Horsham Race Results

Sunday 12th of June 2016
R1 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.30
1
1
T: Garry George
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.30

In Run

Q11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.80

Split

10.70

In Run

M44

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$55.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.80

Split

10.60

In Run

M32

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Darren Fisher
$6.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.80

Split

11.00

In Run

M65

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Alan Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

24.00

Split

10.50

In Run

M23

Wgt

23.2kg
6
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

24.10

Split

10.80

In Run

M56

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$27.50

Mgn

13.80

Time

24.50

Split

11.30

In Run

M88

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Deborah Gehan
$50.40

Mgn

18.10

Time

24.80

Split

11.20

In Run

M77

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 OLSEN & CARTER PTY LTD (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.30
1
1
T: Dallas Massina
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

10.30

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.50

Split

10.50

In Run

M32

Wgt

24.9kg
3
4
T: Dustin Drew
$9.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.70

Split

10.50

In Run

M23

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Shane Dervish
$9.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.80

Split

10.60

In Run

M46

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.90

Split

10.70

In Run

S64

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Simone Fisher
$17.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.90

Split

10.60

In Run

M55

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$22.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

24.00

Split

10.90

In Run

S87

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Garry George
$6.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

24.10

Split

10.70

In Run

M78

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 MACKAY'S LEADING EDGE JEWELLERS (480m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.50, 14.00
1
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

6.50

In Run

M123

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

27.60

Split

6.80

In Run

S732

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: David Gehan
$13.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

27.70

Split

6.50

In Run

M311

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$33.10

Mgn

8.20

Time

28.10

Split

6.60

In Run

M574

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Patricia Bouchier
$8.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

28.20

Split

6.50

In Run

M255

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Darren Fisher
$5.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

28.20

Split

6.60

In Run

M666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Darren Fisher
$15.10

Mgn

13.40

Time

28.50

Split

6.80

In Run

S848

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Shane Dervish
$23.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.50

Split

6.60

In Run

M487

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL (410m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 10.30
1
1
T: Sandra Galea
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.30

In Run

M23

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.30

Split

10.30

In Run

M12

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.50

Split

10.50

In Run

M31

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Robyn Massina
$5.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.60

Split

10.80

In Run

M54

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.80

Split

10.70

In Run

M45

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.80

Split

10.90

In Run

M67

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Patricia Smith
$18.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.90

Split

11.10

In Run

M86

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$26.20

Mgn

14.40

Time

24.30

Split

11.10

In Run

M78

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 OSCAR FURNITURE HT1 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.30, 13.60
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.02

Split

6.30

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Darren Fisher
$9.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

27.30

Split

6.60

In Run

M653

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.30

Split

6.40

In Run

M222

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

27.60

Split

6.40

In Run

M345

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$32.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

27.60

Split

6.60

In Run

M564

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Alexander Whitehead
$35.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

27.60

Split

6.50

In Run

M436

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 SYLVIA PENNY MEMORIAL (410m)
Place
Special Event - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Scott Gibson
$24.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

36.5kg
3
1
T: Rodney Clark
$13.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$11.70

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Clifford Smith
$8.10

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$20.30

Mgn

14.10

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Rodney Clark
$4.90

Mgn

15.70

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 2016 HORSHAM CUP FINAL (480m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13350 - $6650
Splits: 6.20, 13.70
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.71

Split

6.40

In Run

M331

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Darren Pattinson
$5.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

27.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M655

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: James Ennis
$26.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

27.10

Split

6.60

In Run

S567

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Philip Smith
$5.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.20

Split

6.60

In Run

M442

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$15.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

27.20

Split

6.20

In Run

M113

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$24.10

Mgn

8.60

Time

27.30

Split

6.70

In Run

M776

Wgt

36.7kg
7
7
T: Jason Thompson
$7.50

Mgn

10.60

Time

27.40

Split

6.30

In Run

M224

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Francis Kirkham
$35.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

27.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M888

Wgt

35.6kg
R8 WIMMERA DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP GDR (570m)
Place
Special Event - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 11.10, 18.70
1
4
T: Geoffrey Collins
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.39

Split

11.20

In Run

M2221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Dustin Drew
$3.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

32.40

Split

11.10

In Run

Q1112

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$9.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

32.50

Split

11.30

In Run

M4333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Nathan Wilson
$11.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

32.70

Split

11.40

In Run

M5554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$19.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

32.70

Split

11.30

In Run

M3445

Wgt

27.2kg
6
9
T: P Love
$30.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

33.10

Split

11.90

In Run

S7776

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

33.20

Split

11.50

In Run

M6667

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 3WM/MIXX FM (480m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.30, 13.80
1
8
T: Nathan Wilson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.24

Split

6.40

In Run

M311

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.40

Split

6.30

In Run

M122

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Darren Fisher
$7.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

27.60

Split

6.60

In Run

M433

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Raymond Drew
$7.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

27.70

Split

6.40

In Run

M244

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$5.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

27.70

Split

6.70

In Run

M665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Taylor
$27.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

28.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M777

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: David Torr
$25.00

Mgn

14.10

Time

28.20

Split

6.60

In Run

M556

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 WHITE HART HOTEL HT2 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.40, 13.90
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.41

Split

6.50

In Run

M421

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Taylor
$11.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

27.40

Split

6.50

In Run

S333

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: P Love
$12.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

27.50

Split

6.60

In Run

S555

Wgt

41.2kg
4
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

27.60

Split

6.40

In Run

M244

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

27.60

Split

6.40

In Run

M112

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.20
1
4
T: Thomas Cryer
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.30

In Run

M23

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$16.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.50

Split

10.20

In Run

M11

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Robin Moore
$3.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.50

Split

10.50

In Run

M52

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Shaun Coulson
$5.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.50

Split

10.70

In Run

M64

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Raymond Drew
$3.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.60

Split

10.50

In Run

M45

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Shane Dervish
$18.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.70

Split

10.50

In Run

S36

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$38.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.80

Split

10.70

In Run

M77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$7.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.90

Split

10.80

In Run

M88

Wgt

36.9kg
R12 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.30
1
6
T: Mark Morrissey
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

10.30

In Run

M11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.50

Split

10.50

In Run

M23

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$4.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.60

Split

10.50

In Run

S32

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.60

Split

10.70

In Run

S54

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Clifford Smith
$6.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.70

Split

10.60

In Run

M45

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILENT CUTIE (1) Garry George 23.59 0.00 10.30 Q11 27.4kg El Grand Senor Little Grey $2.30
2 7 SWIFT TRENT (7) Peter Dapiran 23.80 3.00 10.70 M44 32.8kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $3.80
3 2 MARCUS DAKING (2) Glenn Campbell 23.80 3.20 10.60 M32 28.6kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $55.90
4 6 SOOTY EPSOM (6) Darren Fisher 23.80 3.60 11.00 M65 33.0kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $6.10
5 8 ROCK ME BABY (8) Alan Azzopardi 24.00 5.70 10.50 M23 23.2kg Cape Hawke Rock The Night $7.00
6 4 MYSTIC POWERS (4) Lisa Delbridge 24.10 7.10 10.80 M56 33.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble $10.10
7 3 HANOVER BAY (3) Dennis Trewin 24.50 13.80 11.30 M88 32.5kg Jarvis Bale Alana Miss $27.50
8 5 WORK MATE (5) Deborah Gehan 24.80 18.10 11.20 M77 28.8kg Vee Man Vane Bella Cullen $50.40
Race 2 OLSEN & CARTER PTY LTD 410m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Marley Sprite (1) Dallas Massina 23.43 0.00 10.30 M11 26.4kg Magic Sprite Maleek $1.80
2 2 DYNA NAMI (2) Mark Delbridge 23.50 1.00 10.50 M32 24.9kg Taylors Sky Elmira Bale $11.90
3 4 KIRABILLI ARJAY (4) Dustin Drew 23.70 4.00 10.50 M23 27.3kg Fear Zafonic Que La Vida $9.10
4 8 HEARTBREAK LOVE (8) Shane Dervish 23.80 6.40 10.60 M46 26.3kg Vee Man Vane FORTUNE QUEEN $9.30
5 6 JARVIS BAY (6) Dennis Trewin 23.90 7.50 10.70 S64 31.3kg Jarvis Bale Alana Miss $13.60
6 7 MIGHTY WINSTON (7) Simone Fisher 23.90 7.50 10.60 M55 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Mighty Elite $17.90
7 5 GOTCHA ROCKIN' (5) Jennifer Torr 24.00 8.40 10.90 S87 32.6kg Brett Lee Glamorous Keisha $22.20
8 3 WATCH ME MOVE (3) Garry George 24.10 10.40 10.70 M78 32.2kg Brett Lee Seize The Moment $6.70
Race 3 MACKAY'S LEADING EDGE JEWELLERS 480m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.50, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PACIFIC MAGIC (8) Paul Hammerstein 27.56 0.00 6.50 M123 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $10.80
2 1 MICHA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 27.60 1.80 6.80 S732 26.9kg Razldazl George BITTEN $1.70
3 7 JUST TOOIE (7) David Gehan 27.70 2.10 6.50 M311 32.2kg Vee Man Vane Bella Cullen $13.30
4 2 Ringadingding (2) Glenn Campbell 28.10 8.20 6.60 M574 28.8kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $33.10
5 4 BUSHMAN'S FAITH (4) Patricia Bouchier 28.20 9.40 6.50 M255 28.7kg Magic Sprite CIN CIN SHIRAZ $8.20
6 6 HONOURING PERCY (6) Darren Fisher 28.20 10.40 6.60 M666 33.2kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $5.80
7 5 SHIFTING GEARS (5) Darren Fisher 28.50 13.40 6.80 S848 28.4kg Where's Pedro Screaming Bikini $15.10
8 3 HEARTBREAK MARY (3) Shane Dervish 28.50 14.00 6.60 M487 25.6kg Vee Man Vane FORTUNE QUEEN $23.70
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL 410m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARK'S BOY (1) Sandra Galea 23.28 0.00 10.30 M23 32.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Always Mine $2.10
2 2 BRAZEN BLUE (2) Dennis Trewin 23.30 1.20 10.30 M12 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $12.00
3 8 ENOLA GAY (8) Lisa Delbridge 23.50 4.30 10.50 M31 28.0kg Collision Miss Bel Air $15.60
4 6 MENINDEE (6) Robyn Massina 23.60 5.80 10.80 M54 30.1kg Swift Fancy Maleek $5.90
5 4 SARAH SWIFT (4) Peter Dapiran 23.80 8.00 10.70 M45 30.3kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $5.40
6 7 SUNSET OASIS (7) Peter Dapiran 23.80 8.20 10.90 M67 28.9kg Elite State SOUL OASIS $7.80
7 3 PROVEN EDDIE (3) Patricia Smith 23.90 10.00 11.10 M86 30.1kg Proven Nitro Proven Ventura $18.90
8 5 RISING STORM (5) Michael Chilcott 24.30 14.40 11.10 M78 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Greysynd Storm $26.20
Race 5 OSCAR FURNITURE HT1 480m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.30, 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACK WALKER (6) Jason Thompson 27.02 0.00 6.30 M111 31.6kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $1.70
2 5 NUSSIN MUCH (5) Darren Fisher 27.30 4.40 6.60 M653 36.3kg Kinloch Brae GOLDIE BALE $9.10
3 1 WHO'S DRIVING (1) Angela Langton 27.30 4.50 6.40 M222 36.4kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $4.00
4 7 CAIRNLEA DEANO (7) Brooke Ennis 27.60 8.60 6.40 M345 34.1kg Superman Baurna Molly $5.00
5 2 FAWN PURSUIT (2) Glenn Campbell 27.60 8.70 6.60 M564 31.9kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $32.00
6 8 RIP IT (8) Alexander Whitehead 27.60 9.10 6.50 M436 33.6kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $35.90
Race 6 SYLVIA PENNY MEMORIAL 410m Special Event $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHARED BONUS (3) Jeffrey Britton 23.17 0.00 0.00 M 32.7kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $3.20
2 8 SQUIRTO (8) Scott Gibson 23.60 6.40 0.00 S 36.5kg Vee Man Vane Negated $24.80
3 1 BIGBAD FIJI (1) Rodney Clark 23.60 6.80 0.00 M 29.0kg Fabregas Nifty Anna $13.50
4 2 CHIEF MINGO (2) Vivianne Giles 23.80 10.10 0.00 M 33.5kg Cosmic Chief KIMBA'S HOPE $11.70
5 6 BILLS BACK (6) Clifford Smith 23.90 10.30 0.00 S 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Proud To Own $8.10
6 7 ALPHA HERMES (7) Jeffrey Britton 23.90 10.50 0.00 S 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $3.40
7 4 JACKIE BAXTER (4) Dennis Trewin 24.10 14.10 0.00 M 27.7kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $20.30
8 5 HOLLYWOOD JONES (5) Rodney Clark 24.20 15.70 0.00 M 29.9kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten $4.90
Race 7 2016 HORSHAM CUP FINAL 480m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13350 - $6650 Splits: 6.20, 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Zambora Brockie (8) Anthony Azzopardi 26.71 0.00 6.40 M331 30.9kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy $1.90
2 5 Blazin' Bomber (5) Darren Pattinson 27.00 4.90 6.70 M655 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $5.70
3 6 ZIPPING CHUBBZ (6) James Ennis 27.10 6.60 6.60 S567 35.2kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $26.50
4 2 TO THE GALO'S (2) Philip Smith 27.20 7.00 6.60 M442 32.7kg El Galo Flossy $5.90
5 1 Shared Equity (1) Angela Langton 27.20 7.40 6.20 M113 28.3kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $15.80
6 4 Margins (4) Brooke Ennis 27.30 8.60 6.70 M776 36.7kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $24.10
7 7 Aston Bolero (7) Jason Thompson 27.40 10.60 6.30 M224 33.0kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $7.50
8 3 FLEET RETURN (3) Francis Kirkham 27.50 11.40 6.70 M888 35.6kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $35.60
Race 8 WIMMERA DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP GDR 570m Special Event $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 11.10, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Cutting Edge (4) Geoffrey Collins 32.39 0.00 11.20 M2221 32.7kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $2.40
2 2 Diva's Shadow (2) Dustin Drew 32.40 1.30 11.10 Q1112 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $3.60
3 3 WIND WHISTLER (3) Angela Langton 32.50 1.70 11.30 M4333 33.6kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $9.40
4 5 TEXAS TITAN (5) Nathan Wilson 32.70 5.20 11.40 M5554 33.2kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $11.00
5 6 Brazen Bomber (6) Jeffrey Guy 32.70 5.60 11.30 M3445 27.2kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $19.10
6 9 BALTIC CHARM (1) P Love 33.10 10.40 11.90 S7776 34.1kg Spring Gun PATH TO PROFIT $30.40
7 8 By The Gallon (8) Peter Dapiran 33.20 12.00 11.50 M6667 29.6kg Glen Gallon VELOCITY THUNDER $5.00
Race 9 3WM/MIXX FM 480m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.30, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUNDAY SHOES (8) Nathan Wilson 27.24 0.00 6.40 M311 27.8kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $3.20
2 2 MEPUNGA TREASURE (2) Jeffrey Britton 27.40 3.00 6.30 M122 25.3kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $2.80
3 3 Made First (3) Darren Fisher 27.60 5.60 6.60 M433 27.9kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED $7.40
4 1 KIRABILLI ROSIE (1) Raymond Drew 27.70 6.70 6.40 M244 28.7kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Indy $7.90
5 4 GARY DOOGAN (4) Darren Fisher 27.70 7.80 6.70 M665 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $5.80
6 6 FIREBOMB (6) Robert Taylor 28.00 12.10 6.70 M777 31.6kg Cosmic Chief ARSONIST $27.30
7 7 GLAMOROUS CHEECH (7) David Torr 28.20 14.10 6.60 M556 28.1kg Brett Lee Glamorous Keisha $25.00
Race 10 WHITE HART HOTEL HT2 480m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.40, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BACKLINE WILLY (8) Jason Thompson 27.41 0.00 6.50 M421 36.0kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $1.70
2 2 NINTH BRIGADE (2) Robert Taylor 27.40 0.50 6.50 S333 34.3kg Engine Alley Claire Forlani $11.30
3 3 BALTIC VALHALLA (3) P Love 27.50 1.30 6.60 S555 41.2kg Spring Gun PATH TO PROFIT $12.20
4 6 SHOW BAG CARTER (6) Glenn Campbell 27.60 2.70 6.40 M244 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $11.20
5 1 DREAM TICKET (1) Angela Langton 27.60 2.90 6.40 M112 34.4kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $3.00
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRYER'S FRED (4) Thomas Cryer 23.42 0.00 10.30 M23 31.9kg Spring Gun Cryer's Midget $6.80
2 5 BILLY BART (5) Jennifer Torr 23.50 1.60 10.20 M11 34.1kg El Grand Senor Loretta West $16.80
3 2 PRICE TAG (2) Robin Moore 23.50 1.70 10.50 M52 31.8kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $3.20
4 8 WALK ON BY (8) Shaun Coulson 23.50 1.80 10.70 M64 30.5kg Lonesome Cry There Abouts $5.40
5 1 LIL ARTHUR (1) Raymond Drew 23.60 3.70 10.50 M45 32.1kg Cosmic Chief OCEAN MAGIC $3.90
6 7 CALL ME BOZ (7) Shane Dervish 23.70 4.60 10.50 S36 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble BARBELLA OSTI $18.40
7 3 MINORITY (3) Glenn Campbell 23.80 5.50 10.70 M77 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan YUENGLING $38.00
8 6 BUCKLE IN (6) Jennifer Torr 23.90 7.50 10.80 M88 36.9kg Premier Fantasy HONEY SHOLTZ $7.10
Race 12 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAMPEON (6) Mark Morrissey 23.50 0.00 10.30 M11 34.3kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll $1.70
2 2 BEYOND THE VALLY (2) Glenn Campbell 23.50 0.70 10.50 M23 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Solved Moment $5.40
3 1 TREDGAR (1) Jennifer Torr 23.60 1.30 10.50 S32 34.2kg Fabregas Sweet Stephi $4.60
4 7 PINGU (7) Glenn Campbell 23.60 2.30 10.70 S54 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Solved Moment $16.00
5 4 TEKKI TWIST (4) Clifford Smith 23.70 3.20 10.60 M45 29.0kg Collision TEKKI $6.90