Hobart Race Results

Thursday 15th of December 2011
R1 THE SCHUURING (461m)
Place
Juvenile - $1325 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.31
1
8
T: Sonia Martin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.93

Split

5.31

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Shane Whitney
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.96

Split

5.38

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Susan Gittus
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.29

Split

5.38

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Russell Watts
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.49

Split

5.43

In Run

7

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Rodney Callinan
$0.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

27.50

Split

5.39

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Nicole Howard
$0.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

27.50

Split

5.31

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Julie Bannon
$0.00

Mgn

12.94

Time

27.74

Split

5.32

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Nicholas Howard
$0.00

Mgn

16.69

Time

27.98

Split

5.31

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R2 BILLY GRICE MEMORIAL (461m)
Place
Juvenile - $1325 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Susan Gittus
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.74

Split

5.24

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Robin Stocks
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.77

Split

5.44

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Russell Watts
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.96

Split

5.41

In Run

6

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Sonia Martin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.00

Split

5.38

In Run

5

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.13

Split

5.20

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Keith Nichols
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.18

Split

5.50

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Gary Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

27.18

Split

5.37

In Run

4

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

27.20

Split

5.19

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 HALLMARK STAR (599m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1340 - $385 - $190
Splits: 5.24
1
8
T: Edward Medhurst
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.80

Split

5.32

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Leonard Howard
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.89

Split

5.32

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
3
9
T: Morris Strickland
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.17

Split

5.37

In Run

4

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Sonia Martin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.28

Split

5.49

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Peter Phillips
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.35

Split

5.24

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: A Walker
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.38

Split

5.42

In Run

6

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Russell Watts
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.66

Split

5.42

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Leon Brazendale
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

36.02

Split

5.49

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 MAURIE NICOD MEMORIAL (461m)
Place
Special Event - $1920 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10
1
8
T: Terence Penny
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

5.13

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Graeme Moate
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.35

Split

5.10

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Christopher Nutt
$0.00

Mgn

0.89

Time

26.36

Split

5.23

In Run

3

Wgt

36.5kg
4
5
T: Keith Nichols
$0.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.57

Split

5.52

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Old - Judith Risk
$0.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.58

Split

5.33

In Run

7

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Gary Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.65

Split

5.23

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Gary Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.75

Split

5.28

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Patrick Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.83

Split

5.30

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 HAMPTON (461m)
Place
4 - $1375 - $395 - $195
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: Ian Callinan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

5.19

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Leonard Howard
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.63

Split

5.34

In Run

6

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Margaret Rossendell
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.71

Split

5.28

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Bruce Drake
$0.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.71

Split

5.40

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.72

Split

5.33

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Russell Watts
$0.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.80

Split

5.29

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Margaret Rossendell
$0.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.88

Split

5.41

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Graeme Moate
$0.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.94

Split

5.24

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 R.W. 'BOB' BROWN MEMORIAL (461m)
Place
C - $3070 - $875 - $435
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Terence Penny
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

5.09

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Anthony Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.28

Split

5.20

In Run

4

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.46

Split

5.20

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Keith Nichols
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.53

Split

5.26

In Run

7

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: David Crosswell
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.68

Split

5.30

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Debbie Cannan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.72

Split

5.21

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Debbie Cannan
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.75

Split

5.21

In Run

5

Wgt

35.6kg
8
7
T: Ian Callinan
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.94

Split

5.18

In Run

2

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 LIFFEYBEL (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.20
1
3
T: David Polley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

5.20

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Rodney Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.57

Split

5.33

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Loretta Mcshane
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.60

Split

5.37

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Michael Stringer
$0.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

26.61

Split

5.40

In Run

8

Wgt

36.7kg
5
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$0.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.81

Split

5.37

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Anthony Stennings
$0.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.98

Split

5.33

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
7
10
T: Darren Critchley
$0.00

Mgn

10.89

Time

27.14

Split

5.36

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: Patrick Hall
$0.00

Mgn

11.64

Time

27.19

Split

5.37

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 ACELAND HOBART THOUSAND FINAL (461m)
Place
S/E Final - $75000 - $18000 - $8500
Splits: 5.01
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

5.12

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Morris Strickland
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.85

Split

5.01

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.28

Split

5.18

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.39

Split

5.18

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Michael Stringer
$0.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.42

Split

5.19

In Run

6

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Terence Penny
$0.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

26.45

Split

5.15

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Edward Medhurst
$0.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.51

Split

5.30

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: David Crosswell
$0.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.61

Split

5.24

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 MEANDER VALLEY (461m)
Place
4 - $1375 - $395 - $195
Splits: 5.19
1
5
T: R Dickenson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

5.19

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Dale Hammersley
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.51

Split

5.25

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Keith Nichols
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.59

Split

5.29

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Leonard Howard
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.72

Split

5.22

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.86

Split

5.26

In Run

4

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Leon Brazendale
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.86

Split

5.36

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Russell Watts
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.86

Split

5.42

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Margaret Rossendell
$0.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.96

Split

5.29

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 VIKING ROSE (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $380 - $190
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Edward Medhurst
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

5.11

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Susan Gittus
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.44

Split

5.16

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Harold Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.55

Split

5.37

In Run

7

Wgt

42.4kg
4
8
T: Gary Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.63

Split

5.29

In Run

5

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Noelene Garwood
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.70

Split

5.33

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Mayne
$0.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.71

Split

5.28

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Rodney Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

9.64

Time

26.86

Split

5.43

In Run

8

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Lynden Nichols
$0.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

26.96

Split

5.25

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 THE SCHUURING 461m Juvenile $1325 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEICA TURBO (8) Sonia Martin 26.93 0.00 5.31 1 31.1kg Velocette HAYLEY'S MAGIC $0.00
2 2 CHINA JET (2) Shane Whitney 26.96 0.50 5.38 5 33.0kg CHINATOWN LAD CREIGHTON'S STAR $0.00
3 6 FERARO KARMA (6) Susan Gittus 27.29 5.75 5.38 4 33.0kg Where's Pedro FERARO JET $0.00
4 1 OVEREEM (1) Russell Watts 27.49 9.00 5.43 7 35.3kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN $0.00
5 3 BIG POPPY JACK (3) Rodney Callinan 27.50 9.09 5.39 6 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool EM'S SOLO $0.00
6 4 ROCKSTAR ESPIRIT (4) Nicole Howard 27.50 9.19 5.31 2 33.3kg Paddy's Flame EBONY ESPIRIT $0.00
7 5 BUCKLE UP JASPER (5) Julie Bannon 27.74 12.94 5.32 3 32.6kg METICULOUS MAREE'S BEAUTY $0.00
8 7 BANE (7) Nicholas Howard 27.98 16.69 5.31 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool LEN'S LADY $0.00
Race 2 BILLY GRICE MEMORIAL 461m Juvenile $1325 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HELLYEAH PETE (1) Susan Gittus 26.74 0.00 5.24 3 32.9kg Collide GONE FOR TEA $0.00
2 3 Disney Bound (3) Robin Stocks 26.77 0.50 5.44 7 26.5kg El Galo DARK MARNE $0.00
3 5 TREE BANDIT (5) Russell Watts 26.96 3.50 5.41 6 32.9kg Pure Octane MID CITY MANDY $0.00
4 2 SHANGHAI REX (2) Sonia Martin 27.00 4.25 5.38 5 34.6kg Velocette HAYLEY'S MAGIC $0.00
5 7 ATROPOS (7) 27.13 6.25 5.20 2 25.0kg Big Daddy Cool LEN'S LADY $0.00
6 4 MY WINGMAN (4) Keith Nichols 27.18 7.00 5.50 8 31.7kg PATH TO POWER WIKIWIKI $0.00
7 8 UNCLE JED (8) Gary Johnson 27.18 7.09 5.37 4 32.5kg Solve The Puzzle MISS MONEYBOX $0.00
8 6 VIKING TWO (6) 27.20 7.34 5.19 1 32.5kg Elite State ANOUSKA $0.00
Race 3 HALLMARK STAR 599m Mixed 4/5 $1340 - $385 - $190 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BARETTA BEE (8) Edward Medhurst 34.80 0.00 5.32 3 26.9kg Collision BARETTA BETTY $0.00
2 2 HARRY'S PICK (2) Leonard Howard 34.89 1.50 5.32 2 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE HEAVEN $0.00
3 9 DASHER DOOLEY (5) Morris Strickland 35.17 6.00 5.37 4 31.7kg Made To Size BLACK EYE DOOLEY $0.00
4 3 LEICA TAIPAN (3) Sonia Martin 35.28 7.75 5.49 7 32.1kg EIFFELLA MISS RICKY LEE $0.00
5 1 Decembrist (1) Peter Phillips 35.35 8.75 5.24 1 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD'S FINEST $0.00
6 7 RED WATER (7) A Walker 35.38 9.25 5.42 6 31.9kg LILLI PILLI LAD WATERS OF CERISE $0.00
7 4 SOUR POP (4) Russell Watts 35.66 13.75 5.42 5 30.7kg Where's Pedro SUM CHANCE $0.00
8 6 MEGA VEE (6) Leon Brazendale 36.02 19.50 5.49 8 28.8kg Bond MEGAWHATIE $0.00
Race 4 MAURIE NICOD MEMORIAL 461m Special Event $1920 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Miss Roman Nose (8) Terence Penny 26.31 0.00 5.13 2 26.3kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 4 CENTENNIAL BARK (4) Graeme Moate 26.35 0.75 5.10 1 31.4kg RUN THE RISK WEZ DA PICNIC $0.00
3 2 MOJITO (2) Christopher Nutt 26.36 0.89 5.23 3 36.5kg Where's Pedro PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
4 5 BIT REGAL (5) Keith Nichols 26.57 4.14 5.52 8 32.5kg Bit Chili ELLE'S REGAL $0.00
5 1 COMPACTO (1) Old - Judith Risk 26.58 4.29 5.33 7 35.7kg Regal Brett MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
6 7 MIKI MOTO MIKE (7) Gary Fahey 26.65 5.54 5.23 4 33.0kg Collision BRAMI'S FIRST $0.00
7 3 CLASSIC CITI (3) Gary Johnson 26.75 7.04 5.28 5 31.5kg Bit Chili CITI HERITAGE $0.00
8 6 GO MAGGIE GO (6) Patrick Pearce 26.83 8.29 5.30 6 27.5kg Our Spence STORMY TUSCADERO $0.00
Race 5 HAMPTON 461m 4 $1375 - $395 - $195 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAUA TO DESTROY (7) Ian Callinan 26.43 0.00 5.19 1 31.7kg Surf Lorian PAUA TO EXPLODE $0.00
2 1 SAMCHA (1) Leonard Howard 26.63 3.25 5.34 6 35.6kg November Fury EVY'S LOVE $0.00
3 3 SOFIA ELISE (3) Margaret Rossendell 26.71 4.50 5.28 3 31.7kg El Galo HELLO GAL $0.00
4 2 PROVEN SHIRAZ (2) Bruce Drake 26.71 4.59 5.40 7 28.3kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
5 4 AKOYA PEARL (4) Dup Gilmore 26.72 4.69 5.33 5 31.0kg Regal Brett MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
6 6 DESTINE TO DREAM (6) Russell Watts 26.80 5.94 5.29 4 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS GO GETTA $0.00
7 8 WINE VAPOUR (8) Margaret Rossendell 26.88 7.19 5.41 8 30.0kg Vapour Whirl VERDUZZO $0.00
8 5 SHANLYN SPARKY (5) Graeme Moate 26.94 8.19 5.24 2 33.4kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
Race 6 R.W. 'BOB' BROWN MEMORIAL 461m C $3070 - $875 - $435 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PENNY'S ANGEL (2) Terence Penny 26.17 0.00 5.09 1 33.9kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
2 8 LUCKY NORRIS (8) Anthony Dawson 26.28 1.75 5.20 4 35.9kg Knocka Norris CLEBURNE LASS $0.00
3 1 LIKA WHISPER (1) Brendan Pursell 26.46 4.75 5.20 3 32.5kg Solve The Puzzle SILVER LEGS $0.00
4 5 Portrait Ignites (5) Keith Nichols 26.53 5.75 5.26 7 34.1kg Where's Pedro PRETTY LARKHILL $0.00
5 4 I'm A Fencer (4) David Crosswell 26.68 8.25 5.30 8 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy WOOREDDY $0.00
6 6 INNISFREE MISS (6) Debbie Cannan 26.72 8.75 5.21 6 29.0kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE $0.00
7 3 KATSIDIS (3) Debbie Cannan 26.75 9.25 5.21 5 35.6kg Where's Pedro PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
8 7 MEGASTAR SPARGO (7) Ian Callinan 26.94 12.25 5.18 2 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS MEGASTAR $0.00
Race 7 LIFFEYBEL 461m Grade 5 $1325 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPICE OF LIFE (3) David Polley 26.46 0.00 5.20 1 27.0kg Give Me Five KISS THE LINE $0.00
2 4 MR. TAXMAN (4) Rodney Campbell 26.57 1.75 5.33 3 31.6kg Collide GENUINE CHICK $0.00
3 8 YOUR TIME (8) Loretta Mcshane 26.60 2.25 5.37 7 28.3kg Collision INFERNO STATE $0.00
4 1 PAINTED PATCHES (1) Michael Stringer 26.61 2.39 5.40 8 36.7kg SCULL MURPHY PAINTED SHAZA $0.00
5 7 WHERE'S OSCAR (7) Edward Medhurst 26.81 5.64 5.37 5 33.3kg Where's Pedro CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
6 6 STOIC SHIRAZ (6) Anthony Stennings 26.98 8.39 5.33 2 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE HEAVEN $0.00
7 10 TRINITY LAD (5) Darren Critchley 27.14 10.89 5.36 4 32.7kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADELINE $0.00
8 2 FAST BOBBY (2) Patrick Hall 27.19 11.64 5.37 6 30.2kg Collision FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
Race 8 ACELAND HOBART THOUSAND FINAL 461m S/E Final $75000 - $18000 - $8500 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dyna Tron (2) Andrea Dailly 25.85 0.00 5.12 2 32.5kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 7 Rewind (7) Morris Strickland 25.85 0.09 5.01 1 32.7kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 6 DYNA BERT (6) Andrea Dailly 26.28 6.84 5.18 4 33.5kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 8 David Bale (8) Graeme Bate 26.39 8.59 5.18 5 31.4kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
5 1 BERGERMEISTER (1) Michael Stringer 26.42 9.09 5.19 6 35.1kg Bit Chili SHE BE NIMBLE $0.00
6 3 Clyde's Angel (3) Terence Penny 26.45 9.59 5.15 3 27.6kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 5 SANDBANKER (5) Edward Medhurst 26.51 10.59 5.30 8 31.1kg Collision BARETTA BETTY $0.00
8 4 GALTEE AGAIN (4) David Crosswell 26.61 12.09 5.24 7 32.9kg METICULOUS WHO'S GIRL $0.00
Race 9 MEANDER VALLEY 461m 4 $1375 - $395 - $195 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AMERICAIN BLACK (5) R Dickenson 26.39 0.00 5.19 1 30.2kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
2 7 STRAPPER'S ANGEL (7) Dale Hammersley 26.51 2.00 5.25 3 27.2kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 6 Tricky Voilet (6) Keith Nichols 26.59 3.25 5.29 6 28.0kg Knocka Norris CLEBURNE LASS $0.00
4 1 SPENDLES (1) Leonard Howard 26.72 5.25 5.22 2 28.1kg Elite State SIDEMONEY $0.00
5 4 CASH LYRICS (4) Brendan Pursell 26.86 7.50 5.26 4 34.4kg CASH EXPRESS CASUAL LYRICS $0.00
6 2 WARD BOND (2) Leon Brazendale 26.86 7.59 5.36 7 32.7kg Bond JAY AS HARI $0.00
6 8 SHERRIN'S CHOICE (8) Russell Watts 26.86 7.59 5.42 8 32.8kg Slater SHANLYN SUPREME $0.00
8 3 AGENT BLUEY (3) Margaret Rossendell 26.96 9.09 5.29 5 31.4kg Where's Pedro AGENT ELLE $0.00
Race 10 VIKING ROSE 461m Grade 5 $1325 - $380 - $190 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WICKED MAGIC (3) Edward Medhurst 26.26 0.00 5.11 1 31.7kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $0.00
2 5 WILLOW SAGE (5) Susan Gittus 26.44 3.00 5.16 2 26.6kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
3 4 SUPER CONTACT (4) Harold Cameron 26.55 4.75 5.37 7 42.4kg Bond OUR MISS TILLY $0.00
4 8 BUCKLE UP MYKE (8) Gary Johnson 26.63 6.00 5.29 5 32.9kg Velocette BUCKLE UP TINA $0.00
5 2 CLAIRE DELUNE (2) Noelene Garwood 26.70 7.00 5.33 6 26.2kg Surf Lorian BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
6 1 SHANGHAI CRUISE (1) Kenneth Mayne 26.71 7.14 5.28 4 27.6kg Pure Octane CHINA CRUISE $0.00
7 6 AUTO WAVE (6) Rodney Campbell 26.86 9.64 5.43 8 31.3kg Surf Lorian AUTOBAHN BETTY $0.00
8 7 MODERN DEAL (7) Lynden Nichols 26.96 11.14 5.25 3 33.5kg BRUMBY LAD KANOWNA BELLE $0.00