Horsham Race Results

Wednesday 4th of March 2009
R1 EXCHANGE HOTEL (336m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

6.81

In Run

32

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Michael Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.02

Split

6.89

In Run

53

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.07

Split

6.67

In Run

21

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Darren Haffenden
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.37

Split

6.98

In Run

64

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: John Nicholls
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.53

Split

6.84

In Run

45

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.61

Split

7.17

In Run

76

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Gary Buttigieg
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.64

Split

7.20

In Run

87

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.59

In Run

18

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD (336m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 6.61
1
5
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

6.61

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.87

Split

6.77

In Run

33

Wgt

24.7kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.01

Split

6.70

In Run

22

Wgt

23.3kg
4
3
T: Barry James
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.03

Split

6.96

In Run

66

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.04

Split

7.02

In Run

77

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Bill Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.07

Split

6.94

In Run

55

Wgt

37.4kg
7
1
T: John Nicholls
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.15

Split

6.80

In Run

44

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Jane Hooke
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.31

Split

7.04

In Run

88

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (GOBIS) (570m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 11.23
1
1
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.94

Split

11.36

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

33.06

Split

11.55

In Run

3443

Wgt

24.2kg
3
4
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

33.19

Split

11.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

37.0kg
4
6
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

33.30

Split

11.55

In Run

5534

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

33.34

Split

11.65

In Run

7765

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

33.63

Split

11.74

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

33.68

Split

11.55

In Run

4356

Wgt

33.1kg
8
10
T: Brian Weis
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

33.80

Split

11.62

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT1 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.46
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.07

Split

6.53

In Run

621

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.51

Split

6.46

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.58

Split

6.46

In Run

112

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.66

Split

6.53

In Run

555

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.73

Split

6.49

In Run

444

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.90

Split

6.48

In Run

266

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.01

Split

6.48

In Run

377

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Colin Swain
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

28.15

Split

6.72

In Run

788

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT2 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.40
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.32

Split

6.67

In Run

544

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

27.32

Split

6.40

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.43

Split

6.53

In Run

322

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.54

Split

6.68

In Run

766

Wgt

35.9kg
5
6
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.55

Split

6.53

In Run

233

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.69

Split

6.57

In Run

455

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.90

Split

6.68

In Run

677

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT3 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.40
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.13

Split

6.40

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.53

Split

6.88

In Run

643

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.79

Split

6.78

In Run

322

Wgt

36.9kg
4
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.91

Split

6.78

In Run

434

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

28.37

Split

6.94

In Run

875

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

28.54

Split

6.91

In Run

767

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Colin Swain
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

28.64

Split

6.78

In Run

256

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

28.78

Split

6.84

In Run

588

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT4 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.39
1
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.25

Split

6.39

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.56

Split

6.61

In Run

522

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.65

Split

6.61

In Run

633

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.91

Split

6.52

In Run

444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.16

Split

6.61

In Run

755

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

28.51

Split

6.50

In Run

367

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

28.52

Split

6.48

In Run

276

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT5 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.29
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.17

Split

6.29

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.21

Split

6.42

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.46

Split

6.54

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.68

Split

6.81

In Run

865

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.80

Split

6.72

In Run

556

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.91

Split

6.79

In Run

777

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.92

Split

6.78

In Run

688

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Colin Swain
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.97

Split

6.62

In Run

444

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 BIG SPRING MOUNT P/L (336m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 6.54
1
1
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

6.54

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.55

Split

6.57

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

19.56

Split

6.83

In Run

74

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.60

Split

6.70

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.75

Split

6.84

In Run

86

Wgt

34.3kg
6
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.91

Split

6.83

In Run

68

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.99

Split

6.78

In Run

45

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Frank Florio
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.07

Split

6.82

In Run

57

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 NOEL WRIGHT BUILDER (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.69
1
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.50

Split

6.71

In Run

233

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.64

Split

6.80

In Run

444

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.83

Split

6.69

In Run

22

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.90

Split

6.86

In Run

655

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.94

Split

6.69

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

27.94

Split

6.92

In Run

777

Wgt

30.1kg
7
9
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.20

Split

6.81

In Run

566

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Brian Weis
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

28.52

Split

6.80

In Run

388

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 LES & MARY WOODHEAD (336m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.67
1
8
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

6.73

In Run

32

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.82

Split

6.67

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.84

Split

6.87

In Run

65

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.92

Split

6.78

In Run

43

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.98

Split

6.91

In Run

77

Wgt

35.5kg
6
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.01

Split

6.70

In Run

24

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Nick Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.06

Split

6.84

In Run

56

Wgt

25.3kg
R12 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.51
1
6
T: Faith Martin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.72

Split

6.91

In Run

643

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.73

Split

6.70

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.84

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.94

Split

6.70

In Run

355

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.00

Split

6.70

In Run

434

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.36

Split

6.78

In Run

566

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Bill Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.66

Split

6.97

In Run

777

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 EXCHANGE HOTEL 336m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GUBBA'S REWARD (1) Brendan Bunworth 19.84 0.00 6.81 32 34.0kg LATEST LAD MISSY FORTIFIED

$0.00

2 7 YABBIE'S A CAMO (7) Michael Cameron 20.02 3.00 6.89 53 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER

$0.00

3 3 ELITE NIKI (3) Darren Burkett 20.07 3.75 6.67 21 25.6kg Elite State TARNEY LEE

$0.00

4 5 COVERT OPERATION (5) Darren Haffenden 20.37 8.50 6.98 64 28.4kg Elite State WISDOM COVE

$0.00

5 4 SARAH'S WAY (4) John Nicholls 20.53 11.00 6.84 45 32.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE VALLETTA ROSE

$0.00

6 6 RELLIM BETSIE (6) Captain Abbott 20.61 12.25 7.17 76 27.7kg Bond BRANDEEN GLORY

$0.00

7 8 SECRET CHANT (8) Gary Buttigieg 20.64 12.75 7.20 87 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WILD CHANT

$0.00

DNF 2 JEEBUZZ (2) Darren Fisher 0.00 0.00 6.59 18 30.0kg Collision BOLLINGER

$0.00

Race 2 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD 336m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THAT'S EFFICIENT (5) Garry George 19.78 0.00 6.61 11 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool RHIANDAIRE

$0.00

2 2 TRUMPET (2) Simone Fisher 19.87 1.50 6.77 33 24.7kg Collision BOLLINGER

$0.00

3 8 BUNNINGS GIRL (8) Jess Fothergill 20.01 3.75 6.70 22 23.3kg Pure Octane AM HAVOC

$0.00

4 3 NORTON MAYBE (3) Barry James 20.03 4.00 6.96 66 31.7kg COLDFIRE KOSMIC BLUES

$0.00

5 7 TIGER'S A CAMO (7) Michael Cameron 20.04 4.25 7.02 77 35.2kg GUMMO'S A CAMO HOT CHOCOLYN

$0.00

6 4 ONE TO FOLLOW (4) Bill Cunningham 20.07 4.75 6.94 55 37.4kg LATEST LAD MISSY FORTIFIED

$0.00

7 1 SHORT GRAIN (1) John Nicholls 20.15 6.00 6.80 44 29.2kg PUZZLE PRIZE VALLETTA ROSE

$0.00

8 6 OOCHIE MUMMA (6) Jane Hooke 20.31 8.50 7.04 88 28.2kg Addis Boy NORTH AGAIN

$0.00

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (GOBIS) 570m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OVER SPEEDING (1) Alisdair Armstrong 32.94 0.00 11.36 2222 35.7kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT

$0.00

2 8 LADY MOSCATO (8) Jason Thompson 33.06 2.00 11.55 3443 24.2kg History Lesson LADY KERO

$0.00

3 4 WHERE'S GAB (4) Craig Treherne 33.19 4.00 11.23 1111 37.0kg Where's Pedro TONIELLE BALE

$0.00

4 6 SKY RAY (6) Stephen Mckenna 33.30 5.75 11.55 5534 33.7kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA

$0.00

5 2 START BELIEVING (2) Tina Womann 33.34 6.50 11.65 7765 33.8kg Trewly Special RHIANDAIRE

$0.00

6 3 LANCOME BALE (3) Steven Collins 33.63 11.00 11.74 8888 35.2kg LARKING ABOUT VISTA BALE

$0.00

7 7 CAMO'S PIRATE (7) Michael Cameron 33.68 11.75 11.55 4356 33.1kg GUMMO'S A CAMO COME ON TRACY

$0.00

8 10 OUR KEEPER (5) Brian Weis 33.80 13.75 11.62 6677 28.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER

$0.00

Race 4 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT1 480m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Velocette (7) Graeme Bate 27.07 0.00 6.53 621 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY

$0.00

2 2 BARNEY (2) Michael Fearnley 27.51 7.00 6.46 33 33.4kg Elite State FOOTY BOB

$0.00

3 1 TREWLY UNDERFIRE (1) Tina Womann 27.58 8.25 6.46 112 33.5kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS

$0.00

4 3 FIDEL BALE (3) Kylie Hunt 27.66 9.50 6.53 555 33.6kg ELGRANDO CHANDON BALE

$0.00

5 6 ARVO'S FALCON (6) Kali Arvanitis 27.73 10.50 6.49 444 33.7kg Where's Pedro ARVO'S BELLE

$0.00

6 4 SUPER JOE COOL (4) Alexander Reid 27.90 13.25 6.48 266 33.6kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER

$0.00

7 5 SPENCE'S SHADOW (5) Peter Giles 28.01 15.00 6.48 377 34.4kg Our Spence DHARMA

$0.00

8 8 PHIL'S PRIDE (8) Colin Swain 28.15 17.25 6.72 788 28.1kg Hallucinate AYE JAY ASSASSIN

$0.00

Race 5 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT2 480m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Jarvis Bale (1) Graeme Bate 27.32 0.00 6.67 544 32.0kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

2 4 CRACKED ICE (4) Peter Giles 27.32 0.09 6.40 111 32.0kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE

$0.00

3 8 SHIVER INSIDE (8) Tina Womann 27.43 1.75 6.53 322 33.9kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

4 5 STONER BALE (5) Kylie Hunt 27.54 3.50 6.68 766 35.9kg STATELY BIRD SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

5 6 BLACK EYE (6) Clifford Smith 27.55 3.75 6.53 233 32.0kg EIFFELLA BLACK NUGGET

$0.00

6 7 GABLE EXPRESS (7) Darren Fisher 27.69 6.00 6.57 455 34.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MERRYFIELD MAGIC

$0.00

7 2 OH SO COOL (2) Heather Collins 27.90 9.25 6.68 677 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool OH BEHAVE

$0.00

Race 6 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT3 480m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAIPAN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 27.13 0.00 6.40 111 33.6kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE

$0.00

2 6 Birthday Boy (6) Stephen Elsum 27.53 6.50 6.88 643 33.2kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY

$0.00

3 2 MOVEMBER MAC (2) Darren Fisher 27.79 10.50 6.78 322 36.9kg November Fury PRINCESS MISSY

$0.00

4 9 SON OF SENNA (8) Jess Fothergill 27.91 12.50 6.78 434 29.8kg Late Late Show DANCING DEB

$0.00

5 3 WAVECATCHER (3) Tina Womann 28.37 19.75 6.94 875 33.9kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT

$0.00

6 5 FITZY BALE (5) Steven Collins 28.54 22.50 6.91 767 33.7kg Collision SORRENTO BALE

$0.00

7 1 SENNI ROB (1) Colin Swain 28.64 24.00 6.78 256 32.2kg HOTLINE HERO SENNI ACE

$0.00

8 4 REMO RUBIK (4) Kenneth Lunson 28.78 26.25 6.84 588 33.7kg Solve The Puzzle REMO AGOGO

$0.00

Race 7 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT4 480m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPIRAL GLORY (3) Tina Womann 27.25 0.00 6.39 111 34.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE

$0.00

2 2 KINKA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 27.56 5.00 6.61 522 34.7kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

3 8 KENDALE BALE (8) Kylie Hunt 27.65 6.50 6.61 633 34.3kg MOST AWESOME CYPRIAN BALE

$0.00

4 4 PARRACRYL (4) Wayne Vassallo 27.91 10.50 6.52 444 33.9kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO

$0.00

5 5 UNIQUE DAISY (5) 28.16 14.50 6.61 755 30.9kg Our Spence DHARMA

$0.00

6 7 NORTH SEA (7) Tina Womann 28.51 20.00 6.50 367 32.0kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN

$0.00

7 6 RING TOP (6) Craig Treherne 28.52 20.25 6.48 276 34.0kg Brett Lee SKULLRING

$0.00

Race 8 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT5 480m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HANIFY'S IMPACT (1) Jason Thompson 27.17 0.00 6.29 111 27.5kg Collision MISS HANIFY

$0.00

2 8 CYCLONE NED (8) Kenneth Lunson 27.21 0.75 6.42 222 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool CYCLONE KELLY

$0.00

3 7 NAOMI CAMBAZ (7) Jeanette Murphy 27.46 4.75 6.54 333 27.9kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL

$0.00

4 3 Turanza Bale (3) Graeme Bate 27.68 8.25 6.81 865 35.2kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE

$0.00

5 6 ARVO'S COBRA (6) Kali Arvanitis 27.80 10.00 6.72 556 32.7kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

6 4 VIVA LAS VEGAS (4) Tina Womann 27.91 11.75 6.79 777 33.1kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS

$0.00

7 5 EXCELLERATOR (5) Peter Giles 27.92 12.00 6.78 688 32.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE

$0.00

8 2 SENNI PIE (2) Colin Swain 27.97 12.75 6.62 444 34.2kg HOTLINE HERO SENNI ACE

$0.00

Race 9 BIG SPRING MOUNT P/L 336m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUNIOR SCOOTER (1) Jeanette Murphy 19.24 0.00 6.54 11 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool ROSE GARDEN

$0.00

2 3 HUSSY'S HOUND (3) Simone Fisher 19.55 5.00 6.57 22 32.1kg Solve The Puzzle TAT MIDGE

$0.00

3 5 NOT A ZAC (5) George Arvanitis 19.56 5.09 6.83 74 33.5kg Whisky Assassin PROVEN GOSSIP

$0.00

4 6 OUR WILD PHANTOM (6) Michael Fearnley 19.60 5.75 6.70 33 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy ELMONDO ROSE

$0.00

5 7 SUDDEN STATUS (7) Clifford Smith 19.75 8.25 6.84 86 34.3kg Exceptional KYLAND FLASH

$0.00

6 9 WHY NOT BERNIE (8) Jess Fothergill 19.91 10.75 6.83 68 33.4kg Black Enforcer ORTOGO

$0.00

7 2 MR. LEE LEE (2) Kenneth Lunson 19.99 12.00 6.78 45 31.5kg Brett Lee URSA LEE

$0.00

8 4 NYASALAND BLUE (4) Frank Florio 20.07 13.25 6.82 57 25.8kg SAINT BRETT BAHLOO STAR

$0.00

Race 10 NOEL WRIGHT BUILDER 480m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASHLEE'S PATCH (2) Peter Giles 27.50 0.00 6.71 233 27.9kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES

$0.00

2 1 MORE THAN READY (1) Darren Fisher 27.64 2.25 6.80 444 35.5kg Bond POWER OF MAGIC

$0.00

3 4 TREW SENSATION (4) Tina Womann 27.83 5.25 6.69 22 29.5kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES

$0.00

4 5 OUR LEAPING LENA (5) Darren Fisher 27.90 6.50 6.86 655 28.2kg Where's Pedro ANNIE ROONEY

$0.00

5 8 KINGS OF LEONARD (8) Katharine Gorman 27.94 7.00 6.69 1 32.5kg Regal Ricky KOOL DROP

$0.00

6 3 PHANTOM FOX (3) Jess Fothergill 27.94 7.09 6.92 777 30.1kg Late Late Show DANCING DEB

$0.00

7 9 JUST GEMA (7) Tina Womann 28.20 11.25 6.81 566 29.2kg Where's Pedro NULLAWARRE SHINE

$0.00

8 6 DRONE (6) Brian Weis 28.52 16.25 6.80 388 31.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER

$0.00

Race 11 LES & MARY WOODHEAD 336m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAILAWAY MISSY (8) Brendan Bunworth 19.78 0.00 6.73 32 29.3kg LATEST LAD MISSY FORTIFIED

$0.00

2 1 QUINAB GOLD (1) John Weir-smith 19.82 0.75 6.67 11 31.2kg November Fury NOT THE BEST

$0.00

3 6 HEAT EXCHANGER (6) Jess Fothergill 19.84 1.00 6.87 65 30.2kg Bond CASUAL THOUGHTS

$0.00

4 3 GASSED (3) Jess Fothergill 19.92 2.25 6.78 43 29.3kg Pure Octane AM HAVOC

$0.00

5 2 SKULL LINE (2) Craig Treherne 19.98 3.25 6.91 77 35.5kg GABLE LAFOURCHE XSELLER

$0.00

6 9 GEE PEE ESS (4) Jess Fothergill 20.01 3.75 6.70 24 29.6kg Go Wild Teddy FLOODLINE

$0.00

7 7 RED ME (7) Nick Jarvis 20.06 4.50 6.84 56 25.3kg ZED THREE BONNIE DOON LASS

$0.00

Race 12 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN 480m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 APPLETON (6) Faith Martin 27.72 0.00 6.91 643 33.9kg WW APPLE JAX MILLSTREET EIRE

$0.00

2 5 PROVEN OCTANE (5) Darren Fisher 27.73 0.25 6.70 222 33.2kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY

$0.00

3 1 WEE SELINA (1) Jess Fothergill 27.84 2.00 6.51 111 25.8kg Late Late Show DANCING DEB

$0.00

4 8 POMMIE PRINCESS (8) Jess Fothergill 27.94 3.50 6.70 355 26.8kg Pure Octane AM HAVOC

$0.00

5 2 GWEN TENNYSON (2) Paul Hammerstein 28.00 4.50 6.70 434 27.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey NATUZZI

$0.00

6 3 UNIQUE SHILO (3) Simone Fisher 28.36 10.25 6.78 566 31.1kg Our Spence DHARMA

$0.00

7 7 COLD BLAST (7) Bill Cunningham 28.66 15.00 6.97 777 29.8kg Pure Octane SURPRISE ASSAULT

$0.00