Horsham Race Results

Sunday 7th of March 2010
R1 BENNETT ROAD MILK BAR (410m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 10.49
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

10.62

In Run

32

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.86

Split

10.49

In Run

11

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.94

Split

10.66

In Run

55

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Justin Jacobs
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.06

Split

10.66

In Run

64

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.10

Split

10.49

In Run

23

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Helen Hartigan
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.13

Split

10.69

In Run

76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Lorell Sheppard
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.28

Split

10.65

In Run

47

Wgt

29.1kg
8
9
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.84

Split

10.88

In Run

88

Wgt

32.9kg
R2 NOEL WRIGHT BUILDER (410m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 10.44
1
8
T: Donald Turner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

10.44

In Run

11

Wgt

36.8kg
2
4
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.78

Split

10.79

In Run

53

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.95

Split

10.80

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.01

Split

10.69

In Run

32

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.07

Split

10.69

In Run

24

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: S Boag
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.22

Split

10.70

In Run

45

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.23

Split

10.99

In Run

88

Wgt

36.2kg
8
6
T: David Shovan
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.30

Split

10.83

In Run

77

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY FINAL (GOBIS) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.21
1
3
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

10.24

In Run

21

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.35

Split

10.21

In Run

12

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.54

Split

10.30

In Run

33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
10
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.58

Split

10.41

In Run

55

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.63

Split

10.59

In Run

76

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Donald Turner
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.65

Split

10.50

In Run

67

Wgt

32.3kg
7
9
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.69

Split

10.40

In Run

44

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.72

Split

10.60

In Run

88

Wgt

36.4kg
R4 ROYAL HOTEL HORSHAM (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 10.47
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.47

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.66

Split

10.60

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.80

Split

10.64

In Run

34

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: David Shovan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.93

Split

10.65

In Run

53

Wgt

36.4kg
5
6
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.99

Split

10.64

In Run

46

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.18

Split

10.71

In Run

75

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.28

Split

10.68

In Run

67

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.62

Split

10.87

In Run

88

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL (GOBIS) (570m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 11.28
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.95

Split

11.63

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

33.06

Split

11.79

In Run

7753

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

33.13

Split

11.82

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

33.17

Split

11.41

In Run

3311

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

33.20

Split

11.37

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Glenn Caffyn
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

33.35

Split

11.28

In Run

1134

Wgt

24.1kg
7
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

33.58

Split

11.66

In Run

6567

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Gary Lane
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

33.61

Split

11.66

In Run

5678

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (410m)
Place
Maiden Final - $6000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 10.35
1
3
T: Kevin Turner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

10.35

In Run

11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.51

Split

10.54

In Run

44

Wgt

38.5kg
3
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.73

Split

10.51

In Run

32

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.74

Split

10.57

In Run

53

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.85

Split

10.58

In Run

77

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.92

Split

10.48

In Run

25

Wgt

38.0kg
7
5
T: Gregory Guy
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.95

Split

10.58

In Run

86

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: John Burow
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.15

Split

10.58

In Run

68

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT1 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.35
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.12

Split

6.35

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.68

Split

6.54

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.75

Split

6.60

In Run

765

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Donald Turner
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.78

Split

6.55

In Run

543

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Gregory Bushby
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.97

Split

6.55

In Run

656

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.00

Split

6.63

In Run

887

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

28.09

Split

6.55

In Run

334

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: David Gehan
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

28.12

Split

6.55

In Run

478

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP FINAL (480m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $28000 - $8000 - $4000
Splits: 6.27
1
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.95

Split

6.50

In Run

444

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.04

Split

6.40

In Run

333

Wgt

38.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.15

Split

6.27

In Run

112

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Michael Stringer
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.17

Split

6.65

In Run

555

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.32

Split

6.40

In Run

221

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Craig Chappelow
$0.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

27.33

Split

6.76

In Run

866

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.50

Split

6.75

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.54

Split

6.69

In Run

688

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT2 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.47
1
1
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.28

Split

6.52

In Run

221

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.37

Split

6.47

In Run

112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.40

Split

6.52

In Run

3

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Hayden Gilders
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.50

Split

6.62

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.79

Split

6.68

In Run

555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.91

Split

6.84

In Run

777

Wgt

37.5kg
7
3
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.98

Split

6.89

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
8
8
T: Donald Turner
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.06

Split

6.78

In Run

666

Wgt

33.9kg
R10 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT3 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.45
1
1
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.25

Split

6.50

In Run

211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Noel Thornton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.34

Split

6.54

In Run

332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.62

Split

6.45

In Run

123

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.70

Split

6.66

In Run

757

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.78

Split

6.71

In Run

876

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.94

Split

6.59

In Run

445

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.99

Split

6.65

In Run

664

Wgt

38.3kg
8
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.02

Split

6.64

In Run

588

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 BENNETT ROAD MILK BAR 410m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRAY ON TAN (7) Jeffrey Britton 23.77 0.00 10.62 32 28.0kg Where's Pedro CASUAL LYRICS $0.00
2 1 MISS NATURAL (1) Clifford Smith 23.86 1.50 10.49 11 29.9kg Premier Fantasy SAHIRA SHINE $0.00
3 3 ACE OF WANDS (3) Maureen Turner 23.94 2.75 10.66 55 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
4 6 REGAL ALAN (6) Justin Jacobs 24.06 4.75 10.66 64 30.8kg Regal Ricky DEATH BED $0.00
5 2 BLACKWHITE PETER (2) Keith Lloyd 24.10 5.25 10.49 23 29.7kg LINDALE BLUE OUR MAGPIE GIRL $0.00
6 8 BELLELULIA (8) Helen Hartigan 24.13 5.75 10.69 76 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz INSPIRATIONLEE $0.00
7 4 SUBTRACTION (4) Lorell Sheppard 24.28 8.25 10.65 47 29.1kg Addis Boy BEE BEE BEAR $0.00
8 9 DARLINGTON BRUTE (5) Anthony Harding 24.84 17.00 10.88 88 32.9kg Return The King JUMPIN' LIZZY $0.00
Race 2 NOEL WRIGHT BUILDER 410m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANATOO (8) Donald Turner 23.67 0.00 10.44 11 36.8kg Primo Uno LIBBY LEE $0.00
2 4 GO SURF (4) Simone Fisher 23.78 1.75 10.79 53 30.8kg Surf Lorian UNA'S PRIDE $0.00
3 5 BORA BAY (5) Paul Hammerstein 23.95 4.50 10.80 66 32.9kg ELGRANDO STILLWATER SADIE $0.00
4 2 EL GARNO (2) C Billington 24.01 5.50 10.69 32 33.2kg ELGRANDO HUMBLE HAYLEY $0.00
5 1 HOLYROAD HOUSE (1) Simone Fisher 24.07 6.50 10.69 24 29.2kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
6 7 BAMBOO EXPRESS (7) S Boag 24.22 8.75 10.70 45 35.8kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MAGICAL $0.00
7 3 BOMB STAR (3) Robert Tartaglia 24.23 9.00 10.99 88 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TANYA'S STAR $0.00
8 6 SHOVAN BEST (6) David Shovan 24.30 10.00 10.83 77 33.6kg BLACK PERI DAISY BONNA $0.00
Race 3 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY FINAL (GOBIS) 410m Grade 5 Final $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REDLINE REAPER (3) Derryn Harrison 23.21 0.00 10.24 21 31.9kg Collision BOLLINGER $0.00
2 4 JIMMY I AM (4) Maureen Turner 23.35 2.25 10.21 12 31.6kg Bit Chili LOUISE MARIE $0.00
3 1 NIGHT SHADOW (1) Robert Proctor 23.54 5.25 10.30 33 31.6kg MOST AWESOME WHITE DRILL $0.00
4 10 TALAR BALE (6) Steven Collins 23.58 6.00 10.41 55 29.3kg STRYKER'S SHADOW AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
5 5 BLACK STAX (5) S Bonaccurso 23.63 6.75 10.59 76 31.1kg Where's Pedro SLEEK PHYSIQUE $0.00
6 2 BUBONIC BOY (2) Donald Turner 23.65 7.00 10.50 67 32.3kg Cyrus The Virus SHE BE NIMBLE $0.00
7 9 TEDDY'S REWARD (8) Kevin Mugavin 23.69 7.75 10.40 44 32.8kg Go Wild Teddy POETIC GIRL $0.00
8 7 TOM ALLEN (7) Steven Collins 23.72 8.25 10.60 88 36.4kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
Race 4 ROYAL HOTEL HORSHAM 410m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIKITA BERIMAN (2) Dennis Trewin 23.54 0.00 10.47 11 28.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
2 7 Shooter Badoota (7) 23.66 2.00 10.60 22 27.6kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
3 4 Naomi Keeping (4) Simone Fisher 23.80 4.25 10.64 34 29.1kg Surf Lorian ONLY KEEPING $0.00
4 1 WALKING OUT (1) David Shovan 23.93 6.25 10.65 53 36.4kg Pure Octane PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
5 6 BENNY THE BULL (6) Peter Riley 23.99 7.25 10.64 46 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HOURLEE $0.00
6 5 ASTON JEMIMA (5) Marcus Lloyd 24.18 10.25 10.71 75 25.6kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
7 3 COONEY'S MEDAL (3) Robert Britton 24.28 11.75 10.68 67 34.5kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
8 8 FOREVER BROOK (8) John Frewin 24.62 17.25 10.87 88 27.6kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL (GOBIS) 570m Grade 5 Final $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Guacamole (1) Darren Mcdonald 32.95 0.00 11.63 4445 28.6kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
2 6 Regal Blaze (6) Darren Mcdonald 33.06 1.75 11.79 7753 28.4kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
3 4 BENJI MAGIC (4) Robert Britton 33.13 3.00 11.82 8886 31.2kg Cyrus The Virus SHE BE NIMBLE $0.00
4 8 WHY NOT NICK (8) Scott Manning 33.17 3.50 11.41 3311 33.3kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA $0.00
5 2 CAMO'S PIRATE (2) Bernard Rogers 33.20 4.00 11.37 2222 30.8kg GUMMO'S A CAMO COME ON TRACY $0.00
6 7 BRIDGE OMAGH (7) Glenn Caffyn 33.35 6.50 11.28 1134 24.1kg Big Daddy Cool EMERALD SHOES $0.00
7 3 REGAL BABOO (3) Heather Collins 33.58 10.00 11.66 6567 26.6kg KINGS CADET ELSIE MARVEN $0.00
8 5 MANTRA MISS (5) Gary Lane 33.61 10.50 11.66 5678 26.6kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 410m Maiden Final $6000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YOUNG GAZZA (3) Kevin Turner 23.34 0.00 10.35 11 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
2 7 El Grand Senor (7) Carolyn Jones 23.51 2.75 10.54 44 38.5kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
3 4 See You Latte (4) Wayne Vassallo 23.73 6.25 10.51 32 27.8kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
4 8 REAL FIRE POWER (8) Glenn Rounds 23.74 6.50 10.57 53 32.6kg PATH TO POWER DANCE PORTRAIT $0.00
5 6 SHIRAZ VIEW (6) Steven Collins 23.85 8.25 10.58 77 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz QUICK VIEW $0.00
6 1 UNLIMITED (1) Wayne Vassallo 23.92 9.25 10.48 25 38.0kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
7 5 PURE ETHANE (5) Gregory Guy 23.95 9.75 10.58 86 34.0kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $0.00
8 2 PARIS HEART (2) John Burow 24.15 13.00 10.58 68 27.4kg Pure Octane TURNAROUND $0.00
Race 7 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT1 480m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHREDDED CHEESE (2) Jason Thompson 27.12 0.00 6.35 111 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
2 4 NOT MY SON (4) Heather Collins 27.68 9.00 6.54 222 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool EMERALD SHOES $0.00
3 1 POT THANKS CORK (1) Mathew Wright 27.75 10.00 6.60 765 33.9kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
4 3 LIGHTING FLOOD (3) Donald Turner 27.78 10.50 6.55 543 35.2kg ELGRANDO FLOODFAWN $0.00
5 5 MUDEYE GUY (5) Gregory Bushby 27.97 13.50 6.55 656 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
6 6 IDOIA BALE (6) Steven Collins 28.00 14.00 6.63 887 28.5kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE $0.00
7 8 QUICK EZE (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 28.09 15.50 6.55 334 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz QUICK VIEW $0.00
8 7 PUZZLE PORT (7) David Gehan 28.12 16.00 6.55 478 34.2kg Solve The Puzzle RED LAMBORGHINI $0.00
Race 8 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP FINAL 480m S/E Group 2 $28000 - $8000 - $4000 Splits: 6.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Our Toyman (2) Sheldon Hamilton 26.95 0.00 6.50 444 34.5kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
2 1 Enry Walt (1) Gary Ennis 27.04 1.50 6.40 333 38.2kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
3 3 Hot Price (3) Jason Thompson 27.15 3.25 6.27 112 34.6kg Bond HALL'S TURBO $0.00
4 7 CRADOC PARK (7) Michael Stringer 27.17 3.50 6.65 555 34.4kg Addis Boy EMOTIONAL LAW $0.00
5 8 Gardam Prince (8) Darren Mcdonald 27.32 6.00 6.40 221 32.2kg Black Enforcer SHE'S TRAVELLING $0.00
6 6 PULP (6) Craig Chappelow 27.33 6.09 6.76 866 32.6kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
7 4 SPIRAL GLORY (4) Dennis Trewin 27.50 8.75 6.75 777 33.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
8 5 ARSONIST (5) Heather Collins 27.54 9.50 6.69 688 27.9kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
Race 9 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT2 480m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Flaming Doll (1) Verity Cotton 27.28 0.00 6.52 221 29.0kg GINGER BREAD MAN HOT DOLL $0.00
2 5 BORN LOUIE (5) Mathew Wright 27.37 1.50 6.47 112 31.8kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
3 4 FASTA THAN FITZY (4) Allan Britton 27.40 2.00 6.52 3 34.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 6 SLIPAWAY LAD (6) Hayden Gilders 27.50 3.50 6.62 444 33.5kg Collision SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
5 2 GABINO BALE (2) Steven Collins 27.79 8.25 6.68 555 33.2kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE $0.00
6 7 MARROK BALE (7) Steven Collins 27.91 10.00 6.84 777 37.5kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
7 3 LISA'S RULE (3) C Billington 27.98 11.25 6.89 888 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ITZA RULE $0.00
8 8 MCLOVIN (8) Donald Turner 28.06 12.50 6.78 666 33.9kg Surf Lorian LADY MINT $0.00
Race 10 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT3 480m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOT MUM'S CHOICE (1) Wayne Wrout 27.25 0.00 6.50 211 34.1kg Exceptional NOT DAD'S CHOICE $0.00
2 5 VAPOUR SHAKER (5) Noel Thornton 27.34 1.50 6.54 332 31.8kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
3 8 PROVEN TEQUILA (8) Darren Fisher 27.62 6.00 6.45 123 28.4kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY $0.00
4 7 Molly Grace (7) Robert Britton 27.70 7.25 6.66 757 29.4kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
5 4 DYNA CARLO (4) Steven Collins 27.78 8.50 6.71 876 33.0kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR BENNICE BALE $0.00
6 3 DRUMMA WATER (3) Kevin Quinn 27.94 11.00 6.59 445 30.2kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00
7 6 AIDEN BALE (6) Steven Collins 27.99 11.75 6.65 664 38.3kg Where's Pedro BENDEN FLEX $0.00
8 2 LORD VOLDEMORT (2) Heather Collins 28.02 12.25 6.64 588 34.1kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00