Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of July 2012
R1 3WM/MIXXFM (570m)
Place
Handicap - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.65
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.11

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

32.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

32.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

35.5kg
6
1
T: Ian Bibby
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

33.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Michael Mckinnon
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

33.30

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
R2 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.49
1
3
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.71

Split

6.58

In Run

223

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.79

Split

6.66

In Run

454

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.85

Split

6.68

In Run

732

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

28.12

Split

6.60

In Run

345

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Brian Haintz
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.17

Split

6.68

In Run

666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.26

Split

6.67

In Run

577

Wgt

32.6kg
8
9
T: R Drurey
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

28.55

Split

6.93

In Run

888

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 R & R FUNDRAISING (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.33
1
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.33

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: B Hooke
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.07

Split

10.63

In Run

42

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Versteeg
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.13

Split

10.58

In Run

23

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.24

Split

10.88

In Run

54

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.27

Split

10.60

In Run

35

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Samantha Hooke
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.46

Split

11.10

In Run

77

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.67

Split

10.98

In Run

66

Wgt

28.6kg
8
10
T: Charmaine Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.68

Split

11.23

In Run

88

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 MAX WRIGHT CARS (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.26
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.99

Split

6.26

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.46

Split

6.51

In Run

224

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Versteeg
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.69

Split

6.58

In Run

433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.73

Split

6.56

In Run

352

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.82

Split

6.62

In Run

545

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.95

Split

6.72

In Run

776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

28.02

Split

6.70

In Run

667

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.28
1
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.28

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.72

Split

10.61

In Run

43

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.78

Split

10.44

In Run

22

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Mary Mugavin-brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.00

Split

10.86

In Run

65

Wgt

34.5kg
5
10
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.05

Split

10.60

In Run

34

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: John Toye
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.06

Split

10.93

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.57

Split

10.80

In Run

56

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS P/L FINAL (GOBIS) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.16
1
9
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.35

In Run

21

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.46

Split

10.16

In Run

13

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.51

Split

10.65

In Run

54

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.65

Split

10.48

In Run

32

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.68

Split

10.63

In Run

45

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.92

Split

10.74

In Run

66

Wgt

38.4kg
7
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.08

Split

10.85

In Run

88

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.34

Split

10.84

In Run

77

Wgt

25.3kg
R7 fasttrack.grv.org.au (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.32
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.32

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.56

Split

10.43

In Run

23

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.67

Split

10.52

In Run

35

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.73

Split

10.59

In Run

54

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.74

Split

10.59

In Run

42

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.81

Split

10.70

In Run

66

Wgt

37.1kg
R8 SCOTTS PETROLEUM (480m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.27

Split

6.42

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.34

Split

6.42

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.47

Split

6.63

In Run

533

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Charmaine Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.97

Split

6.55

In Run

345

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

28.07

Split

6.70

In Run

774

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

28.12

Split

6.66

In Run

667

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

28.19

Split

6.55

In Run

456

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 WARRACK PEST CONTROL (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.43
1
2
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

10.43

In Run

11

Wgt

23.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.75

Split

10.56

In Run

33

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.00

Split

10.81

In Run

67

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Wayne Hooke
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.01

Split

10.68

In Run

42

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Richard Clayfield
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.06

Split

10.52

In Run

24

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.19

Split

10.69

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.60

Split

11.07

In Run

76

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.53
1
5
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

10.53

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.97

Split

10.92

In Run

75

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.07

Split

10.53

In Run

22

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Charmaine Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.22

Split

10.92

In Run

86

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: R Drurey
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

24.23

Split

10.91

In Run

64

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Samantha Hooke
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.27

Split

10.66

In Run

47

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Darren Haffenden
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.32

Split

10.75

In Run

53

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Peter Mccartney
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.65

Split

10.63

In Run

38

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 BINGO @ HGRC (TIER 3) (480m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.44
1
5
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.58

Split

6.44

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: David Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.69

Split

6.60

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.24

Split

6.63

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: David Gehan
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

28.44

Split

6.81

In Run

754

Wgt

29.8kg
5
10
T: Richard Clayfield
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

28.63

Split

6.67

In Run

567

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: R Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

28.74

Split

6.76

In Run

645

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

28.76

Split

6.86

In Run

876

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

28.88

Split

6.66

In Run

488

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 3WM/MIXXFM 570m Handicap $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 QUO VADIS (6) Angela Langton 32.11 0.00 0.00 1111 34.0kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 2 Don's Fantasy (2) Neville Vincent 32.31 3.25 0.00 2222 25.9kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
3 3 Full Noise Turbo (3) Jeffrey Britton 32.42 5.00 0.00 4433 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
4 4 BARRIQUE (4) Robert Britton 32.66 8.75 0.00 5555 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
5 7 SHINY SUDOKU (7) Elaine Vigor 32.67 9.00 0.00 3344 35.5kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
6 1 KOOLBAROO (1) Ian Bibby 33.05 15.00 0.00 7777 33.0kg Pure Octane ROYAL BULLICOURT $0.00
7 5 KILTANON RUFUS (5) Michael Mckinnon 33.30 19.00 0.00 6666 32.6kg Surgeon ISLA MUJERES $0.00
DNF 8 DYNA ELRIC (8) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 0.00 37.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
Race 2 WIMMERA MAIL TIMES 480m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEE HOWARD (3) Garry George 27.56 0.00 6.49 111 34.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN LADY GAGA $0.00
2 1 VIPER VENOM (1) A Mcnamara 27.71 2.50 6.58 223 30.7kg Velocette RIPIN AMY $0.00
3 2 FITZROY JET (2) Bruce Jacobs 27.79 3.75 6.66 454 33.0kg Paddy's Flame JET DASH $0.00
4 8 DANYO'S LUKE (8) Joe Borg 27.85 4.75 6.68 732 29.8kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $0.00
5 4 MAFANWY (4) Michael Chilcott 28.12 9.00 6.60 345 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz GIFTED ART $0.00
6 5 MAHOGANY SPIRIT (5) Brian Haintz 28.17 9.75 6.68 666 27.2kg Surf Lorian RICH MAHOGANY $0.00
7 7 WHERE'S EXPRESS (7) Kevin Mugavin 28.26 11.25 6.67 577 32.6kg Where's Pedro SURE LIGHTNING $0.00
8 9 JACK'S BLUE GIRL (6) R Drurey 28.55 15.75 6.93 888 26.7kg Go Wild Jack UNO LA VOLTA $0.00
Race 3 R & R FUNDRAISING 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ISSEY WHIRL (6) Julie Chilcott 23.49 0.00 10.33 11 32.6kg Vapour Whirl Isseymiyake $0.00
2 1 ZOOMBA (1) B Hooke 24.07 9.25 10.63 42 31.5kg Pure Octane KIKIKU $0.00
3 4 FAWN FELON (4) Robert Versteeg 24.13 10.25 10.58 23 29.3kg Hesa Felon ZULU BALE $0.00
4 7 BOLT BABY BOLT (7) Michael Chilcott 24.24 12.00 10.88 54 28.7kg Texas Gold SMOOTH MOVER $0.00
5 8 EYE RACER (8) Peter Frost 24.27 12.50 10.60 35 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRL OF STEEL $0.00
6 3 JACK'S A HOPE (3) Samantha Hooke 24.46 15.50 11.10 77 34.3kg Surf Lorian Laura Angel $0.00
7 2 JOHNNY MANG (2) Bruce Jacobs 24.67 18.75 10.98 66 28.6kg Knocka Norris WHERE'S BLAMPIED $0.00
8 10 KYLAND ROCKER (5) Charmaine Fisher 24.68 19.00 11.23 88 27.9kg WW APPLE JAX KYLAND DANCER $0.00
Race 4 MAX WRIGHT CARS 480m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Barcia Bale (5) Graeme Bate 26.99 0.00 6.26 111 35.1kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $0.00
2 3 KIKO'S BOY (3) Garry George 27.46 7.50 6.51 224 30.8kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
3 6 LEEFULL SHOT (6) Robert Versteeg 27.69 11.25 6.58 433 31.6kg LEEFULL GYPSY TOKAY $0.00
4 2 SUPER EFFECTIVE (2) Peter Frost 27.73 11.75 6.56 352 27.4kg Superman BUTTERFLY EFFECT $0.00
5 7 WILD CONAN (7) Noel Carthew 27.82 13.25 6.62 545 29.7kg Go Wild Jack GROUPIE $0.00
6 1 Never Ask (1) Michael Chilcott 27.95 15.25 6.72 776 26.9kg Collision CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 8 LIFES FOR LIVING (8) Ian Vigor 28.02 16.50 6.70 667 26.9kg Premier Fantasy REALLY HUMMING $0.00
Race 5 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WONGAWILLI BILLY (8) Peter Hunt 23.39 0.00 10.28 11 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool WONGAWILLICATH $0.00
2 4 PLANET PLUTO (4) A Mcnamara 23.72 5.25 10.61 43 33.7kg Premier Fantasy WAY OUT WEST $0.00
3 2 LEG BEFORE (2) Kevin Ashton 23.78 6.25 10.44 22 35.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MRS. KING $0.00
4 3 MODERN MISSILE (3) Mary Mugavin-brown 24.00 9.75 10.86 65 34.5kg Where's Pedro MAGIC LADY $0.00
5 10 NO MORE EXPRESS (7) A Jeffrey 24.05 10.50 10.60 34 35.0kg Whisky Assassin STRESS EXPRESS $0.00
6 5 SLICK SILVIE (5) John Toye 24.06 10.75 10.93 77 30.6kg EARTH QUAKE BON BON GRACE $0.00
7 1 GRANDATE (1) Kevin Quinn 24.57 18.75 10.80 56 29.7kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
Race 6 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS P/L FINAL (GOBIS) 410m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ZHAR PURPLE (8) Angela Langton 23.42 0.00 10.35 21 35.0kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 4 ZAMBORA ACE (4) Robert Britton 23.46 0.75 10.16 13 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $0.00
3 2 ALLEN BENJI (2) Graeme Bate 23.51 1.50 10.65 54 30.0kg BUTTSIE BALE SWISS BALE $0.00
4 5 POETIC HALO (5) Kevin Mugavin 23.65 3.75 10.48 32 29.6kg Collision POETIC MAGIC $0.00
5 7 NIRRA MEG (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.68 4.25 10.63 45 27.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MEPUNGA REBECCA $0.00
6 3 DYNA GREER (3) Graeme Bate 23.92 8.00 10.74 66 38.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 1 KIARNI MISS (1) Nicole Stanley 24.08 10.50 10.85 88 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR $0.00
8 6 Seductive Miss (6) Captain Abbott 24.34 14.75 10.84 77 25.3kg Premier Fantasy Eco Eden $0.00
Race 7 fasttrack.grv.org.au 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DODGE THE BATTEN (1) Robert Britton 23.33 0.00 10.32 11 32.7kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
2 4 Cindy Lee (4) Rodney Clark 23.56 3.75 10.43 23 29.3kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $0.00
3 8 REEKAY RIOT (8) Clifford Smith 23.67 5.50 10.52 35 31.8kg Reggemite FEARY'S MUM $0.00
4 6 ZALDINI (6) Rodney Clark 23.73 6.50 10.59 54 31.5kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
5 2 FLYING MALDINI (2) Rodney Clark 23.74 6.54 10.59 42 30.8kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
6 7 FANTASIA (7) Jeffrey Britton 23.81 7.75 10.70 66 37.1kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
Race 8 SCOTTS PETROLEUM 480m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUNGLE HERO (3) Robert Britton 27.27 0.00 6.42 111 33.1kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $0.00
2 2 SILVER BRODIE (2) Ian Vigor 27.34 1.25 6.42 222 32.5kg Vapour Whirl SILVER RACHAEL $0.00
3 5 ARAGORN (5) Jeffrey Britton 27.47 3.25 6.63 533 32.4kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
4 4 BOLDER (4) Charmaine Fisher 27.97 11.25 6.55 345 33.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE GERANIUM $0.00
5 7 BOWL ALONG (7) Kevin Ashton 28.07 12.75 6.70 774 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool LAGOON BA BA $0.00
6 8 ONYA SPLASH (8) Barry Stephens 28.12 13.50 6.66 667 32.6kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
7 6 BLONDE POTTER (6) Peter Schofield 28.19 14.75 6.55 456 31.7kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
Race 9 WARRACK PEST CONTROL 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Showood Ellie (2) Pauline Patterson 23.64 0.00 10.43 11 23.7kg Surgeon CREATIVE NIGHT $0.00
2 1 SOONER SHAKE YA (1) Robert Britton 23.75 1.75 10.56 33 29.0kg Hallucinate TRINITY BALE $0.00
3 5 NO MORE STRESS (5) Kevin Quinn 24.00 5.75 10.81 67 30.2kg Whisky Assassin STRESS EXPRESS $0.00
4 3 GUNNA GET YA (3) Wayne Hooke 24.01 6.00 10.68 42 32.2kg Black Enforcer SOUNDS THE BEST $0.00
5 7 GLENVILLE JOCK (7) Richard Clayfield 24.06 6.75 10.52 24 34.6kg November Fury HOT PACKAGE $0.00
6 8 SUPER HULK (8) Peter Frost 24.19 8.75 10.69 55 29.9kg Brett Lee ELUSIVE RIBBON $0.00
7 6 TEE MURPHY (6) Michael Mcguire 24.60 15.25 11.07 76 29.8kg METICULOUS MISS BAZ $0.00
Race 10 WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SEINFIELD (5) Peter Frost 23.93 0.00 10.53 11 31.8kg Collide NIPPY AS $0.00
2 4 EL NIELO (4) A Mcnamara 23.97 0.75 10.92 75 33.8kg El Galo DEMONICA $0.00
3 2 WHODAT FLASH (2) Derryn Harrison 24.07 2.25 10.53 22 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $0.00
4 3 CRISPY (3) Charmaine Fisher 24.22 4.75 10.92 86 32.0kg METICULOUS AURORA ROSE $0.00
5 1 ELLY'S FLAME (1) R Drurey 24.23 4.79 10.91 64 25.3kg Paddy's Flame INSTANTLY WILD $0.00
6 6 SURGING BRIANNA (6) Samantha Hooke 24.27 5.50 10.66 47 26.0kg Surgeon CHANTAIL'S ROSE $0.00
7 8 UNCUT GEM (8) Darren Haffenden 24.32 6.25 10.75 53 26.3kg Pacific Sky GEMANDER $0.00
8 7 BOUND FOR BALI (7) Peter Mccartney 24.65 11.50 10.63 38 27.0kg Premier Fantasy IMPERIAL JET $0.00
Race 11 BINGO @ HGRC (TIER 3) 480m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRAND GRANGE (5) Ian Vigor 27.58 0.00 6.44 111 32.0kg Global Warming MY GOLLY $0.00
2 7 JETTISON (7) David Kirk 27.69 1.75 6.60 222 31.2kg Collision REGENT EBONY $0.00
3 4 TIGEE (4) A Jeffrey 28.24 10.50 6.63 333 30.1kg Velocette LAURINE $0.00
4 3 PERFECT FIVE (3) David Gehan 28.44 13.75 6.81 754 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE PUZZLE $0.00
5 10 VEL BELENA (8) Richard Clayfield 28.63 16.75 6.67 567 29.0kg Velocette STUNNING MERLOT $0.00
6 2 Proctor Rules (2) R Proctor 28.74 18.50 6.76 645 29.7kg Late Late Show DANTALIA $0.00
7 1 OUR PAL SAL (1) Peter Grills 28.76 18.75 6.86 876 32.0kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MAGICAL $0.00
8 6 Snowstream Lass (6) A Mcnamara 28.88 20.75 6.66 488 27.6kg Larkhill Jo ITSA KINDA MAGIC $0.00