Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 20th of July 2021
R1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74
1
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

19.99

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Sargon Kando
$13.60

Mgn

6.59

Time

20.23

Split

6.87

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

20.28

Split

6.90

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$46.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

20.32

Split

7.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Stephen Brincat
$35.20

Mgn

11.07

Time

20.55

Split

7.22

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.5kg
R2 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.94
1
2
T: Carol Jackson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

22.9kg
2
6
T: Paul Santoro
$5.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.36

Split

4.14

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$4.00

Mgn

6.64

Time

17.71

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.8kg
4
1
T: Loren Dalziel
$1.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

17.79

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
8
T: Dean Millier
$0.00
R3 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.92
1
5
T: Paul Santoro
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.20

Mgn

0.77

Time

17.10

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Scott Mckenzie
$13.10

Mgn

2.03

Time

17.19

Split

4.08

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$3.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.37

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Targ Pipczak
$4.50

Mgn

6.67

Time

17.52

Split

4.17

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Julie Belsham
$7.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.79

Split

4.12

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.3kg
R4 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
T: Christopher Tilley
$11.10

Mgn

0.64

Time

16.99

Split

3.91

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Ian Hopper
$10.10

Mgn

1.16

Time

17.02

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.3kg
4
1
T: David Schwarz
$2.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

17.06

Split

3.99

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$9.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

17.11

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Thomas Currie
$8.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

17.13

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Brad Sands
$18.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

17.15

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (350m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73
1
1
T: Anthony Lamarca
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.73

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$19.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

19.92

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Daniel Turnley
$13.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

20.03

Split

6.85

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Andrea Condon
$9.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

20.08

Split

6.92

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$11.50

Mgn

6.26

Time

20.15

Split

7.01

In Run

S/5

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64
1
5
T: Sharon Neocleous
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Julie Belsham
$4.10

Mgn

1.34

Time

20.02

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$23.60

Mgn

6.46

Time

20.37

Split

6.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Victor Gay
$14.90

Mgn

6.93

Time

20.41

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

35.8kg
5
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$21.30

Mgn

7.07

Time

20.42

Split

6.82

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$14.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

20.56

Split

6.92

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 THE ARROW - 29/8 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69
1
8
T: Angela Galea
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Scott Mckenzie
$11.20

Mgn

0.26

Time

20.14

Split

6.87

In Run

S/6

Wgt

41.2kg
3
7
T: Joe Interligi
$67.10

Mgn

0.66

Time

20.16

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.6kg
4
5
T: Damien Belsham
$7.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

20.20

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

20.39

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$5.10

Mgn

5.84

Time

20.53

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53
1
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: David Schwarz
$12.30

Mgn

0.63

Time

19.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Patrick Burley
$12.70

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.86

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Peter Knott
$27.10

Mgn

4.66

Time

19.92

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Elise Knott
$10.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

20.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: David Schwarz
$23.20

Mgn

6.34

Time

20.04

Split

6.92

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
3
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$0.00
R9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.00
1
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: David Schwarz
$12.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.37

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Martin Galea
$8.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

17.49

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: John O'Connor
$7.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

17.58

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Paul Santoro
$3.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.60

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Julie Belsham
$20.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.69

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69
1
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$4.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

19.90

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$1.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

20.04

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$26.70

Mgn

5.87

Time

20.15

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$44.70

Mgn

7.67

Time

20.28

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
2
T: Christopher Watson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Alana Mammone
$7.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

17.06

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Samuel Webb
$5.80

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.27

Split

4.14

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Leon Lacy
$29.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.34

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.4kg
5
6
T: Raymond Gatt
$12.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

17.39

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$9.60

Mgn

5.63

Time

17.41

Split

4.25

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Leon Lacy
$65.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.59

Split

4.11

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOPPY BOB (7) Christopher Tilley 19.77 0.00 6.74 M/1 34.2kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $1.70
2 2 MECHANICS KISMET (2) Terrence Churchill 19.99 3.10 6.75 M/2 33.6kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $3.30
3 4 ABSCESS (4) Sargon Kando 20.23 6.59 6.87 M/3 35.6kg Bewildering Super Smarty $13.60
4 1 REV UP ROCCO (1) Terrence Churchill 20.28 7.27 6.90 M/4 32.6kg Moreira Canya Sassy $6.00
5 5 TIDY UP GIRL (5) Kenneth Howat 20.32 7.84 7.10 M/5 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $46.00
6 8 UNIQUE FAITH (8) Stephen Brincat 20.55 11.07 7.22 M/6 25.5kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $35.20
Race 2 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAW FINESSE (2) Carol Jackson 17.24 0.00 4.07 M/3 22.9kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $7.50
2 6 ARCUS (6) Paul Santoro 17.36 1.60 4.14 M/4 33.4kg Campaspe Will Eltora $5.30
3 4 ELUSIVE KEL (4) Margaret Salvatore 17.71 6.64 3.94 M/2 23.8kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $4.00
4 1 DIVA'S SECRET (1) Loren Dalziel 17.79 7.77 3.94 M/1 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $1.60
SCR 8 MIGHTY PIE (8) Dean Millier
Race 3 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ILLUMINATION (5) Paul Santoro 17.05 0.00 3.97 M/2 28.0kg Campaspe Will Eltora $5.80
2 1 DEAD OF LIGHT (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 17.10 0.77 3.92 M/1 26.8kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $3.20
3 2 MOIRA ROSE (2) Scott Mckenzie 17.19 2.03 4.08 S/3 32.1kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $13.10
4 7 SAGARMATHA (7) Tony Salpigtidis 17.37 4.50 4.08 M/4 28.0kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $3.70
5 4 ROCK ME MAMA (4) Targ Pipczak 17.52 6.67 4.17 M/6 27.8kg Campaspe Will Eltora $4.50
6 8 BURGIN BEAUTY (8) Julie Belsham 17.79 10.50 4.12 M/5 24.3kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $7.80
Race 4 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING 300m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOLE ELUSION (4) Jeff Gorgioski 16.94 0.00 3.91 M/3 36.9kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $4.00
2 2 ANGELIC SHADOW (2) Christopher Tilley 16.99 0.64 3.91 M/4 27.7kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $11.10
3 3 LEE WILL (3) Ian Hopper 17.02 1.16 3.89 M/1 24.3kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $10.10
4 1 KNUCKLE BUSTER (1) David Schwarz 17.06 1.69 3.99 S/6 32.0kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $2.20
5 7 FOUR ACES (7) Leslie Hughes 17.11 2.47 4.02 M/7 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $9.00
6 8 PARABELLUM (8) Thomas Currie 17.13 2.67 3.98 M/5 31.6kg Spud Regis Panic Station $8.30
7 6 JUNKET JARROD (6) Brad Sands 17.15 2.91 3.89 M/2 27.3kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $18.10
Race 5 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 350m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIMMY MAKER (1) Anthony Lamarca 19.71 0.00 6.73 M/1 34.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $1.10
2 4 NITRO GIRL (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.92 2.87 6.82 M/2 26.1kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $19.10
3 6 LEAPING LYDIA (6) Daniel Turnley 20.03 4.56 6.85 M/3 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $13.90
4 7 YOU NUGGET (7) Andrea Condon 20.08 5.21 6.92 S/4 33.4kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $9.00
5 2 OKAY KAREN (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.15 6.26 7.01 S/5 26.2kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $11.50
SCR 3 LITTLE SPRIGGY (3) Shelly-Ann Warde
SCR 8 SUGAR HIT TOBY (8) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PATRICIA MAUREEN (5) Sharon Neocleous 19.92 0.00 6.64 Q/1 27.1kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $1.40
2 8 GREYSYND SPECTRE (8) Julie Belsham 20.02 1.34 6.71 M/2 29.1kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $4.10
3 4 CAPS LOCK ON (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 20.37 6.46 6.90 M/5 33.1kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $23.60
4 1 BOES BANDIT (1) Victor Gay 20.41 6.93 6.83 Q/4 35.8kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $14.90
5 7 RED HOT LADY (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.42 7.07 6.82 M/3 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $21.30
6 2 GOLD OSTARE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.56 9.10 6.92 M/6 32.1kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $14.50
Race 7 THE ARROW - 29/8 350m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THREE BEARS (8) Angela Galea 20.12 0.00 6.80 M/5 35.3kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $4.20
2 2 BUSTER'S CHOICE (2) Scott Mckenzie 20.14 0.26 6.87 S/6 41.2kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $11.20
3 7 INTER VINCE (7) Joe Interligi 20.16 0.66 6.76 M/3 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $67.10
4 5 COOL STONE (5) Damien Belsham 20.20 1.20 6.69 M/1 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $7.70
5 1 YOUR EMBRACE (1) Garry Selkrig 20.39 3.83 6.69 M/2 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $1.90
6 4 AUSSIE LEGEND (4) Leslie Hughes 20.53 5.84 6.77 M/4 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $5.10
Race 8 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COOLANT (7) Robert Redenbach 19.60 0.00 6.53 M/1 31.9kg Fabregas Inda Way $1.10
2 4 KID MALAWI (4) David Schwarz 19.64 0.63 6.69 M/3 33.4kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $12.30
3 8 BLACKZIN PRINCE (8) Patrick Burley 19.86 3.69 6.76 M/4 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $12.70
4 6 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (6) Peter Knott 19.92 4.66 6.64 M/2 32.8kg Primo Uno Especially $27.10
5 2 ESPECIAL ELISE (2) Elise Knott 20.00 5.69 6.76 M/5 26.1kg Primo Uno Especially $10.50
6 1 SECRET PACKAGE (1) David Schwarz 20.04 6.34 6.92 S/6 35.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $23.20
SCR 3 HEADS OR TAILS (3) Daniel Bicchieri
Race 9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MONTIE COURT (5) Cameron Taylor 17.31 0.00 4.06 M/4 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $2.10
2 7 DUSTY KNIGHT (7) David Schwarz 17.37 0.80 4.00 M/1 31.7kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $12.80
3 1 STILL GOT TIME (1) Martin Galea 17.49 2.57 4.05 M/3 27.9kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $8.50
4 8 CELTIC GYPSY (8) John O'Connor 17.58 3.84 4.13 M/6 29.5kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $7.10
5 2 RAINBOW CITY (2) Paul Santoro 17.60 4.10 4.11 M/5 28.3kg Campaspe Will Eltora $3.10
6 4 AUSSIE ONYX (4) Julie Belsham 17.69 5.39 4.05 M/2 30.1kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $20.20
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRISPY DUCK (4) Garry Selkrig 19.74 0.00 6.69 M/1 31.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $3.00
2 2 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (2) Cameron Bahen 19.90 2.26 6.79 M/5 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $4.20
3 8 INVICTUS MURRAY (8) Marlene Schmidt 20.04 4.29 6.77 M/3 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $1.80
4 6 DOUBLE UP (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.15 5.87 6.78 M/4 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $26.70
5 1 SILVER SKY (1) Constance Mcmillan 20.28 7.67 6.70 M/2 30.9kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $44.70
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEARING GOLD (2) Christopher Watson 17.02 0.00 3.97 M/2 30.3kg Dyna Tron Sliver $1.60
2 3 THURSDAY THUNDER (3) Alana Mammone 17.06 0.69 3.99 M/3 30.9kg Dyna Tron Sliver $7.00
3 4 ASTON LANCEALOT (4) Samuel Webb 17.27 3.63 4.14 M/5 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $5.80
4 8 HALF A DOUBLE (8) Leon Lacy 17.34 4.60 3.88 M/1 23.4kg Dyna Double One Setelia $29.70
5 6 SCENIC WARRIOR (6) Raymond Gatt 17.39 5.34 4.16 M/6 33.8kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $12.00
6 7 BURN YOUR NAME (7) Ronald Kenworthy 17.41 5.63 4.25 M/7 34.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $9.60
7 1 HOW'S IT ALICE (1) Leon Lacy 17.59 8.25 4.11 M/4 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $65.00