Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 5th of July 2016
R1 CRYMELON KENNELS DEBUTANTS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.39
1
3
T: John Caulfield
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

10.39

In Run

M12

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.20

Mgn

1.14

Time

23.99

Split

10.65

In Run

M54

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Shane Drummond
$3.50

Mgn

2.56

Time

24.09

Split

10.53

In Run

M31

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Sidney Topp
$7.90

Mgn

5.17

Time

24.27

Split

10.48

In Run

M23

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$10.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

24.37

Split

10.60

In Run

M45

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: John Caulfield
$19.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

24.56

Split

10.97

In Run

M66

Wgt

23.7kg
7
6
T: John Caulfield
$20.70

Mgn

13.10

Time

24.83

Split

11.04

In Run

M77

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD (480m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.37, 13.70
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.49

Split

6.37

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$2.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

27.67

Split

6.41

In Run

M222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$12.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

27.81

Split

6.48

In Run

M333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Gary Webb
$5.20

Mgn

4.69

Time

27.82

Split

6.81

In Run

M754

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Judy O'Neill
$4.90

Mgn

6.89

Time

27.98

Split

6.65

In Run

M565

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Pieter Smoor
$32.70

Mgn

10.33

Time

28.22

Split

6.56

In Run

M446

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Pieter Smoor
$23.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

28.41

Split

6.67

In Run

M677

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.21
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.21

In Run

M11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$15.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.86

Split

10.56

In Run

M22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$11.90

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.94

Split

10.65

In Run

M43

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Bernard Rogers
$29.90

Mgn

10.56

Time

24.09

Split

10.74

In Run

M54

Wgt

26.4kg
5
10
T: Ronald Fisher
$29.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.16

Split

10.60

In Run

M35

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.44

In Run

M66

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.07

In Run

M77

Wgt

36.1kg
DNF
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$30.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.77

In Run

M88

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 BARANGAROO BOUTIQUE WINES (480m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.39, 13.80
1
4
T: Darren Fisher
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.49

Split

6.39

In Run

M111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Thomas Mitchell
$9.40

Mgn

0.89

Time

27.56

Split

6.51

In Run

M632

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: David Gehan
$4.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

27.59

Split

6.50

In Run

S423

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Evan Keene
$31.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

27.97

Split

6.56

In Run

S744

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Alan Bayliss
$10.10

Mgn

10.93

Time

28.26

Split

6.46

In Run

M355

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Sharp
$3.60
SCR
7
T: Deborah Gehan
$27.80
R5 WHITE HART HOTEL (570m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 11.23, 18.70
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.63

Split

11.23

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

32.80

Split

11.41

In Run

M4422

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$6.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

33.05

Split

11.35

In Run

M3333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Judy O'Neill
$25.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

33.23

Split

11.44

In Run

M5565

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Blake Shillington
$14.10

Mgn

8.51

Time

33.24

Split

11.28

In Run

M2244

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.80

Mgn

9.07

Time

33.27

Split

11.70

In Run

S7777

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Mark Campbell
$17.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

33.53

Split

11.58

In Run

S6656

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 OLSEN & CARTER PTY LTD (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.35, 13.60
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.02

Split

6.35

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Blake Shillington
$4.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

27.49

Split

6.63

In Run

S632

Wgt

41.0kg
3
5
T: Simone Fisher
$18.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

27.53

Split

6.42

In Run

M223

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$10.80

Mgn

8.43

Time

27.62

Split

6.67

In Run

S765

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Melissa Fullerton
$32.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

27.91

Split

6.81

In Run

M877

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Shane Drummond
$26.60

Mgn

12.91

Time

27.93

Split

6.49

In Run

M344

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
T: Daryl Weightman
$23.80

Mgn

13.20

Time

27.95

Split

6.56

In Run

M458

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Heather Collins
$27.90

Mgn

15.93

Time

28.14

Split

6.61

In Run

M586

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 STAGGER AT STUD (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.42, 14.10
1
5
T: Heather Collins
$28.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.78

Split

6.70

In Run

M642

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Evan Keene
$38.10

Mgn

0.29

Time

27.81

Split

6.51

In Run

M311

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Rodney Millington
$1.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

27.91

Split

6.42

In Run

M136

Wgt

35.4kg
4
2
T: Blake Shillington
$10.50

Mgn

1.73

Time

27.91

Split

6.65

In Run

M574

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

28.02

Split

6.88

In Run

S765

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$15.20

Mgn

3.56

Time

28.04

Split

6.44

In Run

M223

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Jason Sharp
$17.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

28.09

Split

6.58

In Run

M457

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 OSCAR FURNITURE (480m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.45, 13.90
1
2
T: Helen Hartigan
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.25

Split

6.45

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$8.10

Mgn

3.31

Time

27.49

Split

6.53

In Run

M544

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$5.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

27.50

Split

6.47

In Run

M222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$2.10

Mgn

4.41

Time

27.56

Split

6.56

In Run

M635

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Clint Capuano
$19.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

27.66

Split

6.63

In Run

M863

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Heather Baxter
$11.10

Mgn

5.94

Time

27.67

Split

6.47

In Run

M356

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: William Hartigan
$39.40

Mgn

7.54

Time

27.78

Split

6.49

In Run

M488

Wgt

34.8kg
8
10
T: Clint Capuano
$25.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

28.10

Split

6.61

In Run

M777

Wgt

26.9kg
R9 FIG TREE CAFE (480m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.35, 13.70
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.61

Split

6.35

In Run

Q111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.71

Split

6.49

In Run

M222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Patricia Smith
$2.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

27.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M774

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Tolson
$23.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

27.94

Split

6.50

In Run

M335

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Darren Fisher
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.03

Split

6.64

In Run

M653

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Blake Shillington
$5.30

Mgn

6.71

Time

28.08

Split

6.55

In Run

M446

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Anthony Harding
$33.20

Mgn

7.47

Time

28.13

Split

6.76

In Run

S887

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$25.40

Mgn

8.34

Time

28.19

Split

6.60

In Run

M568

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 MACKAY'S LEADING EDGE JEWELLERS (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.25
1
5
T: Blake Shillington
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

10.30

In Run

M22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.61

Split

10.58

In Run

S35

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: David Geall
$3.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.71

Split

10.25

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$30.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.73

Split

10.72

In Run

S53

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Daryl Weightman
$8.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.74

Split

10.62

In Run

M44

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Rodney Millington
$7.10

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.94

Split

10.86

In Run

M76

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$8.50

Mgn

9.26

Time

24.21

Split

10.78

In Run

M67

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
8
T: Barry Fullerton
$18.10
R11 DELLAR'S BARBEQUES GALORE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.45
1
7
T: Susan Gray
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

10.45

In Run

S11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.90

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.74

Split

10.59

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Susan Gray
$15.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.98

Split

10.80

In Run

S53

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$5.50

Mgn

8.46

Time

24.08

Split

10.85

In Run

M65

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$46.20

Mgn

11.37

Time

24.28

Split

10.73

In Run

M36

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Anthony Harding
$32.00

Mgn

12.83

Time

24.39

Split

10.91

In Run

S74

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: David Torr
$6.10

Mgn

13.66

Time

24.44

Split

10.77

In Run

M47

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: John Caulfield
$20.30

Mgn

14.27

Time

24.49

Split

11.05

In Run

S88

Wgt

23.1kg
R12 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.32
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.32

In Run

M11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.60

Mgn

1.07

Time

23.50

Split

11.02

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$23.20

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.82

Split

11.18

In Run

M33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.88

Split

11.30

In Run

M54

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Nicole Stanley
$11.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.89

Split

11.20

In Run

M45

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Darren Fisher
$2.70

Mgn

8.16

Time

24.00

Split

11.42

In Run

M76

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: David Torr
$35.30

Mgn

8.29

Time

24.01

Split

12.12

In Run

S87

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Morris Teresi
$31.50

Mgn

10.14

Time

24.14

Split

11.37

In Run

M68

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 CRYMELON KENNELS DEBUTANTS 410m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUST RED (3) John Caulfield 23.91 0.00 10.39 M12 26.1kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching $8.40
2 7 Qura Allen (7) Robert Camilleri 23.99 1.14 10.65 M54 30.3kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $2.20
3 1 YEAH MINT (1) Shane Drummond 24.09 2.56 10.53 M31 28.8kg David Bale Eirene Bale $3.50
4 8 RED LAGOON (8) Sidney Topp 24.27 5.17 10.48 M23 27.8kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee $7.90
5 2 WARRINGAL MISS (2) Jennifer Torr 24.37 6.59 10.60 M45 27.5kg Bit Chili HONEY SHOLTZ $10.20
6 4 LADY CHING (4) John Caulfield 24.56 9.26 10.97 M66 23.7kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching $19.20
7 6 PREMIER CHING (6) John Caulfield 24.83 13.10 11.04 M77 29.9kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching $20.70
Race 2 WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD 480m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.37, 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOOTY EPSOM (8) Darren Fisher 27.49 0.00 6.37 M111 34.2kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $4.80
2 6 HAY MISS (6) Nicole Stanley 27.67 2.43 6.41 M222 27.0kg Bekim Bale Miss Stackhouse $2.40
3 2 DEE DON DIEGO (2) Julie Chilcott 27.81 4.41 6.48 M333 29.3kg Collision Maddison Dee $12.80
4 1 MEPUNGA FOCUS (1) Gary Webb 27.82 4.69 6.81 M754 29.5kg Djays Octane Mepunga Nicky $5.20
5 4 VECTIS SEYARDA (4) Judy O'Neill 27.98 6.89 6.65 M565 28.6kg Deville Maureen Return's $4.90
6 3 PROVISION (3) Pieter Smoor 28.22 10.33 6.56 M446 34.2kg Bekim Bale Carol Beer $32.70
7 7 I'LL BE BLACK (7) Pieter Smoor 28.41 13.00 6.67 M677 33.6kg Magic Sprite WILMA'S ENTITY $23.10
Race 3 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEELY ALLEN (2) Robert Camilleri 23.35 0.00 10.21 M11 29.7kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $2.00
2 6 MORE IRISH (6) Kevin Mugavin 23.86 7.20 10.56 M22 26.6kg Kinloch Brae MAGIC HAZARD $15.00
3 1 ZEBO BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 23.94 8.41 10.65 M43 32.0kg Bella Infrared Delfina Bale $11.90
4 4 FU LING SHEN (4) Bernard Rogers 24.09 10.56 10.74 M54 26.4kg Fear Zafonic Ren Shen $29.90
5 10 ANGEL OF GLORY (8) Ronald Fisher 24.16 11.50 10.60 M35 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Leprechaun Betty $29.20
DNF 3 LEINSTER (3) Kevin Mugavin 0.00 0.00 11.44 M66 32.0kg Kinloch Brae MAGIC HAZARD $14.00
DNF 5 ALLEN OPTIC (5) Robert Camilleri 0.00 0.00 12.07 M77 36.1kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $2.70
DNF 7 KIWI INVASION (7) Ronald Fisher 0.00 0.00 12.77 M88 27.0kg Nitro Burst Wadelock Sal $30.70
Race 4 BARANGAROO BOUTIQUE WINES 480m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.39, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HONOURING PERCY (4) Darren Fisher 27.49 0.00 6.39 M111 33.6kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $2.50
2 8 DANGER BALE (8) Thomas Mitchell 27.56 0.89 6.51 M632 32.1kg David Bale Crystin Bale $9.40
3 6 JUST TOOIE (6) David Gehan 27.59 1.29 6.50 S423 31.9kg Vee Man Vane Bella Cullen $4.40
4 3 EAGLEHAWK BEFFA (3) Evan Keene 27.97 6.71 6.56 S744 34.5kg Cosmic Chief ANNIE AIMEE $31.50
5 1 Taltarni Shiraz (1) Alan Bayliss 28.26 10.93 6.46 M355 28.6kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $10.10
SCR 2 SPLISH SPLASHIN' (2) Jason Sharp
SCR 7 MERCY ME (7) Deborah Gehan
Race 5 WHITE HART HOTEL 570m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 11.23, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUAKER BALE (2) Deborah Coleman 32.63 0.00 11.23 M1111 33.5kg Radley Bale BITTEN $3.70
2 8 SIR BEKIM (8) Jason Sharp 32.80 2.25 11.41 M4422 32.0kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE $4.20
3 4 CHEAP CURRENCY (4) Kevin Mugavin 33.05 5.81 11.35 M3333 32.0kg Talk's Cheap POETIC MAGIC $6.60
4 7 MI DIABLO (7) Judy O'Neill 33.23 8.41 11.44 M5565 32.4kg Deville Scrappy Coco $25.50
5 6 FATBOY NORM (6) Blake Shillington 33.24 8.51 11.28 M2244 34.6kg Birthday Boy FIZZING WIZZBEES $14.10
6 3 Panda Bale (3) Deborah Coleman 33.27 9.07 11.70 S7777 28.2kg Radley Bale BITTEN $2.80
7 1 TANTANOOLA (1) Mark Campbell 33.53 12.79 11.58 S6656 34.5kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon $17.00
Race 6 OLSEN & CARTER PTY LTD 480m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.35, 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKERJACK CHOC (1) Michael Gibbons 27.02 0.00 6.35 M111 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $1.40
2 7 WARRIOR BALE (7) Blake Shillington 27.49 6.66 6.63 S632 41.0kg ADIOS ALONSO SHEREEN BALE $4.80
3 5 ZULU RETREAT (5) Simone Fisher 27.53 7.20 6.42 M223 34.3kg Collision Fancy Mandy $18.10
4 4 OLD JOCK (4) Nicole Stanley 27.62 8.43 6.67 S765 36.0kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $10.80
5 8 Velo Galore (8) Melissa Fullerton 27.91 12.53 6.81 M877 29.9kg Velocette GALORE $32.00
6 2 ORIENTAL LORD (2) Shane Drummond 27.93 12.91 6.49 M344 35.3kg Turanza Bale Oriental Lilly $26.60
7 3 SHAZZLE'S BOY (3) Daryl Weightman 27.95 13.20 6.56 M458 32.6kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $23.80
8 6 YEATES BALE (6) Heather Collins 28.14 15.93 6.61 M586 32.5kg Dyna Tron HORIZON BALE $27.90
Race 7 STAGGER AT STUD 480m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.42, 14.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DUFF BALE (5) Heather Collins 27.78 0.00 6.70 M642 31.8kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $28.10
2 1 DUNDAS BOY (1) Evan Keene 27.81 0.29 6.51 M311 33.8kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $38.10
3 3 FIAMATTA (3) Rodney Millington 27.91 1.69 6.42 M136 35.4kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll $1.70
4 2 DYNA OMEN (2) Blake Shillington 27.91 1.73 6.65 M574 33.2kg Djays Octane Fotoula Bale $10.50
5 8 DYNA CAMO (8) Steven Collins 28.02 3.26 6.88 S765 32.3kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale $3.00
6 6 CRACKERJACK SAM (6) Michael Gibbons 28.04 3.56 6.44 M223 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $15.20
7 4 SEVEN TWO (4) Jason Sharp 28.09 4.37 6.58 M457 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Uno Diva $17.40
Race 8 OSCAR FURNITURE 480m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.45, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SMART MAXWELL (2) Helen Hartigan 27.25 0.00 6.45 M111 34.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $5.50
2 1 NOOSA JET (1) Darren Fisher 27.49 3.31 6.53 M544 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $8.10
3 6 IRISH WHIP (6) David Geall 27.50 3.53 6.47 M222 33.8kg Premier Fantasy Whip It Up $5.30
4 8 HERCULES BALE (8) Steven Collins 27.56 4.41 6.56 M635 31.2kg Collision CARA BALE $2.10
5 5 DYNA CHASER (5) Clint Capuano 27.66 5.73 6.63 M863 32.9kg Superman TALIA BALE $19.40
6 7 SONIC DASH (7) Heather Baxter 27.67 5.94 6.47 M356 33.8kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $11.10
7 3 ECHELONIC ACTION (3) William Hartigan 27.78 7.54 6.49 M488 34.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $39.40
8 10 Uno Sparti (4) Clint Capuano 28.10 12.04 6.61 M777 26.9kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH $25.00
Race 9 FIG TREE CAFE 480m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.35, 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PERCY'S REBEL (8) Darren Fisher 27.61 0.00 6.35 Q111 33.3kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $5.40
2 1 MR. MOONLIGHT (1) Michael Gibbons 27.71 1.50 6.49 M222 34.0kg Spring Gun Our Nanz Awesome $10.40
3 4 PROVEN EDDIE (4) Patricia Smith 27.74 1.97 6.72 M774 30.1kg Proven Nitro Proven Ventura $2.90
4 3 DAME OREGANO (3) Robert Tolson 27.94 4.71 6.50 M335 26.0kg Premier Boloney Oriental Rush $23.50
5 2 GOLDEN PLANET (2) Darren Fisher 28.03 6.00 6.64 M653 31.3kg Cosmic Planet FANTASY RHODE $3.90
6 7 FUEL LEVER (7) Blake Shillington 28.08 6.71 6.55 M446 29.1kg Fully Advanced All At Sea $5.30
7 5 JEN SHEN (5) Anthony Harding 28.13 7.47 6.76 S887 29.6kg Fear Zafonic Ren Shen $33.20
8 6 MR. AGRO (6) Kevin Ashton 28.19 8.34 6.60 M568 31.2kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall $25.40
Race 10 MACKAY'S LEADING EDGE JEWELLERS 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SKETCHY NICK (5) Blake Shillington 23.56 0.00 10.30 M22 29.3kg Jarvis Bale Five Cinns $5.20
2 4 ULTIMA BALE (4) Steven Collins 23.61 0.70 10.58 S35 32.8kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $5.10
3 3 WOMBAT (3) David Geall 23.71 2.10 10.25 M11 26.1kg Dyna Tron SOUTHPAW CHIC $3.00
4 7 CONVOY (7) Jennifer Torr 23.73 2.44 10.72 S53 29.1kg Bekim Bale Chardonnay Doll $30.40
5 2 RED LIGHT RUNNER (2) Daryl Weightman 23.74 2.57 10.62 M44 31.7kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $8.50
6 1 CAMPEON (1) Rodney Millington 23.94 5.41 10.86 M76 34.3kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll $7.10
7 6 PENELOPES CRUZN (6) Heather Collins 24.21 9.26 10.78 M67 27.5kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $8.50
SCR 8 RED HOT MILLIE (8) Barry Fullerton
Race 11 DELLAR'S BARBEQUES GALORE 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ICENI OUTLAW (7) Susan Gray 23.48 0.00 10.45 S11 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Iceni Gypsy $6.70
2 1 MORTAL SIN (1) Rodney Clark 23.74 3.66 10.59 M22 32.5kg Fabregas Ritza Joan $1.90
3 2 GREY MATER (2) Susan Gray 23.98 7.09 10.80 S53 25.7kg Magic Sprite CAMOUFLAGE $15.50
4 4 GOOD MEMORIES (4) Kevin Mugavin 24.08 8.46 10.85 M65 26.4kg Goodesy PREMIER MEMORY $5.50
5 3 CARRARA LAD (3) Kevin Ashton 24.28 11.37 10.73 M36 31.7kg Mantra Lad DADDA POPPA $46.20
6 5 SWIFT LACEY (5) Anthony Harding 24.39 12.83 10.91 S74 26.6kg Swift Fancy PYFO MOSTLY $32.00
7 8 GLAMOROUS CHEECH (8) David Torr 24.44 13.66 10.77 M47 28.1kg Brett Lee Glamorous Keisha $6.10
8 6 PYRAMID FLYER (6) John Caulfield 24.49 14.27 11.05 S88 23.1kg Oaks Road Scooter's Girl $20.30
Race 12 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO TIME (8) Jason Sharp 23.42 0.00 10.32 M11 29.7kg Elite State LEKTRA SNAP $6.90
2 5 NATTY ALLEN (5) Robert Camilleri 23.50 1.07 11.02 M22 32.8kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $3.60
3 7 MISS MYRA (7) Robert Camilleri 23.82 5.66 11.18 M33 27.3kg Collision Fantasy Royale $23.20
4 4 DYNA YAVIN (4) Steven Collins 23.88 6.51 11.30 M54 34.0kg Magic Sprite Amity Bale $5.00
5 3 ROWCHESTER STAR (3) Nicole Stanley 23.89 6.60 11.20 M45 30.9kg Nolen African Wave $11.10
6 2 ZULU AEGIS (2) Darren Fisher 24.00 8.16 11.42 M76 29.8kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Mandy $2.70
7 6 TREDGAR (6) David Torr 24.01 8.29 12.12 S87 34.4kg Fabregas Sweet Stephi $35.30
8 1 DERBY MAGIC (1) Morris Teresi 24.14 10.14 11.37 M68 32.1kg Made To Size BUDEFUL $31.50