Healesville Race Results

Friday 11th of June 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
7
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Paula Calafiore
$3.90

Mgn

0.56

Time

17.27

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Wade Green
$28.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.42

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Vincent Daffy
$3.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

17.43

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$84.60

Mgn

4.23

Time

17.52

Split

4.18

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: John Mccallum
$30.60

Mgn

5.67

Time

17.62

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Wade Green
$20.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.70

Split

4.16

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.6kg
8
8
T: Brad Sands
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.08

Split

4.21

In Run

S/8

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
2
T: Martin Galea
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Daniel Turnley
$7.20

Mgn

1.36

Time

20.00

Split

6.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.70

Mgn

3.97

Time

20.19

Split

7.01

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Ian Beattie
$26.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

20.26

Split

6.87

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: David Pryse
$4.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

20.45

Split

7.25

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: David Schwarz
$63.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.47

Split

7.01

In Run

S/4

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
2
T: Derek Faulknall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

4.18

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Victor Gay
$2.50

Mgn

0.13

Time

17.15

Split

3.94

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$5.70

Mgn

0.21

Time

17.16

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Bernie Ender
$7.40

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.16

Split

3.85

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Terry Meyer
$8.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.17

Split

4.11

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$49.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.60

Split

4.24

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
2
T: Terry Meyer
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Victor Gay
$2.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

17.09

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Derek Faulknall
$3.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

17.17

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Elaine Cartechini
$5.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

17.18

Split

4.00

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Leon Lacy
$13.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

17.26

Split

3.93

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

23.0kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

17.34

Split

4.07

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 #13 STRONG (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71
1
5
T: Dean Millier
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.03

Split

6.85

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Russell Edwards
$3.10

Mgn

0.77

Time

20.08

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$13.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

20.21

Split

6.83

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: John Mccallum
$26.70

Mgn

3.11

Time

20.25

Split

6.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

39.6kg
5
4
T: Peter Borradale
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.33

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
2
T: Wade Green
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

37.0kg
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.47

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Terry Meyer
$12.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

19.68

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Douglas
$4.40

Mgn

3.33

Time

19.70

Split

6.74

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$10.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

19.82

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Wade Green
$103.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

19.95

Split

6.77

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Victor Gay
$52.50

Mgn

7.61

Time

20.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
4
T: Frances Matthyssen
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Patrick Burley
$7.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

19.72

Split

6.76

In Run

S/3

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$2.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

19.85

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Debbie Burley
$2.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.96

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Peter Borradale
$50.50

Mgn

5.36

Time

20.02

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$0.00
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58
1
5
T: Michael Said
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$19.80

Mgn

1.23

Time

19.74

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$1.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

19.81

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.5kg
4
2
T: Alan Campbell
$4.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

19.88

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$14.70

Mgn

6.89

Time

20.14

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Peter Borradale
$43.70

Mgn

11.63

Time

20.47

Split

6.93

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

3.89

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Kubik
$13.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

17.41

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: Paula Calafiore
$11.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.42

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.7kg
4
6
T: Terry Meyer
$2.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.49

Split

4.17

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Wade Green
$20.80

Mgn

8.97

Time

17.71

Split

4.28

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$89.40

Mgn

10.19

Time

17.79

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$1.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

16.97

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.15

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Adam Norris
$17.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.29

Split

4.01

In Run

S/5

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Donna Beasley
$46.60

Mgn

6.84

Time

17.38

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Gordon Edwards
$74.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.39

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
4
T: Garry Johnson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

17.06

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Colin Baker
$28.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

17.23

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Donna Beasley
$5.20

Mgn

6.09

Time

17.31

Split

4.08

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Leon Lacy
$9.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

17.41

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Wade Green
$40.40

Mgn

7.91

Time

17.43

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

17.51

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
7
T: Ian Beattie
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Peter Borradale
$5.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.27

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Neil Baker
$14.40

Mgn

3.59

Time

17.36

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$39.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

17.42

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: David Schwarz
$20.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.45

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$12.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.75

Split

4.03

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOONSHINE MISS (7) Hubertus Wetzels 17.23 0.00 3.93 M/1 25.0kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $2.90
2 5 BLAZIN' COOL (5) Paula Calafiore 17.27 0.56 4.00 M/3 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $3.90
3 6 REBEL BOWIE (6) Wade Green 17.42 2.71 4.00 M/4 30.7kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $28.30
4 4 EMMA'S WILL (4) Vincent Daffy 17.43 2.97 3.98 M/2 26.0kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $3.20
5 2 MT. VIEW REDGIE (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.52 4.23 4.18 S/7 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Hot Rocks $84.60
6 1 HOT WASH (1) John Mccallum 17.62 5.67 4.09 M/5 28.5kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $30.60
7 3 UP THERE RED (3) Wade Green 17.70 6.70 4.16 S/6 34.6kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $20.90
8 8 BULLY BAR (8) Brad Sands 18.08 12.25 4.21 S/8 28.2kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $7.50
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STILL GOT TIME (2) Martin Galea 19.91 0.00 6.69 M/1 28.4kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $2.00
2 7 LEAPING LYDIA (7) Daniel Turnley 20.00 1.36 6.88 M/3 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $7.20
3 5 TZAR'S GHOST (5) Cameron Bahen 20.19 3.97 7.01 S/5 34.3kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $3.70
4 8 SPEEDY DEED (8) Ian Beattie 20.26 5.01 6.87 M/2 30.8kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $26.00
5 1 BURN BELLA BURN (1) David Pryse 20.45 7.71 7.25 S/6 27.0kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $4.30
6 4 TIZZA FERNANDO (4) David Schwarz 20.47 8.00 7.01 S/4 29.7kg Fernando Bale Tizza Nitro $63.80
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHISPY WATSON (2) Derek Faulknall 17.14 0.00 4.18 S/5 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $3.00
2 8 BOES BAMBINO (8) Victor Gay 17.15 0.13 3.94 Q/2 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $2.50
3 5 WILD KEYRA (5) Ronald Dunne 17.16 0.21 4.01 M/3 28.9kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $5.70
4 4 BOLD VOYAGER (4) Bernie Ender 17.16 0.30 3.85 Q/1 29.2kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $7.40
5 7 DUSTY KNIGHT (7) Terry Meyer 17.17 0.50 4.11 M/4 32.1kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $8.40
6 1 MT. VIEW ENTRY (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.60 6.60 4.24 S/6 27.7kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $49.10
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNUCKLE BUSTER (2) Terry Meyer 16.86 0.00 3.88 M/1 32.1kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.80
2 5 BOES BOUNTY (5) Victor Gay 17.09 3.17 4.11 M/6 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $2.70
3 4 FAIRYTALE NACHO (4) Derek Faulknall 17.17 4.36 3.99 M/3 33.3kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $3.80
4 7 MAVERICK SANDY (7) Elaine Cartechini 17.18 4.54 4.00 Q/4 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $5.60
5 8 HALF A DOUBLE (8) Leon Lacy 17.26 5.61 3.93 Q/2 23.0kg Dyna Double One Setelia $13.00
6 1 FINE EDITION (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.34 6.84 4.07 S/5 28.0kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $32.20
Race 5 #13 STRONG (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG LUG (5) Dean Millier 20.03 0.00 6.85 S/3 33.0kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $1.80
2 7 CAMARO ZED (7) Russell Edwards 20.08 0.77 6.71 M/1 28.5kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $3.10
3 1 MISTER WINGARD (1) Michael Ferguson 20.21 2.63 6.83 M/2 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $13.30
4 8 SPOT ON MICK (8) John Mccallum 20.25 3.11 6.93 M/5 39.6kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $26.70
5 4 PAETTA BALE (4) Peter Borradale 20.33 4.25 6.86 M/4 25.0kg David Bale Dyna Chill $23.00
DNF 2 BATTLE SYMPHONY (2) Wade Green 0.00 0.00 7.08 S/6 37.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $6.30
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMLIN FROZEN (4) Gerrie Sneyders 19.47 0.00 6.63 M/1 29.6kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $1.30
2 2 KID MALAWI (2) Terry Meyer 19.68 2.96 6.72 M/3 33.6kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $12.30
3 1 GOSH (1) Robert Douglas 19.70 3.33 6.74 S/4 33.3kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $4.40
4 7 KODY TALKS (7) Steve Kaltsis 19.82 5.01 6.63 M/2 33.4kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $10.50
5 5 SHIP OF FOOLS (5) Wade Green 19.95 6.91 6.77 S/5 32.3kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $103.70
6 8 BOES REWARD (8) Victor Gay 20.00 7.61 6.78 M/6 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $52.50
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAIR'S TULIP (4) Frances Matthyssen 19.64 0.00 6.60 M/1 30.5kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $3.70
2 2 BLACKZIN PRINCE (2) Patrick Burley 19.72 1.14 6.76 S/3 30.5kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $7.70
3 1 FAR OUT FRANKIE (1) Tyllah Cornell 19.85 2.94 6.65 M/2 33.8kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $2.70
4 7 PRETTY MOUSE (7) Debbie Burley 19.96 4.50 6.78 M/5 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $2.50
5 5 LENNIE'S FLYER (5) Peter Borradale 20.02 5.36 6.78 M/4 32.5kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $50.50
SCR 8 COLOSSAL FIRE (8) Kenneth Mccann
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAKE A PAT (5) Michael Said 19.65 0.00 6.58 M/1 35.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $3.90
2 7 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (7) Jason Stemmer 19.74 1.23 6.69 M/2 31.8kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $19.80
3 1 MELANISTIC (1) Gregory Tatti 19.81 2.20 6.72 M/3 36.5kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $1.80
4 2 GRUMPY AL (2) Alan Campbell 19.88 3.20 6.84 M/5 31.4kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $4.20
5 4 LADY KIN LEE (4) Gordon Edwards 20.14 6.89 6.84 M/4 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $14.70
6 8 CRACKERJACK JASE (8) Peter Borradale 20.47 11.63 6.93 M/6 34.9kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $43.70
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STUNNING ONE (8) Peter Martinovic 17.08 0.00 3.89 Q/1 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $1.60
2 2 CALL ME JADE (2) Kenneth Kubik 17.41 4.64 4.05 M/3 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $13.90
3 3 BLAZIN' FURY (3) Paula Calafiore 17.42 4.80 4.00 M/2 23.7kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $11.30
4 6 DON'T KNOW JAKE (6) Terry Meyer 17.49 5.90 4.17 M/5 31.1kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $2.90
5 1 FUNNY ENOUGH (1) Wade Green 17.71 8.97 4.28 M/6 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $20.80
6 7 MT. VIEW SASSY (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.79 10.19 4.10 M/4 28.7kg Elite State Shy Diva $89.40
SCR 4 BIG TANGO (4) Mario Cortese
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WITHOUT FEAR (1) Peter Martinovic 16.90 0.00 3.97 M/2 35.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $2.40
2 2 CYBER CRIME (2) Peter Martinovic 16.97 0.93 4.00 M/4 35.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $1.70
3 4 MT. VIEW SHARK (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.15 3.60 4.08 S/6 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $11.20
4 5 AMERICAN STAR (5) Adam Norris 17.29 5.50 4.01 S/5 25.7kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $17.20
5 8 JUST A FIDGET (8) Donna Beasley 17.38 6.84 3.97 M/1 26.4kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $46.60
6 7 REV THE JOCKEY (7) Gordon Edwards 17.39 7.00 3.98 M/3 26.1kg Moreira Invictus Blu $74.80
Race 11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INDY'S DREAM (4) Garry Johnson 16.88 0.00 3.89 M/1 26.9kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $1.40
2 7 MAXIMUM CAPERS (7) Jason Stemmer 17.06 2.56 4.01 M/3 32.1kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $10.70
3 1 URANA VIERI (1) Colin Baker 17.23 4.94 3.93 M/2 27.9kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $28.60
4 3 FLY BY THEM (3) Donna Beasley 17.31 6.09 4.08 S/6 27.5kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $5.20
5 6 HOW'S IT ALICE (6) Leon Lacy 17.41 7.59 4.08 M/5 27.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $9.00
6 8 BENEFIT SUMMARY (8) Wade Green 17.43 7.91 4.09 M/7 32.3kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $40.40
7 2 MT. VIEW ROCKS (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.51 8.96 4.07 M/4 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $26.00
Race 12 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BURNISH (7) Ian Beattie 17.11 0.00 4.03 M/5 36.2kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $1.30
2 4 MAXIMUM TRINA (4) Peter Borradale 17.27 2.25 3.94 M/2 29.8kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $5.20
3 3 TIGER'S CREST (3) Neil Baker 17.36 3.59 4.03 M/4 26.9kg Moreira Rose Magic $14.40
4 1 BOBBIE BUBLE (1) Shaun Baulch 17.42 4.39 3.92 M/1 26.7kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $39.20
5 8 COURTNEY LEE (8) David Schwarz 17.45 4.90 4.12 M/6 27.3kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $20.40
6 2 MAN CITY BOY (2) Hubertus Wetzels 17.75 9.20 4.03 S/3 33.6kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $12.60
SCR 6 SILVER SKY (6) Constance Mcmillan