Healesville Race Results

Sunday 2nd of May 2021
R1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64
1
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

6.89

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Donna Furey
$4.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

20.00

Split

6.93

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.3kg
3
1
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$4.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

20.10

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Michael Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

20.13

Split

7.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Martin Galea
$3.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

20.16

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.9kg
6
9
T: Kenneth Howat
$69.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.18

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.5kg
7
4
T: Aaron Blake
$11.60

Mgn

7.07

Time

20.36

Split

6.89

In Run

S/4

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
6
T: Steven Abela
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.22

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Barry Toner
$0.00
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68
1
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$36.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.70

Mgn

0.86

Time

19.86

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$5.70

Mgn

1.33

Time

19.90

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Barry Marshall
$4.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

19.91

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Angela Galea
$2.40

Mgn

1.71

Time

19.92

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Katrina Evans
$11.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

19.93

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Daryl Weightman
$36.50

Mgn

2.83

Time

20.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Julian Gauci
$55.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

20.40

Split

6.99

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63
1
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Brian Brown
$3.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

19.79

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$5.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.79

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$9.40

Mgn

4.27

Time

19.90

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Hazelie Robinson
$21.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

20.02

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Brian Brown
$5.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

20.05

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Susan Dalton
$8.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

20.10

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Paula Boots
$43.10

Mgn

7.34

Time

20.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.88
1
8
T: Dylan Bate
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.76

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$11.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.80

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.6kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.30

Mgn

0.54

Time

16.80

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Sharon Neocleous
$4.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

16.90

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Ian Beattie
$8.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

16.97

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Brian Brown
$46.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

17.21

Split

4.11

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.5kg
2
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$9.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.54

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.60

Mgn

1.54

Time

19.58

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.7kg
4
4
T: Paul Ellul
$3.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Bruce Loft
$12.10

Mgn

2.57

Time

19.65

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Maxwell Williams
$2.90

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.65

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$0.00
R6 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.58
1
3
T: Gregory McRae
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.60

Mgn

0.69

Time

19.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.10

Mgn

0.81

Time

19.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Maria Barber
$42.80

Mgn

1.19

Time

19.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Bate
$4.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.37

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$27.30

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.57

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$17.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

19.75

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

39.0kg
2
1
T: Garry Johnson
$8.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.54

Split

6.62

In Run

S/2

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

19.58

Split

6.68

In Run

S/5

Wgt

37.4kg
4
2
T: Peter Frost
$6.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

19.61

Split

6.68

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$9.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

19.64

Split

6.68

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: Maria Barber
$6.50

Mgn

6.29

Time

19.72

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Brian Brown
$65.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

19.73

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Corry Kas
$60.60

Mgn

12.31

Time

20.14

Split

6.70

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.52
1
2
T: David Bottrell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Claire Allen
$6.90

Mgn

1.79

Time

19.29

Split

6.54

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: James Reynolds
$12.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

19.37

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Ian Beattie
$5.20

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.38

Split

6.57

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Maria Barber
$15.60

Mgn

3.26

Time

19.39

Split

6.63

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.3kg
6
7
T: David Condon
$5.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

19.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$49.90

Mgn

5.39

Time

19.54

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 #13STRONG FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.43
1
1
T: Paula Boots
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.66

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Angela Galea
$6.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

19.45

Split

6.52

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Craig Treherne
$7.50

Mgn

1.16

Time

19.45

Split

6.43

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Shane Millsom
$23.50

Mgn

1.31

Time

19.46

Split

6.73

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$34.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

19.64

Split

6.73

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.4kg
6
9
T: Leonie Dalton
$22.70

Mgn

4.31

Time

19.67

Split

6.55

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: James Reynolds
$4.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.73

Split

6.73

In Run

S/5

Wgt

36.1kg
DNF
4
T: Kevin Turner
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.94
1
2
T: Brent Merton
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.79

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Daniel Boots
$4.30

Mgn

1.81

Time

16.92

Split

4.07

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Bruce Loft
$7.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

17.08

Split

4.33

In Run

S/7

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Trent Blacker
$4.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

17.13

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.4kg
5
3
T: Michael Bewley
$3.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

17.13

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Peter Frost
$30.40

Mgn

5.87

Time

17.20

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Jason Caley
$38.50

Mgn

6.19

Time

17.22

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
1
T: Leonie Dalton
$0.00
R11 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.88
1
5
T: Angela Galea
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.61

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Kelvin Browney
$8.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

16.71

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$1.70

Mgn

1.61

Time

16.72

Split

3.95

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Maria Barber
$20.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

16.84

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: David Condon
$8.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

16.85

Split

3.96

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Thomas Currie
$14.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

16.95

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: Victor Gay
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

3.94

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Allan Steele
$1.70

Mgn

0.64

Time

16.76

Split

4.06

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$17.70

Mgn

0.67

Time

16.76

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Claire Allen
$7.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.82

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

16.85

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Garry Johnson
$17.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

16.85

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN LATTE (2) Kevin Eyles 19.87 0.00 6.89 S/5 27.6kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $11.20
2 7 WIGGLE IT BART (7) Donna Furey 20.00 1.86 6.93 M/6 37.3kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $4.60
3 1 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (1) Yvonne Cassidy 20.10 3.34 6.69 M/2 30.5kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $4.60
4 3 GAZER'S LANE (3) Michael Bewley 20.13 3.73 7.10 M/7 31.3kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $6.50
5 8 DOLLY (8) Martin Galea 20.16 4.23 6.76 M/3 26.9kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $3.00
6 9 POCKET TITANIUM (5) Kenneth Howat 20.18 4.50 6.64 M/1 24.5kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $69.30
7 4 SHEER STRENGTH (4) Aaron Blake 20.36 7.07 6.89 S/4 25.5kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $11.60
DNF 6 GEMMA RAPID (6) Steven Abela 0.00 0.00 7.22 S/8 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $15.20
SCR 5 SWEET SORROW (5) Barry Toner
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING QUOKKA (1) Fred Vassallo 19.80 0.00 6.69 M/2 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $36.60
2 4 MANILA DUSK (4) Aaron Debattista 19.86 0.86 6.77 M/4 32.0kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $5.70
3 8 UNQUESTIONED (8) Mark Filomeno 19.90 1.33 6.68 M/1 26.7kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $5.70
4 7 CANYA DIG IT (7) Barry Marshall 19.91 1.54 6.84 M/5 35.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $4.10
5 6 HEAR ME OUT (6) Angela Galea 19.92 1.71 6.92 M/7 32.7kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $2.40
6 2 DREAMING (2) Katrina Evans 19.93 1.86 6.70 M/3 27.6kg Fernando Bale Snooky $11.00
7 3 TWISTED BLISS (3) Daryl Weightman 20.00 2.83 6.85 M/6 27.7kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $36.50
8 5 SHINING GEM (5) Julian Gauci 20.40 8.47 6.99 M/8 28.4kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $55.00
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOO BE SURE (7) Elaine Johannsen 19.60 0.00 6.64 M/3 34.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $3.90
2 3 GOING VIRAL (3) Brian Brown 19.79 2.76 6.73 M/5 33.4kg Fabregas Minnesota $3.50
3 4 CHALLIS SPRITE (4) Graham Laidlay 19.79 2.79 6.64 M/2 31.2kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $5.90
4 6 PATCHES COLOUR (6) Jason Stemmer 19.90 4.27 6.82 M/7 32.8kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $9.40
5 2 PYRENEES SPIRIT (2) Hazelie Robinson 20.02 6.06 6.63 M/1 28.2kg General Destini Tigress Eight $21.00
6 1 JETTA'S SHOUT (1) Brian Brown 20.05 6.39 6.68 M/4 29.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $5.70
7 8 ANUBIS AL (8) Susan Dalton 20.10 7.20 6.83 M/8 34.8kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $8.80
8 5 TIRAMISU FOR YOU (5) Paula Boots 20.11 7.34 6.76 M/6 29.1kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $43.10
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNTESTED (8) Dylan Bate 16.76 0.00 4.06 M/5 33.9kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $3.20
2 4 SOLE ELUSION (4) Jeff Gorgioski 16.80 0.50 3.97 M/2 37.6kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $11.60
3 2 ASTON SYLVIE (2) Elaine Johannsen 16.80 0.54 3.88 M/1 27.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $2.30
4 5 PATRICIA MAUREEN (5) Sharon Neocleous 16.90 1.94 3.99 M/3 27.0kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $4.70
5 7 SHE'S A LOOKER (7) Ian Beattie 16.97 2.94 4.06 M/4 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $8.20
6 1 SILVER COMPASS (1) Brian Brown 17.21 6.41 4.11 S/6 31.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $46.20
Race 5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOZ'S BLING (8) Carol Westerlo 19.47 0.00 6.77 M/6 37.5kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $3.50
2 3 LITTLE NELLIE (3) Sharyn Combridge 19.54 1.00 6.67 M/3 27.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $9.90
3 6 ASTON ROCKET (6) Elaine Johannsen 19.58 1.54 6.62 M/2 37.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $10.60
4 4 GOLDEN YEARS (4) Paul Ellul 19.59 1.76 6.76 M/5 35.5kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $3.60
5 1 QUICK INCOME (1) Bruce Loft 19.65 2.57 6.60 M/1 31.0kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $12.10
6 2 MARIO VEST ONLY (2) Maxwell Williams 19.65 2.61 6.68 M/4 33.9kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $2.90
SCR 7 KIBITZER (7) Frederick Bickerton
Race 6 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPUN OUT (3) Gregory McRae 19.29 0.00 6.58 M/1 29.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $4.60
2 1 DOUBLE 'EM UP (1) Jason Stemmer 19.34 0.69 6.65 M/2 30.1kg Dyna Double One North Coast $7.60
3 4 RACK CITY (4) Aaron Debattista 19.34 0.81 6.66 M/3 32.9kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $2.10
4 6 REGGAE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 19.37 1.19 6.70 M/5 33.7kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $42.80
5 2 LADY FABIO (2) Robert Bate 19.37 1.25 6.66 M/4 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $4.10
6 8 ALWAYS PRIMED (8) Jeff Gorgioski 19.57 4.04 6.72 M/6 35.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $27.30
7 7 ABOUT BOB (7) Robert Lesjak 19.75 6.59 6.84 M/7 30.1kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $17.00
Race 7 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAY AT HOME (3) Elaine Johannsen 19.28 0.00 6.55 M/1 39.0kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $7.70
2 1 MY DAD BAZ (1) Garry Johnson 19.54 3.71 6.62 S/2 29.4kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $8.40
3 4 MANILA EZRA (4) Aaron Debattista 19.58 4.33 6.68 S/5 37.4kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.10
4 2 MALLEE SWAN (2) Peter Frost 19.61 4.73 6.68 S/6 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $6.30
5 7 BRAEMAR WALLACE (7) Yvonne Cassidy 19.64 5.14 6.68 S/7 35.8kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $9.30
6 8 ALFIE MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 19.72 6.29 6.67 M/4 30.9kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $6.50
7 5 REZZIE'S SHOUT (5) Brian Brown 19.73 6.34 6.62 M/3 30.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $65.70
8 6 FRECKLES BROWN (6) Corry Kas 20.14 12.31 6.70 M/8 27.0kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $60.60
Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HELLO GEORGE (2) David Bottrell 19.17 0.00 6.52 M/1 36.1kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $2.00
2 8 HE'S AN ACE (8) Claire Allen 19.29 1.79 6.54 M/3 35.5kg Fabregas Kula Girl $6.90
3 6 SHARED COLOUR (6) James Reynolds 19.37 2.97 6.54 M/2 34.6kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $12.20
4 3 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (3) Ian Beattie 19.38 3.07 6.57 M/4 32.1kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $5.20
5 4 COSMIC OX (4) Maria Barber 19.39 3.26 6.63 M/6 36.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $15.60
6 7 SUPERIOR WALLIS (7) David Condon 19.44 3.90 6.65 M/7 34.7kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $5.60
7 1 BUCK THE JOCKEY (1) Constance Mcmillan 19.54 5.39 6.63 M/5 31.2kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $49.90
Race 9 #13STRONG FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GUSSON (1) Paula Boots 19.37 0.00 6.66 S/4 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $14.40
2 8 IN MY POCKET (8) Angela Galea 19.45 1.14 6.52 M/2 25.7kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $6.10
3 5 SAGACIOUS (5) Craig Treherne 19.45 1.16 6.43 M/1 29.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $7.50
4 7 NICKY MUSTANG (7) Shane Millsom 19.46 1.31 6.73 M/7 35.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $23.50
5 2 NO MARJEN (2) Kathryne Tabb 19.64 3.90 6.73 S/6 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $34.60
6 9 SODA PEE WEE (3) Leonie Dalton 19.67 4.31 6.55 M/3 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $22.70
7 6 CROWDZA SMILING (6) James Reynolds 19.73 5.10 6.73 S/5 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $4.20
DNF 4 SPEEDY BLUE (4) Kevin Turner 0.00 0.00 6.77 M/8 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $2.20
SCR 3 FLYING VIPER (3) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 10 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN SKYE (2) Brent Merton 16.79 0.00 3.95 M/2 30.9kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $4.30
2 5 MY NAME'S DANNY (5) Daniel Boots 16.92 1.81 4.07 S/5 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $4.30
3 7 COCO LILLY (7) Bruce Loft 17.08 4.07 4.33 S/7 27.6kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $7.00
4 4 ANA KOHAI (4) Trent Blacker 17.13 4.79 3.94 M/1 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $4.60
5 3 TINKER MATT (3) Michael Bewley 17.13 4.86 3.98 M/3 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $3.40
6 8 ALANA ROSE (8) Peter Frost 17.20 5.87 4.09 M/6 27.9kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $30.40
7 6 WITCHIE'S GAS (6) Jason Caley 17.22 6.19 4.02 M/4 30.3kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $38.50
SCR 1 SODA PEE WEE (1) Leonie Dalton
Race 11 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIME TO TALK (5) Angela Galea 16.61 0.00 3.88 M/1 30.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $4.20
2 8 INVICTUS SYBIL (8) Kelvin Browney 16.71 1.39 3.93 M/2 26.5kg Moreira Invictus Blu $8.60
3 2 RUMOUR IS FACT (2) Geoffrey Howell 16.72 1.61 3.95 S/5 32.5kg Elite State Definitely Two $1.70
4 7 MAJOR WINSTON (7) Maria Barber 16.84 3.34 3.95 M/4 32.5kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $20.50
5 1 SUPERIOR JESSICA (1) David Condon 16.85 3.44 3.96 S/6 28.1kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $8.40
6 4 PARABELLUM (4) Thomas Currie 16.95 4.83 3.93 M/3 32.1kg Spud Regis Panic Station $14.80
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOES ROSE (8) Victor Gay 16.71 0.00 3.94 Q/3 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $5.40
2 2 SILVER MAN (2) Allan Steele 16.76 0.64 4.06 S/6 31.4kg Fernando Bale Keune $1.70
3 7 UNREASONABLE (7) Mark Filomeno 16.76 0.67 3.90 M/1 26.5kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $17.70
4 5 SLINGSHOT REAPER (5) Claire Allen 16.82 1.50 3.99 M/5 30.6kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $7.20
5 4 STAR GAZERS (4) Aaron Debattista 16.85 1.96 3.94 M/2 26.8kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $5.70
6 1 INDY'S DREAM (1) Garry Johnson 16.85 1.97 3.94 M/4 25.5kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $17.30