Healesville Race Results

Friday 26th of November 2021
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.01
1
1
T: Brendan De Rozario
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

4.03

In Run

S/2

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.60

Mgn

2.54

Time

17.38

Split

4.13

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$2.20

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.49

Split

4.01

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$25.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

17.68

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$17.00

Mgn

8.64

Time

17.81

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$23.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

18.07

Split

4.50

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 4.00
1
5
T: Graeme Campbell
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

4.00

In Run

S/1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Ian Beattie
$1.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

17.54

Split

4.07

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$5.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

17.55

Split

4.07

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.50

Mgn

3.96

Time

17.62

Split

4.07

In Run

S/4

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$8.70

Mgn

4.27

Time

17.64

Split

4.20

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.94
1
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Martin Galea
$5.70

Mgn

0.46

Time

17.41

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Chris Armstrong
$24.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

17.45

Split

4.03

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$1.90

Mgn

2.21

Time

17.53

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Graeme Campbell
$2.80

Mgn

2.21

Time

17.53

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00
R4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
1
T: Garry Johnson
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

3.89

In Run

S/1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.10

Mgn

0.03

Time

17.31

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$19.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.32

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: David Schwarz
$4.90

Mgn

1.59

Time

17.42

Split

3.98

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$3.90

Mgn

1.84

Time

17.43

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$9.10

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.50

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Donna Beasley
$9.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.57

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58
1
8
T: Martin Galea
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Graeme Campbell
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.88

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: David Schwarz
$5.60

Mgn

1.87

Time

19.94

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Frederick Malloy
$27.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

20.09

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Kelvin Browney
$2.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

20.13

Split

6.81

In Run

S/4

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Chris Armstrong
$28.60

Mgn

5.86

Time

20.22

Split

6.97

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Colin Baker
$22.60

Mgn

7.61

Time

20.34

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54
1
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.3kg
2
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.20

Mgn

0.27

Time

19.76

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$14.40

Mgn

0.51

Time

19.78

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Sandra Waycott
$8.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

19.78

Split

6.56

In Run

S/2

Wgt

36.8kg
5
8
T: Maxwell Williams
$21.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

19.80

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: David Phillips
$10.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

19.95

Split

6.81

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Gregory Tatti
$26.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

20.05

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.1kg
8
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$10.60

Mgn

5.14

Time

20.10

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.93
1
7
T: Garry Johnson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Colin Baker
$7.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

17.51

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Abela
$12.10

Mgn

2.07

Time

17.53

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.58

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$22.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.76

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$30.40

Mgn

6.33

Time

17.82

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

17.98

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Hardy
$0.00
R8 TAB VENUE MODE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60
1
6
T: Robert Proctor
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$8.10

Mgn

2.73

Time

20.00

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Geoff Smith
$6.20

Mgn

2.76

Time

20.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$19.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

20.04

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Gerry Orr
$4.50

Mgn

3.31

Time

20.04

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Phillip Repici
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.05

Split

6.76

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Murray Collyer
$33.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

20.16

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$4.50

Mgn

7.14

Time

20.30

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (2-4 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.87
1
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$19.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

17.23

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: David Schwarz
$6.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

17.30

Split

4.10

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Mark Hetherton
$18.60

Mgn

8.61

Time

17.38

Split

4.01

In Run

S/4

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$10.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

17.48

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R10 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
7
T: Calven Russell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Lewis Smith
$5.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.13

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Hayes
$17.10

Mgn

1.43

Time

17.19

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Elise Knott
$6.50

Mgn

1.79

Time

17.21

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$11.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

17.41

Split

4.06

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Abela
$5.40

Mgn

12.53

Time

17.96

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REALITY CROWNS (1) Brendan De Rozario 17.21 0.00 4.03 S/2 30.2kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $3.20
2 7 GO JACK (7) Vanessa Johnson 17.38 2.54 4.13 M/5 33.2kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $3.60
3 2 SEIZE POSSESSION (2) Donald Mcdonald 17.49 4.01 4.01 M/1 27.8kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $2.20
4 4 HONEST THIEF (4) Tamara Fernandes 17.68 6.83 4.05 M/3 27.7kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $25.50
5 5 INTO THE KITCHEN (5) Gary Mcmillan 17.81 8.64 4.08 M/4 30.8kg Banjo Boy So Far Away $17.00
6 8 SPECTER LITT (8) Lindsay Fulford 18.07 12.36 4.50 S/6 28.3kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $23.00
Race 2 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BURST THE LIMIT (5) Graeme Campbell 17.34 0.00 4.00 S/1 28.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $15.00
2 8 FORGOT TO TAP (8) Ian Beattie 17.54 2.87 4.07 M/3 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Dasha $1.90
3 1 COSMETIC ROSE (1) Tamara Fernandes 17.55 2.97 4.07 M/2 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $5.20
4 4 SHEILA SAZS (4) Lindsay Fulford 17.62 3.96 4.07 S/4 26.7kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $3.50
5 7 TOWER BELL (7) Vanessa Johnson 17.64 4.27 4.20 M/5 31.3kg Moreira Dave's Girl $8.70
SCR 2 SARAH BEAUTY (2) Kevin Tirchett
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JONAH ALCATRAZ (8) Gary Mcmillan 17.37 0.00 3.94 M/1 31.1kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $9.10
2 5 STILL GOT TIME (5) Martin Galea 17.41 0.46 4.05 M/5 28.1kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $5.70
3 1 WARRIOR ARMO (1) Chris Armstrong 17.45 1.11 4.03 S/3 32.2kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $24.50
4 4 SKIP'S TURN (4) Kenneth Sweeney 17.53 2.21 4.03 M/2 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $1.90
4 7 LAQUITA GEM (7) Graeme Campbell 17.53 2.21 4.04 M/4 27.2kg My Redeemer Sharnica $2.80
SCR 2 JERRY BUZZARD (2) Kevin Tirchett
Race 4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY DAD BAZ (1) Garry Johnson 17.30 0.00 3.89 S/1 30.1kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $2.90
2 4 TINKER CALIE (4) Kathryne Tabb 17.31 0.03 3.96 M/2 27.0kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $10.10
3 8 BAGGY'S GOLD (8) Darrell Saunders 17.32 0.20 3.97 M/3 26.3kg Stagger Fancy Gold $19.40
4 2 KNUCKLE BUSTER (2) David Schwarz 17.42 1.59 3.98 S/4 32.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $4.90
5 6 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (6) Andrew Xerri 17.43 1.84 4.02 M/6 31.4kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $3.90
6 3 CLAN MCMILLAN (3) Gary Mcmillan 17.50 2.76 3.99 M/5 25.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $9.10
7 7 FAR OUT FRANKIE (7) Donna Beasley 17.57 3.75 4.13 M/7 32.2kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $9.10
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOLLY (8) Martin Galea 19.81 0.00 6.58 M/1 26.3kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $3.90
2 7 LAQUITA STAR (7) Graeme Campbell 19.88 1.00 6.67 M/2 26.5kg My Redeemer Sharnica $7.00
3 1 EXPLODES TO BURN (1) David Schwarz 19.94 1.87 6.76 M/3 32.1kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $5.60
4 3 REV UP AXEL (3) Frederick Malloy 20.09 4.07 6.83 M/5 33.7kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $27.70
5 2 STILL CHASING (2) Kelvin Browney 20.13 4.53 6.81 S/4 30.9kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $2.00
6 6 RONNIE ARMO (6) Chris Armstrong 20.22 5.86 6.97 S/7 34.8kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $28.60
7 4 FRAINY'S WELL (4) Colin Baker 20.34 7.61 6.86 M/6 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $22.60
Race 6 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAKE A PAT (7) Donald Jarvis 19.74 0.00 6.54 M/1 36.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $4.10
2 3 PURE PROMISE (3) Kristie Collyer 19.76 0.27 6.74 M/5 29.7kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $2.20
3 4 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (4) Yvonne Cassidy 19.78 0.51 6.66 M/3 31.1kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $14.40
4 2 WESTERN BOMBER (2) Sandra Waycott 19.78 0.57 6.56 S/2 36.8kg Fabregas Low Talker $8.00
5 8 LIGHTNING FURY (8) Maxwell Williams 19.80 0.86 6.81 M/7 29.9kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $21.00
6 1 WARM BEER (1) David Phillips 19.95 2.91 6.81 S/6 33.8kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $10.10
7 5 MELANISTIC (5) Gregory Tatti 20.05 4.41 6.83 M/8 36.1kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $26.90
8 6 SHADY TALKS (6) Steve Kaltsis 20.10 5.14 6.73 M/4 33.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $10.60
Race 7 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JAX FLASH (7) Garry Johnson 17.38 0.00 4.00 M/3 31.8kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $1.70
2 3 INFINITE WILL (3) Colin Baker 17.51 1.89 3.95 M/2 30.6kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $7.00
3 4 MASTER FEBEY (4) Jeffrey Abela 17.53 2.07 4.08 M/6 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $12.10
4 6 DALE FROM SALE (6) Lindsay Fulford 17.58 2.83 4.08 M/5 30.5kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $6.90
5 1 TOO MUCH TALKING (1) Steve Kaltsis 17.76 5.40 3.93 M/1 25.7kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $22.90
6 5 MAXIMUM CAPERS (5) Jason Stemmer 17.82 6.33 4.09 M/7 32.0kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $30.40
7 2 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (2) Lindsay Fulford 17.98 8.54 4.01 M/4 31.6kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $6.90
SCR 8 OUT OF ACES (8) Jason Hardy
Race 8 TAB VENUE MODE 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHASING HONEY (6) Robert Proctor 19.80 0.00 6.60 M/1 27.4kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $4.40
2 3 BABY PECHEY (3) Darrell Saunders 20.00 2.73 6.71 M/4 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $8.10
3 2 NUNNIONG BEAR (2) Geoff Smith 20.00 2.76 6.77 M/6 34.3kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $6.20
4 1 SENSATIONAL (1) Tamara Fernandes 20.04 3.31 6.78 M/7 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $19.70
4 8 DEFENSIBLE (8) Gerry Orr 20.04 3.31 6.64 Q/2 31.9kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $4.50
6 7 MUMMA'S BEAR (7) Phillip Repici 20.05 3.50 6.76 S/5 34.3kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $7.00
7 4 SUPER SPARKLE (4) Murray Collyer 20.16 5.11 6.85 M/8 27.3kg Fabregas Van Ann $33.50
8 5 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (5) Donald Jarvis 20.30 7.14 6.71 M/3 26.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $4.50
Race 9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (2-4 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACK OUT (8) Leslie Kenyon 16.78 0.00 3.87 M/1 30.4kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $1.20
2 4 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (4) Gary Mcmillan 17.23 6.56 3.91 M/2 26.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $19.30
3 2 DON'T KNOW JAKE (2) David Schwarz 17.30 7.56 4.10 S/5 32.7kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $6.10
4 1 CALL ME JADE (1) Mark Hetherton 17.38 8.61 4.01 S/4 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $18.60
5 7 ASTON CAMILLE (7) Kenneth Sweeney 17.48 10.10 3.96 M/3 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $10.50
SCR 5 SHOW ME HEAVEN (5) Donna Beasley
Race 10 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OAKVALE CRUISER (7) Calven Russell 17.09 0.00 4.00 M/4 34.8kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $1.90
2 6 HARTLAND GUS (6) Lewis Smith 17.13 0.60 3.95 M/3 32.0kg Stagger Alana Bale $5.50
3 1 TWISTED AGAIN (1) Robert Hayes 17.19 1.43 3.93 M/2 34.6kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $17.10
4 3 ESPECIAL ECHO (3) Elise Knott 17.21 1.79 3.88 M/1 27.1kg Primo Uno Especially $6.50
5 4 FINLAYSTONE (4) Gary Mcmillan 17.41 4.61 4.06 S/5 29.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $11.60
6 8 LA LA LUCKY (8) Jeffrey Abela 17.96 12.53 4.09 M/6 32.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $5.40
SCR 2 BILLY TIRCH (2) Kevin Tirchett