Healesville Race Results

Friday 30th of April 2021
R1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TONY VARCHIONE (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Paul Martin
$8.10

Mgn

0.09

Time

17.27

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Douglas Condon
$1.30

Mgn

1.23

Time

17.35

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.0kg
4
2
T: Brad Sands
$11.70

Mgn

1.73

Time

17.39

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$14.90

Mgn

1.79

Time

17.39

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$27.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.56

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: Annette Kampman
$57.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.60

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$41.30

Mgn

7.34

Time

17.78

Split

4.27

In Run

S/8

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
3
T: Annette Kampman
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Colin Baker
$6.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.23

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$2.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

17.24

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$7.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

17.26

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$4.30

Mgn

0.93

Time

17.28

Split

4.01

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Colin Baker
$27.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

17.47

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$17.40

Mgn

4.33

Time

17.52

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
1
T: Steven Hanning
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.10

Mgn

2.23

Time

17.08

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Kevin Ward
$3.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

17.24

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$17.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.26

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Chris Armstrong
$5.50

Mgn

5.56

Time

17.32

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Annette Kampman
$5.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.32

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.01
1
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

4.16

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Glenda Buchanan
$2.20

Mgn

0.64

Time

17.17

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Keith Kelly
$12.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

17.30

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$2.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.31

Split

4.10

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Anthony Varchione
$37.80

Mgn

5.46

Time

17.50

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Anthony Varchione
$23.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.51

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
3
T: Neville Haigh
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 #13STRONG (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
8
T: David Condon
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Terry Meyer
$20.60

Mgn

2.27

Time

19.77

Split

6.72

In Run

S/2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Annette Kampman
$8.90

Mgn

3.94

Time

19.89

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Annette Kampman
$10.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.89

Split

6.91

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$13.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

19.94

Split

6.84

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.0kg
6
4
T: Ian Robinson
$13.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

20.06

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00
R6 TONY'S BIG 50 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.0kg
2
7
T: Simon Humphries
$2.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Steve Daniliuk
$2.80

Mgn

3.19

Time

19.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.9kg
4
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$16.40

Mgn

5.36

Time

19.82

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$20.90

Mgn

5.93

Time

19.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Simon Humphries
$7.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

19.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$52.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

20.01

Split

6.86

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.8kg
R7 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$10.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

17.09

Split

4.13

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Victor Gay
$4.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.13

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.00

Mgn

7.13

Time

17.37

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Keith Kelly
$11.40

Mgn

7.71

Time

17.41

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$13.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

17.42

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Frederick Bickerton
$4.30

Mgn

8.91

Time

17.50

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
3
T: Simon Humphries
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.56

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

19.64

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Terry Meyer
$7.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

19.66

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Garry Johnson
$2.90

Mgn

1.93

Time

19.70

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Frank Toth
$39.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

19.96

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Annette Kampman
$27.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

20.01

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
8
T: Sandra Waycott
$0.00
R9 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
4
T: Garry Johnson
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$2.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

16.96

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Neil Kelly
$2.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

17.07

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Ian Robinson
$23.40

Mgn

4.64

Time

17.14

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: James Pay
$5.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.15

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Keith Kelly
$0.00
Race 1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TONY VARCHIONE 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JONAH ALCATRAZ (3) Gary Mcmillan 17.26 0.00 3.99 M/2 31.7kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $10.10
2 1 LITTLE BLAZER (1) Paul Martin 17.27 0.09 4.03 M/4 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $8.10
3 8 CROWDZA DAZZLED (8) Douglas Condon 17.35 1.23 4.06 M/6 37.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $1.30
4 2 JUNKET JARROD (2) Brad Sands 17.39 1.73 3.92 M/1 28.0kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $11.70
5 6 RAY'S BOY (6) Gary Mcmillan 17.39 1.79 4.04 M/5 30.7kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $14.90
6 5 MY ANNABELLE (5) Joe Uglietta 17.56 4.25 4.03 M/3 25.0kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $27.00
7 7 MYOLA FROST (7) Annette Kampman 17.60 4.75 4.11 M/7 27.4kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $57.30
8 4 TITANIUM LASS (4) Kenneth Howat 17.78 7.34 4.27 S/8 25.3kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $41.30
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MYOLA DAWN (3) Annette Kampman 17.22 0.00 3.98 M/4 26.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $12.40
2 7 WILL'S BELLA (7) Colin Baker 17.23 0.20 3.96 M/2 25.5kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $6.10
3 6 SOPHIE (6) Kevin Quinn 17.24 0.39 3.97 M/3 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $2.00
4 2 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (2) Gary Mcmillan 17.26 0.59 3.96 M/1 25.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $7.80
5 1 STELLA DIAMOND (1) Robert Hodgson 17.28 0.93 4.01 S/5 28.6kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $4.30
6 8 URANA VIERI (8) Colin Baker 17.47 3.64 4.08 M/7 26.7kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $27.80
7 4 REV THE JOCKEY (4) Gordon Edwards 17.52 4.33 4.05 M/6 27.2kg Moreira Invictus Blu $17.40
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LILY ROSE JAZZ (1) Steven Hanning 16.93 0.00 3.95 M/2 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $3.10
2 5 AMERICAN STAR (5) Malcolm Davis 17.08 2.23 4.04 M/3 27.0kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $6.10
3 4 SUGAR BOLONEY (4) Kevin Ward 17.24 4.54 3.95 M/1 31.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $3.90
4 2 MAXIMUM CAPERS (2) Jason Stemmer 17.26 4.80 4.06 M/4 32.2kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $17.70
5 8 WARRIOR ARMO (8) Chris Armstrong 17.32 5.56 4.06 M/5 32.5kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $5.50
6 7 MYOLA SUNRISE (7) Annette Kampman 17.32 5.60 4.13 M/6 25.2kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $5.10
Race 4 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ATOMIC ICON (4) Jennifer Thorpe 17.12 0.00 4.16 M/7 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $6.90
2 7 NOW AND THEN (7) Glenda Buchanan 17.17 0.64 4.07 M/5 26.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $2.20
3 2 BURNING EXPRESS (2) Keith Kelly 17.30 2.54 4.05 M/2 32.2kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $12.10
4 1 DIAMOND SOCKS (1) Robert Hodgson 17.31 2.75 4.10 S/6 28.9kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $2.80
5 8 SPRINGVALE MISTY (8) Anthony Varchione 17.50 5.46 4.01 M/1 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $37.80
6 6 SARAH SMIRNOFF (6) Anthony Varchione 17.51 5.50 4.05 M/3 29.5kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $23.10
DNF 3 HARVEY WARBANGER (3) Neville Haigh 0.00 0.00 4.07 M/4 31.8kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $13.70
Race 5 #13STRONG (1-3 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON HADLEY (8) David Condon 19.61 0.00 6.65 M/1 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $1.30
2 3 DUSTY KNIGHT (3) Terry Meyer 19.77 2.27 6.72 S/2 31.8kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $20.60
3 7 BERMUDA (7) Annette Kampman 19.89 3.94 6.79 M/3 33.3kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $8.90
4 1 TWO MAC'S BANG (1) Annette Kampman 19.89 4.00 6.91 S/6 31.2kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $10.50
5 6 SPUD (6) Malcolm Davis 19.94 4.69 6.84 S/5 36.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $13.40
6 4 PYRENEES PEGASUS (4) Ian Robinson 20.06 6.41 6.84 M/4 34.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $13.50
SCR 2 COLOSSAL FIRE (2) Robert Colpoys
Race 6 TONY'S BIG 50 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALSO ARANDT (2) Terrence Churchill 19.44 0.00 6.71 M/2 37.0kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $8.40
2 7 THUNDERBOLT JACK (7) Simon Humphries 19.64 2.79 6.75 M/3 34.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $2.20
3 1 MIDNIGHT DRIFTER (1) Steve Daniliuk 19.67 3.19 6.78 M/5 36.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $2.80
4 4 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (4) Jason Stemmer 19.82 5.36 6.66 M/1 31.8kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $16.40
5 3 ASTON KENJI (3) Gary Mcmillan 19.86 5.93 6.78 M/4 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $20.90
6 8 BACK YA SELF (8) Simon Humphries 19.94 7.04 6.79 M/6 32.3kg Stagger Fiery Belle $7.90
7 6 LADY KIN LEE (6) Gordon Edwards 20.01 8.01 6.86 M/7 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $52.40
Race 7 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BILLY TIRCH (4) Kevin Tirchett 16.87 0.00 3.85 M/1 27.9kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $3.30
2 6 PRECISELY (6) Bruce Jacobs 17.09 3.04 4.13 S/7 32.3kg Moreira Veetee Swift $10.70
3 1 BOES REWARD (1) Victor Gay 17.13 3.63 4.03 M/3 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $4.50
4 8 DOUGHNUT (8) Malcolm Davis 17.37 7.13 4.06 M/5 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $6.00
5 2 JONO'S EXPRESS (2) Keith Kelly 17.41 7.71 4.03 M/2 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $11.40
6 7 CLAN MCMILLAN (7) Gary Mcmillan 17.42 7.77 4.06 M/6 26.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $13.30
7 3 PACIFIC BAR (3) Frederick Bickerton 17.50 8.91 4.05 M/4 28.0kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $4.30
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. VINNIE (3) Simon Humphries 19.56 0.00 6.62 M/2 35.7kg Stagger Fiery Belle $2.00
2 6 PRETTY BOY PAT (6) Donald Jarvis 19.64 1.20 6.70 M/3 35.7kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $7.40
3 1 KID MALAWI (1) Terry Meyer 19.66 1.36 6.76 M/5 33.0kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $7.00
4 7 ELLIOTT NESS (7) Garry Johnson 19.70 1.93 6.61 M/1 27.1kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.90
5 4 MEAT MURPHY (4) Frank Toth 19.96 5.70 6.72 M/4 29.9kg Token Prince Marley Girl $39.80
6 2 MYOLA KNIGHT (2) Annette Kampman 20.01 6.40 6.88 M/6 33.1kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $27.90
SCR 8 WESTERN BOMBER (8) Sandra Waycott
Race 9 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAX FLASH (4) Garry Johnson 16.81 0.00 3.92 M/1 29.9kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $6.20
2 1 FINLAYSTONE (1) Gary Mcmillan 16.96 2.13 4.01 M/4 31.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $2.40
3 8 STEVE SWORDFISH (8) Neil Kelly 17.07 3.67 3.97 M/2 32.1kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $2.60
4 7 PYRENEES ALPHA (7) Ian Robinson 17.14 4.64 4.04 M/5 31.9kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $23.40
5 6 SHARPEDO (6) James Pay 17.15 4.80 3.99 M/3 33.5kg Barcia Bale Paloma Lago $5.30
SCR 2 SUCCESSION PLAN (2) Bruce Jacobs
SCR 3 SUPER NAT (3) Keith Kelly