Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of February 2021
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
5
T: Robert Bate
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

4.08

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Edmund Dollery
$3.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

17.59

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$24.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

17.64

Split

4.19

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Julie Faulknall
$18.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

17.72

Split

4.12

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$12.60

Mgn

4.41

Time

17.77

Split

4.27

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Meyer
$5.50

Mgn

5.27

Time

17.83

Split

4.27

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Steven Waycott
$16.50

Mgn

5.83

Time

17.87

Split

4.20

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Gaetano Rossin
$2.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.09

Split

4.13

In Run

S/4

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79
1
1
T: Derek Faulknall
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

6.79

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Andrea Condon
$3.10

Mgn

2.29

Time

20.07

Split

6.84

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Leland Medcraft
$8.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

20.25

Split

6.91

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.31

Split

6.83

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Alfio Giacca
$33.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

20.45

Split

6.93

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$4.20

Mgn

9.61

Time

20.58

Split

6.97

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$6.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

20.58

Split

6.88

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2 (350m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Donna Furey
$14.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.94

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.6kg
3
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$4.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

20.25

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Emma Bowles
$14.50

Mgn

9.51

Time

20.40

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Colin Goodman
$37.00

Mgn

10.97

Time

20.50

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Justin Perkins
$22.20

Mgn

11.07

Time

20.50

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.6kg
7
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$20.40

Mgn

13.26

Time

20.66

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

23.9kg
R4 GOUGH CUTS (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Martyn Empson
$11.10

Mgn

1.94

Time

17.71

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: James Pay
$2.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

17.71

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Michael Meyer
$2.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

17.76

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$4.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

18.02

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00
R5 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-4 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
8
T: Sandra Shiells
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.76

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.90

Mgn

1.07

Time

19.84

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$28.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

19.93

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Maureen Turner
$2.80

Mgn

3.14

Time

19.98

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Rita Gatt
$16.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

20.05

Split

6.66

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$42.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

20.07

Split

6.81

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Derek Faulknall
$7.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

20.17

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Michael Meyer
$8.40

Mgn

7.11

Time

20.26

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Jimmy Holt
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.84

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Maureen Turner
$2.40

Mgn

0.66

Time

16.89

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

17.07

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Nicole Lummas
$7.20

Mgn

4.21

Time

17.14

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$6.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

17.31

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: John Paraskevas
$0.00
R7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
4
T: Donald Rhodes
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Dylan Bate
$3.10

Mgn

3.09

Time

17.09

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$6.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

17.21

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Michael Meyer
$9.60

Mgn

5.44

Time

17.25

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Keith Kelly
$8.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

17.31

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Raymond Gatt
$15.70

Mgn

6.36

Time

17.32

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 TAB VENUE MODE (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
7
T: Frank Andrighetto
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Derek Faulknall
$6.30

Mgn

3.37

Time

19.91

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Justin Perkins
$4.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Jason Hardy
$14.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

20.09

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Sandra Waycott
$7.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

20.15

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.6kg
6
6
T: Rita Gatt
$39.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.23

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Graham Laidlay
$22.30

Mgn

8.29

Time

20.25

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$46.70

Mgn

10.07

Time

20.38

Split

6.86

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.8kg
R9 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
2
T: Katrina Evans
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

4.14

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: Victor Gay
$2.40

Mgn

0.13

Time

17.28

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$8.10

Mgn

0.54

Time

17.31

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Geoff Smith
$21.40

Mgn

1.43

Time

17.37

Split

4.13

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.40

Mgn

1.96

Time

17.41

Split

4.23

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.30

Mgn

4.66

Time

17.60

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$10.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.24

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Meyer
$11.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

17.50

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$5.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.56

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.2kg
5
7
T: Mark Giddings
$1.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.59

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.63

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 #13strong (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
4
T: Lina Repici
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

4.11

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$6.20

Mgn

0.33

Time

17.29

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.50

Mgn

0.46

Time

17.30

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.80

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.45

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
5
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$32.70

Mgn

3.84

Time

17.53

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$0.00
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAW GOSSIP (5) Robert Bate 17.46 0.00 4.08 M/2 31.0kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $7.70
2 1 BRUREE MAN (1) Edmund Dollery 17.59 1.83 4.01 M/1 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $3.50
3 7 TRALEE RIOT (7) Gregory Mclachlan 17.64 2.46 4.19 M/5 31.6kg Bekim Bale Five Cinns $24.30
4 6 DARK PEARL (6) Julie Faulknall 17.72 3.67 4.12 M/3 27.4kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $18.80
5 4 READY FOR SEA (4) Constance Mcmillan 17.77 4.41 4.27 M/7 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $12.60
6 8 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (8) Michael Meyer 17.83 5.27 4.27 S/8 29.4kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $5.50
7 3 IRON HAND (3) Steven Waycott 17.87 5.83 4.20 M/6 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $16.50
8 2 PERFECT GODDESS (2) Gaetano Rossin 18.09 9.00 4.13 S/4 25.3kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $2.90
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU HT1 350m Maiden Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHISPY WATSON (1) Derek Faulknall 19.91 0.00 6.79 M/1 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $12.20
2 4 YOU NUGGET (4) Andrea Condon 20.07 2.29 6.84 M/3 32.5kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $3.10
3 2 SOUNDSTAGE (2) Leland Medcraft 20.25 4.90 6.91 M/5 34.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $8.20
4 8 IMAGINE INN (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.31 5.75 6.83 M/2 25.2kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $4.20
5 7 BLACK JAM (7) Alfio Giacca 20.45 7.77 6.93 M/6 30.0kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $33.30
6 6 ANOTHER VENDETTA (6) Jennifer Thorpe 20.58 9.61 6.97 M/7 33.6kg Allen Deed Cheekers $4.20
7 3 NO WAY NELLIE (3) Gregory Mclachlan 20.58 9.63 6.88 M/4 29.7kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $6.80
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2 350m Maiden Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RACK CITY (8) Aaron Debattista 19.73 0.00 6.62 M/1 32.9kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $1.50
2 1 WIGGLE IT BART (1) Donna Furey 19.94 3.00 6.69 M/2 37.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $14.40
3 2 LILLY PATCH (2) Joshua Formosa 20.25 7.41 6.76 M/3 27.0kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $4.00
4 7 SCOTT HUE (7) Emma Bowles 20.40 9.51 6.80 M/6 31.9kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $14.50
5 4 FERNANDO'S PRIDE (4) Colin Goodman 20.50 10.97 6.89 M/7 25.0kg Fernando Bale Inda Clouds $37.00
6 3 TROUBLED OASIS (3) Justin Perkins 20.50 11.07 6.80 M/5 36.6kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $22.20
7 6 ESCAPE INN (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.66 13.26 6.80 M/4 23.9kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $20.40
Race 4 GOUGH CUTS (2-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VERNE BALE (4) Raymond Floyd 17.57 0.00 4.08 M/4 34.0kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $6.50
2 2 HORACE BALE (2) Martyn Empson 17.71 1.94 4.08 M/5 29.1kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $11.10
3 8 SHARPEDO (8) James Pay 17.71 1.97 4.06 M/2 33.1kg Barcia Bale Paloma Lago $2.90
4 7 COLOURFUL PAST (7) Michael Meyer 17.76 2.61 4.06 M/3 30.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $2.70
5 5 ROCKY STRIKE (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 18.02 6.39 4.01 M/1 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $4.50
SCR 1 PAT'S ME MUM (1) Donald Jarvis
Race 5 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-4 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INDIAN CALLING (8) Sandra Shiells 19.76 0.00 6.66 M/4 35.4kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $3.20
2 1 PORTELLI PUNK (1) Raymond Floyd 19.84 1.07 6.62 M/2 34.1kg Collision Funky Punk $6.90
3 2 ON THE RITZ (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.93 2.36 6.73 M/6 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $28.60
4 7 RAZOR RED (7) Maureen Turner 19.98 3.14 6.62 M/1 34.7kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $2.80
5 6 TINKER BONO (6) Rita Gatt 20.05 4.04 6.66 M/5 31.5kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $16.10
6 4 JERRY BUZZARD (4) Kevin Tirchett 20.07 4.40 6.81 M/8 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $42.90
7 5 FAIRYTALE NACHO (5) Derek Faulknall 20.17 5.86 6.64 M/3 32.3kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $7.90
8 3 DISCO DIVA (3) Michael Meyer 20.26 7.11 6.74 M/7 28.1kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $8.40
Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARTLAND DIGGER (2) Jimmy Holt 16.84 0.00 3.90 M/1 29.7kg Stagger Alana Bale $6.80
2 8 NOONBARRA JACK (8) Maureen Turner 16.89 0.66 4.01 M/3 30.8kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $2.40
3 7 MAGIC BULLDOZER (7) Matthew Marshall 17.07 3.23 4.01 M/4 33.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $3.20
4 1 AMERICAN MISSILE (1) Nicole Lummas 17.14 4.21 4.01 M/5 28.2kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $7.20
5 4 SCRAPING PAINT (4) Pasquale Derubeis 17.31 6.67 3.97 M/2 31.5kg Fernando Bale Smart One $6.10
SCR 5 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (5) John Paraskevas
Race 7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELECTRIC MICK (4) Donald Rhodes 16.87 0.00 3.88 M/1 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $2.40
2 7 ASTON GENESIS (7) Dylan Bate 17.09 3.09 3.92 M/2 26.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.10
3 2 CHARLIE CHECKER (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.21 4.91 3.97 M/3 32.4kg Allen Deed Night Dream $6.00
4 5 DANCE DIVA DANCE (5) Michael Meyer 17.25 5.44 3.99 M/5 29.1kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $9.60
5 1 JONO'S EXPRESS (1) Keith Kelly 17.31 6.34 4.01 M/6 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $8.90
6 8 LA LA LUCKY (8) Raymond Gatt 17.32 6.36 3.99 M/4 31.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $15.70
Race 8 TAB VENUE MODE 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NATURAL CRUISER (7) Frank Andrighetto 19.67 0.00 6.56 M/1 35.9kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $1.90
2 2 WAY TO IMPORTANT (2) Derek Faulknall 19.91 3.37 6.72 M/2 32.6kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $6.30
3 1 BLACKJACK COUGAR (1) Justin Perkins 20.00 4.75 6.72 M/3 34.7kg Barcia Bale Trianna $4.90
4 8 OUT OF ACES (8) Jason Hardy 20.09 6.06 6.75 M/5 31.4kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $14.30
5 3 WESTERN BOMBER (3) Sandra Waycott 20.15 6.81 6.74 M/4 36.6kg Fabregas Low Talker $7.00
6 6 BARBADOS DREAM (6) Rita Gatt 20.23 8.00 6.84 M/6 30.1kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $39.40
7 5 CHALLIS SPRITE (5) Graham Laidlay 20.25 8.29 6.84 M/7 31.1kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $22.30
8 4 SIDE SPLITTING (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.38 10.07 6.86 M/8 35.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $46.70
Race 9 healesville.grv.org.au 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOOK AROUND (2) Katrina Evans 17.27 0.00 4.14 M/5 25.3kg Fernando Bale Snooky $16.40
2 5 BOES BAMBINO (5) Victor Gay 17.28 0.13 3.99 M/2 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $2.40
3 7 BROKEN BOOTS (7) Joe Uglietta 17.31 0.54 3.95 M/1 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $8.10
4 1 DUTCH COOKIES (1) Geoff Smith 17.37 1.43 4.13 M/4 31.4kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $21.40
5 4 GOLD LUMINESCE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.41 1.96 4.23 M/6 32.4kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $2.40
6 8 NEED TO SHINE (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.60 4.66 4.04 M/3 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $7.30
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHALLIS MAGIC (4) Graham Laidlay 17.14 0.00 3.95 M/1 30.7kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $15.70
2 8 DOUBLE UP (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.24 1.50 4.04 M/3 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $10.50
3 1 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (1) Michael Meyer 17.50 5.16 4.00 M/2 28.3kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $11.60
4 2 MAKE A PAT (2) Donald Jarvis 17.56 6.00 4.06 M/5 37.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $5.40
5 7 FOR THE THRILL (7) Mark Giddings 17.59 6.40 4.06 M/4 32.3kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $1.60
6 5 SPRING ROLL (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.63 7.00 4.07 M/6 26.4kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $7.30
Race 11 #13strong 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MUMMA'S BEAR (4) Lina Repici 17.26 0.00 4.11 M/4 33.8kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $4.10
2 1 DIAMOND SOCKS (1) Robert Hodgson 17.29 0.33 3.96 M/1 27.6kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $6.20
3 8 REAP THE REWARDS (8) Matthew Marshall 17.30 0.46 4.05 M/2 30.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $2.50
4 7 PRETTY BOY PAT (7) Donald Jarvis 17.45 2.69 4.11 M/5 36.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $2.80
5 5 FURTHER DREAMER (5) Joe Uglietta 17.53 3.84 4.05 M/3 30.9kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $32.70
SCR 2 DARKLIGHT (2) Gregory Mclachlan