Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 6th of March 2012
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL HT1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 10.14
1
7
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.14

In Run

11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.80

Split

10.30

In Run

22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.07

Split

10.55

In Run

35

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: David Gehan
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.10

Split

10.68

In Run

43

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.35

Split

10.71

In Run

54

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.41

Split

10.77

In Run

68

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Kevin Jakobi
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

24.56

Split

10.80

In Run

76

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Peter Franklin
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.70

Split

10.83

In Run

87

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL HT2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 10.46
1
1
T: Charmaine Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

10.46

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.87

Split

10.59

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: Robert Versteeg
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.27

Split

10.69

In Run

43

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.68

Split

10.89

In Run

75

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: N Randles
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.86

Split

10.88

In Run

56

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

25.17

Split

10.68

In Run

34

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

25.24

Split

10.98

In Run

87

Wgt

23.4kg
DNF
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.88

In Run

6

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL HT3 (410m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 10.31
1
5
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

10.44

In Run

22

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.75

Split

10.59

In Run

33

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Charmaine Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.81

Split

10.66

In Run

44

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.91

Split

10.31

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Kevin Daisley
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.27

Split

10.81

In Run

56

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Bruce Baxter
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.38

Split

10.94

In Run

65

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: L Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.41

Split

11.07

In Run

87

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.46

Split

11.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL HT4 (410m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 10.31
1
7
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.31

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Charmaine Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.76

Split

10.44

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.80

Split

10.56

In Run

35

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Gregory Guy
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.91

Split

10.66

In Run

44

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.00

Split

10.75

In Run

53

Wgt

36.0kg
6
9
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.28

Split

10.88

In Run

76

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.61

Split

10.88

In Run

88

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.68

Split

10.81

In Run

67

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT1 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.36
1
1
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.06

Split

6.37

In Run

211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.13

Split

6.57

In Run

532

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.23

Split

6.72

In Run

873

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.37

Split

6.49

In Run

324

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.39

Split

6.54

In Run

447

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.53

Split

6.59

In Run

768

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.54

Split

6.36

In Run

156

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

27.55

Split

6.58

In Run

685

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT2 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.30
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.02

Split

6.57

In Run

756

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.03

Split

6.44

In Run

331

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Jeffery Frusher
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.06

Split

6.43

In Run

212

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.33

Split

6.49

In Run

575

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.39

Split

6.69

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.41

Split

6.47

In Run

467

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.44

Split

6.54

In Run

644

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.57

Split

6.30

In Run

123

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT3 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.27
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.95

Split

6.43

In Run

323

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.10

Split

6.55

In Run

652

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.17

Split

6.27

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.18

Split

6.52

In Run

435

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.29

Split

6.40

In Run

244

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.45

Split

6.54

In Run

576

Wgt

34.5kg
7
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.73

Split

6.70

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.75

Split

6.60

In Run

767

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT4 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.39
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.39

Split

6.52

In Run

433

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

27.39

Split

6.39

In Run

112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.46

Split

6.48

In Run

321

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.62

Split

6.61

In Run

654

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.90

Split

6.45

In Run

265

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.94

Split

6.55

In Run

577

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.09

Split

6.66

In Run

746

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.16

Split

6.66

In Run

888

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 MAX WRIGHT CARS FINAL (GOBIS) (480m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.31
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.40

Split

6.31

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.47

Split

6.67

In Run

552

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.77

Split

6.70

In Run

677

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.80

Split

6.40

In Run

224

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: David Gehan
$0.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

27.81

Split

6.45

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.90

Split

6.64

In Run

446

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: John Burow
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.93

Split

6.83

In Run

865

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.15

Split

6.77

In Run

788

Wgt

24.0kg
R10 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT5 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.41
1
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.07

Split

6.49

In Run

421

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.24

Split

6.46

In Run

252

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.35

Split

6.47

In Run

333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.43

Split

6.54

In Run

565

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.44

Split

6.57

In Run

644

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.49

Split

6.60

In Run

786

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.60

Split

6.41

In Run

117

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.70

Split

6.73

In Run

878

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT6 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.30
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.06

Split

6.30

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.12

Split

6.38

In Run

222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.34

Split

6.60

In Run

633

Wgt

37.2kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.43

Split

6.62

In Run

784

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.50

Split

6.65

In Run

867

Wgt

33.8kg
6
9
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.51

Split

6.55

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.61

Split

6.50

In Run

376

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.92

Split

6.54

In Run

448

Wgt

26.5kg
R12 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT7 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.32
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.18

Split

6.32

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

27.21

Split

6.59

In Run

447

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.32

Split

6.48

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Jeannine Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.36

Split

6.57

In Run

334

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.44

Split

6.79

In Run

776

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.49

Split

6.73

In Run

663

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.63

Split

6.60

In Run

555

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL HT1 410m Maiden Semi Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FROSTIES SHIRAZ (7) Raymond Henness 23.30 0.00 10.14 11 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
2 8 CALL ME CHEAP (8) Stephen Elsum 23.80 8.00 10.30 22 29.7kg Talk's Cheap CALL ME PRINCESS $0.00
3 4 MISS DAIRE (4) Dennis Trewin 24.07 12.25 10.55 35 28.9kg Paddy's Flame GORGEOUS I DAIRE $0.00
4 1 BENNY MITE (1) David Gehan 24.10 12.75 10.68 43 33.1kg Reggemite TIZA MOMENT $0.00
5 6 ISSEY WHIRL (6) Julie Chilcott 24.35 16.75 10.71 54 31.3kg Vapour Whirl Isseymiyake $0.00
6 5 FINE POWER (5) Neil Ryan 24.41 17.75 10.77 68 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
7 2 DOMAIN ROAD (2) Kevin Jakobi 24.56 20.00 10.80 76 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LEETYLA $0.00
8 3 MYSTIQUE AYERS (3) Peter Franklin 24.70 22.25 10.83 87 29.0kg PATH TO POWER MISCHIEF AYERS $0.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL HT2 410m Maiden Semi Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KYLAND JAX (1) Charmaine Fisher 23.76 0.00 10.46 11 33.5kg WW APPLE JAX KYLAND DANCER $0.00
2 3 VAN PERSIE (3) Lyn Smith 23.87 1.75 10.59 22 32.2kg Superman SILENT CHARISMA $0.00
3 9 SHEZA PIRANHA (4) Robert Versteeg 24.27 8.25 10.69 43 25.7kg LEEFULL GYPSY TOKAY $0.00
4 8 BIG BAD BAZ (8) Raymond Henness 24.68 14.75 10.89 75 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
5 5 SHADES OF VENUS (5) N Randles 24.86 17.50 10.88 56 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
6 7 GERONIMO FLAME (7) Captain Abbott 25.17 22.50 10.68 34 32.2kg Paddy's Flame APACHE STAR $0.00
7 2 RAINING DIAMONDS (2) Stephen Elsum 25.24 23.50 10.98 87 23.4kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
DNF 6 HOT COMMAND (6) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 10.88 6 34.2kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL HT3 410m Maiden Semi Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KIKO'S BOY (5) Garry George 23.69 0.00 10.44 22 30.8kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
2 6 ELLO ELLAY (6) Lyn Smith 23.75 1.00 10.59 33 27.1kg Velocette Sweet Jacuzzi $0.00
3 2 PERNICKETY (2) Charmaine Fisher 23.81 2.00 10.66 44 35.3kg METICULOUS AURORA ROSE $0.00
4 8 GALBA CRUISER (8) John Maple 23.91 3.50 10.31 11 31.8kg WALKAWAY MAGIC GALBA JADE $0.00
5 3 SYBIL TRELAWNEY (3) Kevin Daisley 24.27 9.25 10.81 56 26.8kg Black Enforcer MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
6 1 BOLD HERITAGE (1) Bruce Baxter 24.38 11.00 10.94 65 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble HOT HERITAGE $0.00
7 4 YANGA GIRL (4) L Woodhead 24.41 11.50 11.07 87 26.7kg METICULOUS KIRABILLI CHLOE $0.00
8 7 MY SISTER ROSE (7) Dennis Trewin 24.46 12.25 11.00 78 30.5kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY $0.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL HT4 410m Maiden Semi Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KOFI KAYLAN (7) Stephen Toner 23.47 0.00 10.31 11 32.5kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $0.00
2 6 VECLAW VIXEN (6) Charmaine Fisher 23.76 4.75 10.44 22 27.4kg EIFFELLA VECTIS GIRL $0.00
3 4 SOL'S PHANTOM (4) John Maple 23.80 5.25 10.56 35 31.5kg SISCO CRUISE MAGIC ORCHID $0.00
4 5 CRISPY (5) Gregory Guy 23.91 7.00 10.66 44 35.0kg METICULOUS AURORA ROSE $0.00
5 3 GOLD MILLIONS (3) Dennis Trewin 24.00 8.50 10.75 53 36.0kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
6 9 FROM DAVINE (1) Michael Mcguire 24.28 13.00 10.88 76 24.6kg Bombastic Shiraz UNCRUSHABLE $0.00
7 2 SPIT AND POLISH (2) Paul Hammerstein 24.61 18.25 10.88 88 28.6kg Black Enforcer SELL SOME BLUE $0.00
8 8 CHEESEY GRIN (8) Michael Chilcott 24.68 19.25 10.81 67 27.0kg El Galo Body Trim $0.00
Race 5 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT1 480m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mystic Apple (1) Val Awramenko 27.06 0.00 6.37 211 30.8kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
2 3 DYNA BERT (3) Andrea Dailly 27.13 1.25 6.57 532 32.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 7 ALLEN LAWSON (7) Graeme Bate 27.23 2.75 6.72 873 31.8kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
4 4 Mepunga Geordie (4) Jeffrey Britton 27.37 5.00 6.49 324 33.0kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
5 6 MARIO CHIEF (6) Garry Selkrig 27.39 5.25 6.54 447 34.6kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
6 8 REEKAY RIOT (8) Clifford Smith 27.53 7.50 6.59 768 31.4kg Reggemite FEARY'S MUM $0.00
7 5 EURICO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 27.54 7.75 6.36 156 30.5kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
8 2 Bala Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 27.55 7.79 6.58 685 25.3kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
Race 6 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT2 480m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Deville (3) Graeme Bate 27.02 0.00 6.57 756 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 6 Don't Knocka Him (6) Jason Thompson 27.03 0.25 6.44 331 30.2kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $0.00
3 5 BRECKENRIDGE (5) Jeffery Frusher 27.06 0.75 6.43 212 32.3kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $0.00
4 1 DYNA LOWELL (1) Andrea Dailly 27.33 5.00 6.49 575 31.3kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 7 LACOMARE (7) Malcolm Hirtzel 27.39 6.00 6.69 888 32.5kg Surf Lorian BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
6 4 Hannie Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 27.41 6.25 6.47 467 24.3kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
7 2 Smoke Home (2) Lauren Gorman 27.44 6.75 6.54 644 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
8 8 GULA BALE (8) Steven Collins 27.57 8.75 6.30 123 28.2kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $0.00
Race 7 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT3 480m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Tron (4) Andrea Dailly 26.95 0.00 6.43 323 32.3kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 3 David Bale (3) Graeme Bate 27.10 2.50 6.55 652 30.9kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
3 5 SOUTHWOOD CHIEF (5) John Drennan 27.17 3.50 6.27 111 31.7kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
4 8 WY YUNG TIGER (8) Michael Fearnley 27.18 3.75 6.52 435 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
5 6 ADULTEROUS (6) James Ennis 27.29 5.50 6.40 244 33.8kg METICULOUS AISHA MAGIC $0.00
6 2 EMRYST BALE (2) Steven Collins 27.45 8.00 6.54 576 34.5kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
7 1 LEKTRA FLY (1) Lisa Delbridge 27.73 12.50 6.70 888 32.5kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
8 7 Miss Abilene (7) Emilio Rinaldi 27.75 12.75 6.60 767 28.5kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
Race 8 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT4 480m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA JOHNSON (2) Andrea Dailly 27.39 0.00 6.52 433 32.0kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
2 5 SISCO DIAMOND (5) Heather Collins 27.39 0.04 6.39 112 31.9kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
3 1 Radley Bale (1) Graeme Bate 27.46 1.25 6.48 321 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
4 6 Destini Fireball (6) Emilio Rinaldi 27.62 3.75 6.61 654 35.7kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
5 3 NO JUSTICE (3) Peter Giles 27.90 8.25 6.45 265 32.7kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
6 4 AUTOAMERICAN (4) Stephen Mckenna 27.94 8.75 6.55 577 32.9kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
7 8 CHRIS BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 28.09 11.25 6.66 746 30.1kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $0.00
8 7 Aston Elle (7) Jason Thompson 28.16 12.25 6.66 888 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
Race 9 MAX WRIGHT CARS FINAL (GOBIS) 480m Restricted Win Final $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHITE WIZARD (2) Darren Fisher 27.40 0.00 6.31 111 30.4kg El Galo DREAM THYME $0.00
2 3 COAL TO DIAMONDS (3) Simone Fisher 27.47 1.25 6.67 552 33.6kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $0.00
3 5 PRANCING JOE (5) Simone Fisher 27.77 6.00 6.70 677 29.6kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno $0.00
4 8 MILLARD (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 27.80 6.50 6.40 224 32.7kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $0.00
5 1 KADINA WONDER (1) David Gehan 27.81 6.51 6.45 333 30.1kg Cool Effort KADINA GAL $0.00
6 7 TIME FOR FUN (7) Ronald McCullagh 27.90 8.00 6.64 446 34.0kg Bartrim Bale MIDNIGHT JUDY $0.00
7 6 Spin A Yarn (6) John Burow 27.93 8.50 6.83 865 26.1kg Talk's Cheap HI HOPES BARBIE $0.00
8 4 Showood Ellie (4) Pauline Patterson 28.15 12.00 6.77 788 24.0kg Surgeon CREATIVE NIGHT $0.00
Race 10 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT5 480m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRONG INTENTION (8) James Ennis 27.07 0.00 6.49 421 34.7kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
2 4 ALLEN ELROY (4) Graeme Bate 27.24 2.75 6.46 252 31.6kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 1 OUR PALE ALE (1) Glenn Campbell 27.35 4.50 6.47 333 32.7kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno $0.00
4 6 Proven Impala (6) Joe Borg 27.43 5.75 6.54 565 28.3kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $0.00
5 7 Stagger (7) Garry Selkrig 27.44 6.00 6.57 644 33.1kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
6 3 Ellen Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 27.49 6.75 6.60 786 26.2kg Go Wild Teddy TALIA BALE $0.00
7 2 Defrim Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 27.60 8.50 6.41 117 31.9kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
8 5 PREMIER BILL (5) Paul Hammerstein 27.70 10.00 6.73 878 34.2kg Premier Fantasy TOP ENTITY $0.00
Race 11 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT6 480m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cailyn Bale (3) Mark Delbridge 27.06 0.00 6.30 111 26.0kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $0.00
2 2 General Destini (2) Emilio Rinaldi 27.12 1.00 6.38 222 35.1kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
3 4 STOMP STOMP (4) Garry Selkrig 27.34 4.50 6.60 633 37.2kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
4 7 LEKTRA EXPRESS (7) Andrea Dailly 27.43 6.00 6.62 784 32.4kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
5 1 DYNA MORRIS (1) Andrea Dailly 27.50 7.00 6.65 867 33.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 9 KEEP ME COVERED (8) Heather Collins 27.51 7.25 6.55 555 32.2kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
7 5 Allen Harper (5) Graeme Bate 27.61 8.75 6.50 376 32.7kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
8 6 DARLIN BALE (6) Steven Collins 27.92 13.75 6.54 448 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00
Race 12 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES HORSHAM CUP HT7 480m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LORITA BALE (2) Steven Collins 27.18 0.00 6.32 111 27.8kg Hallucinate LICORICE BALE $0.00
2 7 LEKTRA JAY (7) Andrea Dailly 27.21 0.50 6.59 447 32.1kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
3 1 KANSAS TURNPIKE (1) Emilio Rinaldi 27.32 2.25 6.48 222 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
4 5 COME ON RODGE (5) Jeannine Giles 27.36 3.00 6.57 334 34.0kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN $0.00
5 6 Disraeli (6) Wayne Vassallo 27.44 4.25 6.79 776 34.3kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
6 4 DAINTREE PALACE (4) Lauren Gorman 27.49 5.00 6.73 663 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
7 3 SHEREEN BALE (3) Graeme Bate 27.63 7.25 6.60 555 25.3kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00