Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 20th of October 2009
R1 HORSHAM ENGINERRING HT1 (480m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.56
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.58

Split

6.57

In Run

211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.80

Split

6.63

In Run

453

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.91

Split

6.56

In Run

124

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.94

Split

6.58

In Run

342

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.06

Split

6.66

In Run

535

Wgt

26.6kg
6
9
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.22

Split

6.71

In Run

666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Patricia Bouchier
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

28.44

Split

6.83

In Run

878

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: William Vossen
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

28.68

Split

6.77

In Run

787

Wgt

24.8kg
R2 HORSHAM ENGINEERING HT2 (480m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.54
1
8
T: Patricia Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.02

Split

6.82

In Run

822

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.06

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Barry James
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.24

Split

6.71

In Run

334

Wgt

32.9kg
4
9
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.28

Split

6.74

In Run

643

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.42

Split

6.74

In Run

555

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
5
T: Craig Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.79

In Run

766

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
6
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.73

In Run

488

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
7
T: Cameron Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

277

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 HORSHAM ENGINEERING HT3 (480m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.48

Split

6.71

In Run

621

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.57

Split

6.52

In Run

112

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Vincent Sait
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.87

Split

6.63

In Run

444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.03

Split

6.61

In Run

333

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.06

Split

6.68

In Run

565

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Bruce Baxter
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.15

Split

6.76

In Run

778

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Bernard Ward
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.17

Split

6.80

In Run

886

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Peter Whitehead
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

28.37

Split

6.57

In Run

257

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT1 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.49
1
2
T: Michael Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.70

Split

6.72

In Run

784

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.79

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

37.6kg
3
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.88

Split

6.55

In Run

233

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.90

Split

6.58

In Run

322

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.99

Split

6.69

In Run

645

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.12

Split

6.59

In Run

466

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.37

Split

6.80

In Run

877

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

28.94

Split

6.64

In Run

558

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT2 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.42
1
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.34

Split

6.53

In Run

321

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.62

Split

6.65

In Run

755

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.67

Split

6.42

In Run

112

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Mark O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.74

Split

6.59

In Run

633

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Heather Baxter
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.76

Split

6.65

In Run

876

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.78

Split

6.48

In Run

244

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.93

Split

6.58

In Run

488

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Gregory Bushby
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.00

Split

6.58

In Run

567

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT3 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.44
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.44

Split

6.44

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.81

Split

6.52

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.86

Split

6.64

In Run

733

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.95

Split

6.61

In Run

655

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.97

Split

6.57

In Run

344

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.22

Split

6.57

In Run

588

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.32

Split

6.64

In Run

876

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.38

Split

6.57

In Run

467

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT4 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.46
1
3
T: Helen Hartigan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.58

Split

6.46

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

27.58

Split

6.55

In Run

433

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.64

Split

6.54

In Run

354

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.65

Split

6.48

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.72

Split

6.61

In Run

645

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.86

Split

6.59

In Run

566

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

28.39

Split

6.69

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.52

Split

6.67

In Run

777

Wgt

36.7kg
R8 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD (480m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.45
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

6.45

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.67

Split

6.61

In Run

533

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.81

Split

6.53

In Run

222

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.85

Split

6.56

In Run

377

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.89

Split

6.58

In Run

465

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.98

Split

6.69

In Run

756

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

27.99

Split

6.64

In Run

644

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.31

Split

6.77

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 MCDOWALL'S IGA (570m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 11.36
1
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.99

Split

11.39

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

33.43

Split

11.63

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Patrick Bouchier
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

33.50

Split

11.82

In Run

7765

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

33.63

Split

11.65

In Run

5544

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

33.68

Split

11.36

In Run

1122

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

33.77

Split

11.79

In Run

6656

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

33.87

Split

11.64

In Run

4477

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 STAN NICHOLSON (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 10.22
1
1
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.22

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.51

Split

10.35

In Run

32

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.92

Split

10.51

In Run

76

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.95

Split

10.46

In Run

45

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Norman Burns
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.98

Split

10.27

In Run

23

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Bradley Mitchem
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.05

Split

10.46

In Run

54

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.08

Split

10.47

In Run

67

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Vincent Sait
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.27

Split

10.68

In Run

88

Wgt

35.7kg
Race 1 HORSHAM ENGINERRING HT1 480m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANOTHER INNINGS (2) Jeffrey Britton 27.58 0.00 6.57 211 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
2 5 EAGAN BALE (5) Steven Collins 27.80 3.50 6.63 453 33.4kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE $0.00
3 4 LUCENT (4) Dominic Crisafi 27.91 5.25 6.56 124 27.1kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
4 1 AVALON STORM (1) Angela Langton 27.94 5.75 6.58 342 30.6kg Just The Best RUNAWAY SALLY $0.00
5 7 THANKS DES (7) Dominic Crisafi 28.06 7.75 6.66 535 26.6kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
6 9 BRIGHT STAGE (3) Peter Riley 28.22 10.25 6.71 666 33.4kg MUSTANG ZAPPER QUEEN CHILL $0.00
7 8 BERLANTI (8) Patricia Bouchier 28.44 13.75 6.83 878 33.9kg Typhoon Tide JORJA TEMPTATION $0.00
8 6 GIRL'S MOMENT (6) William Vossen 28.68 17.50 6.77 787 24.8kg Dragon Fire BARELY A MOMENT $0.00
Race 2 HORSHAM ENGINEERING HT2 480m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CARLINFORD STEWY (8) Patricia Smith 28.02 0.00 6.82 822 35.2kg Vapour Whirl FLY ON BONNIE $0.00
2 2 BOWSTREET MASTER (2) Sheila Donlon 28.06 0.75 6.54 111 31.5kg Bond BOWSTREET DANCER $0.00
3 4 NORTON BOND (4) Barry James 28.24 3.50 6.71 334 32.9kg Bond RED PRINTER $0.00
4 9 DIAMANTA (1) Heather Collins 28.28 4.25 6.74 643 27.0kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR TANNICE BALE $0.00
5 3 JEBRYNAH'S GEM (3) Dominic Crisafi 28.42 6.50 6.74 555 27.0kg Surf Lorian PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
DNF 5 BEEN LOST (5) Craig Collins 0.00 0.00 6.79 766 31.1kg Dragon Fire BARELY A MOMENT $0.00
DNF 6 MIRACLE ACE (6) Kevin Plunkett 0.00 0.00 6.73 488 34.2kg Bond MIRACLE STAR $0.00
DNF 7 FEARY'S MUDCRAB (7) Cameron Hudson 0.00 0.00 6.70 277 31.1kg Surf Lorian FEARY'S MUM $0.00
Race 3 HORSHAM ENGINEERING HT3 480m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC THOUGHTS (1) Dominic Crisafi 27.48 0.00 6.71 621 26.4kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
2 3 GEOFFY (3) Stephen Burke 27.57 1.50 6.52 112 34.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
3 2 HAPPY VIN (2) Vincent Sait 27.87 6.25 6.63 444 31.6kg Primo Uno MARLENA'S VIN $0.00
4 7 BEYOND CONTROL (7) Douglas Sheridan 28.03 8.75 6.61 333 32.5kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN $0.00
5 6 HEMLOCK BALE (6) Steven Collins 28.06 9.25 6.68 565 31.3kg VALENTIA CITRATE KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 4 ANDALE MONO (4) Bruce Baxter 28.15 10.75 6.76 778 35.0kg Premier Fantasy SWIFT FLYER $0.00
7 5 AZZUMA (5) Bernard Ward 28.17 11.00 6.80 886 29.9kg MODERN ASSASSIN MILLIE ROSE $0.00
8 8 REAL HOT (8) Peter Whitehead 28.37 14.25 6.57 257 31.0kg Dragon Fire BARELY A MOMENT $0.00
Race 4 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT1 480m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DRILLER'S OWN (2) Michael Bourke 27.70 0.00 6.72 784 28.9kg Whisky Assassin BLUE DRILL $0.00
2 1 MR. BUNDY BEAR (1) Kevin Ward 27.79 1.50 6.49 111 37.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
3 9 ALIDA BALE (4) Steven Collins 27.88 3.00 6.55 233 29.3kg PACIFIC MILE JONELLE BALE $0.00
4 5 KINGS OF LEONARD (5) Darren Fisher 27.90 3.25 6.58 322 31.7kg Regal Ricky KOOL DROP $0.00
5 7 JAKE BALE (7) Graeme Bate 27.99 4.75 6.69 645 31.9kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
6 3 MANTRA STYLE (3) John Galea 28.12 6.75 6.59 466 28.9kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
7 6 OCKA THOUGHTS (6) 28.37 10.75 6.80 877 32.5kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
8 8 MEPUNGA JAZZ (8) Joy Mcdowall 28.94 19.75 6.64 558 33.9kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
Race 5 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT2 480m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRUISER JOY (5) Dominic Crisafi 27.34 0.00 6.53 321 25.8kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
2 3 CARLINFORD JULES (3) Captain Abbott 27.62 4.50 6.65 755 28.5kg Vapour Whirl FLY ON BONNIE $0.00
3 2 DYNA ROSE (2) Graeme Bate 27.67 5.25 6.42 112 28.4kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
4 4 MY LUCK'S IN (4) Mark O'Keefe 27.74 6.50 6.59 633 33.9kg Hallucinate MISS STATELY $0.00
5 1 NEWS FROM HOME (1) Heather Baxter 27.76 6.75 6.65 876 33.4kg Premier Fantasy SWIFT FLYER $0.00
6 8 MIA TIGER (8) Garry Selkrig 27.78 7.00 6.48 244 27.3kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
7 7 MINGO'S VICTORY (7) Peter Bartlett 27.93 9.50 6.58 488 33.6kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
8 6 MUDEYE GUY (6) Gregory Bushby 28.00 10.50 6.58 567 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
Race 6 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT3 480m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSH KNIGHT (8) Angela Langton 27.44 0.00 6.44 111 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
2 7 LAZARUS BALE (7) Graeme Bate 27.81 6.00 6.52 222 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
3 3 BENARA ROCK (3) Michael Gibbons 27.86 6.75 6.64 733 33.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BENARA GRACE $0.00
4 6 MIRACLE MERC (6) Kevin Plunkett 27.95 8.25 6.61 655 35.0kg Elite State MIRACLE STAR $0.00
5 2 SHEAR PANIC (2) John Galea 27.97 8.50 6.57 344 31.9kg PANICKED GOLDEN SPICE $0.00
6 1 CHILL PILL (1) Judith Worsfold 28.22 12.50 6.57 588 33.4kg Bit Chili SWIFT GUEST $0.00
7 5 ZABEL BALE (5) Steven Collins 28.32 14.00 6.64 876 28.3kg STRYKER'S SHADOW AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
8 4 SUPERSMART PIPER (4) Colin Kelly 28.38 15.00 6.57 467 32.7kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
Race 7 PRESIDENT'S CUP HT4 480m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PUSHY PRINCESS (3) Helen Hartigan 27.58 0.00 6.46 111 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WESTAR RETURN $0.00
2 5 THUNDER GLEE (5) Simone Fisher 27.58 0.01 6.55 433 33.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
3 8 QUANTUM GOLD (8) Dominic Crisafi 27.64 1.00 6.54 354 32.0kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
4 2 Chloe Allen (2) Steven Collins 27.65 1.25 6.48 222 26.9kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 1 SHOGUN BALE (1) Graeme Bate 27.72 2.25 6.61 645 31.0kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR TANNICE BALE $0.00
6 6 JORDY'S REWARD (6) Michael Gibbons 27.86 4.50 6.59 566 34.4kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
7 7 STEVIE JAY (7) Joy Mcdowall 28.39 13.00 6.69 888 31.8kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
8 9 WHITE WARRIOR (4) Mark Cauchi 28.52 15.00 6.67 777 36.7kg Premier Fantasy BINDAREE $0.00
Race 8 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD 480m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Who Told Helen (3) Jeffrey Britton 27.56 0.00 6.45 111 28.7kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
2 8 HALKIN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 27.67 1.75 6.61 533 34.5kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
3 1 BIG TIME PLAYER (1) Judith Worsfold 27.81 4.00 6.53 222 34.9kg Primo Uno ZIGGY PARK $0.00
4 5 BLACK EYE (5) Clifford Smith 27.85 4.75 6.56 377 32.2kg EIFFELLA BLACK NUGGET $0.00
5 7 WAIT ON COOPER (7) Darren Fisher 27.89 5.25 6.58 465 35.2kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
6 2 DYNA BANYAN (2) Graeme Bate 27.98 6.75 6.69 756 32.9kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
7 6 ADMIRAL BALE (6) Graeme Bate 27.99 6.84 6.64 644 34.8kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
8 4 LYNLEA ZAC (4) Joy Mcdowall 28.31 12.00 6.77 888 32.2kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 9 MCDOWALL'S IGA 570m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STAGGER INN (7) Garry Selkrig 32.99 0.00 11.39 2211 34.8kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
2 8 KOYUGA LOGIC (8) Stephen Burke 33.43 7.00 11.63 3333 34.1kg Collide FLAWLESS DIAMOND $0.00
3 5 BUCCINI (5) Patrick Bouchier 33.50 8.25 11.82 7765 36.1kg Typhoon Tide JORJA TEMPTATION $0.00
4 1 MOLLY JANINE (1) Ashley Mcdowall 33.63 10.25 11.65 5544 25.9kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
5 4 BOOMA BLISTER (4) Gregory Couldridge 33.68 11.00 11.36 1122 34.2kg STATELY BIRD BOOMA GEM $0.00
6 6 PROVEN NEVADA (6) Darren Fisher 33.77 12.50 11.79 6656 33.6kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY $0.00
7 2 AROLOK RUMOUR (2) Simone Fisher 33.87 14.00 11.64 4477 28.3kg Where's Pedro PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
Race 10 STAN NICHOLSON 410m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARMER BROTHERS (1) Simon Lees 23.42 0.00 10.22 11 31.3kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
2 5 NAOMI CAMBAZ (5) Jeanette Murphy 23.51 1.50 10.35 32 28.0kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL $0.00
3 4 BORN LOUIE (4) Mathew Wright 23.92 8.00 10.51 76 31.9kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
4 6 PROVEN TEQUILA (6) Darren Fisher 23.95 8.50 10.46 45 29.5kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY $0.00
5 3 DEDES DILEMA (3) Norman Burns 23.98 9.00 10.27 23 27.7kg HOTLINE HERO BONNIE DORA $0.00
6 2 COOL VISION (2) Bradley Mitchem 24.05 10.00 10.46 54 25.4kg Big Daddy Cool BALLY ROAN $0.00
7 8 VEGAS STAR (8) Michael Gibbons 24.08 10.50 10.47 67 32.3kg Black Enforcer BROOKE'S PROMISE $0.00
8 7 CHICKO VIN (7) Vincent Sait 24.27 13.50 10.68 88 35.7kg Primo Uno MARLENA'S VIN $0.00