Horsham Race Results

Sunday 13th of March 2011
R1 EXCHANGE HOTEL (410m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 10.34
1
7
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.90

Split

10.56

In Run

33

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.01

Split

10.34

In Run

11

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: R Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.16

Split

10.53

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Larry Franklin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.38

Split

10.72

In Run

55

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Jason Tolson
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.46

Split

10.69

In Run

44

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Paul Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.54

Split

10.97

In Run

87

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.62

Split

10.84

In Run

76

Wgt

25.7kg
8
1
T: R Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.82

Split

10.81

In Run

68

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT1 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.36
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.10

Split

6.51

In Run

411

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.27

Split

6.50

In Run

363

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.63

Split

6.52

In Run

545

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

27.64

Split

6.63

In Run

756

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.68

Split

6.36

In Run

122

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Gregory Guy
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.71

Split

6.42

In Run

234

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.99

Split

6.67

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: L Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

28.04

Split

6.56

In Run

677

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY (570m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 11.21
1
5
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.72

Split

11.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

32.83

Split

11.63

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

33.20

Split

11.56

In Run

3322

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

33.31

Split

11.63

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

33.42

Split

12.17

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

33.49

Split

11.85

In Run

7775

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

33.61

Split

11.70

In Run

6647

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

33.63

Split

11.56

In Run

2266

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT2 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.42
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.53

Split

6.50

In Run

522

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.54

Split

6.61

In Run

766

Wgt

36.3kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.67

Split

6.47

In Run

354

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.68

Split

6.44

In Run

211

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.86

Split

6.48

In Run

433

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.89

Split

6.56

In Run

677

Wgt

37.5kg
7
5
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.98

Split

6.42

In Run

145

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (570m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 11.14
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.59

Split

11.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

33.10

Split

11.46

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

33.26

Split

11.53

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

33.40

Split

11.64

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

33.69

Split

11.86

In Run

7655

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

33.78

Split

12.02

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.5kg
7
9
T: Paul Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

33.89

Split

11.80

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

33.92

Split

11.83

In Run

6566

Wgt

36.7kg
R6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (480m)
Place
Maiden Final - $6000 - $2400 - $1000
Splits: 6.32
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.18

Split

6.67

In Run

422

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.46

Split

6.32

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.60

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.73

Split

6.67

In Run

244

Wgt

33.1kg
5
9
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.76

Split

6.68

In Run

555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.85

Split

6.74

In Run

666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.96

Split

6.75

In Run

777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

28.69

Split

6.77

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 JAN WILSON MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.22
1
8
T: Lyle Bridges
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.22

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.69

Split

10.54

In Run

45

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.71

Split

10.57

In Run

54

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.74

Split

10.41

In Run

22

Wgt

37.5kg
5
6
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.83

Split

10.44

In Run

33

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.90

Split

10.72

In Run

77

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Norman Mccullagh
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.93

Split

10.76

In Run

88

Wgt

35.9kg
8
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.93

Split

10.61

In Run

66

Wgt

29.1kg
R8 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP FINAL (480m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $28000 - $8000 - $4000
Splits: 6.27
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.22

Split

6.43

In Run

833

Wgt

39.1kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.34

Split

6.39

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

27.35

Split

6.27

In Run

122

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.36

Split

6.39

In Run

565

Wgt

37.4kg
5
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.37

Split

6.32

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.44

Split

6.43

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.48

Split

6.42

In Run

688

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.61

Split

6.38

In Run

356

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 HOPPER ELECTRICS P/L (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 10.32
1
4
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.45

In Run

31

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.61

Split

10.41

In Run

23

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.63

Split

10.32

In Run

12

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.74

Split

10.46

In Run

44

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Joseph Briffa
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.88

Split

10.60

In Run

65

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.91

Split

10.73

In Run

76

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.93

Split

10.49

In Run

57

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 R & R FUNDRAISING (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 10.58
1
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

10.59

In Run

23

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Charmaine Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.10

Split

10.85

In Run

65

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Charmaine Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.15

Split

10.79

In Run

46

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Christopher Fox
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.23

Split

10.67

In Run

34

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Gary Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.37

Split

10.82

In Run

58

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.48

Split

10.58

In Run

17

Wgt

37.0kg
DNF
6
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.58

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
7
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.58

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 EXCHANGE HOTEL 410m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEGA CHEESE (7) Garry George 23.90 0.00 10.56 33 34.8kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO $0.00
2 5 PROVEN SPRITE (5) Lyn Smith 24.01 1.75 10.34 11 25.0kg Collide PROVEN MODEL $0.00
3 8 ALMIGHTY WINSLOW (8) R Proctor 24.16 4.25 10.53 22 33.2kg Late Late Show DANTALIA $0.00
4 6 FAME MONSTER (6) Larry Franklin 24.38 7.75 10.72 55 25.7kg URANA PUZZLE CHANEL'S TEDDY $0.00
5 4 DERRELL'S DIVA (4) Jason Tolson 24.46 9.00 10.69 44 25.0kg MISTER TWINK RAINYJANE OSCAR $0.00
6 3 NAVARRE EXPRESS (3) Paul Matthews 24.54 10.25 10.97 87 26.8kg Addis Boy VENUS EXPRESS $0.00
7 2 HAROLD'S MATE (2) Andrew Graham 24.62 11.50 10.84 76 25.7kg Where's Pedro TAY HAY DYLMOR $0.00
8 1 MEGA WINSLOW (1) R Proctor 24.82 14.75 10.81 68 27.0kg Regal Brett BLUE SWAN $0.00
Race 2 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT1 480m Grade 5 Heat $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLAZING CHAOS (8) Darren Mcdonald 27.10 0.00 6.51 411 31.7kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
2 7 Midnight Lamp (7) Wayne Vassallo 27.27 2.75 6.50 363 26.6kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
3 6 ALLEN KEYS (6) Graeme Bate 27.63 8.50 6.52 545 31.0kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
4 3 RICH SHIRAZ (3) Kevin Mugavin 27.64 8.59 6.63 756 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
5 1 ALETA ALLEN (1) Graeme Bate 27.68 9.25 6.36 122 26.6kg Where's Pedro TALLY BALE $0.00
6 4 Mandy Shiraz (4) Gregory Guy 27.71 9.75 6.42 234 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
7 5 COOL ELEGANCE (5) Andrew Graham 27.99 14.25 6.67 888 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool TRUE ELEGANCE $0.00
8 9 DOLL'S HOT AZZ (2) L Woodhead 28.04 15.00 6.56 677 29.3kg GINGER BREAD MAN HOT DOLL $0.00
Race 3 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY 570m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK VIKING (5) Paul Galea 32.72 0.00 11.21 1111 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
2 2 Sand Burner (2) James Ennis 32.83 1.75 11.63 4433 31.8kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
3 1 Catch Up Sunday (1) Peter Craig 33.20 7.75 11.56 3322 27.8kg Pure Octane BELLA PORTRAIT $0.00
4 6 ZURI DIAMOND (6) Lexie Iredale 33.31 9.50 11.63 5554 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
5 4 SAVE A BUNDLE (4) Graeme Bate 33.42 11.25 12.17 8888 35.4kg Primo Uno WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
6 7 UNO THE DRILL (7) 33.49 12.25 11.85 7775 26.0kg Primo Uno NITRO BIRD $0.00
7 8 WAVERLEY LEGEND (8) Jennifer Torr 33.61 14.25 11.70 6647 32.8kg EIFFELLA DYANTE GEE $0.00
8 3 GO DIEGO GO (3) Garry George 33.63 14.50 11.56 2266 32.0kg ZED THREE SILENT PAUSE $0.00
Race 4 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT2 480m Grade 5 Heat $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN BULLMAN (8) Graeme Bate 27.53 0.00 6.50 522 31.6kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 2 ALLEN BANTER (2) Graeme Bate 27.54 0.25 6.61 766 36.3kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
3 3 SHANLYN ROYAL (3) Darren Mcdonald 27.67 2.25 6.47 354 32.8kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
4 7 PROFICIENT (7) Darren Mcdonald 27.68 2.50 6.44 211 32.2kg Brett Lee Ferly Gain $0.00
5 1 UNDISPUTED DOS (1) 27.86 5.25 6.48 433 31.7kg Pure Octane DOS SANTOS $0.00
6 6 AREJAY ELITE (6) B Iredale 27.89 5.75 6.56 677 37.5kg Elite State LILLY BETT $0.00
7 5 AQUASTATE (5) Brian Smith 27.98 7.25 6.42 145 30.6kg Elite State PRINCESS TAYAH $0.00
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 570m Grade 5 Final $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEDRO'S FINEST (1) Darren Mcdonald 32.59 0.00 11.14 1111 29.4kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
2 5 Runnin' Jumpin' (5) Ian Bindley 33.10 8.25 11.46 2222 30.3kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
3 7 APIDRA (7) Brian Smith 33.26 10.75 11.53 3333 28.4kg Bond BRADY'S MATE $0.00
4 8 SHAIANE BALE (8) Graeme Bate 33.40 13.00 11.64 4444 27.9kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
5 3 PARRYDISE LADY (3) Brian Smith 33.69 17.50 11.86 7655 27.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WILCANNIA RUN $0.00
6 6 TRANS EXPRESS (6) Stephen Bruce 33.78 19.00 12.02 8888 32.5kg Whisky Assassin KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
7 9 HONEST ROZZIE (2) Paul Matthews 33.89 20.75 11.80 5777 30.4kg Regal Brett MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
8 4 DREAM POLICE (4) Andrea Dailly 33.92 21.25 11.83 6566 36.7kg Slater IN MY DREAMS $0.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 480m Maiden Final $6000 - $2400 - $1000 Splits: 6.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LACOMARE (7) Darren Mcdonald 27.18 0.00 6.67 422 32.9kg Surf Lorian BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 2 YARRAWOOD (2) Darren Mcdonald 27.46 4.50 6.32 111 27.7kg Brett Lee SPELLBOUND SIYAN $0.00
3 5 KINGS PRIDE (5) L Kraemer 27.60 6.75 6.67 333 33.3kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
4 1 DENERSUR (1) Jason Thompson 27.73 8.75 6.67 244 33.1kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
5 9 JET LAG WRAP (3) Rosalyn Hume 27.76 9.25 6.68 555 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO $0.00
6 8 ANOTHER SHIRAZ (8) Kevin Mugavin 27.85 10.75 6.74 666 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
7 4 LIEGE (4) Joe Borg 27.96 12.50 6.75 777 34.4kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
8 6 LATIN PRINCE (6) Alfred Barbara 28.69 24.00 6.77 888 33.2kg Shanlyn Prince LATIN EGO $0.00
Race 7 JAN WILSON MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS) 410m Grade 5 Final $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIDE BY SIDE (8) Lyle Bridges 23.46 0.00 10.22 11 33.1kg Pure Octane MAGWOOD $0.00
2 5 SHREDDED CHEESE (5) Garry George 23.69 3.75 10.54 45 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
3 4 SILVERWATER JACK (4) Alisdair Armstrong 23.71 4.00 10.57 54 33.8kg Surf Lorian SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
4 1 GONE FISHING (1) Kenneth Patterson 23.74 4.50 10.41 22 37.5kg Where's Pedro CHODA GIRL $0.00
5 6 MOZZA (6) Derryn Harrison 23.83 6.00 10.44 33 31.9kg Primo Uno WINSOME MINNIE $0.00
6 7 UNION LIZZIE (7) Ronald Giles 23.90 7.00 10.72 77 28.6kg ELGRANDO COSMIC EMMA $0.00
7 3 TEDDY RHODE (3) Norman Mccullagh 23.93 7.50 10.76 88 35.9kg Go Wild Teddy NIKI RHODE $0.00
8 2 DAZZLE DOT (2) Jennifer Torr 23.93 7.59 10.61 66 29.1kg Elite State WOLFIE $0.00
Race 8 EXCHANGE HOTEL HORSHAM CUP FINAL 480m S/E Group 2 $28000 - $8000 - $4000 Splits: 6.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Enry Walt (8) Gary Ennis 27.22 0.00 6.43 833 39.1kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 5 ALLEN ELROY (5) Graeme Bate 27.34 2.00 6.39 444 31.4kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 3 GRETA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 27.35 2.09 6.27 122 27.2kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 1 HOT GRILLE (1) Cameron Bahen 27.36 2.25 6.39 565 37.4kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
5 7 FLASH DRIVE (7) Gary Ennis 27.37 2.50 6.32 211 34.6kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
6 2 MALTA (2) James Ennis 27.44 3.50 6.43 777 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
7 6 Radley Bale (6) Graeme Bate 27.48 4.25 6.42 688 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
8 4 RAFFERTY FLYER (4) Ronald Giles 27.61 6.25 6.38 356 30.2kg Where's Pedro KALIMNA ROSE $0.00
Race 9 HOPPER ELECTRICS P/L 410m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KREUZER ON FIRE (4) Neville Vincent 23.54 0.00 10.45 31 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
2 7 See You Latte (7) Wayne Vassallo 23.61 1.25 10.41 23 27.2kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL $0.00
3 1 FLINT BALE (1) Graeme Bate 23.63 1.50 10.32 12 33.2kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 6 CULLEN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 23.74 3.25 10.46 44 31.9kg Droopys Maldini LEXY BALE $0.00
5 2 CROAD (2) Joseph Briffa 23.88 5.50 10.60 65 31.4kg Hallucinate RHIANDAIRE $0.00
6 3 BAMBI BALE (3) Graeme Bate 23.91 6.00 10.73 76 28.4kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE $0.00
7 8 HARISON BALE (8) 23.93 6.25 10.49 57 34.6kg AHANE LAD LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
Race 10 R & R FUNDRAISING 410m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MODERN STONE (4) Kevin Mugavin 23.70 0.00 10.59 23 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
2 8 SING SING (8) Charmaine Fisher 24.10 6.50 10.85 65 25.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE GERANIUM $0.00
3 2 BOLDER (2) Charmaine Fisher 24.15 7.25 10.79 46 34.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE GERANIUM $0.00
4 5 MONOLITA (5) Christopher Fox 24.23 8.50 10.67 34 32.8kg Primo Uno THAT'S BLOSSUM $0.00
5 3 WILLY GAULT (3) Gary Anderton 24.37 10.75 10.82 58 35.8kg Where's Pedro TAY HAY DYLMOR $0.00
6 1 KNUT (1) Peter Craig 24.48 12.50 10.58 17 37.0kg LARKHILL JO PORTLEE $0.00
DNF 6 Minnie Power (6) Ian Bindley 0.00 0.00 10.58 26.7kg Black Enforcer CUZ'S JOY $0.00
DNF 7 SNOW SATOSSA (7) Ian Bindley 0.00 0.00 10.58 32.8kg METICULOUS MYSTIC QUEST $0.00