Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 12th of October 2021
R1 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
7
T: Darren Irby
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$8.20

Mgn

0.67

Time

17.19

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Mark Giddings
$15.10

Mgn

1.11

Time

17.22

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.6kg
4
9
T: Matt Johnson
$5.90

Mgn

1.69

Time

17.26

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Mark Giddings
$13.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

17.32

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.3kg
6
10
T: Ricky Coleman
$17.10

Mgn

3.71

Time

17.40

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.4kg
7
8
T: Mark Giddings
$14.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.43

Split

4.11

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$16.30

Mgn

4.76

Time

17.47

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Plunkett
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
R2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.86
1
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Glenn Bahen
$2.40

Mgn

3.63

Time

17.05

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Mark Giddings
$12.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.31

Split

4.21

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Bernie Ender
$13.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.40

Split

4.22

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$27.40

Mgn

8.76

Time

17.41

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$25.10

Mgn

9.64

Time

17.47

Split

4.16

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Brett Cook
$0.00
R3 TAB VENUE MODE (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68
1
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Edmund Dollery
$2.80

Mgn

1.01

Time

19.82

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

19.89

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: David Plumridge
$18.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

19.91

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Trevor Gottsche
$10.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.92

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.4kg
6
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$4.10

Mgn

4.69

Time

20.08

Split

6.88

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$65.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

20.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$59.60

Mgn

5.87

Time

20.16

Split

6.79

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53
1
6
T: Mark Giddings
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Craig Treherne
$3.70

Mgn

1.07

Time

19.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$7.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

19.42

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: James Duller
$21.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

19.67

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: David Jensen
$15.50

Mgn

6.13

Time

19.70

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: David Bourke
$9.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

19.75

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Garry Johnson
$23.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

19.77

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
R5 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.50
1
2
T: Brett Hare
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.04

Mgn

1.21

Time

19.42

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Craig Treherne
$35.20

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.67

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Garry Johnson
$27.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

19.72

Split

6.62

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$55.90

Mgn

5.83

Time

19.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Mark Giddings
$44.30

Mgn

6.23

Time

19.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Murray Collyer
$43.60

Mgn

6.26

Time

19.77

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.4kg
8
4
T: Damian Meade
$117.30

Mgn

14.33

Time

20.34

Split

6.98

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.46
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.89

Split

6.46

In Run

M/1

Wgt

38.5kg
2
7
T: Billy Galea
$4.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

19.39

Split

6.51

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Craig Treherne
$28.50

Mgn

8.33

Time

19.47

Split

6.57

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.30

Mgn

9.29

Time

19.54

Split

6.62

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Dale Dawson
$48.70

Mgn

10.04

Time

19.59

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Giddings
$23.20

Mgn

12.83

Time

19.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Louie Bicchieri
$52.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.89

Split

6.83

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 healesville.grv.org.au HT4 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Bate
$17.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.51

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Claire Allen
$2.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

19.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Dylan Bate
$7.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

19.61

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$11.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.62

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Craig Treherne
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.68

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Frances Matthyssen
$12.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

19.76

Split

6.76

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58
1
5
T: Robert Bate
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

6.72

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Donna Beasley
$2.10

Mgn

0.17

Time

19.53

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Darren Petersen
$5.80

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.58

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.3kg
4
3
T: David Schwarz
$17.20

Mgn

1.31

Time

19.61

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Jason Wickham
$33.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

19.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$19.30

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$38.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.81

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$47.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

19.89

Split

6.88

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Garry Johnson
$6.40

Mgn

1.07

Time

17.02

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Ivan Chircop
$9.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.02

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Dylan Bate
$5.80

Mgn

1.27

Time

17.03

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: John Mcintyre
$8.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

17.04

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Damian Meade
$6.20

Mgn

1.43

Time

17.04

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

38.5kg
7
3
T: David Jensen
$12.30

Mgn

2.06

Time

17.08

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
6
T: David Plumridge
$0.00
R10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.80
1
4
T: Leonie Dalton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.53

Split

3.80

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Ian Beattie
$13.80

Mgn

2.09

Time

16.67

Split

3.99

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Gaetano Rossin
$12.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

16.69

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Colin Dalton
$3.30

Mgn

2.47

Time

16.70

Split

3.89

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Thomas Currie
$3.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

16.72

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$15.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

16.91

Split

3.91

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84
1
6
T: Billy Galea
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.63

Split

3.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$6.40

Mgn

0.34

Time

16.65

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$24.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

16.78

Split

3.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

16.81

Split

3.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

16.81

Split

3.89

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$18.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

16.90

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$10.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

16.91

Split

4.06

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Barry Milne
$3.10

Mgn

4.96

Time

16.97

Split

3.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.82
1
2
T: John Paraskevas
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.50

Split

3.82

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Billy Galea
$1.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

16.82

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Paul Donohue
$30.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

16.93

Split

3.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: David Jensen
$9.50

Mgn

6.61

Time

16.97

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Victor Gay
$20.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

16.97

Split

4.05

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Glenn Bahen
$20.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

16.99

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Mark Giddings
$20.30

Mgn

8.31

Time

17.09

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.8kg
8
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$33.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.17

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR MAXIE BOY (7) Darren Irby 17.14 0.00 3.95 M/3 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $1.80
2 1 BENNISON BELLE (1) Leslie Hughes 17.19 0.67 3.91 M/1 26.1kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $8.20
3 4 ORSON DELIGHT (4) Mark Giddings 17.22 1.11 3.95 M/2 34.6kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $15.10
4 9 BUILT DIFFERENT (3) Matt Johnson 17.26 1.69 4.11 M/7 33.6kg Barcia Bale Poise $5.90
5 6 VINNY CAN GOGH (6) Mark Giddings 17.32 2.61 4.05 M/5 34.3kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $13.20
6 10 SLINGSHOT MAZE (5) Ricky Coleman 17.40 3.71 3.96 M/4 24.4kg Dyna Villa Dyna Jacinta $17.10
7 8 HOLD FAST BELLA (8) Mark Giddings 17.43 4.20 4.11 M/8 28.3kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $14.10
8 2 JOYOUS HOPE (2) Ricky Coleman 17.47 4.76 4.10 M/6 26.2kg David Bale Joyous $16.30
SCR 3 TEOFIMO (3) Robert Plunkett
SCR 5 EXTRA HOT EMILY (5) Michael Mclennan
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 300m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEWANA BE DEAN (2) Matthew Dewan 16.80 0.00 3.86 M/1 34.0kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $1.80
2 8 NEIRBO (8) Glenn Bahen 17.05 3.63 4.09 M/3 31.5kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $2.40
3 3 ORSON FRANKY (3) Mark Giddings 17.31 7.30 4.21 M/5 32.8kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $12.70
4 6 LETHAL VISION (6) Bernie Ender 17.40 8.60 4.22 M/6 33.5kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $13.20
5 1 MOIST MORTON (1) Robert Hodgson 17.41 8.76 4.05 M/2 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $27.40
6 7 BLAZER NATION (7) Cameron Morris-flynn 17.47 9.64 4.16 M/4 30.5kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $25.10
SCR 4 BLAZING POP (4) Brett Cook
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE 350m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAJOR CYCLONE (4) Jason Nibbs 19.75 0.00 6.73 M/4 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $3.30
2 3 BRUREE MAN (3) Edmund Dollery 19.82 1.01 6.68 M/1 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $2.80
3 2 ORANGE MAN BAD (2) Theo Van Taarling 19.89 2.07 6.72 M/2 28.5kg Moreira Alice's Entity $11.20
4 5 MAN IN BLUE (5) David Plumridge 19.91 2.33 6.74 M/5 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $18.00
5 7 STOCKBROKER (7) Trevor Gottsche 19.92 2.47 6.82 M/7 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $10.50
6 6 IRON LAD (6) Kathryne Tabb 20.08 4.69 6.88 S/8 30.1kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $4.10
7 8 NO JEWELS (8) Robert Hodgson 20.11 5.11 6.72 M/3 30.3kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $65.00
8 1 HEY CHERYL (1) Theo Van Taarling 20.16 5.87 6.79 S/6 32.3kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $59.60
Race 4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (6) Mark Giddings 19.27 0.00 6.53 M/1 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $1.90
2 3 MOON OVER MEXICO (3) Craig Treherne 19.35 1.07 6.65 M/3 31.4kg Orson Allen Runway Idole $3.70
3 7 ADONIS SANDS (7) Leslie Hughes 19.42 2.10 6.58 M/2 33.7kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $7.30
4 2 HE'S A GEEZER (2) James Duller 19.67 5.66 6.73 M/5 34.8kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $21.40
5 5 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (5) David Jensen 19.70 6.13 6.78 M/7 29.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $15.50
6 8 WAKE UP DUSTY (8) David Bourke 19.75 6.84 6.72 M/4 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $9.40
7 4 ELLIOTT NESS (4) Garry Johnson 19.77 7.09 6.76 M/6 29.5kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $23.80
SCR 1 TINKER CHINA (1) Constance Mcmillan
Race 5 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLINGSHOT REAPER (2) Brett Hare 19.34 0.00 6.50 M/1 30.1kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $9.30
2 8 ANITA SONIC LOVE (8) Andrew Paraskevas 19.42 1.21 6.62 M/3 30.2kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.04
3 5 CURRAWONG (5) Craig Treherne 19.67 4.71 6.57 M/2 33.5kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $35.20
4 1 INDY'S DREAM (1) Garry Johnson 19.72 5.54 6.62 M/4 27.6kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $27.60
5 6 AUSSIE LEGEND (6) Leslie Hughes 19.74 5.83 6.75 M/7 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $55.90
6 3 FOR THE THRILL (3) Mark Giddings 19.77 6.23 6.68 M/5 34.1kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $44.30
7 7 TED DO (7) Murray Collyer 19.77 6.26 6.75 M/6 37.4kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $43.60
8 4 ZEREVA (4) Damian Meade 20.34 14.33 6.98 M/8 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $117.30
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 350m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON THE BIT (1) Matthew Lanigan 18.89 0.00 6.46 M/1 38.5kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $1.50
2 7 SPEEDY GARRY (7) Billy Galea 19.39 7.10 6.51 M/2 34.4kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $4.10
3 6 GLEAMING (6) Craig Treherne 19.47 8.33 6.57 M/3 28.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $28.50
4 2 JUST IN TIME (2) Deborah Coleman 19.54 9.29 6.62 S/5 32.6kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $6.30
5 3 ASSUME KEALY (3) Dale Dawson 19.59 10.04 6.60 Q/4 30.9kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $48.70
6 8 FULL MOON PARTY (8) Mark Giddings 19.79 12.83 6.76 M/6 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $23.20
7 4 SHE'S SOMETHING (4) Louie Bicchieri 19.89 14.25 6.83 S/7 29.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $52.00
Race 7 healesville.grv.org.au HT4 350m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DENZELL BALE (3) Robert Camilleri 19.31 0.00 6.64 M/3 34.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $2.40
2 2 RAW GOSSIP (2) Robert Bate 19.51 2.80 6.62 M/2 30.8kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $17.10
3 4 HE'S AN ACE (4) Claire Allen 19.60 4.16 6.75 M/5 35.1kg Fabregas Kula Girl $2.70
4 6 ASTON GENESIS (6) Dylan Bate 19.61 4.26 6.57 M/1 26.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $7.10
5 1 HEADS OR TAILS (1) Daniel Bicchieri 19.62 4.41 6.85 M/7 29.5kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $11.80
6 7 FINCH (7) Craig Treherne 19.68 5.25 6.66 M/4 33.0kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $26.00
7 8 BLAIR'S TULIP (8) Frances Matthyssen 19.76 6.40 6.76 M/6 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $12.90
Race 8 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LADY FABIO (5) Robert Bate 19.52 0.00 6.72 M/6 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $2.90
2 1 THAT'S EASY (1) Donna Beasley 19.53 0.17 6.58 M/1 31.9kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $2.10
3 7 COL COWBOY (7) Darren Petersen 19.58 0.79 6.60 M/3 36.3kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $5.80
4 3 KID MALAWI (3) David Schwarz 19.61 1.31 6.61 M/4 33.3kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $17.20
5 4 LENNY'S JAGGER (4) Jason Wickham 19.69 2.43 6.72 M/5 29.8kg Keybow Thatcher $33.60
6 6 ON PURSUIT (6) Robert Camilleri 19.81 4.04 6.74 M/7 29.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $19.30
7 8 ODESSA ROCK (8) Frederick Bickerton 19.81 4.11 6.59 M/2 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $38.50
8 2 JOYOUS VENTURE (2) Ricky Coleman 19.89 5.20 6.88 S/8 29.9kg David Bale Joyous $47.70
Race 9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRISH HOPE (1) Jennifer Thorpe 16.94 0.00 3.89 M/2 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $2.60
2 2 TOM FOR SHAW (2) Garry Johnson 17.02 1.07 3.96 M/4 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $6.40
3 7 OPAL DEALER (7) Ivan Chircop 17.02 1.10 3.88 M/1 28.9kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $9.10
4 8 TAIEPA (8) Dylan Bate 17.03 1.27 4.01 M/5 27.4kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $5.80
5 4 IVY'S BOBBY (4) John Mcintyre 17.04 1.43 4.10 M/7 33.9kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $8.70
5 5 BALMORAL (5) Damian Meade 17.04 1.43 3.94 M/3 38.5kg Barcia Bale Split Image $6.20
7 3 NO MARJEN (3) David Jensen 17.08 2.06 4.06 M/6 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $12.30
SCR 6 POTATO SUNRISE (6) David Plumridge
Race 10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY VICTORIA 300m Free For All $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SODA PEE WEE (4) Leonie Dalton 16.53 0.00 3.80 M/1 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $2.60
2 1 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (1) Ian Beattie 16.67 2.09 3.99 S/6 32.0kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $13.80
3 7 PERFECT CRIPPA (7) Gaetano Rossin 16.69 2.30 3.89 M/2 34.7kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $12.50
4 2 SODA DIAMOND (2) Colin Dalton 16.70 2.47 3.89 M/3 32.6kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $3.30
5 5 JORDANVILLE JET (5) Thomas Currie 16.72 2.81 3.98 M/5 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $3.60
6 8 KING KABOOM (8) Cameron Morris-flynn 16.91 5.51 3.91 M/4 28.0kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $15.20
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRICKITY CLICK (6) Billy Galea 16.63 0.00 3.88 M/3 29.6kg Decembrist Scorching Lilly $4.90
2 4 MAIN FORCE (4) Terrence Erenshaw 16.65 0.34 3.88 M/2 34.0kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $6.40
3 7 SWEET SUZIE (7) Ricky Coleman 16.78 2.13 3.95 M/6 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $24.80
4 2 REIKO BARTY (2) Robert Camilleri 16.81 2.57 3.96 M/7 27.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $8.70
5 5 JOYOUS PROMISE (5) Ricky Coleman 16.81 2.64 3.89 M/4 29.8kg David Bale Joyous $5.00
6 1 WILD HARMONY (1) Raymond Gatt 16.90 3.91 3.84 M/1 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's Got Issues $18.80
7 8 FOUR ACES (8) Leslie Hughes 16.91 4.10 4.06 M/8 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $10.90
8 3 PRINCESS MILNE (3) Barry Milne 16.97 4.96 3.94 M/5 28.3kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $3.10
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BABY TALK (2) John Paraskevas 16.50 0.00 3.82 M/1 27.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.50
2 1 ALAMOSA BILL (1) Billy Galea 16.82 4.51 3.94 M/2 33.5kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $1.70
3 6 JAIMANDY JESTER (6) Paul Donohue 16.93 6.09 3.96 M/5 32.2kg Barcia Bale Proven Dash $30.10
4 4 MAGIC MARJEN (4) David Jensen 16.97 6.61 4.00 M/7 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $9.50
5 7 BOES BOUNTY (7) Victor Gay 16.97 6.71 4.05 M/8 30.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $20.60
6 3 MAV'S MAGIC (3) Glenn Bahen 16.99 6.91 3.95 M/3 32.8kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $20.70
7 5 OAKVALE CRUISER (5) Mark Giddings 17.09 8.31 3.96 M/4 35.8kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $20.30
8 8 JOYOUS LEGACY (8) Ricky Coleman 17.17 9.50 3.98 M/6 29.2kg David Bale Joyous $33.30