Healesville Race Results

Sunday 18th of July 2021
R1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.92
1
7
T: Tim Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

4.05

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$20.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.09

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Brett Mackie
$11.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

17.35

Split

4.09

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$12.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

17.36

Split

4.04

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$11.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.43

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$18.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.44

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Glenn Bahen
$5.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.56

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: William Robertson
$25.60

Mgn

9.34

Time

17.58

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.98
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$9.50

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.17

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Tim Britton
$7.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

17.22

Split

4.22

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Buxton
$27.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

17.39

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$11.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

17.53

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Bernie Ender
$15.10

Mgn

6.07

Time

17.54

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$56.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

17.62

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.3kg
8
3
T: Glenn Bahen
$7.60

Mgn

10.37

Time

17.84

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.91
1
2
T: Brent Merton
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Dustin Drew
$5.50

Mgn

1.97

Time

17.06

Split

4.05

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.70

Mgn

2.37

Time

17.09

Split

4.03

In Run

S/7

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Paul Hofman
$4.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

17.12

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Martin Galea
$13.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.21

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$15.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

17.22

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$11.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

17.36

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$8.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

17.36

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.2kg
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67
1
5
T: Karen Pitt
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.2kg
2
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$6.60

Mgn

5.89

Time

19.80

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Colin Dalton
$6.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

19.88

Split

6.85

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.8kg
4
10
T: John Mcintyre
$17.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

19.98

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.9kg
5
9
T: Brett Mackie
$11.30

Mgn

8.56

Time

19.99

Split

6.81

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$9.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

20.00

Split

7.03

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$15.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

20.02

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$25.00

Mgn

17.29

Time

20.60

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Emily Sullivan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Emily Sullivan
$0.00
R5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.70

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: John Mcintyre
$11.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.87

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Angela Galea
$13.10

Mgn

4.81

Time

19.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$31.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.01

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.7kg
5
9
T: Lui Forte
$66.90

Mgn

7.76

Time

20.15

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Lui Forte
$72.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.24

Split

6.89

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$8.90

Mgn

9.84

Time

20.30

Split

6.98

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
3
T: Clint Leviston
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Dylan Bate
$13.50

Mgn

0.77

Time

19.31

Split

6.61

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Morrissey
$3.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

19.49

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Tim Britton
$12.30

Mgn

3.63

Time

19.51

Split

6.61

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Claire Allen
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.62

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Ian Beattie
$23.20

Mgn

5.97

Time

19.68

Split

6.72

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$81.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

19.70

Split

6.72

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
4
T: Ned McDonald
$0.00
R7 #13STRONG FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55
1
8
T: Carolyn Cook
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.36

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Harrison Goss
$8.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

19.47

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Jason Portelli
$18.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.55

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Brett Hare
$8.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$55.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.65

Split

6.70

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.8kg
7
1
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$17.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

19.69

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
4
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
DNF
2
T: Lisa Davis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
DNF
4
T: Edmund Dollery
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
6
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
R9 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49
1
4
T: Brett Mackie
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$34.40

Mgn

3.43

Time

19.59

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Peter Schofield
$28.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

19.60

Split

6.61

In Run

S/3

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Mark Morrissey
$5.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

19.61

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Harrison Goss
$8.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

19.67

Split

6.72

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Jason Portelli
$4.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

19.70

Split

6.65

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$12.70

Mgn

5.26

Time

19.72

Split

6.65

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Kellie Leviston
$0.00
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.16

Split

6.54

In Run

S/1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Dustin Drew
$8.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

19.60

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$15.40

Mgn

7.79

Time

19.70

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Peter Frost
$3.10

Mgn

8.67

Time

19.76

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Maria Barber
$41.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

19.81

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$41.20

Mgn

13.51

Time

20.10

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Emily Sullivan
$0.00
R11 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 3.82
1
7
T: Dustin Drew
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.76

Split

3.83

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.4kg
2
4
T: Leonie Dalton
$21.70

Mgn

0.27

Time

16.78

Split

3.82

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Angela Galea
$16.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

16.81

Split

3.84

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Maria Barber
$12.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.93

In Run

S/4

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Angela Galea
$5.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

16.95

Split

3.99

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Jason Caley
$8.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.05

Split

3.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$91.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.14

Split

3.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Tim Britton
$9.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

17.40

Split

4.04

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.0kg
R12 STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMP. Hts 25/7 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.96
1
5
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: David Plumridge
$5.90

Mgn

1.23

Time

16.98

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: David Condon
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.03

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Maria Barber
$9.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

17.11

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$5.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

17.12

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$25.90

Mgn

4.26

Time

17.19

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
6
T: Lewis Green
$31.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
2
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00
Race 1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MCINERNEY (7) Tim Britton 16.93 0.00 4.05 S/7 30.4kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $1.60
2 6 BLUE SKY LIMIT (6) Ray Cunneen 17.09 2.40 4.01 M/4 29.2kg Over Limit Soda Sky $20.70
3 3 MY GIRL MADDI (3) Brett Mackie 17.35 6.03 4.09 S/8 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $11.30
4 2 SKIP'S TURN (2) Kenneth Sweeney 17.36 6.23 4.04 S/6 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $12.00
5 4 MYSTICAL ZENDIK (4) Billy Stockdale 17.43 7.25 3.92 M/1 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $11.10
6 1 INTO THE RIVER (1) Gary Mcmillan 17.44 7.30 4.03 M/5 27.2kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $18.60
7 8 MAGIC DUST BOMB (8) Glenn Bahen 17.56 9.00 4.01 M/3 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $5.60
8 5 LILY JANE (5) William Robertson 17.58 9.34 3.94 M/2 25.0kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $25.60
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VAL ALI (1) Tim Britton 17.12 0.00 3.99 M/3 27.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $1.60
2 7 GREYSYND AWE (7) Alisdair Armstrong 17.17 0.77 4.08 M/7 32.3kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $9.50
3 5 COMEBACK JACK (5) Tim Britton 17.22 1.39 4.22 S/8 34.7kg Se Tali Sundance Hashtag Selfie $7.90
4 8 KILLSHOT (8) Kenneth Buxton 17.39 3.91 4.06 M/5 32.3kg Arising Hosting $27.10
5 6 BLACK SKY LIMIT (6) Ray Cunneen 17.53 5.86 4.08 M/6 33.9kg Over Limit Soda Sky $11.40
6 2 KING CHAD (2) Bernie Ender 17.54 6.07 3.99 M/2 30.7kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $15.10
7 4 MY AMELDA ROSE (4) Yvonne Cassidy 17.62 7.13 4.04 M/4 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $56.40
8 3 BLAZIN' MAGIC (3) Glenn Bahen 17.84 10.37 3.98 M/1 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $7.60
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BERN'S ABILITY (2) Brent Merton 16.93 0.00 3.92 M/2 27.4kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $4.30
2 4 ASTON ORAZIO (4) Dustin Drew 17.06 1.97 4.05 S/8 35.7kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $5.50
3 7 ALLY MELBA (7) Kenneth Sweeney 17.09 2.37 4.03 S/7 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $4.70
4 3 NIGERIAN KABOOM (3) Paul Hofman 17.12 2.84 3.97 M/3 28.9kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $4.70
5 1 DOLLY (1) Martin Galea 17.21 4.01 3.91 M/1 26.5kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $13.90
6 6 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (6) Yvonne Cassidy 17.22 4.23 3.99 M/5 30.4kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $15.40
7 5 READY FOR SEA (5) Constance Mcmillan 17.36 6.17 3.98 M/4 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $11.80
7 8 SASSENACH (8) Alisdair Armstrong 17.36 6.17 4.01 M/6 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $8.80
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Maiden $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PROPELLED (5) Karen Pitt 19.39 0.00 6.67 M/1 37.2kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $1.90
2 4 INTO THE SHED (4) Gary Mcmillan 19.80 5.89 6.67 M/2 32.1kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $6.60
3 2 MAZIKEEN SMITH (2) Colin Dalton 19.88 6.97 6.85 S/5 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $6.90
4 10 EXFORD NORM (6) John Mcintyre 19.98 8.34 6.85 M/4 33.9kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $17.70
5 9 RIP JAZZ (3) Brett Mackie 19.99 8.56 6.81 M/3 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $11.30
6 8 OMEGA HONDO (8) Gary Mcmillan 20.00 8.63 7.03 M/8 32.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $9.40
7 7 BLAZER NATION (7) Cameron Morris-flynn 20.02 8.90 6.90 M/7 31.6kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $15.90
8 1 NANA PAT (1) Kenneth Howat 20.60 17.29 6.87 M/6 26.4kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $25.00
SCR 3 ANDO'S CHARLIE (3) Emily Sullivan
SCR 6 SECRET ARCHIE (6) Emily Sullivan
Race 5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL 350m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCOTT HUE (1) Chloe Van De Maat 19.61 0.00 6.70 S/3 32.2kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $1.10
2 5 IVY'S BOBBY (5) John Mcintyre 19.87 3.69 6.59 M/1 34.0kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $11.50
3 7 THREE BEARS (7) Angela Galea 19.95 4.81 6.78 M/5 35.7kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $13.10
4 2 MOONSHINE MISS (2) Hubertus Wetzels 20.01 5.75 6.64 M/2 25.7kg Raw Ability Rusty Towbar $31.40
5 9 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (4) Lui Forte 20.15 7.76 6.77 M/4 34.7kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $66.90
6 6 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (6) Lui Forte 20.24 9.00 6.89 S/6 30.2kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $72.20
7 8 CLARETOWN DERMOT (8) Gregory Mclachlan 20.30 9.84 6.98 M/7 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $8.90
SCR 3 KUTA COWBOY (3) Clint Leviston
SCR 4 RICKY RACOON (4) Colin Baker
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AUSSIE SECRET (2) Jason Thompson 19.26 0.00 6.57 M/2 33.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.50
2 1 UNTESTED (1) Dylan Bate 19.31 0.77 6.61 S/4 33.4kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $13.50
3 7 BENCHESTER (7) Mark Morrissey 19.49 3.30 6.60 M/3 33.0kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $3.40
4 8 CARRY ON ANGEL (8) Tim Britton 19.51 3.63 6.61 M/5 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $12.30
5 5 HE'S AN ACE (5) Claire Allen 19.62 5.25 6.53 M/1 34.8kg Fabregas Kula Girl $34.00
6 6 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (6) Ian Beattie 19.68 5.97 6.72 S/6 32.2kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $23.20
7 3 BRAEMAR WALLACE (3) Yvonne Cassidy 19.70 6.34 6.72 S/7 36.2kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $81.90
SCR 4 MORE DEDUCTIONS (4) Ned McDonald
Race 7 #13STRONG FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CONCRETE FEVER (8) Carolyn Cook 19.32 0.00 6.55 M/2 36.0kg Barcia Bale El Marny $6.60
2 2 LOUIE LOU (2) Jason Thompson 19.36 0.50 6.63 M/4 34.9kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $1.50
3 3 RUSSIAN SUB (3) Harrison Goss 19.47 2.13 6.62 M/3 34.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $8.20
4 6 YEAH EASY (6) Jason Portelli 19.55 3.25 6.77 M/7 32.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $18.10
5 7 SLINGSHOT REAPER (7) Brett Hare 19.60 4.00 6.63 M/5 29.6kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $8.80
6 5 SCARAMOUCHE (5) Donald Jarvis 19.65 4.71 6.70 S/6 35.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $55.60
7 1 KING KABOOM (1) Cameron Morris-flynn 19.69 5.34 6.55 M/1 28.6kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $17.10
SCR 4 TWO METRE PETER (4) Donna Dean
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 2 CALLUM ARI (2) Lisa Davis 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $0.00
DNF 3 DARK ARROW (3) Carol Westerlo 0.00 0.00 0.00 37.3kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $0.00
DNF 4 BRUREE TOWN (4) Edmund Dollery 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $0.00
DNF 6 SIMON SAYS (6) Brett Mackie 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $0.00
DNF 7 LOZ'S BLING (7) Carol Westerlo 0.00 0.00 0.00 36.5kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $0.00
DNF 8 COOLANT (8) Robert Redenbach 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Inda Way $0.00
SCR 1 SMOKIN' ZAG (1) Billy Stockdale
Race 9 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IVY ISOBEL (4) Brett Mackie 19.35 0.00 6.49 M/1 27.5kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.90
2 2 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 19.59 3.43 6.63 M/4 30.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $34.40
3 3 PRETTY MUCH (3) Peter Schofield 19.60 3.54 6.61 S/3 30.9kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $28.10
4 5 BRYLEE (5) Mark Morrissey 19.61 3.66 6.58 M/2 29.5kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $5.10
5 1 DASH OF REYNE (1) Harrison Goss 19.67 4.57 6.72 M/7 29.9kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $8.60
6 7 NICE AND EASY (7) Jason Portelli 19.70 4.94 6.65 M/5 26.7kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $4.60
7 6 EMMA BANJO (6) Ray Cunneen 19.72 5.26 6.65 M/6 30.5kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $12.70
SCR 8 NIFTY NELLY (8) Billy Stockdale
SCR 9 ADDIE ATTITUDE (8) Kellie Leviston
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UTAH GHOST (1) Tim Britton 19.16 0.00 6.54 S/1 33.4kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $1.60
2 3 ASTON HARLOW (3) Dustin Drew 19.60 6.40 6.61 M/2 27.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $8.50
3 2 ASTON VALKYRIE (2) Terrence Churchill 19.70 7.79 6.68 M/3 32.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $15.40
4 8 MALLEE SWAN (8) Peter Frost 19.76 8.67 6.77 M/6 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $3.10
5 4 ALFIE MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 19.81 9.30 6.68 M/4 29.7kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $41.70
6 6 CAPS LOCK ON (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.10 13.51 6.73 M/5 32.9kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $41.20
SCR 7 ANDO'S TOBY (7) Emily Sullivan
Race 11 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 3.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON MINERVA (7) Dustin Drew 16.76 0.00 3.83 M/2 24.4kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $1.70
2 4 SODA PEE WEE (4) Leonie Dalton 16.78 0.27 3.82 M/1 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $21.70
3 2 IN MY POCKET (2) Angela Galea 16.81 0.70 3.84 M/3 25.8kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $16.50
4 1 COSMIC OX (1) Maria Barber 16.90 2.00 3.93 S/4 35.4kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $12.60
5 8 LOUIS THE LEGEND (8) Angela Galea 16.95 2.67 3.99 M/7 30.7kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $5.10
6 6 YOU EMBER (6) Jason Caley 17.05 4.10 3.97 M/6 32.0kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $8.80
7 5 CASTLE SWEEN (5) Gary Mcmillan 17.14 5.40 3.94 M/5 27.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $91.40
8 3 UTAH EXPRESS (3) Tim Britton 17.40 9.16 4.04 S/8 34.0kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $9.50
Race 12 STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMP. Hts 25/7 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REAR VIEW MIRROR (5) Rowan Wagenaar 16.89 0.00 3.96 M/2 34.8kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $2.90
2 7 HOT DIESEL (7) David Plumridge 16.98 1.23 3.96 M/1 31.5kg Collision Nancy May $5.90
3 1 SUPERIOR JESSICA (1) David Condon 17.03 2.00 4.00 M/3 28.6kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $3.10
4 4 REGGAE MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 17.11 3.13 4.10 M/5 34.1kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $9.30
5 3 FOUR ACES (3) Leslie Hughes 17.12 3.34 4.03 M/4 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $5.60
6 8 FINLAYSTONE (8) Gary Mcmillan 17.19 4.26 4.14 M/7 31.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $25.90
DNF 6 ZIPPING DEAN (6) Lewis Green 0.00 0.00 4.11 M/6 28.2kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $31.90
SCR 2 ASTON MIRAGE (2) Dustin Drew