Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 10th of May 2022
R1 VALE PHIL PRYOR (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.86
1
4
T: Bryan Sykes
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Colin Dalton
$1.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.14

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Tony Interligi
$12.60

Mgn

4.39

Time

17.32

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Joe Interligi
$8.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

17.39

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$55.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

17.48

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
6
9
T: John Mccallum
$37.50

Mgn

7.54

Time

17.54

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Mark Giddings
$35.80

Mgn

8.56

Time

17.61

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$60.60

Mgn

11.14

Time

17.79

Split

4.18

In Run

S/8

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
8
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
1
T: Ian Beattie
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.88

In Run

S/1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Mark Giddings
$12.70

Mgn

4.77

Time

17.15

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Shaun Hughes
$13.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

17.20

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Peter Craig
$8.30

Mgn

5.69

Time

17.22

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Mark Giddings
$3.60

Mgn

5.77

Time

17.22

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$22.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

17.33

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Barry Toner
$32.90

Mgn

9.36

Time

17.47

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
1
T: Adele Powell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.97

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: David Schwarz
$7.10

Mgn

0.83

Time

17.17

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Mark Giddings
$16.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

17.27

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$70.80

Mgn

2.77

Time

17.31

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Garry Johnson
$4.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

17.37

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Victor Gay
$7.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

17.37

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Melissa Biggins
$28.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

17.50

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91
1
1
T: Leon Lacy
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

3.91

In Run

S/2

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: David Phillips
$8.90

Mgn

0.26

Time

17.29

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: David Schwarz
$2.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

17.30

Split

4.20

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Mark Hetherton
$9.60

Mgn

0.73

Time

17.32

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Adele Powell
$4.40

Mgn

2.04

Time

17.41

Split

3.95

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Brian Buchanan
$33.20

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.68

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64
1
2
T: David Bourke
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

7.01

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$7.90

Mgn

0.66

Time

19.76

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Aaron Campbell
$1.30

Mgn

0.67

Time

19.76

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Edmund Dollery
$31.60

Mgn

1.04

Time

19.79

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$12.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

19.86

Split

7.11

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: John Mccallum
$47.30

Mgn

6.57

Time

20.17

Split

6.71

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Ronald Martin
$31.40

Mgn

6.91

Time

20.20

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Cole Brett
$62.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

20.65

Split

6.92

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61
1
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

6.61

In Run

S/1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$2.60

Mgn

0.07

Time

20.00

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Leonie Dalton
$26.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

20.13

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Leon Lacy
$14.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

20.24

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Mark Giddings
$12.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

20.24

Split

6.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$16.00

Mgn

3.67

Time

20.25

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$14.90

Mgn

4.94

Time

20.34

Split

6.91

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
5
T: John Mccallum
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.87

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59
1
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$8.20

Mgn

0.21

Time

19.70

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Dean Millier
$2.60

Mgn

0.63

Time

19.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Mark Giddings
$6.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

19.82

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.86

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$28.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

19.89

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Mark Giddings
$26.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

20.12

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: Edmund Dollery
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Nicole Lummas
$4.10

Mgn

2.17

Time

19.85

Split

6.69

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Laurie Mallia
$14.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

19.90

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Shane Keating
$12.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.91

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Ian Beattie
$2.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.98

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Mark Giddings
$8.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

20.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$18.70

Mgn

6.11

Time

20.13

Split

6.89

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Mark Giddings
$5.70

Mgn

8.11

Time

20.27

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73
1
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.26

Split

6.89

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Laurie Mallia
$2.20

Mgn

0.01

Time

20.27

Split

6.89

In Run

S/3

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Cole Brett
$6.10

Mgn

0.33

Time

20.29

Split

6.73

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$8.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

20.47

Split

6.84

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Donna Beasley
$10.70

Mgn

4.31

Time

20.57

Split

6.96

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Jason Hardy
$6.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.75

Split

7.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$37.70

Mgn

8.69

Time

20.87

Split

6.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Craig
$0.00
R10 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84
1
2
T: Benny Briffa
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.00

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$5.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

17.22

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$4.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.24

Split

4.06

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Ronald Martin
$35.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.40

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.1kg
5
6
T: Kelvin Browney
$14.20

Mgn

6.21

Time

17.49

Split

3.84

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Stephen Toner
$5.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.52

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Donald Mcdonald
$20.10

Mgn

7.94

Time

17.61

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
8
T: Shane Keating
$0.00
R11 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (300m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Donald Mcdonald
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$17.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

17.36

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.3kg
3
1
T: Laurie Mallia
$12.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

17.39

Split

4.01

In Run

S/7

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: Michael Pell
$32.40

Mgn

1.41

Time

17.46

Split

3.99

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Glenda Buchanan
$6.50

Mgn

1.67

Time

17.47

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Adele Powell
$1.90

Mgn

2.63

Time

17.54

Split

3.98

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$7.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

17.55

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Kevin Lingard
$18.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.72

Split

4.08

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.8kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.82
1
4
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.57

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Darren Ryan
$4.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

16.73

Split

3.82

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Giddings
$35.40

Mgn

5.26

Time

16.94

Split

3.87

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$11.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

16.98

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$32.10

Mgn

5.89

Time

16.99

Split

4.21

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Marion Clay
$21.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

16.99

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Hetherton
$0.00
Race 1 VALE PHIL PRYOR 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JEBRYNAH LUNA (4) Bryan Sykes 17.01 0.00 3.86 M/1 28.7kg Barcia Bale Jebrynah Helios $3.20
2 6 SODA BROCK (6) Colin Dalton 17.14 1.80 3.99 M/5 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Snip Snap $1.70
3 5 INTER MARY (5) Tony Interligi 17.32 4.39 3.98 M/3 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $12.60
4 1 INTER TEDDY (1) Joe Interligi 17.39 5.46 3.91 M/2 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $8.20
5 2 LETTER TO YOU (2) Jason Stemmer 17.48 6.63 3.99 M/4 30.7kg Dyna Lachlan Stella's Grace $55.70
6 9 HOT WASH (8) John Mccallum 17.54 7.54 4.08 M/6 27.4kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $37.50
7 3 PRINCE OF MELTON (3) Mark Giddings 17.61 8.56 4.11 M/7 26.9kg Margins Slipper's Soda $35.80
8 7 MT. VIEW BLONDE (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.79 11.14 4.18 S/8 25.7kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $60.60
SCR 8 DESTINI ROSE (8) Garry Johnson
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MURT LAW (1) Ian Beattie 16.82 0.00 3.88 S/1 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $1.80
2 8 OLD MATE PADDY (8) Mark Giddings 17.15 4.77 4.00 M/4 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $12.70
3 7 HARDAWAY NALA (7) Shaun Hughes 17.20 5.41 4.01 M/5 25.0kg Aston Dee Bee Hardaway Tiara $13.40
4 3 INDY'S HAPPY (3) Peter Craig 17.22 5.69 3.92 M/2 26.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $8.30
5 4 ORSON DELIGHT (4) Mark Giddings 17.22 5.77 3.95 M/3 34.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $3.60
6 6 SAGARMATHA (6) Tony Salpigtidis 17.33 7.29 4.04 M/6 28.2kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $22.50
7 2 SWEET SORROW (2) Barry Toner 17.47 9.36 4.06 M/7 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $32.90
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NULLIFY (1) Adele Powell 17.11 0.00 3.97 S/3 34.3kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $1.80
2 2 KNUCKLE BUSTER (2) David Schwarz 17.17 0.83 4.01 M/4 32.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $7.10
3 7 HILTON HAWK (7) Mark Giddings 17.27 2.27 4.06 M/5 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $16.70
4 6 SHADOW JEWEL (6) Sharyn Combridge 17.31 2.77 4.06 M/6 29.1kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $70.80
5 4 MY DAD BAZ (4) Garry Johnson 17.37 3.61 3.94 M/2 29.4kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $4.00
6 8 BOES BOUNTY (8) Victor Gay 17.37 3.64 4.13 M/7 30.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $7.30
7 3 BELLA PORSCHA (3) Melissa Biggins 17.50 5.46 3.90 M/1 27.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $28.60
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HALF A DOUBLE (1) Leon Lacy 17.27 0.00 3.91 S/2 24.9kg Dyna Double One Setelia $4.50
2 4 WARM BEER (4) David Phillips 17.29 0.26 4.01 M/5 33.8kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $8.90
3 8 DON'T KNOW JAKE (8) David Schwarz 17.30 0.44 4.20 S/6 32.5kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $2.00
4 6 CALL ME JADE (6) Mark Hetherton 17.32 0.73 4.00 M/4 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $9.60
5 7 FAST FEVER (7) Adele Powell 17.41 2.04 3.95 Q/3 26.2kg Superman Inmate $4.40
6 3 NOW AND THEN (3) Brian Buchanan 17.68 5.84 3.91 M/1 25.4kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $33.20
SCR 2 OAKVALE CRUISER (2) Mark Giddings
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MASTER ZORRO (2) David Bourke 19.71 0.00 7.01 S/7 35.0kg Barcia Bale Invictus Reign $9.90
2 8 TEAM STAFFING (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 19.76 0.66 6.64 M/1 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Mix Off Harmony $7.90
3 6 DOWN UNDER BOY (6) Aaron Campbell 19.76 0.67 6.69 M/3 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Pat's Lass $1.30
4 3 BRUREE MAN (3) Edmund Dollery 19.79 1.04 6.82 M/5 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $31.60
5 1 RAWHIDE HAND (1) Garry Selkrig 19.86 2.11 7.11 S/8 33.1kg Raw Ability Hands To Myself $12.20
6 5 TZAR'S GHOST (5) John Mccallum 20.17 6.57 6.71 S/4 33.8kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $47.30
7 7 HARDAWAY GWENNIE (7) Ronald Martin 20.20 6.91 6.66 M/2 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Hardaway Tiara $31.40
8 4 HONE YOUR SKILLS (4) Cole Brett 20.65 13.40 6.92 M/6 31.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $62.90
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (7) Donald Jarvis 19.99 0.00 6.61 S/1 26.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $4.00
2 6 GO FORWARD TINK (6) Robert Colpoys 20.00 0.07 6.66 M/2 30.9kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $2.60
3 2 MALTESE NEWS (2) Leonie Dalton 20.13 2.01 6.80 M/4 31.6kg Collision Vegas Bound $26.00
4 3 HOW'S IT ALICE (3) Leon Lacy 20.24 3.54 6.86 M/5 29.0kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $14.50
5 8 JACK'S ROSE (8) Mark Giddings 20.24 3.60 6.96 M/7 30.6kg Shima Bar She's A Rebel $12.10
6 1 RED NANGANA (1) Arend Gringhuis 20.25 3.67 6.79 M/3 31.6kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $16.00
7 4 BREAKAWAY BENJI (4) Robert Colpoys 20.34 4.94 6.91 M/6 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $14.90
DNF 5 HOT TZARINA (5) John Mccallum 0.00 0.00 7.87 M/8 27.5kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $4.50
Race 7 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ADONIS SANDS (7) Leslie Hughes 19.68 0.00 6.59 M/1 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $3.00
2 8 LAWFUL MAN (8) Kristie Collyer 19.70 0.21 6.63 M/2 32.5kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $8.20
3 2 MAGIC MARK (2) Dean Millier 19.73 0.63 6.71 M/4 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $2.60
4 6 BINGO RINGO (6) Mark Giddings 19.82 2.01 6.77 M/6 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $6.00
5 1 DOUBLE 'EM UP (1) Jason Stemmer 19.86 2.50 6.66 M/3 29.3kg Dyna Double One North Coast $10.00
6 3 ALWAYS HO HO (3) Jeff Gorgioski 19.89 2.90 6.82 M/7 29.8kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $28.60
7 4 ENCHANTING (4) Mark Giddings 20.12 6.29 6.75 M/5 28.5kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $26.40
Race 8 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRUREE TOWN (1) Edmund Dollery 19.70 0.00 6.64 M/1 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $10.40
2 3 AMERICAN MISSILE (3) Nicole Lummas 19.85 2.17 6.69 M/2 27.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $4.10
3 2 STILL IN LOVE (2) Laurie Mallia 19.90 2.87 6.77 M/5 26.7kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $14.40
4 8 EVEN KEATS (8) Shane Keating 19.91 3.00 6.71 Q/3 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $12.30
5 7 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (7) Ian Beattie 19.98 4.00 6.82 M/7 32.5kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $2.90
6 6 REDLEG BULL ANT (6) Mark Giddings 20.11 5.81 6.76 M/4 31.1kg Barts Outofmyway Go Go Zarbo $8.10
7 5 SOUL READER (5) Kristie Collyer 20.13 6.11 6.89 S/8 35.0kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $18.70
8 4 ORSON FRANKY (4) Mark Giddings 20.27 8.11 6.80 M/6 30.6kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $5.70
Race 9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 350m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JESSE'S SHOUT (7) Kevin Tirchett 20.26 0.00 6.89 M/4 26.2kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $5.60
2 2 SHE'S THE ONE (2) Laurie Mallia 20.27 0.01 6.89 S/3 26.3kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $2.20
3 5 EARTHQUAKE JORGE (5) Cole Brett 20.29 0.33 6.73 M/1 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mallard $6.10
4 6 SUMMER LOVIN' (6) Jennifer Thorpe 20.47 2.97 6.84 M/2 27.1kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $8.80
5 3 GOOD NEWS WEEK (3) Donna Beasley 20.57 4.31 6.96 S/5 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Georgia $10.70
6 8 WHERE'S MY CASH (8) Jason Hardy 20.75 7.00 7.05 M/7 28.4kg Moreira Yesterday's Wine $6.20
7 4 MT. VIEW GEM (4) Sharlene Whitford 20.87 8.69 6.98 M/6 27.7kg Bewildering Bago Gem $37.70
SCR 1 OH DONNA (1) Peter Craig
Race 10 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CORRECTLY (2) Benny Briffa 17.06 0.00 4.00 S/6 34.6kg Aston Dee Bee Hardaway Tiara $2.40
2 7 TANGERINE SANDS (7) Leslie Hughes 17.22 2.41 3.95 M/3 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Stellrizeo $5.00
3 1 SWIFTLY CARSON (1) Arend Gringhuis 17.24 2.60 4.06 S/7 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Flying Sparkles $4.20
4 5 IDAHO EVIE (5) Ronald Martin 17.40 5.00 3.99 M/5 24.1kg Fernando Bale Leprechaun Storm $35.60
5 6 MEKONG TASH (6) Kelvin Browney 17.49 6.21 3.84 Q/1 25.8kg Ritza Lenny Spookie Midnight $14.20
6 3 DAINTY LEIGH (3) Stephen Toner 17.52 6.70 3.98 M/4 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $5.50
7 4 SEIZE POSSESSION (4) Donald Mcdonald 17.61 7.94 3.89 M/2 28.5kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $20.10
SCR 8 GIDDEY KEATS (8) Shane Keating
Race 11 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 300m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHORE LANKA (6) Donald Mcdonald 17.36 0.00 3.92 M/3 30.6kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $6.80
2 2 DR. CHELSEA (2) Natalie Perkins 17.36 0.07 3.92 M/2 24.3kg Walk Hard Paisley $17.30
3 1 URANA WENDY (1) Laurie Mallia 17.39 0.43 4.01 S/7 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $12.20
4 4 MOIRA ROSE (4) Michael Pell 17.46 1.41 3.99 S/6 32.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $32.40
5 5 STIMULATION (5) Glenda Buchanan 17.47 1.67 3.92 M/1 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $6.50
6 3 BEAR LEE TIME (3) Adele Powell 17.54 2.63 3.98 S/5 31.9kg Black Bear Lee Inmate $1.90
7 8 BENNISON BELLE (8) Leslie Hughes 17.55 2.81 3.94 M/4 26.0kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $7.00
8 7 LUDGATE (7) Kevin Lingard 17.72 5.25 4.08 S/8 34.8kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $18.80
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON SCORCHER (4) Chloe Van De Maat 16.57 0.00 4.00 M/4 32.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Viva $1.20
2 2 MR. DAZZLING (2) Darren Ryan 16.73 2.17 3.82 M/1 33.4kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $4.80
3 7 SHANLYN BEAR (7) Mark Giddings 16.94 5.26 3.87 Q/2 33.2kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $35.40
4 8 ASTON LANCEALOT (8) Chloe Van De Maat 16.98 5.77 4.07 M/5 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $11.70
5 1 CHOP (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 16.99 5.89 4.21 S/6 33.2kg Fear Zafonic Motivate Her $32.10
5 6 RAG TIME GRIFF (6) Marion Clay 16.99 5.89 3.93 M/3 35.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $21.40
SCR 3 PALMISTRY (3) Steven Hetherton