Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75
1
8
T: Claire Allen
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Patrick Burley
$8.90

Mgn

0.76

Time

20.00

Split

6.86

In Run

S/3

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$24.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

20.14

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Donna Furey
$3.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

20.21

Split

6.95

In Run

S/5

Wgt

37.8kg
5
4
T: Judith Worsfold
$38.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

20.39

Split

6.94

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.4kg
6
9
T: Kevin Wainwright
$26.20

Mgn

8.96

Time

20.57

Split

6.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$9.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

20.73

Split

6.98

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.8kg
8
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$9.10

Mgn

12.44

Time

20.82

Split

6.99

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R2 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
2
T: Paula Boots
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

4.13

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$1.60

Mgn

0.96

Time

17.30

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Neville Tait
$7.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

17.41

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Neil Baker
$9.60

Mgn

3.47

Time

17.48

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$31.70

Mgn

5.91

Time

17.65

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.60

Mgn

10.03

Time

17.94

Split

4.13

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.32

Split

4.15

In Run

S/6

Wgt

37.1kg
3
6
T: Paul Martin
$9.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

17.39

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$3.40

Mgn

8.94

Time

17.64

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.0kg
5
2
T: Arron Rocke
$21.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

17.78

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.20

Mgn

10.93

Time

17.78

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$18.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

17.89

Split

4.29

In Run

S/7

Wgt

24.4kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
6
T: John Mccallum
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$30.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.93

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.2kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.50

Mgn

3.64

Time

20.10

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Geoff Smith
$17.30

Mgn

4.36

Time

20.15

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Diane Wainwright
$5.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

20.20

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$1.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

20.20

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$14.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

20.29

Split

6.87

In Run

S/6

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
8
T: Barry Marshall
$0.00
R5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
6
T: Robert Bate
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$2.80

Mgn

0.41

Time

16.83

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Maureen Turner
$12.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

16.92

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Arthur Garratt
$5.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

16.96

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Shane Jack
$59.80

Mgn

2.56

Time

16.98

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Maria Barber
$2.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

17.04

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.6kg
7
2
T: Thomas Currie
$48.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

17.06

Split

4.00

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Frank Andrighetto
$14.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

17.07

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.49
1
6
T: Dylan Bate
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Claire Allen
$1.80

Mgn

0.13

Time

19.45

Split

6.69

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Gary Edwards
$11.50

Mgn

0.47

Time

19.47

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$28.30

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.49

Split

6.56

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$6.70

Mgn

1.39

Time

19.53

Split

6.62

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$3.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

19.74

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Murray Collyer
$8.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

19.62

Split

6.77

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.1kg
3
10
T: Marlene Schmidt
$17.50

Mgn

2.29

Time

19.77

Split

6.89

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Angela Galea
$8.50

Mgn

3.57

Time

19.86

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.3kg
5
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

19.88

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$24.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.96

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$15.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.08

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$48.40

Mgn

13.71

Time

20.57

Split

6.86

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Keith Kelly
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Maria Barber
$12.90

Mgn

0.39

Time

19.66

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$1.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

19.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Gregory Berry
$4.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

19.72

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

19.83

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$13.20

Mgn

3.43

Time

19.87

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Kevin Ward
$16.50

Mgn

3.96

Time

19.91

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$11.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (350m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76
1
6
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.79

Split

6.76

In Run

S/1

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Barry Marshall
$1.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

19.81

Split

6.78

In Run

S/3

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Christian Schmidt
$5.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

19.90

Split

6.79

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$3.00

Mgn

6.83

Time

20.27

Split

6.86

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$87.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

20.29

Split

6.86

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Graeme Campbell
$46.30

Mgn

7.36

Time

20.31

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Kevin Wainwright
$28.30

Mgn

8.14

Time

20.36

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 GOUGH CUTS (1-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$53.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

17.21

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Elaine Cartechini
$8.90

Mgn

5.17

Time

17.22

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Steven Waycott
$2.20

Mgn

6.01

Time

17.28

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$15.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

17.37

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$18.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

17.38

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
R11 2021-22 MEMBERSHIPS DUE NOW (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: Leonard Holmes
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$6.70

Mgn

0.61

Time

17.02

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Susan Corrigan
$6.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

17.10

Split

4.07

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.6kg
4
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$2.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

17.11

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Nicole Lummas
$8.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

17.13

Split

4.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Donna Beasley
$18.40

Mgn

3.17

Time

17.20

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

17.23

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Jason Formosa
$46.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

17.41

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Ian Beattie
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: David Condon
$3.20

Mgn

0.60

Time

16.91

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Shane Jack
$37.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.11

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$77.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

17.19

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.3kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Kubik
$16.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

17.24

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Joe Interligi
$29.50

Mgn

5.87

Time

17.28

Split

4.07

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Donna Beasley
$14.40

Mgn

8.86

Time

17.49

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Julie Belsham
$79.30

Mgn

16.89

Time

18.05

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEEL THE RHYTHM (8) Claire Allen 19.95 0.00 6.75 M/1 32.7kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $2.10
2 7 BLACKZIN PRINCE (7) Patrick Burley 20.00 0.76 6.86 S/3 30.4kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $8.90
3 5 DUNDEE TOPAZ (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 20.14 2.80 6.82 M/2 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $24.90
4 2 WIGGLE IT BART (2) Donna Furey 20.21 3.80 6.95 S/5 37.8kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $3.60
5 4 DELTORA QUEST (4) Judith Worsfold 20.39 6.39 6.94 S/4 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer May It Be $38.40
6 9 AUDACIOUS FLAME (6) Kevin Wainwright 20.57 8.96 6.97 M/6 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $26.20
7 1 LITTLE SPRIGGY (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.73 11.17 6.98 M/7 25.8kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $9.00
8 3 OKAY KAREN (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.82 12.44 6.99 M/8 26.4kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $9.10
SCR 6 THUNDER STRIKE (6) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 2 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GUSSON (2) Paula Boots 17.24 0.00 4.13 M/4 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $7.90
2 8 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (8) Yvonne Cassidy 17.30 0.96 4.06 M/3 30.3kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $1.60
3 7 GYPSY PLAY (7) Neville Tait 17.41 2.46 4.14 M/6 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $7.30
4 6 JANET'S WISH (6) Neil Baker 17.48 3.47 4.03 M/2 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Ivy Lane $9.60
5 4 POCKET TITANIUM (4) Kenneth Howat 17.65 5.91 3.99 M/1 24.6kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $31.70
6 3 NUCLEAR STRIKE (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.94 10.03 4.13 M/5 29.8kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $5.60
SCR 1 READY TO SLIDE (1) Lindsay Fulford
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOPHIE (3) Kevin Quinn 17.01 0.00 3.97 M/1 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $3.00
2 4 HANDS ON DECK (4) Lindsay Fulford 17.32 4.40 4.15 S/6 37.1kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $6.50
3 6 LITTLE BLAZER (6) Paul Martin 17.39 5.34 4.02 M/2 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $9.30
4 1 VICTORY MIA (1) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 17.64 8.94 4.04 M/3 24.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $3.40
5 2 SPANISH BULLION (2) Arron Rocke 17.78 10.90 4.09 M/4 30.1kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $21.80
6 7 NITRO GIRL (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.78 10.93 4.11 M/5 26.0kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $5.20
7 8 MY AMELDA ROSE (8) Yvonne Cassidy 17.89 12.47 4.29 S/7 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $18.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOT TZARINA (6) John Mccallum 19.84 0.00 6.73 M/3 28.4kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $14.40
2 3 BARUNGA BULLET (3) Robert Hodgson 19.93 1.25 6.77 M/4 36.2kg Stagger Unquestionably $30.60
3 4 DUNDEE ZIRCON (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 20.10 3.64 6.88 M/7 32.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $4.50
4 1 DUTCH COOKIES (1) Geoff Smith 20.15 4.36 6.86 M/5 30.7kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $17.30
5 7 AUDACIOUS LEILA (7) Diane Wainwright 20.20 5.01 6.68 M/2 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $5.50
6 2 READY FOR SEA (2) Constance Mcmillan 20.20 5.01 6.68 M/1 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $1.80
7 5 SPUD (5) Malcolm Davis 20.29 6.39 6.87 S/6 36.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $14.50
SCR 8 MAN OF SUBSTANCE (8) Barry Marshall
Race 5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LADY FABIO (6) Robert Bate 16.80 0.00 4.00 M/7 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $27.30
2 3 RUMOUR IS FACT (3) Geoffrey Howell 16.83 0.41 3.89 M/2 32.3kg Elite State Definitely Two $2.80
3 4 NOONBARRA JACK (4) Maureen Turner 16.92 1.64 3.99 M/5 30.6kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $12.30
4 8 DAKAR (8) Arthur Garratt 16.96 2.29 4.00 M/6 30.3kg Stagger Soul Dancer $5.00
5 7 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (7) Shane Jack 16.98 2.56 3.99 M/4 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $59.80
6 1 COSMIC OX (1) Maria Barber 17.04 3.34 3.94 M/3 36.6kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $2.50
7 2 PARABELLUM (2) Thomas Currie 17.06 3.73 4.00 M/8 32.3kg Spud Regis Panic Station $48.90
8 5 NATURAL CRUISER (5) Frank Andrighetto 17.07 3.87 3.85 M/1 35.0kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $14.00
Race 6 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNTESTED (6) Dylan Bate 19.44 0.00 6.60 M/4 33.5kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $12.10
2 4 HE'S AN ACE (4) Claire Allen 19.45 0.13 6.69 M/6 35.0kg Fabregas Kula Girl $1.80
3 7 PERFECT CRIPPA (7) Gary Edwards 19.47 0.47 6.49 M/1 34.4kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $11.50
4 1 LOVE A TALK (1) Steve Kaltsis 19.49 0.79 6.56 M/2 35.7kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $28.30
5 2 BUCK THE JOCKEY (2) Constance Mcmillan 19.53 1.39 6.62 M/5 31.8kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $6.70
6 3 BODHI'S BRO KAI (3) Ashlee Terry 19.74 4.30 6.60 M/3 33.4kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.50
SCR 8 NULLIFY (8) Robert Douglas
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRUCTURE (8) Abraham Formosa 19.61 0.00 6.63 M/3 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $1.60
2 6 TED DO (6) Murray Collyer 19.62 0.23 6.77 S/5 36.1kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $8.70
3 10 INVICTUS MURRAY (4) Marlene Schmidt 19.77 2.29 6.89 S/8 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $17.50
4 2 SECRET PACKAGE (2) Angela Galea 19.86 3.57 6.79 M/6 36.3kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $8.50
5 1 GOLD OSTARE (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.88 3.90 6.61 M/2 32.1kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $7.50
6 7 DIRE STRAITS (7) Lindsay Fulford 19.96 5.00 6.75 M/4 30.0kg Moreira Smash The Clock $24.80
7 3 JEDDA MILNE (3) Robert Hodgson 20.08 6.75 6.61 M/1 26.4kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $15.60
8 5 LUCA'S ENTITY (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.57 13.71 6.86 S/7 33.6kg Collision Lola's Entity $48.40
SCR 4 SUPER NAT (4) Keith Kelly
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABOUT BOB (2) Robert Lesjak 19.63 0.00 6.59 M/1 30.6kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $18.00
2 6 ALFIE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 19.66 0.39 6.67 M/3 31.3kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $12.90
3 1 JAVI (1) Marlene Schmidt 19.70 0.94 6.74 M/7 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $1.80
4 7 LANCE LINK (7) Gregory Berry 19.72 1.23 6.60 M/2 34.3kg Spring Gun Pawsative $4.00
5 4 TOO BE SURE (4) Elaine Johannsen 19.83 2.89 6.72 M/6 34.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $25.20
6 8 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (8) Abraham Formosa 19.87 3.43 6.72 M/5 31.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $13.20
7 5 OREO LADY (5) Kevin Ward 19.91 3.96 6.68 M/4 28.3kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $16.50
8 3 SPEEDY SPYRO (3) Malcolm Davis 19.94 4.41 6.79 M/8 32.9kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $11.70
Race 9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 350m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRAEMAR WALLACE (6) Yvonne Cassidy 19.79 0.00 6.76 S/1 35.7kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $12.20
2 2 CANYA DIG IT (2) Barry Marshall 19.81 0.30 6.78 S/3 35.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $1.90
3 8 INVICTUS KELLY (8) Christian Schmidt 19.90 1.57 6.79 M/4 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $5.80
4 3 PYROPHORIC (3) Ashlee Terry 20.27 6.83 6.86 S/5 35.9kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $3.00
5 1 JUST A FIDGET (1) Donna Beasley 20.29 7.10 6.86 M/7 26.9kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $87.30
6 4 SWEDISH DUCHESS (4) Graeme Campbell 20.31 7.36 6.86 M/6 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $46.30
7 7 AUDACIOUS PEARL (7) Kevin Wainwright 20.36 8.14 6.78 M/2 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $28.30
Race 10 GOUGH CUTS (1-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COLLABORATION (7) Geoffrey Howell 16.86 0.00 3.90 M/1 28.1kg Elite State Definitely Two $2.00
2 8 ONE DOUBLE BEAT (8) Ronald Dunne 17.21 5.01 4.04 M/4 28.8kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $53.40
3 6 MAVERICK SANDY (6) Elaine Cartechini 17.22 5.17 3.99 M/3 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $8.90
4 1 MOYARRA ILLUSION (1) Steven Waycott 17.28 6.01 3.99 M/2 32.2kg Magic Sprite Rivals Miscreant $2.20
5 4 ANOTHER AVATAR (4) Abraham Formosa 17.37 7.27 4.05 M/6 31.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $15.60
6 2 PRINCE HECTOR (2) Ronald Kenworthy 17.38 7.43 4.05 M/5 31.1kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $18.40
SCR 3 DON'T KNOW JAKE (3) Darren Petersen
Race 11 2021-22 MEMBERSHIPS DUE NOW 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGIC DUO (8) Leonard Holmes 16.98 0.00 3.92 M/2 28.7kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $6.20
2 4 KAIDEN (4) Abraham Formosa 17.02 0.61 3.92 M/3 30.9kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $6.70
3 3 ONE THRILL (3) Susan Corrigan 17.10 1.76 4.07 S/7 36.6kg Fabregas Thriller Love $6.70
4 7 FAB SIX (7) Abraham Formosa 17.11 1.86 3.90 M/1 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $2.20
5 5 AMERICAN MISSILE (5) Nicole Lummas 17.13 2.19 4.08 M/8 27.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $8.90
6 1 FLY BY THEM (1) Donna Beasley 17.20 3.17 4.00 M/5 28.4kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $18.40
7 6 ROYAL BURST (6) Jess Fothergill 17.23 3.53 3.99 M/4 27.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $11.20
8 2 KINLOCH JOURNEY (2) Jason Formosa 17.41 6.19 4.07 M/6 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $46.00
Race 12 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (2) Ian Beattie 16.87 0.00 4.02 M/4 32.4kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $1.50
2 6 ASTON GABRIELLE (6) David Condon 16.91 0.60 3.97 M/2 30.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $3.20
3 4 TAKE A DAISY (4) Shane Jack 17.11 3.50 3.90 M/1 28.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $37.30
4 8 LAMOTTA (8) Elaine Johannsen 17.19 4.67 4.05 M/6 36.3kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $77.40
5 7 EDDIE LEE (7) Kenneth Kubik 17.24 5.36 4.03 M/5 34.8kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $16.90
6 3 INTER SANTINA (3) Joe Interligi 17.28 5.87 4.07 M/8 29.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $29.50
7 1 MISHA BALE (1) Donna Beasley 17.49 8.86 4.02 M/3 26.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $14.40
8 5 BUDDY GOES BANG (5) Julie Belsham 18.05 16.89 4.05 M/7 33.3kg Keybow Sienna Bale $79.30