 FAWN ILLUSION (6) Daryl Weightman 19.88 1.20 6.86 S/6 25.3kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker $21.20
4 7 ANUBIS AL (7) Susan Dalton 19.88 1.26 6.76 M/4 35.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $5.30
5 8 BILLY'S MISSILE (8) Robert Plunkett 19.99 2.77 6.65 M/1 37.1kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $1.90
6 2 DEWANA BE SURE (2) Richard Anchen 20.02 3.21 6.77 M/5 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna $44.90
SCR 3 TED DO (3) Wade Green
Race 7 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DR. MICK (6) Trent Blacker 16.97 0.00 4.05 M/6 33.1kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $1.60
2 2 I'M POPPY (2) Scott Stefanos 17.16 2.70 4.03 M/5 27.7kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $12.10
3 4 ESPECIAL EDIT (4) Cameron Knott 17.16 2.77 3.96 M/1 28.5kg Primo Uno Especially $8.20
4 5 COURTNEY LEE (5) David Schwarz 17.17 2.90 4.06 M/7 27.4kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $21.40
5 8 BROTHER GRIFF (8) Peter Martinovic 17.21 3.37 4.00 M/3 31.3kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $11.70
6 1 SUCCESSION PLAN (1) Bruce Jacobs 17.26 4.09 4.11 S/8 35.0kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession $11.80
7 3 BENEFIT SUMMARY (3) Wade Green 17.34 5.36 4.00 M/4 32.2kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $72.00
DNF 7 DARKLIGHT (7) Gregory Mclachlan 0.00 0.00 3.98 M/2 32.3kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $7.40
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING FARROKH (8) Joshua Formosa 19.65 0.00 6.69 M/3 34.0kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $2.60
2 7 BOES REWARD (7) Victor Gay 19.66 0.16 6.64 M/1 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $21.60
3 4 ASTON LOGAN (4) Jess Fothergill 19.72 1.00 6.80 S/7 33.9kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $7.30
4 1 AMERICAN MISSILE (1) Nicole Lummas 19.79 2.01 6.68 M/2 28.1kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.20
5 2 SUPERIOR KIKI (2) Douglas Condon 19.85 2.79 6.71 M/4 29.8kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $5.50
6 6 DOUGHNUT (6) Malcolm Davis 19.93 3.91 6.75 M/5 36.2kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $22.60
7 3 CHALLIS SPRITE (3) Graham Laidlay 19.98 4.70 6.80 M/6 31.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $12.90
Race 9 #13STRONG (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JACHAR (7) Kristie Collyer 19.44 0.00 6.63 M/1 31.0kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $1.70
2 4 ALSO ARANDT (4) Margaret Brealey 19.77 4.67 6.93 M/4 37.5kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $23.40
3 2 WARRIOR JAKE (2) Wade Green 19.83 5.60 6.95 M/5 37.4kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $3.70
4 8 NO JEWELS (8) Robert Hodgson 19.88 6.25 6.68 M/2 29.7kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $38.00
5 6 IDAHO (6) Scott Stefanos 19.89 6.40 7.03 M/6 34.4kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $6.70
6 3 ALLEGRA BLISS (3) Steven Hetherton 20.00 8.03 7.05 M/7 27.3kg Banjo Boy Brazen Fool $29.60
7 1 CHASING LOVE (1) Richard Boehm 20.10 9.46 6.88 M/3 24.8kg Stagger Avatar Xena $12.10
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-4 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ADDY BELLE (8) Donald Rhodes 19.31 0.00 6.50 M/1 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $2.00
2 2 GOTHAM PRINCESS (2) Sean Lithgow 19.67 5.21 6.76 M/4 27.9kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $2.60
3 7 AMERICAN STAR (7) Malcolm Davis 19.77 6.51 6.77 M/5 27.4kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $6.50
4 6 LEA ARANDT (6) Margaret Brealey 19.77 6.54 6.80 M/6 31.4kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $35.00
5 3 MAXIMUM CAPERS (3) Jason Stemmer 19.93 8.89 6.71 M/3 32.7kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $17.30
6 4 STELLA DIAMOND (4) Robert Hodgson 19.95 9.17 6.69 M/2 27.8kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $12.00
SCR 1 WATCHED (1) Russell Edwards
Race 11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRACKERJACK BAZ (7) Terrence Churchill 16.89 0.00 4.00 M/2 31.3kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $4.10
2 8 LILY ROSE JAZZ (8) Natalie Perkins 17.13 3.41 4.08 M/6 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $3.90
3 6 HOW'S IT ALICE (6) Leon Lacy 17.17 3.97 4.00 M/3 27.0kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $13.30
4 3 WISHLY BALE (3) Jess Fothergill 17.26 5.19 4.06 M/5 28.5kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $34.80
5 2 PAT'S ME MUM (2) Donald Jarvis 17.28 5.54 4.06 M/4 28.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $6.30
6 1 SAHARRAH BLITZ (1) Gregory Tatti 17.36 6.70 4.18 M/7 32.1kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $4.40
7 4 UNKNOWN WARRIOR (4) John Bray 17.46 8.14 3.99 M/1 34.9kg Barcia Bale Gemstar $5.20
Race 12 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KING BROWN TRAV (3) Adam Norris 16.86 0.00 4.02 M/4 30.3kg Stagger Alana Bale $2.30
2 6 SUPER NAT (6) Joshua Formosa 16.96 1.50 3.90 M/2 25.1kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $6.40
3 8 ATLAS BOMBSHELL (8) Lorraine Cookson 17.04 2.59 4.04 M/5 30.3kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $7.40
4 2 CRYPTIC (2) Scott Stefanos 17.14 4.07 3.89 M/1 28.7kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $6.40
5 7 FURTHER DREAMER (7) Joe Uglietta 17.17 4.40 4.05 M/6 31.0kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $17.60
6 1 SARAH SMIRNOFF (1) Anthony Varchione 17.17 4.50 4.12 S/7 29.6kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $34.70
7 4 HOOKED ON YOU (4) Daryl Weightman 17.28 6.04 4.12 M/8 35.9kg Hooksy Lavana $6.10
8 5 ANNA VICTOREM (5) Robert Hodgson 17.34 6.81 4.02 M/3 28.7kg Athos Zoenah's Entity $20.00