Healesville Race Results

Friday 14th of January 2022
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.97
1
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

17.22

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Natalie Perkins
$1.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.38

Split

4.11

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.45

Split

4.13

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Barry Mcnamara
$3.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

17.65

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Donna Beasley
$14.80

Mgn

8.63

Time

17.71

Split

4.15

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67
1
5
T: Tony Tufo
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Geoff Smith
$3.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

19.88

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$7.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

20.01

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.7kg
4
2
T: Joe Interligi
$17.30

Mgn

2.07

Time

20.01

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$11.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

20.04

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Daniel Boots
$11.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

20.08

Split

6.94

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Daryl Weightman
$10.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.53

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
8
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
R3 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Robert Weightman
$4.60

Mgn

0.77

Time

16.93

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Michael Dewan
$17.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.96

Split

4.09

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Paula Boots
$5.70

Mgn

1.87

Time

17.00

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Leon Lacy
$8.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

17.26

Split

4.10

In Run

Q/6

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Owen Fraser
$44.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

17.29

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Sargon Kando
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Dean Elliott
$1.50

Mgn

0.04

Time

16.88

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$31.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

16.95

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.9kg
4
4
T: Victor Gay
$59.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

17.00

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Patrick Furci
$3.40

Mgn

2.03

Time

17.01

Split

3.95

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Dean Millier
$18.50

Mgn

3.91

Time

17.15

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Stephen Smullen
$2.80

Mgn

0.56

Time

19.61

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Simon Humphries
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: David Phillips
$14.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

19.70

Split

6.70

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: David Schwarz
$11.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

19.73

Split

6.76

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$42.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

19.83

Split

6.67

In Run

S/4

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Simon Humphries
$8.00

Mgn

4.94

Time

19.92

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$0.00
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.49
1
5
T: David Schwarz
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Garry Johnson
$4.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

19.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$8.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

19.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$3.10

Mgn

2.76

Time

19.61

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Patrick Burley
$17.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

19.73

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Jason Caley
$28.00

Mgn

8.37

Time

20.01

Split

6.88

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
2
T: Kenneth Mccann
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
8
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Cheryl Pirani
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Paula Boots
$4.50

Mgn

3.83

Time

19.72

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Tony Interligi
$4.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

19.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Martin Galea
$13.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

19.76

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$13.60

Mgn

5.21

Time

19.82

Split

6.90

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Arron Rocke
$36.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

19.85

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Frederick Malloy
$55.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.86

Split

6.89

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Nathan Hunt
$77.40

Mgn

8.86

Time

20.08

Split

6.82

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.71

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.30

Mgn

0.04

Time

19.51

Split

6.56

In Run

S/1

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Paul Ellul
$5.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

19.62

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.9kg
4
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$7.10

Mgn

2.34

Time

19.67

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Jodie Elliott
$2.40

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.79

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$38.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00
R9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
2
T: Donald Mcdonald
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Frank Toth
$36.60

Mgn

0.81

Time

17.10

Split

4.04

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$2.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.13

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.6kg
4
3
T: Shane Jackson
$23.00

Mgn

2.83

Time

17.24

Split

4.13

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Buxton
$6.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

17.42

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Daryl Weightman
$3.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

17.44

Split

4.21

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$51.20

Mgn

7.19

Time

17.55

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Caley
$0.00
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.93
1
5
T: Bernie Ender
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

16.95

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Weightman
$7.80

Mgn

2.41

Time

17.05

Split

3.94

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Kelvin Browney
$13.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

17.11

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Jason Formosa
$8.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.13

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
4
T: Kenneth Kubik
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
3
T: Josh Duncan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$0.00
R11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.96
1
7
T: Robert Weightman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.78

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Kevin Ward
$27.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

16.81

Split

3.96

In Run

S/2

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Ellul
$7.70

Mgn

2.69

Time

16.97

Split

4.01

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$8.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

17.15

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$6.10

Mgn

6.13

Time

17.21

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$18.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

17.25

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
R12 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Weightman
$2.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

16.92

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Matthew Basto
$2.10

Mgn

1.09

Time

16.98

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$13.30

Mgn

1.91

Time

17.04

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$53.50

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.19

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Bernie Ender
$12.30

Mgn

8.64

Time

17.51

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOWER BELL (7) Vanessa Johnson 17.10 0.00 3.97 M/1 31.3kg Moreira Dave's Girl $9.00
2 8 LETTER TO YOU (8) Jason Stemmer 17.22 1.64 4.06 M/3 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan Stella's Grace $7.30
3 1 DR. CHELSEA (1) Natalie Perkins 17.38 4.00 4.11 M/4 24.9kg Walk Hard Paisley $1.80
4 2 VINNY DEWALT (2) Jess Fothergill 17.45 4.93 4.13 M/5 31.0kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $23.60
5 4 JENNY'S JOY (4) Barry Mcnamara 17.65 7.79 4.04 M/2 27.4kg Fabregas Atlas Surprise $3.70
6 5 ASTON TRACY (5) Donna Beasley 17.71 8.63 4.15 M/6 27.2kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $14.80
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEAR UP (5) Tony Tufo 19.87 0.00 6.76 M/3 28.4kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $2.60
2 1 SO SUDDEN (1) Geoff Smith 19.88 0.17 6.82 M/6 34.7kg Fabregas Volkey $3.00
3 3 QUEEN OF STRIPES (3) Melanie Lithgow 20.01 2.06 6.76 M/4 24.7kg Collision Gotham Queen $7.00
4 2 INTER MARY (2) Joe Interligi 20.01 2.07 6.72 M/2 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $17.30
5 6 ELECTRO GURU (6) Raymond Shiells 20.04 2.43 6.67 M/1 28.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $11.20
6 7 CRANKY BRUCE (7) Daniel Boots 20.08 3.04 6.94 M/7 27.7kg Lightning Frank Excusez Moi $11.80
7 4 BRAVE LAD (4) Daryl Weightman 20.53 9.50 6.78 M/5 31.0kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $10.90
SCR 8 MAYHEM FLASH (8) Simon Humphries
Race 3 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAQUITA GEM (3) Graeme Campbell 16.87 0.00 3.92 M/2 27.4kg My Redeemer Sharnica $1.70
2 7 SILVER HARP (7) Robert Weightman 16.93 0.77 3.91 M/1 28.1kg Raw Ability Silverdust $4.60
3 1 LOVE TO DEED (1) Michael Dewan 16.96 1.25 4.09 S/5 29.9kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $17.60
4 4 STILL LEARNING (4) Paula Boots 17.00 1.87 3.97 M/3 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Our Turbo Girl $5.70
5 6 STAINES (6) Leon Lacy 17.26 5.47 4.10 Q/6 28.8kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $8.40
6 8 TIGERS ON FIRE (8) Owen Fraser 17.29 5.91 4.07 M/4 28.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $44.00
SCR 2 CAN I ROCK (2) Sargon Kando
SCR 5 MILO ROSE (5) Michael Chilcott
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BAGGY'S GOLD (7) Darrell Saunders 16.87 0.00 3.97 M/5 26.3kg Stagger Fancy Gold $7.40
2 5 MEEHAN MARLOW (5) Dean Elliott 16.88 0.04 3.95 M/4 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $1.50
3 8 NEXT TEARDROP (8) Pasquale Derubeis 16.95 1.10 3.94 M/2 23.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $31.00
4 4 BOES BAMBINO (4) Victor Gay 17.00 1.83 3.98 M/6 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $59.60
5 1 UNROADWORTHY (1) Patrick Furci 17.01 2.03 3.95 S/3 34.9kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $3.40
6 2 EYNESBURY FLYER (2) Dean Millier 17.15 3.91 3.90 M/1 26.2kg Moreira Alice's Entity $18.50
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RED SUNSET (3) Peter Martinovic 19.57 0.00 6.63 M/1 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $7.50
2 5 KALBARRI (5) Stephen Smullen 19.61 0.56 6.65 M/2 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $2.80
3 8 MR. VINNIE (8) Simon Humphries 19.64 1.00 6.67 M/3 35.0kg Stagger Fiery Belle $2.60
4 1 WARM BEER (1) David Phillips 19.70 1.84 6.70 S/5 33.7kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $14.00
5 6 DON'T KNOW JAKE (6) David Schwarz 19.73 2.23 6.76 S/6 31.9kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $11.20
6 2 TINKER CHINA (2) Constance Mcmillan 19.83 3.63 6.67 S/4 27.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $42.90
7 7 FLASH PAWS (7) Simon Humphries 19.92 4.94 6.81 M/7 31.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $8.00
SCR 4 COOL STORY BRO (4) Nathan Hunt
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNUCKLE BUSTER (5) David Schwarz 19.42 0.00 6.49 M/1 31.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $4.60
2 6 JAX FLASH (6) Garry Johnson 19.45 0.46 6.61 M/2 30.7kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $4.20
3 7 ROYAL ABILITY (7) Leslie Kenyon 19.61 2.64 6.67 M/3 27.7kg Raw Ability Anastasia $8.00
4 4 YOUR EMBRACE (4) Kenneth Howat 19.61 2.76 6.72 M/4 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $3.10
5 3 BLACKZIN PRINCE (3) Patrick Burley 19.73 4.40 6.82 M/5 31.3kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $17.90
6 1 CHILL OUT DUSTY (1) Jason Caley 20.01 8.37 6.88 M/6 29.7kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $28.00
DNF 2 COLOSSAL FIRE (2) Kenneth Mccann 0.00 0.00 7.79 M/7 34.4kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $5.40
SCR 8 THUNDERBOLT JACK (8) Simon Humphries
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE JED (8) Cheryl Pirani 19.46 0.00 6.64 M/1 34.2kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.00
2 5 LORD MAXIE (5) Paula Boots 19.72 3.83 6.71 M/4 32.0kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $4.50
3 3 INTER CLEM (3) Tony Interligi 19.73 3.96 6.71 M/3 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $4.00
4 4 STILL GOT TIME (4) Martin Galea 19.76 4.39 6.69 M/2 27.8kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $13.20
5 1 JERRY BUZZARD (1) Kevin Tirchett 19.82 5.21 6.90 S/8 29.4kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $13.60
6 6 SPANISH BULLION (6) Arron Rocke 19.85 5.64 6.75 M/5 31.2kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $36.60
7 2 REV UP AXEL (2) Frederick Malloy 19.86 5.80 6.89 S/7 33.9kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $55.40
8 7 BLUE CHERRY MISS (7) Nathan Hunt 20.08 8.86 6.82 S/6 30.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $77.40
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAN CAVE (1) Peter Martinovic 19.50 0.00 6.71 S/5 33.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.10
2 2 IVANKA TEA (2) Theo Van Taarling 19.51 0.04 6.56 S/1 28.0kg Moreira Alice's Entity $6.30
3 4 GOLDEN YEARS (4) Paul Ellul 19.62 1.66 6.71 M/6 35.9kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $5.00
4 5 READY FOR SEA (5) Constance Mcmillan 19.67 2.34 6.63 M/3 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $7.10
5 7 MEEHAN TOMMY (7) Jodie Elliott 19.79 4.04 6.60 M/2 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $2.40
6 3 BABY PECHEY (3) Darrell Saunders 19.79 4.10 6.70 M/4 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $38.60
SCR 6 CHILL OUT WEBBY (6) Julie Chilcott
SCR 8 TINKER CALIE (8) Kathryne Tabb
Race 9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHORE LANKA (2) Donald Mcdonald 17.04 0.00 3.88 M/1 31.0kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $4.70
2 1 BIG LUG (1) Frank Toth 17.10 0.81 4.04 S/4 33.7kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $36.60
3 4 BIONIC QUEEN (4) Melanie Lithgow 17.13 1.20 3.93 M/2 24.6kg Collision Gotham Queen $2.20
4 3 DRACONIC LAD (3) Shane Jackson 17.24 2.83 4.13 M/6 35.0kg Stagger Jessica Macy $23.00
5 6 OLDINA PATSY (6) Kenneth Buxton 17.42 5.34 4.11 M/5 31.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $6.30
6 5 TWISTED BLISS (5) Daryl Weightman 17.44 5.67 4.21 M/7 28.6kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $3.70
7 7 FRITTER (7) Jess Fothergill 17.55 7.19 3.99 M/3 31.6kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $51.20
SCR 8 SALUT SIDEWAYS (8) Jason Caley
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LETHAL VISION (5) Bernie Ender 16.88 0.00 4.02 M/5 33.1kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $2.90
2 6 HUNTLY FLYER (6) Jess Fothergill 16.95 1.09 3.93 M/2 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $2.20
3 1 SILVER JETT (1) Robert Weightman 17.05 2.41 3.94 S/3 32.1kg Raw Ability Silverdust $7.80
4 2 HEAVEN'S TOWER (2) Kelvin Browney 17.11 3.39 3.93 M/1 33.2kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $13.50
5 7 SHANIA'S DREAM (7) Jason Formosa 17.13 3.60 4.01 M/4 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $8.80
DNF 4 GLOBAL JEWEL (4) Kenneth Kubik 0.00 0.00 4.08 M/6 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $12.70
SCR 3 ASTON ROXY (3) Josh Duncan
SCR 8 AVERY CHARM (8) Joe Uglietta
Race 11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SILVER POWER (7) Robert Weightman 16.78 0.00 3.97 M/3 34.0kg Raw Ability Silverdust $1.40
2 2 SOUTHERN THUNDER (2) Kevin Ward 16.81 0.33 3.96 S/2 34.3kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $27.00
3 1 MR. NEAT (1) Paul Ellul 16.97 2.69 4.01 S/5 29.8kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $7.70
4 4 EVIDENT (4) Kathryne Tabb 17.15 5.31 3.98 M/4 29.3kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $8.70
5 5 SHADY TALKS (5) Steve Kaltsis 17.21 6.13 3.96 M/1 34.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $6.10
6 8 HEY CHERYL (8) Theo Van Taarling 17.25 6.67 4.10 M/6 33.1kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $18.90
Race 12 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BROKEN BOOTS (4) Joe Uglietta 16.91 0.00 3.94 M/2 29.8kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $6.20
2 1 SILVER AMBITION (1) Robert Weightman 16.92 0.23 3.90 M/1 33.1kg Raw Ability Silverdust $2.70
3 2 TRAVELLING SANDS (2) Matthew Basto 16.98 1.09 3.99 M/4 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $2.10
4 8 BILLY TIRCH (8) Kevin Tirchett 17.04 1.91 3.99 M/3 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $13.30
5 5 MAXIMUM CAPERS (5) Jason Stemmer 17.19 4.09 3.99 M/5 32.0kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $53.50
6 7 BOLD VOYAGER (7) Bernie Ender 17.51 8.64 4.00 M/6 30.2kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $12.30